Juniors: Smith Lake weigh-in

Check out the Junior Division weigh-in of the 2020 Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series at Smith Lake presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors.
Photo: Emily Hand - Check out the Junior Division weigh-in of the 2020 Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series at Smith Lake presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors.
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand
Andrew Terry, Greer Gammon - Dickson County High School – 1st (6-9)
Photo: Emily Hand - Andrew Terry, Greer Gammon - Dickson County High School – 1st (6-9)
Andrew and Greer take the hot seat.
Photo: Emily Hand - Andrew and Greer take the hot seat.
Colton Harrell, Carson Harrell - Chapman High School - 4th 3-12)
Photo: Emily Hand - Colton Harrell, Carson Harrell - Chapman High School - 4th 3-12)
Grady Whitaker, Stephen Barkley - Guntersville Youth Bass Club - 9th (2-2)
Photo: Emily Hand - Grady Whitaker, Stephen Barkley - Guntersville Youth Bass Club - 9th (2-2)
Oakley Howell, Cole Green - Guntersville Youth Bass Club - 6th (3-2)
Photo: Emily Hand - Oakley Howell, Cole Green - Guntersville Youth Bass Club - 6th (3-2)
Jared Bodine, Carson Floyd - Guntersville Youth Bass Club - 7th (2-5)
Photo: Emily Hand - Jared Bodine, Carson Floyd - Guntersville Youth Bass Club - 7th (2-5)
Langston Martin, Coleman Mezick - Lee County Anglers - 5th (3-3)
Photo: Emily Hand - Langston Martin, Coleman Mezick - Lee County Anglers - 5th (3-3)
Hank Hudson, Brayden Cooper - Good Hope Fishing Team - 2nd (3-15)
Photo: Emily Hand - Hank Hudson, Brayden Cooper - Good Hope Fishing Team - 2nd (3-15)
Dickson County hangs on to the hot seat for a little longer.
Photo: Emily Hand - Dickson County hangs on to the hot seat for a little longer.
Jackson Mitchell, Ryan Webster - Hueytown Student Anglers - 11th (02-01)
Photo: Emily Hand - Jackson Mitchell, Ryan Webster - Hueytown Student Anglers - 11th (02-01)
Elisha Colley, Ashton Johnson - Sand Rock High School - 2nd (3-15)
Photo: Emily Hand - Elisha Colley, Ashton Johnson - Sand Rock High School - 2nd (3-15)
Chase Stubblefield, John Carson Cooper - Scotts Hill High School Juniors - 7th (2-5)
Photo: Emily Hand - Chase Stubblefield, John Carson Cooper - Scotts Hill High School Juniors - 7th (2-5)
Dickson County faces the last competitor, Rogersville Jr Bass.
Photo: Emily Hand - Dickson County faces the last competitor, Rogersville Jr Bass.
Dickson County hangs on to win!
Photo: Emily Hand - Dickson County hangs on to win!
Gage Adkins, Manning Brooks - ROGERSVILLE JR BASS - 9th (2-2)
Photo: Emily Hand - Gage Adkins, Manning Brooks - ROGERSVILLE JR BASS - 9th (2-2)
The boat captain joins the boys for the trophy presentation.
Photo: Emily Hand - The boat captain joins the boys for the trophy presentation.
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand
The crowd sticks around after the Junior weigh-in to watch the High School division.
Photo: Emily Hand - The crowd sticks around after the Junior weigh-in to watch the High School division.