High School: Smith Lake weigh-in

Take a look behind the scenes and see some of your favorite high school anglers weigh-in at the 2020 Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series at Smith Lake presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors.
Photo: Emily Hand - Take a look behind the scenes and see some of your favorite high school anglers weigh-in at the 2020 Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School Series at Smith Lake presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors.
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand
Jon David Bedford , Walker Brown - Lawrence County - 48th  - (5-1)
Photo: Emily Hand - Jon David Bedford , Walker Brown - Lawrence County - 48th - (5-1)
Photo: Emily Hand
Victoria Lemmler , Emma Simon - Central High School - 155th  - (1-8)
Photo: Emily Hand - Victoria Lemmler , Emma Simon - Central High School - 155th - (1-8)
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand
Konner West , Brice Williams - Chapman High School - 28th  - (6-14)
Photo: Emily Hand - Konner West , Brice Williams - Chapman High School - 28th - (6-14)
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand
Matthew Pitcher , Rein Golubjatnikov - Pittsford - 51st  - (4-15)
Photo: Emily Hand - Matthew Pitcher , Rein Golubjatnikov - Pittsford - 51st - (4-15)
Photo: Emily Hand
Brennan Fox , Colin King - Marion High School- IL - 23rd  - (7-3)
Photo: Emily Hand - Brennan Fox , Colin King - Marion High School- IL - 23rd - (7-3)
Photo: Emily Hand
Gavin Monk , Hunter Embrey - Hanceville High - 49th  - (5-1)
Photo: Emily Hand - Gavin Monk , Hunter Embrey - Hanceville High - 49th - (5-1)
Jace McNutt ,  - Tuscaloosa County High School - 47th  - (5-7)
Photo: Emily Hand - Jace McNutt , - Tuscaloosa County High School - 47th - (5-7)
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand
Tucker Smith , Hayden Marbut - Briarwood Christian School - 13th  - (8-13)
Photo: Emily Hand - Tucker Smith , Hayden Marbut - Briarwood Christian School - 13th - (8-13)
Alex Bradley , Rylan Greene - Chapman High School - 1st  - (12-11)
Photo: Emily Hand - Alex Bradley , Rylan Greene - Chapman High School - 1st - (12-11)
Eli Stevenson , Ben Freeman - Grundy County High School Bass T - 3rd  - (11-15)
Photo: Emily Hand - Eli Stevenson , Ben Freeman - Grundy County High School Bass T - 3rd - (11-15)
Photo: Emily Hand
Jaden Silas , Lane Harrell - Denham springs freshman high - 65th  - (3-15)
Photo: Emily Hand - Jaden Silas , Lane Harrell - Denham springs freshman high - 65th - (3-15)
Brody Hopper , Landon Franks - Cullman High School - 2nd - (12-10)
Photo: Emily Hand - Brody Hopper , Landon Franks - Cullman High School - 2nd - (12-10)
Joseph Wilson , Spencer Cothran - chapman pathers - 53rd  - (4-13)
Photo: Emily Hand - Joseph Wilson , Spencer Cothran - chapman pathers - 53rd - (4-13)
Cason Causey , Sam Westall - Riley's Catch - 18th  - (8-2)
Photo: Emily Hand - Cason Causey , Sam Westall - Riley's Catch - 18th - (8-2)
Aaron Cherry , Hudson Choquette - Headland Bass Team - 36th  - (6-4)
Photo: Emily Hand - Aaron Cherry , Hudson Choquette - Headland Bass Team - 36th - (6-4)
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand
Tyler Finley , Hunter Jones - Mount Pleasant - 10th  - (9-3)
Photo: Emily Hand - Tyler Finley , Hunter Jones - Mount Pleasant - 10th - (9-3)
Dylan Breaux , Gage Boquet - Lafourche Bassmaster - 9th  - (9-4)
Photo: Emily Hand - Dylan Breaux , Gage Boquet - Lafourche Bassmaster - 9th - (9-4)
Ethan Moore , Lane Parker - Cullman High School - 94th  - (2-9)
Photo: Emily Hand - Ethan Moore , Lane Parker - Cullman High School - 94th - (2-9)
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand
Kenny Eddings , Hunter Gothard - Hueytown Student Anglers - 39th  - (6-1)
Photo: Emily Hand - Kenny Eddings , Hunter Gothard - Hueytown Student Anglers - 39th - (6-1)
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand
Nathan Reynolds , Connor Polk - Backwoods Bassin - 33rd  - (6-10)
Photo: Emily Hand - Nathan Reynolds , Connor Polk - Backwoods Bassin - 33rd - (6-10)
Cole Rankin , Josh Lee - Karns High School - 42nd  - (5-13)
Photo: Emily Hand - Cole Rankin , Josh Lee - Karns High School - 42nd - (5-13)
Photo: Emily Hand
Alexis Grandstaff , James Quinlivan - Headland Bass Team - 89th  - (2-12)
Photo: Emily Hand - Alexis Grandstaff , James Quinlivan - Headland Bass Team - 89th - (2-12)
Alyssa Taylor , Reid Burns - Walker Valley High School-TN - 89th  - (2-12)
Photo: Emily Hand - Alyssa Taylor , Reid Burns - Walker Valley High School-TN - 89th - (2-12)
Dylan Nutt , Carter Nutt - Backwoods Bassin - 62nd  - (4-1)
Photo: Emily Hand - Dylan Nutt , Carter Nutt - Backwoods Bassin - 62nd - (4-1)
Photo: Emily Hand
Fischer Barber , Wells Johnson - Heritage Christian Academy - 7th  - (9-14)
Photo: Emily Hand - Fischer Barber , Wells Johnson - Heritage Christian Academy - 7th - (9-14)
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand
Photo: Emily Hand