2011 B.A.S.S. Federation Nation Championship Ouachita River - Monroe, LA, Nov 3 - 5, 2011

Day Two division standings

2011 B.A.S.S. Federation Nation Championship

CENTRAL DIVISION

Pl. Name City, St. # Day 2 Fish Lbs - Oz # Fish Total
1 Jared Miller Norman, Okla. 5 7-14 10 18- 7
2 Josh Wray Omaha, Ark. 5 8- 9 10 17- 1
3 Tom Jessop Dalhart, Texas 5 8- 4 10 16-15
4 Pat Klausen Lincoln, Neb. 5 9-13 8 13-13
5 Daniel Stark Eldon, Mo. 5 10- 0 7 13- 1
6 Jason Pecoraro Youngsville, La. 5 6- 6 10 12-14
7 Destre Dedeaux Meadville, Miss. 2 2-11 7 7-13
8 Beau Branine Haysville, Kan. 5 0-14 7 6- 9
9 Edgar Romero Leon, Mexico 1 1- 3 4 4-14

EASTERN DIVISION

Pl. Name City, State # Day 2 fish Lbs - Oz # Fish Total
1 John Diaco Rochester, N.H. 4 7-12 8 19-11
2 Jamie Hartman Newport, N.Y. 5 8- 5 10 18-14
3 Tom Reynolds Lyme, Conn. 5 9-15 10 15- 6
4 Skip Sjobeck Randolph, Vt. 5 8-11 10 14-11
5 George Cooper Buxton, Maine 1 1- 1 6 9- 0
6 Andrew MacColl Chepachet, R.I. 3 3- 1 5 5- 9
7 Edward Robak Weymouth, Mass. 1 0-15 2 2- 2
8 Craig Denham FenlonFalls, Canada 0 0- 0 1 1- 0

MID-ATLANTIC DIVISION

Pl. Name City, State # Day 2 Fish Lbs - Oz # Fish Total
1 Chris Price Church Hill, Md. 5 9- 9 10 17- 9
2 Chris Morrison St. Mary's, W.V. 4 5- 5 9 13- 4
3 Richard McCrone Cream Ridge, N.J. 1 0-15 6 11- 9
4 Scott Sirakos Houston, Mass. 3 3-13 7 10- 8
5 Tony Choe Fairfax, Va. 5 6- 8 8 10- 7
6 Mike Cumberledge Virginia Beach, Va. 3 5- 6 7 9-10
7 Paul Gietka Abingdon, Md. 5 6- 2 8 9- 4
8 Darren Thornton Harare Zimbabwe 5 5-12 6 8- 6

NORTHERN DIVISION

Pl. Name City, State # Day 2 Fish Lbs Oz # Fish Total
1 Matt McCoy Indianapolis, Ind. 3 5- 4 8 19- 5
2 Todd Serfoss Bath, S.D. 5 12- 3 9 19- 0
3 Bryan McNeal Enon, Ohio 5 6-13 10 14- 2
4 Carlo Alberto Tenchini Verona, Italy 5 7-15 9 12- 0
5 Jesse Reynolds Muscatine, Iowa 2 3- 7 7 11- 5
6 Andrew Nitchals Willmar, Minn. 3 3- 1 8 8-14
7 Thomas Kiefer Fowlerville, Mich. 3 4-11 4 6- 4
8 Greg Heindselman Lewistown, Mo. 2 2- 0 4 5- 2
9 Brian Christianson La Crosse, Wis. 1 3- 3 2 5- 1

SOUTHERN DIVISION

Pl. Name City, State # Day 2 fish Lbs - Oz # Fish Total
1 Jamie Horton Centerville, Ala. 5 9-15 10 26- 3
2 Mark Pierce Clarksville, Tenn. 5 10-11 10 22- 1
3 Justy Varkevisser Johannesburg, South Africa 5 8- 4 10 15- 4
4 Stephen Dyer Mt Plesant, N.C. 5 7- 9 10 14- 8
5 Michael Smith Laurel Hill, Fla. 4 4-11 9 13-14
6 Heath Martin Louisville, Ky. 5 8- 0 10 12-10
7 Jeff Jones Marietta, Ga. 5 6-15 7 9- 0
8 Jeff Green Gaffney, S.C. 0 0- 0 5 7- 1

WESTERN DIVISION

Pl. Name City, State # Day 2 fish Lbs - Oz # Fish Total
1 Josh Polfer Nampa, Idaho 5 8- 3 10 19- 6
2 Aaron Leon Hendersn, Nev. 5 7-12 10 13- 4
3 Jared Roos Paradise, Utah 4 6-10 9 12- 3
4 Aaron Echternkamp Moses Lk, Wash. 5 5- 9 10 11-13
5 Ed McCaw Ingacio, Colo. 5 8-12 6 10- 0
6 Boyd C Golightly Preston, Idaho 5 6- 4 8 8-14
7 Don Edmonds Sacrmnto, Calif. 5 5- 8 7 7-13
8 Curtis Spindler Missoula, Mont. 1 1- 0 6 7-12
9 Nicholas Fitzsimmons Lyle, Wash. 3 3- 3 7 7-10
10 Jay Salisbury Aztec, N.M. 5 5- 5 7 7- 8
11 Gerald Kimzey Willcox, Ariz. 5 7- 4 5 7- 4
12 Takuya Wakebe Japan 2 3- 3 2 3- 3

advertisement

advertisement