2010 Southern Divisonal - Day Three - Results

 

 

 

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

 

1. Brandon Card Caryville, Tenn. (KY) 13 40-06

 

2. Rob Digh Denver, N.C. (NC) 15 37-03

 

3. Jeff Green Gaffney, S.C. (SC) 15 34-13

 

4. David Mock Tallahassee, Fla. (FL) 12 34-05

 

5. Michael Smith Laurel Hill, Fla. (FL) 11 34-02

 

6. Darrell Hager Alexis, N.C. (NC) 12 33-08

 

7. Donnie Cox Tazewell, Tenn. (TN) 14 32-01

 

8. Brent Long Cornelius, N.C. (SC) 11 29-03

 

9. Mark Pierce Clarksville, Tenn. (TN) 13 29-00

 

10. Tony Beck Social Circle, Ga. (GA) 13 27-12

 

11. Conrad Bolt Seneca, S.C. (SC) 12 27-07

 

12. Frank Raymer Brandenburg, Ky. (KY) 12 27-05

 

13. Ben Bennett Senoia, Ga. (GA) 11 27-03

 

14. Caleb Frazier Citrus Springs, Fla. (FL) 10 26-14

 

15. George Crain Cropwell, Ala. (AL) 8 26-11

 

16. Bill Lowther Branclenburg, Ky. (KY) 10 26-05

 

17. Bryan Gunter Ninety Six, S.C. (SC) 10 26-03

 

18. Bobby Ferris Yatesville, Ga. (GA) 11 23-10

 

19. Mike Marshall Dawsonville, Ga. (GA) 9 23-08

 

20. Shane Lineberger Lincolnton, N.C. (NC) 8 23-06

 

21. Dusty Turner Greenwood, S.C. (SC) 13 23-01

 

22. Gary Bonnet Borden, Ind. (KY) 9 22-03

 

23. Greg Marcum Willisburg, Ky. (KY) 11 21-14

 

24. Clay Morris Thomasville, Ala. (AL) 9 21-14

 

25. Carl Logan Winder, Ga. (GA) 10 20-15

 

26. Greg Newman Louisville, Tenn. (TN) 8 19-14

 

27. Glen Harmon Mcdonough, Ga. (GA) 10 19-11

 

28. Stanley Gunter Saluda, S.C. (SC) 6 19-08

 

29. Scap Cicero Wetumpka, Ala. (AL) 9 19-07

 

30. Kyle Christopher Irvine, Ky. (KY) 10 19-06

 

31. Howie Burger Chattanooga, Tenn. (TN) 9 19-06

 

32. Edward Collier Kenly, N.C. (NC) 8 19-05

 

33. Scott Sanders Pleasant View, Tenn. (TN) 10 19-03

 

34. Steve Ingram Tallassee, Ala. (AL) 10 19-02

 

35. Kyle Colley Ashville, Ala. (AL) 12 18-14

 

36. Scott Luster Prattville, Ala. (AL) 10 18-14

 

37. Eric Schell Fayetteville, N.C. (NC) 6 18-04

 

38. Stewart Weber Louisville, Ky. (KY) 9 18-01

 

39. Brian Huskins Mount Holly, N.C. (NC) 7 17-06

 

40. Lee Byrd Birmingham, Ala. (AL) 8 17-01

 

41. Jeffrey Statzer Kingsport, Tenn. (TN) 8 16-14

 

42. Roger Morrow Griffin, Ga. (GA) 6 16-11

 

43. Rich Young Melbourne, Ky. (KY) 9 16-10

 

44. Chester Tucker Seneca, S.C. (SC) 8 16-10

 

45. Nobel Willits Altamonte Springs, Fla. (FL) 9 16-05

 

46. Simon Morrow Alexander City, Ala. (AL) 8 16-05

 

47. Keith Sickler Cincinnati, Ohio (KY) 9 16-03

 

48. Dean Favorite Paris, Ky. (KY) 9 15-09

 

49. Don Johnson Seneca, S.C. (SC) 8 15-09

 

50. Jamie Horton Centreville, Ala. (AL) 8 15-07

 

51. Ryan West Hartsville, S.C. (SC) 9 14-07

 

52. Andy Evans Bailey, N.C. (NC) 8 14-07

 

53. Corey Lewis Liberty, S.C. (SC) 6 14-05

 

54. Brett Self Peachtree City, Ga. (GA) 9 14-02

 

55. Jay Wallen Georgetown, Ky. (KY) 6 14-00

 

56. Todd Mallicoat Tazewell, Tenn. (TN) 6 13-13

 

57. Greg Creech Red Springs, N.C. (NC) 5 13-13

 

58. Larry Cahan East Palatka, Fla. (FL) 7 13-09

 

59. Steve Vann Goldsboro, N.C. (NC) 6 13-09

 

60. Larry Gaines Valparaiso, Fla. (FL) 4 13-05

 

61. Marvin Cross Eastover, S.C. (SC) 6 13-04

 

62. Benny Beckham St. Newberry, Fla. (FL) 7 13-02

 

63. Curtis Coleman Sylacauga, Ala. (AL) 8 13-01

 

64. Logan Holt Creedmoor, N.C. (NC) 5 13-00

 

65. Jay Donohue Flowery Branch, Ga. (GA) 7 12-15

 

66. Jerry Needham Roswell, Ga. (GA) 5 12-14

 

67. Jeff Jones Marietta, Ga. (GA) 7 12-13

 

68. Larry Rollings Hartsville, S.C. (SC) 6 12-04

 

69. Matt Haywood Lincolnton, N.C. (NC) 6 12-04

 

70. Charles Graybeal Erwin, Tenn. (TN) 7 12-01

 

71. Rodney Yavorsky Largo, Fla. (FL) 6 11-12

 

72. Brendan Smith Roswell, Ga. (GA) 5 11-08

 

73. John Hendry Lakeland, Fla. (FL) 7 11-06

 

74. Don Hogue Cropwell, Ala. (AL) 6 11-06

 

75. Doug Conklin Harmony, Fla. (FL) 5 11-03

 

76. Chuck Murray Louisburg, N.C. (NC) 5 10-07

 

77. Eric Lewis Fruit Cove, Fla. (FL) 5 10-02

 

78. Barry Ward Louisville, Ky. (KY) 4 9-14

 

79. Michael Krueger Niceville, Fla. (FL) 5 9-08

 

80. Ronald Mueller Prosperity, S.C. (SC) 5 9-07

 

81. Mark Pirkle Cleveland, Tenn. (TN) 5 8-12

 

82. Mike Crowe Kennesaw, Ga. (GA) 4 8-12

 

83. Tony Lister Robertsdale, Ala. (AL) 4 8-08

 

84. Scott Beattie Lincolnton, N.C. (NC) 4 8-07

 

85. Dennis Mcglon Wewahitchka, Fla. (FL) 4 8-06

 

86. Ryan Edwards Stuart, Fla. (FL) 4 8-04

 

87. Bill Spicer Blue Mountain, Ala. (AL) 4 7-15

 

88. David Stinson Johnson City, Tenn. (TN) 5 7-13

 

89. Jeff Giarrizzo Clarksville, Tenn. (TN) 4 7-09

 

90. Robert Boyd Russellville, Ala. (AL) 3 6-15

 

91. Angelo Koundourakis Bainbridge, Ga. (GA) 2 6-10

 

92. Ethan Snyder Vine Grove, Ky. (KY) 3 6-07

 

93. Jeff Hager Alexis, N.C. (NC) 2 6-07

 

94. Ricky Ballance Elizabeth City, N.C. (NC) 3 6-05

 

95. Gerald Weber Louisville, Ky. (KY) 3 6-02

 

96. William Scruggs Simpsonville, S.C. (SC) 3 5-11

 

97. Chris Moody Fayetteville, Ga. (GA) 3 5-07

 

98. Danny Lea Columbia, Tenn. (TN) 3 5-00

 

99. Hunter Proctor Lexington, S.C. (SC) 3 4-15

 

100.Jackie Stanford Gaffney, S.C. (SC) 2 4-02

 

101.Robert Theilacker Rockledge, Fla. (FL) 2 3-11

 

102.Donald Boykin Clarksville, Tenn. (TN) 2 3-10

 

103.Francouis Pretorius Kissimmee, Fla. (SA) 2 3-07

 

104.Karl Schreiber Georgetown, Ky. (KY) 2 3-06

 

105.Robert Marsh Fayetteville, Ga. (GA) 1 2-11

 

106.Lance Freeman Eddyville, Ky. (KY) 1 1-12

 

106.Harmon Lewis Brownsville, Tenn. (TN) 1 1-12

 

108.Payton Bertarelli Wetumpka, Ala. (AL) 1 1-11

 

109.Alan Shelton Talbott, Tenn. (TN) 1 1-09

 

109.Ryan Shields New Market, Ala. (AL) 1 1-09

 

111.Ronny Denton Gray, Tenn. (TN) 1 1-07

 

112.Bobby Bauer China Grove, N.C. (NC) 0 0-00

 

112.Garrett Farmer Estero, Fla. (FL) 0 0-00

 

112.ERICH KLEMM-HARRIS Celebration, Fla. (SA) 0 0-00

 

112.Matthew Mullins Douglasville, Ga. (GA) 0 0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day #Limits #Fish Weight

 

1 20 253 571-06

 

2 18 248 542-05

 

3 17 261 571-03

 

----------------------------------

 

55 762 1684-14

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 3

 

----------------------------------

 

State Lbs-Oz

 

1 SOUTH CAROLINA 270-13

 

2 KENTUCKY 265-07

 

3 NORTH CAROLINA 247-11

 

4 GEORGIA 247-02

 

5 FLORIDA 225-14

 

6 ALABAMA 224-12

 

7 TENNESSEE 199-12

 

8 SA 3-07

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 3

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jeff Green Gaffney, S.C. 15 34-13

 

2 Brent Long Cornelius, N.C. 11 29-03

 

3 Conrad Bolt Seneca, S.C. 12 27-07

 

4 Bryan Gunter Ninety Six, S.C. 10 26-03

 

5 Dusty Turner Greenwood, S.C. 13 23-01

 

6 Stanley Gunter Saluda, S.C. 6 19-08

 

7 Chester Tucker Seneca, S.C. 8 16-10

 

8 Don Johnson Seneca, S.C. 8 15-09

 

9 Ryan West Hartsville, S.C. 9 14-07

 

10 Corey Lewis Liberty, S.C. 6 14-05

 

11 Marvin Cross Eastover, S.C. 6 13-04

 

12 Larry Rollings Hartsville, S.C. 6 12-04

 

13 Ronald Mueller Prosperity, S.C. 5 9-07

 

14 William Scruggs Simpsonville, S.C. 3 5-11

 

15 Hunter Proctor Lexington, S.C. 3 4-15

 

16 Jackie Stanford Gaffney, S.C. 2 4-02

 

KENTUCKY

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Brandon Card Caryville, Tenn. 13 40-06

 

2 Frank Raymer Brandenburg, Ky. 12 27-05

 

3 Bill Lowther Branclenburg, Ky. 10 26-05

 

4 Gary Bonnet Borden, Ind. 9 22-03

 

5 Greg Marcum Willisburg, Ky. 11 21-14

 

6 Kyle Christopher Irvine, Ky. 10 19-06

 

7 Stewart Weber Louisville, Ky. 9 18-01

 

8 Rich Young Melbourne, Ky. 9 16-10

 

9 Keith Sickler Cincinnati, Ohio 9 16-03

 

10 Dean Favorite Paris, Ky. 9 15-09

 

11 Jay Wallen Georgetown, Ky. 6 14-00

 

12 Barry Ward Louisville, Ky. 4 9-14

 

13 Ethan Snyder Vine Grove, Ky. 3 6-07

 

14 Gerald Weber Louisville, Ky. 3 6-02

 

15 Karl Schreiber Georgetown, Ky. 2 3-06

 

16 Lance Freeman Eddyville, Ky. 1 1-12

 

NORTH CAROLINA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Rob Digh Denver, N.C. 15 37-03

 

2 Darrell Hager Alexis, N.C. 12 33-08

 

3 Shane Lineberger Lincolnton, N.C. 8 23-06

 

4 Edward Collier Kenly, N.C. 8 19-05

 

5 Eric Schell Fayetteville, N.C. 6 18-04

 

6 Brian Huskins Mount Holly, N.C. 7 17-06

 

7 Andy Evans Bailey, N.C. 8 14-07

 

8 Greg Creech Red Springs, N.C. 5 13-13

 

9 Steve Vann Goldsboro, N.C. 6 13-09

 

10 Logan Holt Creedmoor, N.C. 5 13-00

 

11 Matt Haywood Lincolnton, N.C. 6 12-04

 

12 Chuck Murray Louisburg, N.C. 5 10-07

 

13 Scott Beattie Lincolnton, N.C. 4 8-07

 

14 Jeff Hager Alexis, N.C. 2 6-07

 

15 Ricky Ballance Elizabeth City, N.C. 3 6-05

 

16 Bobby Bauer China Grove, N.C. 0 0-00

 

GEORGIA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Tony Beck Social Circle, Ga. 13 27-12

 

2 Ben Bennett Senoia, Ga. 11 27-03

 

3 Bobby Ferris Yatesville, Ga. 11 23-10

 

4 Mike Marshall Dawsonville, Ga. 9 23-08

 

5 Carl Logan Winder, Ga. 10 20-15

 

6 Glen Harmon Mcdonough, Ga. 10 19-11

 

7 Roger Morrow Griffin, Ga. 6 16-11

 

8 Brett Self Peachtree City, Ga. 9 14-02

 

9 Jay Donohue Flowery Branch, Ga. 7 12-15

 

10 Jerry Needham Roswell, Ga. 5 12-14

 

11 Jeff Jones Marietta, Ga. 7 12-13

 

12 Brendan Smith Roswell, Ga. 5 11-08

 

13 Mike Crowe Kennesaw, Ga. 4 8-12

 

14 Angelo Koundourakis Bainbridge, Ga. 2 6-10

 

15 Chris Moody Fayetteville, Ga. 3 5-07

 

16 Robert Marsh Fayetteville, Ga. 1 2-11

 

17 Matthew Mullins Douglasville, Ga. 0 0-00

 

FLORIDA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 David Mock Tallahassee, Fla. 12 34-05

 

2 Michael Smith Laurel Hill, Fla. 11 34-02

 

3 Caleb Frazier Citrus Springs, Fla. 10 26-14

 

4 Nobel Willits Altamonte Springs, Fla. 9 16-05

 

5 Larry Cahan East Palatka, Fla. 7 13-09

 

6 Larry Gaines Valparaiso, Fla. 4 13-05

 

7 Benny Beckham St. Newberry, Fla. 7 13-02

 

8 Rodney Yavorsky Largo, Fla. 6 11-12

 

9 John Hendry Lakeland, Fla. 7 11-06

 

10 Doug Conklin Harmony, Fla. 5 11-03

 

11 Eric Lewis Fruit Cove, Fla. 5 10-02

 

12 Michael Krueger Niceville, Fla. 5 9-08

 

13 Dennis Mcglon Wewahitchka, Fla. 4 8-06

 

14 Ryan Edwards Stuart, Fla. 4 8-04

 

15 Robert Theilacker Rockledge, Fla. 2 3-11

 

16 Garrett Farmer Estero, Fla. 0 0-00

 

ALABAMA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 George Crain Cropwell, Ala. 8 26-11

 

2 Clay Morris Thomasville, Ala. 9 21-14

 

3 Scap Cicero Wetumpka, Ala. 9 19-07

 

4 Steve Ingram Tallassee, Ala. 10 19-02

 

5 Kyle Colley Ashville, Ala. 12 18-14

 

6 Scott Luster Prattville, Ala. 10 18-14

 

7 Lee Byrd Birmingham, Ala. 8 17-01

 

8 Simon Morrow Alexander City, Ala. 8 16-05

 

9 Jamie Horton Centreville, Ala. 8 15-07

 

10 Curtis Coleman Sylacauga, Ala. 8 13-01

 

11 Don Hogue Cropwell, Ala. 6 11-06

 

12 Tony Lister Robertsdale, Ala. 4 8-08

 

13 Bill Spicer Blue Mountain, Ala. 4 7-15

 

14 Robert Boyd Russellville, Ala. 3 6-15

 

15 Payton Bertarelli Wetumpka, Ala. 1 1-11

 

16 Ryan Shields New Market, Ala. 1 1-09

 

TENNESSEE

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Donnie Cox Tazewell, Tenn. 14 32-01

 

2 Mark Pierce Clarksville, Tenn. 13 29-00

 

3 Greg Newman Louisville, Tenn. 8 19-14

 

4 Howie Burger Chattanooga, Tenn. 9 19-06

 

5 Scott Sanders Pleasant View, Tenn. 10 19-03

 

6 Jeffrey Statzer Kingsport, Tenn. 8 16-14

 

7 Todd Mallicoat Tazewell, Tenn. 6 13-13

 

8 Charles Graybeal Erwin, Tenn. 7 12-01

 

9 Mark Pirkle Cleveland, Tenn. 5 8-12

 

10 David Stinson Johnson City, Tenn. 5 7-13

 

11 Jeff Giarrizzo Clarksville, Tenn. 4 7-09

 

12 Danny Lea Columbia, Tenn. 3 5-00

 

13 Donald Boykin Clarksville, Tenn. 2 3-10

 

14 Harmon Lewis Brownsville, Tenn. 1 1-12

 

15 Alan Shelton Talbott, Tenn. 1 1-09

 

16 Ronny Denton Gray, Tenn. 1 1-07

 

SA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Francouis Pretorius Kissimmee, Fla. 2 3-07

 

2 ERICH KLEMM-HARRIS Celebration, Fla. 0 0-00