2010 Southern Divisonal - Day Three - Results

The finals weigh-in results from the 2010 Southern Divisional.

 

 

 

 

Angler                   Hometown                        No./lbs-oz  Total $$$

 

 

1.  Brandon Card           Caryville, Tenn. (KY)            13  40-06

 

2.  Rob Digh               Denver, N.C. (NC)                15  37-03

 

3.  Jeff Green             Gaffney, S.C. (SC)               15  34-13

 

4.  David Mock             Tallahassee, Fla. (FL)           12  34-05

 

5.  Michael Smith          Laurel Hill, Fla. (FL)           11  34-02

 

6.  Darrell Hager          Alexis, N.C. (NC)                12  33-08

 

7.  Donnie Cox             Tazewell, Tenn. (TN)             14  32-01

 

8.  Brent Long             Cornelius, N.C. (SC)             11  29-03

 

9.  Mark Pierce            Clarksville, Tenn. (TN)          13  29-00

 

10. Tony Beck              Social Circle, Ga. (GA)          13  27-12

 

11. Conrad Bolt            Seneca, S.C. (SC)                12  27-07

 

12. Frank Raymer           Brandenburg, Ky. (KY)            12  27-05

 

13. Ben Bennett            Senoia, Ga. (GA)                 11  27-03

 

14. Caleb Frazier          Citrus Springs, Fla. (FL)        10  26-14

 

15. George Crain           Cropwell, Ala. (AL)               8  26-11

 

16. Bill Lowther           Branclenburg, Ky. (KY)           10  26-05

 

17. Bryan Gunter           Ninety Six, S.C. (SC)            10  26-03

 

18. Bobby Ferris           Yatesville, Ga. (GA)             11  23-10

 

19. Mike Marshall          Dawsonville, Ga. (GA)             9  23-08

 

20. Shane Lineberger       Lincolnton, N.C. (NC)             8  23-06

 

21. Dusty Turner           Greenwood, S.C. (SC)             13  23-01

 

22. Gary Bonnet            Borden, Ind. (KY)                 9  22-03

 

23. Greg Marcum            Willisburg, Ky. (KY)             11  21-14

 

24. Clay Morris            Thomasville, Ala. (AL)            9  21-14

 

25. Carl Logan             Winder, Ga. (GA)                 10  20-15

 

26. Greg Newman            Louisville, Tenn. (TN)            8  19-14

 

27. Glen Harmon            Mcdonough, Ga. (GA)              10  19-11

 

28. Stanley Gunter         Saluda, S.C. (SC)                 6  19-08

 

29. Scap Cicero            Wetumpka, Ala. (AL)               9  19-07

 

30. Kyle Christopher       Irvine, Ky. (KY)                 10  19-06

 

31. Howie Burger           Chattanooga, Tenn. (TN)           9  19-06

 

32. Edward Collier         Kenly, N.C. (NC)                  8  19-05

 

33. Scott Sanders          Pleasant View, Tenn. (TN)        10  19-03

 

34. Steve Ingram           Tallassee, Ala. (AL)             10  19-02

 

35. Kyle Colley            Ashville, Ala. (AL)              12  18-14

 

36. Scott Luster           Prattville, Ala. (AL)            10  18-14

 

37. Eric Schell            Fayetteville, N.C. (NC)           6  18-04

 

38. Stewart Weber          Louisville, Ky. (KY)              9  18-01

 

39. Brian Huskins          Mount Holly, N.C. (NC)            7  17-06

 

40. Lee Byrd               Birmingham, Ala. (AL)             8  17-01

 

41. Jeffrey Statzer        Kingsport, Tenn. (TN)             8  16-14

 

42. Roger Morrow           Griffin, Ga. (GA)                 6  16-11

 

43. Rich Young             Melbourne, Ky. (KY)               9  16-10

 

44. Chester Tucker         Seneca, S.C. (SC)                 8  16-10

 

45. Nobel Willits          Altamonte Springs, Fla. (FL)      9  16-05

 

46. Simon Morrow           Alexander City, Ala. (AL)         8  16-05

 

47. Keith Sickler          Cincinnati, Ohio (KY)             9  16-03

 

48. Dean Favorite          Paris, Ky. (KY)                   9  15-09

 

49. Don Johnson            Seneca, S.C. (SC)                 8  15-09

 

50. Jamie Horton           Centreville, Ala. (AL)            8  15-07

 

51. Ryan West              Hartsville, S.C. (SC)             9  14-07

 

52. Andy Evans             Bailey, N.C. (NC)                 8  14-07

 

53. Corey Lewis            Liberty, S.C. (SC)                6  14-05

 

54. Brett Self             Peachtree City, Ga. (GA)          9  14-02

 

55. Jay Wallen             Georgetown, Ky. (KY)              6  14-00

 

56. Todd Mallicoat         Tazewell, Tenn. (TN)              6  13-13

 

57. Greg Creech            Red Springs, N.C. (NC)            5  13-13

 

58. Larry Cahan            East Palatka, Fla. (FL)           7  13-09

 

59. Steve Vann             Goldsboro, N.C. (NC)              6  13-09

 

60. Larry Gaines           Valparaiso, Fla. (FL)             4  13-05

 

61. Marvin Cross           Eastover, S.C. (SC)               6  13-04

 

62. Benny Beckham          St. Newberry, Fla. (FL)           7  13-02

 

63. Curtis Coleman         Sylacauga, Ala. (AL)              8  13-01

 

64. Logan Holt             Creedmoor, N.C. (NC)              5  13-00

 

65. Jay Donohue            Flowery Branch, Ga. (GA)          7  12-15

 

66. Jerry Needham          Roswell, Ga. (GA)                 5  12-14

 

67. Jeff Jones             Marietta, Ga. (GA)                7  12-13

 

68. Larry Rollings         Hartsville, S.C. (SC)             6  12-04

 

69. Matt Haywood           Lincolnton, N.C. (NC)             6  12-04

 

70. Charles Graybeal       Erwin, Tenn. (TN)                 7  12-01

 

71. Rodney Yavorsky        Largo, Fla. (FL)                  6  11-12

 

72. Brendan Smith          Roswell, Ga. (GA)                 5  11-08

 

73. John Hendry            Lakeland, Fla. (FL)               7  11-06

 

74. Don Hogue              Cropwell, Ala. (AL)               6  11-06

 

75. Doug Conklin           Harmony, Fla. (FL)                5  11-03

 

76. Chuck Murray           Louisburg, N.C. (NC)              5  10-07

 

77. Eric Lewis             Fruit Cove, Fla. (FL)             5  10-02

 

78. Barry Ward             Louisville, Ky. (KY)              4   9-14

 

79. Michael Krueger        Niceville, Fla. (FL)              5   9-08

 

80. Ronald Mueller         Prosperity, S.C. (SC)             5   9-07

 

81. Mark Pirkle            Cleveland, Tenn. (TN)             5   8-12

 

82. Mike Crowe             Kennesaw, Ga. (GA)                4   8-12

 

83. Tony Lister            Robertsdale, Ala. (AL)            4   8-08

 

84. Scott Beattie          Lincolnton, N.C. (NC)             4   8-07

 

85. Dennis Mcglon          Wewahitchka, Fla. (FL)            4   8-06

 

86. Ryan Edwards           Stuart, Fla. (FL)                 4   8-04

 

87. Bill Spicer            Blue Mountain, Ala. (AL)          4   7-15

 

88. David Stinson          Johnson City, Tenn. (TN)          5   7-13

 

89. Jeff Giarrizzo         Clarksville, Tenn. (TN)           4   7-09

 

90. Robert Boyd            Russellville, Ala. (AL)           3   6-15

 

91. Angelo Koundourakis    Bainbridge, Ga. (GA)              2   6-10

 

92. Ethan Snyder           Vine Grove, Ky. (KY)              3   6-07

 

93. Jeff Hager             Alexis, N.C. (NC)                 2   6-07

 

94. Ricky Ballance         Elizabeth City, N.C. (NC)         3   6-05

 

95. Gerald Weber           Louisville, Ky. (KY)              3   6-02

 

96. William Scruggs        Simpsonville, S.C. (SC)           3   5-11

 

97. Chris Moody            Fayetteville, Ga. (GA)            3   5-07

 

98. Danny Lea              Columbia, Tenn. (TN)              3   5-00

 

99. Hunter Proctor         Lexington, S.C. (SC)              3   4-15

 

100.Jackie Stanford        Gaffney, S.C. (SC)                2   4-02

 

101.Robert Theilacker      Rockledge, Fla. (FL)              2   3-11

 

102.Donald Boykin          Clarksville, Tenn. (TN)           2   3-10

 

103.Francouis Pretorius    Kissimmee, Fla. (SA)              2   3-07

 

104.Karl Schreiber         Georgetown, Ky. (KY)              2   3-06

 

105.Robert Marsh           Fayetteville, Ga. (GA)            1   2-11

 

106.Lance Freeman          Eddyville, Ky. (KY)               1   1-12

 

106.Harmon Lewis           Brownsville, Tenn. (TN)           1   1-12

 

108.Payton Bertarelli      Wetumpka, Ala. (AL)               1   1-11

 

109.Alan Shelton           Talbott, Tenn. (TN)               1   1-09

 

109.Ryan Shields           New Market, Ala. (AL)             1   1-09

 

111.Ronny Denton           Gray, Tenn. (TN)                  1   1-07

 

112.Bobby Bauer            China Grove, N.C. (NC)            0   0-00

 

112.Garrett Farmer         Estero, Fla. (FL)                 0   0-00

 

112.ERICH KLEMM-HARRIS     Celebration, Fla. (SA)            0   0-00

 

112.Matthew Mullins        Douglasville, Ga. (GA)            0   0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1       20       253       571-06

 

2       18       248       542-05

 

3       17       261       571-03

 

----------------------------------

 

55       762      1684-14

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 3

 

----------------------------------

 

State                          Lbs-Oz

 

1 SOUTH CAROLINA                 270-13

 

2 KENTUCKY                       265-07

 

3 NORTH CAROLINA                 247-11

 

4 GEORGIA                        247-02

 

5 FLORIDA                        225-14

 

6 ALABAMA                        224-12

 

7 TENNESSEE                      199-12

 

8 SA                               3-07

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 3

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jeff Green           Gaffney, S.C.              15  34-13

 

2 Brent Long           Cornelius, N.C.            11  29-03

 

3 Conrad Bolt          Seneca, S.C.               12  27-07

 

4 Bryan Gunter         Ninety Six, S.C.           10  26-03

 

5 Dusty Turner         Greenwood, S.C.            13  23-01

 

6 Stanley Gunter       Saluda, S.C.                6  19-08

 

7 Chester Tucker       Seneca, S.C.                8  16-10

 

8 Don Johnson          Seneca, S.C.                8  15-09

 

9 Ryan West            Hartsville, S.C.            9  14-07

 

10 Corey Lewis          Liberty, S.C.               6  14-05

 

11 Marvin Cross         Eastover, S.C.              6  13-04

 

12 Larry Rollings       Hartsville, S.C.            6  12-04

 

13 Ronald Mueller       Prosperity, S.C.            5   9-07

 

14 William Scruggs      Simpsonville, S.C.          3   5-11

 

15 Hunter Proctor       Lexington, S.C.             3   4-15

 

16 Jackie Stanford      Gaffney, S.C.               2   4-02

 

KENTUCKY

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Brandon Card         Caryville, Tenn.           13  40-06

 

2 Frank Raymer         Brandenburg, Ky.           12  27-05

 

3 Bill Lowther         Branclenburg, Ky.          10  26-05

 

4 Gary Bonnet          Borden, Ind.                9  22-03

 

5 Greg Marcum          Willisburg, Ky.            11  21-14

 

6 Kyle Christopher     Irvine, Ky.                10  19-06

 

7 Stewart Weber        Louisville, Ky.             9  18-01

 

8 Rich Young           Melbourne, Ky.              9  16-10

 

9 Keith Sickler        Cincinnati, Ohio            9  16-03

 

10 Dean Favorite        Paris, Ky.                  9  15-09

 

11 Jay Wallen           Georgetown, Ky.             6  14-00

 

12 Barry Ward           Louisville, Ky.             4   9-14

 

13 Ethan Snyder         Vine Grove, Ky.             3   6-07

 

14 Gerald Weber         Louisville, Ky.             3   6-02

 

15 Karl Schreiber       Georgetown, Ky.             2   3-06

 

16 Lance Freeman        Eddyville, Ky.              1   1-12

 

NORTH CAROLINA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Rob Digh             Denver, N.C.               15  37-03

 

2 Darrell Hager        Alexis, N.C.               12  33-08

 

3 Shane Lineberger     Lincolnton, N.C.            8  23-06

 

4 Edward Collier       Kenly, N.C.                 8  19-05

 

5 Eric Schell          Fayetteville, N.C.          6  18-04

 

6 Brian Huskins        Mount Holly, N.C.           7  17-06

 

7 Andy Evans           Bailey, N.C.                8  14-07

 

8 Greg Creech          Red Springs, N.C.           5  13-13

 

9 Steve Vann           Goldsboro, N.C.             6  13-09

 

10 Logan Holt           Creedmoor, N.C.             5  13-00

 

11 Matt Haywood         Lincolnton, N.C.            6  12-04

 

12 Chuck Murray         Louisburg, N.C.             5  10-07

 

13 Scott Beattie        Lincolnton, N.C.            4   8-07

 

14 Jeff Hager           Alexis, N.C.                2   6-07

 

15 Ricky Ballance       Elizabeth City, N.C.        3   6-05

 

16 Bobby Bauer          China Grove, N.C.           0   0-00

 

GEORGIA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Tony Beck            Social Circle, Ga.         13  27-12

 

2 Ben Bennett          Senoia, Ga.                11  27-03

 

3 Bobby Ferris         Yatesville, Ga.            11  23-10

 

4 Mike Marshall        Dawsonville, Ga.            9  23-08

 

5 Carl Logan           Winder, Ga.                10  20-15

 

6 Glen Harmon          Mcdonough, Ga.             10  19-11

 

7 Roger Morrow         Griffin, Ga.                6  16-11

 

8 Brett Self           Peachtree City, Ga.         9  14-02

 

9 Jay Donohue          Flowery Branch, Ga.         7  12-15

 

10 Jerry Needham        Roswell, Ga.                5  12-14

 

11 Jeff Jones           Marietta, Ga.               7  12-13

 

12 Brendan Smith        Roswell, Ga.                5  11-08

 

13 Mike Crowe           Kennesaw, Ga.               4   8-12

 

14 Angelo Koundourakis  Bainbridge, Ga.             2   6-10

 

15 Chris Moody          Fayetteville, Ga.           3   5-07

 

16 Robert Marsh         Fayetteville, Ga.           1   2-11

 

17 Matthew Mullins      Douglasville, Ga.           0   0-00

 

FLORIDA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 David Mock           Tallahassee, Fla.          12  34-05

 

2 Michael Smith        Laurel Hill, Fla.          11  34-02

 

3 Caleb Frazier        Citrus Springs, Fla.       10  26-14

 

4 Nobel Willits        Altamonte Springs, Fla.     9  16-05

 

5 Larry Cahan          East Palatka, Fla.          7  13-09

 

6 Larry Gaines         Valparaiso, Fla.            4  13-05

 

7 Benny Beckham        St. Newberry, Fla.          7  13-02

 

8 Rodney Yavorsky      Largo, Fla.                 6  11-12

 

9 John Hendry          Lakeland, Fla.              7  11-06

 

10 Doug Conklin         Harmony, Fla.               5  11-03

 

11 Eric Lewis           Fruit Cove, Fla.            5  10-02

 

12 Michael Krueger      Niceville, Fla.             5   9-08

 

13 Dennis Mcglon        Wewahitchka, Fla.           4   8-06

 

14 Ryan Edwards         Stuart, Fla.                4   8-04

 

15 Robert Theilacker    Rockledge, Fla.             2   3-11

 

16 Garrett Farmer       Estero, Fla.                0   0-00

 

ALABAMA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 George Crain         Cropwell, Ala.              8  26-11

 

2 Clay Morris          Thomasville, Ala.           9  21-14

 

3 Scap Cicero          Wetumpka, Ala.              9  19-07

 

4 Steve Ingram         Tallassee, Ala.            10  19-02

 

5 Kyle Colley          Ashville, Ala.             12  18-14

 

6 Scott Luster         Prattville, Ala.           10  18-14

 

7 Lee Byrd             Birmingham, Ala.            8  17-01

 

8 Simon Morrow         Alexander City, Ala.        8  16-05

 

9 Jamie Horton         Centreville, Ala.           8  15-07

 

10 Curtis Coleman       Sylacauga, Ala.             8  13-01

 

11 Don Hogue            Cropwell, Ala.              6  11-06

 

12 Tony Lister          Robertsdale, Ala.           4   8-08

 

13 Bill Spicer          Blue Mountain, Ala.         4   7-15

 

14 Robert Boyd          Russellville, Ala.          3   6-15

 

15 Payton Bertarelli    Wetumpka, Ala.              1   1-11

 

16 Ryan Shields         New Market, Ala.            1   1-09

 

TENNESSEE

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Donnie Cox           Tazewell, Tenn.            14  32-01

 

2 Mark Pierce          Clarksville, Tenn.         13  29-00

 

3 Greg Newman          Louisville, Tenn.           8  19-14

 

4 Howie Burger         Chattanooga, Tenn.          9  19-06

 

5 Scott Sanders        Pleasant View, Tenn.       10  19-03

 

6 Jeffrey Statzer      Kingsport, Tenn.            8  16-14

 

7 Todd Mallicoat       Tazewell, Tenn.             6  13-13

 

8 Charles Graybeal     Erwin, Tenn.                7  12-01

 

9 Mark Pirkle          Cleveland, Tenn.            5   8-12

 

10 David Stinson        Johnson City, Tenn.         5   7-13

 

11 Jeff Giarrizzo       Clarksville, Tenn.          4   7-09

 

12 Danny Lea            Columbia, Tenn.             3   5-00

 

13 Donald Boykin        Clarksville, Tenn.          2   3-10

 

14 Harmon Lewis         Brownsville, Tenn.          1   1-12

 

15 Alan Shelton         Talbott, Tenn.              1   1-09

 

16 Ronny Denton         Gray, Tenn.                 1   1-07

 

SA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Francouis Pretorius  Kissimmee, Fla.             2   3-07

 

2 ERICH KLEMM-HARRIS   Celebration, Fla.           0   0-00

advertisement

advertisement