2010 Mid Atlantic Divisonal - Day Two Results

 

 

Angler                   Hometown                        No.lbs-oz  Tot. $$$

 

 

1.  Allan Chenault         Milford, Va. (VA)                 9  20-02

 

2.  Larry Taylor           Bishopville, Md. (DE)            10  17-11

 

3.  Brian LaClair          Denton, Md. (DE)                 10  16-14

 

4.  Michael Moore          Philippi, W.Va. (WV)              5  15-15

 

5.  Darin Doll             York, Pa. (PA)                    8  15-08

 

6.  Jay Walls              Milford, Del. (DE)               10  15-00

 

7.  Cavin Young            Prince George, Va. (VA)          10  14-15

 

8.  Jeff Lugar             Mcgaheysville, Va. (VA)          10  14-12

 

9.  Ed Riley               Woodbine, Md. (MD)               10  14-06

 

10. Darren Thornton        Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE)            8  13-12

 

11. Jeff Stetler           Leesburg, N.J. (NJ)              10  13-11

 

12. Bob Austin             Marydel, Del. (DE)               10  13-11

 

13. Robert Wells           Kill Devil Hills, N.C. (VA)      10  13-10

 

14. Jim Short              Ocean Pines, Md. (DE)             8  12-13

 

15. Jay Pirollo            Warwick, Md. (DE)                10  12-11

 

16. Greg Alexander         Hebron, Md. (DE)                 10  12-09

 

17. Harold "Buster" Owens  Elizabeth, W.Va. (WV)            10  12-08

 

18. Corey Gue              Kenova, W.Va. (WV)               10  12-03

 

19. Douglas Jewart         Glassport, Pa. (PA)               7  11-12

 

20. Garry Smith            Bulawayo, Zimbabwe (ZWE)          7  11-09

 

21. Mike Moran             Ruffsdale, Pa. (PA)               9  11-02

 

22. Steve Roberts          Lynchburg, Va. (VA)               7  11-01

 

23. Daren Crause           Causeway Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE)   8  10-14

 

24. Ian Harris             Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE)            7  10-13

 

25. Roger Shirkey          Churchton, Md. (DE)               7  10-07

 

26. Jeff Salmon            Chester, Va. (VA)                 7  10-07

 

27. Carlton Roberts        Hurt, Va. (VA)                    6  10-01

 

28. John Carpenter         Marmona, N.J. (NJ)                7  10-00

 

29. Daniel Gray            Butler, Pa. (PA)                  7   9-13

 

30. Mike McDonald          Bulawayo, Zimbabwe (ZWE)          6   9-11

 

31. Nathan Moore           Jefferson, Md. (MD)               7   9-08

 

32. Terry McCumber         Edgewater, Md. (MD)               6   9-08

 

33. Christopher Press      Englishtown, N.J. (NJ)            5   9-07

 

34. Michael Mcmahon        Hackettstown, N.J. (NJ)           6   9-02

 

35. Chris Smith            Burlington, N.J. (NJ)             7   8-09

 

36. Jeffrey Bowman         Scott Depot, W.Va. (WV)           6   8-09

 

37. Merrill Showers        New Columbia, Pa. (PA)            5   8-08

 

38. Gunnar Beale           New Market, Md. (MD)              7   8-05

 

39. Craig Matz             Mohrsville, Pa. (PA)              5   8-03

 

40. Danny Lewis            Poca, W.Va. (WV)                  5   7-14

 

41. Ian Roberts            Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE)            6   7-11

 

42. Bruce Kesson           Ascot, Byo Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe (ZW 6   7-09

 

43. Brian Broadwater       Waynesburg, Pa. (WV)              6   7-04

 

44. B Fraser               Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE)            5   7-03

 

45. Wayne Burchett         Pulaski, Va. (VA)                 5   7-02

 

46. Harry Smith            Bracey, Va. (VA)                  5   6-15

 

47. Michael Granieri       Northfield, N.J. (NJ)             5   6-13

 

48. John Serge             Philadelphia, Pa. (NJ)            4   6-13

 

49. John Mancino           Aberdeen, N.J. (NJ)               5   6-10

 

50. Mark Hogan             Milford, Del. (DE)                5   6-08

 

51. Jim Lambert            Wexford, Pa. (PA)                 4   6-00

 

52. Gary Sapp              New Martinsville, W.Va. (WV)      5   5-13

 

53. Ric May                California, Maine (MD)            4   5-07

 

54. Rick Young             Bassett, Va. (VA)                 4   5-07

 

55. Monte Misplay          Waynesburg, Pa. (WV)              4   5-04

 

56. Kirk Wagner            Baltimore, Md. (MD)               4   5-03

 

57. Jim Bittner            South Park, Pa. (PA)              2   4-14

 

58. Jerry Wyatt            Pelham, N.C. (VA)                 3   4-10

 

59. Clive Lendrum          Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE)            3   4-10

 

60. David Vincent          Fairmont, W.Va. (WV)              3   4-08

 

61. Gavin Fraser           Bulawayo, Zimbabwe (ZWE)          3   4-06

 

62. Ken Baumgardner        Monongahela, Pa. (PA)             4   4-05

 

63. Fabian Rodriguez       Ocean City, Md. (DE)              3   4-05

 

64. Dan Boslet             Edison, N.J. (NJ)                 3   4-03

 

65. Jeff Seamans           Milford, Del. (DE)                3   4-02

 

66. Paul Rheeder           Harare, South Africa (ZWE)        3   3-14

 

67. Billy Gue              Kenova, W.Va. (WV)                3   3-12

 

68. James Hitt             Baltimore, Md. (MD)               3   3-11

 

69. Cleveland Yost         Berkeley Springs, W.Va. (WV)      2   3-10

 

70. Rick Anderson          Dover, Pa. (PA)                   3   3-08

 

71. Scott Shelton          Frederick, Md. (MD)               1   3-06

 

72. Kevin Durkin           Toms River, N.J. (NJ)             2   3-04

 

73. Marlon Algier          Greenwood, Del. (DE)              2   3-03

 

74. Brian Trieschman       Ellicott City, Md. (MD)           3   3-00

 

75. Steve Harrison         Clarksburg, W.Va. (WV)            2   2-12

 

76. Bruce Shives           Big Pool, Md. (MD)                2   2-10

 

77. Kane Stein             N Huntingdon, Pa. (PA)            2   2-07

 

78. Stephen Steinmetz      Browns Mills, N.J. (NJ)           2   2-05

 

79. Todd Darby             Finksburg, Md. (MD)               1   2-02

 

80. J R Knight             Sharpsburg, Md. (MD)              1   1-08

 

81. Josh Giran             Elizabeth, Pa. (PA)               1   1-07

 

81. Ron Hanhart            Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE)            1   1-07

 

83. David Clements         Arrington, Va. (VA)               1   1-05

 

84. Ryan Bedont            Windber, Pa. (PA)                 0   0-00

 

84. John Duarte            Baltimore, Md. (MD)               0   0-00

 

84. Jesse Lineberry        Radford, Va. (VA)                 0   0-00

 

84. Jacob Lorea            Magnolia, Del. (DE)               0   0-00

 

84. Josh Mccourt           Newbern, Va. (VA)                 0   0-00

 

84. Marcus Munday          Felton, Del. (DE)                 0   0-00

 

84. Michael Nutter         La Plata, Md. (MD)                0   0-00

 

84. Richard Pennacchio     Hillsborough, N.J. (NJ)           0   0-00

 

84. Brandon Perillo        Greensburg, Pa. (PA)              0   0-00

 

84. John Pinkava           Jackson, N.J. (NJ)                0   0-00

 

84. Scott Rinehart         Scarbro, W.Va. (WV)               0   0-00

 

84. Henry Schomaker        Pineville, W.Va. (WV)             0   0-00

 

84. Craig Townsend         Westampton, N.J. (NJ)             0   0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1       20       215       313-02

 

2       24       236       357-08

 

----------------------------------

 

44       451       670-10

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 2

 

----------------------------------

 

State                          Lbs-Oz

 

1 DELAWARE                       129-14

 

2 VIRGINIA                       120-07

 

3 ZIMBABWE                        93-07

 

4 WEST VIRGINIA                   90-00

 

5 PENNSYLVANIA                    87-07

 

6 NEW JERSEY                      80-13

 

7 MARYLAND                        68-10

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 2

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

DELAWARE

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Larry Taylor         Bishopville, Md.           10  17-11

 

2 Brian LaClair        Denton, Md.                10  16-14

 

3 Jay Walls            Milford, Del.              10  15-00

 

4 Bob Austin           Marydel, Del.              10  13-11

 

5 Jim Short            Ocean Pines, Md.            8  12-13

 

6 Jay Pirollo          Warwick, Md.               10  12-11

 

7 Greg Alexander       Hebron, Md.                10  12-09

 

8 Roger Shirkey        Churchton, Md.              7  10-07

 

9 Mark Hogan           Milford, Del.               5   6-08

 

10 Fabian Rodriguez     Ocean City, Md.             3   4-05

 

11 Jeff Seamans         Milford, Del.               3   4-02

 

12 Marlon Algier        Greenwood, Del.             2   3-03

 

13 Jacob Lorea          Magnolia, Del.              0   0-00

 

13 Marcus Munday        Felton, Del.                0   0-00

 

VIRGINIA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Allan Chenault       Milford, Va.                9  20-02

 

2 Cavin Young          Prince George, Va.         10  14-15

 

3 Jeff Lugar           Mcgaheysville, Va.         10  14-12

 

4 Robert Wells         Kill Devil Hills, N.C.     10  13-10

 

5 Steve Roberts        Lynchburg, Va.              7  11-01

 

6 Jeff Salmon          Chester, Va.                7  10-07

 

7 Carlton Roberts      Hurt, Va.                   6  10-01

 

8 Wayne Burchett       Pulaski, Va.                5   7-02

 

9 Harry Smith          Bracey, Va.                 5   6-15

 

10 Rick Young           Bassett, Va.                4   5-07

 

11 Jerry Wyatt          Pelham, N.C.                3   4-10

 

12 David Clements       Arrington, Va.              1   1-05

 

13 Jesse Lineberry      Radford, Va.                0   0-00

 

13 Josh Mccourt         Newbern, Va.                0   0-00

 

ZIMBABWE

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Darren Thornton      Harare, Zimbabwe            8  13-12

 

2 Garry Smith          Bulawayo, Zimbabwe          7  11-09

 

3 Daren Crause         Causeway Harare, Zimbabwe   8  10-14

 

4 Ian Harris           Harare, Zimbabwe            7  10-13

 

5 Mike McDonald        Bulawayo, Zimbabwe          6   9-11

 

6 Ian Roberts          Harare, Zimbabwe            6   7-11

 

7 Bruce Kesson         Ascot, Byo Zimbabwe, Zimb   6   7-09

 

8 B Fraser             Harare, Zimbabwe            5   7-03

 

9 Clive Lendrum        Harare, Zimbabwe            3   4-10

 

10 Gavin Fraser         Bulawayo, Zimbabwe          3   4-06

 

11 Paul Rheeder         Harare, South Africa        3   3-14

 

12 Ron Hanhart          Harare, Zimbabwe            1   1-07

 

WEST VIRGINIA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Michael Moore        Philippi, W.Va.             5  15-15

 

2 Harold "Buster" Owen Elizabeth, W.Va.           10  12-08

 

3 Corey Gue            Kenova, W.Va.              10  12-03

 

4 Jeffrey Bowman       Scott Depot, W.Va.          6   8-09

 

5 Danny Lewis          Poca, W.Va.                 5   7-14

 

6 Brian Broadwater     Waynesburg, Pa.             6   7-04

 

7 Gary Sapp            New Martinsville, W.Va.     5   5-13

 

8 Monte Misplay        Waynesburg, Pa.             4   5-04

 

9 David Vincent        Fairmont, W.Va.             3   4-08

 

10 Billy Gue            Kenova, W.Va.               3   3-12

 

11 Cleveland Yost       Berkeley Springs, W.Va.     2   3-10

 

12 Steve Harrison       Clarksburg, W.Va.           2   2-12

 

13 Scott Rinehart       Scarbro, W.Va.              0   0-00

 

13 Henry Schomaker      Pineville, W.Va.            0   0-00

 

PENNSYLVANIA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Darin Doll           York, Pa.                   8  15-08

 

2 Douglas Jewart       Glassport, Pa.              7  11-12

 

3 Mike Moran           Ruffsdale, Pa.              9  11-02

 

4 Daniel Gray          Butler, Pa.                 7   9-13

 

5 Merrill Showers      New Columbia, Pa.           5   8-08

 

6 Craig Matz           Mohrsville, Pa.             5   8-03

 

7 Jim Lambert          Wexford, Pa.                4   6-00

 

8 Jim Bittner          South Park, Pa.             2   4-14

 

9 Ken Baumgardner      Monongahela, Pa.            4   4-05

 

10 Rick Anderson        Dover, Pa.                  3   3-08

 

11 Kane Stein           N Huntingdon, Pa.           2   2-07

 

12 Josh Giran           Elizabeth, Pa.              1   1-07

 

13 Ryan Bedont          Windber, Pa.                0   0-00

 

13 Brandon Perillo      Greensburg, Pa.             0   0-00

 

NEW JERSEY

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jeff Stetler         Leesburg, N.J.             10  13-11

 

2 John Carpenter       Marmona, N.J.               7  10-00

 

3 Christopher Press    Englishtown, N.J.           5   9-07

 

4 Michael Mcmahon      Hackettstown, N.J.          6   9-02

 

5 Chris Smith          Burlington, N.J.            7   8-09

 

6 Michael Granieri     Northfield, N.J.            5   6-13

 

7 John Serge           Philadelphia, Pa.           4   6-13

 

8 John Mancino         Aberdeen, N.J.              5   6-10

 

9 Dan Boslet           Edison, N.J.                3   4-03

 

10 Kevin Durkin         Toms River, N.J.            2   3-04

 

11 Stephen Steinmetz    Browns Mills, N.J.          2   2-05

 

12 Richard Pennacchio   Hillsborough, N.J.          0   0-00

 

12 John Pinkava         Jackson, N.J.               0   0-00

 

12 Craig Townsend       Westampton, N.J.            0   0-00

 

MARYLAND

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Ed Riley             Woodbine, Md.              10  14-06

 

2 Nathan Moore         Jefferson, Md.              7   9-08

 

3 Terry McCumber       Edgewater, Md.              6   9-08

 

4 Gunnar Beale         New Market, Md.             7   8-05

 

5 Ric May              California, Maine           4   5-07

 

6 Kirk Wagner          Baltimore, Md.              4   5-03

 

7 James Hitt           Baltimore, Md.              3   3-11

 

8 Scott Shelton        Frederick, Md.              1   3-06

 

9 Brian Trieschman     Ellicott City, Md.          3   3-00

 

10 Bruce Shives         Big Pool, Md.               2   2-10

 

11 Todd Darby           Finksburg, Md.              1   2-02

 

12 J R Knight           Sharpsburg, Md.             1   1-08

 

13 John Duarte          Baltimore, Md.              0   0-00

 

13 Michael Nutter       La Plata, Md.               0   0-00 

advertisement

advertisement