2010 Fed Nation Championship - Day 1 Results

Red River, Shreveport La. (BOATER) Standings Day 1

Angler                   Hometown                        D No./lbs-oz  Total $$$
 
1.  Brandon Palaniuk       Rathdrum, Idaho (ID)             W  5  12-01
2.  George Crain           Cropwell, Ala. (AL)              S  5  11-07
3.  Zachary King           Clarksville, Ark. (AR)           C  5  11-01     $500.00
4.  Jeff Stetler           Leesburg, N.J. (NJ)              M  5  10-05
5.  David Mock             Tallahassee, Fla. (FL)           S  4  10-03
6.  Dale Hightower         Sand Springs, Okla. (OK)         C  5   9-06
7.  Isauro Tijerina        Guadalupe, Mexico (MEX)          C  5   9-04
8.  Brian Maloney          Osage Beach, Mo. (MO)            C  5   8-12
9.  Brian LaClair          Denton, Del. (DE)                M  5   8-11
10. Travis Tunnell         Benton, Kan. (KS)                C  4   8-07
11. Jerry Frahm            Brigham City, Utah (UT)          W  4   8-05
12. Joey Nania             Liberty Lake, Wash. (WA)         W  5   8-03
13. Donnie Cox             Tazewell, Tenn. (TN)             S  4   7-15
14. David Brinkerhoff      Kelso, Ore. (OR)                 W  5   7-04
15. Randy Ladner           Bay St Louis, Miss. (MS)         C  4   7-00
16. Alessio Telese         Signa-Firenz, Italy (ITA)        N  4   6-15
17. Jay Evans              Corvallis, Mont. (MT)            W  5   6-11
18. Jamie Laiche           Gonzales, La. (LA)               C  5   6-10
19. Bill Golightly         Preston, Wyo. (WY)               W  5   6-03
20. Tom Jessop             Dalhart, Texas (TX)              C  4   6-02
21. Cavin Young            Prince George, Va. (VA)          M  5   6-01
22. Mike Macdonald         Bulawayo, Zimbabwe (ZWE)         M  5   6-01
23. George Cooper          Buxton, Maine (ME)               E  4   6-01
23. Nathan Ranallo         La Crosse, Wisc. (WI)            N  4   6-01
25. Justy Varkevisser      Edenvale 1610, South Africa (RSA)S  5   5-15
26. Sean Alvarez           Rutland, Vt. (VT)                E  4   5-10
27. Brandon Card           Caryville, Ky. (KY)              S  4   4-15
28. Dave Rochette          Bracebridge, Canada (ONT)        E  3   4-12
29. Rob Digh               Denver, N.C. (NC)                S  5   4-11
30. Allen McCaw            Ignacio, Colo. (CO)              W  3   4-03
31. David Watson           Dugger, Ind. (IN)                N  2   4-02
32. Mark Klemp             Villa Park, Ill. (IL)            N  3   4-00
33. Andy Bravence          Globe, Ariz. (AZ)                W  2   3-14
34. Scott Parker           Londonderry, N.H. (NH)           E  2   3-09
35. Ed Riley               Woodbine, Md. (MD)               M  3   3-04
36. Kenny Wasmund          South Sioux City, Neb. (NE)      C  2   3-03
37. Daniel Gray            Butler, Pa. (PA)                 M  3   3-00
38. Abe Kalechman          Stafford, Conn. (CT)             E  2   2-09
39. Jeremy Franken         Watertown, S.D. (SD)             N  2   2-08
40. Jeff Green             Gaffney, S.C. (SC)               S  1   2-07
41. Robert Perkins         Crosslake, Minn. (MN)            N  2   2-06
41. Randy Phillips         Oxford, Mass. (MA)               E  2   2-06
43. Ronald Ryals           Live Oak, Fla. (FL)              S  1   1-15
44. Tony Beck              Social Circle, Ga. (GA)          S  2   1-14
45. Joe Matt               Syracuse, N.Y. (NY)              E  1   1-11
46. Bob Lechel             Los Alamos, N.M. (NM)            W  1   1-10
47. Dan Parker             Guttenberg, Iowa (IA)            N  1   1-08
48. Brian Mailot           Columbus, Ohio (OH)              N  1   1-00
49. Gerald Woodard         Southfield, Mich. (MI)           N  1   0-07
50. Paul Hemsley           North Las Vegas, Nev. (NV)       W  1   0-03
51. Chris Molineaux        Hope Valley, R.I. (RI)           E  0   0-00
51. Mike Moore             Philippi, W.Va. (WV)             M  0   0-00
51. Jason Ross             Ashley Falls, Mass. (MA)         E  0   0-00
51. Ryuji Saho             Moriguchi-Shi Osaka, Japan (JPN) W  0   0-00
51. James Smiley           Lake Forest, Calif. (CA)         W  0   0-00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Big Bass
Day
 1   Zachary King            Clarksville, Ark. (AR)     5-00    $500.00
 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight
 1       17       170       272-11
----------------------------------
         17       170       272-11
DIVISIONAL STANDINGS Day 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
CENTRAL
    Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
  1 Zachary King         Clarksville, Ark. (AR)      5  11-01     $500.00
  2 Dale Hightower       Sand Springs, Okla. (OK)    5   9-06
  3 Isauro Tijerina      Guadalupe, Mexico (MEX)     5   9-04
  4 Brian Maloney        Osage Beach, Mo. (MO)       5   8-12
  5 Travis Tunnell       Benton, Kan. (KS)           4   8-07
  6 Randy Ladner         Bay St Louis, Miss. (MS)    4   7-00
  7 Jamie Laiche         Gonzales, La. (LA)          5   6-10
  8 Tom Jessop           Dalhart, Texas (TX)         4   6-02
  9 Kenny Wasmund        South Sioux City, Neb. (N   2   3-03
WESTERN
    Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
  1 Brandon Palaniuk     Rathdrum, Idaho (ID)        5  12-01
  2 Jerry Frahm          Brigham City, Utah (UT)     4   8-05
  3 Joey Nania           Liberty Lake, Wash. (WA)    5   8-03
  4 David Brinkerhoff    Kelso, Ore. (OR)            5   7-04
  5 Jay Evans            Corvallis, Mont. (MT)       5   6-11
  6 Bill Golightly       Preston, Wyo. (WY)          5   6-03
  7 Allen McCaw          Ignacio, Colo. (CO)         3   4-03
  8 Andy Bravence        Globe, Ariz. (AZ)           2   3-14
  9 Bob Lechel           Los Alamos, N.M. (NM)       1   1-10
 10 Paul Hemsley         North Las Vegas, Nev. (NV   1   0-03
 11 Ryuji Saho           Moriguchi-Shi Osaka, Japa   0   0-00
 11 James Smiley         Lake Forest, Calif. (CA)    0   0-00
SOUTHERN
    Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
  1 George Crain         Cropwell, Ala. (AL)         5  11-07
  2 David Mock           Tallahassee, Fla. (FL)      4  10-03
  3 Donnie Cox           Tazewell, Tenn. (TN)        4   7-15
  4 Justy Varkevisser    Edenvale 1610, South Afri   5   5-15
  5 Brandon Card         Caryville, Ky. (KY)         4   4-15
  6 Rob Digh             Denver, N.C. (NC)           5   4-11
  7 Jeff Green           Gaffney, S.C. (SC)          1   2-07
  8 Ronald Ryals         Live Oak, Fla. (FL)         1   1-15
  9 Tony Beck            Social Circle, Ga. (GA)     2   1-14
MID-ATLANTIC
    Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
  1 Jeff Stetler         Leesburg, N.J. (NJ)         5  10-05
  2 Brian LaClair        Denton, Del. (DE)           5   8-11
  3 Cavin Young          Prince George, Va. (VA)     5   6-01
  4 Mike Macdonald       Bulawayo, Zimbabwe (ZWE)    5   6-01
  5 Ed Riley             Woodbine, Md. (MD)          3   3-04
  6 Daniel Gray          Butler, Pa. (PA)            3   3-00
  7 Mike Moore           Philippi, W.Va. (WV)        0   0-00
NORTHERN
    Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
  1 Alessio Telese       Signa-Firenz, Italy (ITA)   4   6-15
  2 Nathan Ranallo       La Crosse, Wisc. (WI)       4   6-01
  3 David Watson         Dugger, Ind. (IN)           2   4-02
  4 Mark Klemp           Villa Park, Ill. (IL)       3   4-00
  5 Jeremy Franken       Watertown, S.D. (SD)        2   2-08
  6 Robert Perkins       Crosslake, Minn. (MN)       2   2-06
  7 Dan Parker           Guttenberg, Iowa (IA)       1   1-08
  8 Brian Mailot         Columbus, Ohio (OH)         1   1-00
  9 Gerald Woodard       Southfield, Mich. (MI)      1   0-07
EASTERN
    Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
  1 George Cooper        Buxton, Maine (ME)          4   6-01
  2 Sean Alvarez         Rutland, Vt. (VT)           4   5-10
  3 Dave Rochette        Bracebridge, Canada (ONT)   3   4-12
  4 Scott Parker         Londonderry, N.H. (NH)      2   3-09
  5 Abe Kalechman        Stafford, Conn. (CT)        2   2-09
  6 Randy Phillips       Oxford, Mass. (MA)          2   2-06
  7 Joe Matt             Syracuse, N.Y. (NY)         1   1-11
  8 Chris Molineaux      Hope Valley, R.I. (RI)      0   0-00
  8 Jason Ross           Ashley Falls, Mass. (MA)    0   0-00

advertisement

advertisement