2009 Federation Nation Mid-Atlantic Divisonal - Day Three - Results

 

 

 

 

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

 

1. Jeff Freeman Max Meadows, Va. (VA) 15 18-03

 

2. Tim Dolon Cherryville, Pa. (PA) 12 14-12

 

3. Don Denault Delmar, Md. (DE) 8 13-04

 

4. Rick Hamer Charleston, W.Va. (WV) 11 12-12

 

5. Steve Marks Walton, W.Va. (WV) 9 11-04

 

6. Scott Weiland Saddle Brook, N.J. (NJ) 10 10-02

 

7. Frank Appaluccio Sparta, N.J. (NJ) 5 9-12

 

8. Rodney Rice Narrows, Va. (VA) 8 9-11

 

9. William Pioch Beckley, W.Va. (WV) 7 9-04

 

10. Timothy Roach Shamong, N.J. (NJ) 7 8-15

 

11. Eric Woodward Hammonton, N.J. (NJ) 7 8-08

 

12. Brett Quader Pasadena, Md. (MD) 8 8-07

 

13. Denny Breth Cheswick, Pa. (PA) 6 8-05

 

14. Dan Boslet Edison, N.J. (NJ) 6 8-02

 

15. Ben Barr Freeport, Pa. (PA) 5 7-15

 

16. John Serge Philadelphia, Pa. (NJ) 6 7-14

 

17. Mike Shumanis Bethlehem, Pa. (PA) 7 7-09

 

18. Steve Roberts Lynchburg, Va. (VA) 7 7-08

 

19. Joshua Cross Elizabeth, W.Va. (WV) 6 7-06

 

20. Jim Short Ocean Pines, Md. (DE) 7 7-05

 

21. DJ Bishop Verona, Pa. (PA) 5 7-05

 

22. Jeff Seamans Milford, Del. (DE) 6 6-15

 

23. Edward Fore Concord, Va. (VA) 5 6-15

 

24. Jay Pirollo Warwick, Md. (DE) 6 6-13

 

25. Michael Miller Grantsville, Md. (MD) 5 6-13

 

26. Jim Mathews Cumberland, Md. (MD) 6 6-11

 

27. Justin Hershman Swanton, Md. (MD) 6 6-10

 

28. Richard Knoll Pittsburgh, Pa. (PA) 5 6-08

 

29. Tim Stump Dover, Del. (DE) 5 6-05

 

30. Jon Stone Pittsburg, Pa. (PA) 6 5-14

 

31. Shelton Walters Felton, Del. (DE) 5 5-14

 

32. Scott Shafer Dallas, Pa. (PA) 5 5-13

 

33. Harold Owens Elizabeth, W.Va. (WV) 5 5-11

 

34. Mark Cooper Collinsville, Va. (VA) 3 5-11

 

35. Robert Brody Avoca, Pa. (PA) 6 5-10

 

36. Herb Fazenbaker Mc Henry, Md. (MD) 5 5-09

 

37. Charlie Russler Hedgesville, W.Va. (MD) 5 5-08

 

38. Aaron Kibler Milford, Del. (DE) 4 5-07

 

39. Larry Taylor Seaford, Del. (DE) 5 5-06

 

40. Jeff Salmon Chester, Va. (VA) 5 5-05

 

41. Wilbern Fariss Wytheville, Va. (VA) 4 5-04

 

42. Ken Lackey Ridgeway, Va. (VA) 5 5-02

 

43. Terry Jones Dublin, Va. (VA) 4 5-02

 

44. Michael Metz Pulaski, Va. (VA) 4 5-01

 

45. Robert Brennan Forked River, N.J. (NJ) 4 5-01

 

46. Steven Lapp Joppa, Md. (MD) 5 4-13

 

47. Corey Gue Kenova, W.Va. (WV) 5 4-10

 

48. Mark Melega Rice Landing, Pa. (WV) 4 4-09

 

49. Kenneth Anderson Fairmont, W.Va. (WV) 4 4-08

 

50. Jonathan Blaine Frederick, Md. (MD) 4 4-08

 

51. Bryant Copley Altavista, Va. (VA) 5 4-06

 

52. Richard Mills Felton, Del. (DE) 3 4-05

 

53. Jeffrey Bubb Charleston, W.Va. (WV) 4 4-02

 

54. James Embrey Belle, W.Va. (WV) 3 3-15

 

55. Brad Bressler Greensburg, Pa. (PA) 4 3-13

 

56. Mark Winn Collinsville, Va. (VA) 3 3-11

 

57. John Milchanoski Sewell, N.J. (NJ) 2 3-04

 

58. Mike Morris Dover, Del. (DE) 3 3-01

 

59. Ted Bowman Franklinville, N.J. (NJ) 2 3-01

 

60. Chris Johnson Hurricane, W.Va. (WV) 3 2-15

 

61. Ernest Hamm Kenova, W.Va. (WV) 1 2-14

 

62. Matt Lovallo Spring Mills, Pa. (PA) 2 2-13

 

63. Chris Smith Absecon, N.J. (NJ) 2 2-11

 

64. Richard Welden Sykesville, Md. (MD) 2 2-11

 

65. William Van Metre Gerrardstown, W.Va. (MD) 3 2-08

 

66. John Carpenter Marmona, N.J. (NJ) 2 2-08

 

67. Jeff Mandes Smyrna, Del. (DE) 2 2-06

 

68. Craig Townsend Westampton, N.J. (NJ) 2 2-06

 

69. Jeff Stetler Leesburg, N.J. (NJ) 2 2-03

 

70. Duane Essick Townsend, Del. (DE) 2 2-01

 

71. Jay Barber Fairchance, Pa. (MD) 2 1-09

 

72. John Burdette Frederick, Md. (MD) 1 1-04

 

72. Keith White Magnolia, Del. (DE) 1 1-04

 

74. John Duarte Middle River, Md. (MD) 1 1-02

 

75. Austin Scrivani Layton, N.J. (NJ) 1 1-00

 

76. Ben Bilott Larimer, Pa. (PA) 1 0-13

 

77. Shawn Ashmead Middletown, Del. (DE) 1 0-12

 

78. Nicholas Bodsford Richmond, Va. (VA) 0 0-00

 

78. Stefan Kelly Spring Mills, Pa. (PA) 0 0-00

 

78. Nick Lambert Oceana, W.Va. (WV) 0 0-00

 

78. Zachary McQuade Greencastle, Pa. (MD) 0 0-00

 

78. Cody Pike Powhatan, Va. (VA) 0 0-00

 

78. Trista Rathmell Hughesville, Pa. (PA) 0 0-00

 

78. Devon Southall Weston, W.Va. (WV) 0 0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day #Limits #Fish Weight

 

1 5 120 141-09

 

2 1 119 142-05

 

3 4 124 153-11

 

----------------------------------

 

10 363 437-09

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 3

 

----------------------------------

 

State Lbs-Oz

 

1 VIRGINIA 81-15

 

2 PENNSYLVANIA 77-02

 

3 NEW JERSEY 75-07

 

4 WEST VIRGINIA 73-14

 

5 DELAWARE 71-02

 

6 MARYLAND 58-01

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 3

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

VIRGINIA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jeff Freeman Max Meadows, Va. 15 18-03

 

2 Rodney Rice Narrows, Va. 8 9-11

 

3 Steve Roberts Lynchburg, Va. 7 7-08

 

4 Edward Fore Concord, Va. 5 6-15

 

5 Mark Cooper Collinsville, Va. 3 5-11

 

6 Jeff Salmon Chester, Va. 5 5-05

 

7 Wilbern Fariss Wytheville, Va. 4 5-04

 

8 Ken Lackey Ridgeway, Va. 5 5-02

 

9 Terry Jones Dublin, Va. 4 5-02

 

10 Michael Metz Pulaski, Va. 4 5-01

 

11 Bryant Copley Altavista, Va. 5 4-06

 

12 Mark Winn Collinsville, Va. 3 3-11

 

13 Nicholas Bodsford Richmond, Va. 0 0-00

 

13 Cody Pike Powhatan, Va. 0 0-00

 

PENNSYLVANIA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Tim Dolon Cherryville, Pa. 12 14-12

 

2 Denny Breth Cheswick, Pa. 6 8-05

 

3 Ben Barr Freeport, Pa. 5 7-15

 

4 Mike Shumanis Bethlehem, Pa. 7 7-09

 

5 DJ Bishop Verona, Pa. 5 7-05

 

6 Richard Knoll Pittsburgh, Pa. 5 6-08

 

7 Jon Stone Pittsburg, Pa. 6 5-14

 

8 Scott Shafer Dallas, Pa. 5 5-13

 

9 Robert Brody Avoca, Pa. 6 5-10

 

10 Brad Bressler Greensburg, Pa. 4 3-13

 

11 Matt Lovallo Spring Mills, Pa. 2 2-13

 

12 Ben Bilott Larimer, Pa. 1 0-13

 

13 Stefan Kelly Spring Mills, Pa. 0 0-00

 

13 Trista Rathmell Hughesville, Pa. 0 0-00

 

NEW JERSEY

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Scott Weiland Saddle Brook, N.J. 10 10-02

 

2 Frank Appaluccio Sparta, N.J. 5 9-12

 

3 Timothy Roach Shamong, N.J. 7 8-15

 

4 Eric Woodward Hammonton, N.J. 7 8-08

 

5 Dan Boslet Edison, N.J. 6 8-02

 

6 John Serge Philadelphia, Pa. 6 7-14

 

7 Robert Brennan Forked River, N.J. 4 5-01

 

8 John Milchanoski Sewell, N.J. 2 3-04

 

9 Ted Bowman Franklinville, N.J. 2 3-01

 

10 Chris Smith Absecon, N.J. 2 2-11

 

11 John Carpenter Marmona, N.J. 2 2-08

 

12 Craig Townsend Westampton, N.J. 2 2-06

 

13 Jeff Stetler Leesburg, N.J. 2 2-03

 

14 Austin Scrivani Layton, N.J. 1 1-00

 

WEST VIRGINIA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Rick Hamer Charleston, W.Va. 11 12-12

 

2 Steve Marks Walton, W.Va. 9 11-04

 

3 William Pioch Beckley, W.Va. 7 9-04

 

4 Joshua Cross Elizabeth, W.Va. 6 7-06

 

5 Harold Owens Elizabeth, W.Va. 5 5-11

 

6 Corey Gue Kenova, W.Va. 5 4-10

 

7 Mark Melega Rice Landing, Pa. 4 4-09

 

8 Kenneth Anderson Fairmont, W.Va. 4 4-08

 

9 Jeffrey Bubb Charleston, W.Va. 4 4-02

 

10 James Embrey Belle, W.Va. 3 3-15

 

11 Chris Johnson Hurricane, W.Va. 3 2-15

 

12 Ernest Hamm Kenova, W.Va. 1 2-14

 

13 Nick Lambert Oceana, W.Va. 0 0-00

 

13 Devon Southall Weston, W.Va. 0 0-00

 

DELAWARE

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Don Denault Delmar, Md. 8 13-04

 

2 Jim Short Ocean Pines, Md. 7 7-05

 

3 Jeff Seamans Milford, Del. 6 6-15

 

4 Jay Pirollo Warwick, Md. 6 6-13

 

5 Tim Stump Dover, Del. 5 6-05

 

6 Shelton Walters Felton, Del. 5 5-14

 

7 Aaron Kibler Milford, Del. 4 5-07

 

8 Larry Taylor Seaford, Del. 5 5-06

 

9 Richard Mills Felton, Del. 3 4-05

 

10 Mike Morris Dover, Del. 3 3-01

 

11 Jeff Mandes Smyrna, Del. 2 2-06

 

12 Duane Essick Townsend, Del. 2 2-01

 

13 Keith White Magnolia, Del. 1 1-04

 

14 Shawn Ashmead Middletown, Del. 1 0-12

 

MARYLAND

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Brett Quader Pasadena, Md. 8 8-07

 

2 Michael Miller Grantsville, Md. 5 6-13

 

3 Jim Mathews Cumberland, Md. 6 6-11

 

4 Justin Hershman Swanton, Md. 6 6-10

 

5 Herb Fazenbaker Mc Henry, Md. 5 5-09

 

6 Charlie Russler Hedgesville, W.Va. 5 5-08

 

7 Steven Lapp Joppa, Md. 5 4-13

 

8 Jonathan Blaine Frederick, Md. 4 4-08

 

9 Richard Welden Sykesville, Md. 2 2-11

 

10 William Van Metre Gerrardstown, W.Va. 3 2-08

 

11 Jay Barber Fairchance, Pa. 2 1-09

 

12 John Burdette Frederick, Md. 1 1-04

 

13 John Duarte Middle River, Md. 1 1-02

 

14 Zachary McQuade Greencastle, Pa. 0 0-00