2009 Federation Nation Championship Results For Day One

2009 Federation Nation Championship Results For Day One ON The Harris Chain Of Lakes

 

Angler                   Hometown                        D No./lbs-oz  Total $$$

 

 

1.  Matt Massey            Lakewood, Colo. (CO)             W  4  14-12

 

2.  Skip Sjobeck           Randolph, Vt. (VT)               E  2  12-05

 

3.  Tom Jessop             Dalhart, Texas (TX)              C  5  11-05

 

4.  Brent Long             Cornelius, N.C. (SC)             S  4  11-04

 

5.  Randy Wieczorek        Buffalo City, Wisc. (MN)         N  5  10-15

 

6.  Don Hogue              Pasco, Wash. (WA)                W  5  10-14

 

7.  Samuel Anthony         Independence, La. (LA)           C  5   9-14

 

8.  Randy Phillips         Oxford, Mass. (MA)               E  3   9-07

 

9.  Ron Cherkas            Grimes, Iowa (IA)                N  5   8-15

 

9.  Mark Warner            Overland Park, Kan. (KS)         C  5   8-15

 

11. Bryan Schmidt          Olney, Texas (TX)                C  4   8-00

 

12. Chuck Murray           Louisburg, N.C. (NC)             S  5   7-14

 

13. Jody Adkins            North Canton, Ohio (OH)          N  5   7-13

 

13. Brian Hensley          Edwardsburg, Mich. (IN)          N  5   7-13

 

15. Gerry Jooste           Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE)           M  5   7-10

 

16. Brandon Rose           Saginaw, Mich. (MI)              N  5   7-07

 

17. John Soukup            Agra, Okla. (OK)                 C  5   7-06

 

17. Nick Wood              Yreka, Calif. (CA)               W  5   7-06

 

19. Tim Dolon              Cherryville, Pa. (PA)            M  5   6-11

 

20. Brett Quader           Pasadena, Md. (MD)               M  5   6-08

 

21. Joe Matt               Syracuse, N.Y. (NY)              E  5   5-13

 

22. Brandon Card           Lexington, Ky. (KY)              S  4   5-11

 

23. Richard Risewick       Norton, Kan. (NE)                C  5   5-08

 

24. Jay Ladner             Kiln, Miss. (MS)                 C  3   5-06

 

25. Chris Neely            Chattahoochee, Fla. (GA)         S  4   5-01

 

26. Jacopo Gallelli        Firenze, Italy (ITA)             N  3   5-00

 

27. Scott Weiland          Saddle Brook, N.J. (NJ)          M  3   4-13

 

28. Owen Lounsbury         St Maries, Idaho (ID)            W  4   4-08

 

29. Jeff Freeman           Max Meadows, Va. (VA)            M  4   4-00

 

30. Ben Grande             Las Vegas, Nev. (NV)             W  3   4-00

 

30. Jared Taliaferro       Rogers, Ark. (AR)                C  3   4-00

 

32. Kenneth Pannell        Springville, Ala. (AL)           S  1   3-11

 

33. Al Gambardella         North Haven, Conn. (CT)          E  3   3-08

 

34. Gerald Sobkowiak       Granville, Ill. (IL)             N  3   3-06

 

35. Dave Johnson           Keswick, Canada (ON)             E  2   3-06

 

36. Byron Chaves           Salem, Ore. (OR)                 W  2   3-05

 

37. David Boyd             Quincy, Fla. (FL)                S  2   2-08

 

38. Paul Reutlinger        West Jordan, Utah (UT)           W  2   2-07

 

39. Samuel Russell         Salt Lake City, Utah (WY)        W  2   2-06

 

40. Russell Matt           Saint Joseph, Mo. (MO)           C  3   2-04

 

41. John Clark             Bossier City, La. (PVA Champion) M  2   2-01

 

42. Leroy Starling         Whitefish, Mont. (MT)            W  2   1-14

 

43. Tyler Hanatow          Alstead, N.H. (NH)               E  1   1-13

 

44. Mark Desjardin         Vassalboro, Maine (ME)           E  1   1-11

 

45. Mamoru Suzuki          Tokyo 198-0063, Japan (JPN)      W  1   1-08

 

46. Justy Varkevisser      Edenvale 1610, South Africa (S AFS  1   1-06

 

47. Ben Parker             Union City, Tenn. (TN)           S  1   1-02

 

48. Don Denault            Delmar, Md. (DE)                 M  1   1-01

 

49. Shane Cowan            Pierre, S.D. (SD)                N  0   0-00

 

49. Jeff Guerrette         Glendale, Ariz. (AZ)             W  0   0-00

 

49. Rick Hamer             Charleston, W.Va. (WV)           M  0   0-00

 

49. Wes Haney              Baldwin, Wisc. (WI)              N  0   0-00

 

49. Chuck Rizuto           Navajo Dam, N.M. (NM)            W  0   0-00

 

49. Mike Wolfenden         Warwick, R.I. (RI)               E  0   0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1       17       163       276-03

 

----------------------------------

 

17       163       276-03

 

DIVISIONAL STANDINGS Day 1

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

CENTRAL

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Tom Jessop           Dalhart, Texas (TX)         5  11-05

 

2 Samuel Anthony       Independence, La. (LA)      5   9-14

 

3 Mark Warner          Overland Park, Kan. (KS)    5   8-15

 

4 Bryan Schmidt        Olney, Texas (TX)           4   8-00

 

5 John Soukup          Agra, Okla. (OK)            5   7-06

 

6 Richard Risewick     Norton, Kan. (NE)           5   5-08

 

7 Jay Ladner           Kiln, Miss. (MS)            3   5-06

 

8 Jared Taliaferro     Rogers, Ark. (AR)           3   4-00

 

9 Russell Matt         Saint Joseph, Mo. (MO)      3   2-04

 

WESTERN

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Matt Massey          Lakewood, Colo. (CO)        4  14-12

 

2 Don Hogue            Pasco, Wash. (WA)           5  10-14

 

3 Nick Wood            Yreka, Calif. (CA)          5   7-06

 

4 Owen Lounsbury       St Maries, Idaho (ID)       4   4-08

 

5 Ben Grande           Las Vegas, Nev. (NV)        3   4-00

 

6 Byron Chaves         Salem, Ore. (OR)            2   3-05

 

7 Paul Reutlinger      West Jordan, Utah (UT)      2   2-07

 

8 Samuel Russell       Salt Lake City, Utah (WY)   2   2-06

 

9 Leroy Starling       Whitefish, Mont. (MT)       2   1-14

 

10 Mamoru Suzuki        Tokyo 198-0063, Japan (JP   1   1-08

 

11 Jeff Guerrette       Glendale, Ariz. (AZ)        0   0-00

 

11 Chuck Rizuto         Navajo Dam, N.M. (NM)       0   0-00

 

NORTHERN

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Randy Wieczorek      Buffalo City, Wisc. (MN)    5  10-15

 

2 Ron Cherkas          Grimes, Iowa (IA)           5   8-15

 

3 Jody Adkins          North Canton, Ohio (OH)     5   7-13

 

3 Brian Hensley        Edwardsburg, Mich. (IN)     5   7-13

 

5 Brandon Rose         Saginaw, Mich. (MI)         5   7-07

 

6 Jacopo Gallelli      Firenze, Italy (ITA)        3   5-00

 

7 Gerald Sobkowiak     Granville, Ill. (IL)        3   3-06

 

8 Shane Cowan          Pierre, S.D. (SD)           0   0-00

 

8 Wes Haney            Baldwin, Wisc. (WI)         0   0-00

 

SOUTHERN

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Brent Long           Cornelius, N.C. (SC)        4  11-04

 

2 Chuck Murray         Louisburg, N.C. (NC)        5   7-14

 

3 Brandon Card         Lexington, Ky. (KY)         4   5-11

 

4 Chris Neely          Chattahoochee, Fla. (GA)    4   5-01

 

5 Kenneth Pannell      Springville, Ala. (AL)      1   3-11

 

6 David Boyd           Quincy, Fla. (FL)           2   2-08

 

7 Justy Varkevisser    Edenvale 1610, South Afri   1   1-06

 

8 Ben Parker           Union City, Tenn. (TN)      1   1-02

 

EASTERN

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Skip Sjobeck         Randolph, Vt. (VT)          2  12-05

 

2 Randy Phillips       Oxford, Mass. (MA)          3   9-07

 

3 Joe Matt             Syracuse, N.Y. (NY)         5   5-13

 

4 Al Gambardella       North Haven, Conn. (CT)     3   3-08

 

5 Dave Johnson         Keswick, Canada (ON)        2   3-06

 

6 Tyler Hanatow        Alstead, N.H. (NH)          1   1-13

 

7 Mark Desjardin       Vassalboro, Maine (ME)      1   1-11

 

8 Mike Wolfenden       Warwick, R.I. (RI)          0   0-00

 

MID-ATLANTIC

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Gerry Jooste         Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE)      5   7-10

 

2 Tim Dolon            Cherryville, Pa. (PA)       5   6-11

 

3 Brett Quader         Pasadena, Md. (MD)          5   6-08

 

4 Scott Weiland        Saddle Brook, N.J. (NJ)     3   4-13

 

5 Jeff Freeman         Max Meadows, Va. (VA)       4   4-00

 

6 John Clark           Bossier City, La. (PVA Ch   2   2-01

 

7 Don Denault          Delmar, Md. (DE)            1   1-01

 

8 Rick Hamer           Charleston, W.Va. (WV)      0   0-00

advertisement

advertisement