2009 Federation Eastern Divisional Day Three Results

Lake Simcoe, Orillia (BOATER) Standings Day 3

 

 

Angler                   Hometown                        No./lbs-oz  Total $$$

 

 

1.  Mike Wolfenden         Warwick, R.I. (RI)               13  51-11

 

2.  Al Gambardella         North Haven, Conn. (CT)          15  51-05

 

3.  David Johnson          Keswick, Canada (ON)             15  49-10

 

4.  Scott Andersen         Chepachet, R.I. (RI)             15  49-10

 

5.  Joel St Germain        Cumberland, R.I. (RI)            15  49-01

 

6.  Garrett Kruger         Danbury, Conn. (CT)              13  48-07

 

7.  Mark Desjardin         Vassalboro, Maine (ME)           15  47-05

 

8.  George Cooper          Buxton, Maine (ME)               13  46-14

 

9.  Tyler Hanatow          Alstead, N.H. (NH)               14  44-05

 

10. Randy Phillips         Oxford, Mass. (MA)               15  44-00

 

11. Barry Graves           Keswick, Canada (ON)             12  43-15

 

12. Ray Nieuweboer         Hollis, N.H. (NH)                15  43-14

 

13. Greg Horne             Mansfield, Mass. (RI)            14  43-01

 

14. Richard Warhurst       Canterbury, Conn. (RI)           13  43-00

 

15. Joe Matt               Syracuse, N.Y. (NY)              15  42-15

 

16. Bob Marelli            Uxbridge, Mass. (RI)             13  40-14

 

17. Jim Bianchi            Rush, N.Y. (NY)                  12  39-13

 

18. Matthew Breach         Douglas, Mass. (MA)              11  38-01

 

19. Allan Smith            Litchfield, N.H. (NH)            13  35-14

 

20. Chris Rockwell         Walworth, N.Y. (NY)              10  34-14

 

21. Michael Martin         Foster, R.I. (RI)                15  34-03

 

22. James Moorey           Whitinsville, Mass. (MA)         13  33-10

 

23. Garrett Green          Bracebridge, Canada (ON)         14  33-06

 

24. Paul Carter            Coventry, Conn. (CT)             10  33-03

 

25. Skip Sjobeck           Randolph, Vt. (VT)               10  32-00

 

26. Edward Cowan           Greeley, Pa. (NY)                13  31-15

 

27. Joey Rodrigues         Brookfield, Conn. (CT)           14  30-12

 

28. Scott Huffman          Fenwick, Canada (ON)              8  30-10

 

29. Michael O'Leary        Rockville, R.I. (RI)              9  30-09

 

30. Sean Alvarez           Rutland, Vt. (VT)                15  30-04

 

31. David Chong            Aurora, Canada (ON)              11  29-10

 

32. Gord Rogers            Bowmanville, Canada (ON)          9  29-03

 

33. Jody White             Shaftsbury, Vt. (VT)             13  28-15

 

34. Robert Williamson      Gorham, Maine (ME)               10  28-13

 

35. David Dziob            Meriden, Conn. (CT)              13  28-08

 

36. David Maiorano         Clinton, Conn. (CT)               9  28-01

 

37. Scott Green            Waterbury Center, Vt. (VT)       12  27-14

 

38. Craig Terpening        Lafayette, N.Y. (NY)              9  27-14

 

39. Bill Vierzen           New London, N.H. (NH)             7  27-05

 

40. Jonathan Puhalski      Winsted, Conn. (CT)               7  27-03

 

41. Doug Lepage            Lewiston, Maine (ME)              7  27-03

 

42. Keith Poulin           Turner, Maine (ME)               10  26-10

 

43. John Whyte             Orillia, Canada (ON)              8  24-12

 

44. Joseph Croteau         Blackstone, Mass. (RI)            9  24-00

 

45. Andrus Kung            Pickering, Canada (ON)           12  23-14

 

46. Scott Janus            Wallingford, Conn. (CT)           9  23-11

 

47. John Suplicki          Plainfield, Conn. (ME)            9  23-09

 

48. Scott Guimond          Sebago, Maine (ME)               10  23-06

 

49. Gary Day               Mexico, N.Y. (NY)                 8  23-04

 

50. Tim Kwolek             Castleton, Vt. (VT)              10  22-11

 

51. Chris Simons           Cromwell, Conn. (CT)              8  21-09

 

52. Raymond Lentine        Oxford, Mass. (MA)               14  21-04

 

53. Peter Borelli          Walden, N.Y. (NY)                 9  20-03

 

54. Paul Leblanc           Medway, Mass. (MA)                7  20-02

 

55. Randall Lamanche       Marcellus, N.Y. (NY)              6  20-01

 

56. Garry Mansholt         Ontario, Canada (ON)              9  19-15

 

57. Erin Divelbiss         Randolph, Vt. (VT)                8  19-14

 

58. Jason Hicks            Greene, Maine (ME)                9  19-09

 

59. Shane Hutchings        Dover, N.H. (NH)                  7  19-08

 

60. Rob Hyatt              Callander, Canada (ON)            5  18-14

 

61. John Ahern             Ashaway, R.I. (RI)                8  18-08

 

62. Eric Arabian           Acushnet, Mass. (RI)              8  18-05

 

63. Eric Femiak            Taunton, Mass. (MA)               7  18-01

 

64. Dale Brown             Alburg, Vt. (VT)                  7  17-05

 

65. Ronald Konopka         Exeter, N.H. (NH)                 5  17-03

 

66. Joseph Laurino         Fayetteville, N.Y. (NY)          10  16-06

 

67. Brian Weygand          Gansevoort, N.Y. (NY)             8  16-04

 

68. Mitch Butler           Leominster, Mass. (MA)            5  16-03

 

69. Rob Messenger          Sunapee, N.H. (NH)                5  16-02

 

70. Mike Deal              Rochester, N.H. (NH)              6  15-14

 

71. Robert Antonio         Old Saybrook, Conn. (CT)          6  15-01

 

72. Shaun Avery            Auburn, Maine (ME)                6  14-10

 

73. Steve Deguzis          Bristol, Conn. (CT)               7  14-06

 

74. Kevin Lowes            Keswick, Canada (ON)              6  14-03

 

75. Carl Alexander         N Clarendon, Vt. (VT)             5  14-03

 

76. Rose Jeffries          Rouses Point, N.Y. (VT)           5  13-15

 

77. John Friedrichs        Bloomingburg, N.Y. (NY)           6  13-13

 

78. Keith Mccullough       Barrington, N.H. (ME)             6  13-06

 

79. James Jeffries         Rouses Point, N.Y. (VT)           5  12-11

 

80. Leonard Potts          Syracuse, N.Y. (NY)               4  12-11

 

81. Elias Delany           Chestnut Hill, Mass. (MA)         6  12-09

 

82. Lewis Mendall          Wrentnam, Mass. (RI)              4  12-09

 

83. Gary Sanderson         Guelph, Canada (ON)               4  11-09

 

84. Kevin Laplante         Lewiston, Maine (ME)              5  11-04

 

85. Paul Garland           New Dorham, N.H. (NH)             5  11-04

 

86. Ricky Turczak          Housatonic, Mass. (MA)            4  11-02

 

87. Jake Sasnowski         Bowmanville, Canada (ON)          5  11-01

 

88. Richard Gambardella    Branford, Conn. (CT)              5  11-01

 

89. Benjamin Bowen         Tyngsboro, Mass. (NH)             5  10-12

 

90. Brian Morin            Manchester, N.H. (NH)             6  10-09

 

91. Chip Servant           Norwell, Mass. (MA)               5   9-13

 

92. Brock Quesnel          Whiting, Vt. (VT)                 3   8-14

 

93. David Waugh            North Attleboro, Mass. (MA)       2   8-00

 

94. Robert Ramasci         Wakefield, Mass. (MA)             5   7-14

 

95. Greg Paholsky          Rocky Hill, Conn. (CT)            4   7-07

 

96. Lowell Turner          Bradford, R.I. (RI)               3   6-11

 

97. David Trask            Skowhegan, Maine (ME)             2   6-09

 

98. Eric Bouldin           Lyndeborough, N.H. (NH)           3   6-04

 

99. Matthew Cipriano       Watertown, Conn. (CT)             2   5-15

 

100.Nick Deering           Portland, Maine (ME)              3   5-13

 

101.Travis Yondow          Fairfax, Vt. (VT)                 4   4-13

 

102.Mark Morrison          Utopia, Canada (ON)               2   4-13

 

103.Patrick Wentworth      Billerica, Mass. (MA)             3   4-09

 

104.Paul Veazie            Weymouth, Mass. (MA)              2   4-09

 

105.Logan Schuh            Allegany, N.Y. (NY)               3   4-04

 

106.Mitchell Jones         Brewerton, N.Y. (NY)              3   4-03

 

107.Brian Lytle            Dover, N.H. (NH)                  2   4-02

 

108.Matt Garrison          Goffstown, N.H. (NH)              1   3-08

 

109.Alex Williamson        Gorham, Maine (ME)                2   2-15

 

110.Dillon Falardeau       Slatersville, R.I. (RI)           1   2-13

 

111.Taylor Renaudette      Highgate Center, Vt. (VT)         2   0-00

 

112.Colby Yandow           Fairfax, Vt. (VT)                 0   0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1       39       318       903-11

 

2       21       259       709-06

 

3       31       320       860-00

 

----------------------------------

 

91       897      2473-01

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 3

 

----------------------------------

 

State                          Lbs-Oz

 

1 RHODE ISLAND                   424-15

 

2 CONNECTICUT                    346-09

 

3 ONTARIO                        345-07

 

4 NEW YORK                       308-08

 

5 MAINE                          297-14

 

6 NEW HAMPSHIRE                  266-08

 

7 MASSACHUSETTS                  249-13

 

8 VERMONT                        233-07

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 3

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

RHODE ISLAND

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Mike Wolfenden       Warwick, R.I.              13  51-11

 

2 Scott Andersen       Chepachet, R.I.            15  49-10

 

3 Joel St Germain      Cumberland, R.I.           15  49-01

 

4 Greg Horne           Mansfield, Mass.           14  43-01

 

5 Richard Warhurst     Canterbury, Conn.          13  43-00

 

6 Bob Marelli          Uxbridge, Mass.            13  40-14

 

7 Michael Martin       Foster, R.I.               15  34-03

 

8 Michael O'Leary      Rockville, R.I.             9  30-09

 

9 Joseph Croteau       Blackstone, Mass.           9  24-00

 

10 John Ahern           Ashaway, R.I.               8  18-08

 

11 Eric Arabian         Acushnet, Mass.             8  18-05

 

12 Lewis Mendall        Wrentnam, Mass.             4  12-09

 

13 Lowell Turner        Bradford, R.I.              3   6-11

 

14 Dillon Falardeau     Slatersville, R.I.          1   2-13

 

CONNECTICUT

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Al Gambardella       North Haven, Conn.         15  51-05

 

2 Garrett Kruger       Danbury, Conn.             13  48-07

 

3 Paul Carter          Coventry, Conn.            10  33-03

 

4 Joey Rodrigues       Brookfield, Conn.          14  30-12

 

5 David Dziob          Meriden, Conn.             13  28-08

 

6 David Maiorano       Clinton, Conn.              9  28-01

 

7 Jonathan Puhalski    Winsted, Conn.              7  27-03

 

8 Scott Janus          Wallingford, Conn.          9  23-11

 

9 Chris Simons         Cromwell, Conn.             8  21-09

 

10 Robert Antonio       Old Saybrook, Conn.         6  15-01

 

11 Steve Deguzis        Bristol, Conn.              7  14-06

 

12 Richard Gambardella  Branford, Conn.             5  11-01

 

13 Greg Paholsky        Rocky Hill, Conn.           4   7-07

 

14 Matthew Cipriano     Watertown, Conn.            2   5-15

 

ONTARIO

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 David Johnson        Keswick, Canada            15  49-10

 

2 Barry Graves         Keswick, Canada            12  43-15

 

3 Garrett Green        Bracebridge, Canada        14  33-06

 

4 Scott Huffman        Fenwick, Canada             8  30-10

 

5 David Chong          Aurora, Canada             11  29-10

 

6 Gord Rogers          Bowmanville, Canada         9  29-03

 

7 John Whyte           Orillia, Canada             8  24-12

 

8 Andrus Kung          Pickering, Canada          12  23-14

 

9 Garry Mansholt       Ontario, Canada             9  19-15

 

10 Rob Hyatt            Callander, Canada           5  18-14

 

11 Kevin Lowes          Keswick, Canada             6  14-03

 

12 Gary Sanderson       Guelph, Canada              4  11-09

 

13 Jake Sasnowski       Bowmanville, Canada         5  11-01

 

14 Mark Morrison        Utopia, Canada              2   4-13

 

NEW YORK

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Joe Matt             Syracuse, N.Y.             15  42-15

 

2 Jim Bianchi          Rush, N.Y.                 12  39-13

 

3 Chris Rockwell       Walworth, N.Y.             10  34-14

 

4 Edward Cowan         Greeley, Pa.               13  31-15

 

5 Craig Terpening      Lafayette, N.Y.             9  27-14

 

6 Gary Day             Mexico, N.Y.                8  23-04

 

7 Peter Borelli        Walden, N.Y.                9  20-03

 

8 Randall Lamanche     Marcellus, N.Y.             6  20-01

 

9 Joseph Laurino       Fayetteville, N.Y.         10  16-06

 

10 Brian Weygand        Gansevoort, N.Y.            8  16-04

 

11 John Friedrichs      Bloomingburg, N.Y.          6  13-13

 

12 Leonard Potts        Syracuse, N.Y.              4  12-11

 

13 Logan Schuh          Allegany, N.Y.              3   4-04

 

14 Mitchell Jones       Brewerton, N.Y.             3   4-03

 

MAINE

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Mark Desjardin       Vassalboro, Maine          15  47-05

 

2 George Cooper        Buxton, Maine              13  46-14

 

3 Robert Williamson    Gorham, Maine              10  28-13

 

4 Doug Lepage          Lewiston, Maine             7  27-03

 

5 Keith Poulin         Turner, Maine              10  26-10

 

6 John Suplicki        Plainfield, Conn.           9  23-09

 

7 Scott Guimond        Sebago, Maine              10  23-06

 

8 Jason Hicks          Greene, Maine               9  19-09

 

9 Shaun Avery          Auburn, Maine               6  14-10

 

10 Keith Mccullough     Barrington, N.H.            6  13-06

 

11 Kevin Laplante       Lewiston, Maine             5  11-04

 

12 David Trask          Skowhegan, Maine            2   6-09

 

13 Nick Deering         Portland, Maine             3   5-13

 

14 Alex Williamson      Gorham, Maine               2   2-15

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Tyler Hanatow        Alstead, N.H.              14  44-05

 

2 Ray Nieuweboer       Hollis, N.H.               15  43-14

 

3 Allan Smith          Litchfield, N.H.           13  35-14

 

4 Bill Vierzen         New London, N.H.            7  27-05

 

5 Shane Hutchings      Dover, N.H.                 7  19-08

 

6 Ronald Konopka       Exeter, N.H.                5  17-03

 

7 Rob Messenger        Sunapee, N.H.               5  16-02

 

8 Mike Deal            Rochester, N.H.             6  15-14

 

9 Paul Garland         New Dorham, N.H.            5  11-04

 

10 Benjamin Bowen       Tyngsboro, Mass.            5  10-12

 

11 Brian Morin          Manchester, N.H.            6  10-09

 

12 Eric Bouldin         Lyndeborough, N.H.          3   6-04

 

13 Brian Lytle          Dover, N.H.                 2   4-02

 

14 Matt Garrison        Goffstown, N.H.             1   3-08

 

MASSACHUSETTS

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Randy Phillips       Oxford, Mass.              15  44-00

 

2 Matthew Breach       Douglas, Mass.             11  38-01

 

3 James Moorey         Whitinsville, Mass.        13  33-10

 

4 Raymond Lentine      Oxford, Mass.              14  21-04

 

5 Paul Leblanc         Medway, Mass.               7  20-02

 

6 Eric Femiak          Taunton, Mass.              7  18-01

 

7 Mitch Butler         Leominster, Mass.           5  16-03

 

8 Elias Delany         Chestnut Hill, Mass.        6  12-09

 

9 Ricky Turczak        Housatonic, Mass.           4  11-02

 

10 Chip Servant         Norwell, Mass.              5   9-13

 

11 David Waugh          North Attleboro, Mass.      2   8-00

 

12 Robert Ramasci       Wakefield, Mass.            5   7-14

 

13 Patrick Wentworth    Billerica, Mass.            3   4-09

 

14 Paul Veazie          Weymouth, Mass.             2   4-09

 

VERMONT

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Skip Sjobeck         Randolph, Vt.              10  32-00

 

2 Sean Alvarez         Rutland, Vt.               15  30-04

 

3 Jody White           Shaftsbury, Vt.            13  28-15

 

4 Scott Green          Waterbury Center, Vt.      12  27-14

 

5 Tim Kwolek           Castleton, Vt.             10  22-11

 

6 Erin Divelbiss       Randolph, Vt.               8  19-14

 

7 Dale Brown           Alburg, Vt.                 7  17-05

 

8 Carl Alexander       N Clarendon, Vt.            5  14-03

 

9 Rose Jeffries        Rouses Point, N.Y.          5  13-15

 

10 James Jeffries       Rouses Point, N.Y.          5  12-11

 

11 Brock Quesnel        Whiting, Vt.                3   8-14

 

12 Travis Yondow        Fairfax, Vt.                4   4-13

 

13 Taylor Renaudette    Highgate Center, Vt.        2   0-00

 

14 Colby Yandow         Fairfax, Vt.                0   0-00

advertisement

advertisement