2008 Southern Divisonal - Day Three Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

 

1. William Smith Moncks Corner, S.C. (S 15 63-01

 

2. Larry Cahan East Palatka, Fla. (FL 14 60-01

 

3. Ray Winans Manning, S.C. (SC) 14 52-01 $1,000.00

 

4. Jeff Hager Alexis, N.C. (NC) 12 51-00

 

5. Phil Bain Youngsville, N.C. (NC) 15 49-04

 

6. Bradley Roy Lancaster, Ky. (KY) 13 47-11

 

7. Roy Galbraith Winfield, Ala. (AL) 9 45-09

 

8. Jonathan Edwards Lawrenceburg, Tenn. (A 12 45-04

 

9. Stanley Gunter Saluda, S.C. (SC) 11 42-10

 

10. Jeff Narron Sims, N.C. (NC) 14 40-08

 

11. Waine Pittman Villa Rica, Ga. (GA) 13 36-03

 

12. Rickie Harp Cottondale, Ala. (AL) 11 35-04

 

13. Tony Holliday Piedmont, S.C. (SC) 12 34-07

 

14. Tony Beck Social Circle, Ga. (GA 11 33-13

 

15. Bruce Eskow Fayetteville, N.C. (NC 13 33-11

 

16. Tracy McCready Concord, N.C. (NC) 11 32-04

 

17. Mitch Driggers Olanta, S.C. (SC) 11 31-09

 

18. Richard Messer Opelika, Ala. (AL) 10 31-02

 

19. Gary Bonnet Borden, Ind. (KY) 12 30-12

 

20. Mark Robertson Henderson, N.C. (NC) 8 29-14

 

21. Patrick Tierney Denver, N.C. (NC) 10 29-09

 

22. Waylon Koehler Lakeland, Ga. (GA) 9 28-02

 

23. Bud Thacker Defuniak Springs, Fla. 9 26-09

 

24. Mark Lamb Wake Forest, N.C. (NC) 8 26-03

 

25. Bill Forney Southside, Ala. (AL) 8 25-12

 

26. Kyle Colley Ashville, Ala. (AL) 8 25-09

 

27. Chris Pope Pensacola, Fla. (AL) 10 25-02

 

28. John Hendry Lakeland, Fla. (FL) 11 24-14

 

29. Johnny Roth West Harrison, Ind. (K 7 24-02

 

30. Jeff Brooks Lake Worth, Fla. (FL) 9 23-10

 

31. Darrel High Opelika, Ala. (AL) 9 23-08

 

32. Joe Wikoff Phenix City, Ala. (AL) 7 23-04

 

33. Glen Rowe Louisa, Ky. (KY) 6 23-02

 

34. Scott Platt Andrew, S.C. (SC) 7 22-12

 

35. Tommy Chapman Kings Mountain, N.C. ( 8 22-08

 

36. Sean Dassau Helena, Ala. (AL) 8 22-01

 

37. Scott Jones Louisville, Ky. (KY) 7 20-15

 

38. Bradley Enfinger Colquitt, Ga. (GA) 8 20-02

 

39. Colby Cotterill Lakeland, Fla. (FL) 7 19-14

 

40. Chris Blair Newnan, Ga. (GA) 6 19-08

 

41. Michael Carson Gastonia, N.C. (SC) 7 19-00

 

41. Kevin White Camilla, Ga. (GA) 4 19-00

 

43. Chris Barnett Harrogate, Tenn. (TN) 7 18-07

 

44. Carl Wilson Varnville, S.C. (SC) 6 18-04

 

45. Gregory Weber Louisville, Ky. (KY) 6 17-01

 

45. Justin Lord Summerville, S.C. (SC) 5 17-01

 

47. Dustin Powell Lake City, S.C. (SC) 8 17-00

 

48. Tony Jackson Little Mountain, S.C. 8 16-02

 

49. Roger Morrow Griffin, Ga. (GA) 7 16-00

 

50. Dwaine Williams Greenup, Ky. (KY) 5 15-04

 

51. Brian Rodriguez Orlando, Fla. (FL) 6 15-03

 

51. Barry Ward Louisville, Ky. (KY) 6 15-03

 

53. Ted Kyle Bailey Greer, S.C. (SC) 6 14-15

 

53. Ashley Stanford Smyrna, Tenn. (AL) 5 14-15

 

55. Rick Sharp Florence, Ala. (AL) 5 14-13

 

56. Charles Graybeal, Jr Erwin, Tenn. (TN) 5 14-03

 

57. Ronnie Garrison Griffin, Ga. (GA) 7 13-06

 

58. Gerald Rose Orlando, Fla. (FL) 5 12-07

 

59. Lester Cloud Mulberry, Fla. (FL) 3 11-09

 

60. Bobby Headrick Hartford, Ky. (KY) 6 11-07

 

61. Mark Pierce Clarksville, Tenn. (TN 4 11-02

 

62. Sonny Layton Springhope, N.C. (NC) 3 11-01

 

63. Karl Schreiber Georgetown, Ky. (KY) 5 10-13

 

63. Nick Kelly Brownsville, Tenn. (TN 3 10-13

 

65. Richard Steiner St Cloud, Fla. (FL) 4 10-03

 

66. Lenny Smathers Granite Falls, N.C. (N 4 10-00

 

67. Randall Christopher Irvine, Ky. (KY) 3 9-14

 

67. Richard Morrison Bristol, Tenn. (TN) 2 9-14

 

69. Sam Moody Leesburg, Ga. (GA) 3 9-06

 

70. Jason Oliver Brownsville, Tenn. (TN 3 9-00

 

71. Kevin Brown Owensboro, Ky. (KY) 3 8-14

 

72. Paul Tyre Tallahassee, Fla. (GA) 3 8-13

 

73. Stephen Edmonds Jacksonville, Fla. (FL 3 8-03

 

74. Jeffrey Statzer Kingsport, Tenn. (TN) 2 7-10

 

75. Danny Lea Columbia, Tenn. (TN) 2 7-01

 

76. Stephen Nalder Snellville, Ga. (GA) 1 4-15

 

77. Mark Laporte Spring Hill, Tenn. (TN 1 4-04

 

78. Marlyn Hill Cumberland, Tenn. (TN) 2 3-15

 

79. Linda Paul Cape Coral, Fla. (FL) 2 2-06

 

80. Stephen Dyer Mt Pleasant, N.C. (NC) 1 2-04

 

81. Johnny Pickett Cleveland, Tenn. (TN) 1 1-08

 

82. Lonzie Brewer Clarksville, Tenn. (TN 0 0-00

 

82. Jack Comparoni Middlesboro, Ky. (TN) 0 0-00

 

82. Tom Mahoney Lutz, Fla. (FL) 0 0-00

 

82. Angelo Roundourakis Bainbridge, Ga. (GA) 0 0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

Purolator Big Bass of Tournament

 

Ray Winans Manning, S.C. (SC) 7-15 $1,000.00

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day #Limits #Fish Weight

 

1 10 187 501-02

 

2 17 199 674-11

 

3 11 189 600-08

 

----------------------------------

 

38 575 1776-05

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 3

 

----------------------------------

 

State Lbs-Oz

 

1 SOUTH CAROLINA 348-14

 

2 NORTH CAROLINA 338-02

 

3 ALABAMA 332-03

 

4 KENTUCKY 235-02

 

5 FLORIDA 214-15

 

6 GEORGIA 209-04

 

7 TENNESSEE 97-13

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 3

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 William Smith Moncks Corner, S.C. 15 63-01

 

2 Ray Winans Manning, S.C. 14 52-01 $1,000.00

 

3 Stanley Gunter Saluda, S.C. 11 42-10

 

4 Tony Holliday Piedmont, S.C. 12 34-07

 

5 Mitch Driggers Olanta, S.C. 11 31-09

 

6 Scott Platt Andrew, S.C. 7 22-12

 

7 Michael Carson Gastonia, N.C. 7 19-00

 

8 Carl Wilson Varnville, S.C. 6 18-04

 

9 Justin Lord Summerville, S.C. 5 17-01

 

10 Dustin Powell Lake City, S.C. 8 17-00

 

11 Tony Jackson Little Mountain, S.C. 8 16-02

 

12 Ted Kyle Bailey Greer, S.C. 6 14-15

 

NORTH CAROLINA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jeff Hager Alexis, N.C. 12 51-00

 

2 Phil Bain Youngsville, N.C. 15 49-04

 

3 Jeff Narron Sims, N.C. 14 40-08

 

4 Bruce Eskow Fayetteville, N.C. 13 33-11

 

5 Tracy McCready Concord, N.C. 11 32-04

 

6 Mark Robertson Henderson, N.C. 8 29-14

 

7 Patrick Tierney Denver, N.C. 10 29-09

 

8 Mark Lamb Wake Forest, N.C. 8 26-03

 

9 Tommy Chapman Kings Mountain, N.C. 8 22-08

 

10 Sonny Layton Springhope, N.C. 3 11-01

 

11 Lenny Smathers Granite Falls, N.C. 4 10-00

 

12 Stephen Dyer Mt Pleasant, N.C. 1 2-04

 

ALABAMA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Roy Galbraith Winfield, Ala. 9 45-09

 

2 Jonathan Edwards Lawrenceburg, Tenn. 12 45-04

 

3 Rickie Harp Cottondale, Ala. 11 35-04

 

4 Richard Messer Opelika, Ala. 10 31-02

 

5 Bill Forney Southside, Ala. 8 25-12

 

6 Kyle Colley Ashville, Ala. 8 25-09

 

7 Chris Pope Pensacola, Fla. 10 25-02

 

8 Darrel High Opelika, Ala. 9 23-08

 

9 Joe Wikoff Phenix City, Ala. 7 23-04

 

10 Sean Dassau Helena, Ala. 8 22-01

 

11 Ashley Stanford Smyrna, Tenn. 5 14-15

 

12 Rick Sharp Florence, Ala. 5 14-13

 

KENTUCKY

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Bradley Roy Lancaster, Ky. 13 47-11

 

2 Gary Bonnet Borden, Ind. 12 30-12

 

3 Johnny Roth West Harrison, Ind. 7 24-02

 

4 Glen Rowe Louisa, Ky. 6 23-02

 

5 Scott Jones Louisville, Ky. 7 20-15

 

6 Gregory Weber Louisville, Ky. 6 17-01

 

7 Dwaine Williams Greenup, Ky. 5 15-04

 

8 Barry Ward Louisville, Ky. 6 15-03

 

9 Bobby Headrick Hartford, Ky. 6 11-07

 

10 Karl Schreiber Georgetown, Ky. 5 10-13

 

11 Randall Christopher Irvine, Ky. 3 9-14

 

12 Kevin Brown Owensboro, Ky. 3 8-14

 

FLORIDA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Larry Cahan East Palatka, Fla. 14 60-01

 

2 Bud Thacker Defuniak Springs, Fla. 9 26-09

 

3 John Hendry Lakeland, Fla. 11 24-14

 

4 Jeff Brooks Lake Worth, Fla. 9 23-10

 

5 Colby Cotterill Lakeland, Fla. 7 19-14

 

6 Brian Rodriguez Orlando, Fla. 6 15-03

 

7 Gerald Rose Orlando, Fla. 5 12-07

 

8 Lester Cloud Mulberry, Fla. 3 11-09

 

9 Richard Steiner St Cloud, Fla. 4 10-03

 

10 Stephen Edmonds Jacksonville, Fla. 3 8-03

 

11 Linda Paul Cape Coral, Fla. 2 2-06

 

12 Tom Mahoney Lutz, Fla. 0 0-00

 

GEORGIA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Waine Pittman Villa Rica, Ga. 13 36-03

 

2 Tony Beck Social Circle, Ga. 11 33-13

 

3 Waylon Koehler Lakeland, Ga. 9 28-02

 

4 Bradley Enfinger Colquitt, Ga. 8 20-02

 

5 Chris Blair Newnan, Ga. 6 19-08

 

6 Kevin White Camilla, Ga. 4 19-00

 

7 Roger Morrow Griffin, Ga. 7 16-00

 

8 Ronnie Garrison Griffin, Ga. 7 13-06

 

9 Sam Moody Leesburg, Ga. 3 9-06

 

10 Paul Tyre Tallahassee, Fla. 3 8-13

 

11 Stephen Nalder Snellville, Ga. 1 4-15

 

12 Angelo Roundourakis Bainbridge, Ga. 0 0-00

 

TENNESSEE

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Chris Barnett Harrogate, Tenn. 7 18-07

 

2 Charles Graybeal, Jr Erwin, Tenn. 5 14-03

 

3 Mark Pierce Clarksville, Tenn. 4 11-02

 

4 Nick Kelly Brownsville, Tenn. 3 10-13

 

5 Richard Morrison Bristol, Tenn. 2 9-14

 

6 Jason Oliver Brownsville, Tenn. 3 9-00

 

7 Jeffrey Statzer Kingsport, Tenn. 2 7-10

 

8 Danny Lea Columbia, Tenn. 2 7-01

 

9 Mark Laporte Spring Hill, Tenn. 1 4-04

 

10 Marlyn Hill Cumberland, Tenn. 2 3-15

 

11 Johnny Pickett Cleveland, Tenn. 1 1-08

 

12 Lonzie Brewer Clarksville, Tenn. 0 0-00

 

12 Jack Comparoni Middlesboro, Ky. 0 0-00