2008 Southern Divisonal - Day One Results

 

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

 

1. Jonathan Edwards Lawrenceburg, Tenn. (A 5 19-07

 

2. Phil Bain Youngsville, N.C. (NC) 5 18-09

 

3. Waine Pittman Villa Rica, Ga. (GA) 5 18-03

 

4. William Smith Moncks Corner, S.C. (S 5 17-04

 

5. Mark Robertson Henderson, N.C. (NC) 4 16-13

 

6. Larry Cahan East Palatka, Fla. (FL 4 14-15

 

7. Colby Cotterill Lakeland, Fla. (FL) 5 12-06

 

8. Gary Bonnet Borden, Ind. (KY) 4 11-14

 

9. Scott Jones Louisville, Ky. (KY) 5 11-13

 

9. Jeff Narron Sims, N.C. (NC) 5 11-13

 

11. Lester Cloud Mulberry, Fla. (FL) 3 11-09

 

12. Kyle Colley Ashville, Ala. (AL) 3 11-06

 

13. John Hendry Lakeland, Fla. (FL) 5 11-03

 

14. Ray Winans Manning, S.C. (SC) 4 10-11

 

15. Waylon Koehler Lakeland, Ga. (GA) 4 10-04

 

15. Roy Galbraith Winfield, Ala. (AL) 2 10-04

 

17. Sean Dassau Helena, Ala. (AL) 5 10-01

 

18. Tracy McCready Concord, N.C. (NC) 5 9-08

 

19. Jeff Hager Alexis, N.C. (NC) 3 9-05

 

19. Darrel High Opelika, Ala. (AL) 3 9-05

 

21. Roger Morrow Griffin, Ga. (GA) 4 9-00

 

21. Chris Pope Pensacola, Fla. (AL) 3 9-00

 

23. Dustin Powell Lake City, S.C. (SC) 4 8-15

 

23. Gregory Weber Louisville, Ky. (KY) 4 8-15

 

25. Glen Rowe Louisa, Ky. (KY) 3 8-14

 

26. Ted Kyle Bailey Greer, S.C. (SC) 4 8-13

 

26. Michael Carson Gastonia, N.C. (SC) 4 8-13

 

26. Jeff Brooks Lake Worth, Fla. (FL) 3 8-13

 

29. Tony Jackson Little Mountain, S.C. 4 7-15

 

30. Bruce Eskow Fayetteville, N.C. (NC 4 7-07

 

31. Richard Messer Opelika, Ala. (AL) 3 7-04

 

31. Rick Sharp Florence, Ala. (AL) 3 7-04

 

33. Rickie Harp Cottondale, Ala. (AL) 3 7-00

 

33. Tony Holliday Piedmont, S.C. (SC) 3 7-00

 

35. Randall Christopher Irvine, Ky. (KY) 1 6-15

 

36. Bradley Enfinger Colquitt, Ga. (GA) 2 6-12

 

37. Bradley Roy Lancaster, Ky. (KY) 3 6-09

 

38. Patrick Tierney Denver, N.C. (NC) 4 6-05

 

39. Mitch Driggers Olanta, S.C. (SC) 3 6-04

 

40. Stanley Gunter Saluda, S.C. (SC) 2 6-03

 

41. Justin Lord Summerville, S.C. (SC) 2 6-02

 

42. Tommy Chapman Kings Mountain, N.C. ( 4 6-00

 

43. Dwaine Williams Greenup, Ky. (KY) 1 5-05

 

44. Johnny Roth West Harrison, Ind. (K 1 5-02

 

45. Mark Lamb Wake Forest, N.C. (NC) 2 4-13

 

46. Bobby Headrick Hartford, Ky. (KY) 3 4-06

 

47. Karl Schreiber Georgetown, Ky. (KY) 2 4-05

 

47. Danny Lea Columbia, Tenn. (TN) 1 4-05

 

49. Tony Beck Social Circle, Ga. (GA 2 4-04

 

49. Mark Laporte Spring Hill, Tenn. (TN 1 4-04

 

51. Bill Forney Southside, Ala. (AL) 2 3-14

 

51. Paul Tyre Tallahassee, Fla. (GA) 2 3-14

 

53. Chris Blair Newnan, Ga. (GA) 1 3-13

 

54. Joe Wikoff Phenix City, Ala. (AL) 2 3-08

 

55. Brian Rodriguez Orlando, Fla. (FL) 2 3-07

 

56. Mark Pierce Clarksville, Tenn. (TN 1 3-04

 

57. Scott Platt Andrew, S.C. (SC) 2 3-01

 

58. Carl Wilson Varnville, S.C. (SC) 1 2-15

 

59. Chris Barnett Harrogate, Tenn. (TN) 1 2-13

 

60. Jason Oliver Brownsville, Tenn. (TN 1 2-08

 

61. Charles Graybeal, Jr Erwin, Tenn. (TN) 1 2-02

 

62. Kevin Brown Owensboro, Ky. (KY) 1 2-01

 

62. Bud Thacker Defuniak Springs, Fla. 1 2-01

 

64. Gerald Rose Orlando, Fla. (FL) 1 1-03

 

65. Ashley Stanford Smyrna, Tenn. (AL) 1 1-02

 

66. Lonzie Brewer Clarksville, Tenn. (TN 0 0-00

 

66. Jack Comparoni Middlesboro, Ky. (TN) 0 0-00

 

66. Stephen Dyer Mt Pleasant, N.C. (NC) 0 0-00

 

66. Stephen Edmonds Jacksonville, Fla. (FL 0 0-00

 

66. Ronnie Garrison Griffin, Ga. (GA) 0 0-00

 

66. Marlyn Hill Cumberland, Tenn. (TN) 0 0-00

 

66. Nick Kelly Brownsville, Tenn. (TN 0 0-00

 

66. Sonny Layton Springhope, N.C. (NC) 0 0-00

 

66. Tom Mahoney Lutz, Fla. (FL) 0 0-00

 

66. Sam Moody Leesburg, Ga. (GA) 0 0-00

 

66. Stephen Nalder Snellville, Ga. (GA) 0 0-00

 

66. Linda Paul Cape Coral, Fla. (FL) 0 0-00

 

66. Johnny Pickett Cleveland, Tenn. (TN) 0 0-00

 

66. Angelo Roundourakis Bainbridge, Ga. (GA) 0 0-00

 

66. Lenny Smathers Granite Falls, N.C. (N 0 0-00

 

66. Jeffrey Statzer Kingsport, Tenn. (TN) 0 0-00

 

66. Richard Steiner St Cloud, Fla. (FL) 0 0-00

 

66. Barry Ward Louisville, Ky. (KY) 0 0-00

 

66. Kevin White Camilla, Ga. (GA) 0 0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day #Limits #Fish Weight

 

1 10 187 501-02

 

----------------------------------

 

10 187 501-02

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 1

 

----------------------------------

 

State Lbs-Oz

 

1 ALABAMA 99-07

 

2 SOUTH CAROLINA 94-00

 

3 NORTH CAROLINA 90-09

 

4 KENTUCKY 76-03

 

5 FLORIDA 65-09

 

6 GEORGIA 56-02

 

7 TENNESSEE 19-04

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 1

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

ALABAMA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jonathan Edwards Lawrenceburg, Tenn. 5 19-07

 

2 Kyle Colley Ashville, Ala. 3 11-06

 

3 Roy Galbraith Winfield, Ala. 2 10-04

 

4 Sean Dassau Helena, Ala. 5 10-01

 

5 Darrel High Opelika, Ala. 3 9-05

 

6 Chris Pope Pensacola, Fla. 3 9-00

 

7 Richard Messer Opelika, Ala. 3 7-04

 

7 Rick Sharp Florence, Ala. 3 7-04

 

9 Rickie Harp Cottondale, Ala. 3 7-00

 

10 Bill Forney Southside, Ala. 2 3-14

 

11 Joe Wikoff Phenix City, Ala. 2 3-08

 

12 Ashley Stanford Smyrna, Tenn. 1 1-02

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 William Smith Moncks Corner, S.C. 5 17-04

 

2 Ray Winans Manning, S.C. 4 10-11

 

3 Dustin Powell Lake City, S.C. 4 8-15

 

4 Ted Kyle Bailey Greer, S.C. 4 8-13

 

4 Michael Carson Gastonia, N.C. 4 8-13

 

6 Tony Jackson Little Mountain, S.C. 4 7-15

 

7 Tony Holliday Piedmont, S.C. 3 7-00

 

8 Mitch Driggers Olanta, S.C. 3 6-04

 

9 Stanley Gunter Saluda, S.C. 2 6-03

 

10 Justin Lord Summerville, S.C. 2 6-02

 

11 Scott Platt Andrew, S.C. 2 3-01

 

12 Carl Wilson Varnville, S.C. 1 2-15

 

NORTH CAROLINA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Phil Bain Youngsville, N.C. 5 18-09

 

2 Mark Robertson Henderson, N.C. 4 16-13

 

3 Jeff Narron Sims, N.C. 5 11-13

 

4 Tracy McCready Concord, N.C. 5 9-08

 

5 Jeff Hager Alexis, N.C. 3 9-05

 

6 Bruce Eskow Fayetteville, N.C. 4 7-07

 

7 Patrick Tierney Denver, N.C. 4 6-05

 

8 Tommy Chapman Kings Mountain, N.C. 4 6-00

 

9 Mark Lamb Wake Forest, N.C. 2 4-13

 

10 Stephen Dyer Mt Pleasant, N.C. 0 0-00

 

10 Sonny Layton Springhope, N.C. 0 0-00

 

10 Lenny Smathers Granite Falls, N.C. 0 0-00

 

KENTUCKY

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Gary Bonnet Borden, Ind. 4 11-14

 

2 Scott Jones Louisville, Ky. 5 11-13

 

3 Gregory Weber Louisville, Ky. 4 8-15

 

4 Glen Rowe Louisa, Ky. 3 8-14

 

5 Randall Christopher Irvine, Ky. 1 6-15

 

6 Bradley Roy Lancaster, Ky. 3 6-09

 

7 Dwaine Williams Greenup, Ky. 1 5-05

 

8 Johnny Roth West Harrison, Ind. 1 5-02

 

9 Bobby Headrick Hartford, Ky. 3 4-06

 

10 Karl Schreiber Georgetown, Ky. 2 4-05

 

11 Kevin Brown Owensboro, Ky. 1 2-01

 

12 Barry Ward Louisville, Ky. 0 0-00

 

FLORIDA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Larry Cahan East Palatka, Fla. 4 14-15

 

2 Colby Cotterill Lakeland, Fla. 5 12-06

 

3 Lester Cloud Mulberry, Fla. 3 11-09

 

4 John Hendry Lakeland, Fla. 5 11-03

 

5 Jeff Brooks Lake Worth, Fla. 3 8-13

 

6 Brian Rodriguez Orlando, Fla. 2 3-07

 

7 Bud Thacker Defuniak Springs, Fla. 1 2-01

 

8 Gerald Rose Orlando, Fla. 1 1-03

 

9 Stephen Edmonds Jacksonville, Fla. 0 0-00

 

9 Tom Mahoney Lutz, Fla. 0 0-00

 

9 Linda Paul Cape Coral, Fla. 0 0-00

 

9 Richard Steiner St Cloud, Fla. 0 0-00

 

GEORGIA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Waine Pittman Villa Rica, Ga. 5 18-03

 

2 Waylon Koehler Lakeland, Ga. 4 10-04

 

3 Roger Morrow Griffin, Ga. 4 9-00

 

4 Bradley Enfinger Colquitt, Ga. 2 6-12

 

5 Tony Beck Social Circle, Ga. 2 4-04

 

6 Paul Tyre Tallahassee, Fla. 2 3-14

 

7 Chris Blair Newnan, Ga. 1 3-13

 

8 Ronnie Garrison Griffin, Ga. 0 0-00

 

8 Sam Moody Leesburg, Ga. 0 0-00

 

8 Stephen Nalder Snellville, Ga. 0 0-00

 

8 Angelo Roundourakis Bainbridge, Ga. 0 0-00

 

8 Kevin White Camilla, Ga. 0 0-00

 

TENNESSEE

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Danny Lea Columbia, Tenn. 1 4-05

 

2 Mark Laporte Spring Hill, Tenn. 1 4-04

 

3 Mark Pierce Clarksville, Tenn. 1 3-04

 

4 Chris Barnett Harrogate, Tenn. 1 2-13

 

5 Jason Oliver Brownsville, Tenn. 1 2-08

 

6 Charles Graybeal, Jr Erwin, Tenn. 1 2-02

 

7 Lonzie Brewer Clarksville, Tenn. 0 0-00

 

7 Jack Comparoni Middlesboro, Ky. 0 0-00

 

7 Marlyn Hill Cumberland, Tenn. 0 0-00

 

7 Nick Kelly Brownsville, Tenn. 0 0-00

 

7 Johnny Pickett Cleveland, Tenn. 0 0-00

 

7 Jeffrey Statzer Kingsport, Tenn. 0 0-00