2008 Federation Central Divisional - Day One Results

Lews & Clarke Lake, Yankton S.D. (BOATER) Standings Day 1

 

Angler                   Hometown              No./lbs-oz   

 

 

1.  Nathan Bourque         Humble, Texas (LA)                5  12-01

 

2.  Bryan Schmidt          Olney, Texas (TX)                 5  11-14

 

3.  Jamie Laiche           Gonzales, La. (LA)                5  11-10

 

4.  Robbie Latuso          Gonzales, La. (LA)                5  11-09

 

5.  Gilbert Ornelas        Spring, Texas (TX)                5  11-07

 

6.  Michael Palmer         Judsonia, Ark. (AR)               5  10-15

 

7.  Dale Roden             Stillwater, Okla. (OK)            5  10-10

 

8.  Robert Degraffenreid   Oklahoma Cty, Okla. (OK)          5  10-03

 

8.  Duke Gunnell           Mexia, Ark. (AR)                  5  10-03

 

10. Jared Knuth            Ceresco, Neb. (NE)                5  10-00

 

11. Dennis Hamel           Plainville, Kan. (KS)             5   9-14

 

12. Greg Cooper            Monroe City, Mo. (MO)             5   9-13

 

12. Lee Sanders            Stillwater, Okla. (OK)            5   9-13

 

14. Blake Foret            Amelia, La. (LA)                  5   9-11

 

14. Brian Miller           Dardanelle, Ark. (AR)             5   9-11

 

16. Michael Humm           Papillion, Neb. (NE)              5   9-10

 

16. Jerry Pape             Louisburg, Kan. (NE)              5   9-10

 

16. Damon Rogers           Mannford, Okla. (OK)              5   9-10

 

19. Shane Voyles           Blue Springs, Mo. (MO)            5   9-09

 

20. Bucky Crowson          Lafayette, La. (LA)               5   9-08

 

21. Rande Kelley           Dalhart, Texas (TX)               5   9-06

 

22. Tom Jessop             Dalhart, Texas (TX)               5   9-05

 

22. Matt King              Olathe, Kan. (KS)                 5   9-05

 

24. Skipper Smith          Moss Point, Miss. (MS)            5   9-01

 

25. Tray Huddleston        Russellville, Ark. (AR)           5   9-00

 

25. Leslie Kennedy         Fort Worth, Texas (TX)            5   9-00

 

27. Troy Dillon            Manhattan, Kan. (OK)              5   8-15

 

27. Mike Pruitt            Clyde, Texas (TX)                 5   8-15

 

29. Mark Hensiek           England, Ark. (AR)                5   8-14

 

29. Corey Smith            Perry, Okla. (OK)                 5   8-14

 

31. Preston Frazell        Kincaid, Kan. (KS)                5   8-10

 

31. Teb Jones              Hattiesburg, Miss. (MS)           5   8-10

 

31. John Stanford          Purvis, Miss. (MS)                5   8-10

 

34. Chris D'Aquila         Catawissa, Mo. (MO)               5   8-08

 

34. Jeremy Lawyer          Sarcoxie, Mo. (MO)                5   8-08

 

36. Kerry Kruep            Paola, Kan. (KS)                  5   8-07

 

37. Billy Lemon            Sand Springs, Okla. (OK)          5   8-06

 

38. Brian Maloney          Osage Beach, Mo. (MO)             5   8-05

 

39. Jason Baird            Gypsum, Kan. (KS)                 5   8-01

 

39. Cody Davis             Higden, Ark. (AR)                 5   8-01

 

39. Dick Hindman           Sapulpa, Okla. (OK)               5   8-01

 

42. Douglas Lucia          Bellevue, Neb. (NE)               5   7-15

 

43. Todd Platt             Hull, Ill. (MO)                   5   7-13

 

43. Shawn Box              Mannford, Okla. (OK)              4   7-13

 

45. Sandy Gaudet           Belle Rose, La. (LA)              4   7-11

 

46. Tim Carmouche          Gonzales, La. (LA)                5   7-10

 

47. Hugh Davis             Waterford, Miss. (MS)             5   7-09

 

48. Jimmy Ballard          Blossom, Texas (TX)               5   7-07

 

49. Jim Kelly              Lincoln, Neb. (NE)                5   7-06

 

49. Chris Savoie           Topeka, Kan. (KS)                 5   7-06

 

49. Dan Phifer             Grand Prairie, Texas (TX)         5   7-06

 

52. Dave Gatlin            Lincoln, Neb. (NE)                5   7-05

 

53. David Shelton          Green Forest, Ark. (AR)           4   7-03

 

54. Dale Hightower         Tulsa, Okla. (OK)                 3   7-02

 

55. Jody Hughes            Gravois Mills, Mo. (MO)           5   7-01

 

56. Joel Porter            Yates Center, Kan. (KS)           5   6-15

 

57. Mike Blaha             Salina, Kan. (KS)                 4   6-10

 

58. Alfonso Garcia, Jr.    Mccook, Neb. (NE)                 3   6-09

 

58. Rodney Teel            Ponchatoula, La. (LA)             3   6-09

 

60. Forrest Wilson         Bulverde, Texas (TX)              4   6-07

 

61. Dan Bowlin             Clarkson, Neb. (NE)               5   6-04

 

61. Keith Hendrix          Monroe City, Mo. (MO)             4   6-04

 

63. Jack Wood              Benton, Ark. (AR)                 5   6-02

 

64. Jim Palik              Seward, Neb. (NE)                 4   5-13

 

65. Johnny Starks          Conway Springs, Kan. (KS)         5   5-11

 

66. Jay Ladner             Kiln, Miss. (MS)                  4   5-10

 

67. Mike Edrington         Olathe, Kan. (KS)                 4   5-08

 

68. Dane Thibodeaux        Lake Charles, La. (LA)            4   5-06

 

69. Joseph Hardy           Bruceville, Texas (TX)            2   5-05

 

70. Burl Smith             Prairie Grove, Ark. (AR)          3   5-04

 

71. Jimmy Johnson          Ganado, Texas (TX)                4   5-00

 

72. Mark Borchers          Akron, Iowa (NE)                  4   4-13

 

73. Bob Foss               Belton, Mo. (MO)                  3   4-06

 

74. Tommy Davis            Gulfport, Miss. (MS)              3   4-04

 

75. Craig Smith            Pearl, Miss. (MS)                 4   4-03

 

75. Glenn Cunningham       Piedmont, Okla. (OK)              3   4-03

 

77. Michael Andrus         Conway, Ark. (AR)                 3   3-11

 

78. Randy Knight           Hearne, Texas (TX)                2   2-14

 

79. Frank Morton           Purvis, Miss. (MS)                3   2-11

 

80. Shane Pickett          Rose Hill, Kan. (KS)              1   2-08

 

81. John Gillard           Westlake, La. (LA)                2   2-00

 

81. Johnnie Neil           Eldon, Mo. (MO)                   2   2-00

 

83. Kevin Barnicoat        Oklahoma City, Okla. (OK)         1   1-14

 

84. Richard Duncan         Eldon, Mo. (MO)                   1   1-12

 

85. Jeff Stephenson        Higden, Ark. (AR)                 1   1-09

 

86. Rodney Bowersox        Versailles, Mo. (MO)              1   1-07

 

86. Scott Deshotel         Mamou, La. (LA)                   1   1-07

 

88. Jon Pryor              Laurel, Miss. (MS)                1   1-06

 

89. Larry Welborn          Laurel, Miss. (MS)                1   1-03

 

90. Bill Cohn              Lincoln, Neb. (NE)                1   1-01

 

91. Derek Hall             Salem, Ark. (AR)                  1   1-00

 

91. Aaron Olsen            Lenexa, Kan. (NE)                 1   1-00

 

93. Alvin Kendall          Gulfport, Miss. (MS)              0   0-00

 

93. Joy Necaise            Long Beach, Miss. (MS)            0   0-00

 

93. Jeff Nolte             Mission, Kan. (KS)                0   0-00

 

93. Jeff Smith             Denham Springs, La. (LA)          0   0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1       55       373       641-07

 

----------------------------------

 

55       373       641-07

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 1

 

----------------------------------

 

State                          Lbs-Oz

 

1 OKLAHOMA                        95-08

 

2 TEXAS                           94-06

 

3 LOUISIANA                       85-02

 

4 ARKANSAS                        81-09

 

5 KANSAS                          78-15

 

6 NEBRASKA                        77-06

 

7 MISSOURI                        75-06

 

8 MISSISSIPPI                     53-03

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 1

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

OKLAHOMA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Dale Roden           Stillwater, Okla.           5  10-10

 

2 Robert Degraffenreid Oklahoma Cty, Okla.         5  10-03

 

3 Lee Sanders          Stillwater, Okla.           5   9-13

 

4 Damon Rogers         Mannford, Okla.             5   9-10

 

5 Troy Dillon          Manhattan, Kan.             5   8-15

 

6 Corey Smith          Perry, Okla.                5   8-14

 

7 Billy Lemon          Sand Springs, Okla.         5   8-06

 

8 Dick Hindman         Sapulpa, Okla.              5   8-01

 

9 Shawn Box            Mannford, Okla.             4   7-13

 

10 Dale Hightower       Tulsa, Okla.                3   7-02

 

11 Glenn Cunningham     Piedmont, Okla.             3   4-03

 

12 Kevin Barnicoat      Oklahoma City, Okla.        1   1-14

 

TEXAS

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Bryan Schmidt        Olney, Texas                5  11-14

 

2 Gilbert Ornelas      Spring, Texas               5  11-07

 

3 Rande Kelley         Dalhart, Texas              5   9-06

 

4 Tom Jessop           Dalhart, Texas              5   9-05

 

5 Leslie Kennedy       Fort Worth, Texas           5   9-00

 

6 Mike Pruitt          Clyde, Texas                5   8-15

 

7 Jimmy Ballard        Blossom, Texas              5   7-07

 

8 Dan Phifer           Grand Prairie, Texas        5   7-06

 

9 Forrest Wilson       Bulverde, Texas             4   6-07

 

10 Joseph Hardy         Bruceville, Texas           2   5-05

 

11 Jimmy Johnson        Ganado, Texas               4   5-00

 

12 Randy Knight         Hearne, Texas               2   2-14

 

LOUISIANA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Nathan Bourque       Humble, Texas               5  12-01

 

2 Jamie Laiche         Gonzales, La.               5  11-10

 

3 Robbie Latuso        Gonzales, La.               5  11-09

 

4 Blake Foret          Amelia, La.                 5   9-11

 

5 Bucky Crowson        Lafayette, La.              5   9-08

 

6 Sandy Gaudet         Belle Rose, La.             4   7-11

 

7 Tim Carmouche        Gonzales, La.               5   7-10

 

8 Rodney Teel          Ponchatoula, La.            3   6-09

 

9 Dane Thibodeaux      Lake Charles, La.           4   5-06

 

10 John Gillard         Westlake, La.               2   2-00

 

11 Scott Deshotel       Mamou, La.                  1   1-07

 

12 Jeff Smith           Denham Springs, La.         0   0-00

 

ARKANSAS

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Michael Palmer       Judsonia, Ark.              5  10-15

 

2 Duke Gunnell         Mexia, Ark.                 5  10-03

 

3 Brian Miller         Dardanelle, Ark.            5   9-11

 

4 Tray Huddleston      Russellville, Ark.          5   9-00

 

5 Mark Hensiek         England, Ark.               5   8-14

 

6 Cody Davis           Higden, Ark.                5   8-01

 

7 David Shelton        Green Forest, Ark.          4   7-03

 

8 Jack Wood            Benton, Ark.                5   6-02

 

9 Burl Smith           Prairie Grove, Ark.         3   5-04

 

10 Michael Andrus       Conway, Ark.                3   3-11

 

11 Jeff Stephenson      Higden, Ark.                1   1-09

 

12 Derek Hall           Salem, Ark.                 1   1-00

 

KANSAS

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Dennis Hamel         Plainville, Kan.            5   9-14

 

2 Matt King            Olathe, Kan.                5   9-05

 

3 Preston Frazell      Kincaid, Kan.               5   8-10

 

4 Kerry Kruep          Paola, Kan.                 5   8-07

 

5 Jason Baird          Gypsum, Kan.                5   8-01

 

6 Chris Savoie         Topeka, Kan.                5   7-06

 

7 Joel Porter          Yates Center, Kan.          5   6-15

 

8 Mike Blaha           Salina, Kan.                4   6-10

 

9 Johnny Starks        Conway Springs, Kan.        5   5-11

 

10 Mike Edrington       Olathe, Kan.                4   5-08

 

11 Shane Pickett        Rose Hill, Kan.             1   2-08

 

12 Jeff Nolte           Mission, Kan.               0   0-00

 

NEBRASKA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jared Knuth          Ceresco, Neb.               5  10-00

 

2 Michael Humm         Papillion, Neb.             5   9-10

 

2 Jerry Pape           Louisburg, Kan.             5   9-10

 

4 Douglas Lucia        Bellevue, Neb.              5   7-15

 

5 Jim Kelly            Lincoln, Neb.               5   7-06

 

6 Dave Gatlin          Lincoln, Neb.               5   7-05

 

7 Alfonso Garcia, Jr.  Mccook, Neb.                3   6-09

 

8 Dan Bowlin           Clarkson, Neb.              5   6-04

 

9 Jim Palik            Seward, Neb.                4   5-13

 

10 Mark Borchers        Akron, Iowa                 4   4-13

 

11 Bill Cohn            Lincoln, Neb.               1   1-01

 

12 Aaron Olsen          Lenexa, Kan.                1   1-00

 

MISSOURI

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Greg Cooper          Monroe City, Mo.            5   9-13

 

2 Shane Voyles         Blue Springs, Mo.           5   9-09

 

3 Chris D'Aquila       Catawissa, Mo.              5   8-08

 

3 Jeremy Lawyer        Sarcoxie, Mo.               5   8-08

 

5 Brian Maloney        Osage Beach, Mo.            5   8-05

 

6 Todd Platt           Hull, Ill.                  5   7-13

 

7 Jody Hughes          Gravois Mills, Mo.          5   7-01

 

8 Keith Hendrix        Monroe City, Mo.            4   6-04

 

9 Bob Foss             Belton, Mo.                 3   4-06

 

10 Johnnie Neil         Eldon, Mo.                  2   2-00

 

11 Richard Duncan       Eldon, Mo.                  1   1-12

 

12 Rodney Bowersox      Versailles, Mo.             1   1-07

 

MISSISSIPPI

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Skipper Smith        Moss Point, Miss.           5   9-01

 

2 Teb Jones            Hattiesburg, Miss.          5   8-10

 

2 John Stanford        Purvis, Miss.               5   8-10

 

4 Hugh Davis           Waterford, Miss.            5   7-09

 

5 Jay Ladner           Kiln, Miss.                 4   5-10

 

6 Tommy Davis          Gulfport, Miss.             3   4-04

 

7 Craig Smith          Pearl, Miss.                4   4-03

 

8 Frank Morton         Purvis, Miss.               3   2-11

 

9 Jon Pryor            Laurel, Miss.               1   1-06

 

10 Larry Welborn        Laurel, Miss.               1   1-03

 

11 Alvin Kendall        Gulfport, Miss.             0   0-00

 

11 Joy Necaise          Long Beach, Miss.           0   0-00

advertisement

advertisement