2008 Federation Central Divisional - Day One Results

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz

 

 

1. Nathan Bourque Humble, Texas (LA) 5 12-01

 

2. Bryan Schmidt Olney, Texas (TX) 5 11-14

 

3. Jamie Laiche Gonzales, La. (LA) 5 11-10

 

4. Robbie Latuso Gonzales, La. (LA) 5 11-09

 

5. Gilbert Ornelas Spring, Texas (TX) 5 11-07

 

6. Michael Palmer Judsonia, Ark. (AR) 5 10-15

 

7. Dale Roden Stillwater, Okla. (OK) 5 10-10

 

8. Robert Degraffenreid Oklahoma Cty, Okla. (OK) 5 10-03

 

8. Duke Gunnell Mexia, Ark. (AR) 5 10-03

 

10. Jared Knuth Ceresco, Neb. (NE) 5 10-00

 

11. Dennis Hamel Plainville, Kan. (KS) 5 9-14

 

12. Greg Cooper Monroe City, Mo. (MO) 5 9-13

 

12. Lee Sanders Stillwater, Okla. (OK) 5 9-13

 

14. Blake Foret Amelia, La. (LA) 5 9-11

 

14. Brian Miller Dardanelle, Ark. (AR) 5 9-11

 

16. Michael Humm Papillion, Neb. (NE) 5 9-10

 

16. Jerry Pape Louisburg, Kan. (NE) 5 9-10

 

16. Damon Rogers Mannford, Okla. (OK) 5 9-10

 

19. Shane Voyles Blue Springs, Mo. (MO) 5 9-09

 

20. Bucky Crowson Lafayette, La. (LA) 5 9-08

 

21. Rande Kelley Dalhart, Texas (TX) 5 9-06

 

22. Tom Jessop Dalhart, Texas (TX) 5 9-05

 

22. Matt King Olathe, Kan. (KS) 5 9-05

 

24. Skipper Smith Moss Point, Miss. (MS) 5 9-01

 

25. Tray Huddleston Russellville, Ark. (AR) 5 9-00

 

25. Leslie Kennedy Fort Worth, Texas (TX) 5 9-00

 

27. Troy Dillon Manhattan, Kan. (OK) 5 8-15

 

27. Mike Pruitt Clyde, Texas (TX) 5 8-15

 

29. Mark Hensiek England, Ark. (AR) 5 8-14

 

29. Corey Smith Perry, Okla. (OK) 5 8-14

 

31. Preston Frazell Kincaid, Kan. (KS) 5 8-10

 

31. Teb Jones Hattiesburg, Miss. (MS) 5 8-10

 

31. John Stanford Purvis, Miss. (MS) 5 8-10

 

34. Chris D'Aquila Catawissa, Mo. (MO) 5 8-08

 

34. Jeremy Lawyer Sarcoxie, Mo. (MO) 5 8-08

 

36. Kerry Kruep Paola, Kan. (KS) 5 8-07

 

37. Billy Lemon Sand Springs, Okla. (OK) 5 8-06

 

38. Brian Maloney Osage Beach, Mo. (MO) 5 8-05

 

39. Jason Baird Gypsum, Kan. (KS) 5 8-01

 

39. Cody Davis Higden, Ark. (AR) 5 8-01

 

39. Dick Hindman Sapulpa, Okla. (OK) 5 8-01

 

42. Douglas Lucia Bellevue, Neb. (NE) 5 7-15

 

43. Todd Platt Hull, Ill. (MO) 5 7-13

 

43. Shawn Box Mannford, Okla. (OK) 4 7-13

 

45. Sandy Gaudet Belle Rose, La. (LA) 4 7-11

 

46. Tim Carmouche Gonzales, La. (LA) 5 7-10

 

47. Hugh Davis Waterford, Miss. (MS) 5 7-09

 

48. Jimmy Ballard Blossom, Texas (TX) 5 7-07

 

49. Jim Kelly Lincoln, Neb. (NE) 5 7-06

 

49. Chris Savoie Topeka, Kan. (KS) 5 7-06

 

49. Dan Phifer Grand Prairie, Texas (TX) 5 7-06

 

52. Dave Gatlin Lincoln, Neb. (NE) 5 7-05

 

53. David Shelton Green Forest, Ark. (AR) 4 7-03

 

54. Dale Hightower Tulsa, Okla. (OK) 3 7-02

 

55. Jody Hughes Gravois Mills, Mo. (MO) 5 7-01

 

56. Joel Porter Yates Center, Kan. (KS) 5 6-15

 

57. Mike Blaha Salina, Kan. (KS) 4 6-10

 

58. Alfonso Garcia, Jr. Mccook, Neb. (NE) 3 6-09

 

58. Rodney Teel Ponchatoula, La. (LA) 3 6-09

 

60. Forrest Wilson Bulverde, Texas (TX) 4 6-07

 

61. Dan Bowlin Clarkson, Neb. (NE) 5 6-04

 

61. Keith Hendrix Monroe City, Mo. (MO) 4 6-04

 

63. Jack Wood Benton, Ark. (AR) 5 6-02

 

64. Jim Palik Seward, Neb. (NE) 4 5-13

 

65. Johnny Starks Conway Springs, Kan. (KS) 5 5-11

 

66. Jay Ladner Kiln, Miss. (MS) 4 5-10

 

67. Mike Edrington Olathe, Kan. (KS) 4 5-08

 

68. Dane Thibodeaux Lake Charles, La. (LA) 4 5-06

 

69. Joseph Hardy Bruceville, Texas (TX) 2 5-05

 

70. Burl Smith Prairie Grove, Ark. (AR) 3 5-04

 

71. Jimmy Johnson Ganado, Texas (TX) 4 5-00

 

72. Mark Borchers Akron, Iowa (NE) 4 4-13

 

73. Bob Foss Belton, Mo. (MO) 3 4-06

 

74. Tommy Davis Gulfport, Miss. (MS) 3 4-04

 

75. Craig Smith Pearl, Miss. (MS) 4 4-03

 

75. Glenn Cunningham Piedmont, Okla. (OK) 3 4-03

 

77. Michael Andrus Conway, Ark. (AR) 3 3-11

 

78. Randy Knight Hearne, Texas (TX) 2 2-14

 

79. Frank Morton Purvis, Miss. (MS) 3 2-11

 

80. Shane Pickett Rose Hill, Kan. (KS) 1 2-08

 

81. John Gillard Westlake, La. (LA) 2 2-00

 

81. Johnnie Neil Eldon, Mo. (MO) 2 2-00

 

83. Kevin Barnicoat Oklahoma City, Okla. (OK) 1 1-14

 

84. Richard Duncan Eldon, Mo. (MO) 1 1-12

 

85. Jeff Stephenson Higden, Ark. (AR) 1 1-09

 

86. Rodney Bowersox Versailles, Mo. (MO) 1 1-07

 

86. Scott Deshotel Mamou, La. (LA) 1 1-07

 

88. Jon Pryor Laurel, Miss. (MS) 1 1-06

 

89. Larry Welborn Laurel, Miss. (MS) 1 1-03

 

90. Bill Cohn Lincoln, Neb. (NE) 1 1-01

 

91. Derek Hall Salem, Ark. (AR) 1 1-00

 

91. Aaron Olsen Lenexa, Kan. (NE) 1 1-00

 

93. Alvin Kendall Gulfport, Miss. (MS) 0 0-00

 

93. Joy Necaise Long Beach, Miss. (MS) 0 0-00

 

93. Jeff Nolte Mission, Kan. (KS) 0 0-00

 

93. Jeff Smith Denham Springs, La. (LA) 0 0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day #Limits #Fish Weight

 

1 55 373 641-07

 

----------------------------------

 

55 373 641-07

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 1

 

----------------------------------

 

State Lbs-Oz

 

1 OKLAHOMA 95-08

 

2 TEXAS 94-06

 

3 LOUISIANA 85-02

 

4 ARKANSAS 81-09

 

5 KANSAS 78-15

 

6 NEBRASKA 77-06

 

7 MISSOURI 75-06

 

8 MISSISSIPPI 53-03

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 1

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

OKLAHOMA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Dale Roden Stillwater, Okla. 5 10-10

 

2 Robert Degraffenreid Oklahoma Cty, Okla. 5 10-03

 

3 Lee Sanders Stillwater, Okla. 5 9-13

 

4 Damon Rogers Mannford, Okla. 5 9-10

 

5 Troy Dillon Manhattan, Kan. 5 8-15

 

6 Corey Smith Perry, Okla. 5 8-14

 

7 Billy Lemon Sand Springs, Okla. 5 8-06

 

8 Dick Hindman Sapulpa, Okla. 5 8-01

 

9 Shawn Box Mannford, Okla. 4 7-13

 

10 Dale Hightower Tulsa, Okla. 3 7-02

 

11 Glenn Cunningham Piedmont, Okla. 3 4-03

 

12 Kevin Barnicoat Oklahoma City, Okla. 1 1-14

 

TEXAS

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Bryan Schmidt Olney, Texas 5 11-14

 

2 Gilbert Ornelas Spring, Texas 5 11-07

 

3 Rande Kelley Dalhart, Texas 5 9-06

 

4 Tom Jessop Dalhart, Texas 5 9-05

 

5 Leslie Kennedy Fort Worth, Texas 5 9-00

 

6 Mike Pruitt Clyde, Texas 5 8-15

 

7 Jimmy Ballard Blossom, Texas 5 7-07

 

8 Dan Phifer Grand Prairie, Texas 5 7-06

 

9 Forrest Wilson Bulverde, Texas 4 6-07

 

10 Joseph Hardy Bruceville, Texas 2 5-05

 

11 Jimmy Johnson Ganado, Texas 4 5-00

 

12 Randy Knight Hearne, Texas 2 2-14

 

LOUISIANA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Nathan Bourque Humble, Texas 5 12-01

 

2 Jamie Laiche Gonzales, La. 5 11-10

 

3 Robbie Latuso Gonzales, La. 5 11-09

 

4 Blake Foret Amelia, La. 5 9-11

 

5 Bucky Crowson Lafayette, La. 5 9-08

 

6 Sandy Gaudet Belle Rose, La. 4 7-11

 

7 Tim Carmouche Gonzales, La. 5 7-10

 

8 Rodney Teel Ponchatoula, La. 3 6-09

 

9 Dane Thibodeaux Lake Charles, La. 4 5-06

 

10 John Gillard Westlake, La. 2 2-00

 

11 Scott Deshotel Mamou, La. 1 1-07

 

12 Jeff Smith Denham Springs, La. 0 0-00

 

ARKANSAS

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Michael Palmer Judsonia, Ark. 5 10-15

 

2 Duke Gunnell Mexia, Ark. 5 10-03

 

3 Brian Miller Dardanelle, Ark. 5 9-11

 

4 Tray Huddleston Russellville, Ark. 5 9-00

 

5 Mark Hensiek England, Ark. 5 8-14

 

6 Cody Davis Higden, Ark. 5 8-01

 

7 David Shelton Green Forest, Ark. 4 7-03

 

8 Jack Wood Benton, Ark. 5 6-02

 

9 Burl Smith Prairie Grove, Ark. 3 5-04

 

10 Michael Andrus Conway, Ark. 3 3-11

 

11 Jeff Stephenson Higden, Ark. 1 1-09

 

12 Derek Hall Salem, Ark. 1 1-00

 

KANSAS

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Dennis Hamel Plainville, Kan. 5 9-14

 

2 Matt King Olathe, Kan. 5 9-05

 

3 Preston Frazell Kincaid, Kan. 5 8-10

 

4 Kerry Kruep Paola, Kan. 5 8-07

 

5 Jason Baird Gypsum, Kan. 5 8-01

 

6 Chris Savoie Topeka, Kan. 5 7-06

 

7 Joel Porter Yates Center, Kan. 5 6-15

 

8 Mike Blaha Salina, Kan. 4 6-10

 

9 Johnny Starks Conway Springs, Kan. 5 5-11

 

10 Mike Edrington Olathe, Kan. 4 5-08

 

11 Shane Pickett Rose Hill, Kan. 1 2-08

 

12 Jeff Nolte Mission, Kan. 0 0-00

 

NEBRASKA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jared Knuth Ceresco, Neb. 5 10-00

 

2 Michael Humm Papillion, Neb. 5 9-10

 

2 Jerry Pape Louisburg, Kan. 5 9-10

 

4 Douglas Lucia Bellevue, Neb. 5 7-15

 

5 Jim Kelly Lincoln, Neb. 5 7-06

 

6 Dave Gatlin Lincoln, Neb. 5 7-05

 

7 Alfonso Garcia, Jr. Mccook, Neb. 3 6-09

 

8 Dan Bowlin Clarkson, Neb. 5 6-04

 

9 Jim Palik Seward, Neb. 4 5-13

 

10 Mark Borchers Akron, Iowa 4 4-13

 

11 Bill Cohn Lincoln, Neb. 1 1-01

 

12 Aaron Olsen Lenexa, Kan. 1 1-00

 

MISSOURI

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Greg Cooper Monroe City, Mo. 5 9-13

 

2 Shane Voyles Blue Springs, Mo. 5 9-09

 

3 Chris D'Aquila Catawissa, Mo. 5 8-08

 

3 Jeremy Lawyer Sarcoxie, Mo. 5 8-08

 

5 Brian Maloney Osage Beach, Mo. 5 8-05

 

6 Todd Platt Hull, Ill. 5 7-13

 

7 Jody Hughes Gravois Mills, Mo. 5 7-01

 

8 Keith Hendrix Monroe City, Mo. 4 6-04

 

9 Bob Foss Belton, Mo. 3 4-06

 

10 Johnnie Neil Eldon, Mo. 2 2-00

 

11 Richard Duncan Eldon, Mo. 1 1-12

 

12 Rodney Bowersox Versailles, Mo. 1 1-07

 

MISSISSIPPI

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Skipper Smith Moss Point, Miss. 5 9-01

 

2 Teb Jones Hattiesburg, Miss. 5 8-10

 

2 John Stanford Purvis, Miss. 5 8-10

 

4 Hugh Davis Waterford, Miss. 5 7-09

 

5 Jay Ladner Kiln, Miss. 4 5-10

 

6 Tommy Davis Gulfport, Miss. 3 4-04

 

7 Craig Smith Pearl, Miss. 4 4-03

 

8 Frank Morton Purvis, Miss. 3 2-11

 

9 Jon Pryor Laurel, Miss. 1 1-06

 

10 Larry Welborn Laurel, Miss. 1 1-03

 

11 Alvin Kendall Gulfport, Miss. 0 0-00

 

11 Joy Necaise Long Beach, Miss. 0 0-00