2007-2008 FEDERATION NATION CHAMPIONSHIP DAY 1 RESULTS

Angler Hometown D No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

 

1. Sheron Brown Shirley, Mass. (MA) E 5 10-12

 

2. Kurt Walters Grand Junction, Colo. W 3 9-03

 

3. Chris Loftus Bloomfield, N.Y. (NY) E 5 8-06

 

4. Leslie Kennedy Fort Worth, Texas (TX) C 3 7-11

 

5. Jeff Freeman Max Meadows, Va. (VA) M 5 7-10

 

5. Richard Watson Plattekloof, South Afr S 5 7-10

 

7. Darin Doll York, Pa. (PA) M 5 7-07

 

7. Nobel Willits Altamonte Springs, Fla S 5 7-07

 

9. Jamie Laiche Gonzales, La. (LA) C 5 7-04

 

10. Michael Prindle Tallahassee, Fla. (GA) S 4 6-11

 

11. Mike Keel Auburn, Ala. (AL) S 5 6-10

 

11. Doug Thompson Mabelvale, Ark. (AR) C 5 6-10

 

13. Pat Klausen Lincoln, Neb. (NE) C 5 6-09

 

14. Don Fowler Cadillac, Mich. (MI) N 5 5-04

 

15. Mike Baskett Salem, Ore. (OR) W 4 5-02

 

16. Brent Haimes Mazeppa, Minn. (MN) N 4 4-15

 

16. David McKinney Cullooen, W.Va. (WV) M 3 4-15

 

18. Shane Long Sarcoxie, Mo. (MO) C 1 4-14

 

19. Nicola Panareo Portogrvaro, Italy (IT N 4 4-13

 

20. Carl Alexander Clarendon, Vt. (VT) E 3 4-08

 

21. James Sullivan Strunberry Point, Iowa N 3 4-07

 

22. Fred O'Quinn Lugoff, S.C. (SC) S 3 3-15

 

23. Katsunori Mitsuhashi Atsugishi Kanagawaken, W 3 3-14

 

24. Brent Shores Boise, Idaho (ID) W 2 3-12

 

25. Mike Wolfenden Warwick, R.I. (RI) E 3 3-09

 

26. Mark Pierce Clarksville, Tenn. (TN S 3 3-06

 

27. Jesse Milicevic Henderson, Nev. (NV) W 3 3-05

 

28. John Mace Kennewick, Wash. (WA) W 2 3-00

 

29. Shelton Walters Felton, Del. (DE) M 3 2-13

 

30. Royce Dennington Barnsdall, Okla. (OK) C 2 2-12

 

31. Gary Clawson Portsmouth, N.H. (NH) E 2 2-09

 

32. Ron Fabiszak S Bend, Ind. (IN) N 2 2-08

 

32. Justin Rowse O'Neill, Neb. (SD) N 2 2-08

 

34. Franco Vallejos Albuquerque, N.M. (NM) W 2 2-07

 

35. Sidney Reeves Ogden, Utah (WY) W 2 2-04

 

36. Lee Sanders Stillwater, Okla. (OK) C 2 2-03

 

37. Patrick Tierney Denver, N.C. (NC) S 2 2-02

 

38. Larry Triplett Parker, Colo. (CO) W 2 2-00

 

39. Kyle Christopher Irvine, Ky. (KY) S 2 1-15

 

39. Larry Coleman St Anne, Ill. (IL) N 2 1-15

 

41. Daniel Rodriguez Monkton, Md. (MD) M 1 1-06

 

42. Ben Schilling Post Falls, Idaho (MT) W 1 1-01

 

43. Jeff Guerrette Glendale, Ariz. (AZ) W 1 1-00

 

43. Dale Simmons N Waterboro, Maine (ME E 1 1-00

 

43. Jason Stangel Two Rivers, Wisc. (WI) N 1 1-00

 

46. Scott Hamel Stockton, Kan. (KS) C 1 0-15

 

46. Frank Ramsay Hammond, Canada (ON) E 1 0-15

 

48. Kurt Glass Grovetown, Ga. (GA) S 0 0-00

 

48. Moosa Ismail Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE) M 0 0-00

 

48. Abe Kalechman Stafford, Conn. (CT) E 0 0-00

 

48. Pablo Leo Monterrey, Mexico (MEX C 0 0-00

 

48. Hollis Polk Gulfort, Miss. (MS) C 0 0-00

 

48. Steve Smith Johnstown, Ohio (OH) N 0 0-00

 

48. Mark Torrez Camarillo, Calif. (CA) W 0 0-00

 

48. Eric Woodward Hammonton, N.J. (NJ) M 0 0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day #Limits #Fish Weight

 

1 11 138 198-14

 

----------------------------------

 

11 138 198-14

 

DIVISIONAL STANDINGS Day 1

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

SOUTHERN

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Richard Watson Plattekloof, South Africa 5 7-10

 

2 Nobel Willits Altamonte Springs, Fla. ( 5 7-07

 

3 Michael Prindle Tallahassee, Fla. (GA) 4 6-11

 

4 Mike Keel Auburn, Ala. (AL) 5 6-10

 

5 Fred O'Quinn Lugoff, S.C. (SC) 3 3-15

 

6 Mark Pierce Clarksville, Tenn. (TN) 3 3-06

 

7 Patrick Tierney Denver, N.C. (NC) 2 2-02

 

8 Kyle Christopher Irvine, Ky. (KY) 2 1-15

 

9 Kurt Glass Grovetown, Ga. (GA) 0 0-00

 

CENTRAL

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Leslie Kennedy Fort Worth, Texas (TX) 3 7-11

 

2 Jamie Laiche Gonzales, La. (LA) 5 7-04

 

3 Doug Thompson Mabelvale, Ark. (AR) 5 6-10

 

4 Pat Klausen Lincoln, Neb. (NE) 5 6-09

 

5 Shane Long Sarcoxie, Mo. (MO) 1 4-14

 

6 Royce Dennington Barnsdall, Okla. (OK) 2 2-12

 

7 Lee Sanders Stillwater, Okla. (OK) 2 2-03

 

8 Scott Hamel Stockton, Kan. (KS) 1 0-15

 

9 Pablo Leo Monterrey, Mexico (MEX) 0 0-00

 

9 Hollis Polk Gulfort, Miss. (MS) 0 0-00

 

WESTERN

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Kurt Walters Grand Junction, Colo. (UT 3 9-03

 

2 Mike Baskett Salem, Ore. (OR) 4 5-02

 

3 Katsunori Mitsuhashi Atsugishi Kanagawaken, Ja 3 3-14

 

4 Brent Shores Boise, Idaho (ID) 2 3-12

 

5 Jesse Milicevic Henderson, Nev. (NV) 3 3-05

 

6 John Mace Kennewick, Wash. (WA) 2 3-00

 

7 Franco Vallejos Albuquerque, N.M. (NM) 2 2-07

 

8 Sidney Reeves Ogden, Utah (WY) 2 2-04

 

9 Larry Triplett Parker, Colo. (CO) 2 2-00

 

10 Ben Schilling Post Falls, Idaho (MT) 1 1-01

 

11 Jeff Guerrette Glendale, Ariz. (AZ) 1 1-00

 

12 Mark Torrez Camarillo, Calif. (CA) 0 0-00

 

EASTERN

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Sheron Brown Shirley, Mass. (MA) 5 10-12

 

2 Chris Loftus Bloomfield, N.Y. (NY) 5 8-06

 

3 Carl Alexander Clarendon, Vt. (VT) 3 4-08

 

4 Mike Wolfenden Warwick, R.I. (RI) 3 3-09

 

5 Gary Clawson Portsmouth, N.H. (NH) 2 2-09

 

6 Dale Simmons N Waterboro, Maine (ME) 1 1-00

 

7 Frank Ramsay Hammond, Canada (ON) 1 0-15

 

8 Abe Kalechman Stafford, Conn. (CT) 0 0-00

 

NORTHERN

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Don Fowler Cadillac, Mich. (MI) 5 5-04

 

2 Brent Haimes Mazeppa, Minn. (MN) 4 4-15

 

3 Nicola Panareo Portogrvaro, Italy (ITA) 4 4-13

 

4 James Sullivan Strunberry Point, Iowa (I 3 4-07

 

5 Ron Fabiszak S Bend, Ind. (IN) 2 2-08

 

5 Justin Rowse O'Neill, Neb. (SD) 2 2-08

 

7 Larry Coleman St Anne, Ill. (IL) 2 1-15

 

8 Jason Stangel Two Rivers, Wisc. (WI) 1 1-00

 

9 Steve Smith Johnstown, Ohio (OH) 0 0-00

 

MID-ATLANTIC

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jeff Freeman Max Meadows, Va. (VA) 5 7-10

 

2 Darin Doll York, Pa. (PA) 5 7-07

 

3 David McKinney Cullooen, W.Va. (WV) 3 4-15

 

4 Shelton Walters Felton, Del. (DE) 3 2-13

 

5 Daniel Rodriguez Monkton, Md. (MD) 1 1-06

 

6 Moosa Ismail Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 0 0-00

 

6 Eric Woodward Hammonton, N.J. (NJ) 0 0-00