2006 Major - Memorial Eagle Mountain Lake - Ft. Worth, TX, May 18 - 21, 2006

2006 Major - Memorial: Day Two results

2006 Major - Memorial: Day Two results

2006 Bassmaster Memorial 05/18-05/21
 

 

Eagle Mountain Lake, Fort Worth, Texas
 

 

Standings Day 2

 

Elite anglers

 

 

 

Angler                   Hometown              No./lbs-oz  Pts   Total $$$

 

 

1.  Michael Iaconelli      Runnemede, N.J.        10  27-06    0    $1,000.00 

 

Day 1: 5   10-08    Day 2: 5   16-14   

 

2.  Dave Wolak             Warrior Run, Pa.        9  26-14    0    $1,000.00 

 

Day 1: 5   16-14    Day 2: 4   10-00   

 

3.  Skeet Reese            Auburn, Calif.         10  26-03    0 

 

Day 1: 5   14-06    Day 2: 5   11-13   

 

4.  Matt Reed              Madisonville, Texas    10  25-08    0 

 

Day 1: 5   13-15    Day 2: 5   11-09   

 

5.  Mike McClelland        Bella Vista, Ark.       9  24-10    0 

 

Day 1: 5   16-09    Day 2: 4    8-01   

 

6.  John Crews             Salem, Va.              7  22-00    0 

 

Day 1: 2    6-10    Day 2: 5   15-06   

 

7.  Peter E Thliveros      Jacksonville, Fla.      9  21-15    0    $1,000.00 

 

Day 1: 5    8-03    Day 2: 4   13-12   

 

8.  Todd Faircloth         Jasper, Texas          10  21-03    0 

 

Day 1: 5    9-01    Day 2: 5   12-02   

 

9.  Greg Hackney           Gonzales, La.          10  21-01    0 

 

Day 1: 5   11-06    Day 2: 5    9-11   

 

10. Edwin Evers            Talala, Okla.           9  20-14    0 

 

Day 1: 4    8-02    Day 2: 5   12-12   

 

10. Mark Menendez          Paducah, Ky.            7  20-14    0    $1,000.00 

 

Day 1: 3   12-03    Day 2: 4    8-11   

 

12. Randy Howell           Springville, Ala.       9  19-12    0 

 

Day 1: 5   12-08    Day 2: 4    7-04   

 

13. Steve Kennedy          Auburn, Ala.            9  19-09    0   $11,650.00 

 

Day 1: 5   11-02    Day 2: 4    8-07   

 

13. Lee Bailey             Boaz, Ala.              8  19-09    0   $11,650.00 

 

Day 1: 5   13-08    Day 2: 3    6-01   

 

15. Brent Chapman          Lake Quivira, Kan.     10  19-02    0   $11,400.00 

 

Day 1: 5   10-10    Day 2: 5    8-08   

 

15. Shaw E Grigsby, Jr     Gainesville, Fla.       9  19-02    0   $11,400.00 

 

Day 1: 4    8-07    Day 2: 5   10-11   

 

15. Scott Rook             Little Rock, Ark.       8  19-02    0   $11,400.00 

 

Day 1: 5   15-00    Day 2: 3    4-02   

 

18. Rick Clunn             Ava, Mo.                8  18-00    0   $11,200.00 

 

Day 1: 5    7-03    Day 2: 3   10-13   

 

19. Gerald Swindle         Hayden, Ala.            8  17-15    0   $11,050.00 

 

Day 1: 3    5-02    Day 2: 5   12-13   

 

19. Kelly Jordon           Mineola, Texas          4  17-15    0   $11,050.00 

 

Day 1: 3   15-06    Day 2: 1    2-09   

 

21. Yusuke Miyazaki        Mineola, Texas          7  17-13    0   $10,900.00 

 

Day 1: 5   10-15    Day 2: 2    6-14   

 

22. Mike Wurm              Hot Springs, Ark.       7  17-08    0   $10,800.00 

 

Day 1: 5   12-06    Day 2: 2    5-02   

 

23. Charlie Hartley        Grove City, Ohio        7  17-00    0   $10,700.00 

 

Day 1: 5   13-03    Day 2: 2    3-13   

 

24. Zell Rowland           Montgomery, Texas       7  16-00    0   $10,600.00 

 

Day 1: 5   12-06    Day 2: 2    3-10   

 

25. Gary Klein             Weatherford, Texas      7  15-13    0   $10,500.00 

 

Day 1: 5   11-07    Day 2: 2    4-06   

 

26. Kevin VanDam           Kalamazoo, Mich.        7  15-08    0 

 

Day 1: 2    2-10    Day 2: 5   12-14   

 

27. John Murray            Phoenix, Ariz.          7  14-14    0 

 

Day 1: 4    7-15    Day 2: 3    6-15   

 

28. Aaron Martens          Leeds, Ala.             8  14-13    0 

 

Day 1: 3    5-01    Day 2: 5    9-12   

 

28. Davy Hite              Ninety Six, S.C.        7  14-13    0 

 

Day 1: 2    4-03    Day 2: 5   10-10   

 

30. Terry Scroggins        Palatka, Fla.           7  14-12    0 

 

Day 1: 4    9-00    Day 2: 3    5-12   

 

31. Denny Brauer           Camdenton, Mo.          9  14-11    0 

 

Day 1: 5    8-14    Day 2: 4    5-13   

 

31. Ishama Monroe          Hughson, Calif.         8  14-11    0 

 

Day 1: 5    9-04    Day 2: 3    5-07   

 

33. Bernie Schultz         Gainesville, Fla.      10  14-06    0 

 

Day 1: 5    2-15    Day 2: 5   11-07   

 

33. Brian Snowden          Reeds Spring, Mo.       7  14-06    0 

 

Day 1: 2    5-01    Day 2: 5    9-05   

 

35. Alton Jones            Waco, Texas             6  14-05    0 

 

Day 1: 5   11-12    Day 2: 1    2-09   

 

36. Takahiro Omori         Emory, Texas            7  13-15    0 

 

Day 1: 3    7-13    Day 2: 4    6-02   

 

37. Tommy Biffle           Wagoner, Okla.          7  13-01    0 

 

Day 1: 4    7-07    Day 2: 3    5-10   

 

38. Jeff Kriet             Ardmore, Okla.          8  12-15    0 

 

Day 1: 3    5-02    Day 2: 5    7-13   

 

39. Stephen Browning       Hot Springs, Ark.       6  12-14    0 

 

Day 1: 2    2-12    Day 2: 4   10-02   

 

39. Mark Tucker            Saint Louis, Mo.        6  12-14    0 

 

Day 1: 3    6-14    Day 2: 3    6-00   

 

41. Mike Reynolds          Modesto, Calif.         6  12-11    0 

 

Day 1: 3    5-14    Day 2: 3    6-13   

 

42. Morizo Shimizu         Murrieta, Calif.        6  12-02    0 

 

Day 1: 3    5-05    Day 2: 3    6-13   

 

43. Jeff Reynolds          Idabel, Okla.           6  12-01    0 

 

Day 1: 4    6-12    Day 2: 2    5-05   

 

44. Guy Eaker              Cherryville, N.C.       6  10-12    0 

 

Day 1: 2    2-08    Day 2: 4    8-04   

 

44. Paul Elias             Laurel, Miss.           4  10-12    0 

 

Day 1: 4   10-12    Day 2: 0    0-00   

 

46. Marty Stone            Linden, N.C.            5  10-00    0 

 

Day 1: 3    6-04    Day 2: 2    3-12   

 

47. Chad Brauer            Osage Beach, Mo.        5   9-15    0 

 

Day 1: 1    1-03    Day 2: 4    8-12   

 

48. Mark Tyler             Scottsdale, Ariz.       5   9-00    0 

 

Day 1: 2    3-05    Day 2: 3    5-11   

 

49. Jason Quinn            Lake Wylie, S.C.        4   8-04    0 

 

Day 1: 3    5-14    Day 2: 1    2-06   

 

50. Kenyon Hill            Norman, Okla.           4   7-13    0 

 

Day 1: 4    7-13    Day 2: 0    0-00   

 

51. Jimmy Mize             Ben Lomond, Ark.        5   7-12    0 

 

Day 1: 0    0-00    Day 2: 5    7-12   

 

52. Timmy Horton           Muscle Shoals, Ala.     3   7-07    0 

 

Day 1: 2    5-10    Day 2: 1    1-13   

 

53. Dean Rojas             Lake Havasu, Ariz.      2   6-09    0 

 

Day 1: 2    6-09    Day 2: 0    0-00   

 

54. Kevin Wirth            Crestwood, Ky.          2   3-08    0 

 

Day 1: 1    1-13    Day 2: 1    1-11   

 

55. Brooks Rogers          Quitman, Texas          1   2-06    0 

 

Day 1: 1    2-06    Day 2: 0    0-00   

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------- 

 

 

Purolator Big Bass 

 

Day 

 

1   Mark Menendez           Paducah, Ky.               7-01  $1,000.00 

 

2   Peter E Thliveros       Jacksonville, Fla.         7-00  $1,000.00 

 

 

Busch Heavyweight 

 

Day 

 

1   David Wolak             Warrior Run, Pa.          16-14  $1,000.00 

 

2   Michael Iaconelli       Runnemede, N.J.           16-14  $1,000.00 

 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------- 

 

Totals 

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight 

 

1       23       201       455-11 

 

2       17       181       400-15 

 

---------------------------------- 

 

40       382       856-10 

 

 

 

advertisement

advertisement