2008 Bassmaster Southern Open No. 3: Guntersville

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Pts Total $$$

 

1. Danny Clark Cleveland, Tenn. 5 22-13

 

Day 1: 5 22-13

 

2. Keith Sykes Clintwood, Va. 5 21-02

 

Day 1: 5 21-02

 

3. William Helton Calhoun, Tenn. 5 19-11

 

Day 1: 5 19-11

 

4. Bill Poirier Riverview, Fla. 5 18-08

 

Day 1: 5 18-08

 

5. TY Story Story Prattville, Ala. 5 17-12

 

Day 1: 5 17-12

 

6. Matthew Roesch Toccoa, Ga. 5 17-10

 

Day 1: 5 17-10

 

7. Jacob Hollingsworth Atmore, Ala. 4 15-14

 

Day 1: 4 15-14

 

8. Mike Sheheane Cullman, Ala. 4 15-05

 

Day 1: 4 15-05

 

9. Brandon Taylor Franklin, Ky. 5 14-13

 

Day 1: 5 14-13

 

10. Alex Davis Albertville, Ala. 5 14-03

 

Day 1: 5 14-03

 

11. Steven Wells Bainbridge, Ga. 5 14-01

 

Day 1: 5 14-01

 

12. Robert King Arab, Ala. 5 13-09

 

Day 1: 5 13-09

 

13. Todd Kelley Indianapolis, Ind. 5 13-06

 

Day 1: 5 13-06

 

13. Jeff Wade Cabot, Ark. 5 13-06

 

Day 1: 5 13-06

 

15. Steve Hupp Tucson, Ariz. 4 13-00

 

Day 1: 4 13-00

 

15. Steven Wisdom Birmingham, Ala. 4 13-00

 

Day 1: 4 13-00

 

17. Donnie Dodd Guntersville, Ala. 4 12-07

 

Day 1: 4 12-07

 

18. Jerry Morgan Inman, S.C. 4 12-05

 

Day 1: 4 12-05

 

19. WM Kooi Earleton, Fla. 4 12-00

 

Day 1: 4 12-00

 

20. Dan Morrow Eastanollee, Ga. 3 11-09

 

Day 1: 3 11-09

 

20. Jerry Nydam Arab, Ala. 3 11-09

 

Day 1: 3 11-09

 

22. Randy Ellis Blountsville, Ala. 4 10-15

 

Day 1: 4 10-15

 

23. Brian Marino Nokomis, Fla. 3 10-14

 

Day 1: 3 10-14

 

24. Jeff Davis Albertville, Ala. 4 10-13

 

Day 1: 4 10-13

 

25. Cal Teneyck Shakopee, Minn. 4 10-11

 

Day 1: 4 10-11

 

26. Timothy Curran Huntsville, Ala. 5 10-09

 

Day 1: 5 10-09

 

26. Daryl Ellis Hattiesburg, Miss. 4 10-09

 

Day 1: 4 10-09

 

26. Gene Barnette Town Creek, Ala. 3 10-09

 

Day 1: 3 10-09

 

29. Tim Kearns Sitka, Alaska 5 10-07

 

Day 1: 5 10-07

 

30. Michael Bradford Scottsboro, Ala. 4 10-05

 

Day 1: 4 10-05

 

31. Charles Wood Pittsboro, Ind. 4 9-12

 

Day 1: 4 9-12

 

32. Jeff Walker Gamaliel, Ky. 2 9-10

 

Day 1: 2 9-10

 

33. David Reuwer Ellerslie, Ga. 3 9-09

 

Day 1: 3 9-09

 

34. Derek Allen Ponchatoula, La. 3 9-08

 

Day 1: 3 9-08

 

35. Ben Todd Pierson, Fla. 3 9-06

 

Day 1: 3 9-06

 

36. Jon Stringfield Evans, Ga. 3 9-05

 

Day 1: 3 9-05

 

37. Brian Carroll Smyrna, Ga. 3 9-04

 

Day 1: 3 9-04

 

38. Claude Broomes Indianapolis, Ind. 3 8-14

 

Day 1: 3 8-14

 

39. Ray Tomlin Green Cove Springs, Fl 3 8-13

 

Day 1: 3 8-13

 

40. Thomas Henderson Roseland, Fla. 3 8-09

 

Day 1: 3 8-09

 

41. T Evans Deatsville, Ala. 3 8-05

 

Day 1: 3 8-05

 

42. Jimmy Hayes Fayetteville, N.C. 1 8-01 $300.00

 

Day 1: 1 8-01

 

43. Shane Shafer Lewisburg, Ohio 2 7-15

 

Day 1: 2 7-15

 

44. Regan Coffey Richmond, Va. 3 7-13

 

Day 1: 3 7-13

 

45. John Strider Monroe, N.C. 3 7-11

 

Day 1: 3 7-11

 

45. Ryan Scott Beaver Dam, Ky. 2 7-11

 

Day 1: 2 7-11

 

47. Jelani Hennessey Bowling Green, Va. 3 7-07

 

Day 1: 3 7-07

 

48. Robert Theilacker Rockledge, Fla. 3 7-06

 

Day 1: 3 7-06

 

48. Joseph Presley Rockwood, Tenn. 2 7-06

 

Day 1: 2 7-06

 

50. Chris Weidner Gray, Ga. 3 7-04

 

Day 1: 3 7-04

 

51. Eric Johnson Millis, Mass. 2 7-03

 

Day 1: 2 7-03

 

52. Donnie Smith Jacksonville, Fla. 3 7-01

 

Day 1: 3 7-01

 

53. C J Shaver Westerville, Ohio 2 6-14

 

Day 1: 2 6-14

 

54. Eugene Stinson Dry Branch, Ga. 2 6-10

 

Day 1: 2 6-10

 

54. Frank Woodruff Fruitland Park, Fla. 2 6-10

 

Day 1: 2 6-10

 

56. Clint Davis Athens, Ala. 2 6-09

 

Day 1: 2 6-09

 

57. Wayne Morgan Tifton, Ga. 2 6-04

 

Day 1: 2 6-04

 

57. Mike Whelan Chesterfield, Mo. 1 6-04

 

Day 1: 1 6-04

 

59. Mark Richard Bridge City, La. 3 6-03

 

Day 1: 3 6-03

 

59. Dennis McBride Lagrange, Ga. 2 6-03

 

Day 1: 2 6-03

 

59. Will Stoner Toney, Ala. 2 6-03

 

Day 1: 2 6-03

 

59. John White Armuchee, Ga. 2 6-03

 

Day 1: 2 6-03

 

63. John Roberson Shreveport, La. 2 6-01

 

Day 1: 2 6-01

 

64. David Few Indian Trail, N.C. 2 6-00

 

Day 1: 2 6-00

 

64. Ed Bolin Winter Haven, Fla. 1 6-00

 

Day 1: 1 6-00

 

66. Caleb Carmin Fairborn, Ohio 2 5-15

 

Day 1: 2 5-15

 

66. Daryl Woodruff Jonesborough, Tenn. 1 5-15

 

Day 1: 1 5-15

 

68. Fred Hood Monroe, Ga. 2 5-11

 

Day 1: 2 5-11

 

69. Royce Wiley Orient, Ohio 2 5-10

 

Day 1: 2 5-10

 

70. Brian Easler Inman, S.C. 2 5-09

 

Day 1: 2 5-09

 

70. Grover Jones Starr, S.C. 2 5-09

 

Day 1: 2 5-09

 

72. Jeff Sullivan Frostproof, Fla. 2 5-08

 

Day 1: 2 5-08

 

73. Kenny Newborn Hephzibah, Ga. 2 5-07

 

Day 1: 2 5-07

 

74. Walter Swafford Winter Garden, Fla. 2 5-06

 

Day 1: 2 5-06

 

75. Jason Schaurer Englewood, Ohio 2 5-05

 

Day 1: 2 5-05

 

76. Ryan Small Lexington, S.C. 2 5-04

 

Day 1: 2 5-04

 

77. Rod Dubose Opelika, Ala. 2 5-03

 

Day 1: 2 5-03

 

78. Bradley Barnes Oxford, Ala. 2 4-13

 

Day 1: 2 4-13

 

78. Steven Roosen Fort Mill, S.C. 2 4-13

 

Day 1: 2 4-13

 

80. Brad Gilley Holly Pond, Ala. 2 4-12

 

Day 1: 2 4-12

 

81. Troy Shirley Calera, Ala. 2 4-11

 

Day 1: 2 4-11

 

82. Tyler Berger Worthington, Ohio 2 4-09

 

Day 1: 2 4-09

 

83. Edward Hermoyian Marietta, Ga. 1 4-06

 

Day 1: 1 4-06

 

84. Mark Halpain Lavon, Texas 2 4-05

 

Day 1: 2 4-05

 

85. Tony Haymon Penney Farms, Fla. 2 4-02

 

Day 1: 2 4-02

 

86. Tim Tinney Alabaster, Ala. 1 4-01

 

Day 1: 1 4-01

 

87. Jonathan Barnette Jasper, Ala. 2 4-00

 

Day 1: 2 4-00

 

87. Craig Parker Tallahassee, Fla. 1 4-00

 

Day 1: 1 4-00

 

89. Everett Back East Palatka, Fla. 2 3-15

 

Day 1: 2 3-15

 

89. Blaine Bucy Wellsburg, W.Va. 2 3-15

 

Day 1: 2 3-15

 

89. Gary Cunningham Columbia, S.C. 2 3-15

 

Day 1: 2 3-15

 

92. Steven Schmidt Platte Center, Neb. 1 3-12

 

Day 1: 1 3-12

 

93. Ike Gray Kissimmee, Fla. 1 3-11

 

Day 1: 1 3-11

 

94. Bj Hannah Dyersburg, Tenn. 1 3-10

 

Day 1: 1 3-10

 

95. Blake Lewis Waycross, Ga. 1 3-08

 

Day 1: 1 3-08

 

96. Lee Posey Birmingham, Ala. 2 3-07

 

Day 1: 2 3-07

 

96. Marvin Stith Piscataway, N.J. 1 3-07

 

Day 1: 1 3-07

 

98. Rob Newell Tallahassee, Fla. 1 3-04

 

Day 1: 1 3-04

 

99. Todd Davidson Carlisle, Ohio 1 3-03

 

Day 1: 1 3-03

 

99. Greg Schaurer Union, Ohio 1 3-03

 

Day 1: 1 3-03

 

101.Bryan Fish Saint Cloud, Fla. 1 3-02

 

Day 1: 1 3-02

 

102.James Hitt Baltimore, Md. 1 3-01

 

Day 1: 1 3-01

 

103.Jim Staszewski West Gardiner, Maine 1 2-14

 

Day 1: 1 2-14

 

103.Jeff Taylor Olmstead, Ky. 1 2-14

 

Day 1: 1 2-14

 

105.Harold Rodgers Trinity, Ala. 1 2-12

 

Day 1: 1 2-12

 

106.Edward Fye College Park, Ga. 1 2-11

 

Day 1: 1 2-11

 

107.Gregory Littles Triangle, Va. 1 2-09

 

Day 1: 1 2-09

 

108.JJ Polak Oxford, Ga. 1 2-08

 

Day 1: 1 2-08

 

109.Barry Jones Jones, Mich. 1 2-07

 

Day 1: 1 2-07

 

109.Jerry Lancaster Fort Mill, S.C. 1 2-07

 

Day 1: 1 2-07

 

111.Gary Johns Piqua, Ohio 1 2-06

 

Day 1: 1 2-06

 

111.Jim Langston Cameron, S.C. 1 2-06

 

Day 1: 1 2-06

 

111.Dave Phelps Lakeville, Minn. 1 2-06

 

Day 1: 1 2-06

 

114.Dow Cox Jonesborough, Tenn. 1 2-04

 

Day 1: 1 2-04

 

115.Don Lewis Jacksonville, Fla. 1 2-03

 

Day 1: 1 2-03

 

116.Jack Palmer Gracey, Ky. 1 2-02

 

Day 1: 1 2-02

 

117.Mike White Reynoldsburg, Ohio 1 2-00

 

Day 1: 1 2-00

 

117.Jason Law Waycross, Ga. 1 2-00

 

Day 1: 1 2-00

 

119.John Foster Altamonte Springs, Fla 1 1-15

 

Day 1: 1 1-15

 

119.Wes Hood Annandale, Va. 1 1-15

 

Day 1: 1 1-15

 

119.Jennifer Nevans Dayton, Tenn. 1 1-15

 

Day 1: 1 1-15

 

119.Marty Scoggins Trion, Ga. 1 1-15

 

Day 1: 1 1-15

 

123.Matthew Embry Oxford, Ala. 1 1-14

 

Day 1: 1 1-14

 

123.Bob Thornton Whitesburg, Ga. 1 1-14

 

Day 1: 1 1-14

 

123.Anthony West Calhoun, Ga. 1 1-14

 

Day 1: 1 1-14

 

126.Scotty Estes Holly Pond, Ala. 1 1-13

 

Day 1: 1 1-13

 

127.Paul Molan Chardon, Ohio 1 1-12

 

Day 1: 1 1-12

 

128.John Porter Waldorf, Md. 1 1-11

 

Day 1: 1 1-11

 

129.Lorenzo Portee Ridgeway, S.C. 1 1-09

 

Day 1: 1 1-09

 

130.James Anderson Lake Site, Tenn. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.Danny Balch Mount Juliet, Tenn. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.Jim Barnette Decatur, Ala. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.William Beekman East Quogue, N.Y. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.George Beville Apex, N.C. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.Will Butler Oneonta, Ala. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.Freddie Chastain Vincent, Ala. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.Mark Cole Rocky Mount, N.C. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.John Cromwell Arlington, Tenn. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.Mark Daidone Cornelius, N.C. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.Jimmy Dudley White, Ga. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.David Giudice Madison, Ala. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.David Goggans Southaven, Miss. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.Donald Hancock Cumming, Ga. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.Darrell Hille Springfield, Tenn. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.Bill Hutchison Quinton, Ala. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.Mike Johnson Madison, Ala. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.W Johnson Winchester, Tenn. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.Frank Jones Land O Lakes, Fla. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.Justin Kimmel Athens, Ga. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.Tom Kunkle Midway, Ga. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.James Lamb De Soto, Mo. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.Jeff Little Chattanooga, Tenn. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.Phillip Little Whitesburg, Ky. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.Jack Mackenney Melbourne, Fla. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.Dean McDonald Greer, S.C. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.Tommy Menefee Ashville, Ala. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.Michael Morris Harpersville, Ala. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.Barry Pavia Fruitland Park, Fla. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.Gary Rahn Millstadt, Ill. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.Joe Richard Hopkinsville, Ky. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.Mark Richardson Eastanollee, Ga. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.Dan Shafer Clayton, Ohio 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.James Sharp Leesburg, Ga. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.Jerry Stalvey Saint Augustine, Fla. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.Johnny Stewart Calhoun, Ga. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.Mike Thornton Jonesboro, Ga. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.Tommy Voyles Arab, Ala. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

130.David Weaver Murfreesboro, Tenn. 0 0-00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Purolator Big Bass

 

Day

 

1 Jimmy Hayes Fayetteville, N.C. 8-01 $300.00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day #Limits #Fish Weight

 

1 14 302 902-07

 

----------------------------------

 

14 302 902-07