2008 Southern Open #3 Lake Guntersville - Guntersville, AL, Oct 16 - 18, 2008

2008 Bassmaster Southern Open No. 3: Guntersville

2008 Southern Open No. 3 - Day One non-boater standings

 

Angler                   Hometown              No./lbs-oz  Pts   Total $$$

 

1.  Danny Clark            Cleveland, Tenn.        5  22-13     

 

Day 1: 5   22-13  

 

2.  Keith Sykes            Clintwood, Va.          5  21-02     

 

Day 1: 5   21-02  

 

3.  William Helton         Calhoun, Tenn.          5  19-11     

 

Day 1: 5   19-11  

 

4.  Bill Poirier           Riverview, Fla.         5  18-08     

 

Day 1: 5   18-08  

 

5.  TY Story Story         Prattville, Ala.        5  17-12     

 

Day 1: 5   17-12  

 

6.  Matthew Roesch         Toccoa, Ga.             5  17-10     

 

Day 1: 5   17-10  

 

7.  Jacob Hollingsworth    Atmore, Ala.            4  15-14     

 

Day 1: 4   15-14  

 

8.  Mike Sheheane          Cullman, Ala.           4  15-05     

 

Day 1: 4   15-05  

 

9.  Brandon Taylor         Franklin, Ky.           5  14-13     

 

Day 1: 5   14-13  

 

10. Alex Davis             Albertville, Ala.       5  14-03     

 

Day 1: 5   14-03  

 

11. Steven Wells           Bainbridge, Ga.         5  14-01     

 

Day 1: 5   14-01  

 

12. Robert King            Arab, Ala.              5  13-09     

 

Day 1: 5   13-09  

 

13. Todd Kelley            Indianapolis, Ind.      5  13-06     

 

Day 1: 5   13-06  

 

13. Jeff Wade              Cabot, Ark.             5  13-06     

 

Day 1: 5   13-06  

 

15. Steve Hupp             Tucson, Ariz.           4  13-00     

 

Day 1: 4   13-00  

 

15. Steven Wisdom          Birmingham, Ala.        4  13-00     

 

Day 1: 4   13-00  

 

17. Donnie Dodd            Guntersville, Ala.      4  12-07     

 

Day 1: 4   12-07  

 

18. Jerry Morgan           Inman, S.C.             4  12-05     

 

Day 1: 4   12-05  

 

19. WM Kooi                Earleton, Fla.          4  12-00     

 

Day 1: 4   12-00  

 

20. Dan Morrow             Eastanollee, Ga.        3  11-09     

 

Day 1: 3   11-09  

 

20. Jerry Nydam            Arab, Ala.              3  11-09     

 

Day 1: 3   11-09  

 

22. Randy Ellis            Blountsville, Ala.      4  10-15     

 

Day 1: 4   10-15  

 

23. Brian Marino           Nokomis, Fla.           3  10-14     

 

Day 1: 3   10-14  

 

24. Jeff Davis             Albertville, Ala.       4  10-13     

 

Day 1: 4   10-13  

 

25. Cal Teneyck            Shakopee, Minn.         4  10-11     

 

Day 1: 4   10-11  

 

26. Timothy Curran         Huntsville, Ala.        5  10-09     

 

Day 1: 5   10-09  

 

26. Daryl Ellis            Hattiesburg, Miss.      4  10-09     

 

Day 1: 4   10-09  

 

26. Gene Barnette          Town Creek, Ala.        3  10-09     

 

Day 1: 3   10-09  

 

29. Tim Kearns             Sitka, Alaska           5  10-07     

 

Day 1: 5   10-07  

 

30. Michael Bradford       Scottsboro, Ala.        4  10-05     

 

Day 1: 4   10-05  

 

31. Charles Wood           Pittsboro, Ind.         4   9-12     

 

Day 1: 4    9-12  

 

32. Jeff Walker            Gamaliel, Ky.           2   9-10     

 

Day 1: 2    9-10  

 

33. David Reuwer           Ellerslie, Ga.          3   9-09     

 

Day 1: 3    9-09  

 

34. Derek Allen            Ponchatoula, La.        3   9-08     

 

Day 1: 3    9-08  

 

35. Ben Todd               Pierson, Fla.           3   9-06     

 

Day 1: 3    9-06  

 

36. Jon Stringfield        Evans, Ga.              3   9-05     

 

Day 1: 3    9-05  

 

37. Brian Carroll          Smyrna, Ga.             3   9-04     

 

Day 1: 3    9-04  

 

38. Claude Broomes         Indianapolis, Ind.      3   8-14     

 

Day 1: 3    8-14  

 

39. Ray Tomlin             Green Cove Springs, Fl  3   8-13     

 

Day 1: 3    8-13  

 

40. Thomas Henderson       Roseland, Fla.          3   8-09     

 

Day 1: 3    8-09  

 

41. T Evans                Deatsville, Ala.        3   8-05     

 

Day 1: 3    8-05  

 

42. Jimmy Hayes            Fayetteville, N.C.      1   8-01           $300.00

 

Day 1: 1    8-01  

 

43. Shane Shafer           Lewisburg, Ohio         2   7-15     

 

Day 1: 2    7-15  

 

44. Regan Coffey           Richmond, Va.           3   7-13     

 

Day 1: 3    7-13  

 

45. John Strider           Monroe, N.C.            3   7-11     

 

Day 1: 3    7-11  

 

45. Ryan Scott             Beaver Dam, Ky.         2   7-11     

 

Day 1: 2    7-11  

 

47. Jelani Hennessey       Bowling Green, Va.      3   7-07     

 

Day 1: 3    7-07  

 

48. Robert Theilacker      Rockledge, Fla.         3   7-06     

 

Day 1: 3    7-06  

 

48. Joseph Presley         Rockwood, Tenn.         2   7-06     

 

Day 1: 2    7-06  

 

50. Chris Weidner          Gray, Ga.               3   7-04     

 

Day 1: 3    7-04  

 

51. Eric Johnson           Millis, Mass.           2   7-03     

 

Day 1: 2    7-03  

 

52. Donnie Smith           Jacksonville, Fla.      3   7-01     

 

Day 1: 3    7-01  

 

53. C J Shaver             Westerville, Ohio       2   6-14     

 

Day 1: 2    6-14  

 

54. Eugene Stinson         Dry Branch, Ga.         2   6-10     

 

Day 1: 2    6-10  

 

54. Frank Woodruff         Fruitland Park, Fla.    2   6-10     

 

Day 1: 2    6-10  

 

56. Clint Davis            Athens, Ala.            2   6-09     

 

Day 1: 2    6-09  

 

57. Wayne Morgan           Tifton, Ga.             2   6-04     

 

Day 1: 2    6-04  

 

57. Mike Whelan            Chesterfield, Mo.       1   6-04     

 

Day 1: 1    6-04  

 

59. Mark Richard           Bridge City, La.        3   6-03     

 

Day 1: 3    6-03  

 

59. Dennis McBride         Lagrange, Ga.           2   6-03     

 

Day 1: 2    6-03  

 

59. Will Stoner            Toney, Ala.             2   6-03     

 

Day 1: 2    6-03  

 

59. John White             Armuchee, Ga.           2   6-03     

 

Day 1: 2    6-03  

 

63. John Roberson          Shreveport, La.         2   6-01     

 

Day 1: 2    6-01  

 

64. David Few              Indian Trail, N.C.      2   6-00     

 

Day 1: 2    6-00  

 

64. Ed Bolin               Winter Haven, Fla.      1   6-00     

 

Day 1: 1    6-00  

 

66. Caleb Carmin           Fairborn, Ohio          2   5-15     

 

Day 1: 2    5-15  

 

66. Daryl Woodruff         Jonesborough, Tenn.     1   5-15     

 

Day 1: 1    5-15  

 

68. Fred Hood              Monroe, Ga.             2   5-11     

 

Day 1: 2    5-11  

 

69. Royce Wiley            Orient, Ohio            2   5-10     

 

Day 1: 2    5-10  

 

70. Brian Easler           Inman, S.C.             2   5-09     

 

Day 1: 2    5-09  

 

70. Grover Jones           Starr, S.C.             2   5-09     

 

Day 1: 2    5-09  

 

72. Jeff Sullivan          Frostproof, Fla.        2   5-08     

 

Day 1: 2    5-08  

 

73. Kenny Newborn          Hephzibah, Ga.          2   5-07     

 

Day 1: 2    5-07  

 

74. Walter Swafford        Winter Garden, Fla.     2   5-06     

 

Day 1: 2    5-06  

 

75. Jason Schaurer         Englewood, Ohio         2   5-05     

 

Day 1: 2    5-05  

 

76. Ryan Small             Lexington, S.C.         2   5-04     

 

Day 1: 2    5-04  

 

77. Rod Dubose             Opelika, Ala.           2   5-03     

 

Day 1: 2    5-03  

 

78. Bradley Barnes         Oxford, Ala.            2   4-13     

 

Day 1: 2    4-13  

 

78. Steven Roosen          Fort Mill, S.C.         2   4-13     

 

Day 1: 2    4-13  

 

80. Brad Gilley            Holly Pond, Ala.        2   4-12     

 

Day 1: 2    4-12  

 

81. Troy Shirley           Calera, Ala.            2   4-11     

 

Day 1: 2    4-11  

 

82. Tyler Berger           Worthington, Ohio       2   4-09     

 

Day 1: 2    4-09  

 

83. Edward Hermoyian       Marietta, Ga.           1   4-06     

 

Day 1: 1    4-06  

 

84. Mark Halpain           Lavon, Texas            2   4-05     

 

Day 1: 2    4-05  

 

85. Tony Haymon            Penney Farms, Fla.      2   4-02     

 

Day 1: 2    4-02  

 

86. Tim Tinney             Alabaster, Ala.         1   4-01     

 

Day 1: 1    4-01  

 

87. Jonathan Barnette      Jasper, Ala.            2   4-00     

 

Day 1: 2    4-00  

 

87. Craig Parker           Tallahassee, Fla.       1   4-00     

 

Day 1: 1    4-00  

 

89. Everett Back           East Palatka, Fla.      2   3-15     

 

Day 1: 2    3-15  

 

89. Blaine Bucy            Wellsburg, W.Va.        2   3-15     

 

Day 1: 2    3-15  

 

89. Gary Cunningham        Columbia, S.C.          2   3-15     

 

Day 1: 2    3-15  

 

92. Steven Schmidt         Platte Center, Neb.     1   3-12     

 

Day 1: 1    3-12  

 

93. Ike Gray               Kissimmee, Fla.         1   3-11     

 

Day 1: 1    3-11  

 

94. Bj Hannah              Dyersburg, Tenn.        1   3-10     

 

Day 1: 1    3-10  

 

95. Blake Lewis            Waycross, Ga.           1   3-08     

 

Day 1: 1    3-08  

 

96. Lee Posey              Birmingham, Ala.        2   3-07     

 

Day 1: 2    3-07  

 

96. Marvin Stith           Piscataway, N.J.        1   3-07     

 

Day 1: 1    3-07  

 

98. Rob Newell             Tallahassee, Fla.       1   3-04     

 

Day 1: 1    3-04  

 

99. Todd Davidson          Carlisle, Ohio          1   3-03     

 

Day 1: 1    3-03  

 

99. Greg Schaurer          Union, Ohio             1   3-03     

 

Day 1: 1    3-03  

 

101.Bryan Fish             Saint Cloud, Fla.       1   3-02     

 

Day 1: 1    3-02  

 

102.James Hitt             Baltimore, Md.          1   3-01     

 

Day 1: 1    3-01  

 

103.Jim Staszewski         West Gardiner, Maine    1   2-14     

 

Day 1: 1    2-14  

 

103.Jeff Taylor            Olmstead, Ky.           1   2-14     

 

Day 1: 1    2-14  

 

105.Harold Rodgers         Trinity, Ala.           1   2-12     

 

Day 1: 1    2-12  

 

106.Edward Fye             College Park, Ga.       1   2-11     

 

Day 1: 1    2-11  

 

107.Gregory Littles        Triangle, Va.           1   2-09     

 

Day 1: 1    2-09  

 

108.JJ Polak               Oxford, Ga.             1   2-08     

 

Day 1: 1    2-08  

 

109.Barry Jones            Jones, Mich.            1   2-07     

 

Day 1: 1    2-07  

 

109.Jerry Lancaster        Fort Mill, S.C.         1   2-07     

 

Day 1: 1    2-07  

 

111.Gary Johns             Piqua, Ohio             1   2-06     

 

Day 1: 1    2-06  

 

111.Jim Langston           Cameron, S.C.           1   2-06     

 

Day 1: 1    2-06  

 

111.Dave Phelps            Lakeville, Minn.        1   2-06     

 

Day 1: 1    2-06  

 

114.Dow Cox                Jonesborough, Tenn.     1   2-04     

 

Day 1: 1    2-04  

 

115.Don Lewis              Jacksonville, Fla.      1   2-03     

 

Day 1: 1    2-03  

 

116.Jack Palmer            Gracey, Ky.             1   2-02     

 

Day 1: 1    2-02  

 

117.Mike White             Reynoldsburg, Ohio      1   2-00     

 

Day 1: 1    2-00  

 

117.Jason Law              Waycross, Ga.           1   2-00     

 

Day 1: 1    2-00  

 

119.John Foster            Altamonte Springs, Fla  1   1-15     

 

Day 1: 1    1-15  

 

119.Wes Hood               Annandale, Va.          1   1-15     

 

Day 1: 1    1-15  

 

119.Jennifer Nevans        Dayton, Tenn.           1   1-15     

 

Day 1: 1    1-15  

 

119.Marty Scoggins         Trion, Ga.              1   1-15     

 

Day 1: 1    1-15  

 

123.Matthew Embry          Oxford, Ala.            1   1-14     

 

Day 1: 1    1-14  

 

123.Bob Thornton           Whitesburg, Ga.         1   1-14     

 

Day 1: 1    1-14  

 

123.Anthony West           Calhoun, Ga.            1   1-14     

 

Day 1: 1    1-14  

 

126.Scotty Estes           Holly Pond, Ala.        1   1-13     

 

Day 1: 1    1-13  

 

127.Paul Molan             Chardon, Ohio           1   1-12     

 

Day 1: 1    1-12  

 

128.John Porter            Waldorf, Md.            1   1-11     

 

Day 1: 1    1-11  

 

129.Lorenzo Portee         Ridgeway, S.C.          1   1-09     

 

Day 1: 1    1-09  

 

130.James Anderson         Lake Site, Tenn.        0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.Danny Balch            Mount Juliet, Tenn.     0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.Jim Barnette           Decatur, Ala.           0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.William Beekman        East Quogue, N.Y.       0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.George Beville         Apex, N.C.              0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.Will Butler            Oneonta, Ala.           0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.Freddie Chastain       Vincent, Ala.           0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.Mark Cole              Rocky Mount, N.C.       0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.John Cromwell          Arlington, Tenn.        0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.Mark Daidone           Cornelius, N.C.         0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.Jimmy Dudley           White, Ga.              0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.David Giudice          Madison, Ala.           0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.David Goggans          Southaven, Miss.        0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.Donald Hancock         Cumming, Ga.            0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.Darrell Hille          Springfield, Tenn.      0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.Bill Hutchison         Quinton, Ala.           0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.Mike Johnson           Madison, Ala.           0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.W Johnson              Winchester, Tenn.       0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.Frank Jones            Land O Lakes, Fla.      0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.Justin Kimmel          Athens, Ga.             0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.Tom Kunkle             Midway, Ga.             0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.James Lamb             De Soto, Mo.            0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.Jeff Little            Chattanooga, Tenn.      0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.Phillip Little         Whitesburg, Ky.         0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.Jack Mackenney         Melbourne, Fla.         0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.Dean McDonald          Greer, S.C.             0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.Tommy Menefee          Ashville, Ala.          0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.Michael Morris         Harpersville, Ala.      0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.Barry Pavia            Fruitland Park, Fla.    0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.Gary Rahn              Millstadt, Ill.         0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.Joe Richard            Hopkinsville, Ky.       0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.Mark Richardson        Eastanollee, Ga.        0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.Dan Shafer             Clayton, Ohio           0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.James Sharp            Leesburg, Ga.           0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.Jerry Stalvey          Saint Augustine, Fla.   0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.Johnny Stewart         Calhoun, Ga.            0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.Mike Thornton          Jonesboro, Ga.          0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.Tommy Voyles           Arab, Ala.              0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

130.David Weaver           Murfreesboro, Tenn.     0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Purolator Big Bass

 

Day

 

1   Jimmy Hayes             Fayetteville, N.C.         8-01    $300.00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1       14       302       902-07

 

----------------------------------

 

14       302       902-07

advertisement

advertisement