2008 Southern Open No. 3, Guntersville: Day One standings

2008 Southern Open No. 3 - Day One boater standings

 

Angler                   Hometown              No./lbs-oz  Pts   Total $$$

 

1.  Randall Tharp          Gardendale, Ala.        5  29-06     

 

Day 1: 5   29-06  

 

2.  Matt Herren            Trussville, Ala.        5  26-09     

 

Day 1: 5   26-09  

 

3.  Chris Ludwig           Lawrenceburg, Ind.      5  25-14     

 

Day 1: 5   25-14  

 

4.  Bobby Lane             Lakeland, Fla.          5  25-03     

 

Day 1: 5   25-03  

 

5.  Casey Ashley           Donalds, S.C.           5  24-02     

 

Day 1: 5   24-02  

 

6.  Scott Ashmore          Broken Arrow, Okla.     5  23-05     

 

Day 1: 5   23-05  

 

7.  Britt Myers            Lake Wylie, S.C.        5  22-12     

 

Day 1: 5   22-12  

 

8.  David Gray             Section, Ala.           5  22-11     

 

Day 1: 5   22-11  

 

9.  Russ Lane              Prattville, Ala.        5  22-10     

 

Day 1: 5   22-10  

 

9.  Wesley Strader         Spring City, Tenn.      5  22-10     

 

Day 1: 5   22-10  

 

11. Jamie Laiche           Gonzales, La.           5  22-09     

 

Day 1: 5   22-09  

 

12. Arnie Lane             Lakeland, Fla.          5  22-06     

 

Day 1: 5   22-06  

 

13. Larry Rollings         Hartsville, S.C.        5  22-03     

 

Day 1: 5   22-03  

 

14. Andy Morgan            Dayton, Tenn.           5  21-02     

 

Day 1: 5   21-02  

 

15. John Gray              Noblesville, Ind.       5  21-01     

 

Day 1: 5   21-01  

 

16. David Burch            Jacksonville Beach, Fl  5  20-12     

 

Day 1: 5   20-12  

 

17. Greg Vinson            Wetumpka, Ala.          5  20-08     

 

Day 1: 5   20-08  

 

18. Josh Guess             Deland, Fla.            5  20-00     

 

Day 1: 5   20-00  

 

19. Jack Wade              Knoxville, Tenn.        5  19-14     

 

Day 1: 5   19-14  

 

20. Gregory Roth           Orono, Canada           5  19-13     

 

Day 1: 5   19-13  

 

21. Greg Pugh              Cullman, Ala.           5  19-03         $1,000.00

 

Day 1: 5   19-03  

 

22. Preston Clark          Palatka, Fla.           5  19-01     

 

Day 1: 5   19-01  

 

23. Cliff Crochet          Pierre Part, La.        5  18-07     

 

Day 1: 5   18-07  

 

23. Gerald Swindle         Warrior, Ala.           5  18-07     

 

Day 1: 5   18-07  

 

25. Jason Williamson       Aiken, S.C.             5  18-05     

 

Day 1: 5   18-05  

 

26. Troy Morrow            Toccoa, Ga.             5  18-04     

 

Day 1: 5   18-04  

 

27. Mark Rogers            Naples, Fla.            5  18-00     

 

Day 1: 5   18-00  

 

28. Tim Gore               Albertville, Ala.       5  17-15     

 

Day 1: 5   17-15  

 

29. David Davis            Hollister, Fla.         5  17-10     

 

Day 1: 5   17-10  

 

30. Marty Sexton           Kennesaw, Ga.           5  17-09     

 

Day 1: 5   17-09  

 

31. Randall Allen          Brownsboro, Ala.        5  17-07     

 

Day 1: 5   17-07  

 

31. Lonnie Caywood         Jasper, Ga.             5  17-07     

 

Day 1: 5   17-07  

 

31. John Cox               Debary, Fla.            5  17-07     

 

Day 1: 5   17-07  

 

34. Lee Hartley            Buford, Ga.             5  17-02     

 

Day 1: 5   17-02  

 

35. Sam Bass               Section, Ala.           5  17-00     

 

Day 1: 5   17-00  

 

36. Ron Klys               Gainesville, Fla.       5  16-14     

 

Day 1: 5   16-14  

 

37. Brian Wilhoit          Oxon Hill, Md.          5  16-13     

 

Day 1: 5   16-13  

 

38. Chris Lane             Lakeland, Fla.          5  16-12     

 

Day 1: 5   16-12  

 

39. Dustin Evans           Eads, Tenn.             5  16-11     

 

Day 1: 5   16-11  

 

40. Jimmy Mason            Rogersville, Ala.       5  16-05     

 

Day 1: 5   16-05  

 

41. Derek Remitz           Grant, Ala.             5  16-03     

 

Day 1: 5   16-03  

 

42. Shannon Denson         Brandon, Miss.          5  15-14     

 

Day 1: 5   15-14  

 

42. Scott Wiley            Bay Minette, Ala.       4  15-14     

 

Day 1: 4   15-14  

 

44. Ron Wolfarth           Locust, N.C.            5  15-11     

 

Day 1: 5   15-11  

 

45. Russell Colwell        Baltimore, Md.          5  15-08     

 

Day 1: 5   15-08  

 

46. Luke Gritter           Kalamazoo, Mich.        4  15-07     

 

Day 1: 4   15-07  

 

47. Allen Glasgow          Ashville, Ala.          5  15-06     

 

Day 1: 5   15-06  

 

47. David Kilgore          Jasper, Ala.            5  15-06     

 

Day 1: 5   15-06  

 

49. Kelby Waldrip          Bloomington, Ind.       5  15-05     

 

Day 1: 5   15-05  

 

50. Craig Nels             Baldwinsville, N.Y.     4  15-04     

 

Day 1: 4   15-04  

 

51. Curtis Reeves          Riverdale, Ga.          5  15-03     

 

Day 1: 5   15-03  

 

52. Chad Griffin           Cresson, Texas          5  14-15     

 

Day 1: 5   14-15  

 

52. Lance Vick             Mineola, Texas          5  14-15     

 

Day 1: 5   14-15  

 

54. Frank Jordan JR        Bainbridge, Ga.         4  14-14     

 

Day 1: 4   14-14  

 

55. Tom Hamlin             Lizella, Ga.            4  14-11     

 

Day 1: 4   14-11  

 

56. Allen Hopper           San Mateo, Fla.         5  14-10     

 

Day 1: 5   14-10  

 

57. Jonathon Vandam        Kalamazoo, Mich.        5  14-09     

 

Day 1: 5   14-09  

 

58. Cliff Prince           Palatka, Fla.           4  14-02     

 

Day 1: 4   14-02  

 

59. Todd Wagman            Winter Garden, Fla.     5  14-01     

 

Day 1: 5   14-01  

 

60. Daryl Biron            South Windsor, Conn.    5  14-00     

 

Day 1: 5   14-00  

 

60. Byron Franklin         Owens Cross Roads, Ala  5  14-00     

 

Day 1: 5   14-00  

 

62. Brandon Coulter        Knoxville, Tenn.        5  13-12     

 

Day 1: 5   13-12  

 

62. Brian Penso            Houston, Texas          4  13-12     

 

Day 1: 4   13-12  

 

64. Lisa Johnson           Centre, Ala.            5  13-10     

 

Day 1: 5   13-10  

 

65. Lee Cox                Hagerstown, Md.         5  13-08     

 

Day 1: 5   13-08  

 

65. Warren Lovvorn         Pell City, Ala.         5  13-08     

 

Day 1: 5   13-08  

 

67. Gerald Gostenik        Dearborn, Mich.         5  13-05     

 

Day 1: 5   13-05  

 

68. Clint Brownlee         Tifton, Ga.             5  13-03     

 

Day 1: 5   13-03  

 

69. Felton Jackson         Clinton, N.C.           5  12-13     

 

Day 1: 5   12-13  

 

70. Tim Little             Acworth, Ga.            5  12-11     

 

Day 1: 5   12-11  

 

71. Brett Mitchell         Timmonsville, S.C.      5  12-07     

 

Day 1: 5   12-07  

 

72. Aaron Martens          Leeds, Ala.             5  12-04     

 

Day 1: 5   12-04  

 

73. Todd Auten             Lake Wylie, S.C.        5  12-03     

 

Day 1: 5   12-03  

 

73. Rodney Chastain        Fountain Inn, S.C.      3  12-03     

 

Day 1: 3   12-03  

 

75. Clark Smith            Pell City, Ala.         4  11-14     

 

Day 1: 4   11-14  

 

76. Jerry Green            Cullman, Ala.           5  11-13     

 

Day 1: 5   11-13  

 

77. Peter Thliveros        St Augustine, Fla.      5  11-12     

 

Day 1: 5   11-12  

 

78. Craig Taylor           Tallahassee, Fla.       4  11-09     

 

Day 1: 4   11-09  

 

79. James Mcmon            Columbiana, Ala.        5  11-08     

 

Day 1: 5   11-08  

 

80. Jerry Stalvey Jr       Green Cove Springs, Fl  5  11-03     

 

Day 1: 5   11-03  

 

81. Gary Riffle            Bogata, Texas           5  11-02     

 

Day 1: 5   11-02  

 

82. Patrick Anderson       Ardmore, Ala.           3  11-00     

 

Day 1: 3   11-00  

 

83. Cecil Douberly         Lakeland, Fla.          5  10-14     

 

Day 1: 5   10-14  

 

84. Kenneth Chapman        Woodlawn, Tenn.         4  10-13     

 

Day 1: 4   10-13  

 

85. Tony Chachere          Opelousas, La.          4  10-10     

 

Day 1: 4   10-10  

 

85. Chuck Thurlow          Auburn, Ala.            4  10-10     

 

Day 1: 4   10-10  

 

87. Allen Duke             Port St Joe, Fla.       5  10-09     

 

Day 1: 5   10-09  

 

88. Frank Scalish          Cleveland, Ohio         5  10-08     

 

Day 1: 5   10-08  

 

88. Brian Holder           Gastonia, N.C.          4  10-08     

 

Day 1: 4   10-08  

 

90. James Nuckols          Rockwood, Tenn.         4  10-07     

 

Day 1: 4   10-07  

 

91. Charlie Youngers       Geneva, Fla.            5  10-06     

 

Day 1: 5   10-06  

 

92. Kyle Fox               Lakeland, Fla.          4  10-05     

 

Day 1: 4   10-05  

 

93. Fred Chivington        Welaka, Fla.            4  10-02     

 

Day 1: 4   10-02  

 

94. Chris Daniels          Lynn Haven, Fla.        2  10-00     

 

Day 1: 2   10-00  

 

95. Mark Burgess           Norton, Mass.           4   9-15     

 

Day 1: 4    9-15  

 

95. Alan Bull              Mccrory, Ark.           2   9-15     

 

Day 1: 2    9-15  

 

97. David Cooke            Mooresville, N.C.       4   9-12     

 

Day 1: 4    9-12  

 

97. Rusty White            Rock Hill, S.C.         3   9-12     

 

Day 1: 3    9-12  

 

99. J Todd Tucker          Moultrie, Ga.           5   9-11     

 

Day 1: 5    9-11  

 

100.Frank Ippoliti         Mercersburg, Pa.        4   9-10     

 

Day 1: 4    9-10  

 

100.Edward Guice           Decatur, Ala.           3   9-10     

 

Day 1: 3    9-10  

 

102.Bob Morin              Seymour, Tenn.          4   9-05     

 

Day 1: 4    9-05  

 

102.Kyle Walling           Fisherville, Ky.        4   9-05     

 

Day 1: 4    9-05  

 

104.Charlie Hill           Franklin, Ky.           3   9-02     

 

Day 1: 3    9-02  

 

105.Mike Haggerty          Hendersonville, Tenn.   4   8-15     

 

Day 1: 4    8-15  

 

106.Austin Banks           Madison, Miss.          3   8-14     

 

Day 1: 3    8-14  

 

107.Ryan Coleman           Flowery Branch, Ga.     3   8-13     

 

Day 1: 3    8-13  

 

108.Terry Scroggins        San Mateo, Fla.         4   8-12     

 

Day 1: 4    8-12  

 

109.Rusty Taylor           Muscle Shoals, Ala.     3   8-09     

 

Day 1: 3    8-09  

 

110.Jeff Cloud             Pampa, Texas            3   8-01     

 

Day 1: 3    8-01  

 

111.Mark Lamb              Wake Forest, N.C.       3   8-00     

 

Day 1: 3    8-00  

 

111.Mark Stewart           Springville, Ala.       2   8-00     

 

Day 1: 2    8-00  

 

113.Jason Berg             Minnetonka, Minn.       3   7-15     

 

Day 1: 3    7-15  

 

114.Darrell Hicks          Carrollton, Ga.         4   7-14     

 

Day 1: 4    7-14  

 

115.Jeff Fitts             Keystone Heights, Fla.  2   7-13     

 

Day 1: 2    7-13  

 

116.Brannon Jones          Montgomery, Ala.        3   7-12     

 

Day 1: 3    7-12  

 

116.Marty Robinson         Lyman, S.C.             3   7-12     

 

Day 1: 3    7-12  

 

118.Darrin Schwenkbeck     Varysburg, N.Y.         3   7-09     

 

Day 1: 3    7-09  

 

119.Pam Martin-Wells       Bainbridge, Ga.         3   7-08     

 

Day 1: 3    7-08  

 

119.James W Smith          Huntsville, Ala.        2   7-08     

 

Day 1: 2    7-08  

 

121.Kevin Pulsifer         Cocoa, Fla.             2   7-05     

 

Day 1: 2    7-05  

 

122.Brian Key              Pomaria, S.C.           2   7-04     

 

Day 1: 2    7-04  

 

123.Troy Gibson            Eufaula, Ala.           2   7-02     

 

Day 1: 2    7-02  

 

124.Terry Segraves         Kissimmee, Fla.         3   7-01     

 

Day 1: 3    7-01  

 

125.Doc Merkin             Downers Grove, Ill.     2   7-00     

 

Day 1: 2    7-00  

 

126.Russ Moran             Manchester, Tenn.       2   6-12     

 

Day 1: 2    6-12  

 

127.Earl Purcell           Granville, Mass.        3   6-08     

 

Day 1: 3    6-08  

 

128.Mike Wurm              Hot Springs, Ark.       2   6-02     

 

Day 1: 2    6-02  

 

129.Shawn Strader          Rockwood, Tenn.         2   5-13     

 

Day 1: 2    5-13  

 

130.Kevin Langill          Terrell, N.C.           3   5-12     

 

Day 1: 3    5-12  

 

131.James Anderson         Miami, Fla.             2   5-05     

 

Day 1: 2    5-05  

 

132.Brian Hatfield         Ashland, Ky.            2   4-15     

 

Day 1: 2    4-15  

 

133.Tim Ezell              Key West, Fla.          2   4-09     

 

Day 1: 2    4-09  

 

134.Scott Mcgehee          Madison, Miss.          1   4-06     

 

Day 1: 1    4-06  

 

135.Michael Johnson        Talking Rock, Ga.       1   4-03     

 

Day 1: 1    4-03  

 

136.Bryan Miller           Chesterfield, Va.       1   3-15     

 

Day 1: 1    3-15  

 

137.Clint Belcher          Uniontown, Ohio         2   3-13     

 

Day 1: 2    3-13  

 

138.Sean Dassau            Helena, Ala.            2   3-12     

 

Day 1: 2    3-12  

 

139.Jeff Morrison          Bloomington, Ill.       1   3-10     

 

Day 1: 1    3-10  

 

140.Preston Johnson        Rice Lake, Wisc.        1   3-07     

 

Day 1: 1    3-07  

 

141.Mark Peiser            Pittsboro, Ind.         2   3-01     

 

Day 1: 2    3-01  

 

141.Glenn Delong           Bellville, Ohio         1   3-01     

 

Day 1: 1    3-01  

 

143.Tyrone Cypress         Hollywood, Fla.         1   3-00     

 

Day 1: 1    3-00  

 

143.Patrick Pierce         Jacksonville, Fla.      1   3-00     

 

Day 1: 1    3-00  

 

145.Rich Patterson         Windermere, Fla.        1   2-15     

 

Day 1: 1    2-15  

 

146.Patrick Kelly          Guntersville, Ala.      1   2-11     

 

Day 1: 1    2-11  

 

147.David Mansue           Robbinsville, N.J.      1   2-09     

 

Day 1: 1    2-09  

 

148.Richard Kitchens       Green Cove Spring, Fla  1   2-07     

 

Day 1: 1    2-07  

 

148.Brad Wall              Clarksville, Ohio       1   2-07     

 

Day 1: 1    2-07  

 

150.Larry Jones            Acworth, Ga.            1   2-06     

 

Day 1: 1    2-06  

 

151.Sam Greer              London, Ky.             1   2-04     

 

Day 1: 1    2-04  

 

152.Bob Marek              Chicago, Ill.           1   2-02     

 

Day 1: 1    2-02  

 

153.Ray Brazier            Lawrenceburg, Tenn.     1   2-00     

 

Day 1: 1    2-00  

 

154.Douglas Mayo           Albertville, Ala.       1   1-15     

 

Day 1: 1    1-15  

 

155.Brent Broderick        Oregonia, Ohio          1   1-13     

 

Day 1: 1    1-13  

 

156.Bruce Bingenheimer     Hamburg, N.Y.           0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

156.James Butler           Clarksville, Tenn.      0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

156.Phillip Cury           Jacksonville, Fla.      0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

156.Darrell Davis          Dover, Fla.             0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

156.John Devries           Fishers, Ind.           0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

156.Robert Miley           Miami, Fla.             0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

156.Eric Nethery           Acworth, Ga.            0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

156.Mike Norsworthy        Brandon, Miss.          0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

156.Lynn Oswalt            Jasper, Ala.            0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

156.Keith Ray              Florence, Ala.          0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

156.Tony Sapp              Dallas, Ga.             0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

156.Joey Thigpen           Jacksonville, Fla.      0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

156.Mike Weiss             Union Grove, Wisc.      0   0-00     

 

Day 1: 0    0-00  

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Purolator Big Bass

 

Day

 

1   Greg Pugh               Cullman, Ala.              8-03  $1,000.00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1       76       585      1882-12

 

----------------------------------

 

76       585      1882-12

advertisement

advertisement