2008 Federation Eastern Divisional - Day Three Results

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

 

1. Matthew Desimone E Berlin, Conn. (CT) 15 34-03

 

2. Joe Matt Syracuse, N.Y. (NY) 15 33-13

 

3. Eric Femiak Taunton, Mass. (MA) 15 33-07

 

4. Scott Parker Londonderry, N.H. (NH) 15 32-10 $1,000.00

 

5. Mike Desforges Burlington, Canada (ON) 15 32-09

 

6. Glen Bruce Saco, Maine (ME) 15 32-07

 

7. Skip Sjobeck Randolph Ctr, Vt. (VT) 15 31-12

 

7. Mike Frissora Westminster, Mass. (MA) 15 31-12

 

9. Al Gambardella North Haven, Conn. (CT) 15 31-10

 

10. Brad Brodnicki Amherst, N.Y. (NY) 15 31-08

 

11. Randy Phillips Oxford, Mass. (MA) 15 31-07

 

12. Leo Bevelaqua Wyoming, R.I. (RI) 14 30-01

 

13. Frank Giner Danbury, Conn. (NY) 15 29-05

 

14. John Fortier Sanbornton, N.H. (NH) 14 28-13

 

15. Justin Mesick Farmington, Conn. (CT) 15 28-10

 

16. Scott Green Waterbury Ctr, Vt. (VT) 14 28-01

 

17. Christopher Boldu Amherst, N.H. (NH) 14 27-07

 

18. Robert Williamson Gorham, Maine (ME) 13 27-05

 

19. Daryl Biron South Windsor, Conn. (CT) 14 26-15

 

20. Joel St. Germain Cumberland, R.I. (RI) 15 26-10

 

21. David Barnes Weeks Mills, Maine (ME) 15 26-08

 

22. Chris Simons Cromwell, Conn. (CT) 15 26-01

 

23. Paul Mueller Southbury, Conn. (CT) 15 25-11

 

24. Mark Haverly N Kingstown, R.I. (RI) 14 24-07

 

25. Noel Good Pavilion, N.Y. (NY) 14 24-06

 

26. Sean Alvarez Rutland, Vt. (VT) 15 24-02

 

27. Michael Holt Townsend, Mass. (MA) 10 23-13

 

28. Dave Rochette Bracebridge, Canada (ON) 11 23-09

 

29. Al Sorg Columbia, N.J. (NY) 11 23-06

 

30. Michael Rezendes Ledyard, Conn. (CT) 15 23-02

 

30. Ron Matthews Athol, Mass. (MA) 13 23-02

 

30. Jay Menard South Burlington, Vt. (VT) 10 23-02

 

33. Frank McCormick Warwick, R.I. (RI) 13 22-11

 

34. Tyson Alvanos Merrimack, N.H. (NH) 11 22-08

 

35. Bruce Nethercott Brester, N.Y. (NY) 12 21-15

 

36. Steven Conde Chepachet, R.I. (RI) 13 21-07

 

36. David Debelis Milford, N.H. (NH) 12 21-07

 

38. James Morris Milford, Conn. (CT) 13 21-05

 

39. Timothy Carignan Tyngsboro, N.H. (NH) 12 21-02

 

39. Paul Kroisenbrunner Kitchener, United States Of Ameri11 21-02

 

41. Greg Lownds Dunbury, Conn. (CT) 10 21-00

 

42. John Huntley Hancock, N.H. (NH) 12 20-11

 

43. David Dziob Meriden, Conn. (CT) 12 20-08

 

44. Jim Jeffries Rouses Point, N.Y. (VT) 12 20-04

 

45. Edward Forbes Saco, Maine (ME) 10 20-00

 

46. Joe Wood Portmouth, Mass. (MA) 13 19-15

 

47. John Friedrichs Bloomingburg, N.Y. (NY) 11 19-10

 

48. Brett Milliken Pennellville, N.Y. (NY) 10 19-07

 

49. Wil Wegman Bradford, Canada (ON) 10 19-04

 

50. Tim Morrison Albany, N.Y. (NY) 11 19-03

 

51. Paul Garland New Dorham, N.H. (NH) 8 18-15

 

52. Brian Curry Whitby, Canada (ON) 10 18-13

 

53. Shawn White Whitefield, N.H. (NH) 13 18-12

 

54. Rusty Buss Manchester, Maine (ME) 9 17-08

 

55. Eric Kuehne Lyman, Maine (ME) 9 17-04

 

56. Sherman Davis Callander, Canada (ON) 10 16-14

 

57. Paul Carter Coventry, Conn. (CT) 10 16-13

 

58. Kevin Clark Westport, Mass. (RI) 6 16-11

 

59. Don Collins Poultney, Vt. (VT) 9 16-07

 

60. Stephen Ledoux Hudson, N.H. (NH) 10 16-06

 

61. Frank Ramsay Hammond, Canada (ON) 8 15-13

 

61. Michael Martin Foster, R.I. (RI) 7 15-13

 

63. Anthony Vacchelli Warren, R.I. (RI) 9 15-12

 

64. David Fontone Belmont, N.H. (NH) 9 15-09

 

64. Mark Cavanaugh Port Perry, Canada (ON) 7 15-09

 

66. Dave Richards Oshawa, Canada (ON) 7 14-07

 

67. Bob Marelli Uxbridge, Mass. (RI) 9 14-06

 

68. Scott Leppanen Byfield, Mass. (NH) 7 14-03

 

69. Richard Warhurst Canterbury, Conn. (RI) 9 14-01

 

70. Ralph Stevens Arundel, Maine (ME) 8 13-09

 

71. Chris Adams Rutland, Vt. (VT) 10 13-07

 

71. Dan Goulette St Albans, Vt. (VT) 8 13-07

 

71. Jim Lynch Bomoseen, Vt. (VT) 7 13-07

 

74. Kenneth Tuttle Westbrook, Maine (ME) 8 13-04

 

75. Andre Caron Saco, Maine (ME) 9 12-06

 

76. Joshua Dinklage West Wareham, Mass. (MA) 7 12-04

 

77. Ronald Larivee Chepachet, R.I. (RI) 7 12-01

 

78. Matthew Breach Douglas, Mass. (MA) 6 11-11

 

79. Michael Donovan Bridgewater, Mass. (RI) 7 11-08

 

80. Dale Brown Alburg, Vt. (VT) 7 10-13

 

81. Alexander Shvartsman Bethee, Conn. (CT) 7 10-09

 

82. Angelo Flores Wappingers Falls, N.Y. (NY) 7 10-05

 

83. Jim Barcomb Glens Falls, N.Y. (NY) 6 10-00

 

84. Don Adams Rutland, Vt. (VT) 6 9-15

 

85. John Blais Waterville, Maine (ME) 6 9-14

 

86. Gerry Heels Barrie, Canada (ON) 5 9-11

 

87. Jeffrey Rafuse Belgrade, Maine (ME) 6 9-07

 

88. Mike Mapes Sparta, N.J. (NY) 4 9-02

 

89. Stephen Goulette St Albans, Vt. (VT) 6 8-11

 

89. Garry Mansholt Brechin, Canada (ON) 4 8-11

 

91. Willard Turner Rockland, Maine (ME) 4 8-10

 

92. Paul Tawczynski Gt Barrington, Mass. (MA) 6 8-08

 

93. John Badman Syracuse, N.Y. (NY) 4 6-09

 

94. Trey Horton Pittsfield, Mass. (MA) 3 6-08

 

95. John Carmen Norfolk, Mass. (MA) 3 6-03

 

96. Richard Sayers Valatie, N.Y. (MA) 3 5-11

 

97. Ken Hamilton Mississauga, Canada (ON) 3 5-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

Purolator Big Bass of Tournament

 

Scott Parker Londonderry, N.H. (NH) 6-04 $1,000.00

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day #Limits #Fish Weight

 

1 50 366 712-02

 

2 36 318 610-01

 

3 36 308 544-01

 

----------------------------------

 

122 992 1866-04

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 3

 

----------------------------------

 

State Lbs-Oz

 

1 CONNECTICUT 286-07

 

2 NEW YORK 258-09

 

3 NEW HAMPSHIRE 258-07

 

4 RHODE ISLAND 225-08

 

5 MASSACHUSETTS 214-05

 

6 VERMONT 213-08

 

7 MAINE 208-02

 

8 ONTARIO 201-06

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 3

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

CONNECTICUT

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Matthew Desimone E Berlin, Conn. 15 34-03

 

2 Al Gambardella North Haven, Conn. 15 31-10

 

3 Justin Mesick Farmington, Conn. 15 28-10

 

4 Daryl Biron South Windsor, Conn. 14 26-15

 

5 Chris Simons Cromwell, Conn. 15 26-01

 

6 Paul Mueller Southbury, Conn. 15 25-11

 

7 Michael Rezendes Ledyard, Conn. 15 23-02

 

8 James Morris Milford, Conn. 13 21-05

 

9 Greg Lownds Dunbury, Conn. 10 21-00

 

10 David Dziob Meriden, Conn. 12 20-08

 

11 Paul Carter Coventry, Conn. 10 16-13

 

12 Alexander Shvartsman Bethee, Conn. 7 10-09

 

NEW YORK

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Joe Matt Syracuse, N.Y. 15 33-13

 

2 Brad Brodnicki Amherst, N.Y. 15 31-08

 

3 Frank Giner Danbury, Conn. 15 29-05

 

4 Noel Good Pavilion, N.Y. 14 24-06

 

5 Al Sorg Columbia, N.J. 11 23-06

 

6 Bruce Nethercott Brester, N.Y. 12 21-15

 

7 John Friedrichs Bloomingburg, N.Y. 11 19-10

 

8 Brett Milliken Pennellville, N.Y. 10 19-07

 

9 Tim Morrison Albany, N.Y. 11 19-03

 

10 Angelo Flores Wappingers Falls, N.Y. 7 10-05

 

11 Jim Barcomb Glens Falls, N.Y. 6 10-00

 

12 Mike Mapes Sparta, N.J. 4 9-02

 

13 John Badman Syracuse, N.Y. 4 6-09

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Scott Parker Londonderry, N.H. 15 32-10 $1,000.00

 

2 John Fortier Sanbornton, N.H. 14 28-13

 

3 Christopher Boldu Amherst, N.H. 14 27-07

 

4 Tyson Alvanos Merrimack, N.H. 11 22-08

 

5 David Debelis Milford, N.H. 12 21-07

 

6 Timothy Carignan Tyngsboro, N.H. 12 21-02

 

7 John Huntley Hancock, N.H. 12 20-11

 

8 Paul Garland New Dorham, N.H. 8 18-15

 

9 Shawn White Whitefield, N.H. 13 18-12

 

10 Stephen Ledoux Hudson, N.H. 10 16-06

 

11 David Fontone Belmont, N.H. 9 15-09

 

12 Scott Leppanen Byfield, Mass. 7 14-03

 

RHODE ISLAND

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Leo Bevelaqua Wyoming, R.I. 14 30-01

 

2 Joel St. Germain Cumberland, R.I. 15 26-10

 

3 Mark Haverly N Kingstown, R.I. 14 24-07

 

4 Frank McCormick Warwick, R.I. 13 22-11

 

5 Steven Conde Chepachet, R.I. 13 21-07

 

6 Kevin Clark Westport, Mass. 6 16-11

 

7 Michael Martin Foster, R.I. 7 15-13

 

8 Anthony Vacchelli Warren, R.I. 9 15-12

 

9 Bob Marelli Uxbridge, Mass. 9 14-06

 

10 Richard Warhurst Canterbury, Conn. 9 14-01

 

11 Ronald Larivee Chepachet, R.I. 7 12-01

 

12 Michael Donovan Bridgewater, Mass. 7 11-08

 

MASSACHUSETTS

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Eric Femiak Taunton, Mass. 15 33-07

 

2 Mike Frissora Westminster, Mass. 15 31-12

 

3 Randy Phillips Oxford, Mass. 15 31-07

 

4 Michael Holt Townsend, Mass. 10 23-13

 

5 Ron Matthews Athol, Mass. 13 23-02

 

6 Joe Wood Portmouth, Mass. 13 19-15

 

7 Joshua Dinklage West Wareham, Mass. 7 12-04

 

8 Matthew Breach Douglas, Mass. 6 11-11

 

9 Paul Tawczynski Gt Barrington, Mass. 6 8-08

 

10 Trey Horton Pittsfield, Mass. 3 6-08

 

11 John Carmen Norfolk, Mass. 3 6-03

 

12 Richard Sayers Valatie, N.Y. 3 5-11

 

VERMONT

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Skip Sjobeck Randolph Ctr, Vt. 15 31-12

 

2 Scott Green Waterbury Ctr, Vt. 14 28-01

 

3 Sean Alvarez Rutland, Vt. 15 24-02

 

4 Jay Menard South Burlington, Vt. 10 23-02

 

5 Jim Jeffries Rouses Point, N.Y. 12 20-04

 

6 Don Collins Poultney, Vt. 9 16-07

 

7 Chris Adams Rutland, Vt. 10 13-07

 

7 Dan Goulette St Albans, Vt. 8 13-07

 

7 Jim Lynch Bomoseen, Vt. 7 13-07

 

10 Dale Brown Alburg, Vt. 7 10-13

 

11 Don Adams Rutland, Vt. 6 9-15

 

12 Stephen Goulette St Albans, Vt. 6 8-11

 

MAINE

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Glen Bruce Saco, Maine 15 32-07

 

2 Robert Williamson Gorham, Maine 13 27-05

 

3 David Barnes Weeks Mills, Maine 15 26-08

 

4 Edward Forbes Saco, Maine 10 20-00

 

5 Rusty Buss Manchester, Maine 9 17-08

 

6 Eric Kuehne Lyman, Maine 9 17-04

 

7 Ralph Stevens Arundel, Maine 8 13-09

 

8 Kenneth Tuttle Westbrook, Maine 8 13-04

 

9 Andre Caron Saco, Maine 9 12-06

 

10 John Blais Waterville, Maine 6 9-14

 

11 Jeffrey Rafuse Belgrade, Maine 6 9-07

 

12 Willard Turner Rockland, Maine 4 8-10

 

ONTARIO

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Mike Desforges Burlington, Canada 15 32-09

 

2 Dave Rochette Bracebridge, Canada 11 23-09

 

3 Paul Kroisenbrunner Kitchener, United States 11 21-02

 

4 Wil Wegman Bradford, Canada 10 19-04

 

5 Brian Curry Whitby, Canada 10 18-13

 

6 Sherman Davis Callander, Canada 10 16-14

 

7 Frank Ramsay Hammond, Canada 8 15-13

 

8 Mark Cavanaugh Port Perry, Canada 7 15-09

 

9 Dave Richards Oshawa, Canada 7 14-07

 

10 Gerry Heels Barrie, Canada 5 9-11

 

11 Garry Mansholt Brechin, Canada 4 8-11

 

12 Ken Hamilton Mississauga, Canada 3 5-00