2007-2008 FEDERATION NATION CHAMPIONSHIP DAY 2 RESULTS

Angler Hometown D No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

 

1. Jeff Freeman Max Meadows, Va. (VA) M 10 18-14

 

2. Darin Doll York, Pa. (PA) M 10 16-11

 

3. Chris Loftus Bloomfield, N.Y. (NY) E 10 16-03

 

4. Jamie Laiche Gonzales, La. (LA) C 10 14-14

 

5. Mike Baskett Salem, Ore. (OR) W 9 14-04

 

6. Leslie Kennedy Fort Worth, Texas (TX) C 7 13-10

 

7. Sheron Brown Shirley, Mass. (MA) E 8 13-08

 

8. Pat Klausen Lincoln, Neb. (NE) C 10 13-03

 

9. Richard Watson Plattekloof, South Afr S 10 12-12

 

9. Doug Thompson Mabelvale, Ark. (AR) C 10 12-12

 

11. Shane Long Sarcoxie, Mo. (MO) C 4 12-01

 

12. Nobel Willits Altamonte Springs, Fla S 9 11-13

 

13. Mike Keel Auburn, Ala. (AL) S 10 11-12

 

14. Brent Shores Boise, Idaho (ID) W 7 10-14

 

15. Michael Prindle Tallahassee, Fla. (GA) S 7 10-12

 

16. Kurt Walters Grand Junction, Colo. W 4 10-02

 

17. David McKinney Cullooen, W.Va. (WV) M 6 9-03

 

18. Brent Haimes Mazeppa, Minn. (MN) N 7 8-06

 

19. Nicola Panareo Portogrvaro, Italy (IT N 6 8-04

 

20. Mark Pierce Clarksville, Tenn. (TN S 6 8-00

 

21. Justin Rowse O'Neill, Neb. (SD) N 7 7-10

 

22. James Sullivan Strunberry Point, Iowa N 6 7-08

 

23. Sidney Reeves Ogden, Utah (WY) W 5 7-03

 

24. Patrick Tierney Denver, N.C. (NC) S 6 7-00

 

25. Don Fowler Cadillac, Mich. (MI) N 6 6-06

 

26. Katsunori Mitsuhashi Atsugishi Kanagawaken, W 4 5-11

 

27. Jeff Guerrette Glendale, Ariz. (AZ) W 2 5-09

 

28. Mike Wolfenden Warwick, R.I. (RI) E 4 5-03

 

29. Moosa Ismail Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE) M 3 5-01

 

30. Lee Sanders Stillwater, Okla. (OK) C 4 4-14

 

30. Scott Hamel Stockton, Kan. (KS) C 3 4-14

 

32. Jesse Milicevic Henderson, Nev. (NV) W 4 4-10

 

32. Shelton Walters Felton, Del. (DE) M 4 4-10

 

34. Carl Alexander Clarendon, Vt. (VT) E 3 4-08

 

35. John Mace Kennewick, Wash. (WA) W 3 4-04

 

36. Daniel Rodriguez Monkton, Md. (MD) M 3 4-00

 

37. Hollis Polk Gulfort, Miss. (MS) C 4 3-15

 

37. Fred O'Quinn Lugoff, S.C. (SC) S 3 3-15

 

39. Jason Stangel Two Rivers, Wisc. (WI) N 3 3-14

 

40. Kyle Christopher Irvine, Ky. (KY) S 3 3-07

 

41. Steve Smith Johnstown, Ohio (OH) N 1 3-03

 

42. Royce Dennington Barnsdall, Okla. (OK) C 2 2-12

 

43. Gary Clawson Portsmouth, N.H. (NH) E 2 2-09

 

44. Ron Fabiszak S Bend, Ind. (IN) N 2 2-08

 

45. Franco Vallejos Albuquerque, N.M. (NM) W 2 2-07

 

46. Ben Schilling Post Falls, Idaho (MT) W 2 2-05

 

47. Dale Simmons N Waterboro, Maine (ME E 2 2-02

 

48. Mark Torrez Camarillo, Calif. (CA) W 1 2-01

 

49. Larry Triplett Parker, Colo. (CO) W 2 2-00

 

50. Larry Coleman St Anne, Ill. (IL) N 2 1-15

 

51. Frank Ramsay Hammond, Canada (ON) E 1 0-15

 

52. Eric Woodward Hammonton, N.J. (NJ) M 1 0-11

 

53. Kurt Glass Grovetown, Ga. (GA) S 0 0-00

 

53. Abe Kalechman Stafford, Conn. (CT) E 0 0-00

 

53. Pablo Leo Monterrey, Mexico (MEX C 0 0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day #Limits #Fish Weight

 

1 11 138 198-14

 

2 11 122 178-10

 

----------------------------------

 

22 260 377-08

 

DIVISIONAL STANDINGS Day 2

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

CENTRAL

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jamie Laiche Gonzales, La. (LA) 10 14-14

 

2 Leslie Kennedy Fort Worth, Texas (TX) 7 13-10

 

3 Pat Klausen Lincoln, Neb. (NE) 10 13-03

 

4 Doug Thompson Mabelvale, Ark. (AR) 10 12-12

 

5 Shane Long Sarcoxie, Mo. (MO) 4 12-01

 

6 Lee Sanders Stillwater, Okla. (OK) 4 4-14

 

6 Scott Hamel Stockton, Kan. (KS) 3 4-14

 

8 Hollis Polk Gulfort, Miss. (MS) 4 3-15

 

9 Royce Dennington Barnsdall, Okla. (OK) 2 2-12

 

10 Pablo Leo Monterrey, Mexico (MEX) 0 0-00

 

WESTERN

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Mike Baskett Salem, Ore. (OR) 9 14-04

 

2 Brent Shores Boise, Idaho (ID) 7 10-14

 

3 Kurt Walters Grand Junction, Colo. (UT 4 10-02

 

4 Sidney Reeves Ogden, Utah (WY) 5 7-03

 

5 Katsunori Mitsuhashi Atsugishi Kanagawaken, Ja 4 5-11

 

6 Jeff Guerrette Glendale, Ariz. (AZ) 2 5-09

 

7 Jesse Milicevic Henderson, Nev. (NV) 4 4-10

 

8 John Mace Kennewick, Wash. (WA) 3 4-04

 

9 Franco Vallejos Albuquerque, N.M. (NM) 2 2-07

 

10 Ben Schilling Post Falls, Idaho (MT) 2 2-05

 

11 Mark Torrez Camarillo, Calif. (CA) 1 2-01

 

12 Larry Triplett Parker, Colo. (CO) 2 2-00

 

SOUTHERN

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Richard Watson Plattekloof, South Africa 10 12-12

 

2 Nobel Willits Altamonte Springs, Fla. ( 9 11-13

 

3 Mike Keel Auburn, Ala. (AL) 10 11-12

 

4 Michael Prindle Tallahassee, Fla. (GA) 7 10-12

 

5 Mark Pierce Clarksville, Tenn. (TN) 6 8-00

 

6 Patrick Tierney Denver, N.C. (NC) 6 7-00

 

7 Fred O'Quinn Lugoff, S.C. (SC) 3 3-15

 

8 Kyle Christopher Irvine, Ky. (KY) 3 3-07

 

9 Kurt Glass Grovetown, Ga. (GA) 0 0-00

 

MID-ATLANTIC

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jeff Freeman Max Meadows, Va. (VA) 10 18-14

 

2 Darin Doll York, Pa. (PA) 10 16-11

 

3 David McKinney Cullooen, W.Va. (WV) 6 9-03

 

4 Moosa Ismail Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 3 5-01

 

5 Shelton Walters Felton, Del. (DE) 4 4-10

 

6 Daniel Rodriguez Monkton, Md. (MD) 3 4-00

 

7 Eric Woodward Hammonton, N.J. (NJ) 1 0-11

 

NORTHERN

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Brent Haimes Mazeppa, Minn. (MN) 7 8-06

 

2 Nicola Panareo Portogrvaro, Italy (ITA) 6 8-04

 

3 Justin Rowse O'Neill, Neb. (SD) 7 7-10

 

4 James Sullivan Strunberry Point, Iowa (I 6 7-08

 

5 Don Fowler Cadillac, Mich. (MI) 6 6-06

 

6 Jason Stangel Two Rivers, Wisc. (WI) 3 3-14

 

7 Steve Smith Johnstown, Ohio (OH) 1 3-03

 

8 Ron Fabiszak S Bend, Ind. (IN) 2 2-08

 

9 Larry Coleman St Anne, Ill. (IL) 2 1-15

 

EASTERN

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Chris Loftus Bloomfield, N.Y. (NY) 10 16-03

 

2 Sheron Brown Shirley, Mass. (MA) 8 13-08

 

3 Mike Wolfenden Warwick, R.I. (RI) 4 5-03

 

4 Carl Alexander Clarendon, Vt. (VT) 3 4-08

 

5 Gary Clawson Portsmouth, N.H. (NH) 2 2-09

 

6 Dale Simmons N Waterboro, Maine (ME) 2 2-02

 

7 Frank Ramsay Hammond, Canada (ON) 1 0-15

 

8 Abe Kalechman Stafford, Conn. (CT) 0 0-00