2007-2008 FEDERATION NATION CHAMPIONSHIP DAY 2 RESULTS

Lake Tohopekaliga - Kissimmee, Fla.

Angler                   Hometown              D No./lbs-oz  Total $$$

 

 

1.  Jeff Freeman           Max Meadows, Va. (VA)  M 10  18-14

 

2.  Darin Doll             York, Pa. (PA)         M 10  16-11

 

3.  Chris Loftus           Bloomfield, N.Y. (NY)  E 10  16-03

 

4.  Jamie Laiche           Gonzales, La. (LA)     C 10  14-14

 

5.  Mike Baskett           Salem, Ore. (OR)       W  9  14-04

 

6.  Leslie Kennedy         Fort Worth, Texas (TX) C  7  13-10

 

7.  Sheron Brown           Shirley, Mass. (MA)    E  8  13-08

 

8.  Pat Klausen            Lincoln, Neb. (NE)     C 10  13-03

 

9.  Richard Watson         Plattekloof, South Afr S 10  12-12

 

9.  Doug Thompson          Mabelvale, Ark. (AR)   C 10  12-12

 

11. Shane Long             Sarcoxie, Mo. (MO)     C  4  12-01

 

12. Nobel Willits          Altamonte Springs, Fla S  9  11-13

 

13. Mike Keel              Auburn, Ala. (AL)      S 10  11-12

 

14. Brent Shores           Boise, Idaho (ID)      W  7  10-14

 

15. Michael Prindle        Tallahassee, Fla. (GA) S  7  10-12

 

16. Kurt Walters           Grand Junction, Colo.  W  4  10-02

 

17. David McKinney         Cullooen, W.Va. (WV)   M  6   9-03

 

18. Brent Haimes           Mazeppa, Minn. (MN)    N  7   8-06

 

19. Nicola Panareo         Portogrvaro, Italy (IT N  6   8-04

 

20. Mark Pierce            Clarksville, Tenn. (TN S  6   8-00

 

21. Justin Rowse           O'Neill, Neb. (SD)     N  7   7-10

 

22. James Sullivan         Strunberry Point, Iowa N  6   7-08

 

23. Sidney Reeves          Ogden, Utah (WY)       W  5   7-03

 

24. Patrick Tierney        Denver, N.C. (NC)      S  6   7-00

 

25. Don Fowler             Cadillac, Mich. (MI)   N  6   6-06

 

26. Katsunori Mitsuhashi   Atsugishi Kanagawaken, W  4   5-11

 

27. Jeff Guerrette         Glendale, Ariz. (AZ)   W  2   5-09

 

28. Mike Wolfenden         Warwick, R.I. (RI)     E  4   5-03

 

29. Moosa Ismail           Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE) M  3   5-01

 

30. Lee Sanders            Stillwater, Okla. (OK) C  4   4-14

 

30. Scott Hamel            Stockton, Kan. (KS)    C  3   4-14

 

32. Jesse Milicevic        Henderson, Nev. (NV)   W  4   4-10

 

32. Shelton Walters        Felton, Del. (DE)      M  4   4-10

 

34. Carl Alexander         Clarendon, Vt. (VT)    E  3   4-08

 

35. John Mace              Kennewick, Wash. (WA)  W  3   4-04

 

36. Daniel Rodriguez       Monkton, Md. (MD)      M  3   4-00

 

37. Hollis Polk            Gulfort, Miss. (MS)    C  4   3-15

 

37. Fred O'Quinn           Lugoff, S.C. (SC)      S  3   3-15

 

39. Jason Stangel          Two Rivers, Wisc. (WI) N  3   3-14

 

40. Kyle Christopher       Irvine, Ky. (KY)       S  3   3-07

 

41. Steve Smith            Johnstown, Ohio (OH)   N  1   3-03

 

42. Royce Dennington       Barnsdall, Okla. (OK)  C  2   2-12

 

43. Gary Clawson           Portsmouth, N.H. (NH)  E  2   2-09

 

44. Ron Fabiszak           S Bend, Ind. (IN)      N  2   2-08

 

45. Franco Vallejos        Albuquerque, N.M. (NM) W  2   2-07

 

46. Ben Schilling          Post Falls, Idaho (MT) W  2   2-05

 

47. Dale Simmons           N Waterboro, Maine (ME E  2   2-02

 

48. Mark Torrez            Camarillo, Calif. (CA) W  1   2-01

 

49. Larry Triplett         Parker, Colo. (CO)     W  2   2-00

 

50. Larry Coleman          St Anne, Ill. (IL)     N  2   1-15

 

51. Frank Ramsay           Hammond, Canada (ON)   E  1   0-15

 

52. Eric Woodward          Hammonton, N.J. (NJ)   M  1   0-11

 

53. Kurt Glass             Grovetown, Ga. (GA)    S  0   0-00

 

53. Abe Kalechman          Stafford, Conn. (CT)   E  0   0-00

 

53. Pablo Leo              Monterrey, Mexico (MEX C  0   0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1       11       138       198-14

 

2       11       122       178-10

 

----------------------------------

 

22       260       377-08

 

DIVISIONAL STANDINGS Day 2

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

CENTRAL

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jamie Laiche         Gonzales, La. (LA)         10  14-14

 

2 Leslie Kennedy       Fort Worth, Texas (TX)      7  13-10

 

3 Pat Klausen          Lincoln, Neb. (NE)         10  13-03

 

4 Doug Thompson        Mabelvale, Ark. (AR)       10  12-12

 

5 Shane Long           Sarcoxie, Mo. (MO)          4  12-01

 

6 Lee Sanders          Stillwater, Okla. (OK)      4   4-14

 

6 Scott Hamel          Stockton, Kan. (KS)         3   4-14

 

8 Hollis Polk          Gulfort, Miss. (MS)         4   3-15

 

9 Royce Dennington     Barnsdall, Okla. (OK)       2   2-12

 

10 Pablo Leo            Monterrey, Mexico (MEX)     0   0-00

 

WESTERN

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Mike Baskett         Salem, Ore. (OR)            9  14-04

 

2 Brent Shores         Boise, Idaho (ID)           7  10-14

 

3 Kurt Walters         Grand Junction, Colo. (UT   4  10-02

 

4 Sidney Reeves        Ogden, Utah (WY)            5   7-03

 

5 Katsunori Mitsuhashi Atsugishi Kanagawaken, Ja   4   5-11

 

6 Jeff Guerrette       Glendale, Ariz. (AZ)        2   5-09

 

7 Jesse Milicevic      Henderson, Nev. (NV)        4   4-10

 

8 John Mace            Kennewick, Wash. (WA)       3   4-04

 

9 Franco Vallejos      Albuquerque, N.M. (NM)      2   2-07

 

10 Ben Schilling        Post Falls, Idaho (MT)      2   2-05

 

11 Mark Torrez          Camarillo, Calif. (CA)      1   2-01

 

12 Larry Triplett       Parker, Colo. (CO)          2   2-00

 

SOUTHERN

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Richard Watson       Plattekloof, South Africa  10  12-12

 

2 Nobel Willits        Altamonte Springs, Fla. (   9  11-13

 

3 Mike Keel            Auburn, Ala. (AL)          10  11-12

 

4 Michael Prindle      Tallahassee, Fla. (GA)      7  10-12

 

5 Mark Pierce          Clarksville, Tenn. (TN)     6   8-00

 

6 Patrick Tierney      Denver, N.C. (NC)           6   7-00

 

7 Fred O'Quinn         Lugoff, S.C. (SC)           3   3-15

 

8 Kyle Christopher     Irvine, Ky. (KY)            3   3-07

 

9 Kurt Glass           Grovetown, Ga. (GA)         0   0-00

 

MID-ATLANTIC

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jeff Freeman         Max Meadows, Va. (VA)      10  18-14

 

2 Darin Doll           York, Pa. (PA)             10  16-11

 

3 David McKinney       Cullooen, W.Va. (WV)        6   9-03

 

4 Moosa Ismail         Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE)      3   5-01

 

5 Shelton Walters      Felton, Del. (DE)           4   4-10

 

6 Daniel Rodriguez     Monkton, Md. (MD)           3   4-00

 

7 Eric Woodward        Hammonton, N.J. (NJ)        1   0-11

 

NORTHERN

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Brent Haimes         Mazeppa, Minn. (MN)         7   8-06

 

2 Nicola Panareo       Portogrvaro, Italy (ITA)    6   8-04

 

3 Justin Rowse         O'Neill, Neb. (SD)          7   7-10

 

4 James Sullivan       Strunberry Point, Iowa (I   6   7-08

 

5 Don Fowler           Cadillac, Mich. (MI)        6   6-06

 

6 Jason Stangel        Two Rivers, Wisc. (WI)      3   3-14

 

7 Steve Smith          Johnstown, Ohio (OH)        1   3-03

 

8 Ron Fabiszak         S Bend, Ind. (IN)           2   2-08

 

9 Larry Coleman        St Anne, Ill. (IL)          2   1-15

 

EASTERN

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Chris Loftus         Bloomfield, N.Y. (NY)      10  16-03

 

2 Sheron Brown         Shirley, Mass. (MA)         8  13-08

 

3 Mike Wolfenden       Warwick, R.I. (RI)          4   5-03

 

4 Carl Alexander       Clarendon, Vt. (VT)         3   4-08

 

5 Gary Clawson         Portsmouth, N.H. (NH)       2   2-09

 

6 Dale Simmons         N Waterboro, Maine (ME)     2   2-02

 

7 Frank Ramsay         Hammond, Canada (ON)        1   0-15

 

8 Abe Kalechman        Stafford, Conn. (CT)        0   0-00

advertisement

advertisement