Who is competing in the Toyota Bonus Bucks Team Championship?

This week, 159 teams will compete for a chance at the first Toyota Bonus Bucks Bassmaster Team Championship on DeGray Lake in Arkansas. The first place team will win a Nitro Z7 bass boat/Mercury Optimax 150 Pro XS outboard rig valued at $26,995, as well as the Livingston Leader Award of $500. The team champions will also receive a traveling trophy to take back to the team trail they represented.

The first two days of the tournament, all 159 boats will launch at 7 a.m. CT and weigh in at 3 p.m. CT.

But that's just half the story (and the tournament). The final two days on DeGray, the Top 3 teams will split into six individuals, all competing for a chance at glory — a trip to the 2015 GEICO Bassmaster Classic. On the final two days, the day will begin at 7:30 a.m. and the weigh in will start at 3:30 p.m. Below is a list of the 159 teams competing this week. Which name is the final qualifier for the 2015 GEICO Bassmaster Classic on Lake Hartwell next February?

 

Trail Name Partner #1 Partner #2
AC Tournament Trail  Jack Belt  JD Kyle
AC Tournament Trail  Bobby Hawes Glen Bates
AC Tournament Trail  Kerry Betz Jim Hamersly
AC Tournament Trail  Bob Walker Bill Gretten
AC Tournament Trail  Ronnie Siress Danny York
AC Tournament Trail  Mark Randolph Erin McCormick
Airport Marine Classic Team Trail Ricky Knight Randall Carter
Alabama BASS Trail Tim Cummings William Davis
Alabama BASS Trail Hadley Coan Scott Keeling
Alabama BASS Trail Jerry Wright Brandon Staggs
Alabama BASS Trail Jimmy Mason Lance Walker
Alabama BASS Trail Nathan Brewer Michael Brewer
Alabama BASS Trail Jamie Smith Michael Rains
Alabama BASS Trail Bill Mayo Walt Roberts
Alabama BASS Trail Jeston Anderson Robbie Robinson
Alabama BASS Trail Chris Rutland Coby Carden
Alabama BASS Trail Ben Etheredge Patrick Currie
Alabama BASS Trail David Caylor Allen Hayes
Alabama BASS Trail Keith Dees Tommy Walley
Alabama BASS Trail Jesse Wiggins Jordan Wiggins
Alabama BASS Trail Brian Graham Johney Weaver
All Star Bass Fishing Tournaments Chad Harvey Forest Webb
All Star Bass Fishing Tournaments Jeff Mason Lyle Dalby
Anglers Choice Mike Layton Scooter Lilley
Anglers Choice Phillip Vanderveer Damien McMahon
Anglers Choice Jeff Coble David Wright
Anglers Choice Brandon Gray Todd Massey
Big Bucks Buddy Trail Steve Fincher Chris Basinger
Big Bucks Buddy Trail Alan Yarbough Kyle Dorsett
Carolina Bass Challenge Jason Threadgill Todd Walters
Carolina Bass Challenge Chuck Camp Mark Swink
Carolina Bass Challenge David Williams Gerald Williams
Carolina Bass Challenge John McBride Shaun Hill
Carolina Bass Challenge Gary Love Ricky Todd
Carolina Bass Challenge Shane Lineberger Jerry Lineberger
Carolina Bass Challenge Wesley Cashwell Shane Doughtie
Carolina Bass Challenge Keith Speece Wendell Ireland
Carolina Bass Challenge Chris Richey George Bost
Carolina Bass Challenge James Wall Jimmy Wall
Carolina Bass Challenge Daniel Howell Russell Anderson
Carolina Bass Challenge Stanley Harkins Gene Parker
Carolina Bass Challenge Keith Porter Jason Threat
Carolina Bass Challenge Stan Gunter Will Smith
Carolina Bass Challenge Robert Brown Ron Brown
Carolina Bass Challenge Russ Padgett Meredith Havrid
Carolina Bass Challenge Cole Winn Lee Sawyer
Carolina Bass Challenge Johhnny Johnson Ron Carson
Carolina Bass Challenge Kevin Fulmer Mark Richardson
Carolina Bass Challenge Eric Grigg Marc Grigg
Carolina Bass Challenge Thomas Hardwick Tommy Williams
Carolina Bass Challenge Chip Crews David Shields
Chattanooga Bass Association Rogne Brown Carey Dotson
Chattanooga Bass Association Daniel Morgan Greg Shaver
Chattanooga Bass Association David Crider Zach Crider
Chattanooga Bass Association Casey Whitehead John Cochran
Classic Rumble - MASS BN Al Gagliarducci Todd Winters
Connecticut BASS Nation Chris Parker Abe Kalechman
D&R Sports Center Tournament Trails Aaron Feeback Matt Gorham
D&R Sports Center Tournament Trails Luke Gritter Ryan Lapine
D&R Sports Center Tournament Trails Jeff Elliott Shaun Ford
Fishers of Men Chad Wise Jeremy Stevens
Fishers of Men Cledas Manuel Dave Austin
Fishers of Men Wayne Dixon Jared Allen
Fishers of Men Mike Tidwell Brian Tidwell
Fishers of Men Martin Elshout Mark Price
Fishers of Men Cody Davis Tim Marshall
Fishers of Men Aaric Correll Brandon Gladish
Fishers of Men Rodny Pope Willie Hair
Fishers of Men Flannagan Fife Royce Davis
Fishers of Men Tom Goins TJ Goins
Fishers of Men Steve Strickland Stephen McCord
Fishers of Men Bryan Heaberlin Mike Robinson
Fishers of Men Tom Stinson Andy Stinson
Fishers of Men Tony McGraw Penny McGraw
Fishers of Men Kenneth Harris Courtney Harris
Fishers of Men Kenneth Shumate John Shumate
Fishers of Men Vernon Silver Stuart Wallace
Fishers of Men Kevin Brumfield Rick Pullen
Fishers of Men Tom Foster David Gardner
Fishers of Men Justen Fain James Brown
Fishers of Men Mike Ehlers TJ McCue
H&W Marine trail Shane Williams Matt Gorum
H&W Marine trail Ray White John Clayton Frye
Illinois BASS Nation  Mel Hedrick Ed Trevino
Illinois BASS Nation  Bob Blumenstein Eric Powley
Indiana Bass Nation Matt McCoy Dennis Davis
Indiana Bass Nation Aaron Hochstedler Rodney Ellis
Iowa BASS Nation Ted Tinlin Keith Kulow
James River Priority Brad Webb Danny Ferk
James River Priority Ray Hogge Kevin Whitehurst
James River Priority Wayne Vaughn Mitch Blankenship
James River Priority Wilson Burton Jeff Powers
James River Priority Kelly Pratt Chuck Rackley
James River Priority Keith Estes Donnie Estes
James River Priority Bubba Whitehurst Anthony Withers
Joe Bass Team Trail Blake Felix Chris Bridges
Joe Bass Team Trail Rusty Darnell Tim Newberry
Joe Bass Team Trail Doug Schilling Darin Lankford
Joe Bass Team Trail Loy Galloway Ed Larson
Joe Bass Team Trail Josh Busby David McCormick
Joe Bass Team Trail James Edge Jerry Roark
Joe Bass Team Trail Josh Wray Kavan Maybee
Joe Bass Team Trail Donny Palmatory Kyle Meyer
Joe Bass Team Trail Tom McGovern Mike Zaccagnini
Joe Bass Team Trail Steve Ortiz Dominic Ortiz
Joe Bass Team Trail Terry Blankenship Mike Malone
Kansas BASS Nation Team Trail Kenny Turpin Travis Swift
KR Inc, BBT Bass R Us Tournaments Kyle Kempkers Brett Haveman
Maine BASS Nation - Man vs Bass Ron Gilbert Allen Glidden Jr
Maine BASS Nation - Man vs Bass Jason Kervin Brady Ouellette
McNider Marine Iron Man Mark Williams Rick Sikes
McNider Marine Iron Man Chad Schroeder Chase Schroeder
McNider Marine Iron Man Charles Phillips Michael Norwood
Media Bass Teams Shane Gray Pete Henry
Media Bass Teams Bill McKay Cory Sullivan
Michigan Bass Nation Team Trail Jarrod Sherwood Jeff Wiederman
Michigan Bass Nation Team Trail Jim Sprauge Danny Sprauge
Morristown Marine Clifford Bunch Paul Napier
Morristown Marine Derrick Blake Clint Harrison
Morristown Marine Eddie Baker Casey Baker
Morristown Marine Buster Lilley Travis Lilley
New Hampshire BASS Nation Dan Greenwood Rick Landry
New Hampshire BASS Nation Kevin Miller Tim Dube
New Hampshire BASS Nation Robert Silva Garret Seppala
Northwest Bass Jake Boomer Jason Bryan
NTBA Ryan White Stoney Kissick Jr
NTBA Donald Tomlinson Brady Bickers
NTBA Don Ingram Ronnie Grant
NTBA Shawn Caskey Lanny Walters
NTBA John Paul Carnes Kelly Dorman
NTBA Gary Hill Bob Robinson
NTBA Jason Sullivan Peter Bayerle
Ozark Mountain Team Trail - DBPF Productions Brent Alego Jim Copeland
Ozark Mountain Team Trail - DBPF Productions Bobby Albert Steve Lee
Ozark Mountain Team Trail - DBPF Productions Jeremy Lawyer Joe Waggoner
Ozark Mountain Team Trail - DBPF Productions Randall Hutson Matt Beckler
Renegade Bass Corey Gaffney Tyler Ward
Renegade Bass Jean-Charles Goulet Pierre-Hughes Lussier
Tennessee BASS Nation Ken Chapman Rick Shannon
Tennessee Valley Team Championship Series Harley Davis Lee Lands
Tennessee Valley Team Championship Series Josh Moore Keith Butler
Tom's Marine Team Trail Kenneth Vicchio Greg McDavid
Tom's Marine Team Trail Steve Miracle Mike Wolfenbarger
Tom's Marine Team Trail Nathan Hipps Heath Barker
Tom's Marine Team Trail Donald Ensor John Ensor
Top Stick Tour Kent Simmons Mark Pullen
Top Stick Tour Soon Chul Lee  Robin Oh
Total Bass Addicts Jon Griggith John Stewart
Total Bass Addicts Scott Owens Dave Davis
Total Bass Addicts Steve Czerniski Dean Kreuzer
Ultimate Team Tour Shane Johnson Trace Myers
Ultimate Team Tour Mike Crowther Ray Arbesu
Ultimate Team Tour Trevor Verge Jason Burchfield
Ultimate Team Tour Joe Johnson Sidney Reeves
Ultimate Team Tour Justin Kerr John Weisfuss
Ultimate Team Tour Dean Yamagata Ryan Yamagata
US Anglers Choice Marc Crutcher Ken Mah
West Virginia BASS Nation team trail Allen Fluharty Chad Brinegar