2010 Western Divisonal - Day Two Resuts

 

Angler                   Hometown                        No./lbs-oz  Total $$$

 

 

1.  David Mays             Portland, Ore. (OR)               7  20-07

 

2.  Joey Nania             Liberty Lake, Wash. (WA)         10  19-14

 

3.  Nick Wood              Yreka, Calif. (CA)                9  18-15

 

4.  James Smiley           Lake Forest, Calif. (CA)         10  18-11

 

5.  David Brinkerhoff      Kelso, Wash. (OR)                 8  18-06

 

6.  Fritz Staver           Santa Fe, N.M. (NM)               9  18-04

 

7.  Bill Golightly         Preston, Idaho (WY)              10  18-00

 

8.  Ronald Rushing         Sacramento, Calif. (CA)           9  17-15

 

9.  Jerry Frahm            Brigham City, Utah (UT)          10  17-11

 

10. Sidney Reeves          Ogden, Utah (WY)                 10  16-15

 

11. Bob Lechel             Los Alamos, N.M. (NM)            10  16-11

 

12. Bubba O'Neill          Evanston, Wyo. (WY)               9  16-07

 

13. Paul Hemsley           North Las Vegas, Nev. (NV)        6  16-07

 

14. Rowdy Starling         Whitefish, Mont. (MT)             6  16-07

 

15. Allen McCaw            Ignacio, Colo. (CO)               9  16-05

 

16. Brandon Palaniuk       Rathdrum, Idaho (ID)             10  16-04

 

17. Tony Lind              Auburn, Wash. (WA)               10  16-03

 

18. Michael Whitlow        Kennewick, Wash. (WA)             8  16-02

 

19. Fred Estes             Post Falls, Idaho (ID)            8  15-15

 

20. Aaron Echternkamp      Moses Lake, Wash. (WA)            7  15-09

 

21. Jason Hooper           Salem, Ore. (OR)                  9  15-06

 

22. Rodney Brown           Sacramento, Calif. (CA)           9  15-00

 

23. William Bravence       Globe, Ariz. (AZ)                10  14-15

 

24. Halden Smith           Missoula, Mont. (MT)              7  14-14

 

25. Jeffry Ball            Pendleton, Ore. (OR)              6  14-13

 

26. Ken Riska              Havre, Mont. (MT)                 9  14-11

 

27. Jeremy Percifield      Kennewick, Wash. (WA)             8  14-11

 

28. Jay Evans              Corvallis, Mont. (MT)             8  14-10

 

29. Gene Batey             Pasco, Wash. (WA)                 6  14-10

 

30. Leroy Starling         Whitefish, Mont. (MT)             8  14-09

 

31. David Bertsch          Rathdrum, Idaho (ID)              6  14-09

 

32. Timothy Venkus         Wilton, Calif. (CA)               8  14-05

 

33. Tim Myers              Las Vegas, Nev. (NV)              8  14-03

 

34. Jeff Boyer             Auburn, Wash. (WA)                8  13-12

 

35. Curtis Spindler        Missoula, Mont. (MT)              8  13-11

 

36. Mike Powell            Heber City, Utah (UT)             7  13-04

 

37. Josh Unruh             Pocatello, Idaho (WY)             7  12-15

 

38. Brian Severson         Chandler, Ariz. (AZ)              7  12-07

 

39. Kevin Gray             Hermiston, Ore. (OR)              5  12-03

 

40. David Malone           Elko, Nev. (NV)                   8  12-02

 

41. Zackery Shaff          Richland, Wash. (WA)              5  12-00

 

42. Ed McCaw               Ignacio, Colo. (CO)               8  11-15

 

43. Johnny Johnson         Farmington, N.M. (NM)             6  11-13

 

44. Kevin Dawson           Sandy, Utah (UT)                  5  11-10

 

45. Mike Lavallee          Sandy, Utah (UT)                  5  11-09

 

46. Mike Baskett           Salem, Ore. (OR)                  6  11-04

 

47. Mark "Chief" Torrez    Camarillo, Calif. (CA)            6  11-03

 

48. Mark Williams          Los Alamos, N.M. (NM)             8  11-00

 

49. Richard Powers         Las Vegas, Nev. (NV)              7  10-15

 

50. Brian Day              Margarita, Calif. (CA)            8  10-14

 

51. Gabriel Rivera         Portales, N.M. (NM)               6  10-14

 

52. Matt Warner            Henderson, Nev. (NV)              7  10-12

 

53. Trace Myers            Santaquin, Utah (UT)              6  10-10

 

54. Paul Schmidt           Rathdrum, Idaho (ID)              7  10-09

 

55. John Gardner           Durango, Colo. (CO)               6  10-06

 

56. Doug Gaskill           Las Vegas, Nev. (NV)              7  10-05

 

57. Boyd Golightly         Preston, Idaho (WY)               5  10-05

 

58. Randal Jones           Sandy, Utah (UT)                  5  10-04

 

59. Steve Spickelmier      Boise, Idaho (ID)                 4  10-03

 

60. Chris Lambert          Olympia, Wash. (WA)               7   9-12

 

61. Don Connole            Helena, Mont. (MT)                5   9-12

 

62. Stan Fisher            Trout Creek, Mont. (MT)           6   9-08

 

63. Mark Adams             Edgewood, N.M. (NM)               6   9-08

 

64. Aaron Leon             Henderson, Nev. (NV)              6   9-07

 

65. J D Wood               Trout Creek, Mont. (MT)           5   9-07

 

66. Dorreen Rickard-Morrow Chino Valley, Calif. (AZ)         6   9-05

 

67. Matt Massey            Aurora, Colo. (CO)                5   9-05

 

68. Ken Day                Kennewick, Wash. (WA)             6   9-04

 

69. Andrew Sayles          Sacramento, Calif. (CA)           3   9-02

 

70. Rick Culver            Taylor, Utah (UT)                 4   9-00

 

71. Matt Antonich          Post Falls, Idaho (ID)            5   8-07

 

72. Franco Vallejos        Albuquerque, N.M. (NM)            6   8-05

 

73. Chuck Rizuto           Navajo Dam, N.M. (NM)             5   8-03

 

74. Mitch Ratchford        Kennewick, Wash. (WA)             4   7-10

 

75. Steve Bell             Elephant Butte, N.M. (NM)         5   7-08

 

76. Zach Alexander         Salt Lake City, Utah (UT)         4   7-04

 

77. Ayaaz Ismail           Tucson, Ariz. (AZ)                5   7-03

 

78. Kasey Thomas           Green River, Wyo. (WY)            3   7-01

 

79. David Didomenico       Boulder, Colo. (CO)               4   7-00

 

80. Russell Crites         Cortez, Colo. (CO)                6   6-13

 

81. Jeff Guerrette         Glendale, Ariz. (AZ)              3   6-13

 

82. Dave Gerhardt          Durango, Colo. (CO)               5   6-12

 

83. Barry Stanley          Flora Vista, N.M. (NM)            4   6-11

 

84. Ken Larrabee           Phoenix, Ariz. (AZ)               4   6-03

 

85. Rocky Rochford         Rock Springs, Wyo. (WY)           2   6-03

 

86. Anthony Duffany        Cameron Park, Calif. (CA)         5   6-01

 

87. Ben Lind               Windsor, Colo. (CO)               4   6-01

 

88. Tim Case               Tucson, Ariz. (AZ)                4   5-15

 

89. Brad Woodburn          Peoria, Ariz. (AZ)                3   5-14

 

90. Trevor Tippetts        Salt Lake City, Utah (UT)         2   5-13

 

91. Ryan Furno             Aloha, Ore. (OR)                  4   5-12

 

92. Jeff Jones             Denver, Colo. (CO)                2   5-12

 

93. Tory Thomas            Rock Springs, Wyo. (WY)           4   5-11

 

94. Mark Hedstrom          Waddell, Ariz. (AZ)               4   5-11

 

95. Alan Zamora            Las Vegas, Nev. (NV)              3   5-11

 

96. Steve Otten            Durango, Colo. (CO)               4   5-10

 

97. Ken Hurd               Kennewick, Wash. (ID)             4   5-06

 

98. Rick Melead            Yorba Linda, Calif. (CA)          3   5-05

 

99. Tyler Swaney           Fort Collins, Colo. (UT)          3   5-05

 

100.Robert Turpin          Coeur D Alene, Idaho (ID)         3   5-04

 

101.Darren Bartholomew     Corvallis, Ore. (OR)              3   5-02

 

102.Dan Jordan             Florence, Ore. (OR)               5   5-01

 

103.Kenny Oldham           Coalville, Utah (WY)              3   5-01

 

104.Mark Connole           Helena, Mont. (MT)                4   5-00

 

105.Kent Thomson           Millville, Utah (UT)              3   4-14

 

106.Earl Conway            Albuquerque, N.M. (NM)            3   4-13

 

107.Jim Brinkerhoff        Longview, Wash. (OR)              2   4-11

 

108.Larry Hardy            Tonto Basin, Ariz. (AZ)           3   4-10

 

109.Orville Alleman        Cornelius, Ore. (OR)              3   4-05

 

110.John Bounds            Roseville, Calif. (CA)            3   4-05

 

111.Eric Hammer            Tolleson, Ariz. (AZ)              3   4-00

 

112.Steve Christensen      Ferron, Utah (UT)                 3   3-15

 

113.Howard Pierce          Eugene, Ore. (OR)                 3   3-10

 

114.Dorne Soto             Henderson, Nev. (NV)              2   3-08

 

115.Randy Okubo            Evanston, Wyo. (WY)               2   3-06

 

116.FRANK Ramsey           El Paso, Texas (NM)               2   3-06

 

117.Frank Villa            Windsor, Colo. (CO)               2   3-02

 

118.Michael Zimmerman      Sierra Vista, Ariz. (AZ)          2   2-15

 

119.Dale Hamson            North Logan, Utah (WY)            2   2-14

 

119.Steve Hastings         Puyallup, Wash. (WA)              2   2-14

 

121.Jeremy Kimberling      Rathdrum, Idaho (ID)              2   2-14

 

122.Don Dethloff           Post Falls, Idaho (ID)            2   2-12

 

123.Trevor Scott           Windsor, Colo. (CO)               2   2-11

 

124.Jared Spickelmier      Boise, Idaho (ID)                 1   2-09

 

125.Bob Wright             Kemmerer, Wyo. (WY)               1   2-00

 

126.Harrison Bertsch       Rathdrum, Idaho (ID)              1   1-15

 

127.Lawrence Crim          Las Vegas, Nev. (NV)              1   1-11

 

127.Mike Dominick          Alberton, Mont. (MT)              1   1-11

 

129.Tyler Ashton           Boise, Idaho (ID)                 0   0-00

 

129.Jonny Beard            Mesquite, N.M. (NM)               0   0-00

 

129.Tanner Boday           Moses Lake, Wash. (WA)            0   0-00

 

129.Travis Bounds          Roseville, Calif. (CA)            0   0-00

 

129.Tyler Bounds           Roseville, Calif. (CA)            0   0-00

 

129.Tanner Cooper          Farmington, N.M. (NM)             0   0-00

 

129.Josh Creamer           Vancouver, Wash. (OR)             0   0-00

 

129.Jake Fordin            Elko, Nev. (NV)                   0   0-00

 

129.Seth Hausman           Sandy, Utah (UT)                  0   0-00

 

129.Chase Heaton           Spokane Valley, Wash. (WA)        0   0-00

 

129.Dejon Lewis            Ventura, Calif. (CA)              0   0-00

 

129.Dezmond McVay          Renton, Wash. (OR)                0   0-00

 

129.Cameron Mills          Windsor, Colo. (CO)               0   0-00

 

129.Blaine Newman          Kalispell, Mont. (MT)             0   0-00

 

129.Josh Paxton            Spring Creek, Nev. (NV)           0   0-00

 

129.Ethan Peterson         Post Falls, Idaho (ID)            0   0-00

 

129.Erich Pfaffinger       Las Vegas, Nev. (NV)              0   0-00

 

129.Kyle Pollay            Wickenburg, Ariz. (AZ)            0   0-00

 

129.Travis Pollay          Wickenburg, Ariz. (AZ)            0   0-00

 

129.Corey Quintana         Hooper, Utah (UT)                 0   0-00

 

129.Tim Riebe              Otis Orchards, Wash. (MT)         0   0-00

 

129.Katie Tanner           Missoula, Mont. (MT)              0   0-00

 

129.Chris Whittle          Fort Collins, Colo. (CO)          0   0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1       24       335       624-03

 

2       33       351       609-10

 

----------------------------------

 

57       686      1233-13

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 2

 

----------------------------------

 

State                          Lbs-Oz

 

1 WASHINGTON                     152-05

 

2 CALIFORNIA                     131-12

 

3 MONTANA                        124-04

 

4 OREGON                         121-00

 

5 NEW MEXICO                     117-00

 

6 UTAH                           111-03

 

7 WYOMING                        106-14

 

8 IDAHO                           96-11

 

9 NEVADA                          95-01

 

10 COLORADO                        91-12

 

11 ARIZONA                         85-15

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 2

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

WASHINGTON

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Joey Nania           Liberty Lake, Wash.        10  19-14

 

2 Tony Lind            Auburn, Wash.              10  16-03

 

3 Michael Whitlow      Kennewick, Wash.            8  16-02

 

4 Aaron Echternkamp    Moses Lake, Wash.           7  15-09

 

5 Jeremy Percifield    Kennewick, Wash.            8  14-11

 

6 Gene Batey           Pasco, Wash.                6  14-10

 

7 Jeff Boyer           Auburn, Wash.               8  13-12

 

8 Zackery Shaff        Richland, Wash.             5  12-00

 

9 Chris Lambert        Olympia, Wash.              7   9-12

 

10 Ken Day              Kennewick, Wash.            6   9-04

 

11 Mitch Ratchford      Kennewick, Wash.            4   7-10

 

12 Steve Hastings       Puyallup, Wash.             2   2-14

 

13 Tanner Boday         Moses Lake, Wash.           0   0-00

 

13 Chase Heaton         Spokane Valley, Wash.       0   0-00

 

CALIFORNIA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Nick Wood            Yreka, Calif.               9  18-15

 

2 James Smiley         Lake Forest, Calif.        10  18-11

 

3 Ronald Rushing       Sacramento, Calif.          9  17-15

 

4 Rodney Brown         Sacramento, Calif.          9  15-00

 

5 Timothy Venkus       Wilton, Calif.              8  14-05

 

6 Mark "Chief" Torrez  Camarillo, Calif.           6  11-03

 

7 Brian Day            Margarita, Calif.           8  10-14

 

8 Andrew Sayles        Sacramento, Calif.          3   9-02

 

9 Anthony Duffany      Cameron Park, Calif.        5   6-01

 

10 Rick Melead          Yorba Linda, Calif.         3   5-05

 

11 John Bounds          Roseville, Calif.           3   4-05

 

12 Tyler Bounds         Roseville, Calif.           0   0-00

 

12 Travis Bounds        Roseville, Calif.           0   0-00

 

12 Dejon Lewis          Ventura, Calif.             0   0-00

 

MONTANA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Rowdy Starling       Whitefish, Mont.            6  16-07

 

2 Halden Smith         Missoula, Mont.             7  14-14

 

3 Ken Riska            Havre, Mont.                9  14-11

 

4 Jay Evans            Corvallis, Mont.            8  14-10

 

5 Leroy Starling       Whitefish, Mont.            8  14-09

 

6 Curtis Spindler      Missoula, Mont.             8  13-11

 

7 Don Connole          Helena, Mont.               5   9-12

 

8 Stan Fisher          Trout Creek, Mont.          6   9-08

 

9 J D Wood             Trout Creek, Mont.          5   9-07

 

10 Mark Connole         Helena, Mont.               4   5-00

 

11 Mike Dominick        Alberton, Mont.             1   1-11

 

12 Blaine Newman        Kalispell, Mont.            0   0-00

 

12 Tim Riebe            Otis Orchards, Wash.        0   0-00

 

12 Katie Tanner         Missoula, Mont.             0   0-00

 

OREGON

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 David Mays           Portland, Ore.              7  20-07

 

2 David Brinkerhoff    Kelso, Wash.                8  18-06

 

3 Jason Hooper         Salem, Ore.                 9  15-06

 

4 Jeffry Ball          Pendleton, Ore.             6  14-13

 

5 Kevin Gray           Hermiston, Ore.             5  12-03

 

6 Mike Baskett         Salem, Ore.                 6  11-04

 

7 Ryan Furno           Aloha, Ore.                 4   5-12

 

8 Darren Bartholomew   Corvallis, Ore.             3   5-02

 

9 Dan Jordan           Florence, Ore.              5   5-01

 

10 Jim Brinkerhoff      Longview, Wash.             2   4-11

 

11 Orville Alleman      Cornelius, Ore.             3   4-05

 

12 Howard Pierce        Eugene, Ore.                3   3-10

 

13 Josh Creamer         Vancouver, Wash.            0   0-00

 

13 Dezmond McVay        Renton, Wash.               0   0-00

 

NEW MEXICO

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Fritz Staver         Santa Fe, N.M.              9  18-04

 

2 Bob Lechel           Los Alamos, N.M.           10  16-11

 

3 Johnny Johnson       Farmington, N.M.            6  11-13

 

4 Mark Williams        Los Alamos, N.M.            8  11-00

 

5 Gabriel Rivera       Portales, N.M.              6  10-14

 

6 Mark Adams           Edgewood, N.M.              6   9-08

 

7 Franco Vallejos      Albuquerque, N.M.           6   8-05

 

8 Chuck Rizuto         Navajo Dam, N.M.            5   8-03

 

9 Steve Bell           Elephant Butte, N.M.        5   7-08

 

10 Barry Stanley        Flora Vista, N.M.           4   6-11

 

11 Earl Conway          Albuquerque, N.M.           3   4-13

 

12 FRANK Ramsey         El Paso, Texas              2   3-06

 

13 Jonny Beard          Mesquite, N.M.              0   0-00

 

13 Tanner Cooper        Farmington, N.M.            0   0-00

 

UTAH

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jerry Frahm          Brigham City, Utah         10  17-11

 

2 Mike Powell          Heber City, Utah            7  13-04

 

3 Kevin Dawson         Sandy, Utah                 5  11-10

 

4 Mike Lavallee        Sandy, Utah                 5  11-09

 

5 Trace Myers          Santaquin, Utah             6  10-10

 

6 Randal Jones         Sandy, Utah                 5  10-04

 

7 Rick Culver          Taylor, Utah                4   9-00

 

8 Zach Alexander       Salt Lake City, Utah        4   7-04

 

9 Trevor Tippetts      Salt Lake City, Utah        2   5-13

 

10 Tyler Swaney         Fort Collins, Colo.         3   5-05

 

11 Kent Thomson         Millville, Utah             3   4-14

 

12 Steve Christensen    Ferron, Utah                3   3-15

 

13 Seth Hausman         Sandy, Utah                 0   0-00

 

13 Corey Quintana       Hooper, Utah                0   0-00

 

WYOMING

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Bill Golightly       Preston, Idaho             10  18-00

 

2 Sidney Reeves        Ogden, Utah                10  16-15

 

3 Bubba O'Neill        Evanston, Wyo.              9  16-07

 

4 Josh Unruh           Pocatello, Idaho            7  12-15

 

5 Boyd Golightly       Preston, Idaho              5  10-05

 

6 Kasey Thomas         Green River, Wyo.           3   7-01

 

7 Rocky Rochford       Rock Springs, Wyo.          2   6-03

 

8 Tory Thomas          Rock Springs, Wyo.          4   5-11

 

9 Kenny Oldham         Coalville, Utah             3   5-01

 

10 Randy Okubo          Evanston, Wyo.              2   3-06

 

11 Dale Hamson          North Logan, Utah           2   2-14

 

12 Bob Wright           Kemmerer, Wyo.              1   2-00

 

IDAHO

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Brandon Palaniuk     Rathdrum, Idaho            10  16-04

 

2 Fred Estes           Post Falls, Idaho           8  15-15

 

3 David Bertsch        Rathdrum, Idaho             6  14-09

 

4 Paul Schmidt         Rathdrum, Idaho             7  10-09

 

5 Steve Spickelmier    Boise, Idaho                4  10-03

 

6 Matt Antonich        Post Falls, Idaho           5   8-07

 

7 Ken Hurd             Kennewick, Wash.            4   5-06

 

8 Robert Turpin        Coeur D Alene, Idaho        3   5-04

 

9 Jeremy Kimberling    Rathdrum, Idaho             2   2-14

 

10 Don Dethloff         Post Falls, Idaho           2   2-12

 

11 Jared Spickelmier    Boise, Idaho                1   2-09

 

12 Harrison Bertsch     Rathdrum, Idaho             1   1-15

 

13 Tyler Ashton         Boise, Idaho                0   0-00

 

13 Ethan Peterson       Post Falls, Idaho           0   0-00

 

NEVADA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Paul Hemsley         North Las Vegas, Nev.       6  16-07

 

2 Tim Myers            Las Vegas, Nev.             8  14-03

 

3 David Malone         Elko, Nev.                  8  12-02

 

4 Richard Powers       Las Vegas, Nev.             7  10-15

 

5 Matt Warner          Henderson, Nev.             7  10-12

 

6 Doug Gaskill         Las Vegas, Nev.             7  10-05

 

7 Aaron Leon           Henderson, Nev.             6   9-07

 

8 Alan Zamora          Las Vegas, Nev.             3   5-11

 

9 Dorne Soto           Henderson, Nev.             2   3-08

 

10 Lawrence Crim        Las Vegas, Nev.             1   1-11

 

11 Jake Fordin          Elko, Nev.                  0   0-00

 

11 Josh Paxton          Spring Creek, Nev.          0   0-00

 

11 Erich Pfaffinger     Las Vegas, Nev.             0   0-00

 

COLORADO

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Allen McCaw          Ignacio, Colo.              9  16-05

 

2 Ed McCaw             Ignacio, Colo.              8  11-15

 

3 John Gardner         Durango, Colo.              6  10-06

 

4 Matt Massey          Aurora, Colo.               5   9-05

 

5 David Didomenico     Boulder, Colo.              4   7-00

 

6 Russell Crites       Cortez, Colo.               6   6-13

 

7 Dave Gerhardt        Durango, Colo.              5   6-12

 

8 Ben Lind             Windsor, Colo.              4   6-01

 

9 Jeff Jones           Denver, Colo.               2   5-12

 

10 Steve Otten          Durango, Colo.              4   5-10

 

11 Frank Villa          Windsor, Colo.              2   3-02

 

12 Trevor Scott         Windsor, Colo.              2   2-11

 

13 Cameron Mills        Windsor, Colo.              0   0-00

 

13 Chris Whittle        Fort Collins, Colo.         0   0-00

 

ARIZONA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 William Bravence     Globe, Ariz.               10  14-15

 

2 Brian Severson       Chandler, Ariz.             7  12-07

 

3 Dorreen Rickard-Morr Chino Valley, Calif.        6   9-05

 

4 Ayaaz Ismail         Tucson, Ariz.               5   7-03

 

5 Jeff Guerrette       Glendale, Ariz.             3   6-13

 

6 Ken Larrabee         Phoenix, Ariz.              4   6-03

 

7 Tim Case             Tucson, Ariz.               4   5-15

 

8 Brad Woodburn        Peoria, Ariz.               3   5-14

 

9 Mark Hedstrom        Waddell, Ariz.              4   5-11

 

10 Larry Hardy          Tonto Basin, Ariz.          3   4-10

 

11 Eric Hammer          Tolleson, Ariz.             3   4-00

 

12 Michael Zimmerman    Sierra Vista, Ariz.         2   2-15

 

13 Kyle Pollay          Wickenburg, Ariz.           0   0-00

 

13 Travis Pollay        Wickenburg, Ariz.           0   0-00

advertisement

advertisement