2010 Western Divisonal - Day One Results

 

Angler                   Hometown                        No./lbs-oz  Total $$$

 

 

1.  Jeffry Ball            Pendleton, Ore. (OR)              5  13-07

 

2.  David Mays             Portland, Ore. (OR)               3  13-03

 

3.  Nick Wood              Yreka, Calif. (CA)                5  13-01

 

4.  Joey Nania             Liberty Lake, Wash. (WA)          5  13-00

 

5.  David Bertsch          Rathdrum, Idaho (ID)              5  12-11

 

6.  David Brinkerhoff      Kelso, Wash. (OR)                 5  12-00

 

7.  Fred Estes             Post Falls, Idaho (ID)            5   9-15

 

8.  Bubba O'Neill          Evanston, Wyo. (WY)               5   9-03

 

9.  Kevin Gray             Hermiston, Ore. (OR)              3   9-03

 

10. Bill Golightly         Preston, Idaho (WY)               5   9-01

 

11. Tony Lind              Auburn, Wash. (WA)                5   8-12

 

12. James Smiley           Lake Forest, Calif. (CA)          5   8-11

 

13. Timothy Venkus         Wilton, Calif. (CA)               4   8-10

 

14. Allen McCaw            Ignacio, Colo. (CO)               5   8-09

 

15. Jay Evans              Corvallis, Mont. (MT)             5   8-06

 

15. Jason Hooper           Salem, Ore. (OR)                  5   8-06

 

15. Brandon Palaniuk       Rathdrum, Idaho (ID)              5   8-06

 

18. Kevin Dawson           Sandy, Utah (UT)                  4   8-06

 

19. Bob Lechel             Los Alamos, N.M. (NM)             5   8-05

 

20. David Malone           Elko, Nev. (NV)                   5   8-03

 

20. Jeremy Percifield      Kennewick, Wash. (WA)             5   8-03

 

22. Sidney Reeves          Ogden, Utah (WY)                  5   8-02

 

23. Ken Day                Kennewick, Wash. (WA)             5   8-00

 

24. Mark Williams          Los Alamos, N.M. (NM)             5   7-12

 

25. Jeff Boyer             Auburn, Wash. (WA)                4   7-09

 

25. Fritz Staver           Santa Fe, N.M. (NM)               4   7-09

 

27. Halden Smith           Missoula, Mont. (MT)              3   7-09

 

28. Jerry Frahm            Brigham City, Utah (UT)           5   7-08

 

29. Kasey Thomas           Green River, Wyo. (WY)            3   7-01

 

30. William Bravence       Globe, Ariz. (AZ)                 5   7-00

 

30. Franco Vallejos        Albuquerque, N.M. (NM)            5   7-00

 

32. Andrew Sayles          Sacramento, Calif. (CA)           2   6-15

 

33. Rodney Brown           Sacramento, Calif. (CA)           4   6-13

 

34. Randal Jones           Sandy, Utah (UT)                  3   6-13

 

35. Barry Stanley          Flora Vista, N.M. (NM)            4   6-11

 

36. Aaron Echternkamp      Moses Lake, Wash. (WA)            2   6-11

 

37. Josh Unruh             Pocatello, Idaho (WY)             4   6-09

 

38. J D Wood               Trout Creek, Mont. (MT)           3   6-08

 

39. Steve Spickelmier      Boise, Idaho (ID)                 2   6-08

 

40. Mitch Ratchford        Kennewick, Wash. (WA)             3   6-06

 

41. Curtis Spindler        Missoula, Mont. (MT)              3   6-05

 

42. Rocky Rochford         Rock Springs, Wyo. (WY)           2   6-03

 

43. Ken Riska              Havre, Mont. (MT)                 4   6-02

 

44. Ben Lind               Windsor, Colo. (CO)               4   6-01

 

44. Trace Myers            Santaquin, Utah (UT)              4   6-01

 

44. Ronald Rushing         Sacramento, Calif. (CA)           4   6-01

 

47. Russell Crites         Cortez, Colo. (CO)                5   5-14

 

48. Michael Whitlow        Kennewick, Wash. (WA)             3   5-14

 

49. Mark "Chief" Torrez    Camarillo, Calif. (CA)            3   5-13

 

50. Ryan Furno             Aloha, Ore. (OR)                  4   5-12

 

51. Jeff Jones             Denver, Colo. (CO)                2   5-12

 

52. Alan Zamora            Las Vegas, Nev. (NV)              3   5-11

 

53. Matt Antonich          Post Falls, Idaho (ID)            3   5-09

 

54. John Gardner           Durango, Colo. (CO)               3   5-08

 

55. Jeff Guerrette         Glendale, Ariz. (AZ)              2   5-07

 

56. Chuck Rizuto           Navajo Dam, N.M. (NM)             3   5-06

 

57. Brian Severson         Chandler, Ariz. (AZ)              2   5-06

 

58. Tim Myers              Las Vegas, Nev. (NV)              3   5-05

 

59. Ken Larrabee           Phoenix, Ariz. (AZ)               3   5-04

 

59. Robert Turpin          Coeur D Alene, Idaho (ID)         3   5-04

 

61. Aaron Leon             Henderson, Nev. (NV)              3   5-03

 

62. Doug Gaskill           Las Vegas, Nev. (NV)              3   5-02

 

63. Rowdy Starling         Whitefish, Mont. (MT)             3   5-00

 

64. Anthony Duffany        Cameron Park, Calif. (CA)         4   4-15

 

65. Mike Baskett           Salem, Ore. (OR)                  3   4-15

 

66. Dorreen Rickard-Morrow Chino Valley, Calif. (AZ)         3   4-13

 

67. Ed McCaw               Ignacio, Colo. (CO)               3   4-09

 

68. Leroy Starling         Whitefish, Mont. (MT)             3   4-06

 

69. John Bounds            Roseville, Calif. (CA)            3   4-05

 

70. Brian Day              Margarita, Calif. (CA)            3   4-04

 

70. Gabriel Rivera         Portales, N.M. (NM)               3   4-04

 

72. Dan Jordan             Florence, Ore. (OR)               4   4-01

 

73. Richard Powers         Las Vegas, Nev. (NV)              3   3-15

 

74. David Didomenico       Boulder, Colo. (CO)               2   3-14

 

75. Johnny Johnson         Farmington, N.M. (NM)             1   3-13

 

76. Mike Powell            Heber City, Utah (UT)             2   3-12

 

77. Gene Batey             Pasco, Wash. (WA)                 2   3-10

 

77. Matt Massey            Aurora, Colo. (CO)                2   3-10

 

79. Rick Melead            Yorba Linda, Calif. (CA)          2   3-09

 

79. Matt Warner            Henderson, Nev. (NV)              2   3-09

 

81. Paul Hemsley           North Las Vegas, Nev. (NV)        1   3-08

 

82. Tyler Swaney           Fort Collins, Colo. (UT)          2   3-07

 

83. Paul Schmidt           Rathdrum, Idaho (ID)              2   3-06

 

84. Trevor Tippetts        Salt Lake City, Utah (UT)         1   3-06

 

85. Chris Lambert          Olympia, Wash. (WA)               2   3-05

 

86. Jim Brinkerhoff        Longview, Wash. (OR)              1   3-04

 

87. Ken Hurd               Kennewick, Wash. (ID)             2   3-03

 

88. Rick Culver            Taylor, Utah (UT)                 2   3-02

 

88. Frank Villa            Windsor, Colo. (CO)               2   3-02

 

90. Earl Conway            Albuquerque, N.M. (NM)            2   2-15

 

91. Mark Adams             Edgewood, N.M. (NM)               2   2-14

 

91. Steve Hastings         Puyallup, Wash. (WA)              2   2-14

 

91. Kent Thomson           Millville, Utah (UT)              2   2-14

 

94. Trevor Scott           Windsor, Colo. (CO)               2   2-11

 

95. Steve Bell             Elephant Butte, N.M. (NM)         2   2-10

 

96. Mark Hedstrom          Waddell, Ariz. (AZ)               2   2-09

 

97. Steve Otten            Durango, Colo. (CO)               1   2-09

 

97. Jared Spickelmier      Boise, Idaho (ID)                 1   2-09

 

99. Brad Woodburn          Peoria, Ariz. (AZ)                1   2-07

 

100.Bob Wright             Kemmerer, Wyo. (WY)               1   2-00

 

100.Michael Zimmerman      Sierra Vista, Ariz. (AZ)          1   2-00

 

102.FRANK Ramsey           El Paso, Texas (NM)               1   1-12

 

102.Tory Thomas            Rock Springs, Wyo. (WY)           1   1-12

 

104.Tim Case               Tucson, Ariz. (AZ)                1   1-11

 

104.Howard Pierce          Eugene, Ore. (OR)                 1   1-11

 

106.Darren Bartholomew     Corvallis, Ore. (OR)              1   1-10

 

107.Larry Hardy            Tonto Basin, Ariz. (AZ)           1   1-09

 

107.Kenny Oldham           Coalville, Utah (WY)              1   1-09

 

109.Orville Alleman        Cornelius, Ore. (OR)              1   1-07

 

109.Steve Christensen      Ferron, Utah (UT)                 1   1-07

 

111.Stan Fisher            Trout Creek, Mont. (MT)           1   1-06

 

112.Don Dethloff           Post Falls, Idaho (ID)            1   1-05

 

112.Jeremy Kimberling      Rathdrum, Idaho (ID)              1   1-05

 

114.Dave Gerhardt          Durango, Colo. (CO)               1   1-02

 

114.Dorne Soto             Henderson, Nev. (NV)              1   1-02

 

116.Zach Alexander         Salt Lake City, Utah (UT)         0   0-00

 

116.Harrison Bertsch       Rathdrum, Idaho (ID)              0   0-00

 

116.Mark Connole           Helena, Mont. (MT)                0   0-00

 

116.Don Connole            Helena, Mont. (MT)                0   0-00

 

116.Lawrence Crim          Las Vegas, Nev. (NV)              0   0-00

 

116.Mike Dominick          Alberton, Mont. (MT)              0   0-00

 

116.Boyd Golightly         Preston, Idaho (WY)               0   0-00

 

116.Eric Hammer            Tolleson, Ariz. (AZ)              0   0-00

 

116.Dale Hamson            North Logan, Utah (WY)            0   0-00

 

116.Ayaaz Ismail           Tucson, Ariz. (AZ)                0   0-00

 

116.Mike Lavallee          Sandy, Utah (UT)                  0   0-00

 

116.Dejon Lewis            Ventura, Calif. (CA)              0   0-00

 

116.Randy Okubo            Evanston, Wyo. (WY)               0   0-00

 

116.Erich Pfaffinger       Las Vegas, Nev. (NV)              0   0-00

 

116.Tim Riebe              Otis Orchards, Wash. (MT)         0   0-00

 

116.Zackery Shaff          Richland, Wash. (WA)              0   0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1       24       335       624-03

 

----------------------------------

 

24       335       624-03

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 1

 

----------------------------------

 

State                          Lbs-Oz

 

1 OREGON                          78-15

 

2 WASHINGTON                      74-04

 

3 CALIFORNIA                      73-01

 

4 NEW MEXICO                      60-15

 

5 IDAHO                           60-01

 

6 COLORADO                        53-05

 

7 WYOMING                         51-08

 

8 UTAH                            46-12

 

9 MONTANA                         45-10

 

10 NEVADA                          41-10

 

11 ARIZONA                         38-02

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 1

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

OREGON

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jeffry Ball          Pendleton, Ore.             5  13-07

 

2 David Mays           Portland, Ore.              3  13-03

 

3 David Brinkerhoff    Kelso, Wash.                5  12-00

 

4 Kevin Gray           Hermiston, Ore.             3   9-03

 

5 Jason Hooper         Salem, Ore.                 5   8-06

 

6 Ryan Furno           Aloha, Ore.                 4   5-12

 

7 Mike Baskett         Salem, Ore.                 3   4-15

 

8 Dan Jordan           Florence, Ore.              4   4-01

 

9 Jim Brinkerhoff      Longview, Wash.             1   3-04

 

10 Howard Pierce        Eugene, Ore.                1   1-11

 

11 Darren Bartholomew   Corvallis, Ore.             1   1-10

 

12 Orville Alleman      Cornelius, Ore.             1   1-07

 

WASHINGTON

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Joey Nania           Liberty Lake, Wash.         5  13-00

 

2 Tony Lind            Auburn, Wash.               5   8-12

 

3 Jeremy Percifield    Kennewick, Wash.            5   8-03

 

4 Ken Day              Kennewick, Wash.            5   8-00

 

5 Jeff Boyer           Auburn, Wash.               4   7-09

 

6 Aaron Echternkamp    Moses Lake, Wash.           2   6-11

 

7 Mitch Ratchford      Kennewick, Wash.            3   6-06

 

8 Michael Whitlow      Kennewick, Wash.            3   5-14

 

9 Gene Batey           Pasco, Wash.                2   3-10

 

10 Chris Lambert        Olympia, Wash.              2   3-05

 

11 Steve Hastings       Puyallup, Wash.             2   2-14

 

12 Zackery Shaff        Richland, Wash.             0   0-00

 

CALIFORNIA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Nick Wood            Yreka, Calif.               5  13-01

 

2 James Smiley         Lake Forest, Calif.         5   8-11

 

3 Timothy Venkus       Wilton, Calif.              4   8-10

 

4 Andrew Sayles        Sacramento, Calif.          2   6-15

 

5 Rodney Brown         Sacramento, Calif.          4   6-13

 

6 Ronald Rushing       Sacramento, Calif.          4   6-01

 

7 Mark "Chief" Torrez  Camarillo, Calif.           3   5-13

 

8 Anthony Duffany      Cameron Park, Calif.        4   4-15

 

9 John Bounds          Roseville, Calif.           3   4-05

 

10 Brian Day            Margarita, Calif.           3   4-04

 

11 Rick Melead          Yorba Linda, Calif.         2   3-09

 

12 Dejon Lewis          Ventura, Calif.             0   0-00

 

NEW MEXICO

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Bob Lechel           Los Alamos, N.M.            5   8-05

 

2 Mark Williams        Los Alamos, N.M.            5   7-12

 

3 Fritz Staver         Santa Fe, N.M.              4   7-09

 

4 Franco Vallejos      Albuquerque, N.M.           5   7-00

 

5 Barry Stanley        Flora Vista, N.M.           4   6-11

 

6 Chuck Rizuto         Navajo Dam, N.M.            3   5-06

 

7 Gabriel Rivera       Portales, N.M.              3   4-04

 

8 Johnny Johnson       Farmington, N.M.            1   3-13

 

9 Earl Conway          Albuquerque, N.M.           2   2-15

 

10 Mark Adams           Edgewood, N.M.              2   2-14

 

11 Steve Bell           Elephant Butte, N.M.        2   2-10

 

12 FRANK Ramsey         El Paso, Texas              1   1-12

 

IDAHO

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 David Bertsch        Rathdrum, Idaho             5  12-11

 

2 Fred Estes           Post Falls, Idaho           5   9-15

 

3 Brandon Palaniuk     Rathdrum, Idaho             5   8-06

 

4 Steve Spickelmier    Boise, Idaho                2   6-08

 

5 Matt Antonich        Post Falls, Idaho           3   5-09

 

6 Robert Turpin        Coeur D Alene, Idaho        3   5-04

 

7 Paul Schmidt         Rathdrum, Idaho             2   3-06

 

8 Ken Hurd             Kennewick, Wash.            2   3-03

 

9 Jared Spickelmier    Boise, Idaho                1   2-09

 

10 Don Dethloff         Post Falls, Idaho           1   1-05

 

10 Jeremy Kimberling    Rathdrum, Idaho             1   1-05

 

12 Harrison Bertsch     Rathdrum, Idaho             0   0-00

 

COLORADO

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Allen McCaw          Ignacio, Colo.              5   8-09

 

2 Ben Lind             Windsor, Colo.              4   6-01

 

3 Russell Crites       Cortez, Colo.               5   5-14

 

4 Jeff Jones           Denver, Colo.               2   5-12

 

5 John Gardner         Durango, Colo.              3   5-08

 

6 Ed McCaw             Ignacio, Colo.              3   4-09

 

7 David Didomenico     Boulder, Colo.              2   3-14

 

8 Matt Massey          Aurora, Colo.               2   3-10

 

9 Frank Villa          Windsor, Colo.              2   3-02

 

10 Trevor Scott         Windsor, Colo.              2   2-11

 

11 Steve Otten          Durango, Colo.              1   2-09

 

12 Dave Gerhardt        Durango, Colo.              1   1-02

 

WYOMING

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Bubba O'Neill        Evanston, Wyo.              5   9-03

 

2 Bill Golightly       Preston, Idaho              5   9-01

 

3 Sidney Reeves        Ogden, Utah                 5   8-02

 

4 Kasey Thomas         Green River, Wyo.           3   7-01

 

5 Josh Unruh           Pocatello, Idaho            4   6-09

 

6 Rocky Rochford       Rock Springs, Wyo.          2   6-03

 

7 Bob Wright           Kemmerer, Wyo.              1   2-00

 

8 Tory Thomas          Rock Springs, Wyo.          1   1-12

 

9 Kenny Oldham         Coalville, Utah             1   1-09

 

10 Boyd Golightly       Preston, Idaho              0   0-00

 

10 Dale Hamson          North Logan, Utah           0   0-00

 

10 Randy Okubo          Evanston, Wyo.              0   0-00

 

UTAH

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Kevin Dawson         Sandy, Utah                 4   8-06

 

2 Jerry Frahm          Brigham City, Utah          5   7-08

 

3 Randal Jones         Sandy, Utah                 3   6-13

 

4 Trace Myers          Santaquin, Utah             4   6-01

 

5 Mike Powell          Heber City, Utah            2   3-12

 

6 Tyler Swaney         Fort Collins, Colo.         2   3-07

 

7 Trevor Tippetts      Salt Lake City, Utah        1   3-06

 

8 Rick Culver          Taylor, Utah                2   3-02

 

9 Kent Thomson         Millville, Utah             2   2-14

 

10 Steve Christensen    Ferron, Utah                1   1-07

 

11 Zach Alexander       Salt Lake City, Utah        0   0-00

 

11 Mike Lavallee        Sandy, Utah                 0   0-00

 

MONTANA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jay Evans            Corvallis, Mont.            5   8-06

 

2 Halden Smith         Missoula, Mont.             3   7-09

 

3 J D Wood             Trout Creek, Mont.          3   6-08

 

4 Curtis Spindler      Missoula, Mont.             3   6-05

 

5 Ken Riska            Havre, Mont.                4   6-02

 

6 Rowdy Starling       Whitefish, Mont.            3   5-00

 

7 Leroy Starling       Whitefish, Mont.            3   4-06

 

8 Stan Fisher          Trout Creek, Mont.          1   1-06

 

9 Mark Connole         Helena, Mont.               0   0-00

 

9 Don Connole          Helena, Mont.               0   0-00

 

9 Mike Dominick        Alberton, Mont.             0   0-00

 

9 Tim Riebe            Otis Orchards, Wash.        0   0-00

 

NEVADA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 David Malone         Elko, Nev.                  5   8-03

 

2 Alan Zamora          Las Vegas, Nev.             3   5-11

 

3 Tim Myers            Las Vegas, Nev.             3   5-05

 

4 Aaron Leon           Henderson, Nev.             3   5-03

 

5 Doug Gaskill         Las Vegas, Nev.             3   5-02

 

6 Richard Powers       Las Vegas, Nev.             3   3-15

 

7 Matt Warner          Henderson, Nev.             2   3-09

 

8 Paul Hemsley         North Las Vegas, Nev.       1   3-08

 

9 Dorne Soto           Henderson, Nev.             1   1-02

 

10 Lawrence Crim        Las Vegas, Nev.             0   0-00

 

10 Erich Pfaffinger     Las Vegas, Nev.             0   0-00

 

ARIZONA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 William Bravence     Globe, Ariz.                5   7-00

 

2 Jeff Guerrette       Glendale, Ariz.             2   5-07

 

3 Brian Severson       Chandler, Ariz.             2   5-06

 

4 Ken Larrabee         Phoenix, Ariz.              3   5-04

 

5 Dorreen Rickard-Morr Chino Valley, Calif.        3   4-13

 

6 Mark Hedstrom        Waddell, Ariz.              2   2-09

 

7 Brad Woodburn        Peoria, Ariz.               1   2-07

 

8 Michael Zimmerman    Sierra Vista, Ariz.         1   2-00

 

9 Tim Case             Tucson, Ariz.               1   1-11

 

10 Larry Hardy          Tonto Basin, Ariz.          1   1-09

 

11 Eric Hammer          Tolleson, Ariz.             0   0-00

 

11 Ayaaz Ismail         Tucson, Ariz.               0   0-00

advertisement

advertisement