2010 Fed Nation Southern Divisonal - Day Two Results

 

Angler                   Hometown                        No./lbs-oz  Total $$$

 

 

1.  David Mock             Tallahassee, Fla. (FL)           10  27-09

 

2.  Brandon Card           Caryville, Tenn. (KY)             9  26-01

 

3.  Michael Smith          Laurel Hill, Fla. (FL)            6  23-11

 

4.  George Crain           Cropwell, Ala. (AL)               7  23-09

 

5.  Ben Bennett            Senoia, Ga. (GA)                  8  23-03

 

6.  Jeff Green             Gaffney, S.C. (SC)               10  22-05

 

7.  Rob Digh               Denver, N.C. (NC)                10  22-00

 

8.  Bryan Gunter           Ninety Six, S.C. (SC)             8  21-15

 

9.  Donnie Cox             Tazewell, Tenn. (TN)              9  20-08

 

10. Mike Marshall          Dawsonville, Ga. (GA)             7  20-08

 

11. Clay Morris            Thomasville, Ala. (AL)            8  19-13

 

12. Bobby Ferris           Yatesville, Ga. (GA)              8  18-12

 

13. Dusty Turner           Greenwood, S.C. (SC)             10  18-08

 

14. Caleb Frazier          Citrus Springs, Fla. (FL)         8  18-07

 

15. Gary Bonnet            Borden, Ind. (KY)                 8  18-05

 

16. Brent Long             Cornelius, N.C. (SC)              6  18-04

 

17. Darrell Hager          Alexis, N.C. (NC)                 7  18-01

 

18. Stanley Gunter         Saluda, S.C. (SC)                 5  18-00

 

19. Mark Pierce            Clarksville, Tenn. (TN)           8  17-15

 

20. Bill Lowther           Branclenburg, Ky. (KY)            7  17-14

 

21. Frank Raymer           Brandenburg, Ky. (KY)             8  17-03

 

22. Lee Byrd               Birmingham, Ala. (AL)             8  17-01

 

23. Kyle Colley            Ashville, Ala. (AL)              10  16-08

 

24. Keith Sickler          Cincinnati, Ohio (KY)             9  16-03

 

25. Greg Marcum            Willisburg, Ky. (KY)              8  15-14

 

26. Shane Lineberger       Lincolnton, N.C. (NC)             5  15-14

 

27. Conrad Bolt            Seneca, S.C. (SC)                 7  15-06

 

28. Tony Beck              Social Circle, Ga. (GA)           8  15-02

 

29. Chester Tucker         Seneca, S.C. (SC)                 7  15-02

 

30. Stewart Weber          Louisville, Ky. (KY)              7  13-08

 

31. Edward Collier         Kenly, N.C. (NC)                  6  13-08

 

32. Rich Young             Melbourne, Ky. (KY)               7  13-06

 

33. Scap Cicero            Wetumpka, Ala. (AL)               7  13-05

 

34. Jeffrey Statzer        Kingsport, Tenn. (TN)             6  13-00

 

35. Andy Evans             Bailey, N.C. (NC)                 7  12-15

 

36. Ryan West              Hartsville, S.C. (SC)             8  12-14

 

37. Eric Schell            Fayetteville, N.C. (NC)           3  12-12

 

38. Charles Graybeal       Erwin, Tenn. (TN)                 7  12-01

 

39. Greg Newman            Louisville, Tenn. (TN)            5  12-00

 

40. Scott Sanders          Pleasant View, Tenn. (TN)         6  11-14

 

41. Steve Vann             Goldsboro, N.C. (NC)              5  11-03

 

42. Carl Logan             Winder, Ga. (GA)                  5  11-02

 

43. Jerry Needham          Roswell, Ga. (GA)                 4  11-02

 

44. Scott Luster           Prattville, Ala. (AL)             5  10-14

 

45. Glen Harmon            Mcdonough, Ga. (GA)               5  10-14

 

46. Brian Huskins          Mount Holly, N.C. (NC)            4  10-12

 

47. Don Johnson            Seneca, S.C. (SC)                 6  10-08

 

48. Larry Rollings         Hartsville, S.C. (SC)             5  10-05

 

49. Curtis Coleman         Sylacauga, Ala. (AL)              6  10-04

 

50. Marvin Cross           Eastover, S.C. (SC)               5  10-04

 

51. Brett Self             Peachtree City, Ga. (GA)          6  10-02

 

52. Dean Favorite          Paris, Ky. (KY)                   6  10-02

 

53. Eric Lewis             Fruit Cove, Fla. (FL)             5  10-02

 

54. Jay Donohue            Flowery Branch, Ga. (GA)          5  10-01

 

55. Benny Beckham          St. Newberry, Fla. (FL)           5   9-09

 

56. Kyle Christopher       Irvine, Ky. (KY)                  5   9-09

 

57. Michael Krueger        Niceville, Fla. (FL)              5   9-08

 

58. Simon Morrow           Alexander City, Ala. (AL)         5   9-06

 

59. Steve Ingram           Tallassee, Ala. (AL)              5   9-06

 

60. Brendan Smith          Roswell, Ga. (GA)                 4   9-04

 

61. Howie Burger           Chattanooga, Tenn. (TN)           5   9-03

 

62. John Hendry            Lakeland, Fla. (FL)               6   9-01

 

63. Don Hogue              Cropwell, Ala. (AL)               5   9-01

 

64. Larry Cahan            East Palatka, Fla. (FL)           4   9-00

 

65. Greg Creech            Red Springs, N.C. (NC)            3   9-00

 

66. Nobel Willits          Altamonte Springs, Fla. (FL)      5   8-15

 

67. Corey Lewis            Liberty, S.C. (SC)                2   8-01

 

68. Bill Spicer            Blue Mountain, Ala. (AL)          4   7-15

 

69. Matt Haywood           Lincolnton, N.C. (NC)             4   7-11

 

70. Doug Conklin           Harmony, Fla. (FL)                4   7-08

 

71. Roger Morrow           Griffin, Ga. (GA)                 3   7-04

 

72. Jay Wallen             Georgetown, Ky. (KY)              4   7-02

 

73. Chuck Murray           Louisburg, N.C. (NC)              3   7-00

 

74. Angelo Koundourakis    Bainbridge, Ga. (GA)              2   6-10

 

75. Larry Gaines           Valparaiso, Fla. (FL)             2   6-07

 

76. Ronald Mueller         Prosperity, S.C. (SC)             3   5-13

 

77. Barry Ward             Louisville, Ky. (KY)              2   5-10

 

78. Jamie Horton           Centreville, Ala. (AL)            3   5-09

 

79. Jeff Giarrizzo         Clarksville, Tenn. (TN)           3   5-06

 

80. Mark Pirkle            Cleveland, Tenn. (TN)             3   5-03

 

81. Tony Lister            Robertsdale, Ala. (AL)            2   5-02

 

82. Danny Lea              Columbia, Tenn. (TN)              3   5-00

 

83. Mike Crowe             Kennesaw, Ga. (GA)                2   4-14

 

84. Dennis Mcglon          Wewahitchka, Fla. (FL)            3   4-12

 

85. Ricky Ballance         Elizabeth City, N.C. (NC)         2   4-11

 

86. Todd Mallicoat         Tazewell, Tenn. (TN)              2   4-10

 

87. Robert Boyd            Russellville, Ala. (AL)           2   4-03

 

88. Jeff Jones             Marietta, Ga. (GA)                2   3-15

 

89. Donald Boykin          Clarksville, Tenn. (TN)           2   3-10

 

90. Chris Moody            Fayetteville, Ga. (GA)            2   3-06

 

91. Rodney Yavorsky        Largo, Fla. (FL)                  2   3-06

 

92. Jeff Hager             Alexis, N.C. (NC)                 1   3-04

 

93. Robert Theilacker      Rockledge, Fla. (FL)              1   2-02

 

94. Scott Beattie          Lincolnton, N.C. (NC)             1   1-15

 

95. Karl Schreiber         Georgetown, Ky. (KY)              1   1-13

 

96. William Scruggs        Simpsonville, S.C. (SC)           1   1-12

 

97. Ronny Denton           Gray, Tenn. (TN)                  1   1-07

 

98. Gerald Weber           Louisville, Ky. (KY)              1   1-05

 

99. David Stinson          Johnson City, Tenn. (TN)          1   0-00

 

100.Bobby Bauer            China Grove, N.C. (NC)            0   0-00

 

100.Payton Bertarelli      Wetumpka, Ala. (AL)               0   0-00

 

100.Ryan Edwards           Stuart, Fla. (FL)                 0   0-00

 

100.Garrett Farmer         Estero, Fla. (FL)                 0   0-00

 

100.Lance Freeman          Eddyville, Ky. (KY)               0   0-00

 

100.Logan Holt             Creedmoor, N.C. (NC)              0   0-00

 

100.ERICH KLEMM-HARRIS     Celebration, Fla. (SA)            0   0-00

 

100.Harmon Lewis           Brownsville, Tenn. (TN)           0   0-00

 

100.Robert Marsh           Fayetteville, Ga. (GA)            0   0-00

 

100.Matthew Mullins        Douglasville, Ga. (GA)            0   0-00

 

100.Francouis Pretorius    Kissimmee, Fla. (SA)              0   0-00

 

100.Hunter Proctor         Lexington, S.C. (SC)              0   0-00

 

100.Alan Shelton           Talbott, Tenn. (TN)               0   0-00

 

100.Ryan Shields           New Market, Ala. (AL)             0   0-00

 

100.Ethan Snyder           Vine Grove, Ky. (KY)              0   0-00

 

100.Jackie Stanford        Gaffney, S.C. (SC)                0   0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1       20       253       571-06

 

2       18       248       542-05

 

----------------------------------

 

38       501      1113-11

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 2

 

----------------------------------

 

State                          Lbs-Oz

 

1 SOUTH CAROLINA                 189-01

 

2 KENTUCKY                       173-15

 

3 GEORGIA                        166-03

 

4 ALABAMA                        162-00

 

5 NORTH CAROLINA                 150-10

 

6 FLORIDA                        150-01

 

7 TENNESSEE                      121-13

 

8 SA                               0-00

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 2

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jeff Green           Gaffney, S.C.              10  22-05

 

2 Bryan Gunter         Ninety Six, S.C.            8  21-15

 

3 Dusty Turner         Greenwood, S.C.            10  18-08

 

4 Brent Long           Cornelius, N.C.             6  18-04

 

5 Stanley Gunter       Saluda, S.C.                5  18-00

 

6 Conrad Bolt          Seneca, S.C.                7  15-06

 

7 Chester Tucker       Seneca, S.C.                7  15-02

 

8 Ryan West            Hartsville, S.C.            8  12-14

 

9 Don Johnson          Seneca, S.C.                6  10-08

 

10 Larry Rollings       Hartsville, S.C.            5  10-05

 

11 Marvin Cross         Eastover, S.C.              5  10-04

 

12 Corey Lewis          Liberty, S.C.               2   8-01

 

13 Ronald Mueller       Prosperity, S.C.            3   5-13

 

14 William Scruggs      Simpsonville, S.C.          1   1-12

 

15 Hunter Proctor       Lexington, S.C.             0   0-00

 

15 Jackie Stanford      Gaffney, S.C.               0   0-00

 

KENTUCKY

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Brandon Card         Caryville, Tenn.            9  26-01

 

2 Gary Bonnet          Borden, Ind.                8  18-05

 

3 Bill Lowther         Branclenburg, Ky.           7  17-14

 

4 Frank Raymer         Brandenburg, Ky.            8  17-03

 

5 Keith Sickler        Cincinnati, Ohio            9  16-03

 

6 Greg Marcum          Willisburg, Ky.             8  15-14

 

7 Stewart Weber        Louisville, Ky.             7  13-08

 

8 Rich Young           Melbourne, Ky.              7  13-06

 

9 Dean Favorite        Paris, Ky.                  6  10-02

 

10 Kyle Christopher     Irvine, Ky.                 5   9-09

 

11 Jay Wallen           Georgetown, Ky.             4   7-02

 

12 Barry Ward           Louisville, Ky.             2   5-10

 

13 Karl Schreiber       Georgetown, Ky.             1   1-13

 

14 Gerald Weber         Louisville, Ky.             1   1-05

 

15 Lance Freeman        Eddyville, Ky.              0   0-00

 

15 Ethan Snyder         Vine Grove, Ky.             0   0-00

 

GEORGIA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Ben Bennett          Senoia, Ga.                 8  23-03

 

2 Mike Marshall        Dawsonville, Ga.            7  20-08

 

3 Bobby Ferris         Yatesville, Ga.             8  18-12

 

4 Tony Beck            Social Circle, Ga.          8  15-02

 

5 Carl Logan           Winder, Ga.                 5  11-02

 

6 Jerry Needham        Roswell, Ga.                4  11-02

 

7 Glen Harmon          Mcdonough, Ga.              5  10-14

 

8 Brett Self           Peachtree City, Ga.         6  10-02

 

9 Jay Donohue          Flowery Branch, Ga.         5  10-01

 

10 Brendan Smith        Roswell, Ga.                4   9-04

 

11 Roger Morrow         Griffin, Ga.                3   7-04

 

12 Angelo Koundourakis  Bainbridge, Ga.             2   6-10

 

13 Mike Crowe           Kennesaw, Ga.               2   4-14

 

14 Jeff Jones           Marietta, Ga.               2   3-15

 

15 Chris Moody          Fayetteville, Ga.           2   3-06

 

16 Robert Marsh         Fayetteville, Ga.           0   0-00

 

16 Matthew Mullins      Douglasville, Ga.           0   0-00

 

ALABAMA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 George Crain         Cropwell, Ala.              7  23-09

 

2 Clay Morris          Thomasville, Ala.           8  19-13

 

3 Lee Byrd             Birmingham, Ala.            8  17-01

 

4 Kyle Colley          Ashville, Ala.             10  16-08

 

5 Scap Cicero          Wetumpka, Ala.              7  13-05

 

6 Scott Luster         Prattville, Ala.            5  10-14

 

7 Curtis Coleman       Sylacauga, Ala.             6  10-04

 

8 Simon Morrow         Alexander City, Ala.        5   9-06

 

9 Steve Ingram         Tallassee, Ala.             5   9-06

 

10 Don Hogue            Cropwell, Ala.              5   9-01

 

11 Bill Spicer          Blue Mountain, Ala.         4   7-15

 

12 Jamie Horton         Centreville, Ala.           3   5-09

 

13 Tony Lister          Robertsdale, Ala.           2   5-02

 

14 Robert Boyd          Russellville, Ala.          2   4-03

 

15 Payton Bertarelli    Wetumpka, Ala.              0   0-00

 

15 Ryan Shields         New Market, Ala.            0   0-00

 

NORTH CAROLINA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Rob Digh             Denver, N.C.               10  22-00

 

2 Darrell Hager        Alexis, N.C.                7  18-01

 

3 Shane Lineberger     Lincolnton, N.C.            5  15-14

 

4 Edward Collier       Kenly, N.C.                 6  13-08

 

5 Andy Evans           Bailey, N.C.                7  12-15

 

6 Eric Schell          Fayetteville, N.C.          3  12-12

 

7 Steve Vann           Goldsboro, N.C.             5  11-03

 

8 Brian Huskins        Mount Holly, N.C.           4  10-12

 

9 Greg Creech          Red Springs, N.C.           3   9-00

 

10 Matt Haywood         Lincolnton, N.C.            4   7-11

 

11 Chuck Murray         Louisburg, N.C.             3   7-00

 

12 Ricky Ballance       Elizabeth City, N.C.        2   4-11

 

13 Jeff Hager           Alexis, N.C.                1   3-04

 

14 Scott Beattie        Lincolnton, N.C.            1   1-15

 

15 Bobby Bauer          China Grove, N.C.           0   0-00

 

15 Logan Holt           Creedmoor, N.C.             0   0-00

 

FLORIDA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 David Mock           Tallahassee, Fla.          10  27-09

 

2 Michael Smith        Laurel Hill, Fla.           6  23-11

 

3 Caleb Frazier        Citrus Springs, Fla.        8  18-07

 

4 Eric Lewis           Fruit Cove, Fla.            5  10-02

 

5 Benny Beckham        St. Newberry, Fla.          5   9-09

 

6 Michael Krueger      Niceville, Fla.             5   9-08

 

7 John Hendry          Lakeland, Fla.              6   9-01

 

8 Larry Cahan          East Palatka, Fla.          4   9-00

 

9 Nobel Willits        Altamonte Springs, Fla.     5   8-15

 

10 Doug Conklin         Harmony, Fla.               4   7-08

 

11 Larry Gaines         Valparaiso, Fla.            2   6-07

 

12 Dennis Mcglon        Wewahitchka, Fla.           3   4-12

 

13 Rodney Yavorsky      Largo, Fla.                 2   3-06

 

14 Robert Theilacker    Rockledge, Fla.             1   2-02

 

15 Ryan Edwards         Stuart, Fla.                0   0-00

 

15 Garrett Farmer       Estero, Fla.                0   0-00

 

TENNESSEE

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Donnie Cox           Tazewell, Tenn.             9  20-08

 

2 Mark Pierce          Clarksville, Tenn.          8  17-15

 

3 Jeffrey Statzer      Kingsport, Tenn.            6  13-00

 

4 Charles Graybeal     Erwin, Tenn.                7  12-01

 

5 Greg Newman          Louisville, Tenn.           5  12-00

 

6 Scott Sanders        Pleasant View, Tenn.        6  11-14

 

7 Howie Burger         Chattanooga, Tenn.          5   9-03

 

8 Jeff Giarrizzo       Clarksville, Tenn.          3   5-06

 

9 Mark Pirkle          Cleveland, Tenn.            3   5-03

 

10 Danny Lea            Columbia, Tenn.             3   5-00

 

11 Todd Mallicoat       Tazewell, Tenn.             2   4-10

 

12 Donald Boykin        Clarksville, Tenn.          2   3-10

 

13 Ronny Denton         Gray, Tenn.                 1   1-07

 

14 David Stinson        Johnson City, Tenn.         1   0-00

 

15 Harmon Lewis         Brownsville, Tenn.          0   0-00

 

15 Alan Shelton         Talbott, Tenn.              0   0-00

 

SA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 ERICH KLEMM-HARRIS   Celebration, Fla.           0   0-00

 

1 Francouis Pretorius  Kissimmee, Fla.             0   0-00

advertisement

advertisement