2010 Fed Nation Southern Divisonal - Day One Results

 

Angler                   Hometown                        No./lbs-oz  Total $$$

 

 

1.  George Crain           Cropwell, Ala. (AL)               5  17-12

 

2.  David Mock             Tallahassee, Fla. (FL)            5  17-04

 

3.  Ben Bennett            Senoia, Ga. (GA)                  5  16-13

 

4.  Brent Long             Cornelius, N.C. (SC)              5  16-09

 

5.  Bill Lowther           Branclenburg, Ky. (KY)            5  13-11

 

6.  Caleb Frazier          Citrus Springs, Fla. (FL)         5  13-06

 

6.  Jeff Green             Gaffney, S.C. (SC)                5  13-06

 

8.  Mark Pierce            Clarksville, Tenn. (TN)           5  13-01

 

9.  Michael Smith          Laurel Hill, Fla. (FL)            4  12-02

 

10. Conrad Bolt            Seneca, S.C. (SC)                 5  11-11

 

11. Carl Logan             Winder, Ga. (GA)                  5  11-02

 

12. Rob Digh               Denver, N.C. (NC)                 5  11-00

 

13. Frank Raymer           Brandenburg, Ky. (KY)             5  10-07

 

14. Donnie Cox             Tazewell, Tenn. (TN)              5  10-02

 

15. Brandon Card           Caryville, Tenn. (KY)             4  10-02

 

16. Jay Donohue            Flowery Branch, Ga. (GA)          5  10-01

 

17. Simon Morrow           Alexander City, Ala. (AL)         5   9-06

 

18. Dusty Turner           Greenwood, S.C. (SC)              5   9-04

 

19. Kyle Colley            Ashville, Ala. (AL)               5   9-03

 

19. Greg Marcum            Willisburg, Ky. (KY)              5   9-03

 

21. Darrell Hager          Alexis, N.C. (NC)                 4   9-03

 

22. Ryan West              Hartsville, S.C. (SC)             5   8-09

 

23. Rich Young             Melbourne, Ky. (KY)               4   8-03

 

24. Shane Lineberger       Lincolnton, N.C. (NC)             2   8-00

 

25. Gary Bonnet            Borden, Ind. (KY)                 3   7-11

 

25. Bryan Gunter           Ninety Six, S.C. (SC)             3   7-11

 

27. Brian Huskins          Mount Holly, N.C. (NC)            2   7-11

 

28. John Hendry            Lakeland, Fla. (FL)               5   7-07

 

29. Keith Sickler          Cincinnati, Ohio (KY)             4   7-06

 

30. Howie Burger           Chattanooga, Tenn. (TN)           4   7-05

 

31. Larry Rollings         Hartsville, S.C. (SC)             4   7-04

 

32. Lee Byrd               Birmingham, Ala. (AL)             4   6-10

 

33. Angelo Koundourakis    Bainbridge, Ga. (GA)              2   6-10

 

34. Michael Krueger        Niceville, Fla. (FL)              3   6-09

 

35. Mike Marshall          Dawsonville, Ga. (GA)             2   6-08

 

36. Edward Collier         Kenly, N.C. (NC)                  3   6-04

 

36. Matt Haywood           Lincolnton, N.C. (NC)             3   6-04

 

36. Don Johnson            Seneca, S.C. (SC)                 3   6-04

 

39. Stanley Gunter         Saluda, S.C. (SC)                 2   6-00

 

40. Tony Beck              Social Circle, Ga. (GA)           3   5-15

 

41. Kyle Christopher       Irvine, Ky. (KY)                  3   5-14

 

41. Marvin Cross           Eastover, S.C. (SC)               3   5-14

 

41. Chester Tucker         Seneca, S.C. (SC)                 3   5-14

 

44. Ronald Mueller         Prosperity, S.C. (SC)             3   5-13

 

45. Stewart Weber          Louisville, Ky. (KY)              3   5-12

 

46. Steve Vann             Goldsboro, N.C. (NC)              2   5-11

 

47. Barry Ward             Louisville, Ky. (KY)              2   5-10

 

48. Greg Creech            Red Springs, N.C. (NC)            2   5-06

 

49. Bobby Ferris           Yatesville, Ga. (GA)              3   5-04

 

49. Don Hogue              Cropwell, Ala. (AL)               3   5-04

 

49. Clay Morris            Thomasville, Ala. (AL)            3   5-04

 

52. Larry Cahan            East Palatka, Fla. (FL)           2   5-03

 

53. Bill Spicer            Blue Mountain, Ala. (AL)          2   5-00

 

54. Doug Conklin           Harmony, Fla. (FL)                3   4-15

 

55. Mike Crowe             Kennesaw, Ga. (GA)                2   4-14

 

56. Scott Sanders          Pleasant View, Tenn. (TN)         2   4-12

 

57. Greg Newman            Louisville, Tenn. (TN)            3   4-09

 

58. Steve Ingram           Tallassee, Ala. (AL)              2   4-08

 

59. Andy Evans             Bailey, N.C. (NC)                 2   4-06

 

60. Larry Gaines           Valparaiso, Fla. (FL)             1   4-04

 

61. Chuck Murray           Louisburg, N.C. (NC)              1   4-02

 

62. Glen Harmon            Mcdonough, Ga. (GA)               1   4-01

 

63. Charles Graybeal       Erwin, Tenn. (TN)                 2   3-15

 

64. Jerry Needham          Roswell, Ga. (GA)                 1   3-15

 

65. Jeff Giarrizzo         Clarksville, Tenn. (TN)           2   3-12

 

66. Curtis Coleman         Sylacauga, Ala. (AL)              2   3-11

 

66. Justin Willits Nobel   Altamonte Springs, Fla. (FL)      2   3-11

 

68. Brett Self             Peachtree City, Ga. (GA)          2   3-04

 

69. Jeff Hager             Alexis, N.C. (NC)                 1   3-04

 

70. Dennis Mcglon          Wewahitchka, Fla. (FL)            2   3-03

 

71. Mark Pirkle            Cleveland, Tenn. (TN)             2   3-02

 

72. Scap Cicero            Wetumpka, Ala. (AL)               2   2-14

 

73. Tony Lister            Robertsdale, Ala. (AL)            1   2-14

 

74. Ricky Ballance         Elizabeth City, N.C. (NC)         1   2-13

 

75. Roger Morrow           Griffin, Ga. (GA)                 1   2-03

 

76. Chris Moody            Fayetteville, Ga. (GA)            1   2-00

 

77. Scott Beattie          Lincolnton, N.C. (NC)             1   1-15

 

77. Rodney Yavorsky        Largo, Fla. (FL)                  1   1-15

 

79. Corey Lewis            Liberty, S.C. (SC)                1   1-14

 

80. William Scruggs        Simpsonville, S.C. (SC)           1   1-12

 

80. Jay Wallen             Georgetown, Ky. (KY)              1   1-12

 

82. Brendan Smith          Roswell, Ga. (GA)                 1   1-11

 

83. Dean Favorite          Paris, Ky. (KY)                   1   1-10

 

83. Jamie Horton           Centreville, Ala. (AL)            1   1-10

 

83. Todd Mallicoat         Tazewell, Tenn. (TN)              1   1-10

 

86. Donald Boykin          Clarksville, Tenn. (TN)           1   1-09

 

87. Ronny Denton           Gray, Tenn. (TN)                  1   1-07

 

87. Eric Lewis             Fruit Cove, Fla. (FL)             1   1-07

 

89. Benny Beckham          St. Newberry, Fla. (FL)           1   1-06

 

89. Scott Luster           Prattville, Ala. (AL)             1   1-06

 

91. Jeffrey Statzer        Kingsport, Tenn. (TN)             1   1-05

 

91. Gerald Weber           Louisville, Ky. (KY)              1   1-05

 

93. David Stinson          Johnson City, Tenn. (TN)          1   0-00

 

94. Robert Boyd            Russellville, Ala. (AL)           0   0-00

 

94. Jeff Jones             Marietta, Ga. (GA)                0   0-00

 

94. Danny Lea              Columbia, Tenn. (TN)              0   0-00

 

94. Eric Schell            Fayetteville, N.C. (NC)           0   0-00

 

94. Karl Schreiber         Georgetown, Ky. (KY)              0   0-00

 

94. Robert Theilacker      Rockledge, Fla. (FL)              0   0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1       20       253       571-06

 

----------------------------------

 

20       253       571-06

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 1

 

----------------------------------

 

State                          Lbs-Oz

 

1 SOUTH CAROLINA                 107-13

 

2 KENTUCKY                        88-10

 

3 GEORGIA                         84-05

 

4 FLORIDA                         82-12

 

5 NORTH CAROLINA                  75-15

 

6 ALABAMA                         75-06

 

7 TENNESSEE                       56-09

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 1

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Brent Long           Cornelius, N.C.             5  16-09

 

2 Jeff Green           Gaffney, S.C.               5  13-06

 

3 Conrad Bolt          Seneca, S.C.                5  11-11

 

4 Dusty Turner         Greenwood, S.C.             5   9-04

 

5 Ryan West            Hartsville, S.C.            5   8-09

 

6 Bryan Gunter         Ninety Six, S.C.            3   7-11

 

7 Larry Rollings       Hartsville, S.C.            4   7-04

 

8 Don Johnson          Seneca, S.C.                3   6-04

 

9 Stanley Gunter       Saluda, S.C.                2   6-00

 

10 Marvin Cross         Eastover, S.C.              3   5-14

 

10 Chester Tucker       Seneca, S.C.                3   5-14

 

12 Ronald Mueller       Prosperity, S.C.            3   5-13

 

13 Corey Lewis          Liberty, S.C.               1   1-14

 

14 William Scruggs      Simpsonville, S.C.          1   1-12

 

KENTUCKY

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Bill Lowther         Branclenburg, Ky.           5  13-11

 

2 Frank Raymer         Brandenburg, Ky.            5  10-07

 

3 Brandon Card         Caryville, Tenn.            4  10-02

 

4 Greg Marcum          Willisburg, Ky.             5   9-03

 

5 Rich Young           Melbourne, Ky.              4   8-03

 

6 Gary Bonnet          Borden, Ind.                3   7-11

 

7 Keith Sickler        Cincinnati, Ohio            4   7-06

 

8 Kyle Christopher     Irvine, Ky.                 3   5-14

 

9 Stewart Weber        Louisville, Ky.             3   5-12

 

10 Barry Ward           Louisville, Ky.             2   5-10

 

11 Jay Wallen           Georgetown, Ky.             1   1-12

 

12 Dean Favorite        Paris, Ky.                  1   1-10

 

13 Gerald Weber         Louisville, Ky.             1   1-05

 

14 Karl Schreiber       Georgetown, Ky.             0   0-00

 

GEORGIA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Ben Bennett          Senoia, Ga.                 5  16-13

 

2 Carl Logan           Winder, Ga.                 5  11-02

 

3 Jay Donohue          Flowery Branch, Ga.         5  10-01

 

4 Angelo Koundourakis  Bainbridge, Ga.             2   6-10

 

5 Mike Marshall        Dawsonville, Ga.            2   6-08

 

6 Tony Beck            Social Circle, Ga.          3   5-15

 

7 Bobby Ferris         Yatesville, Ga.             3   5-04

 

8 Mike Crowe           Kennesaw, Ga.               2   4-14

 

9 Glen Harmon          Mcdonough, Ga.              1   4-01

 

10 Jerry Needham        Roswell, Ga.                1   3-15

 

11 Brett Self           Peachtree City, Ga.         2   3-04

 

12 Roger Morrow         Griffin, Ga.                1   2-03

 

13 Chris Moody          Fayetteville, Ga.           1   2-00

 

14 Brendan Smith        Roswell, Ga.                1   1-11

 

15 Jeff Jones           Marietta, Ga.               0   0-00

 

FLORIDA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 David Mock           Tallahassee, Fla.           5  17-04

 

2 Caleb Frazier        Citrus Springs, Fla.        5  13-06

 

3 Michael Smith        Laurel Hill, Fla.           4  12-02

 

4 John Hendry          Lakeland, Fla.              5   7-07

 

5 Michael Krueger      Niceville, Fla.             3   6-09

 

6 Larry Cahan          East Palatka, Fla.          2   5-03

 

7 Doug Conklin         Harmony, Fla.               3   4-15

 

8 Larry Gaines         Valparaiso, Fla.            1   4-04

 

9 Justin Willits Nobel Altamonte Springs, Fla.     2   3-11

 

10 Dennis Mcglon        Wewahitchka, Fla.           2   3-03

 

11 Rodney Yavorsky      Largo, Fla.                 1   1-15

 

12 Eric Lewis           Fruit Cove, Fla.            1   1-07

 

13 Benny Beckham        St. Newberry, Fla.          1   1-06

 

14 Robert Theilacker    Rockledge, Fla.             0   0-00

 

NORTH CAROLINA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Rob Digh             Denver, N.C.                5  11-00

 

2 Darrell Hager        Alexis, N.C.                4   9-03

 

3 Shane Lineberger     Lincolnton, N.C.            2   8-00

 

4 Brian Huskins        Mount Holly, N.C.           2   7-11

 

5 Edward Collier       Kenly, N.C.                 3   6-04

 

5 Matt Haywood         Lincolnton, N.C.            3   6-04

 

7 Steve Vann           Goldsboro, N.C.             2   5-11

 

8 Greg Creech          Red Springs, N.C.           2   5-06

 

9 Andy Evans           Bailey, N.C.                2   4-06

 

10 Chuck Murray         Louisburg, N.C.             1   4-02

 

11 Jeff Hager           Alexis, N.C.                1   3-04

 

12 Ricky Ballance       Elizabeth City, N.C.        1   2-13

 

13 Scott Beattie        Lincolnton, N.C.            1   1-15

 

14 Eric Schell          Fayetteville, N.C.          0   0-00

 

ALABAMA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 George Crain         Cropwell, Ala.              5  17-12

 

2 Simon Morrow         Alexander City, Ala.        5   9-06

 

3 Kyle Colley          Ashville, Ala.              5   9-03

 

4 Lee Byrd             Birmingham, Ala.            4   6-10

 

5 Don Hogue            Cropwell, Ala.              3   5-04

 

5 Clay Morris          Thomasville, Ala.           3   5-04

 

7 Bill Spicer          Blue Mountain, Ala.         2   5-00

 

8 Steve Ingram         Tallassee, Ala.             2   4-08

 

9 Curtis Coleman       Sylacauga, Ala.             2   3-11

 

10 Scap Cicero          Wetumpka, Ala.              2   2-14

 

11 Tony Lister          Robertsdale, Ala.           1   2-14

 

12 Jamie Horton         Centreville, Ala.           1   1-10

 

13 Scott Luster         Prattville, Ala.            1   1-06

 

14 Robert Boyd          Russellville, Ala.          0   0-00

 

TENNESSEE

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Mark Pierce          Clarksville, Tenn.          5  13-01

 

2 Donnie Cox           Tazewell, Tenn.             5  10-02

 

3 Howie Burger         Chattanooga, Tenn.          4   7-05

 

4 Scott Sanders        Pleasant View, Tenn.        2   4-12

 

5 Greg Newman          Louisville, Tenn.           3   4-09

 

6 Charles Graybeal     Erwin, Tenn.                2   3-15

 

7 Jeff Giarrizzo       Clarksville, Tenn.          2   3-12

 

8 Mark Pirkle          Cleveland, Tenn.            2   3-02

 

9 Todd Mallicoat       Tazewell, Tenn.             1   1-10

 

10 Donald Boykin        Clarksville, Tenn.          1   1-09

 

11 Ronny Denton         Gray, Tenn.                 1   1-07

 

12 Jeffrey Statzer      Kingsport, Tenn.            1   1-05

 

13 David Stinson        Johnson City, Tenn.         1   0-00

 

14 Danny Lea            Columbia, Tenn.             0   0-00

advertisement

advertisement