2009 Northern Divisonal - Day Three Results

Big Bay De Noc/Little Bay De Noc, Escanaba(BOATER) Standings Day 3

 

Angler                   Hometown                        No./lbs-oz  Total $$$

 

 

1.  Wes Haney              Baldwin, Wisc. (WI)              15  52-00

 

2.  Randy Wieczorek        Buffalo City, Wisc. (MN)         15  50-10

 

3.  Mike Mattis            Hudson, Wisc. (WI)               15  49-00

 

4.  Dean Capra             Blaine, Minn. (MN)               15  48-08

 

5.  Kevin Fassbind         Cottage Grove, Wisc. (WI)        13  48-03

 

6.  Shane Cowan            Pierre, S.D. (SD)                15  48-00

 

7.  Thomas Logue           Tyndall, S.D. (SD)               14  46-09

 

8.  Joe Kippes             Mitchell, S.D. (SD)              14  45-08

 

9.  Brandon Rose           Saginaw, Mich. (MI)              12  43-15

 

10. Jason Hurst            Keego Harbor, Mich. (MI)         13  42-00

 

11. Ron Cherkas            Grimes, Iowa (IA)                14  41-11

 

12. Kirk Simpson           Waterford, Mich. (MI)            14  41-08

 

13. Derek Cummings         Mason, Mich. (MI)                15  40-10

 

14. Brian Hensley          Edwardsburg, Mich. (IN)          14  39-09

 

15. Michael Prince         Woodbury, Minn. (IA)             14  39-07

 

16. Jody Adkins            North Canton, Ohio (OH)          13  38-14

 

17. Phillip Rummel         Mount Vernon, Ohio (OH)          13  37-08

 

18. Gerald Sobkowiak       Granville, Ill. (IL)             13  35-13

 

19. Justin Rowse           O'Neill, Neb. (SD)               13  34-07

 

20. John Grimm             Churubusco, Ind. (IN)            13  34-05

 

21. Brad Fielder           Conover, Ohio (OH)               12  34-03

 

22. Todd Stiehl            Winner, S.D. (SD)                13  33-06

 

23. Tom Wiese              Muskego, Wisc. (WI)              11  31-13

 

24. Jeff Wiederman         Flint, Mich. (MI)                 9  31-12

 

25. Shawn Kellough         Chillicothe, Ohio (OH)           11  31-10

 

26. Brian Brown            Breezy Point, Minn. (MN)         12  31-08

 

27. Dan Brovarney          Wauwatosa, Wisc. (WI)            12  30-03

 

28. Jason Stangel          Two Rivers, Wisc. (WI)            9  30-01

 

29. Kevin Keen             Marshall, Mich. (MI)             10  28-10

 

30. Bob Slama              Harrisburg, S.D. (SD)             9  28-09

 

31. John Gipson            Niles, Mich. (MI)                 9  28-09

 

32. Bill Skowronski        Hennepin, Ill. (IL)              10  28-05

 

33. Brad Rockwood          Knoxville, Iowa (IA)             12  28-04

 

34. Thad Takes             Center Point, Iowa (IA)           8  28-04

 

35. Harry Heins            Monona, Iowa (IA)                10  28-03

 

36. Terry McWilliams       Greenfield, Ind. (IN)            13  27-13

 

37. Bob Garman             Center Point, Iowa (IA)          11  27-09

 

38. Kevin Rebouche         Frankfort, Ill. (IL)              9  27-08

 

39. Richard Lindgren       Lakeville, Minn. (MN)            10  27-07

 

40. Paul Amstutz           Gambier, Ohio (OH)               12  27-01

 

41. Scott Fischer          Lewiston, Minn. (MN)             10  26-12

 

42. Eric Stiles            Gren Bay, Wisc. (WI)              9  26-10

 

43. Randy Eddy             Holmen, Wisc. (WI)               11  26-02

 

44. Paul Soma              Traverse City, Mich. (MI)         8  25-11

 

45. Chad Ekroth            Yankton, S.D. (SD)               11  25-09

 

46. Randy Burch            Ladysmith, Wisc. (WI)            10  25-09

 

47. Ben Potaracke          La Crosse, Wisc. (WI)            10  25-07

 

48. John Williams          South Elgin, Ill. (IL)            9  25-03

 

49. Jesse Weener           Zeeland, Mich. (MI)              10  24-06

 

50. Joe Pruss              Springfield, S.D. (SD)           11  23-14

 

51. Brent Lindus           New Richmond, Wisc. (WI)          8  23-07

 

52. Denny Cook             Auburn, Ind. (IN)                 7  23-05

 

53. Terry Laverack         Martin, S.D. (SD)                 7  23-02

 

54. Jim O'Malley           Elmhurst, Ill. (IL)               8  23-01

 

55. Michael Rubino         Hoffman Est, Ill. (IL)           10  23-00

 

56. Ed Schmidt             Granville, Ill. (IL)              8  23-00

 

57. Richard Hladky         Yankton, S.D. (SD)                6  23-00

 

58. Blair Gordon           Marion, Iowa (IA)                 8  22-08

 

59. Jeff Kellogg           Rockford, Mich. (MI)              7  22-01

 

60. R Blumenstein          Bolingbrook, Ill. (IL)            8  21-15

 

61. Brian Runyon           Mc Arthur, Ohio (OH)              8  21-13

 

62. Timothy Clark          Canton, Ohio (OH)                 7  21-12

 

63. Tim Lawrence           Flushing, Mich. (MI)              8  21-04

 

64. Walter Hart            Washington Court House, Ohio (OH) 8  20-09

 

65. Blaine Bucy            Wellsburg, W.Va. (OH)             9  20-07

 

66. Brad Ballard           Winona, Minn. (MN)               10  19-09

 

67. Rob Werner             Lewisburg, Ohio (OH)              7  19-09

 

68. John Zvorak            Kerkhoven, Minn. (MN)             8  19-03

 

69. Tad Tinlin             Des Moines, Iowa (IA)             6  18-07

 

70. Jim Pinke              Hastings, Minn. (MN)              6  17-08

 

71. Mark Rodenburgh        Waterloo, Iowa (IA)               5  16-12

 

72. Michael Richetta       Spring Valley, Ill. (IL)          6  16-10

 

73. Dan Hamdorf            Lowden, Iowa (IA)                 5  15-09

 

74. Stacy Moore            Huntingburg, Ind. (IN)            8  15-08

 

75. Jim Blumenstein        Boilingbrook, Ill. (IL)           7  15-06

 

76. Alvin Ling             Paw Paw, Mich. (MI)               6  14-13

 

77. Tim Vondersitt         Calmar, Iowa (MN)                 6  14-09

 

78. Ed Rounsaville         Indianapolis, Ind. (IN)           5  14-09

 

79. Rich Newell            Aurora, Ill. (IL)                 4  13-09

 

80. Todd Thompson          Heath, Ohio (OH)                  5  13-04

 

81. Steven Brown           Danville, Ill. (IL)               6  12-12

 

82. Monte McCleerey        Norwalk, Iowa (IA)                5  12-11

 

83. Randy Peck             Mt Ve Rnon, Ohio (OH)             6  12-04

 

84. G W Ekroth             Gregory, S.D. (SD)                5  11-11

 

85. John Schlee            West St. Paul, Minn. (MN)         6  11-10

 

86. Danny Sprague          Hastings, Mich. (MI)              5  11-09

 

87. Cody Harris            Grand Blanc, Mich. (MI)           5  11-04

 

88. Brody McWilliams       Greenfield, Ind. (IN)             4  11-00

 

89. Jeff Davidson          Brookville, Ind. (IN)             4  10-14

 

90. Calvin Davidson        Plainfield, Ind. (IN)             5   9-15

 

91. Dan Parker             Coultenberg, Iowa (IA)            3   9-12

 

92. D J Plotner            Powell, Ohio (OH)                 4   9-11

 

93. Joe Powell             Salt Lake City, Utah (IN)         3   9-06

 

94. Andrew Nitchals        Willmar, Minn. (MN)               3   8-13

 

95. Mike Mckinney          Laurel, Ind. (IN)                 3   8-09

 

96. Eddie Levin            Westerville, Ohio (OH)            2   6-14

 

97. Cade Laufenberg        Stoddard, Wisc. (WI)              2   6-11

 

98. Windwalker Gruber      Fort Pierre, S.D. (SD)            2   6-10

 

99. Thomas Toney           , United States Of America (IN)   3   6-06

 

100.Austin Kaul            Springfield, S.D. (SD)            3   6-04

 

101.Michael Bodsberg       New Richmond, Wisc. (WI)          2   5-15

 

102.Greg Raider            Rushville, Ind. (IN)              1   5-03

 

103.Dan White              Spring Valley, Wisc. (WI)         2   5-02

 

104.Tyler PENDYGRAFT       Greenwood, Ind. (IN)              1   3-12

 

105.Daryk Eckert           Stockport, Ohio (OH)              1   3-01

 

106.Kane Kortum            Fort Pierre, S.D. (SD)            1   2-08

 

107.Doug Pietrzak          Cadiz, Ky. (MN)                   1   1-11

 

108.Ronnie Putnam          Altamont, Ill. (IL)               1   1-10

 

109.Matt Burchfield        Diamond, Ill. (IL)                0   0-00

 

109.Cole Herb              Cedar Rapids, Iowa (IA)           0   0-00

 

109.Micah McKinstry        Walford, Iowa (IA)                0   0-00

 

109.Joe Ponessa            Shoreview, Minn. (MN)             0   0-00

 

109.Connor Wendt           Saint Cloud, Minn. (MN)           0   0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1       46       344      1036-11

 

2       43       322       906-04

 

3       19       222       563-08

 

----------------------------------

 

108       888      2506-07

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 3

 

----------------------------------

 

State                          Lbs-Oz

 

1 MICHIGAN                       388-00

 

2 WISCONSIN                      386-03

 

3 SOUTH DAKOTA                   359-01

 

4 OHIO                           318-08

 

5 IOWA                           289-01

 

6 MINNESOTA                      277-12

 

7 ILLINOIS                       267-12

 

8 INDIANA                        220-02

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 3

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

MICHIGAN

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Brandon Rose         Saginaw, Mich.             12  43-15

 

2 Jason Hurst          Keego Harbor, Mich.        13  42-00

 

3 Kirk Simpson         Waterford, Mich.           14  41-08

 

4 Derek Cummings       Mason, Mich.               15  40-10

 

5 Jeff Wiederman       Flint, Mich.                9  31-12

 

6 Kevin Keen           Marshall, Mich.            10  28-10

 

7 John Gipson          Niles, Mich.                9  28-09

 

8 Paul Soma            Traverse City, Mich.        8  25-11

 

9 Jesse Weener         Zeeland, Mich.             10  24-06

 

10 Jeff Kellogg         Rockford, Mich.             7  22-01

 

11 Tim Lawrence         Flushing, Mich.             8  21-04

 

12 Alvin Ling           Paw Paw, Mich.              6  14-13

 

13 Danny Sprague        Hastings, Mich.             5  11-09

 

14 Cody Harris          Grand Blanc, Mich.          5  11-04

 

WISCONSIN

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Wes Haney            Baldwin, Wisc.             15  52-00

 

2 Mike Mattis          Hudson, Wisc.              15  49-00

 

3 Kevin Fassbind       Cottage Grove, Wisc.       13  48-03

 

4 Tom Wiese            Muskego, Wisc.             11  31-13

 

5 Dan Brovarney        Wauwatosa, Wisc.           12  30-03

 

6 Jason Stangel        Two Rivers, Wisc.           9  30-01

 

7 Eric Stiles          Gren Bay, Wisc.             9  26-10

 

8 Randy Eddy           Holmen, Wisc.              11  26-02

 

9 Randy Burch          Ladysmith, Wisc.           10  25-09

 

10 Ben Potaracke        La Crosse, Wisc.           10  25-07

 

11 Brent Lindus         New Richmond, Wisc.         8  23-07

 

12 Cade Laufenberg      Stoddard, Wisc.             2   6-11

 

13 Michael Bodsberg     New Richmond, Wisc.         2   5-15

 

14 Dan White            Spring Valley, Wisc.        2   5-02

 

SOUTH DAKOTA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Shane Cowan          Pierre, S.D.               15  48-00

 

2 Thomas Logue         Tyndall, S.D.              14  46-09

 

3 Joe Kippes           Mitchell, S.D.             14  45-08

 

4 Justin Rowse         O'Neill, Neb.              13  34-07

 

5 Todd Stiehl          Winner, S.D.               13  33-06

 

6 Bob Slama            Harrisburg, S.D.            9  28-09

 

7 Chad Ekroth          Yankton, S.D.              11  25-09

 

8 Joe Pruss            Springfield, S.D.          11  23-14

 

9 Terry Laverack       Martin, S.D.                7  23-02

 

10 Richard Hladky       Yankton, S.D.               6  23-00

 

11 G W Ekroth           Gregory, S.D.               5  11-11

 

12 Windwalker Gruber    Fort Pierre, S.D.           2   6-10

 

13 Austin Kaul          Springfield, S.D.           3   6-04

 

14 Kane Kortum          Fort Pierre, S.D.           1   2-08

 

OHIO

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jody Adkins          North Canton, Ohio         13  38-14

 

2 Phillip Rummel       Mount Vernon, Ohio         13  37-08

 

3 Brad Fielder         Conover, Ohio              12  34-03

 

4 Shawn Kellough       Chillicothe, Ohio          11  31-10

 

5 Paul Amstutz         Gambier, Ohio              12  27-01

 

6 Brian Runyon         Mc Arthur, Ohio             8  21-13

 

7 Timothy Clark        Canton, Ohio                7  21-12

 

8 Walter Hart          Washington Court House, O   8  20-09

 

9 Blaine Bucy          Wellsburg, W.Va.            9  20-07

 

10 Rob Werner           Lewisburg, Ohio             7  19-09

 

11 Todd Thompson        Heath, Ohio                 5  13-04

 

12 Randy Peck           Mt Ve Rnon, Ohio            6  12-04

 

13 D J Plotner          Powell, Ohio                4   9-11

 

14 Eddie Levin          Westerville, Ohio           2   6-14

 

15 Daryk Eckert         Stockport, Ohio             1   3-01

 

IOWA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Ron Cherkas          Grimes, Iowa               14  41-11

 

2 Michael Prince       Woodbury, Minn.            14  39-07

 

3 Brad Rockwood        Knoxville, Iowa            12  28-04

 

4 Thad Takes           Center Point, Iowa          8  28-04

 

5 Harry Heins          Monona, Iowa               10  28-03

 

6 Bob Garman           Center Point, Iowa         11  27-09

 

7 Blair Gordon         Marion, Iowa                8  22-08

 

8 Tad Tinlin           Des Moines, Iowa            6  18-07

 

9 Mark Rodenburgh      Waterloo, Iowa              5  16-12

 

10 Dan Hamdorf          Lowden, Iowa                5  15-09

 

11 Monte McCleerey      Norwalk, Iowa               5  12-11

 

12 Dan Parker           Coultenberg, Iowa           3   9-12

 

13 Cole Herb            Cedar Rapids, Iowa          0   0-00

 

13 Micah McKinstry      Walford, Iowa               0   0-00

 

MINNESOTA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Randy Wieczorek      Buffalo City, Wisc.        15  50-10

 

2 Dean Capra           Blaine, Minn.              15  48-08

 

3 Brian Brown          Breezy Point, Minn.        12  31-08

 

4 Richard Lindgren     Lakeville, Minn.           10  27-07

 

5 Scott Fischer        Lewiston, Minn.            10  26-12

 

6 Brad Ballard         Winona, Minn.              10  19-09

 

7 John Zvorak          Kerkhoven, Minn.            8  19-03

 

8 Jim Pinke            Hastings, Minn.             6  17-08

 

9 Tim Vondersitt       Calmar, Iowa                6  14-09

 

10 John Schlee          West St. Paul, Minn.        6  11-10

 

11 Andrew Nitchals      Willmar, Minn.              3   8-13

 

12 Doug Pietrzak        Cadiz, Ky.                  1   1-11

 

13 Joe Ponessa          Shoreview, Minn.            0   0-00

 

13 Connor Wendt         Saint Cloud, Minn.          0   0-00

 

ILLINOIS

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Gerald Sobkowiak     Granville, Ill.            13  35-13

 

2 Bill Skowronski      Hennepin, Ill.             10  28-05

 

3 Kevin Rebouche       Frankfort, Ill.             9  27-08

 

4 John Williams        South Elgin, Ill.           9  25-03

 

5 Jim O'Malley         Elmhurst, Ill.              8  23-01

 

6 Michael Rubino       Hoffman Est, Ill.          10  23-00

 

7 Ed Schmidt           Granville, Ill.             8  23-00

 

8 R Blumenstein        Bolingbrook, Ill.           8  21-15

 

9 Michael Richetta     Spring Valley, Ill.         6  16-10

 

10 Jim Blumenstein      Boilingbrook, Ill.          7  15-06

 

11 Rich Newell          Aurora, Ill.                4  13-09

 

12 Steven Brown         Danville, Ill.              6  12-12

 

13 Ronnie Putnam        Altamont, Ill.              1   1-10

 

14 Matt Burchfield      Diamond, Ill.               0   0-00

 

INDIANA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Brian Hensley        Edwardsburg, Mich.         14  39-09

 

2 John Grimm           Churubusco, Ind.           13  34-05

 

3 Terry McWilliams     Greenfield, Ind.           13  27-13

 

4 Denny Cook           Auburn, Ind.                7  23-05

 

5 Stacy Moore          Huntingburg, Ind.           8  15-08

 

6 Ed Rounsaville       Indianapolis, Ind.          5  14-09

 

7 Brody McWilliams     Greenfield, Ind.            4  11-00

 

8 Jeff Davidson        Brookville, Ind.            4  10-14

 

9 Calvin Davidson      Plainfield, Ind.            5   9-15

 

10 Joe Powell           Salt Lake City, Utah        3   9-06

 

11 Mike Mckinney        Laurel, Ind.                3   8-09

 

12 Thomas Toney         , United States Of Americ   3   6-06

 

13 Greg Raider          Rushville, Ind.             1   5-03

 

14 Tyler PENDYGRAFT     Greenwood, Ind.             1   3-12

advertisement

advertisement