2009 Northern Divisonal - Day Two Results

Big Bay De Noc/Little Bay De Noc, Escanaba(BOATER) Standings Day 2

 

Angler                   Hometown                        No./lbs-oz  Total $$$

 

 

1.  Brandon Rose           Saginaw, Mich. (MI)              10  40-12

 

2.  Wes Haney              Baldwin, Wisc. (WI)              10  36-15

 

3.  Mike Mattis            Hudson, Wisc. (WI)               10  35-00

 

4.  Shane Cowan            Pierre, S.D. (SD)                10  34-09

 

5.  Ron Cherkas            Grimes, Iowa (IA)                10  34-07

 

6.  Joe Kippes             Mitchell, S.D. (SD)              10  34-00

 

7.  Randy Wieczorek        Buffalo City, Wisc. (MN)         10  33-09

 

8.  Kevin Fassbind         Cottage Grove, Wisc. (WI)         8  33-01

 

9.  Jason Hurst            Keego Harbor, Mich. (MI)         10  32-11

 

10. Phillip Rummel         Mount Vernon, Ohio (OH)          10  31-08

 

11. Thomas Logue           Tyndall, S.D. (SD)                9  30-12

 

12. Derek Cummings         Mason, Mich. (MI)                10  30-11

 

13. Dean Capra             Blaine, Minn. (MN)               10  30-08

 

14. Jason Stangel          Two Rivers, Wisc. (WI)            9  30-01

 

15. Jody Adkins            North Canton, Ohio (OH)           9  29-10

 

16. Tom Wiese              Muskego, Wisc. (WI)              10  29-05

 

17. Jeff Wiederman         Flint, Mich. (MI)                 8  29-02

 

18. Brad Fielder           Conover, Ohio (OH)               10  29-01

 

19. John Gipson            Niles, Mich. (MI)                 9  28-09

 

20. Thad Takes             Center Point, Iowa (IA)           8  28-04

 

21. Brian Hensley          Edwardsburg, Mich. (IN)          10  28-03

 

22. Justin Rowse           O'Neill, Neb. (SD)               10  27-15

 

23. Kirk Simpson           Waterford, Mich. (MI)             9  27-11

 

24. Brian Brown            Breezy Point, Minn. (MN)         10  27-10

 

25. Kevin Rebouche         Frankfort, Ill. (IL)              9  27-08

 

26. Randy Burch            Ladysmith, Wisc. (WI)            10  25-09

 

27. Ben Potaracke          La Crosse, Wisc. (WI)            10  25-07

 

28. Richard Lindgren       Lakeville, Minn. (MN)             9  25-04

 

29. John Williams          South Elgin, Ill. (IL)            9  25-03

 

30. Scott Fischer          Lewiston, Minn. (MN)              9  25-02

 

31. Michael Prince         Woodbury, Minn. (IA)              9  24-10

 

32. Bob Slama              Harrisburg, S.D. (SD)             8  24-10

 

33. Jesse Weener           Zeeland, Mich. (MI)              10  24-06

 

34. John Grimm             Churubusco, Ind. (IN)            10  24-03

 

35. Gerald Sobkowiak       Granville, Ill. (IL)              8  23-06

 

36. Paul Amstutz           Gambier, Ohio (OH)               10  23-05

 

37. Denny Cook             Auburn, Ind. (IN)                 7  23-05

 

38. Bob Garman             Center Point, Iowa (IA)          10  23-04

 

39. Richard Hladky         Yankton, S.D. (SD)                6  23-00

 

40. Kevin Keen             Marshall, Mich. (MI)              6  22-01

 

41. R Blumenstein          Bolingbrook, Ill. (IL)            8  21-15

 

42. Ed Schmidt             Granville, Ill. (IL)              7  21-06

 

43. Paul Soma              Traverse City, Mich. (MI)         6  21-05

 

44. Tim Lawrence           Flushing, Mich. (MI)              8  21-04

 

45. Blair Gordon           Marion, Iowa (IA)                 7  20-12

 

46. Terry Laverack         Martin, S.D. (SD)                 6  20-07

 

47. Bill Skowronski        Hennepin, Ill. (IL)               7  20-03

 

48. Chad Ekroth            Yankton, S.D. (SD)                8  19-11

 

49. Brad Ballard           Winona, Minn. (MN)               10  19-09

 

50. Rob Werner             Lewisburg, Ohio (OH)              7  19-09

 

51. Terry McWilliams       Greenfield, Ind. (IN)             9  19-08

 

52. Todd Stiehl            Winner, S.D. (SD)                 8  19-08

 

53. Harry Heins            Monona, Iowa (IA)                 7  19-07

 

54. John Zvorak            Kerkhoven, Minn. (MN)             8  19-03

 

55. Dan Brovarney          Wauwatosa, Wisc. (WI)             7  18-13

 

56. Timothy Clark          Canton, Ohio (OH)                 6  18-13

 

57. Shawn Kellough         Chillicothe, Ohio (OH)            6  18-12

 

58. Brad Rockwood          Knoxville, Iowa (IA)              7  18-10

 

59. Walter Hart            Washington Court House, Ohio (OH) 7  18-08

 

60. Brian Runyon           Mc Arthur, Ohio (OH)              6  18-08

 

61. Brent Lindus           New Richmond, Wisc. (WI)          6  17-15

 

62. Eric Stiles            Gren Bay, Wisc. (WI)              6  17-08

 

63. Mark Rodenburgh        Waterloo, Iowa (IA)               5  16-12

 

64. Michael Richetta       Spring Valley, Ill. (IL)          6  16-10

 

65. Dan Hamdorf            Lowden, Iowa (IA)                 5  15-09

 

66. Randy Eddy             Holmen, Wisc. (WI)                7  15-08

 

67. Jim Blumenstein        Boilingbrook, Ill. (IL)           7  15-06

 

68. Blaine Bucy            Wellsburg, W.Va. (OH)             6  15-01

 

69. Joe Pruss              Springfield, S.D. (SD)            6  14-10

 

70. Tim Vondersitt         Calmar, Iowa (MN)                 6  14-09

 

71. Ed Rounsaville         Indianapolis, Ind. (IN)           5  14-09

 

72. Jeff Kellogg           Rockford, Mich. (MI)              5  14-02

 

73. Michael Rubino         Hoffman Est, Ill. (IL)            5  14-01

 

74. Rich Newell            Aurora, Ill. (IL)                 4  13-09

 

75. Tad Tinlin             Des Moines, Iowa (IA)             5  13-06

 

76. Todd Thompson          Heath, Ohio (OH)                  5  13-04

 

77. Monte McCleerey        Norwalk, Iowa (IA)                5  12-11

 

78. Jim O'Malley           Elmhurst, Ill. (IL)               4  12-05

 

79. Jim Pinke              Hastings, Minn. (MN)              4  11-08

 

80. Steven Brown           Danville, Ill. (IL)               5  10-13

 

81. Stacy Moore            Huntingburg, Ind. (IN)            5  10-00

 

82. John Schlee            West St. Paul, Minn. (MN)         5  10-00

 

83. Dan Parker             Coultenberg, Iowa (IA)            3   9-12

 

84. Joe Powell             Salt Lake City, Utah (IN)         3   9-06

 

85. Randy Peck             Mt Ve Rnon, Ohio (OH)             4   9-01

 

86. Mike Mckinney          Laurel, Ind. (IN)                 3   8-09

 

87. Jeff Davidson          Brookville, Ind. (IN)             3   7-10

 

88. D J Plotner            Powell, Ohio (OH)                 3   7-06

 

89. Andrew Nitchals        Willmar, Minn. (MN)               2   7-05

 

90. Thomas Toney           , United States Of America (IN)   3   6-06

 

91. Greg Raider            Rushville, Ind. (IN)              1   5-03

 

92. Alvin Ling             Paw Paw, Mich. (MI)               2   5-02

 

93. Dan White              Spring Valley, Wisc. (WI)         2   5-02

 

94. Calvin Davidson        Plainfield, Ind. (IN)             2   4-13

 

95. Windwalker Gruber      Fort Pierre, S.D. (SD)            1   3-04

 

96. G W Ekroth             Gregory, S.D. (SD)                2   2-13

 

97. Doug Pietrzak          Cadiz, Ky. (MN)                   1   1-11

 

98. Michael Bodsberg       New Richmond, Wisc. (WI)          0   0-00

 

98. Matt Burchfield        Diamond, Ill. (IL)                0   0-00

 

98. Daryk Eckert           Stockport, Ohio (OH)              0   0-00

 

98. Cody Harris            Grand Blanc, Mich. (MI)           0   0-00

 

98. Cole Herb              Cedar Rapids, Iowa (IA)           0   0-00

 

98. Austin Kaul            Springfield, S.D. (SD)            0   0-00

 

98. Kane Kortum            Fort Pierre, S.D. (SD)            0   0-00

 

98. Cade Laufenberg        Stoddard, Wisc. (WI)              0   0-00

 

98. Eddie Levin            Westerville, Ohio (OH)            0   0-00

 

98. Micah McKinstry        Walford, Iowa (IA)                0   0-00

 

98. Brody McWilliams       Greenfield, Ind. (IN)             0   0-00

 

98. Tyler PENDYGRAFT       Greenwood, Ind. (IN)              0   0-00

 

98. Joe Ponessa            Shoreview, Minn. (MN)             0   0-00

 

98. Ronnie Putnam          Altamont, Ill. (IL)               0   0-00

 

98. Danny Sprague          Hastings, Mich. (MI)              0   0-00

 

98. Connor Wendt           Saint Cloud, Minn. (MN)           0   0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1       46       344      1036-11

 

2       43       322       906-04

 

----------------------------------

 

89       666      1942-15

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 2

 

----------------------------------

 

State                          Lbs-Oz

 

1 MICHIGAN                       297-12

 

2 WISCONSIN                      290-04

 

3 SOUTH DAKOTA                   255-03

 

4 OHIO                           252-06

 

5 IOWA                           237-08

 

6 MINNESOTA                      225-14

 

7 ILLINOIS                       222-05

 

8 INDIANA                        161-11

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 2

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

MICHIGAN

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Brandon Rose         Saginaw, Mich.             10  40-12

 

2 Jason Hurst          Keego Harbor, Mich.        10  32-11

 

3 Derek Cummings       Mason, Mich.               10  30-11

 

4 Jeff Wiederman       Flint, Mich.                8  29-02

 

5 John Gipson          Niles, Mich.                9  28-09

 

6 Kirk Simpson         Waterford, Mich.            9  27-11

 

7 Jesse Weener         Zeeland, Mich.             10  24-06

 

8 Kevin Keen           Marshall, Mich.             6  22-01

 

9 Paul Soma            Traverse City, Mich.        6  21-05

 

10 Tim Lawrence         Flushing, Mich.             8  21-04

 

11 Jeff Kellogg         Rockford, Mich.             5  14-02

 

12 Alvin Ling           Paw Paw, Mich.              2   5-02

 

13 Cody Harris          Grand Blanc, Mich.          0   0-00

 

13 Danny Sprague        Hastings, Mich.             0   0-00

 

WISCONSIN

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Wes Haney            Baldwin, Wisc.             10  36-15

 

2 Mike Mattis          Hudson, Wisc.              10  35-00

 

3 Kevin Fassbind       Cottage Grove, Wisc.        8  33-01

 

4 Jason Stangel        Two Rivers, Wisc.           9  30-01

 

5 Tom Wiese            Muskego, Wisc.             10  29-05

 

6 Randy Burch          Ladysmith, Wisc.           10  25-09

 

7 Ben Potaracke        La Crosse, Wisc.           10  25-07

 

8 Dan Brovarney        Wauwatosa, Wisc.            7  18-13

 

9 Brent Lindus         New Richmond, Wisc.         6  17-15

 

10 Eric Stiles          Gren Bay, Wisc.             6  17-08

 

11 Randy Eddy           Holmen, Wisc.               7  15-08

 

12 Dan White            Spring Valley, Wisc.        2   5-02

 

13 Michael Bodsberg     New Richmond, Wisc.         0   0-00

 

13 Cade Laufenberg      Stoddard, Wisc.             0   0-00

 

SOUTH DAKOTA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Shane Cowan          Pierre, S.D.               10  34-09

 

2 Joe Kippes           Mitchell, S.D.             10  34-00

 

3 Thomas Logue         Tyndall, S.D.               9  30-12

 

4 Justin Rowse         O'Neill, Neb.              10  27-15

 

5 Bob Slama            Harrisburg, S.D.            8  24-10

 

6 Richard Hladky       Yankton, S.D.               6  23-00

 

7 Terry Laverack       Martin, S.D.                6  20-07

 

8 Chad Ekroth          Yankton, S.D.               8  19-11

 

9 Todd Stiehl          Winner, S.D.                8  19-08

 

10 Joe Pruss            Springfield, S.D.           6  14-10

 

11 Windwalker Gruber    Fort Pierre, S.D.           1   3-04

 

12 G W Ekroth           Gregory, S.D.               2   2-13

 

13 Austin Kaul          Springfield, S.D.           0   0-00

 

13 Kane Kortum          Fort Pierre, S.D.           0   0-00

 

OHIO

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Phillip Rummel       Mount Vernon, Ohio         10  31-08

 

2 Jody Adkins          North Canton, Ohio          9  29-10

 

3 Brad Fielder         Conover, Ohio              10  29-01

 

4 Paul Amstutz         Gambier, Ohio              10  23-05

 

5 Rob Werner           Lewisburg, Ohio             7  19-09

 

6 Timothy Clark        Canton, Ohio                6  18-13

 

7 Shawn Kellough       Chillicothe, Ohio           6  18-12

 

8 Walter Hart          Washington Court House, O   7  18-08

 

9 Brian Runyon         Mc Arthur, Ohio             6  18-08

 

10 Blaine Bucy          Wellsburg, W.Va.            6  15-01

 

11 Todd Thompson        Heath, Ohio                 5  13-04

 

12 Randy Peck           Mt Ve Rnon, Ohio            4   9-01

 

13 D J Plotner          Powell, Ohio                3   7-06

 

14 Daryk Eckert         Stockport, Ohio             0   0-00

 

14 Eddie Levin          Westerville, Ohio           0   0-00

 

IOWA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Ron Cherkas          Grimes, Iowa               10  34-07

 

2 Thad Takes           Center Point, Iowa          8  28-04

 

3 Michael Prince       Woodbury, Minn.             9  24-10

 

4 Bob Garman           Center Point, Iowa         10  23-04

 

5 Blair Gordon         Marion, Iowa                7  20-12

 

6 Harry Heins          Monona, Iowa                7  19-07

 

7 Brad Rockwood        Knoxville, Iowa             7  18-10

 

8 Mark Rodenburgh      Waterloo, Iowa              5  16-12

 

9 Dan Hamdorf          Lowden, Iowa                5  15-09

 

10 Tad Tinlin           Des Moines, Iowa            5  13-06

 

11 Monte McCleerey      Norwalk, Iowa               5  12-11

 

12 Dan Parker           Coultenberg, Iowa           3   9-12

 

13 Cole Herb            Cedar Rapids, Iowa          0   0-00

 

13 Micah McKinstry      Walford, Iowa               0   0-00

 

MINNESOTA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Randy Wieczorek      Buffalo City, Wisc.        10  33-09

 

2 Dean Capra           Blaine, Minn.              10  30-08

 

3 Brian Brown          Breezy Point, Minn.        10  27-10

 

4 Richard Lindgren     Lakeville, Minn.            9  25-04

 

5 Scott Fischer        Lewiston, Minn.             9  25-02

 

6 Brad Ballard         Winona, Minn.              10  19-09

 

7 John Zvorak          Kerkhoven, Minn.            8  19-03

 

8 Tim Vondersitt       Calmar, Iowa                6  14-09

 

9 Jim Pinke            Hastings, Minn.             4  11-08

 

10 John Schlee          West St. Paul, Minn.        5  10-00

 

11 Andrew Nitchals      Willmar, Minn.              2   7-05

 

12 Doug Pietrzak        Cadiz, Ky.                  1   1-11

 

13 Joe Ponessa          Shoreview, Minn.            0   0-00

 

13 Connor Wendt         Saint Cloud, Minn.          0   0-00

 

ILLINOIS

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Kevin Rebouche       Frankfort, Ill.             9  27-08

 

2 John Williams        South Elgin, Ill.           9  25-03

 

3 Gerald Sobkowiak     Granville, Ill.             8  23-06

 

4 R Blumenstein        Bolingbrook, Ill.           8  21-15

 

5 Ed Schmidt           Granville, Ill.             7  21-06

 

6 Bill Skowronski      Hennepin, Ill.              7  20-03

 

7 Michael Richetta     Spring Valley, Ill.         6  16-10

 

8 Jim Blumenstein      Boilingbrook, Ill.          7  15-06

 

9 Michael Rubino       Hoffman Est, Ill.           5  14-01

 

10 Rich Newell          Aurora, Ill.                4  13-09

 

11 Jim O'Malley         Elmhurst, Ill.              4  12-05

 

12 Steven Brown         Danville, Ill.              5  10-13

 

13 Matt Burchfield      Diamond, Ill.               0   0-00

 

13 Ronnie Putnam        Altamont, Ill.              0   0-00

 

INDIANA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Brian Hensley        Edwardsburg, Mich.         10  28-03

 

2 John Grimm           Churubusco, Ind.           10  24-03

 

3 Denny Cook           Auburn, Ind.                7  23-05

 

4 Terry McWilliams     Greenfield, Ind.            9  19-08

 

5 Ed Rounsaville       Indianapolis, Ind.          5  14-09

 

6 Stacy Moore          Huntingburg, Ind.           5  10-00

 

7 Joe Powell           Salt Lake City, Utah        3   9-06

 

8 Mike Mckinney        Laurel, Ind.                3   8-09

 

9 Jeff Davidson        Brookville, Ind.            3   7-10

 

10 Thomas Toney         , United States Of Americ   3   6-06

 

11 Greg Raider          Rushville, Ind.             1   5-03

 

12 Calvin Davidson      Plainfield, Ind.            2   4-13

 

13 Brody McWilliams     Greenfield, Ind.            0   0-00

 

13 Tyler PENDYGRAFT     Greenwood, Ind.             0   0-00

advertisement

advertisement