2009 Northern Divisonal - Day One Results

 

Angler                   Hometown                        No./lbs-oz  Total $$$

 

 

1.  Kevin Fassbind         Cottage Grove, Wisc. (WI)         5  22-10

 

2.  Brandon Rose           Saginaw, Mich. (MI)               5  22-08

 

3.  Richard Hladky         Yankton, S.D. (SD)                5  21-00

 

4.  Joe Kippes             Mitchell, S.D. (SD)               5  20-11

 

5.  Kevin Keen             Marshall, Mich. (MI)              5  19-10

 

6.  Jason Hurst            Keego Harbor, Mich. (MI)          5  19-03

 

7.  Jason Stangel          Two Rivers, Wisc. (WI)            5  18-13

 

8.  Dean Capra             Blaine, Minn. (MN)                5  18-07

 

8.  Wes Haney              Baldwin, Wisc. (WI)               5  18-07

 

10. Terry Laverack         Martin, S.D. (SD)                 5  18-04

 

11. Denny Cook             Auburn, Ind. (IN)                 5  18-03

 

11. Kevin Rebouche         Frankfort, Ill. (IL)              5  18-03

 

13. Kirk Simpson           Waterford, Mich. (MI)             5  18-01

 

14. Mike Mattis            Hudson, Wisc. (WI)                5  17-15

 

15. Bob Slama              Harrisburg, S.D. (SD)             5  17-14

 

16. Randy Wieczorek        Buffalo City, Wisc. (MN)          5  16-15

 

17. John Gipson            Niles, Mich. (MI)                 4  16-14

 

18. Mark Rodenburgh        Waterloo, Iowa (IA)               5  16-12

 

19. Brian Brown            Breezy Point, Minn. (MN)          5  16-11

 

20. Ron Cherkas            Grimes, Iowa (IA)                 5  16-10

 

21. Tom Wiese              Muskego, Wisc. (WI)               5  16-09

 

22. Bill Skowronski        Hennepin, Ill. (IL)               5  16-07

 

23. Derek Cummings         Mason, Mich. (MI)                 5  15-02

 

23. Blair Gordon           Marion, Iowa (IA)                 5  15-02

 

23. Michael Prince         Woodbury, Minn. (IA)              5  15-02

 

26. Shane Cowan            Pierre, S.D. (SD)                 5  14-11

 

27. Ed Rounsaville         Indianapolis, Ind. (IN)           5  14-09

 

28. Thad Takes             Center Point, Iowa (IA)           4  14-07

 

29. Brian Hensley          Edwardsburg, Mich. (IN)           5  14-03

 

30. Phillip Rummel         Mount Vernon, Ohio (OH)           5  14-00

 

31. Eric Stiles            Gren Bay, Wisc. (WI)              4  13-13

 

32. Todd Thompson          Heath, Ohio (OH)                  5  13-04

 

33. Ben Potaracke          La Crosse, Wisc. (WI)             5  12-15

 

34. Thomas Logue           Tyndall, S.D. (SD)                4  12-14

 

35. Justin Rowse           O'Neill, Neb. (SD)                5  12-13

 

36. Chad Ekroth            Yankton, S.D. (SD)                5  12-12

 

36. John Zvorak            Kerkhoven, Minn. (MN)             5  12-12

 

38. Monte McCleerey        Norwalk, Iowa (IA)                5  12-11

 

39. Dan Brovarney          Wauwatosa, Wisc. (WI)             5  12-10

 

40. Bob Garman             Center Point, Iowa (IA)           5  12-08

 

41. Brent Lindus           New Richmond, Wisc. (WI)          4  12-05

 

42. Jim O'Malley           Elmhurst, Ill. (IL)               4  12-05

 

43. Randy Burch            Ladysmith, Wisc. (WI)             5  11-12

 

44. Shawn Kellough         Chillicothe, Ohio (OH)            3  11-11

 

45. Brad Fielder           Conover, Ohio (OH)                5  11-07

 

46. Richard Lindgren       Lakeville, Minn. (MN)             4  11-07

 

47. John Grimm             Churubusco, Ind. (IN)             5  11-06

 

48. R Blumenstein          Bolingbrook, Ill. (IL)            5  11-04

 

48. Jesse Weener           Zeeland, Mich. (MI)               5  11-04

 

50. Paul Amstutz           Gambier, Ohio (OH)                5  11-02

 

50. Walter Hart            Washington Court House, Ohio (OH) 5  11-02

 

52. Blaine Bucy            Wellsburg, W.Va. (OH)             5  11-01

 

53. Paul Soma              Traverse City, Mich. (MI)         3  11-00

 

54. Tad Tinlin             Des Moines, Iowa (IA)             4  10-13

 

55. Brad Ballard           Winona, Minn. (MN)                5  10-08

 

56. Jody Adkins            North Canton, Ohio (OH)           4  10-06

 

57. Scott Fischer          Lewiston, Minn. (MN)              4  10-05

 

58. Randy Eddy             Holmen, Wisc. (WI)                5  10-01

 

59. Todd Stiehl            Winner, S.D. (SD)                 4  10-01

 

60. Gerald Sobkowiak       Granville, Ill. (IL)              3  10-01

 

61. John Williams          South Elgin, Ill. (IL)            4   9-08

 

62. Rich Newell            Aurora, Ill. (IL)                 2   8-09

 

63. Jeff Kellogg           Rockford, Mich. (MI)              3   8-08

 

63. Michael Richetta       Spring Valley, Ill. (IL)          3   8-08

 

65. Stacy Moore            Huntingburg, Ind. (IN)            4   8-02

 

66. Tim Vondersitt         Calmar, Iowa (MN)                 3   8-00

 

66. Jeff Wiederman         Flint, Mich. (MI)                 3   8-00

 

68. Rob Werner             Lewisburg, Ohio (OH)              2   7-11

 

69. Terry McWilliams       Greenfield, Ind. (IN)             4   7-08

 

70. Tim Lawrence           Flushing, Mich. (MI)              3   7-01

 

71. Ed Schmidt             Granville, Ill. (IL)              2   6-15

 

72. Jim Pinke              Hastings, Minn. (MN)              2   6-11

 

73. Dan Parker             Coultenberg, Iowa (IA)            2   6-08

 

74. John Schlee            West St. Paul, Minn. (MN)         3   5-10

 

75. Jim Blumenstein        Boilingbrook, Ill. (IL)           2   5-03

 

76. Greg Raider            Rushville, Ind. (IN)              1   5-03

 

77. Calvin Davidson        Plainfield, Ind. (IN)             2   4-13

 

78. Harry Heins            Monona, Iowa (IA)                 2   4-09

 

79. Randy Peck             Mt Ve Rnon, Ohio (OH)             2   4-05

 

80. Joe Powell             Salt Lake City, Utah (IN)         1   4-05

 

81. Andrew Nitchals        Willmar, Minn. (MN)               1   4-01

 

82. Timothy Clark          Canton, Ohio (OH)                 1   3-10

 

83. Mike Mckinney          Laurel, Ind. (IN)                 1   3-08

 

84. Brad Rockwood          Knoxville, Iowa (IA)              2   3-07

 

85. Joe Pruss              Springfield, S.D. (SD)            1   3-05

 

86. Brian Runyon           Mc Arthur, Ohio (OH)              1   3-00

 

87. Dan White              Spring Valley, Wisc. (WI)         1   2-03

 

88. Jeff Davidson          Brookville, Ind. (IN)             1   1-14

 

88. Michael Rubino         Hoffman Est, Ill. (IL)            1   1-14

 

90. G W Ekroth             Gregory, S.D. (SD)                1   0-00

 

91. Steven Brown           Danville, Ill. (IL)               0   0-00

 

91. Windwalker Gruber      Fort Pierre, S.D. (SD)            0   0-00

 

91. Dan Hamdorf            Lowden, Iowa (IA)                 0   0-00

 

91. Alvin Ling             Paw Paw, Mich. (MI)               0   0-00

 

91. Doug Pietrzak          Cadiz, Ky. (MN)                   0   0-00

 

91. Thomas Toney           , United States Of America (IN)   0   0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1       46       344      1036-11

 

----------------------------------

 

46       344      1036-11

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 1

 

----------------------------------

 

State                          Lbs-Oz

 

1 WISCONSIN                      170-01

 

2 MICHIGAN                       157-03

 

3 SOUTH DAKOTA                   144-05

 

4 IOWA                           128-09

 

5 MINNESOTA                      121-07

 

6 OHIO                           112-11

 

7 ILLINOIS                       108-13

 

8 INDIANA                         93-10

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 1

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

WISCONSIN

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Kevin Fassbind       Cottage Grove, Wisc.        5  22-10

 

2 Jason Stangel        Two Rivers, Wisc.           5  18-13

 

3 Wes Haney            Baldwin, Wisc.              5  18-07

 

4 Mike Mattis          Hudson, Wisc.               5  17-15

 

5 Tom Wiese            Muskego, Wisc.              5  16-09

 

6 Eric Stiles          Gren Bay, Wisc.             4  13-13

 

7 Ben Potaracke        La Crosse, Wisc.            5  12-15

 

8 Dan Brovarney        Wauwatosa, Wisc.            5  12-10

 

9 Brent Lindus         New Richmond, Wisc.         4  12-05

 

10 Randy Burch          Ladysmith, Wisc.            5  11-12

 

11 Randy Eddy           Holmen, Wisc.               5  10-01

 

12 Dan White            Spring Valley, Wisc.        1   2-03

 

MICHIGAN

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Brandon Rose         Saginaw, Mich.              5  22-08

 

2 Kevin Keen           Marshall, Mich.             5  19-10

 

3 Jason Hurst          Keego Harbor, Mich.         5  19-03

 

4 Kirk Simpson         Waterford, Mich.            5  18-01

 

5 John Gipson          Niles, Mich.                4  16-14

 

6 Derek Cummings       Mason, Mich.                5  15-02

 

7 Jesse Weener         Zeeland, Mich.              5  11-04

 

8 Paul Soma            Traverse City, Mich.        3  11-00

 

9 Jeff Kellogg         Rockford, Mich.             3   8-08

 

10 Jeff Wiederman       Flint, Mich.                3   8-00

 

11 Tim Lawrence         Flushing, Mich.             3   7-01

 

12 Alvin Ling           Paw Paw, Mich.              0   0-00

 

SOUTH DAKOTA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Richard Hladky       Yankton, S.D.               5  21-00

 

2 Joe Kippes           Mitchell, S.D.              5  20-11

 

3 Terry Laverack       Martin, S.D.                5  18-04

 

4 Bob Slama            Harrisburg, S.D.            5  17-14

 

5 Shane Cowan          Pierre, S.D.                5  14-11

 

6 Thomas Logue         Tyndall, S.D.               4  12-14

 

7 Justin Rowse         O'Neill, Neb.               5  12-13

 

8 Chad Ekroth          Yankton, S.D.               5  12-12

 

9 Todd Stiehl          Winner, S.D.                4  10-01

 

10 Joe Pruss            Springfield, S.D.           1   3-05

 

11 G W Ekroth           Gregory, S.D.               1   0-00

 

12 Windwalker Gruber    Fort Pierre, S.D.           0   0-00

 

IOWA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Mark Rodenburgh      Waterloo, Iowa              5  16-12

 

2 Ron Cherkas          Grimes, Iowa                5  16-10

 

3 Blair Gordon         Marion, Iowa                5  15-02

 

3 Michael Prince       Woodbury, Minn.             5  15-02

 

5 Thad Takes           Center Point, Iowa          4  14-07

 

6 Monte McCleerey      Norwalk, Iowa               5  12-11

 

7 Bob Garman           Center Point, Iowa          5  12-08

 

8 Tad Tinlin           Des Moines, Iowa            4  10-13

 

9 Dan Parker           Coultenberg, Iowa           2   6-08

 

10 Harry Heins          Monona, Iowa                2   4-09

 

11 Brad Rockwood        Knoxville, Iowa             2   3-07

 

12 Dan Hamdorf          Lowden, Iowa                0   0-00

 

MINNESOTA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Dean Capra           Blaine, Minn.               5  18-07

 

2 Randy Wieczorek      Buffalo City, Wisc.         5  16-15

 

3 Brian Brown          Breezy Point, Minn.         5  16-11

 

4 John Zvorak          Kerkhoven, Minn.            5  12-12

 

5 Richard Lindgren     Lakeville, Minn.            4  11-07

 

6 Brad Ballard         Winona, Minn.               5  10-08

 

7 Scott Fischer        Lewiston, Minn.             4  10-05

 

8 Tim Vondersitt       Calmar, Iowa                3   8-00

 

9 Jim Pinke            Hastings, Minn.             2   6-11

 

10 John Schlee          West St. Paul, Minn.        3   5-10

 

11 Andrew Nitchals      Willmar, Minn.              1   4-01

 

12 Doug Pietrzak        Cadiz, Ky.                  0   0-00

 

OHIO

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Phillip Rummel       Mount Vernon, Ohio          5  14-00

 

2 Todd Thompson        Heath, Ohio                 5  13-04

 

3 Shawn Kellough       Chillicothe, Ohio           3  11-11

 

4 Brad Fielder         Conover, Ohio               5  11-07

 

5 Paul Amstutz         Gambier, Ohio               5  11-02

 

5 Walter Hart          Washington Court House, O   5  11-02

 

7 Blaine Bucy          Wellsburg, W.Va.            5  11-01

 

8 Jody Adkins          North Canton, Ohio          4  10-06

 

9 Rob Werner           Lewisburg, Ohio             2   7-11

 

10 Randy Peck           Mt Ve Rnon, Ohio            2   4-05

 

11 Timothy Clark        Canton, Ohio                1   3-10

 

12 Brian Runyon         Mc Arthur, Ohio             1   3-00

 

ILLINOIS

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Kevin Rebouche       Frankfort, Ill.             5  18-03

 

2 Bill Skowronski      Hennepin, Ill.              5  16-07

 

3 Jim O'Malley         Elmhurst, Ill.              4  12-05

 

4 R Blumenstein        Bolingbrook, Ill.           5  11-04

 

5 Gerald Sobkowiak     Granville, Ill.             3  10-01

 

6 John Williams        South Elgin, Ill.           4   9-08

 

7 Rich Newell          Aurora, Ill.                2   8-09

 

8 Michael Richetta     Spring Valley, Ill.         3   8-08

 

9 Ed Schmidt           Granville, Ill.             2   6-15

 

10 Jim Blumenstein      Boilingbrook, Ill.          2   5-03

 

11 Michael Rubino       Hoffman Est, Ill.           1   1-14

 

12 Steven Brown         Danville, Ill.              0   0-00

 

INDIANA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Denny Cook           Auburn, Ind.                5  18-03

 

2 Ed Rounsaville       Indianapolis, Ind.          5  14-09

 

3 Brian Hensley        Edwardsburg, Mich.          5  14-03

 

4 John Grimm           Churubusco, Ind.            5  11-06

 

5 Stacy Moore          Huntingburg, Ind.           4   8-02

 

6 Terry McWilliams     Greenfield, Ind.            4   7-08

 

7 Greg Raider          Rushville, Ind.             1   5-03

 

8 Calvin Davidson      Plainfield, Ind.            2   4-13

 

9 Joe Powell           Salt Lake City, Utah        1   4-05

 

10 Mike Mckinney        Laurel, Ind.                1   3-08

 

11 Jeff Davidson        Brookville, Ind.            1   1-14

 

12 Thomas Toney         , United States Of Americ   0   0-00

advertisement

advertisement