2009 Mid-Atlantic Divisonal - Day Two Results

Ohio River, Wheeling W.Va.(BOATER) Standings Day 2

 

Angler                   Hometown                 No./lbs-oz  Total $$$

 

 

1.  Jeff Freeman           Max Meadows, Va. (VA)            10  11-14

 

2.  Steve Marks            Walton, W.Va. (WV)                7   9-00

 

3.  Tim Dolon              Cherryville, Pa. (PA)             7   8-08

 

4.  Scott Weiland          Saddle Brook, N.J. (NJ)           8   8-02

 

5.  Rick Hamer             Charleston, W.Va. (WV)            8   7-15

 

6.  John Serge             Philadelphia, Pa. (NJ)            6   7-14

 

7.  Denny Breth            Cheswick, Pa. (PA)                5   6-15

 

8.  Don Denault            Delmar, Md. (DE)                  6   6-13

 

9.  Jim Mathews            Cumberland, Md. (MD)              6   6-11

 

10. Timothy Roach          Shamong, N.J. (NJ)                5   6-09

 

11. William Pioch          Beckley, W.Va. (WV)               4   6-04

 

12. Jim Short              Ocean Pines, Md. (DE)             6   6-03

 

13. Dan Boslet             Edison, N.J. (NJ)                 4   6-03

 

14. Shelton Walters        Felton, Del. (DE)                 5   5-14

 

15. Edward Fore            Concord, Va. (VA)                 4   5-12

 

16. Rodney Rice            Narrows, Va. (VA)                 4   5-10

 

17. Brett Quader           Pasadena, Md. (MD)                5   5-09

 

18. Eric Woodward          Hammonton, N.J. (NJ)              5   5-07

 

19. Justin Hershman        Swanton, Md. (MD)                 5   5-07

 

20. Ben Barr               Freeport, Pa. (PA)                3   5-03

 

21. Jay Pirollo            Warwick, Md. (DE)                 4   5-00

 

22. DJ Bishop              Verona, Pa. (PA)                  3   4-13

 

23. Richard Knoll          Pittsburgh, Pa. (PA)              4   4-12

 

24. Mark Melega            Rice Landing, Pa. (WV)            4   4-09

 

25. Steve Roberts          Lynchburg, Va. (VA)               4   4-09

 

26. Jeff Salmon            Chester, Va. (VA)                 4   4-08

 

27. Jonathan Blaine        Frederick, Md. (MD)               4   4-08

 

28. Harold Owens           Elizabeth, W.Va. (WV)             4   4-07

 

29. Mike Shumanis          Bethlehem, Pa. (PA)               4   4-07

 

30. Joshua Cross           Elizabeth, W.Va. (WV)             3   4-03

 

31. Jeffrey Bubb           Charleston, W.Va. (WV)            4   4-02

 

32. Charlie Russler        Hedgesville, W.Va. (MD)           4   4-01

 

33. Aaron Kibler           Milford, Del. (DE)                3   4-00

 

34. James Embrey           Belle, W.Va. (WV)                 3   3-15

 

35. Larry Taylor           Seaford, Del. (DE)                4   3-14

 

36. Brad Bressler          Greensburg, Pa. (PA)              4   3-13

 

37. Tim Stump              Dover, Del. (DE)                  3   3-13

 

38. Bryant Copley          Altavista, Va. (VA)               4   3-09

 

39. Jon Stone              Pittsburg, Pa. (PA)               3   3-03

 

40. Mark Cooper            Collinsville, Va. (VA)            2   3-03

 

41. Ken Lackey             Ridgeway, Va. (VA)                3   2-15

 

42. Chris Johnson          Hurricane, W.Va. (WV)             3   2-15

 

43. Ernest Hamm            Kenova, W.Va. (WV)                1   2-14

 

44. Michael Miller         Grantsville, Md. (MD)             2   2-13

 

45. Terry Jones            Dublin, Va. (VA)                  2   2-12

 

46. Richard Welden         Sykesville, Md. (MD)              2   2-11

 

47. Herb Fazenbaker        Mc Henry, Md. (MD)                2   2-10

 

48. Corey Gue              Kenova, W.Va. (WV)                3   2-09

 

49. Mark Winn              Collinsville, Va. (VA)            2   2-09

 

50. Wilbern Fariss         Wytheville, Va. (VA)              2   2-09

 

51. John Carpenter         Marmona, N.J. (NJ)                2   2-08

 

52. Jeff Mandes            Smyrna, Del. (DE)                 2   2-06

 

53. Robert Brennan         Forked River, N.J. (NJ)           2   2-06

 

53. Craig Townsend         Westampton, N.J. (NJ)             2   2-06

 

55. Michael Metz           Pulaski, Va. (VA)                 2   2-03

 

55. Jeff Stetler           Leesburg, N.J. (NJ)               2   2-03

 

57. Duane Essick           Townsend, Del. (DE)               2   2-01

 

58. Richard Mills          Felton, Del. (DE)                 2   2-01

 

59. Steven Lapp            Joppa, Md. (MD)                   2   2-00

 

60. Scott Shafer           Dallas, Pa. (PA)                  2   1-15

 

61. Ted Bowman             Franklinville, N.J. (NJ)          1   1-12

 

61. John Milchanoski       Sewell, N.J. (NJ)                 1   1-12

 

63. William Van Metre      Gerrardstown, W.Va. (MD)          2   1-10

 

64. Matt Lovallo           Spring Mills, Pa. (PA)            1   1-10

 

65. Robert Brody           Avoca, Pa. (PA)                   2   1-08

 

66. John Burdette          Frederick, Md. (MD)               1   1-04

 

67. Jeff Seamans           Milford, Del. (DE)                1   1-01

 

68. Kenneth Anderson       Fairmont, W.Va. (WV)              1   1-00

 

68. Mike Morris            Dover, Del. (DE)                  1   1-00

 

70. Ben Bilott             Larimer, Pa. (PA)                 1   0-13

 

71. Frank Appaluccio       Sparta, N.J. (NJ)                 0   0-00

 

71. Shawn Ashmead          Middletown, Del. (DE)             0   0-00

 

71. Jay Barber             Fairchance, Pa. (MD)              0   0-00

 

71. Nicholas Bodsford      Richmond, Va. (VA)                0   0-00

 

71. John Duarte            Middle River, Md. (MD)            0   0-00

 

71. Stefan Kelly           Spring Mills, Pa. (PA)            0   0-00

 

71. Nick Lambert           Oceana, W.Va. (WV)                0   0-00

 

71. Zachary McQuade        Greencastle, Pa. (MD)             0   0-00

 

71. Cody Pike              Powhatan, Va. (VA)                0   0-00

 

71. Trista Rathmell        Hughesville, Pa. (PA)             0   0-00

 

71. Austin Scrivani        Layton, N.J. (NJ)                 0   0-00

 

71. Chris Smith            Absecon, N.J. (NJ)                0   0-00

 

71. Devon Southall         Weston, W.Va. (WV)                0   0-00

 

71. Keith White            Magnolia, Del. (DE)               0   0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1        5       120       141-09

 

2        1       119       142-05

 

----------------------------------

 

6       239       283-14

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 2

 

----------------------------------

 

State                          Lbs-Oz

 

1 WEST VIRGINIA                   53-13

 

2 VIRGINIA                        52-01

 

3 PENNSYLVANIA                    47-08

 

4 NEW JERSEY                      47-02

 

5 DELAWARE                        44-02

 

6 MARYLAND                        39-04

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 2

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

WEST VIRGINIA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Steve Marks          Walton, W.Va.               7   9-00

 

2 Rick Hamer           Charleston, W.Va.           8   7-15

 

3 William Pioch        Beckley, W.Va.              4   6-04

 

4 Mark Melega          Rice Landing, Pa.           4   4-09

 

5 Harold Owens         Elizabeth, W.Va.            4   4-07

 

6 Joshua Cross         Elizabeth, W.Va.            3   4-03

 

7 Jeffrey Bubb         Charleston, W.Va.           4   4-02

 

8 James Embrey         Belle, W.Va.                3   3-15

 

9 Chris Johnson        Hurricane, W.Va.            3   2-15

 

10 Ernest Hamm          Kenova, W.Va.               1   2-14

 

11 Corey Gue            Kenova, W.Va.               3   2-09

 

12 Kenneth Anderson     Fairmont, W.Va.             1   1-00

 

13 Nick Lambert         Oceana, W.Va.               0   0-00

 

13 Devon Southall       Weston, W.Va.               0   0-00

 

VIRGINIA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jeff Freeman         Max Meadows, Va.           10  11-14

 

2 Edward Fore          Concord, Va.                4   5-12

 

3 Rodney Rice          Narrows, Va.                4   5-10

 

4 Steve Roberts        Lynchburg, Va.              4   4-09

 

5 Jeff Salmon          Chester, Va.                4   4-08

 

6 Bryant Copley        Altavista, Va.              4   3-09

 

7 Mark Cooper          Collinsville, Va.           2   3-03

 

8 Ken Lackey           Ridgeway, Va.               3   2-15

 

9 Terry Jones          Dublin, Va.                 2   2-12

 

10 Mark Winn            Collinsville, Va.           2   2-09

 

11 Wilbern Fariss       Wytheville, Va.             2   2-09

 

12 Michael Metz         Pulaski, Va.                2   2-03

 

13 Nicholas Bodsford    Richmond, Va.               0   0-00

 

13 Cody Pike            Powhatan, Va.               0   0-00

 

PENNSYLVANIA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Tim Dolon            Cherryville, Pa.            7   8-08

 

2 Denny Breth          Cheswick, Pa.               5   6-15

 

3 Ben Barr             Freeport, Pa.               3   5-03

 

4 DJ Bishop            Verona, Pa.                 3   4-13

 

5 Richard Knoll        Pittsburgh, Pa.             4   4-12

 

6 Mike Shumanis        Bethlehem, Pa.              4   4-07

 

7 Brad Bressler        Greensburg, Pa.             4   3-13

 

8 Jon Stone            Pittsburg, Pa.              3   3-03

 

9 Scott Shafer         Dallas, Pa.                 2   1-15

 

10 Matt Lovallo         Spring Mills, Pa.           1   1-10

 

11 Robert Brody         Avoca, Pa.                  2   1-08

 

12 Ben Bilott           Larimer, Pa.                1   0-13

 

13 Stefan Kelly         Spring Mills, Pa.           0   0-00

 

13 Trista Rathmell      Hughesville, Pa.            0   0-00

 

NEW JERSEY

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Scott Weiland        Saddle Brook, N.J.          8   8-02

 

2 John Serge           Philadelphia, Pa.           6   7-14

 

3 Timothy Roach        Shamong, N.J.               5   6-09

 

4 Dan Boslet           Edison, N.J.                4   6-03

 

5 Eric Woodward        Hammonton, N.J.             5   5-07

 

6 John Carpenter       Marmona, N.J.               2   2-08

 

7 Robert Brennan       Forked River, N.J.          2   2-06

 

7 Craig Townsend       Westampton, N.J.            2   2-06

 

9 Jeff Stetler         Leesburg, N.J.              2   2-03

 

10 Ted Bowman           Franklinville, N.J.         1   1-12

 

10 John Milchanoski     Sewell, N.J.                1   1-12

 

12 Frank Appaluccio     Sparta, N.J.                0   0-00

 

12 Austin Scrivani      Layton, N.J.                0   0-00

 

12 Chris Smith          Absecon, N.J.               0   0-00

 

DELAWARE

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Don Denault          Delmar, Md.                 6   6-13

 

2 Jim Short            Ocean Pines, Md.            6   6-03

 

3 Shelton Walters      Felton, Del.                5   5-14

 

4 Jay Pirollo          Warwick, Md.                4   5-00

 

5 Aaron Kibler         Milford, Del.               3   4-00

 

6 Larry Taylor         Seaford, Del.               4   3-14

 

7 Tim Stump            Dover, Del.                 3   3-13

 

8 Jeff Mandes          Smyrna, Del.                2   2-06

 

9 Duane Essick         Townsend, Del.              2   2-01

 

10 Richard Mills        Felton, Del.                2   2-01

 

11 Jeff Seamans         Milford, Del.               1   1-01

 

12 Mike Morris          Dover, Del.                 1   1-00

 

13 Shawn Ashmead        Middletown, Del.            0   0-00

 

13 Keith White          Magnolia, Del.              0   0-00

 

MARYLAND

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jim Mathews          Cumberland, Md.             6   6-11

 

2 Brett Quader         Pasadena, Md.               5   5-09

 

3 Justin Hershman      Swanton, Md.                5   5-07

 

4 Jonathan Blaine      Frederick, Md.              4   4-08

 

5 Charlie Russler      Hedgesville, W.Va.          4   4-01

 

6 Michael Miller       Grantsville, Md.            2   2-13

 

7 Richard Welden       Sykesville, Md.             2   2-11

 

8 Herb Fazenbaker      Mc Henry, Md.               2   2-10

 

9 Steven Lapp          Joppa, Md.                  2   2-00

 

10 William Van Metre    Gerrardstown, W.Va.         2   1-10

 

11 John Burdette        Frederick, Md.              1   1-04

 

12 Jay Barber           Fairchance, Pa.             0   0-00

 

12 John Duarte          Middle River, Md.           0   0-00

 

12 Zachary McQuade      Greencastle, Pa.            0   0-00

advertisement

advertisement