2009 Federation Eastern Divisional Day One Results

Lake Simcoe, Orillia (BOATER) Standings Day 1

 

Angler                   Hometown                        No./lbs-oz  Total $$$

 

 

1.  James Moorey           Whitinsville, Mass. (MA)          5  21-14

 

2.  Mike Wolfenden         Warwick, R.I. (RI)                5  20-05

 

3.  Michael O'Leary        Rockville, R.I. (RI)              5  20-02

 

4.  Joel St Germain        Cumberland, R.I. (RI)             5  19-15

 

5.  Scott Huffman          Fenwick, Canada (ON)              5  19-14

 

6.  Mark Desjardin         Vassalboro, Maine (ME)            5  17-08

 

7.  Greg Horne             Mansfield, Mass. (RI)             5  17-05

 

7.  Richard Warhurst       Canterbury, Conn. (RI)            5  17-05

 

9.  Al Gambardella         North Haven, Conn. (CT)           5  16-09

 

10. David Johnson          Keswick, Canada (ON)              5  16-08

 

11. Tyler Hanatow          Alstead, N.H. (NH)                5  16-05

 

12. Mitch Butler           Leominster, Mass. (MA)            5  16-03

 

13. David Maiorano         Clinton, Conn. (CT)               5  15-05

 

14. Randy Phillips         Oxford, Mass. (MA)                5  15-04

 

15. Peter Borelli          Walden, N.Y. (NY)                 5  14-12

 

15. Garrett Kruger         Danbury, Conn. (CT)               5  14-12

 

17. Scott Andersen         Chepachet, R.I. (RI)              5  14-05

 

17. Craig Terpening        Lafayette, N.Y. (NY)              5  14-05

 

19. Eric Femiak            Taunton, Mass. (MA)               5  14-03

 

20. George Cooper          Buxton, Maine (ME)                5  14-02

 

21. John Whyte             Orillia, Canada (ON)              4  13-15

 

22. Allan Smith            Litchfield, N.H. (NH)             5  13-09

 

23. Shane Hutchings        Dover, N.H. (NH)                  5  13-08

 

24. Jim Bianchi            Rush, N.Y. (NY)                   5  13-06

 

25. Matthew Breach         Douglas, Mass. (MA)               4  13-05

 

26. Bill Vierzen           New London, N.H. (NH)             3  13-00

 

27. David Chong            Aurora, Canada (ON)               5  12-15

 

28. Rose Jeffries          Rouses Point, N.Y. (VT)           4  12-09

 

29. Randall Lamanche       Marcellus, N.Y. (NY)              3  12-09

 

29. Chris Rockwell         Walworth, N.Y. (NY)               3  12-09

 

31. Jason Hicks            Greene, Maine (ME)                5  12-05

 

32. Scott Guimond          Sebago, Maine (ME)                5  12-04

 

32. Joe Matt               Syracuse, N.Y. (NY)               5  12-04

 

34. Gord Rogers            Bowmanville, Canada (ON)          4  12-02

 

35. David Dziob            Meriden, Conn. (CT)               5  12-00

 

36. Garrett Green          Bracebridge, Canada (ON)          5  11-13

 

37. Ray Nieuweboer         Hollis, N.H. (NH)                 5  11-12

 

38. Doug Lepage            Lewiston, Maine (ME)              3  11-11

 

39. Lewis Mendall          Wrentnam, Mass. (RI)              3  10-14

 

40. Raymond Lentine        Oxford, Mass. (MA)                5  10-13

 

41. Joey Rodrigues         Brookfield, Conn. (CT)            5  10-10

 

42. Scott Green            Waterbury Center, Vt. (VT)        5  10-07

 

43. Edward Cowan           Greeley, Pa. (NY)                 4  10-04

 

44. John Ahern             Ashaway, R.I. (RI)                5  10-03

 

45. Michael Martin         Foster, R.I. (RI)                 5   9-14

 

46. Keith Poulin           Turner, Maine (ME)                4   9-14

 

47. Gary Day               Mexico, N.Y. (NY)                 4   9-13

 

48. Barry Graves           Keswick, Canada (ON)              3   9-12

 

49. Joseph Laurino         Fayetteville, N.Y. (NY)           5   9-10

 

50. Paul Carter            Coventry, Conn. (CT)              5   9-09

 

51. Ronald Konopka         Exeter, N.H. (NH)                 3   9-08

 

51. Bob Marelli            Uxbridge, Mass. (RI)              3   9-08

 

53. Skip Sjobeck           Randolph, Vt. (VT)                2   8-15

 

54. Rob Messenger          Sunapee, N.H. (NH)                2   8-14

 

55. Jody White             Shaftsbury, Vt. (VT)              3   8-09

 

56. Steve Deguzis          Bristol, Conn. (CT)               4   8-08

 

57. Brian Weygand          Gansevoort, N.Y. (NY)             4   8-08

 

58. John Suplicki          Plainfield, Conn. (ME)            3   8-05

 

59. Kevin Lowes            Keswick, Canada (ON)              4   8-02

 

60. Keith Mccullough       Barrington, N.H. (ME)             4   8-01

 

61. Shaun Avery            Auburn, Maine (ME)                3   8-01

 

62. David Waugh            North Attleboro, Mass. (MA)       2   8-00

 

63. Andrus Kung            Pickering, Canada (ON)            5   7-11

 

64. Sean Alvarez           Rutland, Vt. (VT)                 5   7-08

 

65. Scott Janus            Wallingford, Conn. (CT)           3   7-06

 

66. Carl Alexander         N Clarendon, Vt. (VT)             3   6-12

 

67. Erin Divelbiss         Randolph, Vt. (VT)                2   6-11

 

68. David Trask            Skowhegan, Maine (ME)             2   6-09

 

69. Robert Antonio         Old Saybrook, Conn. (CT)          2   6-05

 

70. Tim Kwolek             Castleton, Vt. (VT)               4   6-02

 

71. Robert Williamson      Gorham, Maine (ME)                2   5-06

 

72. Richard Gambardella    Branford, Conn. (CT)              2   5-04

 

73. Elias Delany           Chestnut Hill, Mass. (MA)         2   5-00

 

74. Rob Hyatt              Callander, Canada (ON)            2   4-13

 

75. Dale Brown             Alburg, Vt. (VT)                  2   4-06

 

76. Leonard Potts          Syracuse, N.Y. (NY)               1   4-05

 

77. Joseph Croteau         Blackstone, Mass. (RI)            2   4-04

 

78. Paul Leblanc           Medway, Mass. (MA)                1   4-00

 

79. John Friedrichs        Bloomingburg, N.Y. (NY)           1   3-14

 

80. Jonathan Puhalski      Winsted, Conn. (CT)               1   3-05

 

81. Eric Arabian           Acushnet, Mass. (RI)              1   3-00

 

82. Chris Simons           Cromwell, Conn. (CT)              1   2-09

 

83. Ricky Turczak          Housatonic, Mass. (MA)            2   2-08

 

84. Chip Servant           Norwell, Mass. (MA)               1   2-04

 

85. Garry Mansholt         Ontario, Canada (ON)              1   2-03

 

86. James Jeffries         Rouses Point, N.Y. (VT)           1   1-08

 

87. Eric Bouldin           Lyndeborough, N.H. (NH)           1   1-03

 

88. Mike Deal              Rochester, N.H. (NH)              0   0-00

 

88. Paul Garland           New Dorham, N.H. (NH)             0   0-00

 

88. Kevin Laplante         Lewiston, Maine (ME)              0   0-00

 

88. Brian Lytle            Dover, N.H. (NH)                  0   0-00

 

88. Brian Morin            Manchester, N.H. (NH)             0   0-00

 

88. Brock Quesnel          Whiting, Vt. (VT)                 0   0-00

 

88. Taylor Renaudette      Highgate Center, Vt. (VT)         0   0-00

 

88. Gary Sanderson         Guelph, Canada (ON)               0   0-00

 

88. Paul Veazie            Weymouth, Mass. (MA)              0   0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1       39       318       903-11

 

----------------------------------

 

39       318       903-11

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 1

 

----------------------------------

 

State                          Lbs-Oz

 

1 RHODE ISLAND                   157-00

 

2 NEW YORK                       126-03

 

3 ONTARIO                        119-12

 

4 MAINE                          114-02

 

5 MASSACHUSETTS                  113-06

 

6 CONNECTICUT                    112-02

 

7 NEW HAMPSHIRE                   87-11

 

8 VERMONT                         73-07

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 1

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

RHODE ISLAND

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Mike Wolfenden       Warwick, R.I.               5  20-05

 

2 Michael O'Leary      Rockville, R.I.             5  20-02

 

3 Joel St Germain      Cumberland, R.I.            5  19-15

 

4 Greg Horne           Mansfield, Mass.            5  17-05

 

4 Richard Warhurst     Canterbury, Conn.           5  17-05

 

6 Scott Andersen       Chepachet, R.I.             5  14-05

 

7 Lewis Mendall        Wrentnam, Mass.             3  10-14

 

8 John Ahern           Ashaway, R.I.               5  10-03

 

9 Michael Martin       Foster, R.I.                5   9-14

 

10 Bob Marelli          Uxbridge, Mass.             3   9-08

 

11 Joseph Croteau       Blackstone, Mass.           2   4-04

 

12 Eric Arabian         Acushnet, Mass.             1   3-00

 

NEW YORK

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Peter Borelli        Walden, N.Y.                5  14-12

 

2 Craig Terpening      Lafayette, N.Y.             5  14-05

 

3 Jim Bianchi          Rush, N.Y.                  5  13-06

 

4 Randall Lamanche     Marcellus, N.Y.             3  12-09

 

4 Chris Rockwell       Walworth, N.Y.              3  12-09

 

6 Joe Matt             Syracuse, N.Y.              5  12-04

 

7 Edward Cowan         Greeley, Pa.                4  10-04

 

8 Gary Day             Mexico, N.Y.                4   9-13

 

9 Joseph Laurino       Fayetteville, N.Y.          5   9-10

 

10 Brian Weygand        Gansevoort, N.Y.            4   8-08

 

11 Leonard Potts        Syracuse, N.Y.              1   4-05

 

12 John Friedrichs      Bloomingburg, N.Y.          1   3-14

 

ONTARIO

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Scott Huffman        Fenwick, Canada             5  19-14

 

2 David Johnson        Keswick, Canada             5  16-08

 

3 John Whyte           Orillia, Canada             4  13-15

 

4 David Chong          Aurora, Canada              5  12-15

 

5 Gord Rogers          Bowmanville, Canada         4  12-02

 

6 Garrett Green        Bracebridge, Canada         5  11-13

 

7 Barry Graves         Keswick, Canada             3   9-12

 

8 Kevin Lowes          Keswick, Canada             4   8-02

 

9 Andrus Kung          Pickering, Canada           5   7-11

 

10 Rob Hyatt            Callander, Canada           2   4-13

 

11 Garry Mansholt       Ontario, Canada             1   2-03

 

12 Gary Sanderson       Guelph, Canada              0   0-00

 

MAINE

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Mark Desjardin       Vassalboro, Maine           5  17-08

 

2 George Cooper        Buxton, Maine               5  14-02

 

3 Jason Hicks          Greene, Maine               5  12-05

 

4 Scott Guimond        Sebago, Maine               5  12-04

 

5 Doug Lepage          Lewiston, Maine             3  11-11

 

6 Keith Poulin         Turner, Maine               4   9-14

 

7 John Suplicki        Plainfield, Conn.           3   8-05

 

8 Keith Mccullough     Barrington, N.H.            4   8-01

 

9 Shaun Avery          Auburn, Maine               3   8-01

 

10 David Trask          Skowhegan, Maine            2   6-09

 

11 Robert Williamson    Gorham, Maine               2   5-06

 

12 Kevin Laplante       Lewiston, Maine             0   0-00

 

MASSACHUSETTS

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 James Moorey         Whitinsville, Mass.         5  21-14

 

2 Mitch Butler         Leominster, Mass.           5  16-03

 

3 Randy Phillips       Oxford, Mass.               5  15-04

 

4 Eric Femiak          Taunton, Mass.              5  14-03

 

5 Matthew Breach       Douglas, Mass.              4  13-05

 

6 Raymond Lentine      Oxford, Mass.               5  10-13

 

7 David Waugh          North Attleboro, Mass.      2   8-00

 

8 Elias Delany         Chestnut Hill, Mass.        2   5-00

 

9 Paul Leblanc         Medway, Mass.               1   4-00

 

10 Ricky Turczak        Housatonic, Mass.           2   2-08

 

11 Chip Servant         Norwell, Mass.              1   2-04

 

12 Paul Veazie          Weymouth, Mass.             0   0-00

 

CONNECTICUT

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Al Gambardella       North Haven, Conn.          5  16-09

 

2 David Maiorano       Clinton, Conn.              5  15-05

 

3 Garrett Kruger       Danbury, Conn.              5  14-12

 

4 David Dziob          Meriden, Conn.              5  12-00

 

5 Joey Rodrigues       Brookfield, Conn.           5  10-10

 

6 Paul Carter          Coventry, Conn.             5   9-09

 

7 Steve Deguzis        Bristol, Conn.              4   8-08

 

8 Scott Janus          Wallingford, Conn.          3   7-06

 

9 Robert Antonio       Old Saybrook, Conn.         2   6-05

 

10 Richard Gambardella  Branford, Conn.             2   5-04

 

11 Jonathan Puhalski    Winsted, Conn.              1   3-05

 

12 Chris Simons         Cromwell, Conn.             1   2-09

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Tyler Hanatow        Alstead, N.H.               5  16-05

 

2 Allan Smith          Litchfield, N.H.            5  13-09

 

3 Shane Hutchings      Dover, N.H.                 5  13-08

 

4 Bill Vierzen         New London, N.H.            3  13-00

 

5 Ray Nieuweboer       Hollis, N.H.                5  11-12

 

6 Ronald Konopka       Exeter, N.H.                3   9-08

 

7 Rob Messenger        Sunapee, N.H.               2   8-14

 

8 Eric Bouldin         Lyndeborough, N.H.          1   1-03

 

9 Mike Deal            Rochester, N.H.             0   0-00

 

9 Paul Garland         New Dorham, N.H.            0   0-00

 

9 Brian Lytle          Dover, N.H.                 0   0-00

 

9 Brian Morin          Manchester, N.H.            0   0-00

 

VERMONT

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Rose Jeffries        Rouses Point, N.Y.          4  12-09

 

2 Scott Green          Waterbury Center, Vt.       5  10-07

 

3 Skip Sjobeck         Randolph, Vt.               2   8-15

 

4 Jody White           Shaftsbury, Vt.             3   8-09

 

5 Sean Alvarez         Rutland, Vt.                5   7-08

 

6 Carl Alexander       N Clarendon, Vt.            3   6-12

 

7 Erin Divelbiss       Randolph, Vt.               2   6-11

 

8 Tim Kwolek           Castleton, Vt.              4   6-02

 

9 Dale Brown           Alburg, Vt.                 2   4-06

 

10 James Jeffries       Rouses Point, N.Y.          1   1-08

 

11 Brock Quesnel        Whiting, Vt.                0   0-00

 

11 Taylor Renaudette    Highgate Center, Vt.        0   0-00

advertisement

advertisement