2009 Central Divisional Results Day Three

Greers Ferry Reservoir, Greers Ferry Ark. (BOATER) Standings Day 3

 

Angler                   Hometown                        No./lbs-oz  Total $$$

 

 

1.  Richard Risewick       Norton, Kan. (NE)                11  23-12

 

2.  Mark Warner            Overland Park, Kan. (KS)         12  22-15

 

3.  Jason Baird            Gypsum, Kan. (KS)                11  21-04

 

4.  Russell Matt           Saint Joseph, Mo. (MO)           10  20-12

 

5.  Jay Ladner             Kiln, Miss. (MS)                 12  19-12

 

6.  Mathew Dowding         Saint Louis, Mo. (MO)             9  19-08

 

7.  Jared Taliaferro       Rogers, Ark. (AR)                11  18-12

 

8.  Pat Hayes              Omaha, Neb. (NE)                 12  18-11

 

9.  Preston Frazell         Broken Arrown, Okla. (KS)       10  18-10

 

10. Greg Cooper            Monroe City, Mo. (MO)            10  18-07

 

11. Gene Francois          Bellevue, Neb. (NE)              10  18-00

 

12. Todd Platt             Hull, Ill. (MO)                  13  17-12

 

13. Kin Austin             Florence, Miss. (MS)              9  17-11

 

14. Travis Tunnell         Bonton, Kan. (KS)                12  17-08

 

15. Tom Jessop             Dalhart, Texas (TX)               9  17-08

 

16. Samuel Anthony         Independence, La. (LA)            9  17-02

 

17. Dale Burriell          Omaha, Neb. (NE)                  9  16-15

 

18. Jimmy Johnson          Ganado, Texas (TX)                9  16-08

 

19. Greg Flickner          Kearney, Neb. (NE)                8  16-03

 

20. Randy Ladner           Bay St Louis, Miss. (MS)          8  16-02

 

21. John Soukup            Agra, Okla. (OK)                  9  15-13

 

22. Cale Sanders           Lubbock, Texas (TX)               9  15-04

 

23. Jerry Pape             Louisburg, Kan. (NE)             11  14-14

 

24. Robert Degraffenreid   Oklahoma Cty, Okla. (OK)          9  14-10

 

25. Shane Edwards          Zachary, La. (LA)                 8  14-09

 

26. Doyle Helmink          Lincoln, Neb. (NE)                7  14-02

 

27. Lucas Larson           Round Rock, Texas (TX)            8  14-01

 

28. Kevin Thompson         Mabelvale, Ark. (AR)              8  13-13

 

29. Larry Dugger           Russellville, Ark. (AR)           8  13-11

 

30. John Stanford          Purvis, Miss. (MS)                6  13-10

 

31. Matthew Waller         Augusta, Kan. (KS)                8  12-13

 

32. Marks Wilkinson        Pearlington, Miss. (MS)           8  12-10

 

33. Daniel Stark           Eldon, Mo. (MO)                   5  11-11

 

34. Larry Gragg            Pine Bluff, Ark. (AR)             6  11-06

 

35. Johnny Burke           Bristow, Okla. (OK)               5  11-03

 

36. Doug Pinkley           Leigh, Neb. (NE)                  7  11-02

 

37. Rusty Linares          Star City, Ark. (AR)              6  11-02

 

38. Dana Hulet             Perry, Okla. (OK)                 9  10-13

 

39. Dale Hightower         Sand Springs, Okla. (OK)          7  10-11

 

40. Robbie Latuso          Gonzales, La. (LA)                6  10-07

 

41. John Vogt              New Brunnfels, Texas (TX)         5  10-05

 

42. Pete Peterson          Olathe, Kan. (KS)                 6  10-03

 

43. Rick Sitzman           Lincoln, Neb. (NE)                6  10-00

 

44. Shawn Box              Mannford, Okla. (OK)              5   9-15

 

45. Randy Craft            Seminary, Miss. (MS)              5   9-05

 

46. Brian Wilson           Bloomfield, Iowa (MO)             5   9-04

 

47. Ricky Mabile           Pierre Part, La. (LA)             6   9-01

 

48. Michael Parsons        Willis, Texas (TX)                5   8-14

 

49. Jan Hebert             Houma, La. (LA)                   4   8-13

 

50. Doug Thompson          Mabelvale, Ark. (AR)              4   8-13

 

51. Kris Lee               Broken Arrow, Okla. (OK)          5   8-08

 

52. Corey Smith            Perry, Okla. (OK)                 5   8-07

 

53. Jason Brin             Desoto, Kan. (KS)                 4   8-07

 

54. Lee Sanders            Stillwater, Okla. (OK)            6   7-10

 

55. Brian Bollinger        San Angelo, Texas (TX)            6   7-09

 

56. Dan Bowlin             Clarkson, Neb. (NE)               4   7-09

 

57. Joe Frierson           Poplarville, Miss. (MS)           4   7-08

 

58. Charlie Davis          Murchison, Texas (TX)             4   7-07

 

59. Tim Carmouche          Gonzales, La. (LA)                5   7-05

 

60. Larry Riffey           Pratt, Kan. (KS)                  4   7-05

 

61. Kristoffer Cooley      Gassville, Ark. (AR)              3   7-04

 

62. Terry Jelinek          Claremore, Okla. (NE)             6   7-03

 

63. Randy Reehm            Russellville, Ark. (AR)           5   7-02

 

64. Pete Morrone           Olathe, Kan. (KS)                 4   6-15

 

65. Kevin Johnston         Sedalia, Mo. (MO)                 4   6-14

 

66. Alex Habbit            Youngsville, La. (LA)             4   6-13

 

67. Teb Jones              Hattiesburg, Miss. (MS)           5   6-11

 

68. Tom Carlin             Kansas City, Mo. (MO)             4   6-10

 

69. Craig Conger           Saint Peters, Mo. (MO)            3   6-10

 

70. Butch Ruby             Stamps, Ark. (AR)                 4   6-03

 

71. Charles Simmons        Waco, Texas (TX)                  4   5-15

 

72. Ryan Brown             La Place, La. (LA)                5   5-14

 

73. Joe Nix                Magnolia, Ark. (AR)               3   5-13

 

74. Sandy Gaudet           Belle Rose, La. (LA)              3   5-12

 

75. Pat Klausen            Lincoln, Neb. (NE)                3   5-11

 

76. Roger Hughes           Bartlesville, Okla. (OK)          5   5-10

 

77. Larry Welborn          Laurel, Miss. (MS)                4   5-08

 

78. Jeff Covington         Wesson, Miss. (MS)                3   5-08

 

79. Hoyt Akins             Alexander, Ark. (AR)              5   5-06

 

80. Eli Frierson           Poplarville, Miss. (MS)           4   5-06

 

81. Jon Harshbarger        Kaufman, Texas (TX)               3   5-06

 

82. Charles Hewitt         Prairieville, La. (LA)            3   5-05

 

83. Mike Owens             Spearsville, La. (AR)             3   5-04

 

84. Dylan Webb             Olathe, Kan. (KS)                 2   5-03

 

85. David Branine          Haysville, Kan. (KS)              3   4-12

 

86. Kevin Smith            Lincoln, Mo. (MO)                 3   4-06

 

87. Robbie Cumbest         Lucedale, Miss. (MS)              2   4-05

 

88. Kevin Gaubert          Luling, La. (LA)                  3   4-03

 

89. Dick Hindman           Sapulpa, Okla. (OK)               2   4-02

 

90. Nathan Bourque         Humble, Texas (LA)                3   4-01

 

91. Ralston Lusby          Hot Springs, Ark. (AR)            2   3-09

 

92. Justin Brin            Olathe, Kan. (KS)                 2   3-07

 

93. Blaine Davis           Waterford, Miss. (MS)             1   2-13

 

94. James Windham          Hewitt, Texas (TX)                3   2-12

 

95. Chuck Bonnett          Camdenton, Mo. (MO)               2   2-09

 

96. Dan Chickering         Bloomfield, Iowa (MO)             2   2-08

 

97. Kyle Bourgeois         Lutcher, La. (LA)                 1   2-06

 

98. Terry Reich            Spring, Texas (TX)                1   2-02

 

99. Preston Moore          Stringtown, Okla. (OK)            1   2-01

 

100.Scotty Loftin          El Dorado, Ark. (AR)              2   1-15

 

101.Zack Colosky           Smithville, Texas (TX)            1   1-15

 

102.Alec Reberry           Kansas City, Kan. (KS)            1   1-13

 

103.Brad Schaefer          Omaha, Neb. (NE)                  1   1-12

 

104.Nick Luna              Grain Valley, Mo. (KS)            1   1-08

 

105.Drew Creel             Shawnee, Okla. (OK)               1   1-04

 

106.Bill Couch             Stoutsville, Mo. (MO)             0   0-00

 

106.Nathan Craft           Seminary, Miss. (MS)              0   0-00

 

106.Kyle Daugherty         Austin, Texas (TX)                0   0-00

 

106.Drew Honigman          Harrisonville, Mo. (MO)           0   0-00

 

106.Jake Little            Shawnee, Okla. (OK)               0   0-00

 

106.Payton Poche           Paulina, La. (LA)                 0   0-00

 

106.Jake Schaefer          Omaha, Neb. (NE)                  0   0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1       11       193       311-11

 

2        7       187       344-06

 

3        7       202       354-05

 

----------------------------------

 

25       582      1010-06

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 3

 

----------------------------------

 

State                          Lbs-Oz

 

1 NEBRASKA                       165-14

 

2 KANSAS                         142-11

 

3 MISSOURI                       126-15

 

4 MISSISSIPPI                    126-13

 

5 ARKANSAS                       120-01

 

6 TEXAS                          115-10

 

7 OKLAHOMA                       110-11

 

8 LOUISIANA                      101-11

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 3

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

NEBRASKA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Richard Risewick     Norton, Kan.               11  23-12

 

2 Pat Hayes            Omaha, Neb.                12  18-11

 

3 Gene Francois        Bellevue, Neb.             10  18-00

 

4 Dale Burriell        Omaha, Neb.                 9  16-15

 

5 Greg Flickner        Kearney, Neb.               8  16-03

 

6 Jerry Pape           Louisburg, Kan.            11  14-14

 

7 Doyle Helmink        Lincoln, Neb.               7  14-02

 

8 Doug Pinkley         Leigh, Neb.                 7  11-02

 

9 Rick Sitzman         Lincoln, Neb.               6  10-00

 

10 Dan Bowlin           Clarkson, Neb.              4   7-09

 

11 Terry Jelinek        Claremore, Okla.            6   7-03

 

12 Pat Klausen          Lincoln, Neb.               3   5-11

 

13 Brad Schaefer        Omaha, Neb.                 1   1-12

 

14 Jake Schaefer        Omaha, Neb.                 0   0-00

 

KANSAS

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Mark Warner          Overland Park, Kan.        12  22-15

 

2 Jason Baird          Gypsum, Kan.               11  21-04

 

3 Preston Frazell       Broken Arrown, Okla.      10  18-10

 

4 Travis Tunnell       Bonton, Kan.               12  17-08

 

5 Matthew Waller       Augusta, Kan.               8  12-13

 

6 Pete Peterson        Olathe, Kan.                6  10-03

 

7 Jason Brin           Desoto, Kan.                4   8-07

 

8 Larry Riffey         Pratt, Kan.                 4   7-05

 

9 Pete Morrone         Olathe, Kan.                4   6-15

 

10 Dylan Webb           Olathe, Kan.                2   5-03

 

11 David Branine        Haysville, Kan.             3   4-12

 

12 Justin Brin          Olathe, Kan.                2   3-07

 

13 Alec Reberry         Kansas City, Kan.           1   1-13

 

14 Nick Luna            Grain Valley, Mo.           1   1-08

 

MISSOURI

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Russell Matt         Saint Joseph, Mo.          10  20-12

 

2 Mathew Dowding       Saint Louis, Mo.            9  19-08

 

3 Greg Cooper          Monroe City, Mo.           10  18-07

 

4 Todd Platt           Hull, Ill.                 13  17-12

 

5 Daniel Stark         Eldon, Mo.                  5  11-11

 

6 Brian Wilson         Bloomfield, Iowa            5   9-04

 

7 Kevin Johnston       Sedalia, Mo.                4   6-14

 

8 Tom Carlin           Kansas City, Mo.            4   6-10

 

9 Craig Conger         Saint Peters, Mo.           3   6-10

 

10 Kevin Smith          Lincoln, Mo.                3   4-06

 

11 Chuck Bonnett        Camdenton, Mo.              2   2-09

 

12 Dan Chickering       Bloomfield, Iowa            2   2-08

 

13 Bill Couch           Stoutsville, Mo.            0   0-00

 

13 Drew Honigman        Harrisonville, Mo.          0   0-00

 

MISSISSIPPI

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jay Ladner           Kiln, Miss.                12  19-12

 

2 Kin Austin           Florence, Miss.             9  17-11

 

3 Randy Ladner         Bay St Louis, Miss.         8  16-02

 

4 John Stanford        Purvis, Miss.               6  13-10

 

5 Marks Wilkinson      Pearlington, Miss.          8  12-10

 

6 Randy Craft          Seminary, Miss.             5   9-05

 

7 Joe Frierson         Poplarville, Miss.          4   7-08

 

8 Teb Jones            Hattiesburg, Miss.          5   6-11

 

9 Larry Welborn        Laurel, Miss.               4   5-08

 

10 Jeff Covington       Wesson, Miss.               3   5-08

 

11 Eli Frierson         Poplarville, Miss.          4   5-06

 

12 Robbie Cumbest       Lucedale, Miss.             2   4-05

 

13 Blaine Davis         Waterford, Miss.            1   2-13

 

14 Nathan Craft         Seminary, Miss.             0   0-00

 

ARKANSAS

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jared Taliaferro     Rogers, Ark.               11  18-12

 

2 Kevin Thompson       Mabelvale, Ark.             8  13-13

 

3 Larry Dugger         Russellville, Ark.          8  13-11

 

4 Larry Gragg          Pine Bluff, Ark.            6  11-06

 

5 Rusty Linares        Star City, Ark.             6  11-02

 

6 Doug Thompson        Mabelvale, Ark.             4   8-13

 

7 Kristoffer Cooley    Gassville, Ark.             3   7-04

 

8 Randy Reehm          Russellville, Ark.          5   7-02

 

9 Butch Ruby           Stamps, Ark.                4   6-03

 

10 Joe Nix              Magnolia, Ark.              3   5-13

 

11 Hoyt Akins           Alexander, Ark.             5   5-06

 

12 Mike Owens           Spearsville, La.            3   5-04

 

13 Ralston Lusby        Hot Springs, Ark.           2   3-09

 

14 Scotty Loftin        El Dorado, Ark.             2   1-15

 

TEXAS

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Tom Jessop           Dalhart, Texas              9  17-08

 

2 Jimmy Johnson        Ganado, Texas               9  16-08

 

3 Cale Sanders         Lubbock, Texas              9  15-04

 

4 Lucas Larson         Round Rock, Texas           8  14-01

 

5 John Vogt            New Brunnfels, Texas        5  10-05

 

6 Michael Parsons      Willis, Texas               5   8-14

 

7 Brian Bollinger      San Angelo, Texas           6   7-09

 

8 Charlie Davis        Murchison, Texas            4   7-07

 

9 Charles Simmons      Waco, Texas                 4   5-15

 

10 Jon Harshbarger      Kaufman, Texas              3   5-06

 

11 James Windham        Hewitt, Texas               3   2-12

 

12 Terry Reich          Spring, Texas               1   2-02

 

13 Zack Colosky         Smithville, Texas           1   1-15

 

14 Kyle Daugherty       Austin, Texas               0   0-00

 

OKLAHOMA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 John Soukup          Agra, Okla.                 9  15-13

 

2 Robert Degraffenreid Oklahoma Cty, Okla.         9  14-10

 

3 Johnny Burke         Bristow, Okla.              5  11-03

 

4 Dana Hulet           Perry, Okla.                9  10-13

 

5 Dale Hightower       Sand Springs, Okla.         7  10-11

 

6 Shawn Box            Mannford, Okla.             5   9-15

 

7 Kris Lee             Broken Arrow, Okla.         5   8-08

 

8 Corey Smith          Perry, Okla.                5   8-07

 

9 Lee Sanders          Stillwater, Okla.           6   7-10

 

10 Roger Hughes         Bartlesville, Okla.         5   5-10

 

11 Dick Hindman         Sapulpa, Okla.              2   4-02

 

12 Preston Moore        Stringtown, Okla.           1   2-01

 

13 Drew Creel           Shawnee, Okla.              1   1-04

 

14 Jake Little          Shawnee, Okla.              0   0-00

 

LOUISIANA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Samuel Anthony       Independence, La.           9  17-02

 

2 Shane Edwards        Zachary, La.                8  14-09

 

3 Robbie Latuso        Gonzales, La.               6  10-07

 

4 Ricky Mabile         Pierre Part, La.            6   9-01

 

5 Jan Hebert           Houma, La.                  4   8-13

 

6 Tim Carmouche        Gonzales, La.               5   7-05

 

7 Alex Habbit          Youngsville, La.            4   6-13

 

8 Ryan Brown           La Place, La.               5   5-14

 

9 Sandy Gaudet         Belle Rose, La.             3   5-12

 

10 Charles Hewitt       Prairieville, La.           3   5-05

 

11 Kevin Gaubert        Luling, La.                 3   4-03

 

12 Nathan Bourque       Humble, Texas               3   4-01

 

13 Kyle Bourgeois       Lutcher, La.                1   2-06

 

14 Payton Poche         Paulina, La.                0   0-00

advertisement

advertisement