2008 Mid-Atlantic Divisional - Day Three Results

Kerr Reservoir, Clarksville Va.(BOATER) Standings Day 3

 

Angler                   Hometown                        No./lbs-oz  Total $$$

 

 

1.  Greg Alexander         Hebron, Md. (DE)                 12  27-11

 

2.  Edward Fore            Concord, Va. (VA)                14  27-02

 

3.  Ivan Morris            Virginia Beach, Va. (VA)         14  26-14

 

4.  Ken Baumgardner        Monongahela, Pa. (PA)            11  25-01

 

5.  Mark Melega            Rice Landing, Pa. (PA)           11  24-15

 

6.  Mike Shumanis          Bethlehem, Pa. (PA)              12  23-15

 

7.  Jeff Salmon            Chester, Va. (VA)                10  22-03

 

8.  Chris Smith            Absecon, N.J. (NJ)               11  20-01

 

9.  Mark Hogan             Milford, Del. (DE)                7  19-09

 

10. Timothy Roach          Shamong, N.J. (NJ)                9  17-13

 

11. Jimmy Hale             Martinsville, Va. (VA)           10  17-12

 

12. David Halcomb          Elkview, W.Va. (WV)               8  17-11

 

13. John Carpenter         Marmora, N.J. (NJ)                8  17-09

 

14. Steve Roberts          Lynchburg, Va. (VA)               6  17-05

 

15. Wayne Burchett         Pulaski, Va. (VA)                 5  15-12

 

16. Aaron Kibler           Milford, Del. (DE)                8  15-10

 

17. Scott Weiland          Saddle Brook, N.J. (NJ)           5  15-05   $1,000.00

 

18. Greg Hylton            Martinsville, Va. (VA)            8  15-01

 

19. Greg Downey            Elkview, W.Va. (WV)               6  14-11

 

20. Ken Lackey             Ridgeway, Va. (VA)                8  14-04

 

21. Michael Gurreri        York, Pa. (PA)                    8  14-02

 

21. Les Ore                Chesapeake, Va. (VA)              7  14-02

 

23. Mike Moran             Sutersville, Pa. (PA)             7  13-08

 

24. Jerry SERSEN           Joppa, Md. (MD)                   8  13-07

 

25. Mike Goff              Clendenin, W.Va. (WV)             6  13-06

 

26. Kedrick Sumner         Galax, Va. (VA)                   7  12-15

 

27. Ric May                California, Maine (MD)            6  12-12

 

27. Steven Redden          Middletown, Del. (DE)             4  12-12

 

29. Harold Owens           Elizabeth, W.Va. (WV)             6  12-05

 

30. Jerod Harman           Buckhannon, W.Va. (WV)            6  12-02

 

31. Eric Woodward          Hammonton, N.J. (NJ)              6  11-03

 

32. Tim Stump              Dover, Del. (DE)                  6  10-06

 

33. Mark Ochkie            California, Pa. (WV)              6  10-05

 

34. Jr Robertson           Darlington, Md. (MD)              6  10-04

 

34. David Hankins          Pasadena, Md. (MD)                5  10-04

 

36. Alan Fluharty          Fairmont, W.Va. (WV)              6  10-03

 

36. Craig Townsend         Westampton, N.J. (NJ)             5  10-03

 

38. Darin Hoover           Pasadena, Md. (MD)                5   9-10

 

38. Erling Bruun           Virginia Beach, Va. (VA)          4   9-10

 

40. Steven Lapp            Joppa, Md. (MD)                   4   9-09

 

41. John Milchanoski       Sewell, N.J. (NJ)                 5   9-06

 

41. Jim Short              Berlin, Md. (DE)                  5   9-06

 

43. Michael Keller         Dunbar, W.Va. (WV)                3   8-05

 

44. Denny Breth            Cheswick, Pa. (PA)                4   7-11

 

45. John Erickson          Cedar Brook, N.J. (NJ)            2   7-09

 

46. Michael Payne          Hedgesville, W.Va. (MD)           4   7-07

 

47. Richard Mills          Felton, Del. (DE)                 4   7-05

 

48. J R Knight             Sharpsburg, Md. (MD)              4   7-04

 

49. Darrell Gesford        Hummelstown, Pa. (PA)             3   7-02

 

50. Shelton Walters        Felton, Del. (DE)                 4   7-00

 

50. Ted Morris             Woolwich Tep, N.J. (NJ)           3   7-00

 

52. Steven Deridder        Martinsburg, W.Va. (MD)           4   6-15

 

53. Chris Null             Charleston, W.Va. (WV)            4   6-12

 

54. John Milchanoski III   Sewell, N.J. (NJ)                 3   6-11

 

55. Duane Johnson          Waynesburg, Pa. (PA)              4   6-10

 

56. Deron Eck              Kittanning, Pa. (PA)              3   6-02

 

57. Duane Essick           Townsend, Del. (DE)               4   6-01

 

58. Robert Stough          Red Lion, Pa. (PA)                2   5-14

 

59. Brandon Pyles          Frederick, Md. (MD)               3   5-11

 

59. Ken Bertles            Pennsville, N.J. (NJ)             1   5-11

 

61. Chris Napier           Virginia Beach, Va. (VA)          3   5-04

 

61. Brett Tryon            Greensburg, Pa. (PA)              3   5-04

 

63. Robert Winward         Wilmington, Del. (DE)             2   5-02

 

64. Tim Mitchem            Morgantown, W.Va. (WV)            3   4-13

 

65. Jerry Salisbury        Washington, Pa. (WV)              2   3-15

 

66. Greg Russell           Laurel, Md. (MD)                  2   3-11

 

67. Richard Welden         Sykesville, Md. (MD)              2   3-04

 

68. Merrill Showers        New Columbia, Pa. (PA)            2   3-02

 

69. Ed Strawn              Washington, Pa. (WV)              1   2-04

 

70. Al Kolasa              Blairstown, N.J. (NJ)             1   2-03

 

71. Frank Daniels          Dover, Del. (DE)                  0   0-00

 

71. David Perrego          Dover, Del. (DE)                  0   0-00

 

71. William Pioch          Beckley, W.Va. (WV)               0   0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

Purolator Big Bass of Tournament

 

Scott Weiland           Saddle Brook, N.J. (NJ)    6-09  $1,000.00

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1        6       134       259-13

 

2        6       128       282-13

 

3        5       129       267-06

 

----------------------------------

 

17       391       810-00

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 3

 

----------------------------------

 

State                          Lbs-Oz

 

1 VIRGINIA                       198-04

 

2 PENNSYLVANIA                   143-06

 

3 NEW JERSEY                     130-10

 

4 DELAWARE                       120-14

 

5 WEST VIRGINIA                  116-12

 

6 MARYLAND                       100-02

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 3

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

VIRGINIA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Edward Fore          Concord, Va.               14  27-02

 

2 Ivan Morris          Virginia Beach, Va.        14  26-14

 

3 Jeff Salmon          Chester, Va.               10  22-03

 

4 Jimmy Hale           Martinsville, Va.          10  17-12

 

5 Steve Roberts        Lynchburg, Va.              6  17-05

 

6 Wayne Burchett       Pulaski, Va.                5  15-12

 

7 Greg Hylton          Martinsville, Va.           8  15-01

 

8 Ken Lackey           Ridgeway, Va.               8  14-04

 

9 Les Ore              Chesapeake, Va.             7  14-02

 

10 Kedrick Sumner       Galax, Va.                  7  12-15

 

11 Erling Bruun         Virginia Beach, Va.         4   9-10

 

12 Chris Napier         Virginia Beach, Va.         3   5-04

 

PENNSYLVANIA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Ken Baumgardner      Monongahela, Pa.           11  25-01

 

2 Mark Melega          Rice Landing, Pa.          11  24-15

 

3 Mike Shumanis        Bethlehem, Pa.             12  23-15

 

4 Michael Gurreri      York, Pa.                   8  14-02

 

5 Mike Moran           Sutersville, Pa.            7  13-08

 

6 Denny Breth          Cheswick, Pa.               4   7-11

 

7 Darrell Gesford      Hummelstown, Pa.            3   7-02

 

8 Duane Johnson        Waynesburg, Pa.             4   6-10

 

9 Deron Eck            Kittanning, Pa.             3   6-02

 

10 Robert Stough        Red Lion, Pa.               2   5-14

 

11 Brett Tryon          Greensburg, Pa.             3   5-04

 

12 Merrill Showers      New Columbia, Pa.           2   3-02

 

NEW JERSEY

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Chris Smith          Absecon, N.J.              11  20-01

 

2 Timothy Roach        Shamong, N.J.               9  17-13

 

3 John Carpenter       Marmora, N.J.               8  17-09

 

4 Scott Weiland        Saddle Brook, N.J.          5  15-05 $1,000.00

 

5 Eric Woodward        Hammonton, N.J.             6  11-03

 

6 Craig Townsend       Westampton, N.J.            5  10-03

 

7 John Milchanoski     Sewell, N.J.                5   9-06

 

8 John Erickson        Cedar Brook, N.J.           2   7-09

 

9 Ted Morris           Woolwich Tep, N.J.          3   7-00

 

10 John Milchanoski III Sewell, N.J.                3   6-11

 

11 Ken Bertles          Pennsville, N.J.            1   5-11

 

12 Al Kolasa            Blairstown, N.J.            1   2-03

 

DELAWARE

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Greg Alexander       Hebron, Md.                12  27-11

 

2 Mark Hogan           Milford, Del.               7  19-09

 

3 Aaron Kibler         Milford, Del.               8  15-10

 

4 Steven Redden        Middletown, Del.            4  12-12

 

5 Tim Stump            Dover, Del.                 6  10-06

 

6 Jim Short            Berlin, Md.                 5   9-06

 

7 Richard Mills        Felton, Del.                4   7-05

 

8 Shelton Walters      Felton, Del.                4   7-00

 

9 Duane Essick         Townsend, Del.              4   6-01

 

10 Robert Winward       Wilmington, Del.            2   5-02

 

11 Frank Daniels        Dover, Del.                 0   0-00

 

11 David Perrego        Dover, Del.                 0   0-00

 

WEST VIRGINIA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 David Halcomb        Elkview, W.Va.              8  17-11

 

2 Greg Downey          Elkview, W.Va.              6  14-11

 

3 Mike Goff            Clendenin, W.Va.            6  13-06

 

4 Harold Owens         Elizabeth, W.Va.            6  12-05

 

5 Jerod Harman         Buckhannon, W.Va.           6  12-02

 

6 Mark Ochkie          California, Pa.             6  10-05

 

7 Alan Fluharty        Fairmont, W.Va.             6  10-03

 

8 Michael Keller       Dunbar, W.Va.               3   8-05

 

9 Chris Null           Charleston, W.Va.           4   6-12

 

10 Tim Mitchem          Morgantown, W.Va.           3   4-13

 

11 Jerry Salisbury      Washington, Pa.             2   3-15

 

12 Ed Strawn            Washington, Pa.             1   2-04

 

13 William Pioch        Beckley, W.Va.              0   0-00

 

MARYLAND

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jerry SERSEN         Joppa, Md.                  8  13-07

 

2 Ric May              California, Maine           6  12-12

 

3 Jr Robertson         Darlington, Md.             6  10-04

 

3 David Hankins        Pasadena, Md.               5  10-04

 

5 Darin Hoover         Pasadena, Md.               5   9-10

 

6 Steven Lapp          Joppa, Md.                  4   9-09

 

7 Michael Payne        Hedgesville, W.Va.          4   7-07

 

8 J R Knight           Sharpsburg, Md.             4   7-04

 

9 Steven Deridder      Martinsburg, W.Va.          4   6-15

 

10 Brandon Pyles        Frederick, Md.              3   5-11

 

11 Greg Russell         Laurel, Md.                 2   3-11

 

12 Richard Welden       Sykesville, Md.             2   3-04

advertisement

advertisement