2008 Mid-Atlantic Divisional - Day Two Results

Kerr Reservoir, Clarksville Va.(BOATER) Standings Day 2

 

Angler                   Hometown                        No./lbs-oz  

 

 

1.  Edward Fore            Concord, Va. (VA)                10  19-09

 

2.  Ivan Morris            Virginia Beach, Va. (VA)         10  18-10

 

3.  Timothy Roach          Shamong, N.J. (NJ)                8  16-04

 

4.  Greg Alexander         Hebron, Md. (DE)                  7  15-14

 

5.  Jeff Salmon            Chester, Va. (VA)                 8  15-10

 

6.  Greg Downey            Elkview, W.Va. (WV)               6  14-11

 

7.  Ken Baumgardner        Monongahela, Pa. (PA)             6  14-08

 

8.  Mark Melega            Rice Landing, Pa. (PA)            6  14-05

 

9.  Mike Shumanis          Bethlehem, Pa. (PA)               7  13-15

 

10. Scott Weiland          Saddle Brook, N.J. (NJ)           4  13-14

 

11. David Halcomb          Elkview, W.Va. (WV)               6  13-12

 

12. Chris Smith            Absecon, N.J. (NJ)                7  13-01

 

13. Ric May                California, Maine (MD)            6  12-12

 

14. John Carpenter         Marmora, N.J. (NJ)                6  12-11

 

15. Harold Owens           Elizabeth, W.Va. (WV)             6  12-05

 

16. Michael Gurreri        York, Pa. (PA)                    7  11-13

 

17. Aaron Kibler           Milford, Del. (DE)                6  11-11

 

18. Greg Hylton            Martinsville, Va. (VA)            6  11-05

 

18. Kedrick Sumner         Galax, Va. (VA)                   6  11-05

 

20. Steve Roberts          Lynchburg, Va. (VA)               4  11-02

 

21. Jimmy Hale             Martinsville, Va. (VA)            6  10-13

 

22. Steven Redden          Middletown, Del. (DE)             3  10-11

 

23. Jerod Harman           Buckhannon, W.Va. (WV)            5  10-03

 

24. Wayne Burchett         Pulaski, Va. (VA)                 3   9-13

 

25. Mark Hogan             Milford, Del. (DE)                3   9-08

 

26. Jr Robertson           Darlington, Md. (MD)              5   8-13

 

27. Craig Townsend         Westampton, N.J. (NJ)             4   8-10

 

28. Michael Keller         Dunbar, W.Va. (WV)                3   8-05

 

29. Ken Lackey             Ridgeway, Va. (VA)                4   8-04

 

30. Jim Short              Berlin, Md. (DE)                  4   7-14

 

31. Alan Fluharty          Fairmont, W.Va. (WV)              5   7-12

 

32. Tim Stump              Dover, Del. (DE)                  4   7-08

 

33. Darin Hoover           Pasadena, Md. (MD)                4   7-06

 

34. Richard Mills          Felton, Del. (DE)                 4   7-05

 

35. J R Knight             Sharpsburg, Md. (MD)              4   7-04

 

36. Steven Lapp            Joppa, Md. (MD)                   3   7-02

 

37. Shelton Walters        Felton, Del. (DE)                 4   7-00

 

37. Mark Ochkie            California, Pa. (WV)              4   7-00

 

39. David Hankins          Pasadena, Md. (MD)                3   6-15

 

40. Chris Null             Charleston, W.Va. (WV)            4   6-12

 

41. John Milchanoski       Sewell, N.J. (NJ)                 3   6-05

 

42. Les Ore                Chesapeake, Va. (VA)              3   5-14

 

43. Mike Moran             Sutersville, Pa. (PA)             3   5-11

 

43. Ken Bertles            Pennsville, N.J. (NJ)             1   5-11

 

45. Denny Breth            Cheswick, Pa. (PA)                3   5-08

 

46. Eric Woodward          Hammonton, N.J. (NJ)              3   5-05

 

47. Jerry SERSEN           Joppa, Md. (MD)                   3   5-04

 

48. Steven Deridder        Martinsburg, W.Va. (MD)           3   4-12

 

49. Mike Goff              Clendenin, W.Va. (WV)             2   4-00

 

50. Jerry Salisbury        Washington, Pa. (WV)              2   3-15

 

51. Robert Stough          Red Lion, Pa. (PA)                1   3-14

 

52. Brandon Pyles          Frederick, Md. (MD)               2   3-13

 

53. Greg Russell           Laurel, Md. (MD)                  2   3-11

 

54. Chris Napier           Virginia Beach, Va. (VA)          2   3-09

 

55. Duane Essick           Townsend, Del. (DE)               2   3-07

 

56. Brett Tryon            Greensburg, Pa. (PA)              2   3-06

 

57. Duane Johnson          Waynesburg, Pa. (PA)              2   3-05

 

58. Merrill Showers        New Columbia, Pa. (PA)            2   3-02

 

59. Tim Mitchem            Morgantown, W.Va. (WV)            2   3-00

 

60. Ted Morris             Woolwich Tep, N.J. (NJ)           2   2-14

 

61. Michael Payne          Hedgesville, W.Va. (MD)           1   2-06

 

62. John Milchanoski III   Sewell, N.J. (NJ)                 1   2-05

 

63. Ed Strawn              Washington, Pa. (WV)              1   2-04

 

64. Erling Bruun           Virginia Beach, Va. (VA)          1   2-03

 

65. Darrell Gesford        Hummelstown, Pa. (PA)             1   1-12

 

66. Deron Eck              Kittanning, Pa. (PA)              1   1-07

 

67. Frank Daniels          Dover, Del. (DE)                  0   0-00

 

67. John Erickson          Cedar Brook, N.J. (NJ)            0   0-00

 

67. Al Kolasa              Blairstown, N.J. (NJ)             0   0-00

 

67. David Perrego          Dover, Del. (DE)                  0   0-00

 

67. William Pioch          Beckley, W.Va. (WV)               0   0-00

 

67. Richard Welden         Sykesville, Md. (MD)              0   0-00

 

67. Robert Winward         Wilmington, Del. (DE)             0   0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1        6       134       259-13

 

2        6       128       282-13

 

----------------------------------

 

12       262       542-10

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 2

 

----------------------------------

 

State                          Lbs-Oz

 

1 VIRGINIA                       128-01

 

2 WEST VIRGINIA                   93-15

 

3 NEW JERSEY                      87-00

 

4 PENNSYLVANIA                    82-10

 

5 DELAWARE                        80-14

 

6 MARYLAND                        70-02

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 2

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

VIRGINIA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz  

 

1 Edward Fore          Concord, Va.               10  19-09

 

2 Ivan Morris          Virginia Beach, Va.        10  18-10

 

3 Jeff Salmon          Chester, Va.                8  15-10

 

4 Greg Hylton          Martinsville, Va.           6  11-05

 

4 Kedrick Sumner       Galax, Va.                  6  11-05

 

6 Steve Roberts        Lynchburg, Va.              4  11-02

 

7 Jimmy Hale           Martinsville, Va.           6  10-13

 

8 Wayne Burchett       Pulaski, Va.                3   9-13

 

9 Ken Lackey           Ridgeway, Va.               4   8-04

 

10 Les Ore              Chesapeake, Va.             3   5-14

 

11 Chris Napier         Virginia Beach, Va.         2   3-09

 

12 Erling Bruun         Virginia Beach, Va.         1   2-03

 

WEST VIRGINIA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz  

 

1 Greg Downey          Elkview, W.Va.              6  14-11

 

2 David Halcomb        Elkview, W.Va.              6  13-12

 

3 Harold Owens         Elizabeth, W.Va.            6  12-05

 

4 Jerod Harman         Buckhannon, W.Va.           5  10-03

 

5 Michael Keller       Dunbar, W.Va.               3   8-05

 

6 Alan Fluharty        Fairmont, W.Va.             5   7-12

 

7 Mark Ochkie          California, Pa.             4   7-00

 

8 Chris Null           Charleston, W.Va.           4   6-12

 

9 Mike Goff            Clendenin, W.Va.            2   4-00

 

10 Jerry Salisbury      Washington, Pa.             2   3-15

 

11 Tim Mitchem          Morgantown, W.Va.           2   3-00

 

12 Ed Strawn            Washington, Pa.             1   2-04

 

13 William Pioch        Beckley, W.Va.              0   0-00

 

NEW JERSEY

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz  

 

1 Timothy Roach        Shamong, N.J.               8  16-04

 

2 Scott Weiland        Saddle Brook, N.J.          4  13-14

 

3 Chris Smith          Absecon, N.J.               7  13-01

 

4 John Carpenter       Marmora, N.J.               6  12-11

 

5 Craig Townsend       Westampton, N.J.            4   8-10

 

6 John Milchanoski     Sewell, N.J.                3   6-05

 

7 Ken Bertles          Pennsville, N.J.            1   5-11

 

8 Eric Woodward        Hammonton, N.J.             3   5-05

 

9 Ted Morris           Woolwich Tep, N.J.          2   2-14

 

10 John Milchanoski III Sewell, N.J.                1   2-05

 

11 John Erickson        Cedar Brook, N.J.           0   0-00

 

11 Al Kolasa            Blairstown, N.J.            0   0-00

 

PENNSYLVANIA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz  

 

1 Ken Baumgardner      Monongahela, Pa.            6  14-08

 

2 Mark Melega          Rice Landing, Pa.           6  14-05

 

3 Mike Shumanis        Bethlehem, Pa.              7  13-15

 

4 Michael Gurreri      York, Pa.                   7  11-13

 

5 Mike Moran           Sutersville, Pa.            3   5-11

 

6 Denny Breth          Cheswick, Pa.               3   5-08

 

7 Robert Stough        Red Lion, Pa.               1   3-14

 

8 Brett Tryon          Greensburg, Pa.             2   3-06

 

9 Duane Johnson        Waynesburg, Pa.             2   3-05

 

10 Merrill Showers      New Columbia, Pa.           2   3-02

 

11 Darrell Gesford      Hummelstown, Pa.            1   1-12

 

12 Deron Eck            Kittanning, Pa.             1   1-07

 

DELAWARE

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz  

 

1 Greg Alexander       Hebron, Md.                 7  15-14

 

2 Aaron Kibler         Milford, Del.               6  11-11

 

3 Steven Redden        Middletown, Del.            3  10-11

 

4 Mark Hogan           Milford, Del.               3   9-08

 

5 Jim Short            Berlin, Md.                 4   7-14

 

6 Tim Stump            Dover, Del.                 4   7-08

 

7 Richard Mills        Felton, Del.                4   7-05

 

8 Shelton Walters      Felton, Del.                4   7-00

 

9 Duane Essick         Townsend, Del.              2   3-07

 

10 Frank Daniels        Dover, Del.                 0   0-00

 

10 David Perrego        Dover, Del.                 0   0-00

 

10 Robert Winward       Wilmington, Del.            0   0-00

 

MARYLAND

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz  

 

1 Ric May              California, Maine           6  12-12

 

2 Jr Robertson         Darlington, Md.             5   8-13

 

3 Darin Hoover         Pasadena, Md.               4   7-06

 

4 J R Knight           Sharpsburg, Md.             4   7-04

 

5 Steven Lapp          Joppa, Md.                  3   7-02

 

6 David Hankins        Pasadena, Md.               3   6-15

 

7 Jerry SERSEN         Joppa, Md.                  3   5-04

 

8 Steven Deridder      Martinsburg, W.Va.          3   4-12

 

9 Brandon Pyles        Frederick, Md.              2   3-13

 

10 Greg Russell         Laurel, Md.                 2   3-11

 

11 Michael Payne        Hedgesville, W.Va.          1   2-06

 

12 Richard Welden       Sykesville, Md.             0   0-00

advertisement

advertisement