2008 Mid-Atlantic Divisional - Day One Results

Kerr Reservoir, Clarksville Va.(BOATER) Standings Day 1

 

Angler                   Hometown                        No./lbs-oz  

 

 

1.  David Halcomb          Elkview, W.Va. (WV)               5  11-14

 

2.  Ken Baumgardner        Monongahela, Pa. (PA)             5  11-03

 

3.  Scott Weiland          Saddle Brook, N.J. (NJ)           2  10-07

 

4.  Ivan Morris            Virginia Beach, Va. (VA)          5   9-14

 

5.  Greg Alexander         Hebron, Md. (DE)                  5   9-01

 

6.  Greg Hylton            Martinsville, Va. (VA)            5   9-00

 

7.  Timothy Roach          Shamong, N.J. (NJ)                4   8-06

 

8.  Aaron Kibler           Milford, Del. (DE)                4   8-02

 

9.  Edward Fore            Concord, Va. (VA)                 5   8-01

 

10. Jerod Harman           Buckhannon, W.Va. (WV)            4   7-09

 

11. Jeff Salmon            Chester, Va. (VA)                 4   7-05

 

12. Chris Smith            Absecon, N.J. (NJ)                4   7-00

 

12. Harold Owens           Elizabeth, W.Va. (WV)             3   7-00

 

14. Michael Gurreri        York, Pa. (PA)                    4   6-11

 

15. Steven Redden          Middletown, Del. (DE)             2   6-06

 

16. Tim Stump              Dover, Del. (DE)                  3   6-02

 

17. Les Ore                Chesapeake, Va. (VA)              3   5-14

 

18. J R Knight             Sharpsburg, Md. (MD)              3   5-13

 

19. Mike Moran             Sutersville, Pa. (PA)             3   5-11

 

20. Shelton Walters        Felton, Del. (DE)                 3   5-05

 

21. Ric May                California, Maine (MD)            3   5-00

 

21. Mike Shumanis          Bethlehem, Pa. (PA)               2   5-00

 

23. Alan Fluharty          Fairmont, W.Va. (WV)              3   4-14

 

24. Jr Robertson           Darlington, Md. (MD)              3   4-12

 

25. John Carpenter         Marmora, N.J. (NJ)                3   4-10

 

26. Jim Short              Berlin, Md. (DE)                  2   4-07

 

27. Kedrick Sumner         Galax, Va. (VA)                   3   4-06

 

28. Steve Roberts          Lynchburg, Va. (VA)               2   4-05

 

29. Richard Mills          Felton, Del. (DE)                 2   4-04

 

30. Jerry Salisbury        Washington, Pa. (WV)              2   3-15

 

31. Mark Ochkie            California, Pa. (WV)              2   3-11

 

32. Jerry SERSEN           Joppa, Md. (MD)                   2   3-08

 

33. Darin Hoover           Pasadena, Md. (MD)                2   3-07

 

34. Chris Null             Charleston, W.Va. (WV)            2   3-02

 

35. Steven Deridder        Martinsburg, W.Va. (MD)           2   3-01

 

36. Ted Morris             Woolwich Tep, N.J. (NJ)           2   2-14

 

37. Michael Payne          Hedgesville, W.Va. (MD)           1   2-06

 

38. John Milchanoski III   Sewell, N.J. (NJ)                 1   2-05

 

39. Greg Downey            Elkview, W.Va. (WV)               1   2-02

 

39. Mark Melega            Rice Landing, Pa. (PA)            1   2-02

 

41. Duane Essick           Townsend, Del. (DE)               1   2-01

 

41. Eric Woodward          Hammonton, N.J. (NJ)              1   2-01

 

43. Mike Goff              Clendenin, W.Va. (WV)             1   1-14

 

43. Greg Russell           Laurel, Md. (MD)                  1   1-14

 

43. Brett Tryon            Greensburg, Pa. (PA)              1   1-14

 

46. Ken Lackey             Ridgeway, Va. (VA)                1   1-13

 

47. Wayne Burchett         Pulaski, Va. (VA)                 1   1-12

 

47. Darrell Gesford        Hummelstown, Pa. (PA)             1   1-12

 

47. Jimmy Hale             Martinsville, Va. (VA)            1   1-12

 

50. Duane Johnson          Waynesburg, Pa. (PA)              1   1-11

 

50. Chris Napier           Virginia Beach, Va. (VA)          1   1-11

 

50. Merrill Showers        New Columbia, Pa. (PA)            1   1-11

 

53. Brandon Pyles          Frederick, Md. (MD)               1   1-09

 

54. Deron Eck              Kittanning, Pa. (PA)              1   1-07

 

55. Mark Hogan             Milford, Del. (DE)                1   1-06

 

55. Tim Mitchem            Morgantown, W.Va. (WV)            1   1-06

 

57. Steven Lapp            Joppa, Md. (MD)                   1   1-04

 

58. Ken Bertles            Pennsville, N.J. (NJ)             0   0-00

 

58. Denny Breth            Cheswick, Pa. (PA)                0   0-00

 

58. Erling Bruun           Virginia Beach, Va. (VA)          0   0-00

 

58. Frank Daniels          Dover, Del. (DE)                  0   0-00

 

58. John Erickson          Cedar Brook, N.J. (NJ)            0   0-00

 

58. David Hankins          Pasadena, Md. (MD)                0   0-00

 

58. Michael Keller         Dunbar, W.Va. (WV)                0   0-00

 

58. Al Kolasa              Blairstown, N.J. (NJ)             0   0-00

 

58. John Milchanoski       Sewell, N.J. (NJ)                 0   0-00

 

58. David Perrego          Dover, Del. (DE)                  0   0-00

 

58. Robert Stough          Red Lion, Pa. (PA)                0   0-00

 

58. Ed Strawn              Washington, Pa. (WV)              0   0-00

 

58. Craig Townsend         Westampton, N.J. (NJ)             0   0-00

 

58. Richard Welden         Sykesville, Md. (MD)              0   0-00

 

58. Robert Winward         Wilmington, Del. (DE)             0   0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1        6       134       259-13

 

----------------------------------

 

6       134       259-13

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 1

 

----------------------------------

 

State                          Lbs-Oz

 

1 VIRGINIA                        55-13

 

2 WEST VIRGINIA                   47-07

 

3 DELAWARE                        47-02

 

4 PENNSYLVANIA                    39-02

 

5 NEW JERSEY                      37-11

 

6 MARYLAND                        32-10

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 1

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

VIRGINIA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz 

 

1 Ivan Morris          Virginia Beach, Va.         5   9-14

 

2 Greg Hylton          Martinsville, Va.           5   9-00

 

3 Edward Fore          Concord, Va.                5   8-01

 

4 Jeff Salmon          Chester, Va.                4   7-05

 

5 Les Ore              Chesapeake, Va.             3   5-14

 

6 Kedrick Sumner       Galax, Va.                  3   4-06

 

7 Steve Roberts        Lynchburg, Va.              2   4-05

 

8 Ken Lackey           Ridgeway, Va.               1   1-13

 

9 Wayne Burchett       Pulaski, Va.                1   1-12

 

9 Jimmy Hale           Martinsville, Va.           1   1-12

 

11 Chris Napier         Virginia Beach, Va.         1   1-11

 

12 Erling Bruun         Virginia Beach, Va.         0   0-00

 

WEST VIRGINIA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz 

 

1 David Halcomb        Elkview, W.Va.              5  11-14

 

2 Jerod Harman         Buckhannon, W.Va.           4   7-09

 

3 Harold Owens         Elizabeth, W.Va.            3   7-00

 

4 Alan Fluharty        Fairmont, W.Va.             3   4-14

 

5 Jerry Salisbury      Washington, Pa.             2   3-15

 

6 Mark Ochkie          California, Pa.             2   3-11

 

7 Chris Null           Charleston, W.Va.           2   3-02

 

8 Greg Downey          Elkview, W.Va.              1   2-02

 

9 Mike Goff            Clendenin, W.Va.            1   1-14

 

10 Tim Mitchem          Morgantown, W.Va.           1   1-06

 

11 Michael Keller       Dunbar, W.Va.               0   0-00

 

11 Ed Strawn            Washington, Pa.             0   0-00

 

DELAWARE

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz 

 

1 Greg Alexander       Hebron, Md.                 5   9-01

 

2 Aaron Kibler         Milford, Del.               4   8-02

 

3 Steven Redden        Middletown, Del.            2   6-06

 

4 Tim Stump            Dover, Del.                 3   6-02

 

5 Shelton Walters      Felton, Del.                3   5-05

 

6 Jim Short            Berlin, Md.                 2   4-07

 

7 Richard Mills        Felton, Del.                2   4-04

 

8 Duane Essick         Townsend, Del.              1   2-01

 

9 Mark Hogan           Milford, Del.               1   1-06

 

10 Frank Daniels        Dover, Del.                 0   0-00

 

10 David Perrego        Dover, Del.                 0   0-00

 

10 Robert Winward       Wilmington, Del.            0   0-00

 

PENNSYLVANIA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz 

 

1 Ken Baumgardner      Monongahela, Pa.            5  11-03

 

2 Michael Gurreri      York, Pa.                   4   6-11

 

3 Mike Moran           Sutersville, Pa.            3   5-11

 

4 Mike Shumanis        Bethlehem, Pa.              2   5-00

 

5 Mark Melega          Rice Landing, Pa.           1   2-02

 

6 Brett Tryon          Greensburg, Pa.             1   1-14

 

7 Darrell Gesford      Hummelstown, Pa.            1   1-12

 

8 Duane Johnson        Waynesburg, Pa.             1   1-11

 

8 Merrill Showers      New Columbia, Pa.           1   1-11

 

10 Deron Eck            Kittanning, Pa.             1   1-07

 

11 Denny Breth          Cheswick, Pa.               0   0-00

 

11 Robert Stough        Red Lion, Pa.               0   0-00

 

NEW JERSEY

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz 

 

1 Scott Weiland        Saddle Brook, N.J.          2  10-07

 

2 Timothy Roach        Shamong, N.J.               4   8-06

 

3 Chris Smith          Absecon, N.J.               4   7-00

 

4 John Carpenter       Marmora, N.J.               3   4-10

 

5 Ted Morris           Woolwich Tep, N.J.          2   2-14

 

6 John Milchanoski III Sewell, N.J.                1   2-05

 

7 Eric Woodward        Hammonton, N.J.             1   2-01

 

8 Ken Bertles          Pennsville, N.J.            0   0-00

 

8 John Erickson        Cedar Brook, N.J.           0   0-00

 

8 Al Kolasa            Blairstown, N.J.            0   0-00

 

8 John Milchanoski     Sewell, N.J.                0   0-00

 

8 Craig Townsend       Westampton, N.J.            0   0-00

 

MARYLAND

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz 

 

1 J R Knight           Sharpsburg, Md.             3   5-13

 

2 Ric May              California, Maine           3   5-00

 

3 Jr Robertson         Darlington, Md.             3   4-12

 

4 Jerry SERSEN         Joppa, Md.                  2   3-08

 

5 Darin Hoover         Pasadena, Md.               2   3-07

 

6 Steven Deridder      Martinsburg, W.Va.          2   3-01

 

7 Michael Payne        Hedgesville, W.Va.          1   2-06

 

8 Greg Russell         Laurel, Md.                 1   1-14

 

9 Brandon Pyles        Frederick, Md.              1   1-09

 

10 Steven Lapp          Joppa, Md.                  1   1-04

 

11 David Hankins        Pasadena, Md.               0   0-00

 

11 Richard Welden       Sykesville, Md.             0   0-00

advertisement

advertisement