2008 Eastern Divisional - Day Two Results

 

Angler                   Hometown                        No./lbs-oz  

 

 

1.  Scott Parker           Londonderry, N.H. (NH)           10  25-05

 

2.  Matthew Desimone       E Berlin, Conn. (CT)             10  23-12

 

3.  Eric Femiak            Taunton, Mass. (MA)              10  23-04

 

4.  Frank Giner            Danbury, Conn. (NY)              10  22-15

 

5.  Brad Brodnicki         Amherst, N.Y. (NY)               10  22-03

 

6.  Glen Bruce             Saco, Maine (ME)                 10  21-14

 

6.  Joe Matt               Syracuse, N.Y. (NY)              10  21-14

 

6.  Al Gambardella         North Haven, Conn. (CT)          10  21-14

 

9.  Leo Bevelaqua          Wyoming, R.I. (RI)                9  21-09

 

10. Skip Sjobeck           Randolph Ctr, Vt. (VT)           10  21-07

 

10. Mike Desforges         Burlington, Canada (ON)          10  21-07

 

12. Mike Frissora          Westminster, Mass. (MA)          10  20-09

 

13. Randy Phillips         Oxford, Mass. (MA)               10  20-06

 

14. Edward Forbes          Saco, Maine (ME)                 10  20-00

 

15. Christopher Boldu      Amherst, N.H. (NH)               10  19-11

 

16. Justin Mesick          Farmington, Conn. (CT)           10  19-10

 

17. Paul Mueller           Southbury, Conn. (CT)            10  19-09

 

18. Joel St. Germain       Cumberland, R.I. (RI)            10  19-05

 

19. Ron Matthews           Athol, Mass. (MA)                10  18-14

 

19. David Barnes           Weeks Mills, Maine (ME)          10  18-14

 

21. Michael Holt           Townsend, Mass. (MA)              8  18-10

 

22. Scott Green            Waterbury Ctr, Vt. (VT)           9  18-09

 

23. John Fortier           Sanbornton, N.H. (NH)             9  18-01

 

24. Daryl Biron            South Windsor, Conn. (CT)         9  17-15

 

24. Mark Haverly           N Kingstown, R.I. (RI)            9  17-15

 

26. John Huntley           Hancock, N.H. (NH)               10  17-12

 

27. Tim Morrison           Albany, N.Y. (NY)                10  17-10

 

28. Robert Williamson      Gorham, Maine (ME)                8  17-08

 

29. Chris Simons           Cromwell, Conn. (CT)             10  17-00

 

30. James Morris           Milford, Conn. (CT)              10  16-13

 

31. Joe Wood               Portmouth, Mass. (MA)            10  16-10

 

32. Frank McCormick        Warwick, R.I. (RI)                9  16-08

 

33. Al Sorg                Columbia, N.J. (NY)               8  16-07

 

34. Noel Good              Pavilion, N.Y. (NY)               9  16-04

 

35. Jay Menard             South Burlington, Vt. (VT)        7  15-15

 

36. Steven Conde           Chepachet, R.I. (RI)             10  15-13

 

37. Jim Jeffries           Rouses Point, N.Y. (VT)           9  15-03

 

38. Bruce Nethercott       Brester, N.Y. (NY)                8  15-00

 

38. Greg Lownds            Dunbury, Conn. (CT)               7  15-00

 

40. Paul Carter            Coventry, Conn. (CT)              8  14-13

 

41. Michael Rezendes       Ledyard, Conn. (CT)              10  14-12

 

42. Paul Kroisenbrunner    Kitchener, United States Of Ameri 7  14-10

 

43. David Debelis          Milford, N.H. (NH)                7  14-08

 

44. Dave Richards          Oshawa, Canada (ON)               7  14-07

 

45. Sean Alvarez           Rutland, Vt. (VT)                10  14-05

 

46. Wil Wegman             Bradford, Canada (ON)             8  14-02

 

47. Brian Curry            Whitby, Canada (ON)               8  13-11

 

48. Don Collins            Poultney, Vt. (VT)                7  13-05

 

49. Mark Cavanaugh         Port Perry, Canada (ON)           6  13-04

 

50. Stephen Ledoux         Hudson, N.H. (NH)                 8  13-00

 

50. Brett Milliken         Pennellville, N.Y. (NY)           6  13-00

 

52. Kevin Clark            Westport, Mass. (RI)              5  12-14

 

53. Sherman Davis          Callander, Canada (ON)            7  12-12

 

54. David Fontone          Belmont, N.H. (NH)                8  12-08

 

55. David Dziob            Meriden, Conn. (CT)               7  12-07

 

55. Timothy Carignan       Tyngsboro, N.H. (NH)              7  12-07

 

57. Dave Rochette          Bracebridge, Canada (ON)          6  12-04

 

58. John Friedrichs        Bloomingburg, N.Y. (NY)           6  12-00

 

58. Tyson Alvanos          Merrimack, N.H. (NH)              6  12-00

 

60. Jim Lynch              Bomoseen, Vt. (VT)                6  11-12

 

61. Matthew Breach         Douglas, Mass. (MA)               6  11-11

 

62. Dan Goulette           St Albans, Vt. (VT)               7  11-10

 

63. Shawn White            Whitefield, N.H. (NH)             8  11-01

 

63. Richard Warhurst       Canterbury, Conn. (RI)            7  11-01

 

65. Eric Kuehne            Lyman, Maine (ME)                 5  10-13

 

66. Scott Leppanen         Byfield, Mass. (NH)               5  10-06

 

67. Frank Ramsay           Hammond, Canada (ON)              4  10-01

 

68. Jim Barcomb            Glens Falls, N.Y. (NY)            6  10-00

 

69. Don Adams              Rutland, Vt. (VT)                 6   9-15

 

70. Chris Adams            Rutland, Vt. (VT)                 7   9-14

 

70. John Blais             Waterville, Maine (ME)            6   9-14

 

70. Michael Martin         Foster, R.I. (RI)                 4   9-14

 

73. Anthony Vacchelli      Warren, R.I. (RI)                 5   9-13

 

74. Joshua Dinklage        West Wareham, Mass. (MA)          6   9-12

 

75. Mike Mapes             Sparta, N.J. (NY)                 4   9-02

 

76. Alexander Shvartsman   Bethee, Conn. (CT)                6   8-15

 

77. Garry Mansholt         Brechin, Canada (ON)              4   8-11

 

78. Andre Caron            Saco, Maine (ME)                  6   8-10

 

78. Willard Turner         Rockland, Maine (ME)              4   8-10

 

80. Gerry Heels            Barrie, Canada (ON)               4   8-03

 

81. Bob Marelli            Uxbridge, Mass. (RI)              5   8-02

 

82. Rusty Buss             Manchester, Maine (ME)            4   7-15

 

83. Jeffrey Rafuse         Belgrade, Maine (ME)              5   7-13

 

84. Michael Donovan        Bridgewater, Mass. (RI)           4   7-10

 

85. Angelo Flores          Wappingers Falls, N.Y. (NY)       5   7-07

 

86. Kenneth Tuttle         Westbrook, Maine (ME)             4   7-05

 

87. Dale Brown             Alburg, Vt. (VT)                  4   7-02

 

87. Paul Garland           New Dorham, N.H. (NH)             3   7-02

 

89. Ralph Stevens          Arundel, Maine (ME)               4   7-00

 

90. Trey Horton            Pittsfield, Mass. (MA)            3   6-08

 

91. John Carmen            Norfolk, Mass. (MA)               3   6-03

 

92. Paul Tawczynski        Gt Barrington, Mass. (MA)         3   5-07

 

93. Ken Hamilton           Mississauga, Canada (ON)          3   5-00

 

94. Stephen Goulette       St Albans, Vt. (VT)               3   4-05

 

95. Ronald Larivee         Chepachet, R.I. (RI)              2   3-11

 

96. Richard Sayers         Valatie, N.Y. (MA)                1   1-13

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1       50       366       712-02

 

2       36       318       610-01

 

----------------------------------

 

86       684      1322-03

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 2

 

----------------------------------

 

State                          Lbs-Oz

 

1 CONNECTICUT                    202-08

 

2 NEW YORK                       183-14

 

3 NEW HAMPSHIRE                  173-13

 

4 MASSACHUSETTS                  159-11

 

5 RHODE ISLAND                   154-03

 

6 VERMONT                        153-06

 

7 ONTARIO                        148-08

 

8 MAINE                          146-04

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 2

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

CONNECTICUT

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz 

 

1 Matthew Desimone     E Berlin, Conn.            10  23-12

 

2 Al Gambardella       North Haven, Conn.         10  21-14

 

3 Justin Mesick        Farmington, Conn.          10  19-10

 

4 Paul Mueller         Southbury, Conn.           10  19-09

 

5 Daryl Biron          South Windsor, Conn.        9  17-15

 

6 Chris Simons         Cromwell, Conn.            10  17-00

 

7 James Morris         Milford, Conn.             10  16-13

 

8 Greg Lownds          Dunbury, Conn.              7  15-00

 

9 Paul Carter          Coventry, Conn.             8  14-13

 

10 Michael Rezendes     Ledyard, Conn.             10  14-12

 

11 David Dziob          Meriden, Conn.              7  12-07

 

12 Alexander Shvartsman Bethee, Conn.               6   8-15

 

NEW YORK

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz 

 

1 Frank Giner          Danbury, Conn.             10  22-15

 

2 Brad Brodnicki       Amherst, N.Y.              10  22-03

 

3 Joe Matt             Syracuse, N.Y.             10  21-14

 

4 Tim Morrison         Albany, N.Y.               10  17-10

 

5 Al Sorg              Columbia, N.J.              8  16-07

 

6 Noel Good            Pavilion, N.Y.              9  16-04

 

7 Bruce Nethercott     Brester, N.Y.               8  15-00

 

8 Brett Milliken       Pennellville, N.Y.          6  13-00

 

9 John Friedrichs      Bloomingburg, N.Y.          6  12-00

 

10 Jim Barcomb          Glens Falls, N.Y.           6  10-00

 

11 Mike Mapes           Sparta, N.J.                4   9-02

 

12 Angelo Flores        Wappingers Falls, N.Y.      5   7-07

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz 

 

1 Scott Parker         Londonderry, N.H.          10  25-05

 

2 Christopher Boldu    Amherst, N.H.              10  19-11

 

3 John Fortier         Sanbornton, N.H.            9  18-01

 

4 John Huntley         Hancock, N.H.              10  17-12

 

5 David Debelis        Milford, N.H.               7  14-08

 

6 Stephen Ledoux       Hudson, N.H.                8  13-00

 

7 David Fontone        Belmont, N.H.               8  12-08

 

8 Timothy Carignan     Tyngsboro, N.H.             7  12-07

 

9 Tyson Alvanos        Merrimack, N.H.             6  12-00

 

10 Shawn White          Whitefield, N.H.            8  11-01

 

11 Scott Leppanen       Byfield, Mass.              5  10-06

 

12 Paul Garland         New Dorham, N.H.            3   7-02

 

MASSACHUSETTS

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz 

 

1 Eric Femiak          Taunton, Mass.             10  23-04

 

2 Mike Frissora        Westminster, Mass.         10  20-09

 

3 Randy Phillips       Oxford, Mass.              10  20-06

 

4 Ron Matthews         Athol, Mass.               10  18-14

 

5 Michael Holt         Townsend, Mass.             8  18-10

 

6 Joe Wood             Portmouth, Mass.           10  16-10

 

7 Matthew Breach       Douglas, Mass.              6  11-11

 

8 Joshua Dinklage      West Wareham, Mass.         6   9-12

 

9 Trey Horton          Pittsfield, Mass.           3   6-08

 

10 John Carmen          Norfolk, Mass.              3   6-03

 

11 Paul Tawczynski      Gt Barrington, Mass.        3   5-07

 

12 Richard Sayers       Valatie, N.Y.               1   1-13

 

RHODE ISLAND

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz 

 

1 Leo Bevelaqua        Wyoming, R.I.               9  21-09

 

2 Joel St. Germain     Cumberland, R.I.           10  19-05

 

3 Mark Haverly         N Kingstown, R.I.           9  17-15

 

4 Frank McCormick      Warwick, R.I.               9  16-08

 

5 Steven Conde         Chepachet, R.I.            10  15-13

 

6 Kevin Clark          Westport, Mass.             5  12-14

 

7 Richard Warhurst     Canterbury, Conn.           7  11-01

 

8 Michael Martin       Foster, R.I.                4   9-14

 

9 Anthony Vacchelli    Warren, R.I.                5   9-13

 

10 Bob Marelli          Uxbridge, Mass.             5   8-02

 

11 Michael Donovan      Bridgewater, Mass.          4   7-10

 

12 Ronald Larivee       Chepachet, R.I.             2   3-11

 

VERMONT

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz 

 

1 Skip Sjobeck         Randolph Ctr, Vt.          10  21-07

 

2 Scott Green          Waterbury Ctr, Vt.          9  18-09

 

3 Jay Menard           South Burlington, Vt.       7  15-15

 

4 Jim Jeffries         Rouses Point, N.Y.          9  15-03

 

5 Sean Alvarez         Rutland, Vt.               10  14-05

 

6 Don Collins          Poultney, Vt.               7  13-05

 

7 Jim Lynch            Bomoseen, Vt.               6  11-12

 

8 Dan Goulette         St Albans, Vt.              7  11-10

 

9 Don Adams            Rutland, Vt.                6   9-15

 

10 Chris Adams          Rutland, Vt.                7   9-14

 

11 Dale Brown           Alburg, Vt.                 4   7-02

 

12 Stephen Goulette     St Albans, Vt.              3   4-05

 

ONTARIO

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz 

 

1 Mike Desforges       Burlington, Canada         10  21-07

 

2 Paul Kroisenbrunner  Kitchener, United States    7  14-10

 

3 Dave Richards        Oshawa, Canada              7  14-07

 

4 Wil Wegman           Bradford, Canada            8  14-02

 

5 Brian Curry          Whitby, Canada              8  13-11

 

6 Mark Cavanaugh       Port Perry, Canada          6  13-04

 

7 Sherman Davis        Callander, Canada           7  12-12

 

8 Dave Rochette        Bracebridge, Canada         6  12-04

 

9 Frank Ramsay         Hammond, Canada             4  10-01

 

10 Garry Mansholt       Brechin, Canada             4   8-11

 

11 Gerry Heels          Barrie, Canada              4   8-03

 

12 Ken Hamilton         Mississauga, Canada         3   5-00

 

MAINE

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz 

 

1 Glen Bruce           Saco, Maine                10  21-14

 

2 Edward Forbes        Saco, Maine                10  20-00

 

3 David Barnes         Weeks Mills, Maine         10  18-14

 

4 Robert Williamson    Gorham, Maine               8  17-08

 

5 Eric Kuehne          Lyman, Maine                5  10-13

 

6 John Blais           Waterville, Maine           6   9-14

 

7 Andre Caron          Saco, Maine                 6   8-10

 

7 Willard Turner       Rockland, Maine             4   8-10

 

9 Rusty Buss           Manchester, Maine           4   7-15

 

10 Jeffrey Rafuse       Belgrade, Maine             5   7-13

 

11 Kenneth Tuttle       Westbrook, Maine            4   7-05

 

12 Ralph Stevens        Arundel, Maine              4   7-00

advertisement

advertisement