2008 Eastern Divisional - Day One Results

 

Angler                   Hometown                        No./lbs-oz  

 

 

1.  Scott Parker           Londonderry, N.H. (NH)            5  14-14

 

2.  Leo Bevelaqua          Wyoming, R.I. (RI)                5  13-15

 

3.  Frank Giner            Danbury, Conn. (NY)               5  13-01

 

4.  Michael Holt           Townsend, Mass. (MA)              5  12-04

 

5.  Al Gambardella         North Haven, Conn. (CT)           5  11-13

 

6.  Scott Green            Waterbury Ctr, Vt. (VT)           5  11-06

 

7.  Skip Sjobeck           Randolph Ctr, Vt. (VT)            5  11-04

 

8.  Glen Bruce             Saco, Maine (ME)                  5  11-03

 

8.  Mike Desforges         Burlington, Canada (ON)           5  11-03

 

10. Mark Cavanaugh         Port Perry, Canada (ON)           5  11-01

 

10. Greg Lownds            Dunbury, Conn. (CT)               5  11-01

 

12. Joe Matt               Syracuse, N.Y. (NY)               5  11-00

 

12. Al Sorg                Columbia, N.J. (NY)               5  11-00

 

14. Daryl Biron            South Windsor, Conn. (CT)         5  10-15

 

14. David Debelis          Milford, N.H. (NH)                5  10-15

 

16. Paul Mueller           Southbury, Conn. (CT)             5  10-11

 

17. Mike Frissora          Westminster, Mass. (MA)           5  10-10

 

17. Brett Milliken         Pennellville, N.Y. (NY)           5  10-10

 

19. Matthew Desimone       E Berlin, Conn. (CT)              5  10-09

 

19. Randy Phillips         Oxford, Mass. (MA)                5  10-09

 

21. Scott Leppanen         Byfield, Mass. (NH)               5  10-06

 

22. Ron Matthews           Athol, Mass. (MA)                 5  10-05

 

23. Eric Femiak            Taunton, Mass. (MA)               5  10-04

 

23. Dave Rochette          Bracebridge, Canada (ON)          5  10-04

 

25. David Barnes           Weeks Mills, Maine (ME)           5  10-02

 

25. Joel St. Germain       Cumberland, R.I. (RI)             5  10-02

 

27. Noel Good              Pavilion, N.Y. (NY)               5  10-01

 

27. Frank Ramsay           Hammond, Canada (ON)              4  10-01

 

29. Michael Martin         Foster, R.I. (RI)                 4   9-14

 

30. Jim Lynch              Bomoseen, Vt. (VT)                5   9-12

 

31. Justin Mesick          Farmington, Conn. (CT)            5   9-11

 

32. John Fortier           Sanbornton, N.H. (NH)             5   9-09

 

33. Edward Forbes          Saco, Maine (ME)                  5   9-07

 

34. Paul Carter            Coventry, Conn. (CT)              5   9-05

 

35. Jim Jeffries           Rouses Point, N.Y. (VT)           5   9-04

 

35. Tim Morrison           Albany, N.Y. (NY)                 5   9-04

 

37. Chris Simons           Cromwell, Conn. (CT)              5   9-03

 

38. Bruce Nethercott       Brester, N.Y. (NY)                5   9-02

 

39. James Morris           Milford, Conn. (CT)               5   9-01

 

40. Christopher Boldu      Amherst, N.H. (NH)                5   8-15

 

41. Mark Haverly           N Kingstown, R.I. (RI)            4   8-11

 

42. Willard Turner         Rockland, Maine (ME)              4   8-10

 

43. Stephen Ledoux         Hudson, N.H. (NH)                 5   8-06

 

44. Steven Conde           Chepachet, R.I. (RI)              5   8-04

 

45. Brad Brodnicki         Amherst, N.Y. (NY)                5   8-01

 

46. Dan Goulette           St Albans, Vt. (VT)               5   7-14

 

47. John Huntley           Hancock, N.H. (NH)                5   7-12

 

47. Paul Kroisenbrunner    Kitchener, United States Of Ameri 4   7-12

 

49. Joe Wood               Portmouth, Mass. (MA)             5   7-05

 

50. Shawn White            Whitefield, N.H. (NH)             5   7-04

 

50. Matthew Breach         Douglas, Mass. (MA)               3   7-04

 

52. Richard Warhurst       Canterbury, Conn. (RI)            5   7-03

 

53. Chris Adams            Rutland, Vt. (VT)                 5   7-00

 

53. Sherman Davis          Callander, Canada (ON)            4   7-00

 

55. Alexander Shvartsman   Bethee, Conn. (CT)                5   6-13

 

56. Frank McCormick        Warwick, R.I. (RI)                4   6-11

 

56. Eric Kuehne            Lyman, Maine (ME)                 3   6-11

 

58. Jay Menard             South Burlington, Vt. (VT)        3   6-10

 

59. Trey Horton            Pittsfield, Mass. (MA)            3   6-08

 

60. Michael Rezendes       Ledyard, Conn. (CT)               5   6-06

 

61. John Friedrichs        Bloomingburg, N.Y. (NY)           4   6-05

 

62. Don Collins            Poultney, Vt. (VT)                3   6-04

 

63. Sean Alvarez           Rutland, Vt. (VT)                 5   6-02

 

64. Tyson Alvanos          Merrimack, N.H. (NH)              3   6-01

 

65. Timothy Carignan       Tyngsboro, N.H. (NH)              3   5-15

 

65. Garry Mansholt         Brechin, Canada (ON)              2   5-15

 

67. David Fontone          Belmont, N.H. (NH)                3   5-11

 

68. Andre Caron            Saco, Maine (ME)                  4   5-10

 

68. Robert Williamson      Gorham, Maine (ME)                3   5-10

 

70. Brian Curry            Whitby, Canada (ON)               3   5-04

 

70. Wil Wegman             Bradford, Canada (ON)             3   5-04

 

72. Jim Barcomb            Glens Falls, N.Y. (NY)            4   5-02

 

73. Joshua Dinklage        West Wareham, Mass. (MA)          3   4-13

 

73. Bob Marelli            Uxbridge, Mass. (RI)              3   4-13

 

75. David Dziob            Meriden, Conn. (CT)               2   4-10

 

76. John Carmen            Norfolk, Mass. (MA)               2   4-09

 

77. John Blais             Waterville, Maine (ME)            2   3-14

 

77. Jeffrey Rafuse         Belgrade, Maine (ME)              2   3-14

 

79. Gerry Heels            Barrie, Canada (ON)               2   3-12

 

80. Dave Richards          Oshawa, Canada (ON)               2   3-10

 

81. Rusty Buss             Manchester, Maine (ME)            2   3-06

 

81. Ken Hamilton           Mississauga, Canada (ON)          2   3-06

 

83. Ralph Stevens          Arundel, Maine (ME)               2   3-05

 

84. Don Adams              Rutland, Vt. (VT)                 3   3-03

 

85. Stephen Goulette       St Albans, Vt. (VT)               2   3-02

 

86. Kenneth Tuttle         Westbrook, Maine (ME)             2   3-00

 

87. Ronald Larivee         Chepachet, R.I. (RI)              1   2-10

 

88. Paul Garland           New Dorham, N.H. (NH)             1   2-08

 

89. Angelo Flores          Wappingers Falls, N.Y. (NY)       2   2-06

 

90. Dale Brown             Alburg, Vt. (VT)                  2   2-04

 

91. Mike Mapes             Sparta, N.J. (NY)                 1   2-03

 

92. Michael Donovan        Bridgewater, Mass. (RI)           1   2-00

 

93. Kevin Clark            Westport, Mass. (RI)              1   1-14

 

94. Paul Tawczynski        Gt Barrington, Mass. (MA)         1   1-12

 

95. Richard Sayers         Valatie, N.Y. (MA)                0   0-00

 

95. Anthony Vacchelli      Warren, R.I. (RI)                 0   0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1       50       366       712-02

 

----------------------------------

 

50       366       712-02

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 1

 

----------------------------------

 

State                          Lbs-Oz

 

1 CONNECTICUT                    110-02

 

2 NEW HAMPSHIRE                   98-04

 

3 NEW YORK                        98-03

 

4 MASSACHUSETTS                   86-03

 

5 ONTARIO                         84-08

 

6 VERMONT                         84-01

 

7 RHODE ISLAND                    76-01

 

8 MAINE                           74-12

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 1

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

CONNECTICUT

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz 

 

1 Al Gambardella       North Haven, Conn.          5  11-13

 

2 Greg Lownds          Dunbury, Conn.              5  11-01

 

3 Daryl Biron          South Windsor, Conn.        5  10-15

 

4 Paul Mueller         Southbury, Conn.            5  10-11

 

5 Matthew Desimone     E Berlin, Conn.             5  10-09

 

6 Justin Mesick        Farmington, Conn.           5   9-11

 

7 Paul Carter          Coventry, Conn.             5   9-05

 

8 Chris Simons         Cromwell, Conn.             5   9-03

 

9 James Morris         Milford, Conn.              5   9-01

 

10 Alexander Shvartsman Bethee, Conn.               5   6-13

 

11 Michael Rezendes     Ledyard, Conn.              5   6-06

 

12 David Dziob          Meriden, Conn.              2   4-10

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz 

 

1 Scott Parker         Londonderry, N.H.           5  14-14

 

2 David Debelis        Milford, N.H.               5  10-15

 

3 Scott Leppanen       Byfield, Mass.              5  10-06

 

4 John Fortier         Sanbornton, N.H.            5   9-09

 

5 Christopher Boldu    Amherst, N.H.               5   8-15

 

6 Stephen Ledoux       Hudson, N.H.                5   8-06

 

7 John Huntley         Hancock, N.H.               5   7-12

 

8 Shawn White          Whitefield, N.H.            5   7-04

 

9 Tyson Alvanos        Merrimack, N.H.             3   6-01

 

10 Timothy Carignan     Tyngsboro, N.H.             3   5-15

 

11 David Fontone        Belmont, N.H.               3   5-11

 

12 Paul Garland         New Dorham, N.H.            1   2-08

 

NEW YORK

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz 

 

1 Frank Giner          Danbury, Conn.              5  13-01

 

2 Joe Matt             Syracuse, N.Y.              5  11-00

 

2 Al Sorg              Columbia, N.J.              5  11-00

 

4 Brett Milliken       Pennellville, N.Y.          5  10-10

 

5 Noel Good            Pavilion, N.Y.              5  10-01

 

6 Tim Morrison         Albany, N.Y.                5   9-04

 

7 Bruce Nethercott     Brester, N.Y.               5   9-02

 

8 Brad Brodnicki       Amherst, N.Y.               5   8-01

 

9 John Friedrichs      Bloomingburg, N.Y.          4   6-05

 

10 Jim Barcomb          Glens Falls, N.Y.           4   5-02

 

11 Angelo Flores        Wappingers Falls, N.Y.      2   2-06

 

12 Mike Mapes           Sparta, N.J.                1   2-03

 

MASSACHUSETTS

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz 

 

1 Michael Holt         Townsend, Mass.             5  12-04

 

2 Mike Frissora        Westminster, Mass.          5  10-10

 

3 Randy Phillips       Oxford, Mass.               5  10-09

 

4 Ron Matthews         Athol, Mass.                5  10-05

 

5 Eric Femiak          Taunton, Mass.              5  10-04

 

6 Joe Wood             Portmouth, Mass.            5   7-05

 

7 Matthew Breach       Douglas, Mass.              3   7-04

 

8 Trey Horton          Pittsfield, Mass.           3   6-08

 

9 Joshua Dinklage      West Wareham, Mass.         3   4-13

 

10 John Carmen          Norfolk, Mass.              2   4-09

 

11 Paul Tawczynski      Gt Barrington, Mass.        1   1-12

 

12 Richard Sayers       Valatie, N.Y.               0   0-00

 

ONTARIO

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz 

 

1 Mike Desforges       Burlington, Canada          5  11-03

 

2 Mark Cavanaugh       Port Perry, Canada          5  11-01

 

3 Dave Rochette        Bracebridge, Canada         5  10-04

 

4 Frank Ramsay         Hammond, Canada             4  10-01

 

5 Paul Kroisenbrunner  Kitchener, United States    4   7-12

 

6 Sherman Davis        Callander, Canada           4   7-00

 

7 Garry Mansholt       Brechin, Canada             2   5-15

 

8 Brian Curry          Whitby, Canada              3   5-04

 

8 Wil Wegman           Bradford, Canada            3   5-04

 

10 Gerry Heels          Barrie, Canada              2   3-12

 

11 Dave Richards        Oshawa, Canada              2   3-10

 

12 Ken Hamilton         Mississauga, Canada         2   3-06

 

VERMONT

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz 

 

1 Scott Green          Waterbury Ctr, Vt.          5  11-06

 

2 Skip Sjobeck         Randolph Ctr, Vt.           5  11-04

 

3 Jim Lynch            Bomoseen, Vt.               5   9-12

 

4 Jim Jeffries         Rouses Point, N.Y.          5   9-04

 

5 Dan Goulette         St Albans, Vt.              5   7-14

 

6 Chris Adams          Rutland, Vt.                5   7-00

 

7 Jay Menard           South Burlington, Vt.       3   6-10

 

8 Don Collins          Poultney, Vt.               3   6-04

 

9 Sean Alvarez         Rutland, Vt.                5   6-02

 

10 Don Adams            Rutland, Vt.                3   3-03

 

11 Stephen Goulette     St Albans, Vt.              2   3-02

 

12 Dale Brown           Alburg, Vt.                 2   2-04

 

RHODE ISLAND

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz 

 

1 Leo Bevelaqua        Wyoming, R.I.               5  13-15

 

2 Joel St. Germain     Cumberland, R.I.            5  10-02

 

3 Michael Martin       Foster, R.I.                4   9-14

 

4 Mark Haverly         N Kingstown, R.I.           4   8-11

 

5 Steven Conde         Chepachet, R.I.             5   8-04

 

6 Richard Warhurst     Canterbury, Conn.           5   7-03

 

7 Frank McCormick      Warwick, R.I.               4   6-11

 

8 Bob Marelli          Uxbridge, Mass.             3   4-13

 

9 Ronald Larivee       Chepachet, R.I.             1   2-10

 

10 Michael Donovan      Bridgewater, Mass.          1   2-00

 

11 Kevin Clark          Westport, Mass.             1   1-14

 

12 Anthony Vacchelli    Warren, R.I.                0   0-00

 

MAINE

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz 

 

1 Glen Bruce           Saco, Maine                 5  11-03

 

2 David Barnes         Weeks Mills, Maine          5  10-02

 

3 Edward Forbes        Saco, Maine                 5   9-07

 

4 Willard Turner       Rockland, Maine             4   8-10

 

5 Eric Kuehne          Lyman, Maine                3   6-11

 

6 Andre Caron          Saco, Maine                 4   5-10

 

6 Robert Williamson    Gorham, Maine               3   5-10

 

8 John Blais           Waterville, Maine           2   3-14

 

8 Jeffrey Rafuse       Belgrade, Maine             2   3-14

 

10 Rusty Buss           Manchester, Maine           2   3-06

 

11 Ralph Stevens        Arundel, Maine              2   3-05

 

12 Kenneth Tuttle       Westbrook, Maine            2   3-00

advertisement

advertisement