2010 Northern Divisonal - Day Two

2010 Northern Divisonal - Day Two Results

 

 

 

 

Angler                   Hometown                        No./lbs-oz  Total $$$

 

 

1.  Brian Mailot           Columbus, Ohio (OH)              10  39-01

 

2.  Dave Hedge             Greenfield, Ind. (IN)            10  37-11

 

3.  Wes Haney              Baldwin, Wisc. (WI)              10  37-03

 

4.  Gerald Woodard         Southfield, Mich. (MI)           10  37-01

 

5.  Eric Bond              Ferndale, Mich. (MI)             10  36-09

 

6.  Brad Wall              Clarksville, Ohio (OH)           10  36-02

 

7.  Jim Johnson            La Crosse, Wisc. (WI)            10  35-05

 

8.  Robert Perkins         Crosslake, Minn. (MN)            10  34-15

 

9.  Harry Heins            Monona, Iowa (IA)                10  34-10

 

10. G W Ekroth             Gregory, S.D. (SD)               10  34-09

 

11. Trevor Rogge           Eagan, Minn. (MN)                10  34-07

 

12. Mark Buchmann          Martin, S.D. (SD)                10  34-07

 

13. Corey Peterson         Yankton, S.D. (SD)               10  34-06

 

14. Jeremy Franken         Watertown, S.D. (SD)             10  34-03

 

15. Jarrod Sherwood        Vassar, Mich. (MI)               10  34-01

 

16. Monty Fralick          Martin, S.D. (SD)                10  33-10

 

17. Jeffrey Fellows        Howell, Mich. (MI)               10  33-08

 

18. Todd Serfoss           Bath, S.D. (SD)                  10  33-05

 

19. Russ Cable             Waunakee, Wisc. (WI)             10  32-15

 

20. Dale Richardson        Amery, Wisc. (MN)                10  32-12

 

21. Brad Stogsdill         Nashville, Ind. (IN)             10  32-10

 

22. Thomas Kiefer          Fowlerville, Mich. (MI)          10  32-07

 

23. Nathan Ranallo         La Crosse, Wisc. (WI)            10  32-02

 

24. Barry Panfil           Minooka, Ill. (IL)               10  32-00

 

25. Sean Neeley            Oconto Falls, Wisc. (WI)         10  31-15

 

26. Deacon Cashdollar      Hamilton, Ohio (IN)              10  31-10

 

27. Mark Klemp             Villa Park, Ill. (IL)            10  31-07

 

28. David Watson           Dugger, Ind. (IN)                10  31-06

 

29. Chad Richardson        Bangor, Wisc. (WI)                9  31-04

 

30. Randy Peck             Mt Ve Rnon, Ohio (OH)            10  30-15

 

31. Joe Patock             Lakeville, Minn. (MN)            10  30-12

 

32. Thad Takes             Center Point, Iowa (IA)          10  30-07

 

33. Dan Posey              Niles, Mich. (MI)                10  30-04

 

34. Doug Rowse             Elgin, Neb. (SD)                 10  29-15

 

35. Steve Smith            Johnstown, Ohio (OH)             10  29-08

 

36. Craig Kindrat          Sioux Falls, S.D. (SD)           10  29-04

 

37. Steve Huegerich        Coon Rapids, Iowa (IA)           10  29-04

 

38. Dan Krzoska            La Crescent, Minn. (WI)          10  29-02

 

39. Mike Denny             Marengo, Ohio (OH)               10  29-02

 

40. Scott Dieterman        Greentown, Ind. (IN)              9  28-14

 

41. Trevor Kettles         Dubuque, Iowa (IA)               10  28-13

 

42. Don Coots              Mansfield, Ohio (OH)              9  28-10

 

43. Dan Parker             Guttenberg, Iowa (IA)             9  28-09

 

44. Mat Temme              Russiaville, Ind. (IN)           10  28-04

 

45. Bob Garman             Center Point, Iowa (IA)          10  28-02

 

46. Jon Loewe              Hudson, Wisc. (WI)                9  28-01

 

47. Ted Prisbe             Harsens  Island, Mich. (MI)      10  28-00

 

48. Vaughn Capasso         Carol Stream, Ill. (IL)           9  28-00

 

49. Edward Bohn            Alsip, Ill. (IL)                 10  27-15

 

50. Terry McWilliams       Greenfield, Ind. (IN)            10  27-13

 

51. Mark Smith             Wauconda, Ill. (WI)              10  27-12

 

52. Mark Loftis            Ivesdala, Ill. (IL)               9  27-05

 

53. Miles Coffin           Des Moines, Iowa (IA)            10  27-03

 

54. Tim Vondersitt         Calmar, Iowa (MN)                10  27-00

 

55. Torry Rhoades          Holmen, Wisc. (WI)               10  26-13

 

56. Don Roberts            Bellville, Ohio (OH)             10  26-13

 

57. Christopher Lemon      Mooresville, Ind. (IN)           10  26-12

 

58. Dan Norling            Cedar, Minn. (MN)                10  26-09

 

59. Pete Cherkas           Des Moines, Iowa (IA)             9  26-04

 

60. Alan Bernicky          Joliet, Ill. (IL)                 9  25-14

 

61. Joseph Sestak          Tabor, S.D. (SD)                  8  25-09

 

62. John Williams          South Elgin, Ill. (IL)           10  25-04

 

63. Ken Petersen           Bloomington, Ill. (IL)            9  25-04

 

64. Brian Beger            Shelby Twp, Mich. (MI)            9  24-11

 

65. Jon Meyer              Orchard, Neb. (SD)               10  24-07

 

66. Bob Mindock            Illinois City, Ill. (IA)          9  24-07

 

67. Don Haggenjos          Camby, Ind. (IN)                 10  24-06

 

68. Rick Billings          Rochester, Minn. (MN)             7  24-01

 

69. Jody Adkins            North Canton, Ohio (OH)           9  24-00

 

70. Jeff Schutz            Crystal Lake, Ill. (IL)           8  23-00

 

71. Jason Stangel          Two Rivers, Wisc. (WI)            8  22-04

 

72. John Schlee            West St. Paul, Minn. (MN)         8  21-13

 

73. Chad Kelly             Springfield, Ohio (OH)           10  21-09

 

74. Gary Beger             Northville, Mich. (MI)            8  21-04

 

75. Jeremy Crawford        Palo, Iowa (MN)                   8  21-02

 

76. John Zdral             Chesterfield, Mich. (MI)          8  20-07

 

77. Steve Ohst             Saint Joseph, Mich. (MI)          7  20-01

 

78. Eddie Charlton         Alma, Ill. (IL)                   7  19-09

 

79. Kevin Rebouche         Frankfort, Ill. (IL)              8  18-12

 

80. Brent Haimes           Mazeppa, Minn. (MN)               7  18-09

 

81. Andrew Nitchals        Willmar, Minn. (MN)               6  18-09

 

82. Bill Donaldson         Maineville, Ohio (OH)             9  18-03

 

83. Tim Hartman            Effingham, Ill. (IL)              7  17-13

 

84. Scott Moody            Detroit, Mich. (MI)               6  17-03

 

85. Barry Grider           Arcadia, Ind. (IN)                8  17-00

 

86. Bill Larue             La Crosse, Wisc. (WI)             6  16-14

 

87. Steve Strope           Orchard, Neb. (SD)                7  15-12

 

88. Josh West              Crown City, Ohio (OH)             5  15-07

 

89. Marvin Parton          Kokomo, Ind. (IN)                 7  14-07

 

90. Richard Keever         Waynesville, Ohio (OH)            5  13-11

 

91. Tom Williams           Center Point, Iowa (IA)           5  12-14

 

92. David Hefflefinger     Cedar Rapids, Iowa (IA)           4   9-09

 

93. Allan Hall             Brandon, S.D. (SD)                3   6-15

 

94. Mark Munson            Brainerd, Minn. (MN)              2   5-15

 

95. Clem Schmidt           Batesville, Ind. (IN)             2   5-12

 

96. Dorsey Lane            Muscatine, Iowa (IA)              3   5-03

 

97. Dalton Breckel         Brooklyn, Mich. (MI)              0   0-00

 

97. Trey Doom              Avon, S.D. (SD)                   0   0-00

 

97. Daryk Eckert           Stockport, Ohio (OH)              0   0-00

 

97. Luke French            Sugar Grove, Ill. (IL)            0   0-00

 

97. Jacob Ginneberge-Campb Iowa City, Iowa (IA)              0   0-00

 

97. Seth Holub             Robins, Iowa (IA)                 0   0-00

 

97. Joshua Lee             Star Prairie, Wisc. (WI)          0   0-00

 

97. Harry Marsh III        New Berlin, Wisc. (WI)            0   0-00

 

97. Tyler McCune           St Joseph, Ill. (IL)              0   0-00

 

97. Brody McWilliams       Greenwood, Ind. (IN)              0   0-00

 

97. Ryan Mikels            Anderson, Ind. (IN)               0   0-00

 

97. Brent Relopez          New Hope, Minn. (MN)              0   0-00

 

97. Kaleb Seeger           Roseville, Minn. (MN)             0   0-00

 

97. Danny Sprague          Hastings, Mich. (MI)              0   0-00

 

97. Skyler Strope          Orchard, Neb. (SD)                0   0-00

 

97. Jack Young             Loveland, Ohio (OH)               0   0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1       79       433      1324-05

 

2       65       411      1202-13

 

----------------------------------

 

144       844      2527-02

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 2

 

----------------------------------

 

State                          Lbs-Oz

 

1 WISCONSIN                      351-10

 

2 SOUTH DAKOTA                   336-06

 

3 MICHIGAN                       335-08

 

4 OHIO                           313-01

 

5 INDIANA                        306-09

 

6 ILLINOIS                       302-03

 

7 MINNESOTA                      296-08

 

8 IOWA                           285-05

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 2

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

WISCONSIN

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Wes Haney            Baldwin, Wisc.             10  37-03

 

2 Jim Johnson          La Crosse, Wisc.           10  35-05

 

3 Russ Cable           Waunakee, Wisc.            10  32-15

 

4 Nathan Ranallo       La Crosse, Wisc.           10  32-02

 

5 Sean Neeley          Oconto Falls, Wisc.        10  31-15

 

6 Chad Richardson      Bangor, Wisc.               9  31-04

 

7 Dan Krzoska          La Crescent, Minn.         10  29-02

 

8 Jon Loewe            Hudson, Wisc.               9  28-01

 

9 Mark Smith           Wauconda, Ill.             10  27-12

 

10 Torry Rhoades        Holmen, Wisc.              10  26-13

 

11 Jason Stangel        Two Rivers, Wisc.           8  22-04

 

12 Bill Larue           La Crosse, Wisc.            6  16-14

 

13 Joshua Lee           Star Prairie, Wisc.         0   0-00

 

13 Harry Marsh III      New Berlin, Wisc.           0   0-00

 

SOUTH DAKOTA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 G W Ekroth           Gregory, S.D.              10  34-09

 

2 Mark Buchmann        Martin, S.D.               10  34-07

 

3 Corey Peterson       Yankton, S.D.              10  34-06

 

4 Jeremy Franken       Watertown, S.D.            10  34-03

 

5 Monty Fralick        Martin, S.D.               10  33-10

 

6 Todd Serfoss         Bath, S.D.                 10  33-05

 

7 Doug Rowse           Elgin, Neb.                10  29-15

 

8 Craig Kindrat        Sioux Falls, S.D.          10  29-04

 

9 Joseph Sestak        Tabor, S.D.                 8  25-09

 

10 Jon Meyer            Orchard, Neb.              10  24-07

 

11 Steve Strope         Orchard, Neb.               7  15-12

 

12 Allan Hall           Brandon, S.D.               3   6-15

 

13 Trey Doom            Avon, S.D.                  0   0-00

 

13 Skyler Strope        Orchard, Neb.               0   0-00

 

MICHIGAN

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Gerald Woodard       Southfield, Mich.          10  37-01

 

2 Eric Bond            Ferndale, Mich.            10  36-09

 

3 Jarrod Sherwood      Vassar, Mich.              10  34-01

 

4 Jeffrey Fellows      Howell, Mich.              10  33-08

 

5 Thomas Kiefer        Fowlerville, Mich.         10  32-07

 

6 Dan Posey            Niles, Mich.               10  30-04

 

7 Ted Prisbe           Harsens  Island, Mich.     10  28-00

 

8 Brian Beger          Shelby Twp, Mich.           9  24-11

 

9 Gary Beger           Northville, Mich.           8  21-04

 

10 John Zdral           Chesterfield, Mich.         8  20-07

 

11 Steve Ohst           Saint Joseph, Mich.         7  20-01

 

12 Scott Moody          Detroit, Mich.              6  17-03

 

13 Dalton Breckel       Brooklyn, Mich.             0   0-00

 

13 Danny Sprague        Hastings, Mich.             0   0-00

 

OHIO

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Brian Mailot         Columbus, Ohio             10  39-01

 

2 Brad Wall            Clarksville, Ohio          10  36-02

 

3 Randy Peck           Mt Ve Rnon, Ohio           10  30-15

 

4 Steve Smith          Johnstown, Ohio            10  29-08

 

5 Mike Denny           Marengo, Ohio              10  29-02

 

6 Don Coots            Mansfield, Ohio             9  28-10

 

7 Don Roberts          Bellville, Ohio            10  26-13

 

8 Jody Adkins          North Canton, Ohio          9  24-00

 

9 Chad Kelly           Springfield, Ohio          10  21-09

 

10 Bill Donaldson       Maineville, Ohio            9  18-03

 

11 Josh West            Crown City, Ohio            5  15-07

 

12 Richard Keever       Waynesville, Ohio           5  13-11

 

13 Daryk Eckert         Stockport, Ohio             0   0-00

 

13 Jack Young           Loveland, Ohio              0   0-00

 

INDIANA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Dave Hedge           Greenfield, Ind.           10  37-11

 

2 Brad Stogsdill       Nashville, Ind.            10  32-10

 

3 Deacon Cashdollar    Hamilton, Ohio             10  31-10

 

4 David Watson         Dugger, Ind.               10  31-06

 

5 Scott Dieterman      Greentown, Ind.             9  28-14

 

6 Mat Temme            Russiaville, Ind.          10  28-04

 

7 Terry McWilliams     Greenfield, Ind.           10  27-13

 

8 Christopher Lemon    Mooresville, Ind.          10  26-12

 

9 Don Haggenjos        Camby, Ind.                10  24-06

 

10 Barry Grider         Arcadia, Ind.               8  17-00

 

11 Marvin Parton        Kokomo, Ind.                7  14-07

 

12 Clem Schmidt         Batesville, Ind.            2   5-12

 

13 Brody McWilliams     Greenwood, Ind.             0   0-00

 

13 Ryan Mikels          Anderson, Ind.              0   0-00

 

ILLINOIS

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Barry Panfil         Minooka, Ill.              10  32-00

 

2 Mark Klemp           Villa Park, Ill.           10  31-07

 

3 Vaughn Capasso       Carol Stream, Ill.          9  28-00

 

4 Edward Bohn          Alsip, Ill.                10  27-15

 

5 Mark Loftis          Ivesdala, Ill.              9  27-05

 

6 Alan Bernicky        Joliet, Ill.                9  25-14

 

7 John Williams        South Elgin, Ill.          10  25-04

 

8 Ken Petersen         Bloomington, Ill.           9  25-04

 

9 Jeff Schutz          Crystal Lake, Ill.          8  23-00

 

10 Eddie Charlton       Alma, Ill.                  7  19-09

 

11 Kevin Rebouche       Frankfort, Ill.             8  18-12

 

12 Tim Hartman          Effingham, Ill.             7  17-13

 

13 Luke French          Sugar Grove, Ill.           0   0-00

 

13 Tyler McCune         St Joseph, Ill.             0   0-00

 

MINNESOTA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Robert Perkins       Crosslake, Minn.           10  34-15

 

2 Trevor Rogge         Eagan, Minn.               10  34-07

 

3 Dale Richardson      Amery, Wisc.               10  32-12

 

4 Joe Patock           Lakeville, Minn.           10  30-12

 

5 Tim Vondersitt       Calmar, Iowa               10  27-00

 

6 Dan Norling          Cedar, Minn.               10  26-09

 

7 Rick Billings        Rochester, Minn.            7  24-01

 

8 John Schlee          West St. Paul, Minn.        8  21-13

 

9 Jeremy Crawford      Palo, Iowa                  8  21-02

 

10 Brent Haimes         Mazeppa, Minn.              7  18-09

 

11 Andrew Nitchals      Willmar, Minn.              6  18-09

 

12 Mark Munson          Brainerd, Minn.             2   5-15

 

13 Brent Relopez        New Hope, Minn.             0   0-00

 

13 Kaleb Seeger         Roseville, Minn.            0   0-00

 

IOWA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Harry Heins          Monona, Iowa               10  34-10

 

2 Thad Takes           Center Point, Iowa         10  30-07

 

3 Steve Huegerich      Coon Rapids, Iowa          10  29-04

 

4 Trevor Kettles       Dubuque, Iowa              10  28-13

 

5 Dan Parker           Guttenberg, Iowa            9  28-09

 

6 Bob Garman           Center Point, Iowa         10  28-02

 

7 Miles Coffin         Des Moines, Iowa           10  27-03

 

8 Pete Cherkas         Des Moines, Iowa            9  26-04

 

9 Bob Mindock          Illinois City, Ill.         9  24-07

 

10 Tom Williams         Center Point, Iowa          5  12-14

 

11 David Hefflefinger   Cedar Rapids, Iowa          4   9-09

 

12 Dorsey Lane          Muscatine, Iowa             3   5-03

 

13 Jacob Ginneberge-Cam Iowa City, Iowa             0   0-00

 

13 Seth Holub           Robins, Iowa                0   0-00

advertisement

advertisement