Northern Divisonal - Day Two

 

 

 

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

 

1. Brian Mailot Columbus, Ohio (OH) 10 39-01

 

2. Dave Hedge Greenfield, Ind. (IN) 10 37-11

 

3. Wes Haney Baldwin, Wisc. (WI) 10 37-03

 

4. Gerald Woodard Southfield, Mich. (MI) 10 37-01

 

5. Eric Bond Ferndale, Mich. (MI) 10 36-09

 

6. Brad Wall Clarksville, Ohio (OH) 10 36-02

 

7. Jim Johnson La Crosse, Wisc. (WI) 10 35-05

 

8. Robert Perkins Crosslake, Minn. (MN) 10 34-15

 

9. Harry Heins Monona, Iowa (IA) 10 34-10

 

10. G W Ekroth Gregory, S.D. (SD) 10 34-09

 

11. Trevor Rogge Eagan, Minn. (MN) 10 34-07

 

12. Mark Buchmann Martin, S.D. (SD) 10 34-07

 

13. Corey Peterson Yankton, S.D. (SD) 10 34-06

 

14. Jeremy Franken Watertown, S.D. (SD) 10 34-03

 

15. Jarrod Sherwood Vassar, Mich. (MI) 10 34-01

 

16. Monty Fralick Martin, S.D. (SD) 10 33-10

 

17. Jeffrey Fellows Howell, Mich. (MI) 10 33-08

 

18. Todd Serfoss Bath, S.D. (SD) 10 33-05

 

19. Russ Cable Waunakee, Wisc. (WI) 10 32-15

 

20. Dale Richardson Amery, Wisc. (MN) 10 32-12

 

21. Brad Stogsdill Nashville, Ind. (IN) 10 32-10

 

22. Thomas Kiefer Fowlerville, Mich. (MI) 10 32-07

 

23. Nathan Ranallo La Crosse, Wisc. (WI) 10 32-02

 

24. Barry Panfil Minooka, Ill. (IL) 10 32-00

 

25. Sean Neeley Oconto Falls, Wisc. (WI) 10 31-15

 

26. Deacon Cashdollar Hamilton, Ohio (IN) 10 31-10

 

27. Mark Klemp Villa Park, Ill. (IL) 10 31-07

 

28. David Watson Dugger, Ind. (IN) 10 31-06

 

29. Chad Richardson Bangor, Wisc. (WI) 9 31-04

 

30. Randy Peck Mt Ve Rnon, Ohio (OH) 10 30-15

 

31. Joe Patock Lakeville, Minn. (MN) 10 30-12

 

32. Thad Takes Center Point, Iowa (IA) 10 30-07

 

33. Dan Posey Niles, Mich. (MI) 10 30-04

 

34. Doug Rowse Elgin, Neb. (SD) 10 29-15

 

35. Steve Smith Johnstown, Ohio (OH) 10 29-08

 

36. Craig Kindrat Sioux Falls, S.D. (SD) 10 29-04

 

37. Steve Huegerich Coon Rapids, Iowa (IA) 10 29-04

 

38. Dan Krzoska La Crescent, Minn. (WI) 10 29-02

 

39. Mike Denny Marengo, Ohio (OH) 10 29-02

 

40. Scott Dieterman Greentown, Ind. (IN) 9 28-14

 

41. Trevor Kettles Dubuque, Iowa (IA) 10 28-13

 

42. Don Coots Mansfield, Ohio (OH) 9 28-10

 

43. Dan Parker Guttenberg, Iowa (IA) 9 28-09

 

44. Mat Temme Russiaville, Ind. (IN) 10 28-04

 

45. Bob Garman Center Point, Iowa (IA) 10 28-02

 

46. Jon Loewe Hudson, Wisc. (WI) 9 28-01

 

47. Ted Prisbe Harsens Island, Mich. (MI) 10 28-00

 

48. Vaughn Capasso Carol Stream, Ill. (IL) 9 28-00

 

49. Edward Bohn Alsip, Ill. (IL) 10 27-15

 

50. Terry McWilliams Greenfield, Ind. (IN) 10 27-13

 

51. Mark Smith Wauconda, Ill. (WI) 10 27-12

 

52. Mark Loftis Ivesdala, Ill. (IL) 9 27-05

 

53. Miles Coffin Des Moines, Iowa (IA) 10 27-03

 

54. Tim Vondersitt Calmar, Iowa (MN) 10 27-00

 

55. Torry Rhoades Holmen, Wisc. (WI) 10 26-13

 

56. Don Roberts Bellville, Ohio (OH) 10 26-13

 

57. Christopher Lemon Mooresville, Ind. (IN) 10 26-12

 

58. Dan Norling Cedar, Minn. (MN) 10 26-09

 

59. Pete Cherkas Des Moines, Iowa (IA) 9 26-04

 

60. Alan Bernicky Joliet, Ill. (IL) 9 25-14

 

61. Joseph Sestak Tabor, S.D. (SD) 8 25-09

 

62. John Williams South Elgin, Ill. (IL) 10 25-04

 

63. Ken Petersen Bloomington, Ill. (IL) 9 25-04

 

64. Brian Beger Shelby Twp, Mich. (MI) 9 24-11

 

65. Jon Meyer Orchard, Neb. (SD) 10 24-07

 

66. Bob Mindock Illinois City, Ill. (IA) 9 24-07

 

67. Don Haggenjos Camby, Ind. (IN) 10 24-06

 

68. Rick Billings Rochester, Minn. (MN) 7 24-01

 

69. Jody Adkins North Canton, Ohio (OH) 9 24-00

 

70. Jeff Schutz Crystal Lake, Ill. (IL) 8 23-00

 

71. Jason Stangel Two Rivers, Wisc. (WI) 8 22-04

 

72. John Schlee West St. Paul, Minn. (MN) 8 21-13

 

73. Chad Kelly Springfield, Ohio (OH) 10 21-09

 

74. Gary Beger Northville, Mich. (MI) 8 21-04

 

75. Jeremy Crawford Palo, Iowa (MN) 8 21-02

 

76. John Zdral Chesterfield, Mich. (MI) 8 20-07

 

77. Steve Ohst Saint Joseph, Mich. (MI) 7 20-01

 

78. Eddie Charlton Alma, Ill. (IL) 7 19-09

 

79. Kevin Rebouche Frankfort, Ill. (IL) 8 18-12

 

80. Brent Haimes Mazeppa, Minn. (MN) 7 18-09

 

81. Andrew Nitchals Willmar, Minn. (MN) 6 18-09

 

82. Bill Donaldson Maineville, Ohio (OH) 9 18-03

 

83. Tim Hartman Effingham, Ill. (IL) 7 17-13

 

84. Scott Moody Detroit, Mich. (MI) 6 17-03

 

85. Barry Grider Arcadia, Ind. (IN) 8 17-00

 

86. Bill Larue La Crosse, Wisc. (WI) 6 16-14

 

87. Steve Strope Orchard, Neb. (SD) 7 15-12

 

88. Josh West Crown City, Ohio (OH) 5 15-07

 

89. Marvin Parton Kokomo, Ind. (IN) 7 14-07

 

90. Richard Keever Waynesville, Ohio (OH) 5 13-11

 

91. Tom Williams Center Point, Iowa (IA) 5 12-14

 

92. David Hefflefinger Cedar Rapids, Iowa (IA) 4 9-09

 

93. Allan Hall Brandon, S.D. (SD) 3 6-15

 

94. Mark Munson Brainerd, Minn. (MN) 2 5-15

 

95. Clem Schmidt Batesville, Ind. (IN) 2 5-12

 

96. Dorsey Lane Muscatine, Iowa (IA) 3 5-03

 

97. Dalton Breckel Brooklyn, Mich. (MI) 0 0-00

 

97. Trey Doom Avon, S.D. (SD) 0 0-00

 

97. Daryk Eckert Stockport, Ohio (OH) 0 0-00

 

97. Luke French Sugar Grove, Ill. (IL) 0 0-00

 

97. Jacob Ginneberge-Campb Iowa City, Iowa (IA) 0 0-00

 

97. Seth Holub Robins, Iowa (IA) 0 0-00

 

97. Joshua Lee Star Prairie, Wisc. (WI) 0 0-00

 

97. Harry Marsh III New Berlin, Wisc. (WI) 0 0-00

 

97. Tyler McCune St Joseph, Ill. (IL) 0 0-00

 

97. Brody McWilliams Greenwood, Ind. (IN) 0 0-00

 

97. Ryan Mikels Anderson, Ind. (IN) 0 0-00

 

97. Brent Relopez New Hope, Minn. (MN) 0 0-00

 

97. Kaleb Seeger Roseville, Minn. (MN) 0 0-00

 

97. Danny Sprague Hastings, Mich. (MI) 0 0-00

 

97. Skyler Strope Orchard, Neb. (SD) 0 0-00

 

97. Jack Young Loveland, Ohio (OH) 0 0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day #Limits #Fish Weight

 

1 79 433 1324-05

 

2 65 411 1202-13

 

----------------------------------

 

144 844 2527-02

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 2

 

----------------------------------

 

State Lbs-Oz

 

1 WISCONSIN 351-10

 

2 SOUTH DAKOTA 336-06

 

3 MICHIGAN 335-08

 

4 OHIO 313-01

 

5 INDIANA 306-09

 

6 ILLINOIS 302-03

 

7 MINNESOTA 296-08

 

8 IOWA 285-05

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 2

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

WISCONSIN

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Wes Haney Baldwin, Wisc. 10 37-03

 

2 Jim Johnson La Crosse, Wisc. 10 35-05

 

3 Russ Cable Waunakee, Wisc. 10 32-15

 

4 Nathan Ranallo La Crosse, Wisc. 10 32-02

 

5 Sean Neeley Oconto Falls, Wisc. 10 31-15

 

6 Chad Richardson Bangor, Wisc. 9 31-04

 

7 Dan Krzoska La Crescent, Minn. 10 29-02

 

8 Jon Loewe Hudson, Wisc. 9 28-01

 

9 Mark Smith Wauconda, Ill. 10 27-12

 

10 Torry Rhoades Holmen, Wisc. 10 26-13

 

11 Jason Stangel Two Rivers, Wisc. 8 22-04

 

12 Bill Larue La Crosse, Wisc. 6 16-14

 

13 Joshua Lee Star Prairie, Wisc. 0 0-00

 

13 Harry Marsh III New Berlin, Wisc. 0 0-00

 

SOUTH DAKOTA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 G W Ekroth Gregory, S.D. 10 34-09

 

2 Mark Buchmann Martin, S.D. 10 34-07

 

3 Corey Peterson Yankton, S.D. 10 34-06

 

4 Jeremy Franken Watertown, S.D. 10 34-03

 

5 Monty Fralick Martin, S.D. 10 33-10

 

6 Todd Serfoss Bath, S.D. 10 33-05

 

7 Doug Rowse Elgin, Neb. 10 29-15

 

8 Craig Kindrat Sioux Falls, S.D. 10 29-04

 

9 Joseph Sestak Tabor, S.D. 8 25-09

 

10 Jon Meyer Orchard, Neb. 10 24-07

 

11 Steve Strope Orchard, Neb. 7 15-12

 

12 Allan Hall Brandon, S.D. 3 6-15

 

13 Trey Doom Avon, S.D. 0 0-00

 

13 Skyler Strope Orchard, Neb. 0 0-00

 

MICHIGAN

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Gerald Woodard Southfield, Mich. 10 37-01

 

2 Eric Bond Ferndale, Mich. 10 36-09

 

3 Jarrod Sherwood Vassar, Mich. 10 34-01

 

4 Jeffrey Fellows Howell, Mich. 10 33-08

 

5 Thomas Kiefer Fowlerville, Mich. 10 32-07

 

6 Dan Posey Niles, Mich. 10 30-04

 

7 Ted Prisbe Harsens Island, Mich. 10 28-00

 

8 Brian Beger Shelby Twp, Mich. 9 24-11

 

9 Gary Beger Northville, Mich. 8 21-04

 

10 John Zdral Chesterfield, Mich. 8 20-07

 

11 Steve Ohst Saint Joseph, Mich. 7 20-01

 

12 Scott Moody Detroit, Mich. 6 17-03

 

13 Dalton Breckel Brooklyn, Mich. 0 0-00

 

13 Danny Sprague Hastings, Mich. 0 0-00

 

OHIO

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Brian Mailot Columbus, Ohio 10 39-01

 

2 Brad Wall Clarksville, Ohio 10 36-02

 

3 Randy Peck Mt Ve Rnon, Ohio 10 30-15

 

4 Steve Smith Johnstown, Ohio 10 29-08

 

5 Mike Denny Marengo, Ohio 10 29-02

 

6 Don Coots Mansfield, Ohio 9 28-10

 

7 Don Roberts Bellville, Ohio 10 26-13

 

8 Jody Adkins North Canton, Ohio 9 24-00

 

9 Chad Kelly Springfield, Ohio 10 21-09

 

10 Bill Donaldson Maineville, Ohio 9 18-03

 

11 Josh West Crown City, Ohio 5 15-07

 

12 Richard Keever Waynesville, Ohio 5 13-11

 

13 Daryk Eckert Stockport, Ohio 0 0-00

 

13 Jack Young Loveland, Ohio 0 0-00

 

INDIANA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Dave Hedge Greenfield, Ind. 10 37-11

 

2 Brad Stogsdill Nashville, Ind. 10 32-10

 

3 Deacon Cashdollar Hamilton, Ohio 10 31-10

 

4 David Watson Dugger, Ind. 10 31-06

 

5 Scott Dieterman Greentown, Ind. 9 28-14

 

6 Mat Temme Russiaville, Ind. 10 28-04

 

7 Terry McWilliams Greenfield, Ind. 10 27-13

 

8 Christopher Lemon Mooresville, Ind. 10 26-12

 

9 Don Haggenjos Camby, Ind. 10 24-06

 

10 Barry Grider Arcadia, Ind. 8 17-00

 

11 Marvin Parton Kokomo, Ind. 7 14-07

 

12 Clem Schmidt Batesville, Ind. 2 5-12

 

13 Brody McWilliams Greenwood, Ind. 0 0-00

 

13 Ryan Mikels Anderson, Ind. 0 0-00

 

ILLINOIS

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Barry Panfil Minooka, Ill. 10 32-00

 

2 Mark Klemp Villa Park, Ill. 10 31-07

 

3 Vaughn Capasso Carol Stream, Ill. 9 28-00

 

4 Edward Bohn Alsip, Ill. 10 27-15

 

5 Mark Loftis Ivesdala, Ill. 9 27-05

 

6 Alan Bernicky Joliet, Ill. 9 25-14

 

7 John Williams South Elgin, Ill. 10 25-04

 

8 Ken Petersen Bloomington, Ill. 9 25-04

 

9 Jeff Schutz Crystal Lake, Ill. 8 23-00

 

10 Eddie Charlton Alma, Ill. 7 19-09

 

11 Kevin Rebouche Frankfort, Ill. 8 18-12

 

12 Tim Hartman Effingham, Ill. 7 17-13

 

13 Luke French Sugar Grove, Ill. 0 0-00

 

13 Tyler McCune St Joseph, Ill. 0 0-00

 

MINNESOTA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Robert Perkins Crosslake, Minn. 10 34-15

 

2 Trevor Rogge Eagan, Minn. 10 34-07

 

3 Dale Richardson Amery, Wisc. 10 32-12

 

4 Joe Patock Lakeville, Minn. 10 30-12

 

5 Tim Vondersitt Calmar, Iowa 10 27-00

 

6 Dan Norling Cedar, Minn. 10 26-09

 

7 Rick Billings Rochester, Minn. 7 24-01

 

8 John Schlee West St. Paul, Minn. 8 21-13

 

9 Jeremy Crawford Palo, Iowa 8 21-02

 

10 Brent Haimes Mazeppa, Minn. 7 18-09

 

11 Andrew Nitchals Willmar, Minn. 6 18-09

 

12 Mark Munson Brainerd, Minn. 2 5-15

 

13 Brent Relopez New Hope, Minn. 0 0-00

 

13 Kaleb Seeger Roseville, Minn. 0 0-00

 

IOWA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Harry Heins Monona, Iowa 10 34-10

 

2 Thad Takes Center Point, Iowa 10 30-07

 

3 Steve Huegerich Coon Rapids, Iowa 10 29-04

 

4 Trevor Kettles Dubuque, Iowa 10 28-13

 

5 Dan Parker Guttenberg, Iowa 9 28-09

 

6 Bob Garman Center Point, Iowa 10 28-02

 

7 Miles Coffin Des Moines, Iowa 10 27-03

 

8 Pete Cherkas Des Moines, Iowa 9 26-04

 

9 Bob Mindock Illinois City, Ill. 9 24-07

 

10 Tom Williams Center Point, Iowa 5 12-14

 

11 David Hefflefinger Cedar Rapids, Iowa 4 9-09

 

12 Dorsey Lane Muscatine, Iowa 3 5-03

 

13 Jacob Ginneberge-Cam Iowa City, Iowa 0 0-00

 

13 Seth Holub Robins, Iowa 0 0-00