2010 Northern Divisonal - Day One .

2010 Northern Divisonal - Day One Results

 

 

 

Angler                   Hometown                        No./lbs-oz  Total $$$

 

 

1.  Jim Johnson            La Crosse, Wisc. (WI)             5  20-07

 

2.  G W Ekroth             Gregory, S.D. (SD)                5  20-01

 

3.  Brian Mailot           Columbus, Ohio (OH)               5  19-13

 

3.  Dale Richardson        Amery, Wisc. (MN)                 5  19-13

 

3.  Brad Wall              Clarksville, Ohio (OH)            5  19-13

 

6.  Wes Haney              Baldwin, Wisc. (WI)               5  19-12

 

7.  Dan Parker             Guttenberg, Iowa (IA)             5  19-09

 

8.  Russ Cable             Waunakee, Wisc. (WI)              5  19-08

 

9.  Eric Bond              Ferndale, Mich. (MI)              5  19-00

 

10. Dave Hedge             Greenfield, Ind. (IN)             5  18-14

 

11. Chad Richardson        Bangor, Wisc. (WI)                5  18-12

 

12. Trevor Rogge           Eagan, Minn. (MN)                 5  18-07

 

13. Craig Kindrat          Sioux Falls, S.D. (SD)            5  18-05

 

14. Gerald Woodard         Southfield, Mich. (MI)            5  18-02

 

15. Corey Peterson         Yankton, S.D. (SD)                5  18-01

 

15. Jarrod Sherwood        Vassar, Mich. (MI)                5  18-01

 

17. Vaughn Capasso         Carol Stream, Ill. (IL)           5  17-15

 

17. Joseph Sestak          Tabor, S.D. (SD)                  5  17-15

 

19. Sean Neeley            Oconto Falls, Wisc. (WI)          5  17-10

 

20. Rick Billings          Rochester, Minn. (MN)             5  17-06

 

21. Todd Serfoss           Bath, S.D. (SD)                   5  17-04

 

22. Alan Bernicky          Joliet, Ill. (IL)                 5  17-03

 

23. Barry Panfil           Minooka, Ill. (IL)                5  17-01

 

24. Robert Perkins         Crosslake, Minn. (MN)             5  16-14

 

25. Brad Stogsdill         Nashville, Ind. (IN)              5  16-12

 

26. Jeff Schutz            Crystal Lake, Ill. (IL)           5  16-07

 

27. Don Coots              Mansfield, Ohio (OH)              5  16-05

 

28. Steve Huegerich        Coon Rapids, Iowa (IA)            5  16-04

 

28. David Watson           Dugger, Ind. (IN)                 5  16-04

 

30. Pete Cherkas           Des Moines, Iowa (IA)             5  16-03

 

31. Mike Denny             Marengo, Ohio (OH)                5  16-03

 

32. Doug Rowse             Elgin, Neb. (SD)                  5  16-01

 

33. Joe Patock             Lakeville, Minn. (MN)             5  15-15

 

34. Monty Fralick          Martin, S.D. (SD)                 5  15-13

 

35. Dan Posey              Niles, Mich. (MI)                 5  15-11

 

36. Thad Takes             Center Point, Iowa (IA)           5  15-11

 

37. Mat Temme              Russiaville, Ind. (IN)            5  15-10

 

38. Ted Prisbe             Harsens  Island, Mich. (MI)       5  15-08

 

39. Harry Heins            Monona, Iowa (IA)                 5  15-06

 

40. Jeffrey Fellows        Howell, Mich. (MI)                5  15-05

 

41. Steve Smith            Johnstown, Ohio (OH)              5  15-04

 

42. Christopher Lemon      Mooresville, Ind. (IN)            5  14-15

 

43. Edward Bohn            Alsip, Ill. (IL)                  5  14-13

 

44. Miles Coffin           Des Moines, Iowa (IA)             5  14-11

 

45. Trevor Kettles         Dubuque, Iowa (IA)                5  14-10

 

46. Thomas Kiefer          Fowlerville, Mich. (MI)           5  14-07

 

47. Jeremy Franken         Watertown, S.D. (SD)              5  14-05

 

47. Bill Larue             La Crosse, Wisc. (WI)             5  14-05

 

49. Jody Adkins            North Canton, Ohio (OH)           5  14-04

 

50. John Schlee            West St. Paul, Minn. (MN)         5  14-02

 

51. Nathan Ranallo         La Crosse, Wisc. (WI)             5  14-00

 

52. Gary Beger             Northville, Mich. (MI)            5  13-15

 

53. Brian Beger            Shelby Twp, Mich. (MI)            5  13-14

 

53. Mark Smith             Wauconda, Ill. (WI)               5  13-14

 

55. Eddie Charlton         Alma, Ill. (IL)                   5  13-13

 

55. Brent Haimes           Mazeppa, Minn. (MN)               5  13-13

 

55. Terry McWilliams       Greenfield, Ind. (IN)             5  13-13

 

58. Mark Buchmann          Martin, S.D. (SD)                 5  13-12

 

59. Richard Keever         Waynesville, Ohio (OH)            5  13-11

 

60. Scott Dieterman        Greentown, Ind. (IN)              4  13-10

 

61. Josh West              Crown City, Ohio (OH)             4  13-09

 

62. Deacon Cashdollar      Hamilton, Ohio (IN)               5  13-08

 

62. Tim Hartman            Effingham, Ill. (IL)              5  13-08

 

62. Torry Rhoades          Holmen, Wisc. (WI)                5  13-08

 

65. Dan Krzoska            La Crescent, Minn. (WI)           5  13-05

 

66. Jason Stangel          Two Rivers, Wisc. (WI)            5  13-04

 

67. Randy Peck             Mt Ve Rnon, Ohio (OH)             5  13-03

 

68. Dan Norling            Cedar, Minn. (MN)                 5  13-01

 

69. Kevin Rebouche         Frankfort, Ill. (IL)              5  12-09

 

70. Jon Meyer              Orchard, Neb. (SD)                5  12-08

 

71. Mark Loftis            Ivesdala, Ill. (IL)               4  12-08

 

72. Ken Petersen           Bloomington, Ill. (IL)            4  12-00

 

73. Mark Klemp             Villa Park, Ill. (IL)             5  11-15

 

74. Don Roberts            Bellville, Ohio (OH)              5  11-15

 

75. Jon Loewe              Hudson, Wisc. (WI)                4  11-15

 

76. Tim Vondersitt         Calmar, Iowa (MN)                 5  11-14

 

77. John Williams          South Elgin, Ill. (IL)            5  11-13

 

78. Bob Mindock            Illinois City, Ill. (IA)          4  11-08

 

79. Chad Kelly             Springfield, Ohio (OH)            5  10-12

 

80. Jeremy Crawford        Palo, Iowa (MN)                   5  10-08

 

81. Don Haggenjos          Camby, Ind. (IN)                  5  10-05

 

82. Marvin Parton          Kokomo, Ind. (IN)                 5  10-04

 

83. Bill Donaldson         Maineville, Ohio (OH)             5  10-02

 

84. Barry Grider           Arcadia, Ind. (IN)                5  10-01

 

85. Bob Garman             Center Point, Iowa (IA)           5  10-01

 

86. John Zdral             Chesterfield, Mich. (MI)          3   8-06

 

87. Steve Strope           Orchard, Neb. (SD)                2   6-00

 

88. Steve Ohst             Saint Joseph, Mich. (MI)          2   5-05

 

89. Andrew Nitchals        Willmar, Minn. (MN)               1   4-12

 

90. Mark Munson            Brainerd, Minn. (MN)              1   3-12

 

91. Scott Moody            Detroit, Mich. (MI)               1   3-02

 

92. Clem Schmidt           Batesville, Ind. (IN)             1   2-05

 

93. Tom Williams           Center Point, Iowa (IA)           1   2-04

 

94. David Hefflefinger     Cedar Rapids, Iowa (IA)           1   2-03

 

95. Dorsey Lane            Muscatine, Iowa (IA)              1   1-13

 

96. Allan Hall             Brandon, S.D. (SD)                0   0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1       79       433      1324-05

 

----------------------------------

 

79       433      1324-05

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 1

 

----------------------------------

 

State                          Lbs-Oz

 

1 WISCONSIN                      190-04

 

2 OHIO                           174-14

 

3 ILLINOIS                       171-09

 

4 SOUTH DAKOTA                   170-01

 

5 MICHIGAN                       160-12

 

6 MINNESOTA                      160-05

 

7 INDIANA                        156-05

 

8 IOWA                           140-03

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 1

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

WISCONSIN

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jim Johnson          La Crosse, Wisc.            5  20-07

 

2 Wes Haney            Baldwin, Wisc.              5  19-12

 

3 Russ Cable           Waunakee, Wisc.             5  19-08

 

4 Chad Richardson      Bangor, Wisc.               5  18-12

 

5 Sean Neeley          Oconto Falls, Wisc.         5  17-10

 

6 Bill Larue           La Crosse, Wisc.            5  14-05

 

7 Nathan Ranallo       La Crosse, Wisc.            5  14-00

 

8 Mark Smith           Wauconda, Ill.              5  13-14

 

9 Torry Rhoades        Holmen, Wisc.               5  13-08

 

10 Dan Krzoska          La Crescent, Minn.          5  13-05

 

11 Jason Stangel        Two Rivers, Wisc.           5  13-04

 

12 Jon Loewe            Hudson, Wisc.               4  11-15

 

OHIO

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Brian Mailot         Columbus, Ohio              5  19-13

 

1 Brad Wall            Clarksville, Ohio           5  19-13

 

3 Don Coots            Mansfield, Ohio             5  16-05

 

4 Mike Denny           Marengo, Ohio               5  16-03

 

5 Steve Smith          Johnstown, Ohio             5  15-04

 

6 Jody Adkins          North Canton, Ohio          5  14-04

 

7 Richard Keever       Waynesville, Ohio           5  13-11

 

8 Josh West            Crown City, Ohio            4  13-09

 

9 Randy Peck           Mt Ve Rnon, Ohio            5  13-03

 

10 Don Roberts          Bellville, Ohio             5  11-15

 

11 Chad Kelly           Springfield, Ohio           5  10-12

 

12 Bill Donaldson       Maineville, Ohio            5  10-02

 

ILLINOIS

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Vaughn Capasso       Carol Stream, Ill.          5  17-15

 

2 Alan Bernicky        Joliet, Ill.                5  17-03

 

3 Barry Panfil         Minooka, Ill.               5  17-01

 

4 Jeff Schutz          Crystal Lake, Ill.          5  16-07

 

5 Edward Bohn          Alsip, Ill.                 5  14-13

 

6 Eddie Charlton       Alma, Ill.                  5  13-13

 

7 Tim Hartman          Effingham, Ill.             5  13-08

 

8 Kevin Rebouche       Frankfort, Ill.             5  12-09

 

9 Mark Loftis          Ivesdala, Ill.              4  12-08

 

10 Ken Petersen         Bloomington, Ill.           4  12-00

 

11 Mark Klemp           Villa Park, Ill.            5  11-15

 

12 John Williams        South Elgin, Ill.           5  11-13

 

SOUTH DAKOTA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 G W Ekroth           Gregory, S.D.               5  20-01

 

2 Craig Kindrat        Sioux Falls, S.D.           5  18-05

 

3 Corey Peterson       Yankton, S.D.               5  18-01

 

4 Joseph Sestak        Tabor, S.D.                 5  17-15

 

5 Todd Serfoss         Bath, S.D.                  5  17-04

 

6 Doug Rowse           Elgin, Neb.                 5  16-01

 

7 Monty Fralick        Martin, S.D.                5  15-13

 

8 Jeremy Franken       Watertown, S.D.             5  14-05

 

9 Mark Buchmann        Martin, S.D.                5  13-12

 

10 Jon Meyer            Orchard, Neb.               5  12-08

 

11 Steve Strope         Orchard, Neb.               2   6-00

 

12 Allan Hall           Brandon, S.D.               0   0-00

 

MICHIGAN

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Eric Bond            Ferndale, Mich.             5  19-00

 

2 Gerald Woodard       Southfield, Mich.           5  18-02

 

3 Jarrod Sherwood      Vassar, Mich.               5  18-01

 

4 Dan Posey            Niles, Mich.                5  15-11

 

5 Ted Prisbe           Harsens  Island, Mich.      5  15-08

 

6 Jeffrey Fellows      Howell, Mich.               5  15-05

 

7 Thomas Kiefer        Fowlerville, Mich.          5  14-07

 

8 Gary Beger           Northville, Mich.           5  13-15

 

9 Brian Beger          Shelby Twp, Mich.           5  13-14

 

10 John Zdral           Chesterfield, Mich.         3   8-06

 

11 Steve Ohst           Saint Joseph, Mich.         2   5-05

 

12 Scott Moody          Detroit, Mich.              1   3-02

 

MINNESOTA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Dale Richardson      Amery, Wisc.                5  19-13

 

2 Trevor Rogge         Eagan, Minn.                5  18-07

 

3 Rick Billings        Rochester, Minn.            5  17-06

 

4 Robert Perkins       Crosslake, Minn.            5  16-14

 

5 Joe Patock           Lakeville, Minn.            5  15-15

 

6 John Schlee          West St. Paul, Minn.        5  14-02

 

7 Brent Haimes         Mazeppa, Minn.              5  13-13

 

8 Dan Norling          Cedar, Minn.                5  13-01

 

9 Tim Vondersitt       Calmar, Iowa                5  11-14

 

10 Jeremy Crawford      Palo, Iowa                  5  10-08

 

11 Andrew Nitchals      Willmar, Minn.              1   4-12

 

12 Mark Munson          Brainerd, Minn.             1   3-12

 

INDIANA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Dave Hedge           Greenfield, Ind.            5  18-14

 

2 Brad Stogsdill       Nashville, Ind.             5  16-12

 

3 David Watson         Dugger, Ind.                5  16-04

 

4 Mat Temme            Russiaville, Ind.           5  15-10

 

5 Christopher Lemon    Mooresville, Ind.           5  14-15

 

6 Terry McWilliams     Greenfield, Ind.            5  13-13

 

7 Scott Dieterman      Greentown, Ind.             4  13-10

 

8 Deacon Cashdollar    Hamilton, Ohio              5  13-08

 

9 Don Haggenjos        Camby, Ind.                 5  10-05

 

10 Marvin Parton        Kokomo, Ind.                5  10-04

 

11 Barry Grider         Arcadia, Ind.               5  10-01

 

12 Clem Schmidt         Batesville, Ind.            1   2-05

 

IOWA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Dan Parker           Guttenberg, Iowa            5  19-09

 

2 Steve Huegerich      Coon Rapids, Iowa           5  16-04

 

3 Pete Cherkas         Des Moines, Iowa            5  16-03

 

4 Thad Takes           Center Point, Iowa          5  15-11

 

5 Harry Heins          Monona, Iowa                5  15-06

 

6 Miles Coffin         Des Moines, Iowa            5  14-11

 

7 Trevor Kettles       Dubuque, Iowa               5  14-10

 

8 Bob Mindock          Illinois City, Ill.         4  11-08

 

9 Bob Garman           Center Point, Iowa          5  10-01

 

10 Tom Williams         Center Point, Iowa          1   2-04

 

11 David Hefflefinger   Cedar Rapids, Iowa          1   2-03

 

12 Dorsey Lane          Muscatine, Iowa             1   1-13

advertisement

advertisement