Northern Divisonal - Day One

 

 

 

Angler                   Hometown                        No./lbs-oz  Total $$$

 

 

1. Jim Johnson La Crosse, Wisc. (WI) 5 20-07

 

2. G W Ekroth Gregory, S.D. (SD) 5 20-01

 

3. Brian Mailot Columbus, Ohio (OH) 5 19-13

 

3. Dale Richardson Amery, Wisc. (MN) 5 19-13

 

3. Brad Wall Clarksville, Ohio (OH) 5 19-13

 

6. Wes Haney Baldwin, Wisc. (WI) 5 19-12

 

7. Dan Parker Guttenberg, Iowa (IA) 5 19-09

 

8. Russ Cable Waunakee, Wisc. (WI) 5 19-08

 

9. Eric Bond Ferndale, Mich. (MI) 5 19-00

 

10. Dave Hedge Greenfield, Ind. (IN) 5 18-14

 

11. Chad Richardson Bangor, Wisc. (WI) 5 18-12

 

12. Trevor Rogge Eagan, Minn. (MN) 5 18-07

 

13. Craig Kindrat Sioux Falls, S.D. (SD) 5 18-05

 

14. Gerald Woodard Southfield, Mich. (MI) 5 18-02

 

15. Corey Peterson Yankton, S.D. (SD) 5 18-01

 

15. Jarrod Sherwood Vassar, Mich. (MI) 5 18-01

 

17. Vaughn Capasso Carol Stream, Ill. (IL) 5 17-15

 

17. Joseph Sestak Tabor, S.D. (SD) 5 17-15

 

19. Sean Neeley Oconto Falls, Wisc. (WI) 5 17-10

 

20. Rick Billings Rochester, Minn. (MN) 5 17-06

 

21. Todd Serfoss Bath, S.D. (SD) 5 17-04

 

22. Alan Bernicky Joliet, Ill. (IL) 5 17-03

 

23. Barry Panfil Minooka, Ill. (IL) 5 17-01

 

24. Robert Perkins Crosslake, Minn. (MN) 5 16-14

 

25. Brad Stogsdill Nashville, Ind. (IN) 5 16-12

 

26. Jeff Schutz Crystal Lake, Ill. (IL) 5 16-07

 

27. Don Coots Mansfield, Ohio (OH) 5 16-05

 

28. Steve Huegerich Coon Rapids, Iowa (IA) 5 16-04

 

28. David Watson Dugger, Ind. (IN) 5 16-04

 

30. Pete Cherkas Des Moines, Iowa (IA) 5 16-03

 

31. Mike Denny Marengo, Ohio (OH) 5 16-03

 

32. Doug Rowse Elgin, Neb. (SD) 5 16-01

 

33. Joe Patock Lakeville, Minn. (MN) 5 15-15

 

34. Monty Fralick Martin, S.D. (SD) 5 15-13

 

35. Dan Posey Niles, Mich. (MI) 5 15-11

 

36. Thad Takes Center Point, Iowa (IA) 5 15-11

 

37. Mat Temme Russiaville, Ind. (IN) 5 15-10

 

38. Ted Prisbe Harsens Island, Mich. (MI) 5 15-08

 

39. Harry Heins Monona, Iowa (IA) 5 15-06

 

40. Jeffrey Fellows Howell, Mich. (MI) 5 15-05

 

41. Steve Smith Johnstown, Ohio (OH) 5 15-04

 

42. Christopher Lemon Mooresville, Ind. (IN) 5 14-15

 

43. Edward Bohn Alsip, Ill. (IL) 5 14-13

 

44. Miles Coffin Des Moines, Iowa (IA) 5 14-11

 

45. Trevor Kettles Dubuque, Iowa (IA) 5 14-10

 

46. Thomas Kiefer Fowlerville, Mich. (MI) 5 14-07

 

47. Jeremy Franken Watertown, S.D. (SD) 5 14-05

 

47. Bill Larue La Crosse, Wisc. (WI) 5 14-05

 

49. Jody Adkins North Canton, Ohio (OH) 5 14-04

 

50. John Schlee West St. Paul, Minn. (MN) 5 14-02

 

51. Nathan Ranallo La Crosse, Wisc. (WI) 5 14-00

 

52. Gary Beger Northville, Mich. (MI) 5 13-15

 

53. Brian Beger Shelby Twp, Mich. (MI) 5 13-14

 

53. Mark Smith Wauconda, Ill. (WI) 5 13-14

 

55. Eddie Charlton Alma, Ill. (IL) 5 13-13

 

55. Brent Haimes Mazeppa, Minn. (MN) 5 13-13

 

55. Terry McWilliams Greenfield, Ind. (IN) 5 13-13

 

58. Mark Buchmann Martin, S.D. (SD) 5 13-12

 

59. Richard Keever Waynesville, Ohio (OH) 5 13-11

 

60. Scott Dieterman Greentown, Ind. (IN) 4 13-10

 

61. Josh West Crown City, Ohio (OH) 4 13-09

 

62. Deacon Cashdollar Hamilton, Ohio (IN) 5 13-08

 

62. Tim Hartman Effingham, Ill. (IL) 5 13-08

 

62. Torry Rhoades Holmen, Wisc. (WI) 5 13-08

 

65. Dan Krzoska La Crescent, Minn. (WI) 5 13-05

 

66. Jason Stangel Two Rivers, Wisc. (WI) 5 13-04

 

67. Randy Peck Mt Ve Rnon, Ohio (OH) 5 13-03

 

68. Dan Norling Cedar, Minn. (MN) 5 13-01

 

69. Kevin Rebouche Frankfort, Ill. (IL) 5 12-09

 

70. Jon Meyer Orchard, Neb. (SD) 5 12-08

 

71. Mark Loftis Ivesdala, Ill. (IL) 4 12-08

 

72. Ken Petersen Bloomington, Ill. (IL) 4 12-00

 

73. Mark Klemp Villa Park, Ill. (IL) 5 11-15

 

74. Don Roberts Bellville, Ohio (OH) 5 11-15

 

75. Jon Loewe Hudson, Wisc. (WI) 4 11-15

 

76. Tim Vondersitt Calmar, Iowa (MN) 5 11-14

 

77. John Williams South Elgin, Ill. (IL) 5 11-13

 

78. Bob Mindock Illinois City, Ill. (IA) 4 11-08

 

79. Chad Kelly Springfield, Ohio (OH) 5 10-12

 

80. Jeremy Crawford Palo, Iowa (MN) 5 10-08

 

81. Don Haggenjos Camby, Ind. (IN) 5 10-05

 

82. Marvin Parton Kokomo, Ind. (IN) 5 10-04

 

83. Bill Donaldson Maineville, Ohio (OH) 5 10-02

 

84. Barry Grider Arcadia, Ind. (IN) 5 10-01

 

85. Bob Garman Center Point, Iowa (IA) 5 10-01

 

86. John Zdral Chesterfield, Mich. (MI) 3 8-06

 

87. Steve Strope Orchard, Neb. (SD) 2 6-00

 

88. Steve Ohst Saint Joseph, Mich. (MI) 2 5-05

 

89. Andrew Nitchals Willmar, Minn. (MN) 1 4-12

 

90. Mark Munson Brainerd, Minn. (MN) 1 3-12

 

91. Scott Moody Detroit, Mich. (MI) 1 3-02

 

92. Clem Schmidt Batesville, Ind. (IN) 1 2-05

 

93. Tom Williams Center Point, Iowa (IA) 1 2-04

 

94. David Hefflefinger Cedar Rapids, Iowa (IA) 1 2-03

 

95. Dorsey Lane Muscatine, Iowa (IA) 1 1-13

 

96. Allan Hall Brandon, S.D. (SD) 0 0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day #Limits #Fish Weight

 

1 79 433 1324-05

 

----------------------------------

 

79 433 1324-05

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 1

 

----------------------------------

 

State Lbs-Oz

 

1 WISCONSIN 190-04

 

2 OHIO 174-14

 

3 ILLINOIS 171-09

 

4 SOUTH DAKOTA 170-01

 

5 MICHIGAN 160-12

 

6 MINNESOTA 160-05

 

7 INDIANA 156-05

 

8 IOWA 140-03

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 1

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

WISCONSIN

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jim Johnson La Crosse, Wisc. 5 20-07

 

2 Wes Haney Baldwin, Wisc. 5 19-12

 

3 Russ Cable Waunakee, Wisc. 5 19-08

 

4 Chad Richardson Bangor, Wisc. 5 18-12

 

5 Sean Neeley Oconto Falls, Wisc. 5 17-10

 

6 Bill Larue La Crosse, Wisc. 5 14-05

 

7 Nathan Ranallo La Crosse, Wisc. 5 14-00

 

8 Mark Smith Wauconda, Ill. 5 13-14

 

9 Torry Rhoades Holmen, Wisc. 5 13-08

 

10 Dan Krzoska La Crescent, Minn. 5 13-05

 

11 Jason Stangel Two Rivers, Wisc. 5 13-04

 

12 Jon Loewe Hudson, Wisc. 4 11-15

 

OHIO

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Brian Mailot Columbus, Ohio 5 19-13

 

1 Brad Wall Clarksville, Ohio 5 19-13

 

3 Don Coots Mansfield, Ohio 5 16-05

 

4 Mike Denny Marengo, Ohio 5 16-03

 

5 Steve Smith Johnstown, Ohio 5 15-04

 

6 Jody Adkins North Canton, Ohio 5 14-04

 

7 Richard Keever Waynesville, Ohio 5 13-11

 

8 Josh West Crown City, Ohio 4 13-09

 

9 Randy Peck Mt Ve Rnon, Ohio 5 13-03

 

10 Don Roberts Bellville, Ohio 5 11-15

 

11 Chad Kelly Springfield, Ohio 5 10-12

 

12 Bill Donaldson Maineville, Ohio 5 10-02

 

ILLINOIS

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Vaughn Capasso Carol Stream, Ill. 5 17-15

 

2 Alan Bernicky Joliet, Ill. 5 17-03

 

3 Barry Panfil Minooka, Ill. 5 17-01

 

4 Jeff Schutz Crystal Lake, Ill. 5 16-07

 

5 Edward Bohn Alsip, Ill. 5 14-13

 

6 Eddie Charlton Alma, Ill. 5 13-13

 

7 Tim Hartman Effingham, Ill. 5 13-08

 

8 Kevin Rebouche Frankfort, Ill. 5 12-09

 

9 Mark Loftis Ivesdala, Ill. 4 12-08

 

10 Ken Petersen Bloomington, Ill. 4 12-00

 

11 Mark Klemp Villa Park, Ill. 5 11-15

 

12 John Williams South Elgin, Ill. 5 11-13

 

SOUTH DAKOTA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 G W Ekroth Gregory, S.D. 5 20-01

 

2 Craig Kindrat Sioux Falls, S.D. 5 18-05

 

3 Corey Peterson Yankton, S.D. 5 18-01

 

4 Joseph Sestak Tabor, S.D. 5 17-15

 

5 Todd Serfoss Bath, S.D. 5 17-04

 

6 Doug Rowse Elgin, Neb. 5 16-01

 

7 Monty Fralick Martin, S.D. 5 15-13

 

8 Jeremy Franken Watertown, S.D. 5 14-05

 

9 Mark Buchmann Martin, S.D. 5 13-12

 

10 Jon Meyer Orchard, Neb. 5 12-08

 

11 Steve Strope Orchard, Neb. 2 6-00

 

12 Allan Hall Brandon, S.D. 0 0-00

 

MICHIGAN

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Eric Bond Ferndale, Mich. 5 19-00

 

2 Gerald Woodard Southfield, Mich. 5 18-02

 

3 Jarrod Sherwood Vassar, Mich. 5 18-01

 

4 Dan Posey Niles, Mich. 5 15-11

 

5 Ted Prisbe Harsens Island, Mich. 5 15-08

 

6 Jeffrey Fellows Howell, Mich. 5 15-05

 

7 Thomas Kiefer Fowlerville, Mich. 5 14-07

 

8 Gary Beger Northville, Mich. 5 13-15

 

9 Brian Beger Shelby Twp, Mich. 5 13-14

 

10 John Zdral Chesterfield, Mich. 3 8-06

 

11 Steve Ohst Saint Joseph, Mich. 2 5-05

 

12 Scott Moody Detroit, Mich. 1 3-02

 

MINNESOTA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Dale Richardson Amery, Wisc. 5 19-13

 

2 Trevor Rogge Eagan, Minn. 5 18-07

 

3 Rick Billings Rochester, Minn. 5 17-06

 

4 Robert Perkins Crosslake, Minn. 5 16-14

 

5 Joe Patock Lakeville, Minn. 5 15-15

 

6 John Schlee West St. Paul, Minn. 5 14-02

 

7 Brent Haimes Mazeppa, Minn. 5 13-13

 

8 Dan Norling Cedar, Minn. 5 13-01

 

9 Tim Vondersitt Calmar, Iowa 5 11-14

 

10 Jeremy Crawford Palo, Iowa 5 10-08

 

11 Andrew Nitchals Willmar, Minn. 1 4-12

 

12 Mark Munson Brainerd, Minn. 1 3-12

 

INDIANA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Dave Hedge Greenfield, Ind. 5 18-14

 

2 Brad Stogsdill Nashville, Ind. 5 16-12

 

3 David Watson Dugger, Ind. 5 16-04

 

4 Mat Temme Russiaville, Ind. 5 15-10

 

5 Christopher Lemon Mooresville, Ind. 5 14-15

 

6 Terry McWilliams Greenfield, Ind. 5 13-13

 

7 Scott Dieterman Greentown, Ind. 4 13-10

 

8 Deacon Cashdollar Hamilton, Ohio 5 13-08

 

9 Don Haggenjos Camby, Ind. 5 10-05

 

10 Marvin Parton Kokomo, Ind. 5 10-04

 

11 Barry Grider Arcadia, Ind. 5 10-01

 

12 Clem Schmidt Batesville, Ind. 1 2-05

 

IOWA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Dan Parker Guttenberg, Iowa 5 19-09

 

2 Steve Huegerich Coon Rapids, Iowa 5 16-04

 

3 Pete Cherkas Des Moines, Iowa 5 16-03

 

4 Thad Takes Center Point, Iowa 5 15-11

 

5 Harry Heins Monona, Iowa 5 15-06

 

6 Miles Coffin Des Moines, Iowa 5 14-11

 

7 Trevor Kettles Dubuque, Iowa 5 14-10

 

8 Bob Mindock Illinois City, Ill. 4 11-08

 

9 Bob Garman Center Point, Iowa 5 10-01

 

10 Tom Williams Center Point, Iowa 1 2-04

 

11 David Hefflefinger Cedar Rapids, Iowa 1 2-03

 

12 Dorsey Lane Muscatine, Iowa 1 1-13