2011 B.A.S.S. Federation Nation Championship Ouachita River - Monroe, LA, Nov 3 - 5, 2011

Day One divisional standings

2011 B.A.S.S. Federation Nation Championship results

EASTERN DIVISION

  Name City, State # Fish # Live Lbs - Oz
1 John Diaco Rochester, NH 4 4 11-15
2 Jamie Hartman Newport, NY 5 5 10- 9
3 George Cooper Buxton, ME 5 5 7-15
4 Skip Sjobeck Randolph, VT 5 5 6- 0
5 Tom Reynolds Lyme, CT 5 5 5- 7
6 Andrew MacColl CHEPACHET, RI 2 2 2- 8
7 Edward Robak Weymouth, MA 1 1 1- 3
8 Craig Denham Fenlon Falls ONTARIO CANADA 1 1 1- 0

 

MID-ATLANTIC DIVISION

  Name City, State # Fish # Live Lbs - Oz
1 Richard McCrone Cream Ridge, NJ 5 5 10-10
2 Chris Price Church Hill, MD 5 5 8- 0
3 Chris Morrison St. Mary's, WV 5 5 7-15
4 Scott Sirakos Houston, MA 4 4 6-11
5 Mike Cumberledge Virginia Beach, VA 4 4 4- 4
6 Tony Choe Fairfax, VA 3 3 3-15
7 Paul Gietka Abingdon, MD 3 3 3- 2
8 Darren Thornton Harare ZIMBABWE 1 1 2-10


NORTHERN DIVISION

  Name City, State # Fish # Live Lbs - Oz
1 Matt McCoy Indianapolis, IN 5 5 14- 1
2 Jesse Reynolds Muscatine, IA 5 5 7-14
3 Bryan McNeal Enon, OH 5 5 7- 5
4 Todd Serfoss Bath, SD 4 4 6-13
5 Andrew Nitchals Willmar, MN 5 5 5-13
6 Carlo Alberto Tenchini Verona ITALY 4 4 4- 1
7 Greg Heindselman Lewistown, MO 2 2 3- 2
8 Brian Christianson La Crosse, WI 1 1 1-14
9 Thomas Kiefer Fowlerville, MI 1 1 1- 9

 

SOUTHERN DIVISION

Name City, State # Fish # Live Lbs - Oz # Fish
1 Jamie Horton Centerville, AL 5 5 16- 4
2 Mark Pierce Clarksville, TN 5 5 11- 6
3 Michael Smith Laurel Hill, FL 5 5 9- 3
4 Jeff Green Gaffney, SC 5 5 7- 1
5 Justy Varkevisser Johannesburg SOUTH AFRICA 5 5 7- 0
6 Stephen Dyer Mt Plesant, NC 5 5 6-15
7 Heath Martin Louisville, KY 5 5 4-10
8 Jeff Jones Marietta, GA 2 2 2- 1

 

WESTERN DIVISION

  Name City, State # Fish # Live Lbs - Oz
1 Josh Polfer Nampa, ID 5 5 11- 3
2 Curtis Spindler Missoula, MT 5 5 6-12
3 Aaron Echternkamp Moses Lake, WA 5 5 6- 4
4 Jared Roos Paradise, UT 5 5 5- 9
5 Aaron Leon Henderson, NV 5 5 5- 8
6 Nicholas Fitzsimmons Lyle, WA 4 4 4- 7
7 Boyd C Golightly Preston, ID 3 3 2-10
8 Don Edmonds Sacramento, CA 2 2 2- 5
9 Jay Salisbury Aztec, NM 2 2 2- 3
10 Ed McCaw Ingacio, CO 1 1 1- 4
11 Gerald Kimzey Willcox, AZ 0 0 0- 0
11 Takuya Wakebe Odawara Kanagawa JAPAN 0 0 0- 0

 

CENTRAL DIVISION

  Name City, State # Fish # Live Lbs - Oz
1 Jared Miller Norman, OK 5 5 10- 9
2 Tom Jessop Dalhart, TX 5 5 8-11
3 Josh Wray Omaha, AR 5 5 8- 8
4 Jason Pecoraro Youngsville, LA 5 5 6- 8
5 Beau Branine Haysville, KS 3 3 5-11
6 Destre Dedeaux Meadville, MS 5 5 5- 2
7 Pat Klausen Lincoln, NE 3 3 4- 0
8 Edgar Romero Leon MEXICO 3 3 3-11
9 Daniel Stark Eldon, MO 2 2 3- 1

advertisement

advertisement