2014 GEICO Bassmaster Classic presented by Diet Mountain Dew and GoPro
Lake Guntersville - Birmingham, AL, Feb 21 - 23, 2014

Bassmaster Classic field is filling up

On the watch list are, in order, Jason Williamson of Aiken, S.C.; Boyd Duckett of Demopolis, Ala.; and Brandon Card of Caryville, Tenn.

Here is an alphabetical list of competitors and their hometowns:

  1. Casey Ashley, Donalds, S.C.
  2. Josh Bertrand, Gilbert, Ariz.
  3. Tommy Biffle, Wagoner, Okla.
  4. Patrick Bone, Cleveland, Ga.
  5. Stephen Browning, Hot Springs, Ark. (contingent on his competing in two remaining Central Opens)
  6. Brent Chapman, Lake Quivira, Kan.
  7. Hank Cherry, Maiden, N.C.
  8. Jason Christie, Park Hill, Okla.
  9. Keith Combs, Huntington, Texas
  10. John Crews, Salem, Va.
  11. Cliff Crochet, Pierre Part, La.
  12. Mark Davis, Mount Ida, Ark.
  13. Ott DeFoe, Knoxville, Tenn.
  14. Edwin Evers, Talala, Okla.
  15. Todd Faircloth, Jasper, Texas
  16. Randy Howell, Springville, Ala.
  17. Richard Howes, Oviedo, Fla.
  18. Alton Jones, Lorena, Texas
  19. Steve Kennedy, Auburn, Ala.
  20. David Kilgore, Jasper, Ala.
  21. Gary Klein, Weatherford, Texas
  22. Bobby Lane, Lakeland, Fla.
  23. Chris Lane, Guntersville, Ala.
  24. Bill Lowen, Brookville, Ind.
  25. Aaron Martens, Leeds, Ala.
  26. Yusuke Miyazaki, Forney, Texas
  27. Ish Monroe, Hughson, Calif.
  28. Rick Morris, Virginia Beach, Va.
  29. John Murray, Phoenix, Ariz.
  30. Takahiro Omori, Emory, Texas
  31. Cliff Pace, Petal, Miss.
  32. Brandon Palaniuk, Rathdrum, Idaho
  33. Clifford Pirch, Payson, Ariz.
  34. Skeet Reese, Auburn, Calif.
  35. Dean Rojas, Lake Havasu City, Ariz.
  36. Fred Roumbanis, Bixby, Okla.
  37. Terry Scroggins, San Mateo, Fla.
  38. Morizo Shimizu, Osaka, Japan
  39. Gerald Swindle, Warrior, Ala.
  40. Jonathon VanDam, Kalamazoo, Mich.
  41. Kevin VanDam, Kalamazoo, Mich.
  42. Greg Vinson, Wetumpka, Ala.
  43. David Walker, Sevierville, Tenn.
  44. Chris Zaldain, San Jose, Calif.

advertisement

advertisement