BASS Federation Nation National Championship: Standings

Standings

Lake Neely Henry, Gadsden, Ala., Jan. 17-19

 

(BOATER) Standings Day 1

 

 

Angler                Hometown            D No./lbs-oz  Total $$$

 

1.  Kevin Waterman         Laplata, Md. (MD)      M  5  19-04

 

2.  Shigeru Tsukiyama      Tokyo, Japan (Japan)   W  5  16-13

 

3.  Royce Dennington       Barnsdall, Okla. (OK)  C  5  15-12

 

4.  Bryan Thrift           Shelby, N.C. (NC)      S  5  15-03   $1,000

 

5.  Brent Long             Catawba, N.C. (SC)     S  5  15-00

 

6.  David Kromm            Kennewick, Wash. (WA)  W  5  14-00

 

7.  Jimmy Johnson          Ganado, Texas (TX)     C  5  13-05

 

8.  Ivan Morris            Virginia Beach, Va. (V M  5  13-02

 

9.  Tim Runions            New Tazewell, Tenn. (T S  5  12-03

 

10. Mike Edrington         Olathe, Kan. (KS)      C  5  12-02

 

11. Scott Nadeau           Springvale, Maine (ME) E  4  11-13

 

12. Robert Laufenberg      Dover, N.J. (NJ)       M  4  11-10

 

13. Terry McWilliams       Greenfield, Ind. (IN)  N  4  10-11

 

14. Greg Alexander         Hebron, Md. (DE)       M  4  10-07

 

15. Anre' De Villiers      Goodwood, South Africa S  5  10-00

 

16. Mike McDonald          Llanda Bulawayo, Zimba M  5   9-15

 

17. Luke Payne             Warsaw, Mo. (MO)       C  5   9-12

 

18. David Junk             Quincy, Ill. (IL)      N  5   9-05

 

19. Jim Severson           Breezy Point, Minn. (M N  3   9-00

 

20. Justin Nichols         Tuscaloosa, Ala. (AL)  S  4   8-13

 

22. Mike Mattis            Hudson, Wisc. (WI)     N  4   8-09

 

23. Marco Rodriguez        Nyssa, Ore. (ID)       W  5   8-06

 

24. Sean Alvarez           Rutland, Vt. (VT)      E  5   8-03

 

24. Mark Rorke             St Cathrines, Canada ( E  5   8-03

 

26. Jeff Brown             Brandon, S.D. (SD)     N  5   7-06

 

27. Chris Novack           Willington, Conn. (CT) E  5   6-09

 

28. Bryan McNeal           Enon, Ohio (OH)        N  4   6-07

 

29. Curtis Spindler        Missoula, Mont. (MT)   W  5   5-14

 

30. Hoyt Akins             Alexander, Ark. (AR)   C  3   5-13

 

31. Greg Pink              Montrose, Utah (UT)    W  4   5-10

 

32. Roberto Rondinini       United States Of Ame N  2   5-06

 

33. Joel St. Germain       Cumberland, R.I. (RI)  E  2   5-03

 

34. Pat Klausen            Lincoln, Neb. (NE)     C  1   4-09

 

35. Gary Yexley            Wilsonville, Ore. (OR) W  1   4-02

 

36. Bruce Shockley         Hammond, La. (LA)      C  2   3-14

 

37. Jim Lambert            Pittsburg, Pa. (PA)    M  3   3-09

 

38. Stephen Siddoway       Teton, Idaho (WY)      W  2   3-08

 

39. Alan Fluharty          Fairmont, W.Va. (WV)   M  1   3-05

 

40. Martin De Kock         Crammond, Samoa (South S  2   3-02

 

40. John Gardner           Durango, Colo. (CO)    W  2   3-02

 

42. Dean Morris            Tavares, Fla. (PVA Cha S  2   2-13

 

42. Eric Femiak            Taunton, Mass. (MA)    E  1   2-13

 

44. David Porter           Zephyrhills, Fla. (FL) S  1   2-10

 

45. Ed Peterson            Auburn, Calif. (CA)    W  1   2-06

 

46. Ken Larrabee           Phoenix, Ariz. (AZ)    W  1   2-01

 

47. Joseph Matt            Syracuse, N.Y. (NY)    E  1   1-08

 

48. Carl Hunter            Snellville, Ga. (GA)   S  1   1-07

 

49. Brian Morin            Manchester, N.H. (NH)  E  1   1-05

 

50. Mark Adams             Edgewood, N.M. (NM)    W  0   0-00

 

50. Pete Cherkas           Des Moines, Iowa (IA)  N  0   0-00

 

50. Edgar Romero           , United States Of Ame C  0   0-00

 

50. Les Underwood          Louisville, Ky. (KY)   S  0   0-00

 

50. Marks Wilkinson        Pearlington, Miss. (MS C  0   0-00

 

Purolator Big Bass

 

Day 

 

1   Bryan Thrift            Shelby, N.C. (NC)          5-10  $1,000

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1       20       168       384-07

 

DIVISIONAL STANDINGS Day 1

 

MID-ATLANTIC

 

    Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Kevin Waterman       Laplata, Md. (MD)           5  19-04

 

2 Ivan Morris          Virginia Beach, Va. (VA)    5  13-02

 

3 Robert Laufenberg    Dover, N.J. (NJ)            4  11-10

 

4 Greg Alexander       Hebron, Md. (DE)            4  10-07

 

5 Mike McDonald        Llanda Bulawayo, Zimbabwe   5   9-15

 

6 Jim Lambert          Pittsburg, Pa. (PA)         3   3-09

 

7 Alan Fluharty        Fairmont, W.Va. (WV)        1   3-05 

 

SOUTHERN

 

    Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Bryan Thrift         Shelby, N.C. (NC)           5  15-03   $1,000

 

2 Brent Long           Catawba, N.C. (SC)          5  15-00

 

3 Tim Runions          New Tazewell, Tenn. (TN)    5  12-03

 

4 Anre' De Villiers    Goodwood, South Africa (2   5  10-00

 

5 Justin Nichols       Tuscaloosa, Ala. (AL)       4   8-13

 

6 Martin De Kock       Crammond, Samoa (South Af   2   3-02

 

7 Dean Morris          Tavares, Fla. (PVA Champi   2   2-13

 

8 David Porter         Zephyrhills, Fla. (FL)      1   2-10

 

9 Carl Hunter          Snellville, Ga. (GA)        1   1-07

 

10 Les Underwood        Louisville, Ky. (KY)        0   0-00 

 

 

WESTERN

 

    Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Shigeru Tsukiyama    Tokyo, Japan (Japan)        5  16-13

 

2 David Kromm          Kennewick, Wash. (WA)       5  14-00

 

3 Marco Rodriguez      Nyssa, Ore. (ID)            5   8-06

 

4 Curtis Spindler      Missoula, Mont. (MT)        5   5-14

 

5 Greg Pink            Montrose, Utah (UT)         4   5-10

 

6 Gary Yexley          Wilsonville, Ore. (OR)      1   4-02

 

7 Stephen Siddoway     Teton, Idaho (WY)           2   3-08

 

8 John Gardner         Durango, Colo. (CO)         2   3-02

 

9 Ed Peterson          Auburn, Calif. (CA)         1   2-06

 

10 Ken Larrabee        Phoenix, Ariz. (AZ)         1   2-01

 

11 Mark Adams          Edgewood, N.M. (NM)         0   0-00 

 

CENTRAL

 

    Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Royce Dennington     Barnsdall, Okla. (OK)       5  15-12

 

2 Jimmy Johnson        Ganado, Texas (TX)          5  13-05

 

3 Mike Edrington       Olathe, Kan. (KS)           5  12-02

 

4 Luke Payne           Warsaw, Mo. (MO)            5   9-12

 

5 Hoyt Akins           Alexander, Ark. (AR)        3   5-13

 

6 Pat Klausen          Lincoln, Neb. (NE)          1   4-09

 

7 Bruce Shockley       Hammond, La. (LA)           2   3-14

 

8 Edgar Romero         United States Of Americ   0   0-00

 

8 Marks Wilkinson      Pearlington, Miss. (MS)     0   0-00 

 

 

NORTHERN

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Terry McWilliams     Greenfield, Ind. (IN)       4  10-11

 

2 David Junk           Quincy, Ill. (IL)           5   9-05

 

3 Jim Severson         Breezy Point, Minn. (MN)    3   9-00

 

4 Mike Mattis          Hudson, Wisc. (WI)          4   8-09

 

5 Jeff Brown           Brandon, S.D. (SD)          5   7-06

 

6 Bryan McNeal         Enon, Ohio (OH)             4   6-07

 

7 Roberto Rondinini    United States Of Americ   2   5-06

 

8 Pete Cherkas         Des Moines, Iowa (IA)       0   0-00 

 

EASTERN

 

    Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Scott Nadeau         Springvale, Maine (ME)      4  11-13

 

2 Sean Alvarez         Rutland, Vt. (VT)           5   8-03

 

2 Mark Rorke           St Cathrines, Canada (ON)   5   8-03

 

4 Chris Novack         Willington, Conn. (CT)      5   6-09

 

5 Joel St. Germain     Cumberland, R.I. (RI)       2   5-03

 

6 Eric Femiak          Taunton, Mass. (MA)         1   2-13

 

7 Joseph Matt          Syracuse, N.Y. (NY)         1   1-08

 

8 Brian Morin          Manchester, N.H. (NH)       1   1-05 

advertisement

advertisement