B.A.S.S. Federation Nation Divisionals Day One results

04/13-04/15 Barren River, Lucas Ky.

  2011 Federation Nation Southern Divisional-
LUCAS, KY 04/13-04/15 Barren River, Lucas Ky.

presented by Yamaha and Skeeter

(BOATER) Standings Day 1

Angler                   Hometown                        No./lbs-oz  Total $$$

1.  Mark Pierce            Clarksville, Tenn. (TN)           5  19-03

2.  Josh Warren            York, S.C. (SC)                   5  17-06

3.  Jamie Horton           Centreville, Ala. (AL)            5  13-08

4.  Stephen Dyer           Mt Pleasant, N.C. (NC)            4  12-09

5.  Gerald Weber           Louisville, Ky. (KY)              5  11-13

6.  Kyle Fox               Lakeland, Fla. (FL)               3  10-03

7.  Mike Hardin            Pleasant View, Tenn. (TN)         4   9-13

8.  Darrell Hager          Alexis, N.C. (NC)                 3   9-09

9.  Tony Lister            Robertsdale, Ala. (AL)            4   9-02

10. Jerry Craig            Hiddenite, N.C. (NC)              3   8-10

11. Michael Smith          Laurel Hill, Fla. (FL)            2   8-01

12. Jeff Giarrizzo         Clarksville, Tenn. (TN)           2   7-06

13. Jeff Green             Gaffney, S.C. (SC)                2   7-05

14. Mike Weis              Jacksonville, Fla. (FL)           2   7-04

15. Heath Martin           Louisville, Ky. (KY)              3   7-00

16. Rick Craft             Greenup, Ky. (KY)                  3   6-13

17. Bryan Gunter           Ninety Six, S.C. (SC)             3   6-11

 18. Tim Hennemann          Florence, Ky. (KY)                3   6-08 

19. Jimmy Dickerson        Sumiton, Ala. (AL)                2   6-08

20. Bowman Gray            Winterville, N.C. (NC)            3   6-05

21. Mike Marshall          Dawsonville, Ga. (GA)             1   6-00

22. Scott Wiley            Bay Minette, Ala. (AL)            2   5-14

23. Greg Marcum            Willisburg, Ky. (KY)              2   5-13

24. Chris Barnett          Harrogate, Tenn. (TN)             2   5-08

25. Conrad Bolt            Seneca, S.C. (SC)                 2   5-07

26. Coby Carden            Calera, Ala. (AL)                 2   5-05

26. Chris Prowant          Gainesville, Fla. (FL)            2   5-05

28. Donald Tomlinson       Bedford, Ky. (KY)                 2   5-02

29. Rick Holmes            Manning, S.C. (SC)                2   5-01

30. Jimmy Hill             Harrogate, Tenn. (TN)             3   4-15

31. Joe Eubanks            Marietta, Ga. (GA)                2   4-14

32. Jason Meadows          White Bluff, Tenn. (TN)           2   4-13

33. William Waldrop        Flovilla, Ga. (GA)                2   4-12

34. Mel Long               Hampton, S.C. (SC)                1   4-10

35. Eric Schell            Fayetteville, N.C. (NC)           2   4-09

36. Rick Kelly             Union City, Tenn. (TN)            1   4-08

37. Chuck Murray           Louisburg, N.C. (NC)              2   4-07

38. Eric Panzironi         Longwood, Fla. (FL)               3   4-06

39. Frank Raymer           Brandenburg, Ky. (KY)             2   4-05

39. Stephen Strickland     Winterville, N.C. (NC)            2   4-05

41. Scott Holmes           Moody, Ala. (AL)                  2   4-04

42. Jason Holland          Kings Mountain, N.C. (SC)         2   4-03

43. Dean Favorite          Paris, Ky. (KY)                   1   3-14

44. Carl Smith             Harrogate, Tenn. (TN)             1   3-13

45. Brendan Smith          Roswell, Ga. (GA)                 2   3-12

46. Brett Self             Griffin, Ga. (GA)                 1   3-12

47. Warren Gensel          Spring Hill, Fla. (FL)            1   3-07

47. Larry Reynolds         E Palatka, Fla. (FL)              1   3-07

49. Marty Colley           Ashville, Ala. (AL)               2   3-06

50. Jody Wright            Ellenboro, N.C. (NC)              1   3-00

51. Josh Dorr              Pickens, S.C. (SC)                1   2-15

52. Dale Rogers            Seminole, Ala. (AL)               1   2-13

53. Bob Grosso             Odessa, Fla. (FL)                 1   2-12

53. Gary Kennedy           Tucker, Ga. (GA)                  1   2-12

55. Scott Luster           Prattville, Ala. (AL)             1   2-09

55. Matt Robertson         Central City, Ky. (KY)            1   2-09

57. John Barrett           Fayetteville, N.C. (NC)           1   2-07

58. Sammy Goodner          Cleveland, Tenn. (TN)             1   2-05

58. Ryan West              Hartsville, S.C. (SC)             1   2-05

60. Michael Dennie         Georgetown, Ky. (KY)              1   2-04

60. Steven James           Easley, S.C. (SC)                 1   2-04

62. Ken Freeman            Sonora, Ky. (KY)                  1   2-03

62. Charles Graybeal       Erwin, Tenn. (TN)                 1   2-03

64. Richie Hughes          Florence, S.C. (SC)               1   2-02

64. Hank Tidd              Wetumpka, Ala. (AL)               1   2-02

66. Tommy Chapman          Kings Mountain, N.C. (NC)         1   1-12

67. Chuck Thurlow          Auburn, Ala. (AL)                 1   1-09

68. Wayne Alderman         Jacksonville, Fla. (FL)           0   0-00

68. Brian Anderson         Denver, N.C. (NC)                 0   0-00

68. Lee Cannon             Conway, S.C. (SC)                 0   0-00

68. Scap Cicero            Wetumpka, Ala. (AL)               0   0-00

68. Jeff Corley            Trussville, Ala. (AL)             0   0-00

68. Bobby Cotten           Wartrace, Tenn. (TN)              0   0-00

68. Ronnie Garrison        Griffin, Ga. (GA)                 0   0-00

68. Dennis Hanley          Mount Dora, Fla. (FL)             0   0-00

68. Jeff Jones             Marietta, Ga. (GA)                0   0-00

68. Mike Kim               Roswell, Ga. (GA)                 0   0-00

68. Kim Lanford            Woodruff, S.C. (SC)               0   0-00

68. Jimmy Liao             St Augustine, Fla. (FL)           0   0-00

68. Wynne Lougher          Temple, Ga. (GA)                  0   0-00

68. Bob Minchin            Woodstock, Ga. (GA)               0   0-00

68. Rick Osterholt         Tavares, Fla. (FL)                0   0-00

68. Jackie Overbey         Ewing, Ky. (KY)                   0   0-00

68. Eddie Parker           Cleveland, Tenn. (TN)             0   0-00

68. Joe Pinkston           Lakeland, Fla. (FL)               0   0-00

68. Waine Pittman          Villa  Rica, Ga. (GA)             0   0-00

68. JJ Polak               Oxford, Ga. (GA)                  0   0-00

68. Darren Porter          Douglasville, Ga. (GA)            0   0-00

68. Chris Richey           Hickory, N.C. (NC)                0   0-00

68. Glenn Sageser          Shelbyville, Ky. (KY)             0   0-00

68. William Singletary     Lake City, S.C. (SC)              0   0-00

68. Sylvester Smalls       Cape Coral, Fla. (FL)             0   0-00

68. Lenny Smathers         Granite Falls, N.C. (NC)          0   0-00

68. Jeffrey Statzer        Kingsport, Tenn. (TN)             0   0-00

68. Joseph Trinko          Southern Pines, N.C. (NC)         0   0-00

68. Andy Warren            Maury City, Tenn. (TN)            0   0-00

68. Stewart Weber          Louisville, Ky. (KY)              0   0-00

68. Philip Williams        Bay Minette, Ala. (AL)            0   0-00


Totals

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

1        4       136       368-04

4       136       368-04

TEAM STANDINGS Day 1

State                          Lbs-Oz

1 TENNESSEE                       64-07

2 SOUTH CAROLINA                  60-05

3 KENTUCKY                        58-04

4 NORTH CAROLINA                  57-09

5 ALABAMA                         57-00

6 FLORIDA                         44-13

7 GEORGIA                         25-14

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 1

TENNESSEE

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 Mark Pierce          Clarksville, Tenn.          5  19-03

2 Mike Hardin          Pleasant View, Tenn.        4   9-13

3 Jeff Giarrizzo       Clarksville, Tenn.          2   7-06

4 Chris Barnett        Harrogate, Tenn.            2   5-08

5 Jimmy Hill           Harrogate, Tenn.            3   4-15

6 Jason Meadows        White Bluff, Tenn.          2   4-13

7 Rick Kelly           Union City, Tenn.           1   4-08

8 Carl Smith           Harrogate, Tenn.            1   3-13

9 Sammy Goodner        Cleveland, Tenn.            1   2-05

10 Charles Graybeal     Erwin, Tenn.                1   2-03

11 Bobby Cotten         Wartrace, Tenn.             0   0-00

11 Eddie Parker         Cleveland, Tenn.            0   0-00

11 Jeffrey Statzer      Kingsport, Tenn.            0   0-00

11 Andy Warren          Maury City, Tenn.           0   0-00

SOUTH CAROLINA

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 Josh Warren          York, S.C.                  5  17-06

2 Jeff Green           Gaffney, S.C.               2   7-05

3 Bryan Gunter         Ninety Six, S.C.            3   6-11

4 Conrad Bolt          Seneca, S.C.                2   5-07

5 Rick Holmes          Manning, S.C.               2   5-01

6 Mel Long             Hampton, S.C.               1   4-10

7 Jason Holland        Kings Mountain, N.C.        2   4-03

8 Josh Dorr            Pickens, S.C.               1   2-15

9 Ryan West            Hartsville, S.C.            1   2-05

10 Steven James         Easley, S.C.                1   2-04

11 Richie Hughes        Florence, S.C.              1   2-02

12 Lee Cannon           Conway, S.C.                0   0-00

12 Kim Lanford          Woodruff, S.C.              0   0-00

12 William Singletary   Lake City, S.C.             0   0-00

KENTUCKY

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 Gerald Weber         Louisville, Ky.             5  11-13

2 Heath Martin         Louisville, Ky.             3   7-00

3 Rick Craft           Greenup, Ky.                3   6-13

4 Tim Hennemann        Florence, Ky.               3   6-08

5 Greg Marcum          Willisburg, Ky.             2   5-13

6 Donald Tomlinson     Bedford, Ky.                2   5-02

7 Frank Raymer         Brandenburg, Ky.            2   4-05

8 Dean Favorite        Paris, Ky.                  1   3-14

9 Matt Robertson       Central City, Ky.           1   2-09

10 Michael Dennie       Georgetown, Ky.             1   2-04

11 Ken Freeman          Sonora, Ky.                 1   2-03

12 Jackie Overbey       Ewing, Ky.                  0   0-00

12 Glenn Sageser        Shelbyville, Ky.            0   0-00

12 Stewart Weber        Louisville, Ky.             0   0-00

NORTH CAROLINA

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 Stephen Dyer         Mt Pleasant, N.C.           4  12-09

2 Darrell Hager        Alexis, N.C.                3   9-09

3 Jerry Craig          Hiddenite, N.C.             3   8-10

4 Bowman Gray          Winterville, N.C.           3   6-05

5 Eric Schell          Fayetteville, N.C.          2   4-09

6 Chuck Murray         Louisburg, N.C.             2   4-07

7 Stephen Strickland   Winterville, N.C.           2   4-05

8 Jody Wright          Ellenboro, N.C.             1   3-00

9 John Barrett         Fayetteville, N.C.          1   2-07

10 Tommy Chapman        Kings Mountain, N.C.        1   1-12

11 Brian Anderson       Denver, N.C.                0   0-00

11 Chris Richey         Hickory, N.C.               0   0-00

11 Lenny Smathers       Granite Falls, N.C.         0   0-00

11 Joseph Trinko        Southern Pines, N.C.        0   0-00

ALABAMA

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 Jamie Horton         Centreville, Ala.           5  13-08

2 Tony Lister          Robertsdale, Ala.           4   9-02

3 Jimmy Dickerson      Sumiton, Ala.               2   6-08

4 Scott Wiley          Bay Minette, Ala.           2   5-14

5 Coby Carden          Calera, Ala.                2   5-05

6 Scott Holmes         Moody, Ala.                 2   4-04

7 Marty Colley         Ashville, Ala.              2   3-06

8 Dale Rogers          Seminole, Ala.              1   2-13

9 Scott Luster         Prattville, Ala.            1   2-09

10 Hank Tidd            Wetumpka, Ala.              1   2-02

11 Chuck Thurlow        Auburn, Ala.                1   1-09

12 Scap Cicero          Wetumpka, Ala.              0   0-00

12 Jeff Corley          Trussville, Ala.            0   0-00

12 Philip Williams      Bay Minette, Ala.           0   0-00

FLORIDA

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 Kyle Fox             Lakeland, Fla.              3  10-03

2 Michael Smith        Laurel Hill, Fla.           2   8-01

3 Mike Weis            Jacksonville, Fla.          2   7-04

4 Chris Prowant        Gainesville, Fla.           2   5-05

5 Eric Panzironi       Longwood, Fla.              3   4-06

6 Warren Gensel        Spring Hill, Fla.           1   3-07

6 Larry Reynolds       E Palatka, Fla.             1   3-07

8 Bob Grosso           Odessa, Fla.                1   2-12

9 Wayne Alderman       Jacksonville, Fla.          0   0-00

9 Dennis Hanley        Mount Dora, Fla.            0   0-00

9 Jimmy Liao           St Augustine, Fla.          0   0-00

9 Rick Osterholt       Tavares, Fla.               0   0-00

9 Joe Pinkston         Lakeland, Fla.              0   0-00

9 Sylvester Smalls     Cape Coral, Fla.            0   0-00

GEORGIA

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 Mike Marshall        Dawsonville, Ga.            1   6-00

2 Joe Eubanks          Marietta, Ga.               2   4-14

3 William Waldrop      Flovilla, Ga.               2   4-12

4 Brendan Smith        Roswell, Ga.                2   3-12

5 Brett Self           Griffin, Ga.                1   3-12

6 Gary Kennedy         Tucker, Ga.                 1   2-12

7 Ronnie Garrison      Griffin, Ga.                0   0-00

7 Jeff Jones           Marietta, Ga.               0   0-00

7 Mike Kim             Roswell, Ga.                0   0-00

7 Wynne Lougher        Temple, Ga.                 0   0-00

7 Bob Minchin          Woodstock, Ga.              0   0-00

7 Waine Pittman        Villa  Rica, Ga.            0   0-00

7 JJ Polak             Oxford, Ga.                 0   0-00

7 Darren Porter        Douglasville, Ga.           0   0-00

 

advertisement

advertisement