2010 Western Divisonal - Day Three - Results

 

 

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

 

1. Bill Golightly Preston, Idaho (WY) 15 31-01

 

2. David Brinkerhoff Kelso, Wash. (OR) 13 29-00

 

3. Jason Hooper Salem, Ore. (OR) 14 27-13

 

4. David Mays Portland, Ore. (OR) 12 27-06

 

5. Joey Nania Liberty Lake, Wash. (WA) 15 26-06

 

6. James Smiley Lake Forest, Calif. (CA) 14 26-06

 

7. Kevin Gray Hermiston, Ore. (OR) 10 26-05

 

8. William Bravence Globe, Ariz. (AZ) 15 26-04

 

9. Tony Lind Auburn, Wash. (WA) 15 26-03

 

10. Michael Whitlow Kennewick, Wash. (WA) 13 25-09

 

11. Aaron Echternkamp Moses Lake, Wash. (WA) 12 24-15

 

12. Rodney Brown Sacramento, Calif. (CA) 14 24-00

 

13. Sidney Reeves Ogden, Utah (WY) 13 23-10

 

14. Brandon Palaniuk Rathdrum, Idaho (ID) 15 23-09

 

15. Nick Wood Yreka, Calif. (CA) 12 23-02

 

16. Jerry Frahm Brigham City, Utah (UT) 14 23-01

 

17. Jeremy Percifield Kennewick, Wash. (WA) 13 23-01

 

18. Bob Lechel Los Alamos, N.M. (NM) 15 22-11

 

19. Allen McCaw Ignacio, Colo. (CO) 13 22-11

 

20. Jeffry Ball Pendleton, Ore. (OR) 11 22-09

 

21. Ronald Rushing Sacramento, Calif. (CA) 11 22-01

 

22. Paul Hemsley North Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 10 22-01

 

23. Gene Batey Pasco, Wash. (WA) 11 22-00

 

24. Fritz Staver Santa Fe, N.M. (NM) 11 21-15

 

25. Mike Baskett Salem, Ore. (OR) 11 21-14

 

26. Fred Estes Post Falls, Idaho (ID) 11 21-06

 

27. David Malone Elko, Nev. (NV) 13 21-05

 

28. Timothy Venkus Wilton, Calif. (CA) 11 20-10

 

29. Jay Evans Corvallis, Mont. (MT) 11 20-03

 

30. Chris Lambert Olympia, Wash. (WA) 12 19-11

 

31. Brian Severson Chandler, Ariz. (AZ) 11 19-11

 

32. Zackery Shaff Richland, Wash. (WA) 9 19-11

 

33. Rowdy Starling Whitefish, Mont. (MT) 9 19-08

 

34. Halden Smith Missoula, Mont. (MT) 10 19-04

 

35. John Gardner Durango, Colo. (CO) 9 19-03

 

36. Matt Warner Henderson, Nev. (NV) 12 19-00

 

37. Jeff Boyer Auburn, Wash. (WA) 12 18-12

 

38. Mark Adams Edgewood, N.M. (NM) 10 18-12

 

39. Johnny Johnson Farmington, N.M. (NM) 11 18-11

 

40. Mike Powell Heber City, Utah (UT) 10 18-09

 

41. Ken Riska Havre, Mont. (MT) 11 17-09

 

42. Gabriel Rivera Portales, N.M. (NM) 9 17-09

 

43. Andrew Sayles Sacramento, Calif. (CA) 8 17-07

 

44. Stan Fisher Trout Creek, Mont. (MT) 11 17-05

 

45. David Bertsch Rathdrum, Idaho (ID) 8 17-01

 

46. Leroy Starling Whitefish, Mont. (MT) 10 17-00

 

47. Josh Unruh Pocatello, Idaho (WY) 9 16-14

 

48. Tyler Swaney Fort Collins, Colo. (UT) 8 16-14

 

49. Barry Stanley Flora Vista, N.M. (NM) 8 16-14

 

50. Franco Vallejos Albuquerque, N.M. (NM) 11 16-13

 

51. Ed McCaw Ignacio, Colo. (CO) 12 16-12

 

52. Tim Myers Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 10 16-10

 

53. Bubba O'Neill Evanston, Wyo. (WY) 9 16-07

 

54. Matt Antonich Post Falls, Idaho (ID) 9 16-02

 

55. Larry Hardy Tonto Basin, Ariz. (AZ) 6 15-15

 

56. Randal Jones Sandy, Utah (UT) 8 15-08

 

57. Curtis Spindler Missoula, Mont. (MT) 9 15-01

 

58. Mike Lavallee Sandy, Utah (UT) 7 15-00

 

59. Trace Myers Santaquin, Utah (UT) 9 14-15

 

60. Rick Culver Taylor, Utah (UT) 6 14-15

 

61. Aaron Leon Henderson, Nev. (NV) 10 14-14

 

62. Tory Thomas Rock Springs, Wyo. (WY) 9 14-06

 

63. Richard Powers Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 10 14-04

 

64. Ken Day Kennewick, Wash. (WA) 9 14-04

 

65. Don Connole Helena, Mont. (MT) 8 14-03

 

66. Dan Jordan Florence, Ore. (OR) 10 14-00

 

67. Earl Conway Albuquerque, N.M. (NM) 8 13-15

 

68. J D Wood Trout Creek, Mont. (MT) 8 13-06

 

69. Kevin Dawson Sandy, Utah (UT) 6 13-03

 

70. Brian Day Margarita, Calif. (CA) 9 12-11

 

71. Zach Alexander Salt Lake City, Utah (UT) 8 12-10

 

72. Doug Gaskill Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 8 12-09

 

73. Boyd Golightly Preston, Idaho (WY) 6 12-00

 

74. Ryan Furno Aloha, Ore. (OR) 8 11-14

 

75. Ayaaz Ismail Tucson, Ariz. (AZ) 8 11-13

 

76. Ben Lind Windsor, Colo. (CO) 8 11-13

 

77. Mark Hedstrom Waddell, Ariz. (AZ) 6 11-10

 

78. Brad Woodburn Peoria, Ariz. (AZ) 6 11-04

 

79. Mark "Chief" Torrez Camarillo, Calif. (CA) 6 11-03

 

80. Dorreen Rickard-Morrow Chino Valley, Calif. (AZ) 7 11-01

 

81. Darren Bartholomew Corvallis, Ore. (OR) 5 11-01

 

82. Mark Williams Los Alamos, N.M. (NM) 8 11-00

 

83. Paul Schmidt Rathdrum, Idaho (ID) 7 10-09

 

84. John Bounds Roseville, Calif. (CA) 7 10-09

 

85. Chuck Rizuto Navajo Dam, N.M. (NM) 6 10-09

 

86. Don Dethloff Post Falls, Idaho (ID) 7 10-07

 

87. Steve Spickelmier Boise, Idaho (ID) 4 10-03

 

88. Kasey Thomas Green River, Wyo. (WY) 5 9-14

 

89. Mitch Ratchford Kennewick, Wash. (WA) 5 9-09

 

90. Ethan Peterson Post Falls, Idaho (ID) 5 9-06

 

91. Matt Massey Aurora, Colo. (CO) 5 9-05

 

92. Steve Otten Durango, Colo. (CO) 5 9-04

 

93. Rocky Rochford Rock Springs, Wyo. (WY) 3 9-02

 

94. Ken Larrabee Phoenix, Ariz. (AZ) 6 8-13

 

95. Steve Bell Elephant Butte, N.M. (NM) 6 8-13

 

96. Jeff Guerrette Glendale, Ariz. (AZ) 4 8-13

 

97. FRANK Ramsey El Paso, Texas (NM) 4 8-12

 

98. Mike Dominick Alberton, Mont. (MT) 5 8-03

 

99. Robert Turpin Coeur D Alene, Idaho (ID) 5 8-02

 

100.Dorne Soto Henderson, Nev. (NV) 5 8-02

 

101.Ken Hurd Kennewick, Wash. (ID) 5 8-01

 

102.Kenny Oldham Coalville, Utah (WY) 5 7-15

 

103.Anthony Duffany Cameron Park, Calif. (CA) 6 7-11

 

104.Steve Christensen Ferron, Utah (UT) 5 7-11

 

105.Trevor Tippetts Salt Lake City, Utah (UT) 3 7-06

 

106.David Didomenico Boulder, Colo. (CO) 4 7-00

 

107.Eric Hammer Tolleson, Ariz. (AZ) 4 6-14

 

108.Russell Crites Cortez, Colo. (CO) 6 6-13

 

109.Harrison Bertsch Rathdrum, Idaho (ID) 5 6-13

 

110.Rick Melead Yorba Linda, Calif. (CA) 4 6-13

 

111.Dave Gerhardt Durango, Colo. (CO) 5 6-12

 

112.Howard Pierce Eugene, Ore. (OR) 5 6-10

 

113.Jim Brinkerhoff Longview, Wash. (OR) 3 6-06

 

114.Kent Thomson Millville, Utah (UT) 4 6-02

 

115.Mark Connole Helena, Mont. (MT) 5 6-01

 

116.Tim Case Tucson, Ariz. (AZ) 4 5-15

 

117.Tyler Ashton Boise, Idaho (ID) 3 5-13

 

118.Jeff Jones Denver, Colo. (CO) 2 5-12

 

119.Alan Zamora Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 3 5-11

 

120.Randy Okubo Evanston, Wyo. (WY) 4 5-08

 

121.Frank Villa Windsor, Colo. (CO) 3 5-08

 

122.Tanner Cooper Farmington, N.M. (NM) 2 5-01

 

123.Cameron Mills Windsor, Colo. (CO) 2 4-10

 

124.Trevor Scott Windsor, Colo. (CO) 4 4-07

 

125.Chase Heaton Spokane Valley, Wash. (WA) 3 4-06

 

126.Orville Alleman Cornelius, Ore. (OR) 3 4-05

 

127.Jeremy Kimberling Rathdrum, Idaho (ID) 3 3-15

 

128.Michael Zimmerman Sierra Vista, Ariz. (AZ) 2 2-15

 

129.Dale Hamson North Logan, Utah (WY) 2 2-14

 

129.Steve Hastings Puyallup, Wash. (WA) 2 2-14

 

131.Dejon Lewis Ventura, Calif. (CA) 2 2-10

 

132.Jared Spickelmier Boise, Idaho (ID) 1 2-09

 

133.Seth Hausman Sandy, Utah (UT) 2 2-08

 

134.Kyle Pollay Wickenburg, Ariz. (AZ) 1 2-04

 

135.Jonny Beard Mesquite, N.M. (NM) 1 2-01

 

136.Bob Wright Kemmerer, Wyo. (WY) 1 2-00

 

137.Josh Creamer Vancouver, Wash. (OR) 1 1-13

 

137.Corey Quintana Hooper, Utah (UT) 1 1-13

 

139.Erich Pfaffinger Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 1 1-12

 

140.Lawrence Crim Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 1 1-11

 

141.Blaine Newman Kalispell, Mont. (MT) 1 1-10

 

142.Dezmond McVay Renton, Wash. (OR) 1 1-04

 

142.Josh Paxton Spring Creek, Nev. (NV) 1 1-04

 

144.Jake Fordin Elko, Nev. (NV) 1 1-01

 

145.Katie Tanner Missoula, Mont. (MT) 1 0-09

 

146.Tanner Boday Moses Lake, Wash. (WA) 0 0-00

 

146.Travis Bounds Roseville, Calif. (CA) 0 0-00

 

146.Tyler Bounds Roseville, Calif. (CA) 0 0-00

 

146.Jay Mcmillan Littleton, Colo. (CO) 0 0-00

 

146.Travis Pollay Wickenburg, Ariz. (AZ) 0 0-00

 

146.Tim Riebe Otis Orchards, Wash. (MT) 0 0-00

 

146.Chris Whittle Fort Collins, Colo. (CO) 0 0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day #Limits #Fish Weight

 

1 24 335 624-03

 

2 33 351 609-10

 

3 30 368 653-09

 

----------------------------------

 

87 1054 1887-06

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 3

 

----------------------------------

 

State Lbs-Oz

 

1 WASHINGTON 237-05

 

2 OREGON 212-04

 

3 NEW MEXICO 193-08

 

4 CALIFORNIA 185-03

 

5 UTAH 170-03

 

6 MONTANA 169-14

 

7 IDAHO 154-00

 

8 WYOMING 151-11

 

9 ARIZONA 143-04

 

10 NEVADA 140-04

 

11 COLORADO 129-14

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 3

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

WASHINGTON

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Joey Nania Liberty Lake, Wash. 15 26-06

 

2 Tony Lind Auburn, Wash. 15 26-03

 

3 Michael Whitlow Kennewick, Wash. 13 25-09

 

4 Aaron Echternkamp Moses Lake, Wash. 12 24-15

 

5 Jeremy Percifield Kennewick, Wash. 13 23-01

 

6 Gene Batey Pasco, Wash. 11 22-00

 

7 Chris Lambert Olympia, Wash. 12 19-11

 

8 Zackery Shaff Richland, Wash. 9 19-11

 

9 Jeff Boyer Auburn, Wash. 12 18-12

 

10 Ken Day Kennewick, Wash. 9 14-04

 

11 Mitch Ratchford Kennewick, Wash. 5 9-09

 

12 Chase Heaton Spokane Valley, Wash. 3 4-06

 

13 Steve Hastings Puyallup, Wash. 2 2-14

 

14 Tanner Boday Moses Lake, Wash. 0 0-00

 

OREGON

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 David Brinkerhoff Kelso, Wash. 13 29-00

 

2 Jason Hooper Salem, Ore. 14 27-13

 

3 David Mays Portland, Ore. 12 27-06

 

4 Kevin Gray Hermiston, Ore. 10 26-05

 

5 Jeffry Ball Pendleton, Ore. 11 22-09

 

6 Mike Baskett Salem, Ore. 11 21-14

 

7 Dan Jordan Florence, Ore. 10 14-00

 

8 Ryan Furno Aloha, Ore. 8 11-14

 

9 Darren Bartholomew Corvallis, Ore. 5 11-01

 

10 Howard Pierce Eugene, Ore. 5 6-10

 

11 Jim Brinkerhoff Longview, Wash. 3 6-06

 

12 Orville Alleman Cornelius, Ore. 3 4-05

 

13 Josh Creamer Vancouver, Wash. 1 1-13

 

14 Dezmond McVay Renton, Wash. 1 1-04

 

NEW MEXICO

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Bob Lechel Los Alamos, N.M. 15 22-11

 

2 Fritz Staver Santa Fe, N.M. 11 21-15

 

3 Mark Adams Edgewood, N.M. 10 18-12

 

4 Johnny Johnson Farmington, N.M. 11 18-11

 

5 Gabriel Rivera Portales, N.M. 9 17-09

 

6 Barry Stanley Flora Vista, N.M. 8 16-14

 

7 Franco Vallejos Albuquerque, N.M. 11 16-13

 

8 Earl Conway Albuquerque, N.M. 8 13-15

 

9 Mark Williams Los Alamos, N.M. 8 11-00

 

10 Chuck Rizuto Navajo Dam, N.M. 6 10-09

 

11 Steve Bell Elephant Butte, N.M. 6 8-13

 

12 FRANK Ramsey El Paso, Texas 4 8-12

 

13 Tanner Cooper Farmington, N.M. 2 5-01

 

14 Jonny Beard Mesquite, N.M. 1 2-01

 

CALIFORNIA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 James Smiley Lake Forest, Calif. 14 26-06

 

2 Rodney Brown Sacramento, Calif. 14 24-00

 

3 Nick Wood Yreka, Calif. 12 23-02

 

4 Ronald Rushing Sacramento, Calif. 11 22-01

 

5 Timothy Venkus Wilton, Calif. 11 20-10

 

6 Andrew Sayles Sacramento, Calif. 8 17-07

 

7 Brian Day Margarita, Calif. 9 12-11

 

8 Mark "Chief" Torrez Camarillo, Calif. 6 11-03

 

9 John Bounds Roseville, Calif. 7 10-09

 

10 Anthony Duffany Cameron Park, Calif. 6 7-11

 

11 Rick Melead Yorba Linda, Calif. 4 6-13

 

12 Dejon Lewis Ventura, Calif. 2 2-10

 

13 Tyler Bounds Roseville, Calif. 0 0-00

 

13 Travis Bounds Roseville, Calif. 0 0-00

 

UTAH

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jerry Frahm Brigham City, Utah 14 23-01

 

2 Mike Powell Heber City, Utah 10 18-09

 

3 Tyler Swaney Fort Collins, Colo. 8 16-14

 

4 Randal Jones Sandy, Utah 8 15-08

 

5 Mike Lavallee Sandy, Utah 7 15-00

 

6 Trace Myers Santaquin, Utah 9 14-15

 

7 Rick Culver Taylor, Utah 6 14-15

 

8 Kevin Dawson Sandy, Utah 6 13-03

 

9 Zach Alexander Salt Lake City, Utah 8 12-10

 

10 Steve Christensen Ferron, Utah 5 7-11

 

11 Trevor Tippetts Salt Lake City, Utah 3 7-06

 

12 Kent Thomson Millville, Utah 4 6-02

 

13 Seth Hausman Sandy, Utah 2 2-08

 

14 Corey Quintana Hooper, Utah 1 1-13

 

MONTANA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jay Evans Corvallis, Mont. 11 20-03

 

2 Rowdy Starling Whitefish, Mont. 9 19-08

 

3 Halden Smith Missoula, Mont. 10 19-04

 

4 Ken Riska Havre, Mont. 11 17-09

 

5 Stan Fisher Trout Creek, Mont. 11 17-05

 

6 Leroy Starling Whitefish, Mont. 10 17-00

 

7 Curtis Spindler Missoula, Mont. 9 15-01

 

8 Don Connole Helena, Mont. 8 14-03

 

9 J D Wood Trout Creek, Mont. 8 13-06

 

10 Mike Dominick Alberton, Mont. 5 8-03

 

11 Mark Connole Helena, Mont. 5 6-01

 

12 Blaine Newman Kalispell, Mont. 1 1-10

 

13 Katie Tanner Missoula, Mont. 1 0-09

 

14 Tim Riebe Otis Orchards, Wash. 0 0-00

 

IDAHO

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Brandon Palaniuk Rathdrum, Idaho 15 23-09

 

2 Fred Estes Post Falls, Idaho 11 21-06

 

3 David Bertsch Rathdrum, Idaho 8 17-01

 

4 Matt Antonich Post Falls, Idaho 9 16-02

 

5 Paul Schmidt Rathdrum, Idaho 7 10-09

 

6 Don Dethloff Post Falls, Idaho 7 10-07

 

7 Steve Spickelmier Boise, Idaho 4 10-03

 

8 Ethan Peterson Post Falls, Idaho 5 9-06

 

9 Robert Turpin Coeur D Alene, Idaho 5 8-02

 

10 Ken Hurd Kennewick, Wash. 5 8-01

 

11 Harrison Bertsch Rathdrum, Idaho 5 6-13

 

12 Tyler Ashton Boise, Idaho 3 5-13

 

13 Jeremy Kimberling Rathdrum, Idaho 3 3-15

 

14 Jared Spickelmier Boise, Idaho 1 2-09

 

WYOMING

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Bill Golightly Preston, Idaho 15 31-01

 

2 Sidney Reeves Ogden, Utah 13 23-10

 

3 Josh Unruh Pocatello, Idaho 9 16-14

 

4 Bubba O'Neill Evanston, Wyo. 9 16-07

 

5 Tory Thomas Rock Springs, Wyo. 9 14-06

 

6 Boyd Golightly Preston, Idaho 6 12-00

 

7 Kasey Thomas Green River, Wyo. 5 9-14

 

8 Rocky Rochford Rock Springs, Wyo. 3 9-02

 

9 Kenny Oldham Coalville, Utah 5 7-15

 

10 Randy Okubo Evanston, Wyo. 4 5-08

 

11 Dale Hamson North Logan, Utah 2 2-14

 

12 Bob Wright Kemmerer, Wyo. 1 2-00

 

ARIZONA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 William Bravence Globe, Ariz. 15 26-04

 

2 Brian Severson Chandler, Ariz. 11 19-11

 

3 Larry Hardy Tonto Basin, Ariz. 6 15-15

 

4 Ayaaz Ismail Tucson, Ariz. 8 11-13

 

5 Mark Hedstrom Waddell, Ariz. 6 11-10

 

6 Brad Woodburn Peoria, Ariz. 6 11-04

 

7 Dorreen Rickard-Morr Chino Valley, Calif. 7 11-01

 

8 Ken Larrabee Phoenix, Ariz. 6 8-13

 

9 Jeff Guerrette Glendale, Ariz. 4 8-13

 

10 Eric Hammer Tolleson, Ariz. 4 6-14

 

11 Tim Case Tucson, Ariz. 4 5-15

 

12 Michael Zimmerman Sierra Vista, Ariz. 2 2-15

 

13 Kyle Pollay Wickenburg, Ariz. 1 2-04

 

14 Travis Pollay Wickenburg, Ariz. 0 0-00

 

NEVADA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Paul Hemsley North Las Vegas, Nev. 10 22-01

 

2 David Malone Elko, Nev. 13 21-05

 

3 Matt Warner Henderson, Nev. 12 19-00

 

4 Tim Myers Las Vegas, Nev. 10 16-10

 

5 Aaron Leon Henderson, Nev. 10 14-14

 

6 Richard Powers Las Vegas, Nev. 10 14-04

 

7 Doug Gaskill Las Vegas, Nev. 8 12-09

 

8 Dorne Soto Henderson, Nev. 5 8-02

 

9 Alan Zamora Las Vegas, Nev. 3 5-11

 

10 Erich Pfaffinger Las Vegas, Nev. 1 1-12

 

11 Lawrence Crim Las Vegas, Nev. 1 1-11

 

12 Josh Paxton Spring Creek, Nev. 1 1-04

 

13 Jake Fordin Elko, Nev. 1 1-01

 

COLORADO

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Allen McCaw Ignacio, Colo. 13 22-11

 

2 John Gardner Durango, Colo. 9 19-03

 

3 Ed McCaw Ignacio, Colo. 12 16-12

 

4 Ben Lind Windsor, Colo. 8 11-13

 

5 Matt Massey Aurora, Colo. 5 9-05

 

6 Steve Otten Durango, Colo. 5 9-04

 

7 David Didomenico Boulder, Colo. 4 7-00

 

8 Russell Crites Cortez, Colo. 6 6-13

 

9 Dave Gerhardt Durango, Colo. 5 6-12

 

10 Jeff Jones Denver, Colo. 2 5-12

 

11 Frank Villa Windsor, Colo. 3 5-08

 

12 Cameron Mills Windsor, Colo. 2 4-10

 

13 Trevor Scott Windsor, Colo. 4 4-07

 

14 Jay Mcmillan Littleton, Colo. 0 0-00

 

14 Chris Whittle Fort Collins, Colo. 0 0-00