2010 Northern Divisonal - Day Three - Results

 

 

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

 

1. Brian Mailot Columbus, Ohio (OH) 13 47-03

 

2. Mark Klemp Villa Park, Ill. (IL) 15 45-09

 

3. Robert Perkins Crosslake, Minn. (MN) 13 44-13

 

4. Jeremy Franken Watertown, S.D. (SD) 15 44-03

 

5. David Watson Dugger, Ind. (IN) 15 42-10

 

6. Gerald Woodard Southfield, Mich. (MI) 12 41-09

 

7. Dan Parker Guttenberg, Iowa (IA) 13 41-06

 

8. Vaughn Capasso Carol Stream, Ill. (IL) 13 41-00

 

9. Mark Buchmann Martin, S.D. (SD) 12 40-14

 

10. Nathan Ranallo La Crosse, Wisc. (WI) 14 40-02

 

11. Corey Peterson Yankton, S.D. (SD) 12 39-15

 

12. Eric Bond Ferndale, Mich. (MI) 11 39-15

 

13. Tim Vondersitt Calmar, Iowa (MN) 14 39-14

 

14. Russ Cable Waunakee, Wisc. (WI) 13 39-08

 

15. Mat Temme Russiaville, Ind. (IN) 14 38-08

 

16. Barry Panfil Minooka, Ill. (IL) 13 37-14

 

17. Dave Hedge Greenfield, Ind. (IN) 10 37-11

 

18. Randy Peck Mt Ve Rnon, Ohio (OH) 13 37-07

 

19. Wes Haney Baldwin, Wisc. (WI) 10 37-03

 

20. Steve Huegerich Coon Rapids, Iowa (IA) 13 36-15

 

21. Deacon Cashdollar Hamilton, Ohio (IN) 12 36-11

 

22. Dan Krzoska La Crescent, Minn. (WI) 12 36-08

 

23. Jeffrey Fellows Howell, Mich. (MI) 11 36-04

 

24. Brad Wall Clarksville, Ohio (OH) 10 36-02

 

25. Brad Stogsdill Nashville, Ind. (IN) 11 35-11

 

26. Jim Johnson La Crosse, Wisc. (WI) 10 35-05

 

27. Thomas Kiefer Fowlerville, Mich. (MI) 11 34-12

 

28. Harry Heins Monona, Iowa (IA) 10 34-10

 

29. Chad Richardson Bangor, Wisc. (WI) 10 34-09

 

30. G W Ekroth Gregory, S.D. (SD) 10 34-09

 

31. Trevor Rogge Eagan, Minn. (MN) 10 34-07

 

32. Ted Prisbe Harsens Island, Mich. (MI) 12 34-05

 

33. Jarrod Sherwood Vassar, Mich. (MI) 10 34-01

 

34. Monty Fralick Martin, S.D. (SD) 10 33-10

 

35. Todd Serfoss Bath, S.D. (SD) 10 33-05

 

36. Dale Richardson Amery, Wisc. (MN) 10 32-12

 

37. Doug Rowse Elgin, Neb. (SD) 11 32-08

 

38. Brian Beger Shelby Twp, Mich. (MI) 12 32-04

 

39. Dan Posey Niles, Mich. (MI) 11 32-03

 

40. Bob Garman Center Point, Iowa (IA) 11 32-03

 

41. Miles Coffin Des Moines, Iowa (IA) 12 32-01

 

42. Edward Bohn Alsip, Ill. (IL) 11 32-01

 

43. Sean Neeley Oconto Falls, Wisc. (WI) 10 31-15

 

44. Mike Denny Marengo, Ohio (OH) 11 31-10

 

45. Torry Rhoades Holmen, Wisc. (WI) 11 31-04

 

46. Jon Meyer Orchard, Neb. (SD) 13 30-13

 

47. Joe Patock Lakeville, Minn. (MN) 10 30-12

 

48. Ken Petersen Bloomington, Ill. (IL) 11 30-11

 

49. Jon Loewe Hudson, Wisc. (WI) 10 30-09

 

50. Mark Smith Wauconda, Ill. (WI) 11 30-08

 

51. Thad Takes Center Point, Iowa (IA) 10 30-07

 

52. Christopher Lemon Mooresville, Ind. (IN) 11 29-10

 

53. Steve Smith Johnstown, Ohio (OH) 10 29-08

 

54. Craig Kindrat Sioux Falls, S.D. (SD) 10 29-04

 

55. Don Roberts Bellville, Ohio (OH) 11 29-03

 

56. Scott Dieterman Greentown, Ind. (IN) 9 28-14

 

57. Trevor Kettles Dubuque, Iowa (IA) 10 28-13

 

58. Don Coots Mansfield, Ohio (OH) 9 28-10

 

59. Pete Cherkas Des Moines, Iowa (IA) 10 28-06

 

60. Alan Bernicky Joliet, Ill. (IL) 10 28-02

 

61. John Williams South Elgin, Ill. (IL) 11 27-15

 

62. Terry McWilliams Greenfield, Ind. (IN) 10 27-13

 

63. Mark Loftis Ivesdala, Ill. (IL) 9 27-05

 

64. Jody Adkins North Canton, Ohio (OH) 10 26-15

 

65. Jeremy Crawford Palo, Iowa (MN) 11 26-13

 

66. Brent Haimes Mazeppa, Minn. (MN) 10 26-09

 

67. Dan Norling Cedar, Minn. (MN) 10 26-09

 

68. Rick Billings Rochester, Minn. (MN) 8 25-15

 

69. Steve Strope Orchard, Neb. (SD) 11 25-14

 

70. Barry Grider Arcadia, Ind. (IN) 11 25-13

 

71. Joseph Sestak Tabor, S.D. (SD) 8 25-09

 

72. Chad Kelly Springfield, Ohio (OH) 11 25-00

 

73. Bob Mindock Illinois City, Ill. (IA) 9 24-07

 

74. Don Haggenjos Camby, Ind. (IN) 10 24-06

 

75. John Schlee West St. Paul, Minn. (MN) 9 23-13

 

76. Andrew Nitchals Willmar, Minn. (MN) 8 23-08

 

77. Steve Ohst Saint Joseph, Mich. (MI) 8 23-01

 

78. Jeff Schutz Crystal Lake, Ill. (IL) 8 23-00

 

79. John Zdral Chesterfield, Mich. (MI) 9 22-15

 

80. Jason Stangel Two Rivers, Wisc. (WI) 8 22-04

 

81. Gary Beger Northville, Mich. (MI) 8 21-04

 

82. Tim Hartman Effingham, Ill. (IL) 8 20-03

 

83. Scott Moody Detroit, Mich. (MI) 7 19-10

 

84. Eddie Charlton Alma, Ill. (IL) 7 19-09

 

85. Kevin Rebouche Frankfort, Ill. (IL) 8 18-12

 

86. Bill Donaldson Maineville, Ohio (OH) 9 18-03

 

87. Bill Larue La Crosse, Wisc. (WI) 6 16-14

 

88. Josh West Crown City, Ohio (OH) 5 15-07

 

89. Tom Williams Center Point, Iowa (IA) 6 15-00

 

90. Marvin Parton Kokomo, Ind. (IN) 7 14-07

 

91. Richard Keever Waynesville, Ohio (OH) 5 13-11

 

92. David Hefflefinger Cedar Rapids, Iowa (IA) 4 9-09

 

93. Allan Hall Brandon, S.D. (SD) 4 8-12

 

94. Harry Marsh III New Berlin, Wisc. (WI) 4 8-06

 

95. Clem Schmidt Batesville, Ind. (IN) 3 7-14

 

96. Joshua Lee Star Prairie, Wisc. (WI) 3 7-12

 

97. Mark Munson Brainerd, Minn. (MN) 2 5-15

 

98. Dalton Breckel Brooklyn, Mich. (MI) 2 5-06

 

99. Dorsey Lane Muscatine, Iowa (IA) 3 5-03

 

100.Daryk Eckert Stockport, Ohio (OH) 1 3-01

 

101.Jacob Ginneberge-Campb Iowa City, Iowa (IA) 1 2-06

 

101.Jack Young Loveland, Ohio (OH) 1 2-06

 

103.Danny Sprague Hastings, Mich. (MI) 1 2-05

 

104.Luke French Sugar Grove, Ill. (IL) 1 1-15

 

105.Ryan Mikels Anderson, Ind. (IN) 1 1-12

 

106.Trey Doom Avon, S.D. (SD) 0 0-00

 

106.Seth Holub Robins, Iowa (IA) 0 0-00

 

106.Tyler McCune St Joseph, Ill. (IL) 0 0-00

 

106.Brody McWilliams Greenwood, Ind. (IN) 0 0-00

 

106.Brent Relopez New Hope, Minn. (MN) 0 0-00

 

106.Kaleb Seeger Roseville, Minn. (MN) 0 0-00

 

106.Skyler Strope Orchard, Neb. (SD) 0 0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day #Limits #Fish Weight

 

1 79 433 1324-05

 

2 65 411 1202-13

 

3 3 134 347-15

 

----------------------------------

 

147 978 2875-01

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 3

 

----------------------------------

 

State Lbs-Oz

 

1 WISCONSIN 402-11

 

2 MICHIGAN 379-14

 

3 SOUTH DAKOTA 379-04

 

4 ILLINOIS 354-00

 

5 INDIANA 351-12

 

6 OHIO 344-06

 

7 MINNESOTA 341-12

 

8 IOWA 321-06

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 3

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

WISCONSIN

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Nathan Ranallo La Crosse, Wisc. 14 40-02

 

2 Russ Cable Waunakee, Wisc. 13 39-08

 

3 Wes Haney Baldwin, Wisc. 10 37-03

 

4 Dan Krzoska La Crescent, Minn. 12 36-08

 

5 Jim Johnson La Crosse, Wisc. 10 35-05

 

6 Chad Richardson Bangor, Wisc. 10 34-09

 

7 Sean Neeley Oconto Falls, Wisc. 10 31-15

 

8 Torry Rhoades Holmen, Wisc. 11 31-04

 

9 Jon Loewe Hudson, Wisc. 10 30-09

 

10 Mark Smith Wauconda, Ill. 11 30-08

 

11 Jason Stangel Two Rivers, Wisc. 8 22-04

 

12 Bill Larue La Crosse, Wisc. 6 16-14

 

13 Harry Marsh III New Berlin, Wisc. 4 8-06

 

14 Joshua Lee Star Prairie, Wisc. 3 7-12

 

MICHIGAN

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Gerald Woodard Southfield, Mich. 12 41-09

 

2 Eric Bond Ferndale, Mich. 11 39-15

 

3 Jeffrey Fellows Howell, Mich. 11 36-04

 

4 Thomas Kiefer Fowlerville, Mich. 11 34-12

 

5 Ted Prisbe Harsens Island, Mich. 12 34-05

 

6 Jarrod Sherwood Vassar, Mich. 10 34-01

 

7 Brian Beger Shelby Twp, Mich. 12 32-04

 

8 Dan Posey Niles, Mich. 11 32-03

 

9 Steve Ohst Saint Joseph, Mich. 8 23-01

 

10 John Zdral Chesterfield, Mich. 9 22-15

 

11 Gary Beger Northville, Mich. 8 21-04

 

12 Scott Moody Detroit, Mich. 7 19-10

 

13 Dalton Breckel Brooklyn, Mich. 2 5-06

 

14 Danny Sprague Hastings, Mich. 1 2-05

 

SOUTH DAKOTA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jeremy Franken Watertown, S.D. 15 44-03

 

2 Mark Buchmann Martin, S.D. 12 40-14

 

3 Corey Peterson Yankton, S.D. 12 39-15

 

4 G W Ekroth Gregory, S.D. 10 34-09

 

5 Monty Fralick Martin, S.D. 10 33-10

 

6 Todd Serfoss Bath, S.D. 10 33-05

 

7 Doug Rowse Elgin, Neb. 11 32-08

 

8 Jon Meyer Orchard, Neb. 13 30-13

 

9 Craig Kindrat Sioux Falls, S.D. 10 29-04

 

10 Steve Strope Orchard, Neb. 11 25-14

 

11 Joseph Sestak Tabor, S.D. 8 25-09

 

12 Allan Hall Brandon, S.D. 4 8-12

 

13 Trey Doom Avon, S.D. 0 0-00

 

13 Skyler Strope Orchard, Neb. 0 0-00

 

ILLINOIS

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Mark Klemp Villa Park, Ill. 15 45-09

 

2 Vaughn Capasso Carol Stream, Ill. 13 41-00

 

3 Barry Panfil Minooka, Ill. 13 37-14

 

4 Edward Bohn Alsip, Ill. 11 32-01

 

5 Ken Petersen Bloomington, Ill. 11 30-11

 

6 Alan Bernicky Joliet, Ill. 10 28-02

 

7 John Williams South Elgin, Ill. 11 27-15

 

8 Mark Loftis Ivesdala, Ill. 9 27-05

 

9 Jeff Schutz Crystal Lake, Ill. 8 23-00

 

10 Tim Hartman Effingham, Ill. 8 20-03

 

11 Eddie Charlton Alma, Ill. 7 19-09

 

12 Kevin Rebouche Frankfort, Ill. 8 18-12

 

13 Luke French Sugar Grove, Ill. 1 1-15

 

14 Tyler McCune St Joseph, Ill. 0 0-00

 

INDIANA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 David Watson Dugger, Ind. 15 42-10

 

2 Mat Temme Russiaville, Ind. 14 38-08

 

3 Dave Hedge Greenfield, Ind. 10 37-11

 

4 Deacon Cashdollar Hamilton, Ohio 12 36-11

 

5 Brad Stogsdill Nashville, Ind. 11 35-11

 

6 Christopher Lemon Mooresville, Ind. 11 29-10

 

7 Scott Dieterman Greentown, Ind. 9 28-14

 

8 Terry McWilliams Greenfield, Ind. 10 27-13

 

9 Barry Grider Arcadia, Ind. 11 25-13

 

10 Don Haggenjos Camby, Ind. 10 24-06

 

11 Marvin Parton Kokomo, Ind. 7 14-07

 

12 Clem Schmidt Batesville, Ind. 3 7-14

 

13 Ryan Mikels Anderson, Ind. 1 1-12

 

14 Brody McWilliams Greenwood, Ind. 0 0-00

 

OHIO

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Brian Mailot Columbus, Ohio 13 47-03

 

2 Randy Peck Mt Ve Rnon, Ohio 13 37-07

 

3 Brad Wall Clarksville, Ohio 10 36-02

 

4 Mike Denny Marengo, Ohio 11 31-10

 

5 Steve Smith Johnstown, Ohio 10 29-08

 

6 Don Roberts Bellville, Ohio 11 29-03

 

7 Don Coots Mansfield, Ohio 9 28-10

 

8 Jody Adkins North Canton, Ohio 10 26-15

 

9 Chad Kelly Springfield, Ohio 11 25-00

 

10 Bill Donaldson Maineville, Ohio 9 18-03

 

11 Josh West Crown City, Ohio 5 15-07

 

12 Richard Keever Waynesville, Ohio 5 13-11

 

13 Daryk Eckert Stockport, Ohio 1 3-01

 

14 Jack Young Loveland, Ohio 1 2-06

 

MINNESOTA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Robert Perkins Crosslake, Minn. 13 44-13

 

2 Tim Vondersitt Calmar, Iowa 14 39-14

 

3 Trevor Rogge Eagan, Minn. 10 34-07

 

4 Dale Richardson Amery, Wisc. 10 32-12

 

5 Joe Patock Lakeville, Minn. 10 30-12

 

6 Jeremy Crawford Palo, Iowa 11 26-13

 

7 Brent Haimes Mazeppa, Minn. 10 26-09

 

8 Dan Norling Cedar, Minn. 10 26-09

 

9 Rick Billings Rochester, Minn. 8 25-15

 

10 John Schlee West St. Paul, Minn. 9 23-13

 

11 Andrew Nitchals Willmar, Minn. 8 23-08

 

12 Mark Munson Brainerd, Minn. 2 5-15

 

13 Brent Relopez New Hope, Minn. 0 0-00

 

13 Kaleb Seeger Roseville, Minn. 0 0-00

 

IOWA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Dan Parker Guttenberg, Iowa 13 41-06

 

2 Steve Huegerich Coon Rapids, Iowa 13 36-15

 

3 Harry Heins Monona, Iowa 10 34-10

 

4 Bob Garman Center Point, Iowa 11 32-03

 

5 Miles Coffin Des Moines, Iowa 12 32-01

 

6 Thad Takes Center Point, Iowa 10 30-07

 

7 Trevor Kettles Dubuque, Iowa 10 28-13

 

8 Pete Cherkas Des Moines, Iowa 10 28-06

 

9 Bob Mindock Illinois City, Ill. 9 24-07

 

10 Tom Williams Center Point, Iowa 6 15-00

 

11 David Hefflefinger Cedar Rapids, Iowa 4 9-09

 

12 Dorsey Lane Muscatine, Iowa 3 5-03

 

13 Jacob Ginneberge-Cam Iowa City, Iowa 1 2-06

 

14 Seth Holub Robins, Iowa 0 0-00