2010 Mid Atlantic Divisonal - Day One Results

 

 

Angler                   Hometown                        No.lbs-oz  Tot. $$$

 

 

1.  Larry Taylor           Bishopville, Md. (DE)             5  10-15

 

2.  Ian Harris             Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE)            5   8-02

 

2.  Terry McCumber         Edgewater, Md. (MD)               5   8-02

 

4.  Michael Mcmahon        Hackettstown, N.J. (NJ)           5   7-15

 

4.  Cavin Young            Prince George, Va. (VA)           5   7-15

 

6.  Danny Lewis            Poca, W.Va. (WV)                  5   7-14

 

7.  Brian LaClair          Denton, Md. (DE)                  5   7-07

 

8.  Daniel Gray            Butler, Pa. (PA)                  5   7-05

 

9.  Bob Austin             Marydel, Del. (DE)                5   7-00

 

10. Greg Alexander         Hebron, Md. (DE)                  5   6-13

 

10. Ed Riley               Woodbine, Md. (MD)                5   6-13

 

12. Allan Chenault         Milford, Va. (VA)                 4   6-13

 

13. Jay Pirollo            Warwick, Md. (DE)                 5   6-11

 

14. Harold "Buster" Owens  Elizabeth, W.Va. (WV)             5   6-09

 

15. Robert Wells           Kill Devil Hills, N.C. (VA)       5   6-08

 

16. Jay Walls              Milford, Del. (DE)                5   6-06

 

17. Steve Roberts          Lynchburg, Va. (VA)               3   6-06

 

18. Jeff Salmon            Chester, Va. (VA)                 4   6-03

 

19. Chris Smith            Burlington, N.J. (NJ)             5   6-02

 

20. Gunnar Beale           New Market, Md. (MD)              5   6-01

 

21. Jeff Stetler           Leesburg, N.J. (NJ)               5   6-00

 

22. John Serge             Philadelphia, Pa. (NJ)            3   5-14

 

23. Jeffrey Bowman         Scott Depot, W.Va. (WV)           4   5-13

 

24. Douglas Jewart         Glassport, Pa. (PA)               3   5-12

 

25. Jeff Lugar             Mcgaheysville, Va. (VA)           5   5-10

 

26. Darren Thornton        Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE)            3   5-06

 

27. Darin Doll             York, Pa. (PA)                    3   5-05

 

28. Jim Short              Ocean Pines, Md. (DE)             3   5-04

 

29. Corey Gue              Kenova, W.Va. (WV)                5   5-01

 

30. Bruce Kesson           Ascot, Byo Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe (ZW 4   4-14

 

31. Craig Matz             Mohrsville, Pa. (PA)              2   4-12

 

32. Harry Smith            Bracey, Va. (VA)                  3   4-09

 

33. Michael Granieri       Northfield, N.J. (NJ)             3   4-07

 

34. Merrill Showers        New Columbia, Pa. (PA)            3   4-06

 

35. Daren Crause           Causeway Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE)   3   4-04

 

36. Garry Smith            Bulawayo, Zimbabwe (ZWE)          4   4-03

 

37. Dan Boslet             Edison, N.J. (NJ)                 3   4-03

 

38. John Mancino           Aberdeen, N.J. (NJ)               3   4-02

 

39. Carlton Roberts        Hurt, Va. (VA)                    3   4-00

 

40. Mike Moran             Ruffsdale, Pa. (PA)               4   3-12

 

41. Ian Roberts            Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE)            2   3-09

 

42. Scott Shelton          Frederick, Md. (MD)               1   3-06

 

43. David Vincent          Fairmont, W.Va. (WV)              2   3-04

 

44. Marlon Algier          Greenwood, Del. (DE)              2   3-03

 

45. Nathan Moore           Jefferson, Md. (MD)               2   3-02

 

46. Wayne Burchett         Pulaski, Va. (VA)                 2   2-15

 

47. Jeff Seamans           Milford, Del. (DE)                2   2-14

 

48. Michael Moore          Philippi, W.Va. (WV)              2   2-13

 

49. James Hitt             Baltimore, Md. (MD)               2   2-12

 

49. Mike McDonald          Bulawayo, Zimbabwe (ZWE)          2   2-12

 

49. Roger Shirkey          Churchton, Md. (DE)               2   2-12

 

52. John Carpenter         Marmona, N.J. (NJ)                2   2-11

 

53. Paul Rheeder           Harare, South Africa (ZWE)        2   2-09

 

53. Gary Sapp              New Martinsville, W.Va. (WV)      2   2-09

 

55. Monte Misplay          Waynesburg, Pa. (WV)              2   2-07

 

56. Cleveland Yost         Berkeley Springs, W.Va. (WV)      1   2-05

 

57. Ken Baumgardner        Monongahela, Pa. (PA)             2   2-03

 

57. Brian Trieschman       Ellicott City, Md. (MD)           2   2-03

 

59. Brian Broadwater       Waynesburg, Pa. (WV)              2   2-01

 

60. Clive Lendrum          Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE)            1   2-00

 

61. Fabian Rodriguez       Ocean City, Md. (DE)              1   1-13

 

62. Kevin Durkin           Toms River, N.J. (NJ)             1   1-12

 

62. Mark Hogan             Milford, Del. (DE)                1   1-12

 

64. Jerry Wyatt            Pelham, N.C. (VA)                 1   1-09

 

65. J R Knight             Sharpsburg, Md. (MD)              1   1-08

 

66. David Clements         Arrington, Va. (VA)               1   1-05

 

67. Rick Anderson          Dover, Pa. (PA)                   1   1-04

 

67. Bruce Shives           Big Pool, Md. (MD)                1   1-04

 

69. Rick Young             Bassett, Va. (VA)                 1   1-02

 

70. Stephen Steinmetz      Browns Mills, N.J. (NJ)           1   1-01

 

71. Billy Gue              Kenova, W.Va. (WV)                1   1-00

 

72. Ric May                California, Maine (MD)            1   0-15

 

73. Kirk Wagner            Baltimore, Md. (MD)               1   0-14

 

74. Jim Bittner            South Park, Pa. (PA)              0   0-00

 

74. Todd Darby             Finksburg, Md. (MD)               0   0-00

 

74. B Fraser               Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE)            0   0-00

 

74. Gavin Fraser           Bulawayo, Zimbabwe (ZWE)          0   0-00

 

74. Josh Giran             Elizabeth, Pa. (PA)               0   0-00

 

74. Ron Hanhart            Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE)            0   0-00

 

74. Steve Harrison         Clarksburg, W.Va. (WV)            0   0-00

 

74. Jim Lambert            Wexford, Pa. (PA)                 0   0-00

 

74. Christopher Press      Englishtown, N.J. (NJ)            0   0-00

 

74. Kane Stein             N Huntingdon, Pa. (PA)            0   0-00

 

74. Craig Townsend         Westampton, N.J. (NJ)             0   0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1       20       215       313-02

 

----------------------------------

 

20       215       313-02

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 1

 

----------------------------------

 

State                          Lbs-Oz

 

1 DELAWARE                        62-14

 

2 VIRGINIA                        54-15

 

3 NEW JERSEY                      44-03

 

4 WEST VIRGINIA                   41-12

 

5 ZIMBABWE                        37-11

 

6 MARYLAND                        37-00

 

7 PENNSYLVANIA                    34-11

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 1

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

DELAWARE

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Larry Taylor         Bishopville, Md.            5  10-15

 

2 Brian LaClair        Denton, Md.                 5   7-07

 

3 Bob Austin           Marydel, Del.               5   7-00

 

4 Greg Alexander       Hebron, Md.                 5   6-13

 

5 Jay Pirollo          Warwick, Md.                5   6-11

 

6 Jay Walls            Milford, Del.               5   6-06

 

7 Jim Short            Ocean Pines, Md.            3   5-04

 

8 Marlon Algier        Greenwood, Del.             2   3-03

 

9 Jeff Seamans         Milford, Del.               2   2-14

 

10 Roger Shirkey        Churchton, Md.              2   2-12

 

11 Fabian Rodriguez     Ocean City, Md.             1   1-13

 

12 Mark Hogan           Milford, Del.               1   1-12

 

VIRGINIA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Cavin Young          Prince George, Va.          5   7-15

 

2 Allan Chenault       Milford, Va.                4   6-13

 

3 Robert Wells         Kill Devil Hills, N.C.      5   6-08

 

4 Steve Roberts        Lynchburg, Va.              3   6-06

 

5 Jeff Salmon          Chester, Va.                4   6-03

 

6 Jeff Lugar           Mcgaheysville, Va.          5   5-10

 

7 Harry Smith          Bracey, Va.                 3   4-09

 

8 Carlton Roberts      Hurt, Va.                   3   4-00

 

9 Wayne Burchett       Pulaski, Va.                2   2-15

 

10 Jerry Wyatt          Pelham, N.C.                1   1-09

 

11 David Clements       Arrington, Va.              1   1-05

 

12 Rick Young           Bassett, Va.                1   1-02

 

NEW JERSEY

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Michael Mcmahon      Hackettstown, N.J.          5   7-15

 

2 Chris Smith          Burlington, N.J.            5   6-02

 

3 Jeff Stetler         Leesburg, N.J.              5   6-00

 

4 John Serge           Philadelphia, Pa.           3   5-14

 

5 Michael Granieri     Northfield, N.J.            3   4-07

 

6 Dan Boslet           Edison, N.J.                3   4-03

 

7 John Mancino         Aberdeen, N.J.              3   4-02

 

8 John Carpenter       Marmona, N.J.               2   2-11

 

9 Kevin Durkin         Toms River, N.J.            1   1-12

 

10 Stephen Steinmetz    Browns Mills, N.J.          1   1-01

 

11 Christopher Press    Englishtown, N.J.           0   0-00

 

11 Craig Townsend       Westampton, N.J.            0   0-00

 

WEST VIRGINIA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Danny Lewis          Poca, W.Va.                 5   7-14

 

2 Harold "Buster" Owen Elizabeth, W.Va.            5   6-09

 

3 Jeffrey Bowman       Scott Depot, W.Va.          4   5-13

 

4 Corey Gue            Kenova, W.Va.               5   5-01

 

5 David Vincent        Fairmont, W.Va.             2   3-04

 

6 Michael Moore        Philippi, W.Va.             2   2-13

 

7 Gary Sapp            New Martinsville, W.Va.     2   2-09

 

8 Monte Misplay        Waynesburg, Pa.             2   2-07

 

9 Cleveland Yost       Berkeley Springs, W.Va.     1   2-05

 

10 Brian Broadwater     Waynesburg, Pa.             2   2-01

 

11 Billy Gue            Kenova, W.Va.               1   1-00

 

12 Steve Harrison       Clarksburg, W.Va.           0   0-00

 

ZIMBABWE

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Ian Harris           Harare, Zimbabwe            5   8-02

 

2 Darren Thornton      Harare, Zimbabwe            3   5-06

 

3 Bruce Kesson         Ascot, Byo Zimbabwe, Zimb   4   4-14

 

4 Daren Crause         Causeway Harare, Zimbabwe   3   4-04

 

5 Garry Smith          Bulawayo, Zimbabwe          4   4-03

 

6 Ian Roberts          Harare, Zimbabwe            2   3-09

 

7 Mike McDonald        Bulawayo, Zimbabwe          2   2-12

 

8 Paul Rheeder         Harare, South Africa        2   2-09

 

9 Clive Lendrum        Harare, Zimbabwe            1   2-00

 

10 B Fraser             Harare, Zimbabwe            0   0-00

 

10 Gavin Fraser         Bulawayo, Zimbabwe          0   0-00

 

10 Ron Hanhart          Harare, Zimbabwe            0   0-00

 

MARYLAND

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Terry McCumber       Edgewater, Md.              5   8-02

 

2 Ed Riley             Woodbine, Md.               5   6-13

 

3 Gunnar Beale         New Market, Md.             5   6-01

 

4 Scott Shelton        Frederick, Md.              1   3-06

 

5 Nathan Moore         Jefferson, Md.              2   3-02

 

6 James Hitt           Baltimore, Md.              2   2-12

 

7 Brian Trieschman     Ellicott City, Md.          2   2-03

 

8 J R Knight           Sharpsburg, Md.             1   1-08

 

9 Bruce Shives         Big Pool, Md.               1   1-04

 

10 Ric May              California, Maine           1   0-15

 

11 Kirk Wagner          Baltimore, Md.              1   0-14

 

12 Todd Darby           Finksburg, Md.              0   0-00

 

PENNSYLVANIA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Daniel Gray          Butler, Pa.                 5   7-05

 

2 Douglas Jewart       Glassport, Pa.              3   5-12

 

3 Darin Doll           York, Pa.                   3   5-05

 

4 Craig Matz           Mohrsville, Pa.             2   4-12

 

5 Merrill Showers      New Columbia, Pa.           3   4-06

 

6 Mike Moran           Ruffsdale, Pa.              4   3-12

 

7 Ken Baumgardner      Monongahela, Pa.            2   2-03

 

8 Rick Anderson        Dover, Pa.                  1   1-04

 

9 Jim Bittner          South Park, Pa.             0   0-00

 

9 Josh Giran           Elizabeth, Pa.              0   0-00

 

9 Jim Lambert          Wexford, Pa.                0   0-00

 

9 Kane Stein           N Huntingdon, Pa.           0   0-00

 

advertisement

advertisement