2010 Mid Atlantic Divisonal - Day One Results

 

 

Angler Hometown No.lbs-oz Tot. $$$

 

 

1. Larry Taylor Bishopville, Md. (DE) 5 10-15

 

2. Ian Harris Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 5 8-02

 

2. Terry McCumber Edgewater, Md. (MD) 5 8-02

 

4. Michael Mcmahon Hackettstown, N.J. (NJ) 5 7-15

 

4. Cavin Young Prince George, Va. (VA) 5 7-15

 

6. Danny Lewis Poca, W.Va. (WV) 5 7-14

 

7. Brian LaClair Denton, Md. (DE) 5 7-07

 

8. Daniel Gray Butler, Pa. (PA) 5 7-05

 

9. Bob Austin Marydel, Del. (DE) 5 7-00

 

10. Greg Alexander Hebron, Md. (DE) 5 6-13

 

10. Ed Riley Woodbine, Md. (MD) 5 6-13

 

12. Allan Chenault Milford, Va. (VA) 4 6-13

 

13. Jay Pirollo Warwick, Md. (DE) 5 6-11

 

14. Harold "Buster" Owens Elizabeth, W.Va. (WV) 5 6-09

 

15. Robert Wells Kill Devil Hills, N.C. (VA) 5 6-08

 

16. Jay Walls Milford, Del. (DE) 5 6-06

 

17. Steve Roberts Lynchburg, Va. (VA) 3 6-06

 

18. Jeff Salmon Chester, Va. (VA) 4 6-03

 

19. Chris Smith Burlington, N.J. (NJ) 5 6-02

 

20. Gunnar Beale New Market, Md. (MD) 5 6-01

 

21. Jeff Stetler Leesburg, N.J. (NJ) 5 6-00

 

22. John Serge Philadelphia, Pa. (NJ) 3 5-14

 

23. Jeffrey Bowman Scott Depot, W.Va. (WV) 4 5-13

 

24. Douglas Jewart Glassport, Pa. (PA) 3 5-12

 

25. Jeff Lugar Mcgaheysville, Va. (VA) 5 5-10

 

26. Darren Thornton Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 3 5-06

 

27. Darin Doll York, Pa. (PA) 3 5-05

 

28. Jim Short Ocean Pines, Md. (DE) 3 5-04

 

29. Corey Gue Kenova, W.Va. (WV) 5 5-01

 

30. Bruce Kesson Ascot, Byo Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe (ZW 4 4-14

 

31. Craig Matz Mohrsville, Pa. (PA) 2 4-12

 

32. Harry Smith Bracey, Va. (VA) 3 4-09

 

33. Michael Granieri Northfield, N.J. (NJ) 3 4-07

 

34. Merrill Showers New Columbia, Pa. (PA) 3 4-06

 

35. Daren Crause Causeway Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 3 4-04

 

36. Garry Smith Bulawayo, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 4 4-03

 

37. Dan Boslet Edison, N.J. (NJ) 3 4-03

 

38. John Mancino Aberdeen, N.J. (NJ) 3 4-02

 

39. Carlton Roberts Hurt, Va. (VA) 3 4-00

 

40. Mike Moran Ruffsdale, Pa. (PA) 4 3-12

 

41. Ian Roberts Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 2 3-09

 

42. Scott Shelton Frederick, Md. (MD) 1 3-06

 

43. David Vincent Fairmont, W.Va. (WV) 2 3-04

 

44. Marlon Algier Greenwood, Del. (DE) 2 3-03

 

45. Nathan Moore Jefferson, Md. (MD) 2 3-02

 

46. Wayne Burchett Pulaski, Va. (VA) 2 2-15

 

47. Jeff Seamans Milford, Del. (DE) 2 2-14

 

48. Michael Moore Philippi, W.Va. (WV) 2 2-13

 

49. James Hitt Baltimore, Md. (MD) 2 2-12

 

49. Mike McDonald Bulawayo, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 2 2-12

 

49. Roger Shirkey Churchton, Md. (DE) 2 2-12

 

52. John Carpenter Marmona, N.J. (NJ) 2 2-11

 

53. Paul Rheeder Harare, South Africa (ZWE) 2 2-09

 

53. Gary Sapp New Martinsville, W.Va. (WV) 2 2-09

 

55. Monte Misplay Waynesburg, Pa. (WV) 2 2-07

 

56. Cleveland Yost Berkeley Springs, W.Va. (WV) 1 2-05

 

57. Ken Baumgardner Monongahela, Pa. (PA) 2 2-03

 

57. Brian Trieschman Ellicott City, Md. (MD) 2 2-03

 

59. Brian Broadwater Waynesburg, Pa. (WV) 2 2-01

 

60. Clive Lendrum Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 1 2-00

 

61. Fabian Rodriguez Ocean City, Md. (DE) 1 1-13

 

62. Kevin Durkin Toms River, N.J. (NJ) 1 1-12

 

62. Mark Hogan Milford, Del. (DE) 1 1-12

 

64. Jerry Wyatt Pelham, N.C. (VA) 1 1-09

 

65. J R Knight Sharpsburg, Md. (MD) 1 1-08

 

66. David Clements Arrington, Va. (VA) 1 1-05

 

67. Rick Anderson Dover, Pa. (PA) 1 1-04

 

67. Bruce Shives Big Pool, Md. (MD) 1 1-04

 

69. Rick Young Bassett, Va. (VA) 1 1-02

 

70. Stephen Steinmetz Browns Mills, N.J. (NJ) 1 1-01

 

71. Billy Gue Kenova, W.Va. (WV) 1 1-00

 

72. Ric May California, Maine (MD) 1 0-15

 

73. Kirk Wagner Baltimore, Md. (MD) 1 0-14

 

74. Jim Bittner South Park, Pa. (PA) 0 0-00

 

74. Todd Darby Finksburg, Md. (MD) 0 0-00

 

74. B Fraser Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 0 0-00

 

74. Gavin Fraser Bulawayo, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 0 0-00

 

74. Josh Giran Elizabeth, Pa. (PA) 0 0-00

 

74. Ron Hanhart Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 0 0-00

 

74. Steve Harrison Clarksburg, W.Va. (WV) 0 0-00

 

74. Jim Lambert Wexford, Pa. (PA) 0 0-00

 

74. Christopher Press Englishtown, N.J. (NJ) 0 0-00

 

74. Kane Stein N Huntingdon, Pa. (PA) 0 0-00

 

74. Craig Townsend Westampton, N.J. (NJ) 0 0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day #Limits #Fish Weight

 

1 20 215 313-02

 

----------------------------------

 

20 215 313-02

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 1

 

----------------------------------

 

State Lbs-Oz

 

1 DELAWARE 62-14

 

2 VIRGINIA 54-15

 

3 NEW JERSEY 44-03

 

4 WEST VIRGINIA 41-12

 

5 ZIMBABWE 37-11

 

6 MARYLAND 37-00

 

7 PENNSYLVANIA 34-11

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 1

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

DELAWARE

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Larry Taylor Bishopville, Md. 5 10-15

 

2 Brian LaClair Denton, Md. 5 7-07

 

3 Bob Austin Marydel, Del. 5 7-00

 

4 Greg Alexander Hebron, Md. 5 6-13

 

5 Jay Pirollo Warwick, Md. 5 6-11

 

6 Jay Walls Milford, Del. 5 6-06

 

7 Jim Short Ocean Pines, Md. 3 5-04

 

8 Marlon Algier Greenwood, Del. 2 3-03

 

9 Jeff Seamans Milford, Del. 2 2-14

 

10 Roger Shirkey Churchton, Md. 2 2-12

 

11 Fabian Rodriguez Ocean City, Md. 1 1-13

 

12 Mark Hogan Milford, Del. 1 1-12

 

VIRGINIA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Cavin Young Prince George, Va. 5 7-15

 

2 Allan Chenault Milford, Va. 4 6-13

 

3 Robert Wells Kill Devil Hills, N.C. 5 6-08

 

4 Steve Roberts Lynchburg, Va. 3 6-06

 

5 Jeff Salmon Chester, Va. 4 6-03

 

6 Jeff Lugar Mcgaheysville, Va. 5 5-10

 

7 Harry Smith Bracey, Va. 3 4-09

 

8 Carlton Roberts Hurt, Va. 3 4-00

 

9 Wayne Burchett Pulaski, Va. 2 2-15

 

10 Jerry Wyatt Pelham, N.C. 1 1-09

 

11 David Clements Arrington, Va. 1 1-05

 

12 Rick Young Bassett, Va. 1 1-02

 

NEW JERSEY

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Michael Mcmahon Hackettstown, N.J. 5 7-15

 

2 Chris Smith Burlington, N.J. 5 6-02

 

3 Jeff Stetler Leesburg, N.J. 5 6-00

 

4 John Serge Philadelphia, Pa. 3 5-14

 

5 Michael Granieri Northfield, N.J. 3 4-07

 

6 Dan Boslet Edison, N.J. 3 4-03

 

7 John Mancino Aberdeen, N.J. 3 4-02

 

8 John Carpenter Marmona, N.J. 2 2-11

 

9 Kevin Durkin Toms River, N.J. 1 1-12

 

10 Stephen Steinmetz Browns Mills, N.J. 1 1-01

 

11 Christopher Press Englishtown, N.J. 0 0-00

 

11 Craig Townsend Westampton, N.J. 0 0-00

 

WEST VIRGINIA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Danny Lewis Poca, W.Va. 5 7-14

 

2 Harold "Buster" Owen Elizabeth, W.Va. 5 6-09

 

3 Jeffrey Bowman Scott Depot, W.Va. 4 5-13

 

4 Corey Gue Kenova, W.Va. 5 5-01

 

5 David Vincent Fairmont, W.Va. 2 3-04

 

6 Michael Moore Philippi, W.Va. 2 2-13

 

7 Gary Sapp New Martinsville, W.Va. 2 2-09

 

8 Monte Misplay Waynesburg, Pa. 2 2-07

 

9 Cleveland Yost Berkeley Springs, W.Va. 1 2-05

 

10 Brian Broadwater Waynesburg, Pa. 2 2-01

 

11 Billy Gue Kenova, W.Va. 1 1-00

 

12 Steve Harrison Clarksburg, W.Va. 0 0-00

 

ZIMBABWE

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Ian Harris Harare, Zimbabwe 5 8-02

 

2 Darren Thornton Harare, Zimbabwe 3 5-06

 

3 Bruce Kesson Ascot, Byo Zimbabwe, Zimb 4 4-14

 

4 Daren Crause Causeway Harare, Zimbabwe 3 4-04

 

5 Garry Smith Bulawayo, Zimbabwe 4 4-03

 

6 Ian Roberts Harare, Zimbabwe 2 3-09

 

7 Mike McDonald Bulawayo, Zimbabwe 2 2-12

 

8 Paul Rheeder Harare, South Africa 2 2-09

 

9 Clive Lendrum Harare, Zimbabwe 1 2-00

 

10 B Fraser Harare, Zimbabwe 0 0-00

 

10 Gavin Fraser Bulawayo, Zimbabwe 0 0-00

 

10 Ron Hanhart Harare, Zimbabwe 0 0-00

 

MARYLAND

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Terry McCumber Edgewater, Md. 5 8-02

 

2 Ed Riley Woodbine, Md. 5 6-13

 

3 Gunnar Beale New Market, Md. 5 6-01

 

4 Scott Shelton Frederick, Md. 1 3-06

 

5 Nathan Moore Jefferson, Md. 2 3-02

 

6 James Hitt Baltimore, Md. 2 2-12

 

7 Brian Trieschman Ellicott City, Md. 2 2-03

 

8 J R Knight Sharpsburg, Md. 1 1-08

 

9 Bruce Shives Big Pool, Md. 1 1-04

 

10 Ric May California, Maine 1 0-15

 

11 Kirk Wagner Baltimore, Md. 1 0-14

 

12 Todd Darby Finksburg, Md. 0 0-00

 

PENNSYLVANIA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Daniel Gray Butler, Pa. 5 7-05

 

2 Douglas Jewart Glassport, Pa. 3 5-12

 

3 Darin Doll York, Pa. 3 5-05

 

4 Craig Matz Mohrsville, Pa. 2 4-12

 

5 Merrill Showers New Columbia, Pa. 3 4-06

 

6 Mike Moran Ruffsdale, Pa. 4 3-12

 

7 Ken Baumgardner Monongahela, Pa. 2 2-03

 

8 Rick Anderson Dover, Pa. 1 1-04

 

9 Jim Bittner South Park, Pa. 0 0-00

 

9 Josh Giran Elizabeth, Pa. 0 0-00

 

9 Jim Lambert Wexford, Pa. 0 0-00

 

9 Kane Stein N Huntingdon, Pa. 0 0-00