2010 Fed Nation Championship - Day 2 results

Red River, Shreveport, La. (BOATER) Standings Day 2

Angler                   Hometown                        D No./lbs-oz  Total $$$
 
1.  Brian LaClair          Denton, Del. (DE)                M 10  19-02     $500.00
2.  Isauro Tijerina        Guadalupe, Mexico (MEX)          C 10  18-12
3.  Jeff Stetler           Leesburg, N.J. (NJ)              M 10  18-06
4.  Brandon Palaniuk       Rathdrum, Idaho (ID)             W  9  17-09
5.  Dale Hightower         Sand Springs, Okla. (OK)         C 10  16-10
6.  Brian Maloney          Osage Beach, Mo. (MO)            C 10  16-07
7.  George Crain           Cropwell, Ala. (AL)              S  8  16-07
8.  Bill Golightly         Preston, Wyo. (WY)               W 10  16-00
9.  Travis Tunnell         Benton, Kan. (KS)                C  6  14-05
10. Zachary King           Clarksville, Ark. (AR)           C  7  13-04     $500.00
11. Donnie Cox             Tazewell, Tenn. (TN)             S  7  12-12
12. Justy Varkevisser      Edenvale 1610, South Africa (RSA)S 10  12-11
13. Rob Digh               Denver, N.C. (NC)                S  9  12-08
14. Jamie Laiche           Gonzales, La. (LA)               C 10  12-07
15. David Brinkerhoff      Kelso, Ore. (OR)                 W  8  12-05
16. Randy Ladner           Bay St Louis, Miss. (MS)         C  8  12-02
17. Alessio Telese         Signa-Firenz, Italy (ITA)        N  8  12-00
18. Jerry Frahm            Brigham City, Utah (UT)          W  5  12-00
19. Joey Nania             Liberty Lake, Wash. (WA)         W  6  11-13
20. Scott Parker           Londonderry, N.H. (NH)           E  5  11-04
21. Mike Macdonald         Bulawayo, Zimbabwe (ZWE)         M 10  11-03
22. David Watson           Dugger, Ind. (IN)                N  7  11-03
23. Sean Alvarez           Rutland, Vt. (VT)                E  7  10-13
24. Jay Evans              Corvallis, Mont. (MT)            W  8  10-10
25. David Mock             Tallahassee, Fla. (FL)           S  4  10-03
26. Mark Klemp             Villa Park, Ill. (IL)            N  6   9-15
27. Brandon Card           Caryville, Ky. (KY)              S  7   9-12
28. Daniel Gray            Butler, Pa. (PA)                 M  7   9-10
29. Nathan Ranallo         La Crosse, Wisc. (WI)            N  6   9-03
30. Tom Jessop             Dalhart, Texas (TX)              C  6   8-09
31. James Smiley           Lake Forest, Calif. (CA)         W  3   8-08
32. Robert Perkins         Crosslake, Minn. (MN)            N  5   8-06
33. Cavin Young            Prince George, Va. (VA)          M  6   7-02
34. George Cooper          Buxton, Maine (ME)               E  5   6-14
35. Andy Bravence          Globe, Ariz. (AZ)                W  4   6-14
36. Abe Kalechman          Stafford, Conn. (CT)             E  4   6-07
37. Dave Rochette          Bracebridge, Canada (ONT)        E  4   6-06
38. Kenny Wasmund          South Sioux City, Neb. (NE)      C  5   6-02
39. Joe Matt               Syracuse, N.Y. (NY)              E  4   5-10
40. Jeremy Franken         Watertown, S.D. (SD)             N  4   5-00
41. Randy Phillips         Oxford, Mass. (MA)               E  3   4-09
42. Ed Riley               Woodbine, Md. (MD)               M  4   4-03
43. Allen McCaw            Ignacio, Colo. (CO)              W  3   4-03
44. Tony Beck              Social Circle, Ga. (GA)          S  4   4-02
45. Chris Molineaux        Hope Valley, R.I. (RI)           E  3   3-11
46. Jeff Green             Gaffney, S.C. (SC)               S  2   3-07
47. Ronald Ryals           Live Oak, Fla. (FL)              S  2   3-05
48. Bob Lechel             Los Alamos, N.M. (NM)            W  2   3-03
49. Dan Parker             Guttenberg, Iowa (IA)            N  2   2-10
50. Mike Moore             Philippi, W.Va. (WV)             M  1   2-10
51. Brian Mailot           Columbus, Ohio (OH)              N  2   2-09
52. Ryuji Saho             Moriguchi-Shi Osaka, Japan (JPN) W  1   1-06
53. Gerald Woodard         Southfield, Mich. (MI)           N  1   0-07
54. Paul Hemsley           North Las Vegas, Nev. (NV)       W  1   0-03
55. Jason Ross             Ashley Falls, Mass. (MA)         E  0   0-00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Big Bass
Day
 1   Zachary King            Clarksville, Ark. (AR)     5-00    $500.00
 2   Brian LaClair           Denton, Del. (DE)          5-02    $500.00
 2   Brian LaClair           Denton, Del. (DE)          5-02    $500.00
 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight
 1       17       170       272-11
 2       10       139       224-15
----------------------------------
         27       309       497-10
DIVISIONAL STANDINGS Day 2
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
CENTRAL
    Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
  1 Isauro Tijerina      Guadalupe, Mexico (MEX)    10  18-12
  2 Dale Hightower       Sand Springs, Okla. (OK)   10  16-10
  3 Brian Maloney        Osage Beach, Mo. (MO)      10  16-07
  4 Travis Tunnell       Benton, Kan. (KS)           6  14-05
  5 Zachary King         Clarksville, Ark. (AR)      7  13-04     $500.00
  6 Jamie Laiche         Gonzales, La. (LA)         10  12-07
  7 Randy Ladner         Bay St Louis, Miss. (MS)    8  12-02
  8 Tom Jessop           Dalhart, Texas (TX)         6   8-09
  9 Kenny Wasmund        South Sioux City, Neb. (N   5   6-02
WESTERN
    Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
  1 Brandon Palaniuk     Rathdrum, Idaho (ID)        9  17-09
  2 Bill Golightly       Preston, Wyo. (WY)         10  16-00
  3 David Brinkerhoff    Kelso, Ore. (OR)            8  12-05
  4 Jerry Frahm          Brigham City, Utah (UT)     5  12-00
  5 Joey Nania           Liberty Lake, Wash. (WA)    6  11-13
  6 Jay Evans            Corvallis, Mont. (MT)       8  10-10
  7 James Smiley         Lake Forest, Calif. (CA)    3   8-08
  8 Andy Bravence        Globe, Ariz. (AZ)           4   6-14
  9 Allen McCaw          Ignacio, Colo. (CO)         3   4-03
 10 Bob Lechel           Los Alamos, N.M. (NM)       2   3-03
 11 Ryuji Saho           Moriguchi-Shi Osaka, Japa   1   1-06
 12 Paul Hemsley         North Las Vegas, Nev. (NV   1   0-03
SOUTHERN
    Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
  1 George Crain         Cropwell, Ala. (AL)         8  16-07
  2 Donnie Cox           Tazewell, Tenn. (TN)        7  12-12
  3 Justy Varkevisser    Edenvale 1610, South Afri  10  12-11
  4 Rob Digh             Denver, N.C. (NC)           9  12-08
  5 David Mock           Tallahassee, Fla. (FL)      4  10-03
  6 Brandon Card         Caryville, Ky. (KY)         7   9-12
  7 Tony Beck            Social Circle, Ga. (GA)     4   4-02
  8 Jeff Green           Gaffney, S.C. (SC)          2   3-07
  9 Ronald Ryals         Live Oak, Fla. (FL)         2   3-05
MID-ATLANTIC
    Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
  1 Brian LaClair        Denton, Del. (DE)          10  19-02   $1,000.00
  2 Jeff Stetler         Leesburg, N.J. (NJ)        10  18-06
  3 Mike Macdonald       Bulawayo, Zimbabwe (ZWE)   10  11-03
  4 Daniel Gray          Butler, Pa. (PA)            7   9-10
  5 Cavin Young          Prince George, Va. (VA)     6   7-02
  6 Ed Riley             Woodbine, Md. (MD)          4   4-03
  7 Mike Moore           Philippi, W.Va. (WV)        1   2-10
NORTHERN
    Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
  1 Alessio Telese       Signa-Firenz, Italy (ITA)   8  12-00
  2 David Watson         Dugger, Ind. (IN)           7  11-03
  3 Mark Klemp           Villa Park, Ill. (IL)       6   9-15
  4 Nathan Ranallo       La Crosse, Wisc. (WI)       6   9-03
  5 Robert Perkins       Crosslake, Minn. (MN)       5   8-06
  6 Jeremy Franken       Watertown, S.D. (SD)        4   5-00
  7 Dan Parker           Guttenberg, Iowa (IA)       2   2-10
  8 Brian Mailot         Columbus, Ohio (OH)         2   2-09
  9 Gerald Woodard       Southfield, Mich. (MI)      1   0-07
EASTERN
    Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
  1 Scott Parker         Londonderry, N.H. (NH)      5  11-04
  2 Sean Alvarez         Rutland, Vt. (VT)           7  10-13
  3 George Cooper        Buxton, Maine (ME)          5   6-14
  4 Abe Kalechman        Stafford, Conn. (CT)        4   6-07
  5 Dave Rochette        Bracebridge, Canada (ONT)   4   6-06
  6 Joe Matt             Syracuse, N.Y. (NY)         4   5-10
  7 Randy Phillips       Oxford, Mass. (MA)          3   4-09
  8 Chris Molineaux      Hope Valley, R.I. (RI)      3   3-11
  9 Jason Ross           Ashley Falls, Mass. (MA)    0   0-00

advertisement

advertisement