2010 Central Divisonal - Day Three Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

 

1. Zachary King Clarksville, Ark. (AR) 15 40-06

 

2. Jamie Laiche Gonzales, La. (LA) 15 40-03

 

3. Tom Jessop Dalhart, Texas (TX) 15 36-02

 

4. Shawn Gordon Russellville, Ark. (AR) 14 35-11

 

5. Dale Hightower Sand Springs, Okla. (OK) 14 33-13

 

6. Dale Roden Stillwater, Okla. (OK) 14 33-11

 

7. Kenny Wasmund South Sioux City, Neb. (NE) 12 31-14

 

8. Brian Maloney Osage Beach, Mo. (MO) 15 31-10

 

9. Greg Cooper Monroe City, Mo. (MO) 11 30-13

 

10. Kyle Tudor Glenpool, Okla. (OK) 11 29-10

 

11. Keith Hendrix Monroe City, Mo. (MO) 13 29-02

 

12. Derick Kuyrkendall Bergheim, Texas (TX) 13 28-15

 

13. Robbie Latuso Gonzales, La. (LA) 12 28-02

 

14. Corey Smith Perry, Okla. (OK) 11 27-14

 

15. Randy Ladner Bay St Louis, Miss. (MS) 12 27-13

 

16. Timothy Ford Hollister, Mo. (MO) 11 27-10

 

17. Tucker Pierce Hollister, Mo. (MO) 11 26-14

 

18. Gene Lowrey Dalhart, Texas (TX) 9 26-02

 

19. Travis Tunnell Benton, Kan. (KS) 10 26-01

 

20. Jared Taliaferro Rogers, Ark. (AR) 12 25-13

 

21. Shawn Clark Claremore, Okla. (OK) 10 25-03

 

22. Richard Minyard El Reno, Okla. (OK) 12 24-07

 

23. Harold Stark Eldon, Mo. (MO) 11 24-07

 

24. Paul Carmouche Baton Rouge, La. (LA) 9 23-03

 

25. Ed Shay Chesterfield, Mo. (MO) 11 22-12

 

26. Lee Wubbels Lincoln, Neb. (NE) 10 22-11

 

27. Troy Enmeier Enid, Okla. (OK) 11 22-06

 

28. Jan Hebert Houma, La. (LA) 9 22-05

 

29. Tim Carmouche Gonzales, La. (LA) 10 22-04

 

30. Monte Wagner Mccook, Neb. (NE) 9 22-02

 

31. Lee Sanders Stillwater, Okla. (OK) 10 21-14

 

32. David Fuhr Leigh, Neb. (NE) 11 21-13

 

33. Robby Talbert New Caney, Texas (TX) 9 21-12

 

34. Teb Jones Hattiesburg, Miss. (MS) 10 21-10

 

35. Tyler Powers Van Buren, Ark. (AR) 9 21-10

 

36. Josh Stewart Albany, La. (LA) 9 20-15

 

37. Howard Hartley Morgan City, La. (LA) 8 20-04

 

38. Dave McCoy Plattsmouth, Neb. (NE) 9 19-12

 

39. Randy Allen Atkins, Ark. (AR) 9 19-07

 

40. Doug Borer Lincoln, Neb. (NE) 10 19-05

 

41. Josh Thompson Jacksonville, Ark. (AR) 7 19-03

 

42. David Cavell Prairieville, La. (LA) 9 18-09

 

43. Matthew Lynch Shawnee, Kan. (KS) 8 18-09

 

44. Chris Torkleson Sand Springs, Okla. (KS) 8 18-06

 

45. Dennis Forbes Medicine Lodge, Kan. (KS) 8 18-06

 

46. John Harwell Clarksville, Ark. (AR) 7 18-04

 

47. Blaine Davis Waterford, Miss. (MS) 7 18-03

 

48. Dennis Hamel Plainville, Kan. (KS) 7 17-12

 

49. Matt King Olathe, Kan. (KS) 8 16-14

 

50. Doyle Helmink Lincoln, Neb. (NE) 7 16-10

 

51. Rand Woods Ridgedale, Mo. (MO) 7 16-04

 

52. Robert Hime Odessa, Mo. (NE) 7 16-04

 

53. Keith Blackstone Choctaw, Okla. (OK) 7 16-00

 

54. Destre Dedeaux Meadville, Miss. (MS) 6 15-14

 

55. Preston Frazell Kincaid, Kan. (KS) 7 15-07

 

56. Duane Hanzlik Lake Ozark, Mo. (NE) 7 14-15

 

57. Robbie Cumbest Lucedale, Miss. (MS) 7 14-15

 

58. Brian Bollinger San Angelo, Texas (TX) 7 14-09

 

59. Jared Allen Atkins, Ark. (AR) 8 14-08

 

60. Larry McWilliams Florence, Miss. (MS) 7 14-05

 

61. Charles Hewitt Prairieville, La. (LA) 6 14-05

 

62. Jason Windham Waco, Texas (TX) 6 14-02

 

63. Dale Jackson Van, Texas (TX) 6 14-02

 

64. Jason Baird Gypsum, Kan. (KS) 7 13-13

 

65. Chris Brokman Council Bluffs, Iowa (NE) 6 13-13

 

66. Dean Amos San Antonio, Texas (TX) 6 13-07

 

67. Scott Buxton Napoleonville, La. (LA) 6 13-01

 

68. Matthew Waller Augusta, Kan. (KS) 6 12-15

 

69. Spencer Grace Russellville, Ark. (AR) 4 12-07

 

70. Matthew Nobile Paulina, La. (LA) 4 11-15

 

71. David Branine Haysville, Kan. (KS) 6 11-11

 

72. Kelly Box Stuttgart, Ark. (AR) 5 11-11

 

73. Wayne Martin Judsonia, Ark. (AR) 5 11-08

 

74. Bobby Myers Brook Haven, Miss. (MS) 4 11-08

 

75. Robert Degraffenreid Oklahoma Cty, Okla. (OK) 5 11-03

 

76. Hoot Gibson Philadelphia, Miss. (MS) 5 11-03

 

77. Howard Betts Azle, Texas (TX) 5 11-02

 

78. Larry Fralick Wichita, Kan. (KS) 5 10-13

 

79. Rick McKlemurry Brandon, Miss. (MS) 5 10-12

 

80. Leslie Kennedy Fort Worth, Texas (TX) 5 10-08

 

81. Alan Powell Aurora, Mo. (MO) 4 10-08

 

82. Greg Voss Jefferson City, Mo. (MO) 5 10-06

 

83. Jake Schaefer Omaha, Neb. (NE) 4 10-05

 

84. Hank Robards Houma, La. (LA) 5 10-00

 

85. Chris Wolcott Hollister, Mo. (MO) 5 9-15

 

86. Kevin Gaubert Luling, La. (LA) 4 9-13

 

87. Lee Giacona Brooklyn, Miss. (MS) 4 8-14

 

88. Brad Schuman Lincoln, Neb. (NE) 4 8-11

 

89. Drew Creel Shawnee, Okla. (OK) 4 7-14

 

90. Johnny Starks Conway Springs, Kan. (KS) 3 7-10

 

91. Brian Pahl Wildwood, Mo. (MO) 3 7-04

 

92. Jim Gill Stuttgart, Ark. (AR) 3 7-01

 

93. Joe Baack Seward, Neb. (NE) 3 6-08

 

93. Chaz Miller Fayetteville, Ark. (AR) 3 6-08

 

95. Toby Johnson Monticello, Miss. (MS) 3 5-14

 

96. James Dykes Richton, Miss. (MS) 3 5-12

 

97. Treven Hightower Sand Springs, Okla. (OK) 2 5-11

 

98. Kris Lee Tulsa, Okla. (OK) 2 4-10

 

99. Lawrence Werle Lake St Louis, Mo. (MO) 2 4-05

 

100.Dudley Tunstall Pearland, Texas (TX) 2 4-04

 

101.Nick Luna Grain Valley, Mo. (KS) 2 3-15

 

102.Todd Craft Coleman, Texas (TX) 1 2-03

 

103.Trevor Brunson Lowell, Ark. (AR) 1 1-11

 

103.Brad Schaefer Omaha, Neb. (NE) 1 1-11

 

105.Colt Love Chesterfield, Mo. (MO) 1 1-10

 

106.Christopher Chandler Ragley, La. (LA) 0 0-00

 

106.William Coughlin Long Beach, Miss. (MS) 0 0-00

 

106.Charles Harkless Spring, Texas (TX) 0 0-00

 

106.Kent Johnson Belton, Texas (TX) 0 0-00

 

106.Trevor Ladner Poplarville, Miss. (MS) 0 0-00

 

106.Tyler Regier Mcpherson, Kan. (KS) 0 0-00

 

106.Colby Sydow Katy, Texas (TX) 0 0-00

 

106.Trevor Yates Norman, Okla. (OK) 0 0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day #Limits #Fish Weight

 

1 16 238 553-13

 

2 21 263 618-02

 

3 22 272 629-01

 

----------------------------------

 

59 773 1801-00

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 3

 

----------------------------------

 

State Lbs-Oz

 

1 OKLAHOMA 264-04

 

2 LOUISIANA 254-15

 

3 MISSOURI 253-08

 

4 ARKANSAS 245-12

 

5 NEBRASKA 226-06

 

6 TEXAS 197-04

 

7 KANSAS 192-04

 

8 MISSISSIPPI 166-11

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 3

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

OKLAHOMA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Dale Hightower Sand Springs, Okla. 14 33-13

 

2 Dale Roden Stillwater, Okla. 14 33-11

 

3 Kyle Tudor Glenpool, Okla. 11 29-10

 

4 Corey Smith Perry, Okla. 11 27-14

 

5 Shawn Clark Claremore, Okla. 10 25-03

 

6 Richard Minyard El Reno, Okla. 12 24-07

 

7 Troy Enmeier Enid, Okla. 11 22-06

 

8 Lee Sanders Stillwater, Okla. 10 21-14

 

9 Keith Blackstone Choctaw, Okla. 7 16-00

 

10 Robert Degraffenreid Oklahoma Cty, Okla. 5 11-03

 

11 Drew Creel Shawnee, Okla. 4 7-14

 

12 Treven Hightower Sand Springs, Okla. 2 5-11

 

13 Kris Lee Tulsa, Okla. 2 4-10

 

14 Trevor Yates Norman, Okla. 0 0-00

 

LOUISIANA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jamie Laiche Gonzales, La. 15 40-03

 

2 Robbie Latuso Gonzales, La. 12 28-02

 

3 Paul Carmouche Baton Rouge, La. 9 23-03

 

4 Jan Hebert Houma, La. 9 22-05

 

5 Tim Carmouche Gonzales, La. 10 22-04

 

6 Josh Stewart Albany, La. 9 20-15

 

7 Howard Hartley Morgan City, La. 8 20-04

 

8 David Cavell Prairieville, La. 9 18-09

 

9 Charles Hewitt Prairieville, La. 6 14-05

 

10 Scott Buxton Napoleonville, La. 6 13-01

 

11 Matthew Nobile Paulina, La. 4 11-15

 

12 Hank Robards Houma, La. 5 10-00

 

13 Kevin Gaubert Luling, La. 4 9-13

 

14 Christopher Chandler Ragley, La. 0 0-00

 

MISSOURI

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Brian Maloney Osage Beach, Mo. 15 31-10

 

2 Greg Cooper Monroe City, Mo. 11 30-13

 

3 Keith Hendrix Monroe City, Mo. 13 29-02

 

4 Timothy Ford Hollister, Mo. 11 27-10

 

5 Tucker Pierce Hollister, Mo. 11 26-14

 

6 Harold Stark Eldon, Mo. 11 24-07

 

7 Ed Shay Chesterfield, Mo. 11 22-12

 

8 Rand Woods Ridgedale, Mo. 7 16-04

 

9 Alan Powell Aurora, Mo. 4 10-08

 

10 Greg Voss Jefferson City, Mo. 5 10-06

 

11 Chris Wolcott Hollister, Mo. 5 9-15

 

12 Brian Pahl Wildwood, Mo. 3 7-04

 

13 Lawrence Werle Lake St Louis, Mo. 2 4-05

 

14 Colt Love Chesterfield, Mo. 1 1-10

 

ARKANSAS

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Zachary King Clarksville, Ark. 15 40-06

 

2 Shawn Gordon Russellville, Ark. 14 35-11

 

3 Jared Taliaferro Rogers, Ark. 12 25-13

 

4 Tyler Powers Van Buren, Ark. 9 21-10

 

5 Randy Allen Atkins, Ark. 9 19-07

 

6 Josh Thompson Jacksonville, Ark. 7 19-03

 

7 John Harwell Clarksville, Ark. 7 18-04

 

8 Jared Allen Atkins, Ark. 8 14-08

 

9 Spencer Grace Russellville, Ark. 4 12-07

 

10 Kelly Box Stuttgart, Ark. 5 11-11

 

11 Wayne Martin Judsonia, Ark. 5 11-08

 

12 Jim Gill Stuttgart, Ark. 3 7-01

 

13 Chaz Miller Fayetteville, Ark. 3 6-08

 

14 Trevor Brunson Lowell, Ark. 1 1-11

 

NEBRASKA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Kenny Wasmund South Sioux City, Neb. 12 31-14

 

2 Lee Wubbels Lincoln, Neb. 10 22-11

 

3 Monte Wagner Mccook, Neb. 9 22-02

 

4 David Fuhr Leigh, Neb. 11 21-13

 

5 Dave McCoy Plattsmouth, Neb. 9 19-12

 

6 Doug Borer Lincoln, Neb. 10 19-05

 

7 Doyle Helmink Lincoln, Neb. 7 16-10

 

8 Robert Hime Odessa, Mo. 7 16-04

 

9 Duane Hanzlik Lake Ozark, Mo. 7 14-15

 

10 Chris Brokman Council Bluffs, Iowa 6 13-13

 

11 Jake Schaefer Omaha, Neb. 4 10-05

 

12 Brad Schuman Lincoln, Neb. 4 8-11

 

13 Joe Baack Seward, Neb. 3 6-08

 

14 Brad Schaefer Omaha, Neb. 1 1-11

 

TEXAS

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Tom Jessop Dalhart, Texas 15 36-02

 

2 Derick Kuyrkendall Bergheim, Texas 13 28-15

 

3 Gene Lowrey Dalhart, Texas 9 26-02

 

4 Robby Talbert New Caney, Texas 9 21-12

 

5 Brian Bollinger San Angelo, Texas 7 14-09

 

6 Jason Windham Waco, Texas 6 14-02

 

7 Dale Jackson Van, Texas 6 14-02

 

8 Dean Amos San Antonio, Texas 6 13-07

 

9 Howard Betts Azle, Texas 5 11-02

 

10 Leslie Kennedy Fort Worth, Texas 5 10-08

 

11 Dudley Tunstall Pearland, Texas 2 4-04

 

12 Todd Craft Coleman, Texas 1 2-03

 

13 Charles Harkless Spring, Texas 0 0-00

 

13 Kent Johnson Belton, Texas 0 0-00

 

13 Colby Sydow Katy, Texas 0 0-00

 

KANSAS

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Travis Tunnell Benton, Kan. 10 26-01

 

2 Matthew Lynch Shawnee, Kan. 8 18-09

 

3 Chris Torkleson Sand Springs, Okla. 8 18-06

 

4 Dennis Forbes Medicine Lodge, Kan. 8 18-06

 

5 Dennis Hamel Plainville, Kan. 7 17-12

 

6 Matt King Olathe, Kan. 8 16-14

 

7 Preston Frazell Kincaid, Kan. 7 15-07

 

8 Jason Baird Gypsum, Kan. 7 13-13

 

9 Matthew Waller Augusta, Kan. 6 12-15

 

10 David Branine Haysville, Kan. 6 11-11

 

11 Larry Fralick Wichita, Kan. 5 10-13

 

12 Johnny Starks Conway Springs, Kan. 3 7-10

 

13 Nick Luna Grain Valley, Mo. 2 3-15

 

14 Tyler Regier Mcpherson, Kan. 0 0-00

 

MISSISSIPPI

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Randy Ladner Bay St Louis, Miss. 12 27-13

 

2 Teb Jones Hattiesburg, Miss. 10 21-10

 

3 Blaine Davis Waterford, Miss. 7 18-03

 

4 Destre Dedeaux Meadville, Miss. 6 15-14

 

5 Robbie Cumbest Lucedale, Miss. 7 14-15

 

6 Larry McWilliams Florence, Miss. 7 14-05

 

7 Bobby Myers Brook Haven, Miss. 4 11-08

 

8 Hoot Gibson Philadelphia, Miss. 5 11-03

 

9 Rick McKlemurry Brandon, Miss. 5 10-12

 

10 Lee Giacona Brooklyn, Miss. 4 8-14

 

11 Toby Johnson Monticello, Miss. 3 5-14

 

12 James Dykes Richton, Miss. 3 5-12

 

13 William Coughlin Long Beach, Miss. 0 0-00

 

13 Trevor Ladner Poplarville, Miss. 0 0-00