2010 Central Divisonal - Day Three Results

Results from the final weigh-in at the 2010 Central Divisional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Angler                   Hometown                        No./lbs-oz  Total $$$

 

 

1.  Zachary King           Clarksville, Ark. (AR)           15  40-06

 

2.  Jamie Laiche           Gonzales, La. (LA)               15  40-03

 

3.  Tom Jessop             Dalhart, Texas (TX)              15  36-02

 

4.  Shawn Gordon           Russellville, Ark. (AR)          14  35-11

 

5.  Dale Hightower         Sand Springs, Okla. (OK)         14  33-13

 

6.  Dale Roden             Stillwater, Okla. (OK)           14  33-11

 

7.  Kenny Wasmund          South Sioux City, Neb. (NE)      12  31-14

 

8.  Brian Maloney          Osage Beach, Mo. (MO)            15  31-10

 

9.  Greg Cooper            Monroe City, Mo. (MO)            11  30-13

 

10. Kyle Tudor             Glenpool, Okla. (OK)             11  29-10

 

11. Keith Hendrix          Monroe City, Mo. (MO)            13  29-02

 

12. Derick Kuyrkendall     Bergheim, Texas (TX)             13  28-15

 

13. Robbie Latuso          Gonzales, La. (LA)               12  28-02

 

14. Corey Smith            Perry, Okla. (OK)                11  27-14

 

15. Randy Ladner           Bay St Louis, Miss. (MS)         12  27-13

 

16. Timothy Ford           Hollister, Mo. (MO)              11  27-10

 

17. Tucker Pierce          Hollister, Mo. (MO)              11  26-14

 

18. Gene Lowrey            Dalhart, Texas (TX)               9  26-02

 

19. Travis Tunnell         Benton, Kan. (KS)                10  26-01

 

20. Jared Taliaferro       Rogers, Ark. (AR)                12  25-13

 

21. Shawn Clark            Claremore, Okla. (OK)            10  25-03

 

22. Richard Minyard        El Reno, Okla. (OK)              12  24-07

 

23. Harold Stark           Eldon, Mo. (MO)                  11  24-07

 

24. Paul Carmouche         Baton Rouge, La. (LA)             9  23-03

 

25. Ed Shay                Chesterfield, Mo. (MO)           11  22-12

 

26. Lee Wubbels            Lincoln, Neb. (NE)               10  22-11

 

27. Troy Enmeier           Enid, Okla. (OK)                 11  22-06

 

28. Jan Hebert             Houma, La. (LA)                   9  22-05

 

29. Tim Carmouche          Gonzales, La. (LA)               10  22-04

 

30. Monte Wagner           Mccook, Neb. (NE)                 9  22-02

 

31. Lee Sanders            Stillwater, Okla. (OK)           10  21-14

 

32. David Fuhr             Leigh, Neb. (NE)                 11  21-13

 

33. Robby Talbert          New Caney, Texas (TX)             9  21-12

 

34. Teb Jones              Hattiesburg, Miss. (MS)          10  21-10

 

35. Tyler Powers           Van Buren, Ark. (AR)              9  21-10

 

36. Josh Stewart           Albany, La. (LA)                  9  20-15

 

37. Howard Hartley         Morgan City, La. (LA)             8  20-04

 

38. Dave McCoy             Plattsmouth, Neb. (NE)            9  19-12

 

39. Randy Allen            Atkins, Ark. (AR)                 9  19-07

 

40. Doug Borer             Lincoln, Neb. (NE)               10  19-05

 

41. Josh Thompson          Jacksonville, Ark. (AR)           7  19-03

 

42. David Cavell           Prairieville, La. (LA)            9  18-09

 

43. Matthew Lynch          Shawnee, Kan. (KS)                8  18-09

 

44. Chris Torkleson        Sand Springs, Okla. (KS)          8  18-06

 

45. Dennis Forbes          Medicine Lodge, Kan. (KS)         8  18-06

 

46. John Harwell           Clarksville, Ark. (AR)            7  18-04

 

47. Blaine Davis           Waterford, Miss. (MS)             7  18-03

 

48. Dennis Hamel           Plainville, Kan. (KS)             7  17-12

 

49. Matt King              Olathe, Kan. (KS)                 8  16-14

 

50. Doyle Helmink          Lincoln, Neb. (NE)                7  16-10

 

51. Rand Woods             Ridgedale, Mo. (MO)               7  16-04

 

52. Robert Hime            Odessa, Mo. (NE)                  7  16-04

 

53. Keith Blackstone       Choctaw, Okla. (OK)               7  16-00

 

54. Destre Dedeaux         Meadville, Miss. (MS)             6  15-14

 

55. Preston Frazell        Kincaid, Kan. (KS)                7  15-07

 

56. Duane Hanzlik          Lake Ozark, Mo. (NE)              7  14-15

 

57. Robbie Cumbest         Lucedale, Miss. (MS)              7  14-15

 

58. Brian Bollinger        San Angelo, Texas (TX)            7  14-09

 

59. Jared Allen            Atkins, Ark. (AR)                 8  14-08

 

60. Larry McWilliams       Florence, Miss. (MS)              7  14-05

 

61. Charles Hewitt         Prairieville, La. (LA)            6  14-05

 

62. Jason Windham          Waco, Texas (TX)                  6  14-02

 

63. Dale Jackson           Van, Texas (TX)                   6  14-02

 

64. Jason Baird            Gypsum, Kan. (KS)                 7  13-13

 

65. Chris Brokman          Council Bluffs, Iowa (NE)         6  13-13

 

66. Dean Amos              San Antonio, Texas (TX)           6  13-07

 

67. Scott Buxton           Napoleonville, La. (LA)           6  13-01

 

68. Matthew Waller         Augusta, Kan. (KS)                6  12-15

 

69. Spencer Grace          Russellville, Ark. (AR)           4  12-07

 

70. Matthew Nobile         Paulina, La. (LA)                 4  11-15

 

71. David Branine          Haysville, Kan. (KS)              6  11-11

 

72. Kelly Box              Stuttgart, Ark. (AR)              5  11-11

 

73. Wayne Martin           Judsonia, Ark. (AR)               5  11-08

 

74. Bobby Myers            Brook Haven, Miss. (MS)           4  11-08

 

75. Robert Degraffenreid   Oklahoma Cty, Okla. (OK)          5  11-03

 

76. Hoot Gibson            Philadelphia, Miss. (MS)          5  11-03

 

77. Howard Betts           Azle, Texas (TX)                  5  11-02

 

78. Larry Fralick          Wichita, Kan. (KS)                5  10-13

 

79. Rick McKlemurry        Brandon, Miss. (MS)               5  10-12

 

80. Leslie Kennedy         Fort Worth, Texas (TX)            5  10-08

 

81. Alan Powell            Aurora, Mo. (MO)                  4  10-08

 

82. Greg Voss              Jefferson City, Mo. (MO)          5  10-06

 

83. Jake Schaefer          Omaha, Neb. (NE)                  4  10-05

 

84. Hank Robards           Houma, La. (LA)                   5  10-00

 

85. Chris Wolcott          Hollister, Mo. (MO)               5   9-15

 

86. Kevin Gaubert          Luling, La. (LA)                  4   9-13

 

87. Lee Giacona            Brooklyn, Miss. (MS)              4   8-14

 

88. Brad Schuman           Lincoln, Neb. (NE)                4   8-11

 

89. Drew Creel             Shawnee, Okla. (OK)               4   7-14

 

90. Johnny Starks          Conway Springs, Kan. (KS)         3   7-10

 

91. Brian Pahl             Wildwood, Mo. (MO)                3   7-04

 

92. Jim Gill               Stuttgart, Ark. (AR)              3   7-01

 

93. Joe Baack              Seward, Neb. (NE)                 3   6-08

 

93. Chaz Miller            Fayetteville, Ark. (AR)           3   6-08

 

95. Toby Johnson           Monticello, Miss. (MS)            3   5-14

 

96. James Dykes            Richton, Miss. (MS)               3   5-12

 

97. Treven Hightower       Sand Springs, Okla. (OK)          2   5-11

 

98. Kris Lee               Tulsa, Okla. (OK)                 2   4-10

 

99. Lawrence Werle         Lake St Louis, Mo. (MO)           2   4-05

 

100.Dudley Tunstall        Pearland, Texas (TX)              2   4-04

 

101.Nick Luna              Grain Valley, Mo. (KS)            2   3-15

 

102.Todd Craft             Coleman, Texas (TX)               1   2-03

 

103.Trevor Brunson         Lowell, Ark. (AR)                 1   1-11

 

103.Brad Schaefer          Omaha, Neb. (NE)                  1   1-11

 

105.Colt Love              Chesterfield, Mo. (MO)            1   1-10

 

106.Christopher Chandler   Ragley, La. (LA)                  0   0-00

 

106.William Coughlin       Long Beach, Miss. (MS)            0   0-00

 

106.Charles Harkless       Spring, Texas (TX)                0   0-00

 

106.Kent Johnson           Belton, Texas (TX)                0   0-00

 

106.Trevor Ladner          Poplarville, Miss. (MS)           0   0-00

 

106.Tyler Regier           Mcpherson, Kan. (KS)              0   0-00

 

106.Colby Sydow            Katy, Texas (TX)                  0   0-00

 

106.Trevor Yates           Norman, Okla. (OK)                0   0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1       16       238       553-13

 

2       21       263       618-02

 

3       22       272       629-01

 

----------------------------------

 

59       773      1801-00

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 3

 

----------------------------------

 

State                          Lbs-Oz

 

1 OKLAHOMA                       264-04

 

2 LOUISIANA                      254-15

 

3 MISSOURI                       253-08

 

4 ARKANSAS                       245-12

 

5 NEBRASKA                       226-06

 

6 TEXAS                          197-04

 

7 KANSAS                         192-04

 

8 MISSISSIPPI                    166-11

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 3

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

OKLAHOMA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Dale Hightower       Sand Springs, Okla.        14  33-13

 

2 Dale Roden           Stillwater, Okla.          14  33-11

 

3 Kyle Tudor           Glenpool, Okla.            11  29-10

 

4 Corey Smith          Perry, Okla.               11  27-14

 

5 Shawn Clark          Claremore, Okla.           10  25-03

 

6 Richard Minyard      El Reno, Okla.             12  24-07

 

7 Troy Enmeier         Enid, Okla.                11  22-06

 

8 Lee Sanders          Stillwater, Okla.          10  21-14

 

9 Keith Blackstone     Choctaw, Okla.              7  16-00

 

10 Robert Degraffenreid Oklahoma Cty, Okla.         5  11-03

 

11 Drew Creel           Shawnee, Okla.              4   7-14

 

12 Treven Hightower     Sand Springs, Okla.         2   5-11

 

13 Kris Lee             Tulsa, Okla.                2   4-10

 

14 Trevor Yates         Norman, Okla.               0   0-00

 

LOUISIANA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jamie Laiche         Gonzales, La.              15  40-03

 

2 Robbie Latuso        Gonzales, La.              12  28-02

 

3 Paul Carmouche       Baton Rouge, La.            9  23-03

 

4 Jan Hebert           Houma, La.                  9  22-05

 

5 Tim Carmouche        Gonzales, La.              10  22-04

 

6 Josh Stewart         Albany, La.                 9  20-15

 

7 Howard Hartley       Morgan City, La.            8  20-04

 

8 David Cavell         Prairieville, La.           9  18-09

 

9 Charles Hewitt       Prairieville, La.           6  14-05

 

10 Scott Buxton         Napoleonville, La.          6  13-01

 

11 Matthew Nobile       Paulina, La.                4  11-15

 

12 Hank Robards         Houma, La.                  5  10-00

 

13 Kevin Gaubert        Luling, La.                 4   9-13

 

14 Christopher Chandler Ragley, La.                 0   0-00

 

MISSOURI

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Brian Maloney        Osage Beach, Mo.           15  31-10

 

2 Greg Cooper          Monroe City, Mo.           11  30-13

 

3 Keith Hendrix        Monroe City, Mo.           13  29-02

 

4 Timothy Ford         Hollister, Mo.             11  27-10

 

5 Tucker Pierce        Hollister, Mo.             11  26-14

 

6 Harold Stark         Eldon, Mo.                 11  24-07

 

7 Ed Shay              Chesterfield, Mo.          11  22-12

 

8 Rand Woods           Ridgedale, Mo.              7  16-04

 

9 Alan Powell          Aurora, Mo.                 4  10-08

 

10 Greg Voss            Jefferson City, Mo.         5  10-06

 

11 Chris Wolcott        Hollister, Mo.              5   9-15

 

12 Brian Pahl           Wildwood, Mo.               3   7-04

 

13 Lawrence Werle       Lake St Louis, Mo.          2   4-05

 

14 Colt Love            Chesterfield, Mo.           1   1-10

 

ARKANSAS

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Zachary King         Clarksville, Ark.          15  40-06

 

2 Shawn Gordon         Russellville, Ark.         14  35-11

 

3 Jared Taliaferro     Rogers, Ark.               12  25-13

 

4 Tyler Powers         Van Buren, Ark.             9  21-10

 

5 Randy Allen          Atkins, Ark.                9  19-07

 

6 Josh Thompson        Jacksonville, Ark.          7  19-03

 

7 John Harwell         Clarksville, Ark.           7  18-04

 

8 Jared Allen          Atkins, Ark.                8  14-08

 

9 Spencer Grace        Russellville, Ark.          4  12-07

 

10 Kelly Box            Stuttgart, Ark.             5  11-11

 

11 Wayne Martin         Judsonia, Ark.              5  11-08

 

12 Jim Gill             Stuttgart, Ark.             3   7-01

 

13 Chaz Miller          Fayetteville, Ark.          3   6-08

 

14 Trevor Brunson       Lowell, Ark.                1   1-11

 

NEBRASKA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Kenny Wasmund        South Sioux City, Neb.     12  31-14

 

2 Lee Wubbels          Lincoln, Neb.              10  22-11

 

3 Monte Wagner         Mccook, Neb.                9  22-02

 

4 David Fuhr           Leigh, Neb.                11  21-13

 

5 Dave McCoy           Plattsmouth, Neb.           9  19-12

 

6 Doug Borer           Lincoln, Neb.              10  19-05

 

7 Doyle Helmink        Lincoln, Neb.               7  16-10

 

8 Robert Hime          Odessa, Mo.                 7  16-04

 

9 Duane Hanzlik        Lake Ozark, Mo.             7  14-15

 

10 Chris Brokman        Council Bluffs, Iowa        6  13-13

 

11 Jake Schaefer        Omaha, Neb.                 4  10-05

 

12 Brad Schuman         Lincoln, Neb.               4   8-11

 

13 Joe Baack            Seward, Neb.                3   6-08

 

14 Brad Schaefer        Omaha, Neb.                 1   1-11

 

TEXAS

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Tom Jessop           Dalhart, Texas             15  36-02

 

2 Derick Kuyrkendall   Bergheim, Texas            13  28-15

 

3 Gene Lowrey          Dalhart, Texas              9  26-02

 

4 Robby Talbert        New Caney, Texas            9  21-12

 

5 Brian Bollinger      San Angelo, Texas           7  14-09

 

6 Jason Windham        Waco, Texas                 6  14-02

 

7 Dale Jackson         Van, Texas                  6  14-02

 

8 Dean Amos            San Antonio, Texas          6  13-07

 

9 Howard Betts         Azle, Texas                 5  11-02

 

10 Leslie Kennedy       Fort Worth, Texas           5  10-08

 

11 Dudley Tunstall      Pearland, Texas             2   4-04

 

12 Todd Craft           Coleman, Texas              1   2-03

 

13 Charles Harkless     Spring, Texas               0   0-00

 

13 Kent Johnson         Belton, Texas               0   0-00

 

13 Colby Sydow          Katy, Texas                 0   0-00

 

KANSAS

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Travis Tunnell       Benton, Kan.               10  26-01

 

2 Matthew Lynch        Shawnee, Kan.               8  18-09

 

3 Chris Torkleson      Sand Springs, Okla.         8  18-06

 

4 Dennis Forbes        Medicine Lodge, Kan.        8  18-06

 

5 Dennis Hamel         Plainville, Kan.            7  17-12

 

6 Matt King            Olathe, Kan.                8  16-14

 

7 Preston Frazell      Kincaid, Kan.               7  15-07

 

8 Jason Baird          Gypsum, Kan.                7  13-13

 

9 Matthew Waller       Augusta, Kan.               6  12-15

 

10 David Branine        Haysville, Kan.             6  11-11

 

11 Larry Fralick        Wichita, Kan.               5  10-13

 

12 Johnny Starks        Conway Springs, Kan.        3   7-10

 

13 Nick Luna            Grain Valley, Mo.           2   3-15

 

14 Tyler Regier         Mcpherson, Kan.             0   0-00

 

MISSISSIPPI

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Randy Ladner         Bay St Louis, Miss.        12  27-13

 

2 Teb Jones            Hattiesburg, Miss.         10  21-10

 

3 Blaine Davis         Waterford, Miss.            7  18-03

 

4 Destre Dedeaux       Meadville, Miss.            6  15-14

 

5 Robbie Cumbest       Lucedale, Miss.             7  14-15

 

6 Larry McWilliams     Florence, Miss.             7  14-05

 

7 Bobby Myers          Brook Haven, Miss.          4  11-08

 

8 Hoot Gibson          Philadelphia, Miss.         5  11-03

 

9 Rick McKlemurry      Brandon, Miss.              5  10-12

 

10 Lee Giacona          Brooklyn, Miss.             4   8-14

 

11 Toby Johnson         Monticello, Miss.           3   5-14

 

12 James Dykes          Richton, Miss.              3   5-12

 

13 William Coughlin     Long Beach, Miss.           0   0-00

 

13 Trevor Ladner        Poplarville, Miss.          0   0-00

advertisement

advertisement