2009 Federation Nation Championship Day Two Results

2009 Federation Nation Championship On The Harris Chain Of Lakes Day Two Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Angler                   Hometown                        D No./lbs-oz  Total $$$

 

 

1.  Don Hogue              Pasco, Wash. (WA)                W 10  24-09

 

2.  Randy Phillips         Oxford, Mass. (MA)               E  8  24-02

 

3.  Skip Sjobeck           Randolph, Vt. (VT)               E  5  22-04

 

4.  Brent Long             Cornelius, N.C. (SC)             S  7  20-13

 

5.  Randy Wieczorek        Buffalo City, Wisc. (MN)         N 10  19-06

 

6.  Samuel Anthony         Independence, La. (LA)           C  8  19-03

 

7.  Brian Hensley          Edwardsburg, Mich. (IN)          N 10  17-14

 

8.  Jeff Freeman           Max Meadows, Va. (VA)            M  9  17-07     $500.00

 

9.  Matt Massey            Lakewood, Colo. (CO)             W  6  17-01

 

10. Chuck Murray           Louisburg, N.C. (NC)             S 10  16-09

 

11. Jody Adkins            North Canton, Ohio (OH)          N  8  16-09

 

12. Ron Cherkas            Grimes, Iowa (IA)                N  9  15-11

 

13. Tom Jessop             Dalhart, Texas (TX)              C  8  15-07

 

14. Bryan Schmidt          Olney, Texas (TX)                C  6  14-05

 

15. Gerry Jooste           Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE)           M 10  13-11

 

16. Brandon Card           Lexington, Ky. (KY)              S  9  12-04

 

17. Brandon Rose           Saginaw, Mich. (MI)              N 10  11-15

 

18. Brett Quader           Pasadena, Md. (MD)               M  9  11-14

 

19. Tim Dolon              Cherryville, Pa. (PA)            M 10  11-13

 

20. John Soukup            Agra, Okla. (OK)                 C  9  11-12

 

21. Wes Haney              Baldwin, Wisc. (WI)              N  5  11-11

 

22. Kenneth Pannell        Springville, Ala. (AL)           S  6  11-09

 

23. Chris Neely            Chattahoochee, Fla. (GA)         S  9  10-14

 

24. Ben Grande             Las Vegas, Nev. (NV)             W  8  10-00

 

25. Al Gambardella         North Haven, Conn. (CT)          E  6  10-00

 

26. Jared Taliaferro       Rogers, Ark. (AR)                C  7   9-15

 

27. Nick Wood              Yreka, Calif. (CA)               W  7   9-13

 

28. Richard Risewick       Norton, Kan. (NE)                C  9   9-11

 

29. Mamoru Suzuki          Tokyo 198-0063, Japan (JPN)      W  5   9-02

 

30. Mark Warner            Overland Park, Kan. (KS)         C  5   8-15

 

31. David Boyd             Quincy, Fla. (FL)                S  6   8-10

 

32. Mark Desjardin         Vassalboro, Maine (ME)           E  6   8-09

 

33. Scott Weiland          Saddle Brook, N.J. (NJ)          M  5   8-07

 

34. Paul Reutlinger        West Jordan, Utah (UT)           W  7   8-06

 

35. Don Denault            Delmar, Md. (DE)                 M  6   8-00

 

36. John Clark             Bossier City, La. (PVA Champion) M  6   7-05

 

37. Jacopo Gallelli        Firenze, Italy (ITA)             N  4   7-04

 

38. Jay Ladner             Kiln, Miss. (MS)                 C  4   7-02

 

39. Ben Parker             Union City, Tenn. (TN)           S  6   6-14

 

40. Dave Johnson           Keswick, Canada (ON)             E  5   6-13

 

41. Byron Chaves           Salem, Ore. (OR)                 W  4   6-12

 

42. Samuel Russell         Salt Lake City, Utah (WY)        W  5   6-11

 

43. Leroy Starling         Whitefish, Mont. (MT)            W  6   6-08

 

44. Mike Wolfenden         Warwick, R.I. (RI)               E  4   6-03

 

45. Joe Matt               Syracuse, N.Y. (NY)              E  5   5-13

 

46. Shane Cowan            Pierre, S.D. (SD)                N  3   5-05

 

47. Gerald Sobkowiak       Granville, Ill. (IL)             N  4   4-10

 

48. Owen Lounsbury         St Maries, Idaho (ID)            W  4   4-08

 

49. Justy Varkevisser      Edenvale 1610, South Africa (S AFS  3   4-01

 

50. Tyler Hanatow          Alstead, N.H. (NH)               E  2   4-01

 

51. Russell Matt           Saint Joseph, Mo. (MO)           C  4   3-08

 

52. Chuck Rizuto           Navajo Dam, N.M. (NM)            W  4   2-13

 

53. Rick Hamer             Charleston, W.Va. (WV)           M  2   2-04

 

54. Jeff Guerrette         Glendale, Ariz. (AZ)             W  1   1-05

 

55. Cesar Madrigal         San Luis Potosi, Mexico (MEX)    C  0   0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

Big Bass

 

Day

 

2   Jeff Freeman            Max Meadows, Va. (VA)      5-11    $500.00

 

2   Jeff Freeman            Max Meadows, Va. (VA)      5-11    $500.00

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1       17       163       276-03

 

2       18       181       301-12

 

----------------------------------

 

35       344       577-15

 

DIVISIONAL STANDINGS Day 2

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

NORTHERN

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Randy Wieczorek      Buffalo City, Wisc. (MN)   10  19-06

 

2 Brian Hensley        Edwardsburg, Mich. (IN)    10  17-14

 

3 Jody Adkins          North Canton, Ohio (OH)     8  16-09

 

4 Ron Cherkas          Grimes, Iowa (IA)           9  15-11

 

5 Brandon Rose         Saginaw, Mich. (MI)        10  11-15

 

6 Wes Haney            Baldwin, Wisc. (WI)         5  11-11

 

7 Jacopo Gallelli      Firenze, Italy (ITA)        4   7-04

 

8 Shane Cowan          Pierre, S.D. (SD)           3   5-05

 

9 Gerald Sobkowiak     Granville, Ill. (IL)        4   4-10

 

WESTERN

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Don Hogue            Pasco, Wash. (WA)          10  24-09

 

2 Matt Massey          Lakewood, Colo. (CO)        6  17-01

 

3 Ben Grande           Las Vegas, Nev. (NV)        8  10-00

 

4 Nick Wood            Yreka, Calif. (CA)          7   9-13

 

5 Mamoru Suzuki        Tokyo 198-0063, Japan (JP   5   9-02

 

6 Paul Reutlinger      West Jordan, Utah (UT)      7   8-06

 

7 Byron Chaves         Salem, Ore. (OR)            4   6-12

 

8 Samuel Russell       Salt Lake City, Utah (WY)   5   6-11

 

9 Leroy Starling       Whitefish, Mont. (MT)       6   6-08

 

10 Owen Lounsbury       St Maries, Idaho (ID)       4   4-08

 

11 Chuck Rizuto         Navajo Dam, N.M. (NM)       4   2-13

 

12 Jeff Guerrette       Glendale, Ariz. (AZ)        1   1-05

 

CENTRAL

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Samuel Anthony       Independence, La. (LA)      8  19-03

 

2 Tom Jessop           Dalhart, Texas (TX)         8  15-07

 

3 Bryan Schmidt        Olney, Texas (TX)           6  14-05

 

4 John Soukup          Agra, Okla. (OK)            9  11-12

 

5 Jared Taliaferro     Rogers, Ark. (AR)           7   9-15

 

6 Richard Risewick     Norton, Kan. (NE)           9   9-11

 

7 Mark Warner          Overland Park, Kan. (KS)    5   8-15

 

8 Jay Ladner           Kiln, Miss. (MS)            4   7-02

 

9 Russell Matt         Saint Joseph, Mo. (MO)      4   3-08

 

10 Cesar Madrigal       San Luis Potosi, Mexico (   0   0-00

 

SOUTHERN

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Brent Long           Cornelius, N.C. (SC)        7  20-13

 

2 Chuck Murray         Louisburg, N.C. (NC)       10  16-09

 

3 Brandon Card         Lexington, Ky. (KY)         9  12-04

 

4 Kenneth Pannell      Springville, Ala. (AL)      6  11-09

 

5 Chris Neely          Chattahoochee, Fla. (GA)    9  10-14

 

6 David Boyd           Quincy, Fla. (FL)           6   8-10

 

7 Ben Parker           Union City, Tenn. (TN)      6   6-14

 

8 Justy Varkevisser    Edenvale 1610, South Afri   3   4-01

 

EASTERN

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Randy Phillips       Oxford, Mass. (MA)          8  24-02

 

2 Skip Sjobeck         Randolph, Vt. (VT)          5  22-04

 

3 Al Gambardella       North Haven, Conn. (CT)     6  10-00

 

4 Mark Desjardin       Vassalboro, Maine (ME)      6   8-09

 

5 Dave Johnson         Keswick, Canada (ON)        5   6-13

 

6 Mike Wolfenden       Warwick, R.I. (RI)          4   6-03

 

7 Joe Matt             Syracuse, N.Y. (NY)         5   5-13

 

8 Tyler Hanatow        Alstead, N.H. (NH)          2   4-01

 

MID-ATLANTIC

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jeff Freeman         Max Meadows, Va. (VA)       9  17-07   $1,000.00

 

2 Gerry Jooste         Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE)     10  13-11

 

3 Brett Quader         Pasadena, Md. (MD)          9  11-14

 

4 Tim Dolon            Cherryville, Pa. (PA)      10  11-13

 

5 Scott Weiland        Saddle Brook, N.J. (NJ)     5   8-07

 

6 Don Denault          Delmar, Md. (DE)            6   8-00

 

7 John Clark           Bossier City, La. (PVA Ch   6   7-05

 

8 Rick Hamer           Charleston, W.Va. (WV)      2   2-04

advertisement

advertisement