2008 Federation Western Divisional: Day Two Results

Coeur D' Alene Lake/Harrison Chain Of Lakes - (BOATER) Standings Day 2

 

Angler                   Hometown                        No./lbs-oz   

 

 

1.  Mike Baskett           Salem, Ore. (OR)                 10  40-11

 

2.  Brandon Palaniuk       Hayden, Idaho (ID)               10  40-01

 

3.  James Hollingshead     Lewiston, Idaho (ID)             10  39-11

 

4.  Jeff Guerrette         Glendale, Ariz. (AZ)             10  37-02

 

5.  Jim Armstrong          Missoula, Mont. (MT)             10  36-02

 

6.  Mark Diaz              Lewiston, Idaho (ID)             10  34-05

 

7.  Mickey Trousdale       Tucumcari, N.M. (NM)              9  34-03

 

8.  Jim Muck               Roseburg, Ore. (OR)              10  33-08

 

8.  Scott Jensen           New Plymouth, Idaho (ID)         10  33-08

 

10. Dave Gerhardt          Durango, Colo. (CO)               8  30-12

 

11. Tim Myers              Las Vegas, Nev. (NV)             10  30-11

 

12. Pat Wilson             Penngrove, Calif. (CA)           10  28-05

 

13. Dan Jordan             Florence, Ore. (OR)               8  28-00

 

14. Nick Wood              Yreka, Calif. (CA)               10  27-11

 

15. Bill Golightly         Preston, Idaho (WY)              10  27-07

 

16. Jay Evans              Corvallis, Mont. (MT)            10  27-05

 

16. Bubba O'Neill          Evanston, Wyo. (WY)               6  27-05

 

18. Sidney Reeves          Ogden, Utah (WY)                  9  26-13

 

19. John Graves            Spokane Valley, Wash. (ID)        7  26-06

 

20. Wade Denney            Nampa, Idaho (ID)                 9  26-03

 

21. Murray White           Glendale, Ariz. (AZ)              6  25-07

 

22. Jim Garrett            Moscow, Idaho (WA)                8  25-01

 

23. Mike Cones             San Juan Pueblo, N.M. (NM)        8  24-11

 

24. Steven Pitkin          Smithfield, Utah (WY)            10  24-04

 

25. Franco Vallejos        Albuquerque, N.M. (NM)           10  24-01

 

26. Tony Lind              Auburn, Wash. (WA)               10  23-13

 

27. Tyler Swaney           Fort Collins, Colo. (WY)          8  23-04

 

28. Les Whitley            Kennewick, Wash. (WA)            10  23-01

 

29. Stan Fisher            Trout Creek, Mont. (MT)           6  22-10

 

30. Willie Reed            Missoula, Mont. (MT)              8  22-03

 

31. Terry Brown            Georgetown, Texas (OR)            8  21-15

 

32. Cody King              Island City, Ore. (OR)            9  21-09

 

33. Rick Culver            Taylor, Utah (UT)                10  21-08

 

34. Robert Yelland         Sprage, Wash. (ID)               10  21-06

 

35. Chad Thompson          Rathdrum, Idaho (ID)              7  21-04

 

36. Tim Hendricks          Stockton, Calif. (CA)            10  21-01

 

37. Kenny Hansel           Los Alamos, N.M. (NM)             7  20-13

 

38. Alan Thompson          Rathdrum, Idaho (ID)              6  20-11

 

39. Brian Severson         Chandler, Ariz. (AZ)              9  20-10

 

40. Mike Powell            Highland, Utah (UT)               6  20-08

 

41. Andrew Sayles          Sacramento, Calif. (CA)           6  20-05

 

42. Steve Porter           Salt Lake City, Utah (UT)         7  20-00

 

43. Chris Rockhold         Darby, Mont. (MT)                 6  19-07

 

44. Paul Schmidt           Alturas, Ore. (OR)                8  18-10

 

44. Randell Bell           Elephant Butte, N.M. (NM)         7  18-10

 

46. John Buller            Eugene, Ore. (OR)                 9  18-08

 

47. Darin Moore            Kennewick, Wash. (WA)             9  18-04

 

47. Dave Kromm             Kennewick, Wash. (WA)             8  18-04

 

49. Rob Johnson            Murray, Utah (UT)                 7  18-00

 

50. Scott Rich             Ogden, Utah (WY)                  9  17-15

 

51. Fritz Staver           Santa Fe, N.M. (NM)               8  17-13

 

52. Randy Gust             Osburn, Idaho (MT)                7  17-08

 

53. John Gardner           Durango, Colo. (CO)              10  17-05

 

53. Tony Moore             Battle Mountain, Nev. (NV)        9  17-05

 

55. Greg Gizzi             Widefield, Colo. (CO)             6  17-04

 

56. Don Allphin            Provo, Utah (UT)                  5  17-02

 

57. Tony Reece             Highalnd, Utah (UT)               9  17-01

 

58. Jerry Frahm            Brigham City, Utah (UT)           7  16-14

 

59. Mark Connole           Helena, Mont. (MT)                6  16-09

 

60. Ron Johnson            Chandler, Ariz. (AZ)              8  16-07

 

61. Lloyd Gilreath         Boise, Idaho (ID)                 5  16-05

 

62. Mark Maderos           Maple Valley, Wash. (WA)          6  16-02

 

63. Jesse Milicevic        Henderson, Nev. (NV)              8  16-00

 

64. Cory Jones             Salt Lake City, Utah (UT)         7  15-14

 

65. Monte Tish             Nampa, Idaho (ID)                 6  15-07

 

66. Chad Phillips          Thornton, Colo. (CO)              6  15-01

 

67. Ron Wiseman            Pendleton, Ore. (OR)              6  14-13

 

68. Leroy Starling         Whitefish, Mont. (MT)             5  14-12

 

69. Greg Pink              Montrose, Colo. (UT)              7  14-10

 

69. Dwayne Gregory         Tucson, Ariz. (AZ)                5  14-10

 

71. Ken Riska              Havre, Mont. (MT)                 7  14-09

 

72. Rich Caro              Santa Rosa, Calif. (CA)           6  14-01

 

73. Mike King              Pendleton, Ore. (OR)              4  13-13

 

74. Richard Powers         Las Vegas, Nev. (NV)              7  13-07

 

75. Adrian Yeo             Colorado Springs, Colo. (CO)      7  13-05

 

76. Allen McCaw            Ignacio, Colo. (CO)               8  13-02

 

77. Renaud Pelletier       Kalama, Wash. (OR)                6  12-11

 

78. Jamie Bialik           Surprise, Ariz. (AZ)              5  12-04

 

79. Otto Gal               Tucson, Ariz. (AZ)                9  12-01

 

79. Kelly Vineyard         Bend, Ore. (OR)                   5  12-01

 

81. Russell Jones          Winnemucca, Nev. (NV)             7  11-15

 

82. Rodney Brown           Sacramento, Calif. (CA)           7  11-12

 

83. Charles Rizuto         Navajo Dam, N.M. (NM)             5  11-08

 

84. Rick Kraack            Medimont, Idaho (ID)              5  11-06

 

85. Ed McCaw               Ignacio, Colo. (CO)               3  11-05

 

86. Ken Hurd               Phoenix, Ariz. (AZ)               8  11-02

 

86. James Wood             Trout Creek, Mont. (MT)           7  11-02

 

86. Jim Noble              Durango, Colo. (CO)               7  11-02

 

86. Jeff Mayes             Goodyear, Ariz. (AZ)              6  11-02

 

90. Larry Sackmann         Richland, Wash. (WA)              4  10-08

 

91. Ronald Milner          Elk Grove, Calif. (CA)            4  10-00

 

92. Richard Stockton       Los Lumes, N.M. (NM)              4   9-10

 

92. Bob Lechel             Los Alamos, N.M. (NM)             4   9-10

 

92. Richard Shaff          Richland, Wash. (WA)              3   9-10

 

95. Ken Day                Kennewick, Wash. (WA)             5   9-07

 

96. Joe Cole               Coalville, Utah (WY)              4   9-06

 

97. Ed Peterson            Auburn, Calif. (CA)               5   9-00

 

98. Homer Pirkey           Albuquerque, N.M. (NM)            8   8-15

 

99. Dustin Joiner          San Juan Pueblo, N.M. (NM)        4   8-10

 

100.Timothy Sutton         Great Falls, Mont. (MT)           3   8-09

 

101.Roy Van Slyke          Cashmere, Wash. (WA)              4   8-00

 

102.Luke Christensen       Salem, Utah (UT)                  4   7-13

 

103.Jeff Foley             Sierra Vista, Ariz. (AZ)          4   7-06

 

104.Sid Ziegler            Billings, Mont. (MT)              5   7-01

 

105.Keith Ferlanie         Henderson, Nev. (NV)              4   6-13

 

106.Anthony Gipe           Winnemucca, Nev. (NV)             2   6-08

 

107.Andy Robinson          Aztec, N.M. (NM)                  4   6-06

 

108.Steve Young            Morgan, Utah (WY)                 4   6-02

 

109.Gerald Kimzey          Willcox, Ariz. (AZ)               4   5-06

 

110.Lynn Swaney            Craig, Colo. (WY)                 3   4-11

 

110.Ray Zumwalt            Spring Creek, Nev. (NV)           3   4-11

 

110.Michael Whitlow        Kennewick, Wash. (WA)             2   4-11

 

113.Robert Thornton        Cool, Calif. (CA)                 3   4-08

 

113.Trevor Scott           Windsor, Colo. (CO)               2   4-08

 

115.Carson Maughan         Wellsville, Utah (WY)             3   4-07

 

116.David Naugle           Las Vegas, Nev. (NV)              3   4-06

 

116.Don Hollis             Irrigon, Ore. (OR)                2   4-06

 

116.Dave Richter           Evanston, Wyo. (WY)               2   4-06

 

119.Mark "Chief" Torrez    Camarillo, Calif. (CA)            2   4-02

 

120.Ted McGinness          Phoenix, Ariz. (AZ)               3   3-04

 

121.Brett Wadford          Spring Creek, Nev. (NV)           3   3-02

 

122.Ben Grande             Las Vegas, Nev. (NV)              2   2-13

 

123.Terry Day              Kennewick, Wash. (WA)             2   2-11

 

124.Michael Grande         Las Vegas, Nev. (NV)              2   1-15

 

125.Tom Nokes              Riverton, Utah (UT)               1   1-13

 

126.Jack Robinson          Grand Junction, Colo. (UT)        1   1-10

 

127.Chris Dombkowski       Colorado Springs, Colo. (CO)      2   1-09

 

128.Michael Hubbard        Loveland, Colo. (CO)              1   1-01

 

129.Ronald Rushing         Sacramento, Calif. (CA)           0   0-00

 

129.Brian T. Myers         Durango, Colo. (CO)               0   0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1       61       471      1189-07

 

2       31       337       872-05

 

----------------------------------

 

92       808      2061-12

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 2

 

----------------------------------

 

State                          Lbs-Oz

 

1 IDAHO                          306-09

 

2 OREGON                         240-09

 

3 MONTANA                        217-13

 

4 NEW MEXICO                     194-14

 

5 ARIZONA                        176-13

 

6 WYOMING                        176-00

 

7 UTAH                           172-13

 

8 WASHINGTON                     169-08

 

9 CALIFORNIA                     150-13

 

10 COLORADO                       136-06

 

11 NEVADA                         119-10

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 2

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

IDAHO

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz  

 

1 Brandon Palaniuk     Hayden, Idaho              10  40-01

 

2 James Hollingshead   Lewiston, Idaho            10  39-11

 

3 Mark Diaz            Lewiston, Idaho            10  34-05

 

4 Scott Jensen         New Plymouth, Idaho        10  33-08

 

5 John Graves          Spokane Valley, Wash.       7  26-06

 

6 Wade Denney          Nampa, Idaho                9  26-03

 

7 Robert Yelland       Sprage, Wash.              10  21-06

 

8 Chad Thompson        Rathdrum, Idaho             7  21-04

 

9 Alan Thompson        Rathdrum, Idaho             6  20-11

 

10 Lloyd Gilreath       Boise, Idaho                5  16-05

 

11 Monte Tish           Nampa, Idaho                6  15-07

 

12 Rick Kraack          Medimont, Idaho             5  11-06

 

OREGON

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz  

 

1 Mike Baskett         Salem, Ore.                10  40-11

 

2 Jim Muck             Roseburg, Ore.             10  33-08

 

3 Dan Jordan           Florence, Ore.              8  28-00

 

4 Terry Brown          Georgetown, Texas           8  21-15

 

5 Cody King            Island City, Ore.           9  21-09

 

6 Paul Schmidt         Alturas, Ore.               8  18-10

 

7 John Buller          Eugene, Ore.                9  18-08

 

8 Ron Wiseman          Pendleton, Ore.             6  14-13

 

9 Mike King            Pendleton, Ore.             4  13-13

 

10 Renaud Pelletier     Kalama, Wash.               6  12-11

 

11 Kelly Vineyard       Bend, Ore.                  5  12-01

 

12 Don Hollis           Irrigon, Ore.               2   4-06

 

MONTANA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz  

 

1 Jim Armstrong        Missoula, Mont.            10  36-02

 

2 Jay Evans            Corvallis, Mont.           10  27-05

 

3 Stan Fisher          Trout Creek, Mont.          6  22-10

 

4 Willie Reed          Missoula, Mont.             8  22-03

 

5 Chris Rockhold       Darby, Mont.                6  19-07

 

6 Randy Gust           Osburn, Idaho               7  17-08

 

7 Mark Connole         Helena, Mont.               6  16-09

 

8 Leroy Starling       Whitefish, Mont.            5  14-12

 

9 Ken Riska            Havre, Mont.                7  14-09

 

10 James Wood           Trout Creek, Mont.          7  11-02

 

11 Timothy Sutton       Great Falls, Mont.          3   8-09

 

12 Sid Ziegler          Billings, Mont.             5   7-01

 

NEW MEXICO

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz  

 

1 Mickey Trousdale     Tucumcari, N.M.             9  34-03

 

2 Mike Cones           San Juan Pueblo, N.M.       8  24-11

 

3 Franco Vallejos      Albuquerque, N.M.          10  24-01

 

4 Kenny Hansel         Los Alamos, N.M.            7  20-13

 

5 Randell Bell         Elephant Butte, N.M.        7  18-10

 

6 Fritz Staver         Santa Fe, N.M.              8  17-13

 

7 Charles Rizuto       Navajo Dam, N.M.            5  11-08

 

8 Richard Stockton     Los Lumes, N.M.             4   9-10

 

8 Bob Lechel           Los Alamos, N.M.            4   9-10

 

10 Homer Pirkey         Albuquerque, N.M.           8   8-15

 

11 Dustin Joiner        San Juan Pueblo, N.M.       4   8-10

 

12 Andy Robinson        Aztec, N.M.                 4   6-06

 

ARIZONA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz  

 

1 Jeff Guerrette       Glendale, Ariz.            10  37-02

 

2 Murray White         Glendale, Ariz.             6  25-07

 

3 Brian Severson       Chandler, Ariz.             9  20-10

 

4 Ron Johnson          Chandler, Ariz.             8  16-07

 

5 Dwayne Gregory       Tucson, Ariz.               5  14-10

 

6 Jamie Bialik         Surprise, Ariz.             5  12-04

 

7 Otto Gal             Tucson, Ariz.               9  12-01

 

8 Ken Hurd             Phoenix, Ariz.              8  11-02

 

8 Jeff Mayes           Goodyear, Ariz.             6  11-02

 

10 Jeff Foley           Sierra Vista, Ariz.         4   7-06

 

11 Gerald Kimzey        Willcox, Ariz.              4   5-06

 

12 Ted McGinness        Phoenix, Ariz.              3   3-04

 

WYOMING

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz  

 

1 Bill Golightly       Preston, Idaho             10  27-07

 

2 Bubba O'Neill        Evanston, Wyo.              6  27-05

 

3 Sidney Reeves        Ogden, Utah                 9  26-13

 

4 Steven Pitkin        Smithfield, Utah           10  24-04

 

5 Tyler Swaney         Fort Collins, Colo.         8  23-04

 

6 Scott Rich           Ogden, Utah                 9  17-15

 

7 Joe Cole             Coalville, Utah             4   9-06

 

8 Steve Young          Morgan, Utah                4   6-02

 

9 Lynn Swaney          Craig, Colo.                3   4-11

 

10 Carson Maughan       Wellsville, Utah            3   4-07

 

11 Dave Richter         Evanston, Wyo.              2   4-06

 

UTAH

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz  

 

1 Rick Culver          Taylor, Utah               10  21-08

 

2 Mike Powell          Highland, Utah              6  20-08

 

3 Steve Porter         Salt Lake City, Utah        7  20-00

 

4 Rob Johnson          Murray, Utah                7  18-00

 

5 Don Allphin          Provo, Utah                 5  17-02

 

6 Tony Reece           Highalnd, Utah              9  17-01

 

7 Jerry Frahm          Brigham City, Utah          7  16-14

 

8 Cory Jones           Salt Lake City, Utah        7  15-14

 

9 Greg Pink            Montrose, Colo.             7  14-10

 

10 Luke Christensen     Salem, Utah                 4   7-13

 

11 Tom Nokes            Riverton, Utah              1   1-13

 

12 Jack Robinson        Grand Junction, Colo.       1   1-10

 

WASHINGTON

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz  

 

1 Jim Garrett          Moscow, Idaho               8  25-01

 

2 Tony Lind            Auburn, Wash.              10  23-13

 

3 Les Whitley          Kennewick, Wash.           10  23-01

 

4 Darin Moore          Kennewick, Wash.            9  18-04

 

4 Dave Kromm           Kennewick, Wash.            8  18-04

 

6 Mark Maderos         Maple Valley, Wash.         6  16-02

 

7 Larry Sackmann       Richland, Wash.             4  10-08

 

8 Richard Shaff        Richland, Wash.             3   9-10

 

9 Ken Day              Kennewick, Wash.            5   9-07

 

10 Roy Van Slyke        Cashmere, Wash.             4   8-00

 

11 Michael Whitlow      Kennewick, Wash.            2   4-11

 

12 Terry Day            Kennewick, Wash.            2   2-11

 

CALIFORNIA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz  

 

1 Pat Wilson           Penngrove, Calif.          10  28-05

 

2 Nick Wood            Yreka, Calif.              10  27-11

 

3 Tim Hendricks        Stockton, Calif.           10  21-01

 

4 Andrew Sayles        Sacramento, Calif.          6  20-05

 

5 Rich Caro            Santa Rosa, Calif.          6  14-01

 

6 Rodney Brown         Sacramento, Calif.          7  11-12

 

7 Ronald Milner        Elk Grove, Calif.           4  10-00

 

8 Ed Peterson          Auburn, Calif.              5   9-00

 

9 Robert Thornton      Cool, Calif.                3   4-08

 

10 Mark "Chief" Torrez  Camarillo, Calif.           2   4-02

 

11 Ronald Rushing       Sacramento, Calif.          0   0-00

 

COLORADO

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz  

 

1 Dave Gerhardt        Durango, Colo.              8  30-12

 

2 John Gardner         Durango, Colo.             10  17-05

 

3 Greg Gizzi           Widefield, Colo.            6  17-04

 

4 Chad Phillips        Thornton, Colo.             6  15-01

 

5 Adrian Yeo           Colorado Springs, Colo.     7  13-05

 

6 Allen McCaw          Ignacio, Colo.              8  13-02

 

7 Ed McCaw             Ignacio, Colo.              3  11-05

 

8 Jim Noble            Durango, Colo.              7  11-02

 

9 Trevor Scott         Windsor, Colo.              2   4-08

 

10 Chris Dombkowski     Colorado Springs, Colo.     2   1-09

 

11 Michael Hubbard      Loveland, Colo.             1   1-01

 

12 Brian T. Myers       Durango, Colo.              0   0-00

 

NEVADA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz  

 

1 Tim Myers            Las Vegas, Nev.            10  30-11

 

2 Tony Moore           Battle Mountain, Nev.       9  17-05

 

3 Jesse Milicevic      Henderson, Nev.             8  16-00

 

4 Richard Powers       Las Vegas, Nev.             7  13-07

 

5 Russell Jones        Winnemucca, Nev.            7  11-15

 

6 Keith Ferlanie       Henderson, Nev.             4   6-13

 

7 Anthony Gipe         Winnemucca, Nev.            2   6-08

 

8 Ray Zumwalt          Spring Creek, Nev.          3   4-11

 

9 David Naugle         Las Vegas, Nev.             3   4-06

 

10 Brett Wadford        Spring Creek, Nev.          3   3-02

 

11 Ben Grande           Las Vegas, Nev.             2   2-13

 

12 Michael Grande       Las Vegas, Nev.             2   1-15

advertisement

advertisement