2008 Western Divisional Day Three Results

Coeur D' Alene Lake/Harrison Chain Of Lakes - (BOATER) Standings Day 2

 

Angler                   Hometown                        No./lbs-oz  Total $$$

 

 

1.  Mike Baskett           Salem, Ore. (OR)                 15  57-13

 

2.  Brandon Palaniuk       Hayden, Idaho (ID)               15  55-02

 

3.  James Hollingshead     Lewiston, Idaho (ID)             15  53-08

 

4.  Jay Evans              Corvallis, Mont. (MT)            15  48-04

 

5.  Bubba O'Neill          Evanston, Wyo. (WY)              11  45-11

 

6.  Jim Muck               Roseburg, Ore. (OR)              12  42-06

 

7.  Jeff Guerrette         Glendale, Ariz. (AZ)             12  42-04

 

8.  Dan Jordan             Florence, Ore. (OR)              12  41-02

 

9.  Steven Pitkin          Smithfield, Utah (WY)            15  40-13

 

10. Franco Vallejos        Albuquerque, N.M. (NM)           15  40-06

 

11. Pat Wilson             Penngrove, Calif. (CA)           15  40-05

 

12. Mickey Trousdale       Tucumcari, N.M. (NM)             11  40-00

 

13. Cody King              Island City, Ore. (OR)           14  39-03

 

14. Jim Armstrong          Missoula, Mont. (MT)             11  37-11

 

15. Mike Cones             San Juan Pueblo, N.M. (NM)       13  37-08   $1,000.00

 

16. Mark Diaz              Lewiston, Idaho (ID)             12  37-07

 

17. Rick Culver            Taylor, Utah (UT)                15  37-01

 

18. Tyler Swaney           Fort Collins, Colo. (WY)         13  36-15

 

19. Stan Fisher            Trout Creek, Mont. (MT)          11  35-14

 

20. Les Whitley            Kennewick, Wash. (WA)            15  35-09

 

21. Nick Wood              Yreka, Calif. (CA)               13  35-07

 

22. Rich Caro              Santa Rosa, Calif. (CA)          11  35-01

 

23. Tim Myers              Las Vegas, Nev. (NV)             13  35-00

 

24. Dave Gerhardt          Durango, Colo. (CO)              11  34-14

 

25. Terry Brown            Georgetown, Texas (OR)           13  33-12

 

26. John Gardner           Durango, Colo. (CO)              15  33-10

 

27. Scott Jensen           New Plymouth, Idaho (ID)         10  33-08

 

28. Jerry Frahm            Brigham City, Utah (UT)          12  32-11

 

29. Jim Garrett            Moscow, Idaho (WA)               11  32-09

 

30. John Graves            Spokane Valley, Wash. (ID)        9  32-01

 

31. Ron Johnson            Chandler, Ariz. (AZ)             13  32-00

 

32. Fritz Staver           Santa Fe, N.M. (NM)              13  31-09

 

33. Brian Severson         Chandler, Ariz. (AZ)             12  31-00

 

34. Bill Golightly         Preston, Idaho (WY)              13  30-10

 

35. Willie Reed            Missoula, Mont. (MT)             10  30-09

 

36. Don Allphin            Provo, Utah (UT)                  8  29-11

 

37. Sidney Reeves          Ogden, Utah (WY)                 10  29-06

 

38. Randell Bell           Elephant Butte, N.M. (NM)        12  28-15

 

39. Ron Wiseman            Pendleton, Ore. (OR)             10  28-10

 

40. Murray White           Glendale, Ariz. (AZ)              7  28-07

 

41. Lloyd Gilreath         Boise, Idaho (ID)                 9  28-04

 

42. Tim Hendricks          Stockton, Calif. (CA)            14  28-01

 

43. Jesse Milicevic        Henderson, Nev. (NV)             13  27-15

 

43. Paul Schmidt           Alturas, Ore. (OR)               12  27-15

 

45. Dave Kromm             Kennewick, Wash. (WA)            11  27-11

 

46. Mike Powell            Highland, Utah (UT)               8  27-09

 

47. Steve Porter           Salt Lake City, Utah (UT)         9  26-11

 

48. Wade Denney            Nampa, Idaho (ID)                 9  26-03

 

49. Rob Johnson            Murray, Utah (UT)                12  25-12

 

50. Renaud Pelletier       Kalama, Wash. (OR)               10  25-04

 

51. Greg Gizzi             Widefield, Colo. (CO)            11  25-02

 

52. Chad Thompson          Rathdrum, Idaho (ID)              8  24-15

 

52. Alan Thompson          Rathdrum, Idaho (ID)              7  24-15

 

54. Robert Yelland         Sprage, Wash. (ID)               13  24-12

 

54. Scott Rich             Ogden, Utah (WY)                 13  24-12

 

56. Kenny Hansel           Los Alamos, N.M. (NM)             9  24-11

 

57. Tony Lind              Auburn, Wash. (WA)               11  24-09

 

58. Richard Powers         Las Vegas, Nev. (NV)             12  24-03

 

59. Rodney Brown           Sacramento, Calif. (CA)          11  23-15

 

60. Ken Hurd               Phoenix, Ariz. (AZ)              13  23-12

 

61. Leroy Starling         Whitefish, Mont. (MT)            10  23-10

 

62. Mike King              Pendleton, Ore. (OR)              6  22-08

 

63. Darin Moore            Kennewick, Wash. (WA)            11  21-15

 

64. Tony Reece             Highalnd, Utah (UT)              11  21-14

 

65. Michael Whitlow        Kennewick, Wash. (WA)             7  21-08

 

66. Randy Gust             Osburn, Idaho (MT)                8  21-03

 

67. Greg Pink              Montrose, Colo. (UT)             12  21-00

 

67. Monte Tish             Nampa, Idaho (ID)                 9  21-00

 

67. Andrew Sayles          Sacramento, Calif. (CA)           7  21-00

 

70. Chad Phillips          Thornton, Colo. (CO)             11  20-08

 

71. Keith Ferlanie         Henderson, Nev. (NV)              9  20-05

 

72. Homer Pirkey           Albuquerque, N.M. (NM)           12  20-02

 

73. Kelly Vineyard         Bend, Ore. (OR)                   8  19-12

 

74. Chris Rockhold         Darby, Mont. (MT)                 7  19-07

 

75. Charles Rizuto         Navajo Dam, N.M. (NM)            10  19-06

 

76. John Buller            Eugene, Ore. (OR)                 9  18-08

 

77. Ken Day                Kennewick, Wash. (WA)             8  18-07

 

78. Tony Moore             Battle Mountain, Nev. (NV)       10  18-05

 

79. Luke Christensen       Salem, Utah (UT)                  9  18-02

 

80. Richard Stockton       Los Lumes, N.M. (NM)              8  17-11

 

81. Ken Riska              Havre, Mont. (MT)                 9  17-07

 

81. Adrian Yeo             Colorado Springs, Colo. (CO)      8  17-07

 

83. Jeff Mayes             Goodyear, Ariz. (AZ)             10  17-06

 

84. James Wood             Trout Creek, Mont. (MT)          11  17-02

 

85. Mark Maderos           Maple Valley, Wash. (WA)          7  17-01

 

86. Mark Connole           Helena, Mont. (MT)                6  16-09

 

87. Dwayne Gregory         Tucson, Ariz. (AZ)                6  15-15

 

88. Cory Jones             Salt Lake City, Utah (UT)         7  15-14

 

89. Allen McCaw            Ignacio, Colo. (CO)               9  15-06

 

90. Otto Gal               Tucson, Ariz. (AZ)               11  14-15

 

91. Dustin Joiner          San Juan Pueblo, N.M. (NM)        6  14-10

 

92. Bob Lechel             Los Alamos, N.M. (NM)             7  13-06

 

93. Jim Noble              Durango, Colo. (CO)               8  13-05

 

93. Rick Kraack            Medimont, Idaho (ID)              7  13-05

 

93. Michael Hubbard        Loveland, Colo. (CO)              6  13-05

 

96. Russell Jones          Winnemucca, Nev. (NV)             8  13-04

 

97. Sid Ziegler            Billings, Mont. (MT)             10  13-02

 

98. Ed McCaw               Ignacio, Colo. (CO)               4  12-15

 

99. Gerald Kimzey          Willcox, Ariz. (AZ)               8  12-12

 

100.Jamie Bialik           Surprise, Ariz. (AZ)              5  12-04

 

101.Anthony Gipe           Winnemucca, Nev. (NV)             5  11-15

 

102.Larry Sackmann         Richland, Wash. (WA)              5  11-11

 

103.Roy Van Slyke          Cashmere, Wash. (WA)              5  11-10

 

104.Ronald Milner          Elk Grove, Calif. (CA)            5  11-05

 

105.Robert Thornton        Cool, Calif. (CA)                 5  11-04

 

106.David Naugle           Las Vegas, Nev. (NV)              5  11-00

 

107.Brian T. Myers         Durango, Colo. (CO)               5  10-08

 

108.Andy Robinson          Aztec, N.M. (NM)                  7  10-02

 

109.Richard Shaff          Richland, Wash. (WA)              3   9-10

 

110.Lynn Swaney            Craig, Colo. (WY)                 5   9-06

 

110.Joe Cole               Coalville, Utah (WY)              4   9-06

 

112.Ed Peterson            Auburn, Calif. (CA)               5   9-00

 

113.Ted McGinness          Phoenix, Ariz. (AZ)               5   8-13

 

114.Jeff Foley             Sierra Vista, Ariz. (AZ)          5   8-12

 

115.Timothy Sutton         Great Falls, Mont. (MT)           3   8-09

 

116.Mark "Chief" Torrez    Camarillo, Calif. (CA)            5   7-11

 

116.Michael Grande         Las Vegas, Nev. (NV)              4   7-11

 

118.Ray Zumwalt            Spring Creek, Nev. (NV)           4   7-09

 

119.Terry Day              Kennewick, Wash. (WA)             3   7-02

 

120.Chris Dombkowski       Colorado Springs, Colo. (CO)      6   6-08

 

121.Steve Young            Morgan, Utah (WY)                 5   6-06

 

122.Tom Nokes              Riverton, Utah (UT)               3   5-14

 

123.Don Hollis             Irrigon, Ore. (OR)                3   5-08

 

124.Ben Grande             Las Vegas, Nev. (NV)              3   4-12

 

125.Trevor Scott           Windsor, Colo. (CO)               2   4-08

 

126.Carson Maughan         Wellsville, Utah (WY)             3   4-07

 

127.Dave Richter           Evanston, Wyo. (WY)               2   4-06

 

128.Brett Wadford          Spring Creek, Nev. (NV)           5   3-13

 

129.Ronald Rushing         Sacramento, Calif. (CA)           2   2-11

 

130.Jack Robinson          Grand Junction, Colo. (UT)        1   1-10

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

Purolator Big Bass of Tournament

 

Mike Cones              San Juan Pueblo, N.M. (NM  7-02  $1,000.00

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight

 

1       61       471      1189-07

 

2       31       337       872-05

 

3       36       358       876-07

 

----------------------------------

 

128      1166      2938-03

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 3

 

----------------------------------

 

State                          Lbs-Oz

 

1 IDAHO                          375-00

 

2 OREGON                         362-05

 

3 NEW MEXICO                     298-06

 

4 MONTANA                        289-07

 

5 UTAH                           263-13

 

6 ARIZONA                        248-04

 

7 WYOMING                        242-02

 

8 WASHINGTON                     239-06

 

9 CALIFORNIA                     225-12

 

10 COLORADO                       208-00

 

11 NEVADA                         185-12

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 3

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

IDAHO

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Brandon Palaniuk     Hayden, Idaho              15  55-02

 

2 James Hollingshead   Lewiston, Idaho            15  53-08

 

3 Mark Diaz            Lewiston, Idaho            12  37-07

 

4 Scott Jensen         New Plymouth, Idaho        10  33-08

 

5 John Graves          Spokane Valley, Wash.       9  32-01

 

6 Lloyd Gilreath       Boise, Idaho                9  28-04

 

7 Wade Denney          Nampa, Idaho                9  26-03

 

8 Chad Thompson        Rathdrum, Idaho             8  24-15

 

8 Alan Thompson        Rathdrum, Idaho             7  24-15

 

10 Robert Yelland       Sprage, Wash.              13  24-12

 

11 Monte Tish           Nampa, Idaho                9  21-00

 

12 Rick Kraack          Medimont, Idaho             7  13-05

 

OREGON

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Mike Baskett         Salem, Ore.                15  57-13

 

2 Jim Muck             Roseburg, Ore.             12  42-06

 

3 Dan Jordan           Florence, Ore.             12  41-02

 

4 Cody King            Island City, Ore.          14  39-03

 

5 Terry Brown          Georgetown, Texas          13  33-12

 

6 Ron Wiseman          Pendleton, Ore.            10  28-10

 

7 Paul Schmidt         Alturas, Ore.              12  27-15

 

8 Renaud Pelletier     Kalama, Wash.              10  25-04

 

9 Mike King            Pendleton, Ore.             6  22-08

 

10 Kelly Vineyard       Bend, Ore.                  8  19-12

 

11 John Buller          Eugene, Ore.                9  18-08

 

12 Don Hollis           Irrigon, Ore.               3   5-08

 

NEW MEXICO

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Franco Vallejos      Albuquerque, N.M.          15  40-06

 

2 Mickey Trousdale     Tucumcari, N.M.            11  40-00

 

3 Mike Cones           San Juan Pueblo, N.M.      13  37-08 $1,000.00

 

4 Fritz Staver         Santa Fe, N.M.             13  31-09

 

5 Randell Bell         Elephant Butte, N.M.       12  28-15

 

6 Kenny Hansel         Los Alamos, N.M.            9  24-11

 

7 Homer Pirkey         Albuquerque, N.M.          12  20-02

 

8 Charles Rizuto       Navajo Dam, N.M.           10  19-06

 

9 Richard Stockton     Los Lumes, N.M.             8  17-11

 

10 Dustin Joiner        San Juan Pueblo, N.M.       6  14-10

 

11 Bob Lechel           Los Alamos, N.M.            7  13-06

 

12 Andy Robinson        Aztec, N.M.                 7  10-02

 

MONTANA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jay Evans            Corvallis, Mont.           15  48-04

 

2 Jim Armstrong        Missoula, Mont.            11  37-11

 

3 Stan Fisher          Trout Creek, Mont.         11  35-14

 

4 Willie Reed          Missoula, Mont.            10  30-09

 

5 Leroy Starling       Whitefish, Mont.           10  23-10

 

6 Randy Gust           Osburn, Idaho               8  21-03

 

7 Chris Rockhold       Darby, Mont.                7  19-07

 

8 Ken Riska            Havre, Mont.                9  17-07

 

9 James Wood           Trout Creek, Mont.         11  17-02

 

10 Mark Connole         Helena, Mont.               6  16-09

 

11 Sid Ziegler          Billings, Mont.            10  13-02

 

12 Timothy Sutton       Great Falls, Mont.          3   8-09

 

UTAH

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Rick Culver          Taylor, Utah               15  37-01

 

2 Jerry Frahm          Brigham City, Utah         12  32-11

 

3 Don Allphin          Provo, Utah                 8  29-11

 

4 Mike Powell          Highland, Utah              8  27-09

 

5 Steve Porter         Salt Lake City, Utah        9  26-11

 

6 Rob Johnson          Murray, Utah               12  25-12

 

7 Tony Reece           Highalnd, Utah             11  21-14

 

8 Greg Pink            Montrose, Colo.            12  21-00

 

9 Luke Christensen     Salem, Utah                 9  18-02

 

10 Cory Jones           Salt Lake City, Utah        7  15-14

 

11 Tom Nokes            Riverton, Utah              3   5-14

 

12 Jack Robinson        Grand Junction, Colo.       1   1-10

 

ARIZONA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jeff Guerrette       Glendale, Ariz.            12  42-04

 

2 Ron Johnson          Chandler, Ariz.            13  32-00

 

3 Brian Severson       Chandler, Ariz.            12  31-00

 

4 Murray White         Glendale, Ariz.             7  28-07

 

5 Ken Hurd             Phoenix, Ariz.             13  23-12

 

6 Jeff Mayes           Goodyear, Ariz.            10  17-06

 

7 Dwayne Gregory       Tucson, Ariz.               6  15-15

 

8 Otto Gal             Tucson, Ariz.              11  14-15

 

9 Gerald Kimzey        Willcox, Ariz.              8  12-12

 

10 Jamie Bialik         Surprise, Ariz.             5  12-04

 

11 Ted McGinness        Phoenix, Ariz.              5   8-13

 

12 Jeff Foley           Sierra Vista, Ariz.         5   8-12

 

WYOMING

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Bubba O'Neill        Evanston, Wyo.             11  45-11

 

2 Steven Pitkin        Smithfield, Utah           15  40-13

 

3 Tyler Swaney         Fort Collins, Colo.        13  36-15

 

4 Bill Golightly       Preston, Idaho             13  30-10

 

5 Sidney Reeves        Ogden, Utah                10  29-06

 

6 Scott Rich           Ogden, Utah                13  24-12

 

7 Lynn Swaney          Craig, Colo.                5   9-06

 

7 Joe Cole             Coalville, Utah             4   9-06

 

9 Steve Young          Morgan, Utah                5   6-06

 

10 Carson Maughan       Wellsville, Utah            3   4-07

 

11 Dave Richter         Evanston, Wyo.              2   4-06

 

WASHINGTON

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Les Whitley          Kennewick, Wash.           15  35-09

 

2 Jim Garrett          Moscow, Idaho              11  32-09

 

3 Dave Kromm           Kennewick, Wash.           11  27-11

 

4 Tony Lind            Auburn, Wash.              11  24-09

 

5 Darin Moore          Kennewick, Wash.           11  21-15

 

6 Michael Whitlow      Kennewick, Wash.            7  21-08

 

7 Ken Day              Kennewick, Wash.            8  18-07

 

8 Mark Maderos         Maple Valley, Wash.         7  17-01

 

9 Larry Sackmann       Richland, Wash.             5  11-11

 

10 Roy Van Slyke        Cashmere, Wash.             5  11-10

 

11 Richard Shaff        Richland, Wash.             3   9-10

 

12 Terry Day            Kennewick, Wash.            3   7-02

 

CALIFORNIA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Pat Wilson           Penngrove, Calif.          15  40-05

 

2 Nick Wood            Yreka, Calif.              13  35-07

 

3 Rich Caro            Santa Rosa, Calif.         11  35-01

 

4 Tim Hendricks        Stockton, Calif.           14  28-01

 

5 Rodney Brown         Sacramento, Calif.         11  23-15

 

6 Andrew Sayles        Sacramento, Calif.          7  21-00

 

7 Ronald Milner        Elk Grove, Calif.           5  11-05

 

8 Robert Thornton      Cool, Calif.                5  11-04

 

9 Ed Peterson          Auburn, Calif.              5   9-00

 

10 Mark "Chief" Torrez  Camarillo, Calif.           5   7-11

 

11 Ronald Rushing       Sacramento, Calif.          2   2-11

 

COLORADO

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Dave Gerhardt        Durango, Colo.             11  34-14

 

2 John Gardner         Durango, Colo.             15  33-10

 

3 Greg Gizzi           Widefield, Colo.           11  25-02

 

4 Chad Phillips        Thornton, Colo.            11  20-08

 

5 Adrian Yeo           Colorado Springs, Colo.     8  17-07

 

6 Allen McCaw          Ignacio, Colo.              9  15-06

 

7 Jim Noble            Durango, Colo.              8  13-05

 

7 Michael Hubbard      Loveland, Colo.             6  13-05

 

9 Ed McCaw             Ignacio, Colo.              4  12-15

 

10 Brian T. Myers       Durango, Colo.              5  10-08

 

11 Chris Dombkowski     Colorado Springs, Colo.     6   6-08

 

12 Trevor Scott         Windsor, Colo.              2   4-08

 

NEVADA

 

Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Tim Myers            Las Vegas, Nev.            13  35-00

 

2 Jesse Milicevic      Henderson, Nev.            13  27-15

 

3 Richard Powers       Las Vegas, Nev.            12  24-03

 

4 Keith Ferlanie       Henderson, Nev.             9  20-05

 

5 Tony Moore           Battle Mountain, Nev.      10  18-05

 

6 Russell Jones        Winnemucca, Nev.            8  13-04

 

7 Anthony Gipe         Winnemucca, Nev.            5  11-15

 

8 David Naugle         Las Vegas, Nev.             5  11-00

 

9 Michael Grande       Las Vegas, Nev.             4   7-11

 

10 Ray Zumwalt          Spring Creek, Nev.          4   7-09

 

11 Ben Grande           Las Vegas, Nev.             3   4-12

 

12 Brett Wadford        Spring Creek, Nev.          5   3-13

advertisement

advertisement