2008 Western Divisonal - Day Three Results

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

 

1. Mike Baskett Salem, Ore. (OR) 15 57-13

 

2. Brandon Palaniuk Hayden, Idaho (ID) 15 55-02

 

3. James Hollingshead Lewiston, Idaho (ID) 15 53-08

 

4. Jay Evans Corvallis, Mont. (MT) 15 48-04

 

5. Bubba O'Neill Evanston, Wyo. (WY) 11 45-11

 

6. Jim Muck Roseburg, Ore. (OR) 12 42-06

 

7. Jeff Guerrette Glendale, Ariz. (AZ) 12 42-04

 

8. Dan Jordan Florence, Ore. (OR) 12 41-02

 

9. Steven Pitkin Smithfield, Utah (WY) 15 40-13

 

10. Franco Vallejos Albuquerque, N.M. (NM) 15 40-06

 

11. Pat Wilson Penngrove, Calif. (CA) 15 40-05

 

12. Mickey Trousdale Tucumcari, N.M. (NM) 11 40-00

 

13. Cody King Island City, Ore. (OR) 14 39-03

 

14. Jim Armstrong Missoula, Mont. (MT) 11 37-11

 

15. Mike Cones San Juan Pueblo, N.M. (NM) 13 37-08 $1,000.00

 

16. Mark Diaz Lewiston, Idaho (ID) 12 37-07

 

17. Rick Culver Taylor, Utah (UT) 15 37-01

 

18. Tyler Swaney Fort Collins, Colo. (WY) 13 36-15

 

19. Stan Fisher Trout Creek, Mont. (MT) 11 35-14

 

20. Les Whitley Kennewick, Wash. (WA) 15 35-09

 

21. Nick Wood Yreka, Calif. (CA) 13 35-07

 

22. Rich Caro Santa Rosa, Calif. (CA) 11 35-01

 

23. Tim Myers Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 13 35-00

 

24. Dave Gerhardt Durango, Colo. (CO) 11 34-14

 

25. Terry Brown Georgetown, Texas (OR) 13 33-12

 

26. John Gardner Durango, Colo. (CO) 15 33-10

 

27. Scott Jensen New Plymouth, Idaho (ID) 10 33-08

 

28. Jerry Frahm Brigham City, Utah (UT) 12 32-11

 

29. Jim Garrett Moscow, Idaho (WA) 11 32-09

 

30. John Graves Spokane Valley, Wash. (ID) 9 32-01

 

31. Ron Johnson Chandler, Ariz. (AZ) 13 32-00

 

32. Fritz Staver Santa Fe, N.M. (NM) 13 31-09

 

33. Brian Severson Chandler, Ariz. (AZ) 12 31-00

 

34. Bill Golightly Preston, Idaho (WY) 13 30-10

 

35. Willie Reed Missoula, Mont. (MT) 10 30-09

 

36. Don Allphin Provo, Utah (UT) 8 29-11

 

37. Sidney Reeves Ogden, Utah (WY) 10 29-06

 

38. Randell Bell Elephant Butte, N.M. (NM) 12 28-15

 

39. Ron Wiseman Pendleton, Ore. (OR) 10 28-10

 

40. Murray White Glendale, Ariz. (AZ) 7 28-07

 

41. Lloyd Gilreath Boise, Idaho (ID) 9 28-04

 

42. Tim Hendricks Stockton, Calif. (CA) 14 28-01

 

43. Jesse Milicevic Henderson, Nev. (NV) 13 27-15

 

43. Paul Schmidt Alturas, Ore. (OR) 12 27-15

 

45. Dave Kromm Kennewick, Wash. (WA) 11 27-11

 

46. Mike Powell Highland, Utah (UT) 8 27-09

 

47. Steve Porter Salt Lake City, Utah (UT) 9 26-11

 

48. Wade Denney Nampa, Idaho (ID) 9 26-03

 

49. Rob Johnson Murray, Utah (UT) 12 25-12

 

50. Renaud Pelletier Kalama, Wash. (OR) 10 25-04

 

51. Greg Gizzi Widefield, Colo. (CO) 11 25-02

 

52. Chad Thompson Rathdrum, Idaho (ID) 8 24-15

 

52. Alan Thompson Rathdrum, Idaho (ID) 7 24-15

 

54. Robert Yelland Sprage, Wash. (ID) 13 24-12

 

54. Scott Rich Ogden, Utah (WY) 13 24-12

 

56. Kenny Hansel Los Alamos, N.M. (NM) 9 24-11

 

57. Tony Lind Auburn, Wash. (WA) 11 24-09

 

58. Richard Powers Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 12 24-03

 

59. Rodney Brown Sacramento, Calif. (CA) 11 23-15

 

60. Ken Hurd Phoenix, Ariz. (AZ) 13 23-12

 

61. Leroy Starling Whitefish, Mont. (MT) 10 23-10

 

62. Mike King Pendleton, Ore. (OR) 6 22-08

 

63. Darin Moore Kennewick, Wash. (WA) 11 21-15

 

64. Tony Reece Highalnd, Utah (UT) 11 21-14

 

65. Michael Whitlow Kennewick, Wash. (WA) 7 21-08

 

66. Randy Gust Osburn, Idaho (MT) 8 21-03

 

67. Greg Pink Montrose, Colo. (UT) 12 21-00

 

67. Monte Tish Nampa, Idaho (ID) 9 21-00

 

67. Andrew Sayles Sacramento, Calif. (CA) 7 21-00

 

70. Chad Phillips Thornton, Colo. (CO) 11 20-08

 

71. Keith Ferlanie Henderson, Nev. (NV) 9 20-05

 

72. Homer Pirkey Albuquerque, N.M. (NM) 12 20-02

 

73. Kelly Vineyard Bend, Ore. (OR) 8 19-12

 

74. Chris Rockhold Darby, Mont. (MT) 7 19-07

 

75. Charles Rizuto Navajo Dam, N.M. (NM) 10 19-06

 

76. John Buller Eugene, Ore. (OR) 9 18-08

 

77. Ken Day Kennewick, Wash. (WA) 8 18-07

 

78. Tony Moore Battle Mountain, Nev. (NV) 10 18-05

 

79. Luke Christensen Salem, Utah (UT) 9 18-02

 

80. Richard Stockton Los Lumes, N.M. (NM) 8 17-11

 

81. Ken Riska Havre, Mont. (MT) 9 17-07

 

81. Adrian Yeo Colorado Springs, Colo. (CO) 8 17-07

 

83. Jeff Mayes Goodyear, Ariz. (AZ) 10 17-06

 

84. James Wood Trout Creek, Mont. (MT) 11 17-02

 

85. Mark Maderos Maple Valley, Wash. (WA) 7 17-01

 

86. Mark Connole Helena, Mont. (MT) 6 16-09

 

87. Dwayne Gregory Tucson, Ariz. (AZ) 6 15-15

 

88. Cory Jones Salt Lake City, Utah (UT) 7 15-14

 

89. Allen McCaw Ignacio, Colo. (CO) 9 15-06

 

90. Otto Gal Tucson, Ariz. (AZ) 11 14-15

 

91. Dustin Joiner San Juan Pueblo, N.M. (NM) 6 14-10

 

92. Bob Lechel Los Alamos, N.M. (NM) 7 13-06

 

93. Jim Noble Durango, Colo. (CO) 8 13-05

 

93. Rick Kraack Medimont, Idaho (ID) 7 13-05

 

93. Michael Hubbard Loveland, Colo. (CO) 6 13-05

 

96. Russell Jones Winnemucca, Nev. (NV) 8 13-04

 

97. Sid Ziegler Billings, Mont. (MT) 10 13-02

 

98. Ed McCaw Ignacio, Colo. (CO) 4 12-15

 

99. Gerald Kimzey Willcox, Ariz. (AZ) 8 12-12

 

100.Jamie Bialik Surprise, Ariz. (AZ) 5 12-04

 

101.Anthony Gipe Winnemucca, Nev. (NV) 5 11-15

 

102.Larry Sackmann Richland, Wash. (WA) 5 11-11

 

103.Roy Van Slyke Cashmere, Wash. (WA) 5 11-10

 

104.Ronald Milner Elk Grove, Calif. (CA) 5 11-05

 

105.Robert Thornton Cool, Calif. (CA) 5 11-04

 

106.David Naugle Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 5 11-00

 

107.Brian T. Myers Durango, Colo. (CO) 5 10-08

 

108.Andy Robinson Aztec, N.M. (NM) 7 10-02

 

109.Richard Shaff Richland, Wash. (WA) 3 9-10

 

110.Lynn Swaney Craig, Colo. (WY) 5 9-06

 

110.Joe Cole Coalville, Utah (WY) 4 9-06

 

112.Ed Peterson Auburn, Calif. (CA) 5 9-00

 

113.Ted McGinness Phoenix, Ariz. (AZ) 5 8-13

 

114.Jeff Foley Sierra Vista, Ariz. (AZ) 5 8-12

 

115.Timothy Sutton Great Falls, Mont. (MT) 3 8-09

 

116.Mark "Chief" Torrez Camarillo, Calif. (CA) 5 7-11

 

116.Michael Grande Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 4 7-11

 

118.Ray Zumwalt Spring Creek, Nev. (NV) 4 7-09

 

119.Terry Day Kennewick, Wash. (WA) 3 7-02

 

120.Chris Dombkowski Colorado Springs, Colo. (CO) 6 6-08

 

121.Steve Young Morgan, Utah (WY) 5 6-06

 

122.Tom Nokes Riverton, Utah (UT) 3 5-14

 

123.Don Hollis Irrigon, Ore. (OR) 3 5-08

 

124.Ben Grande Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 3 4-12

 

125.Trevor Scott Windsor, Colo. (CO) 2 4-08

 

126.Carson Maughan Wellsville, Utah (WY) 3 4-07

 

127.Dave Richter Evanston, Wyo. (WY) 2 4-06

 

128.Brett Wadford Spring Creek, Nev. (NV) 5 3-13

 

129.Ronald Rushing Sacramento, Calif. (CA) 2 2-11

 

130.Jack Robinson Grand Junction, Colo. (UT) 1 1-10

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

Purolator Big Bass of Tournament

 

Mike Cones San Juan Pueblo, N.M. (NM 7-02 $1,000.00

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day #Limits #Fish Weight

 

1 61 471 1189-07

 

2 31 337 872-05

 

3 36 358 876-07

 

----------------------------------

 

128 1166 2938-03

 

TEAM STANDINGS Day 3

 

----------------------------------

 

State Lbs-Oz

 

1 IDAHO 375-00

 

2 OREGON 362-05

 

3 NEW MEXICO 298-06

 

4 MONTANA 289-07

 

5 UTAH 263-13

 

6 ARIZONA 248-04

 

7 WYOMING 242-02

 

8 WASHINGTON 239-06

 

9 CALIFORNIA 225-12

 

10 COLORADO 208-00

 

11 NEVADA 185-12

 

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 3

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

IDAHO

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Brandon Palaniuk Hayden, Idaho 15 55-02

 

2 James Hollingshead Lewiston, Idaho 15 53-08

 

3 Mark Diaz Lewiston, Idaho 12 37-07

 

4 Scott Jensen New Plymouth, Idaho 10 33-08

 

5 John Graves Spokane Valley, Wash. 9 32-01

 

6 Lloyd Gilreath Boise, Idaho 9 28-04

 

7 Wade Denney Nampa, Idaho 9 26-03

 

8 Chad Thompson Rathdrum, Idaho 8 24-15

 

8 Alan Thompson Rathdrum, Idaho 7 24-15

 

10 Robert Yelland Sprage, Wash. 13 24-12

 

11 Monte Tish Nampa, Idaho 9 21-00

 

12 Rick Kraack Medimont, Idaho 7 13-05

 

OREGON

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Mike Baskett Salem, Ore. 15 57-13

 

2 Jim Muck Roseburg, Ore. 12 42-06

 

3 Dan Jordan Florence, Ore. 12 41-02

 

4 Cody King Island City, Ore. 14 39-03

 

5 Terry Brown Georgetown, Texas 13 33-12

 

6 Ron Wiseman Pendleton, Ore. 10 28-10

 

7 Paul Schmidt Alturas, Ore. 12 27-15

 

8 Renaud Pelletier Kalama, Wash. 10 25-04

 

9 Mike King Pendleton, Ore. 6 22-08

 

10 Kelly Vineyard Bend, Ore. 8 19-12

 

11 John Buller Eugene, Ore. 9 18-08

 

12 Don Hollis Irrigon, Ore. 3 5-08

 

NEW MEXICO

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Franco Vallejos Albuquerque, N.M. 15 40-06

 

2 Mickey Trousdale Tucumcari, N.M. 11 40-00

 

3 Mike Cones San Juan Pueblo, N.M. 13 37-08 $1,000.00

 

4 Fritz Staver Santa Fe, N.M. 13 31-09

 

5 Randell Bell Elephant Butte, N.M. 12 28-15

 

6 Kenny Hansel Los Alamos, N.M. 9 24-11

 

7 Homer Pirkey Albuquerque, N.M. 12 20-02

 

8 Charles Rizuto Navajo Dam, N.M. 10 19-06

 

9 Richard Stockton Los Lumes, N.M. 8 17-11

 

10 Dustin Joiner San Juan Pueblo, N.M. 6 14-10

 

11 Bob Lechel Los Alamos, N.M. 7 13-06

 

12 Andy Robinson Aztec, N.M. 7 10-02

 

MONTANA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jay Evans Corvallis, Mont. 15 48-04

 

2 Jim Armstrong Missoula, Mont. 11 37-11

 

3 Stan Fisher Trout Creek, Mont. 11 35-14

 

4 Willie Reed Missoula, Mont. 10 30-09

 

5 Leroy Starling Whitefish, Mont. 10 23-10

 

6 Randy Gust Osburn, Idaho 8 21-03

 

7 Chris Rockhold Darby, Mont. 7 19-07

 

8 Ken Riska Havre, Mont. 9 17-07

 

9 James Wood Trout Creek, Mont. 11 17-02

 

10 Mark Connole Helena, Mont. 6 16-09

 

11 Sid Ziegler Billings, Mont. 10 13-02

 

12 Timothy Sutton Great Falls, Mont. 3 8-09

 

UTAH

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Rick Culver Taylor, Utah 15 37-01

 

2 Jerry Frahm Brigham City, Utah 12 32-11

 

3 Don Allphin Provo, Utah 8 29-11

 

4 Mike Powell Highland, Utah 8 27-09

 

5 Steve Porter Salt Lake City, Utah 9 26-11

 

6 Rob Johnson Murray, Utah 12 25-12

 

7 Tony Reece Highalnd, Utah 11 21-14

 

8 Greg Pink Montrose, Colo. 12 21-00

 

9 Luke Christensen Salem, Utah 9 18-02

 

10 Cory Jones Salt Lake City, Utah 7 15-14

 

11 Tom Nokes Riverton, Utah 3 5-14

 

12 Jack Robinson Grand Junction, Colo. 1 1-10

 

ARIZONA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Jeff Guerrette Glendale, Ariz. 12 42-04

 

2 Ron Johnson Chandler, Ariz. 13 32-00

 

3 Brian Severson Chandler, Ariz. 12 31-00

 

4 Murray White Glendale, Ariz. 7 28-07

 

5 Ken Hurd Phoenix, Ariz. 13 23-12

 

6 Jeff Mayes Goodyear, Ariz. 10 17-06

 

7 Dwayne Gregory Tucson, Ariz. 6 15-15

 

8 Otto Gal Tucson, Ariz. 11 14-15

 

9 Gerald Kimzey Willcox, Ariz. 8 12-12

 

10 Jamie Bialik Surprise, Ariz. 5 12-04

 

11 Ted McGinness Phoenix, Ariz. 5 8-13

 

12 Jeff Foley Sierra Vista, Ariz. 5 8-12

 

WYOMING

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Bubba O'Neill Evanston, Wyo. 11 45-11

 

2 Steven Pitkin Smithfield, Utah 15 40-13

 

3 Tyler Swaney Fort Collins, Colo. 13 36-15

 

4 Bill Golightly Preston, Idaho 13 30-10

 

5 Sidney Reeves Ogden, Utah 10 29-06

 

6 Scott Rich Ogden, Utah 13 24-12

 

7 Lynn Swaney Craig, Colo. 5 9-06

 

7 Joe Cole Coalville, Utah 4 9-06

 

9 Steve Young Morgan, Utah 5 6-06

 

10 Carson Maughan Wellsville, Utah 3 4-07

 

11 Dave Richter Evanston, Wyo. 2 4-06

 

WASHINGTON

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Les Whitley Kennewick, Wash. 15 35-09

 

2 Jim Garrett Moscow, Idaho 11 32-09

 

3 Dave Kromm Kennewick, Wash. 11 27-11

 

4 Tony Lind Auburn, Wash. 11 24-09

 

5 Darin Moore Kennewick, Wash. 11 21-15

 

6 Michael Whitlow Kennewick, Wash. 7 21-08

 

7 Ken Day Kennewick, Wash. 8 18-07

 

8 Mark Maderos Maple Valley, Wash. 7 17-01

 

9 Larry Sackmann Richland, Wash. 5 11-11

 

10 Roy Van Slyke Cashmere, Wash. 5 11-10

 

11 Richard Shaff Richland, Wash. 3 9-10

 

12 Terry Day Kennewick, Wash. 3 7-02

 

CALIFORNIA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Pat Wilson Penngrove, Calif. 15 40-05

 

2 Nick Wood Yreka, Calif. 13 35-07

 

3 Rich Caro Santa Rosa, Calif. 11 35-01

 

4 Tim Hendricks Stockton, Calif. 14 28-01

 

5 Rodney Brown Sacramento, Calif. 11 23-15

 

6 Andrew Sayles Sacramento, Calif. 7 21-00

 

7 Ronald Milner Elk Grove, Calif. 5 11-05

 

8 Robert Thornton Cool, Calif. 5 11-04

 

9 Ed Peterson Auburn, Calif. 5 9-00

 

10 Mark "Chief" Torrez Camarillo, Calif. 5 7-11

 

11 Ronald Rushing Sacramento, Calif. 2 2-11

 

COLORADO

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Dave Gerhardt Durango, Colo. 11 34-14

 

2 John Gardner Durango, Colo. 15 33-10

 

3 Greg Gizzi Widefield, Colo. 11 25-02

 

4 Chad Phillips Thornton, Colo. 11 20-08

 

5 Adrian Yeo Colorado Springs, Colo. 8 17-07

 

6 Allen McCaw Ignacio, Colo. 9 15-06

 

7 Jim Noble Durango, Colo. 8 13-05

 

7 Michael Hubbard Loveland, Colo. 6 13-05

 

9 Ed McCaw Ignacio, Colo. 4 12-15

 

10 Brian T. Myers Durango, Colo. 5 10-08

 

11 Chris Dombkowski Colorado Springs, Colo. 6 6-08

 

12 Trevor Scott Windsor, Colo. 2 4-08

 

NEVADA

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

 

1 Tim Myers Las Vegas, Nev. 13 35-00

 

2 Jesse Milicevic Henderson, Nev. 13 27-15

 

3 Richard Powers Las Vegas, Nev. 12 24-03

 

4 Keith Ferlanie Henderson, Nev. 9 20-05

 

5 Tony Moore Battle Mountain, Nev. 10 18-05

 

6 Russell Jones Winnemucca, Nev. 8 13-04

 

7 Anthony Gipe Winnemucca, Nev. 5 11-15

 

8 David Naugle Las Vegas, Nev. 5 11-00

 

9 Michael Grande Las Vegas, Nev. 4 7-11

 

10 Ray Zumwalt Spring Creek, Nev. 4 7-09

 

11 Ben Grande Las Vegas, Nev. 3 4-12

 

12 Brett Wadford Spring Creek, Nev. 5 3-13