2006 Elite Series: Santee Cooper standings, Day Two

2006 Santee Cooper Showdown Pro 03/30-04/02
 

 

Santee Cooper Reservoir, Manning S.C.
 

 

(PRO Division) Standings Day 2

 

Boaters

 

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Pts Total $$$

 

 

1. Preston Clark Palatka, Fla. 10 68-11 310 $1,500.00

 

Day 1: 5 39-06 Day 2: 5 29-05

 

2. Kelly Jordon Mineola, Texas 10 63-09 295 $500.00

 

Day 1: 5 31-15 Day 2: 5 31-10

 

3. Terry Scroggins Palatka, Fla. 10 61-02 290

 

Day 1: 5 33-06 Day 2: 5 27-12

 

4. Skeet Reese Auburn, Calif. 10 59-15 285

 

Day 1: 5 29-12 Day 2: 5 30-03

 

5. Kevin Wirth Crestwood, Ky. 10 59-05 280 $1,000.00

 

Day 1: 5 27-06 Day 2: 5 31-15

 

6. John Crews Salem, Va. 10 58-13 276

 

Day 1: 5 29-09 Day 2: 5 29-04

 

7. Dean Rojas Lake Havasu, Ariz. 10 57-04 272

 

Day 1: 5 25-09 Day 2: 5 31-11

 

8. Steve Kennedy Auburn, Ala. 10 55-03 268

 

Day 1: 5 23-06 Day 2: 5 31-13

 

9. Jimmy Mize Ben Lomond, Ark. 10 52-10 264

 

Day 1: 5 27-08 Day 2: 5 25-02

 

10. Bink Desaro Boise, Idaho 10 51-07 260

 

Day 1: 5 22-08 Day 2: 5 28-15

 

11. Mark Menendez Paducah, Ky. 10 50-11 257

 

Day 1: 5 20-08 Day 2: 5 30-03

 

12. Jeff Reynolds Idabel, Okla. 10 50-08 254

 

Day 1: 5 21-08 Day 2: 5 29-00

 

13. Aaron Martens Leeds, Ala. 10 50-03 251

 

Day 1: 5 22-13 Day 2: 5 27-06

 

14. Timmy Horton Muscle Shoals, Ala. 10 49-07 246

 

Day 1: 5 18-09 Day 2: 5 30-14

 

14. Jason Quinn York, S.C. 10 49-07 246

 

Day 1: 5 23-08 Day 2: 5 25-15

 

16. Todd Faircloth Jasper, Texas 10 49-05 243

 

Day 1: 5 24-10 Day 2: 5 24-11

 

17. Takahiro Omori Emory, Texas 10 49-02 241

 

Day 1: 5 21-07 Day 2: 5 27-11

 

18. Russ Lane Prattville, Ala. 10 48-07 239

 

Day 1: 5 23-00 Day 2: 5 25-07

 

19. Michael Iaconelli Runnemede, N.J. 10 48-04 237

 

Day 1: 5 20-06 Day 2: 5 27-14

 

20. Bradley Hallman Norman, Okla. 10 47-04 234

 

Day 1: 5 32-05 Day 2: 5 14-15

 

20. Greg Hackney Gonzales, La. 10 47-04 234

 

Day 1: 5 21-09 Day 2: 5 25-11

 

22. Zell Rowland Montgomery, Texas 10 46-11 231

 

Day 1: 5 22-12 Day 2: 5 23-15

 

23. John Murray Phoenix, Ariz. 10 46-05 229

 

Day 1: 5 26-02 Day 2: 5 20-03

 

24. Mark Rogers Naples, Fla. 10 46-00 227

 

Day 1: 5 20-11 Day 2: 5 25-05

 

25. Denny Brauer Camdenton, Mo. 10 43-13 225

 

Day 1: 5 26-06 Day 2: 5 17-07

 

26. William Smith, Jr Somerset, Ky. 10 43-12 223

 

Day 1: 5 22-02 Day 2: 5 21-10

 

27. Bernie Schultz Gainesville, Fla. 10 43-02 221 $250.00

 

Day 1: 5 21-01 Day 2: 5 22-01

 

28. Lee Bailey Boaz, Ala. 10 42-09 219

 

Day 1: 5 17-02 Day 2: 5 25-07

 

29. Ishama Monroe Hughson, Calif. 10 42-06 217

 

Day 1: 5 16-10 Day 2: 5 25-12

 

30. Dave Wolak Warrior Run, Pa. 10 42-04 215

 

Day 1: 5 19-06 Day 2: 5 22-14

 

31. Mike Wurm Hot Springs, Ark. 10 42-01 212

 

Day 1: 5 14-06 Day 2: 5 27-11

 

31. Kevin Langill Terrell, N.C. 10 42-01 212

 

Day 1: 5 21-06 Day 2: 5 20-11

 

33. Brent Chapman Lake Quivira, Kan. 10 42-00 209

 

Day 1: 5 18-09 Day 2: 5 23-07

 

34. Vince Hurtado Waterford, Calif. 10 41-15 207

 

Day 1: 5 16-14 Day 2: 5 25-01

 

35. Robert Hamilton Jr Nashville, Tenn. 10 41-05 205

 

Day 1: 5 21-07 Day 2: 5 19-14

 

36. Gary Klein Weatherford, Texas 10 41-04 203

 

Day 1: 5 21-08 Day 2: 5 19-12

 

37. Paul Elias Laurel, Miss. 10 41-03 201

 

Day 1: 5 22-09 Day 2: 5 18-10

 

38. Bradley Stringer Huntington, Texas 10 40-14 197

 

Day 1: 5 27-11 Day 2: 5 13-03

 

38. Shaw E Grigsby, Jr Gainesville, Fla. 10 40-14 197

 

Day 1: 5 16-10 Day 2: 5 24-04

 

38. Jarrett Edwards Page, Ariz. 10 40-14 197

 

Day 1: 5 17-15 Day 2: 5 22-15

 

41. Bill Lowen North Bend, Ohio 10 40-11 193

 

Day 1: 5 23-09 Day 2: 5 17-02

 

42. Scott Rook Little Rock, Ark. 10 40-04 191

 

Day 1: 5 26-05 Day 2: 5 13-15

 

43. Mark Tyler Scottsdale, Ariz. 10 40-03 189

 

Day 1: 5 23-03 Day 2: 5 17-00

 

44. Peter E Thliveros Jacksonville, Fla. 10 40-00 187

 

Day 1: 5 27-01 Day 2: 5 12-15

 

45. Gerald Swindle Hayden, Ala. 10 39-15 185

 

Day 1: 5 23-15 Day 2: 5 16-00

 

46. Darrin Schwenkbeck Silver Spring, Md. 10 39-14 183

 

Day 1: 5 21-11 Day 2: 5 18-03

 

47. Kurt Dove Warrenton, Va. 10 39-10 181

 

Day 1: 5 17-07 Day 2: 5 22-03

 

48. Kotaro Kiriyama Moody, Ala. 10 39-07 178

 

Day 1: 5 20-12 Day 2: 5 18-11

 

48. Byron Velvick Boulder City, Nev. 10 39-07 178

 

Day 1: 5 19-14 Day 2: 5 19-09

 

50. Jeff Kriet Ardmore, Okla. 10 39-02 175 $10,000.00

 

Day 1: 5 14-06 Day 2: 5 24-12

 

51. Terry Segraves Kissimmee, Fla. 10 38-11 173

 

Day 1: 5 18-15 Day 2: 5 19-12

 

52. Randy Yarnall Womelsdorf, Pa. 10 38-01 171

 

Day 1: 5 15-03 Day 2: 5 22-14

 

53. Stephen Browning Hot Springs, Ark. 10 38-00 169

 

Day 1: 5 20-11 Day 2: 5 17-05

 

54. Jared Lintner Arroyo Grande, Calif. 10 37-06 166

 

Day 1: 5 20-11 Day 2: 5 16-11

 

54. Kenyon Hill Norman, Okla. 9 37-06 166

 

Day 1: 4 17-06 Day 2: 5 20-00

 

56. Pete Ponds Madison, Miss. 10 37-05 163

 

Day 1: 5 13-04 Day 2: 5 24-01

 

57. Yusuke Miyazaki Mineola, Texas 10 36-07 161

 

Day 1: 5 16-10 Day 2: 5 19-13

 

58. Edwin Evers Talala, Okla. 10 35-02 159

 

Day 1: 5 18-12 Day 2: 5 16-06

 

59. Jeremy Starks Charleston, W.Va. 7 34-13 157

 

Day 1: 2 5-14 Day 2: 5 28-15

 

60. Britt Myers Mt. Holly, N.C. 10 34-12 155

 

Day 1: 5 10-06 Day 2: 5 24-06

 

61. Kevin Short Mayflower, Ark. 10 34-10 153

 

Day 1: 5 16-04 Day 2: 5 18-06

 

62. Brian Snowden Reeds Spring, Mo. 10 34-04 151

 

Day 1: 5 15-12 Day 2: 5 18-08

 

63. Marty Stone Linden, N.C. 10 34-03 149

 

Day 1: 5 17-10 Day 2: 5 16-09

 

64. Mark Tucker Saint Louis, Mo. 10 34-01 147

 

Day 1: 5 16-07 Day 2: 5 17-10

 

65. David Gliebe Benton, Ky. 10 33-09 145

 

Day 1: 5 15-02 Day 2: 5 18-07

 

66. Davy Hite Ninety Six, S.C. 10 33-07 143

 

Day 1: 5 15-01 Day 2: 5 18-06

 

67. Matt Reed Madisonville, Texas 10 33-03 141

 

Day 1: 5 17-00 Day 2: 5 16-03

 

68. Paul Hirosky Guys Mills, Pa. 10 33-02 139

 

Day 1: 5 16-00 Day 2: 5 17-02

 

69. Charlie Weyer West Hills, Calif. 10 33-00 137

 

Day 1: 5 15-07 Day 2: 5 17-09

 

70. Mike O'Shea Westlake Village, Cali 10 32-00 134

 

Day 1: 5 17-12 Day 2: 5 14-04

 

70. Ken Brodeur Niantic, Conn. 9 32-00 134

 

Day 1: 4 11-00 Day 2: 5 21-00

 

72. Mike McClelland Bella Vista, Ark. 6 31-12 131

 

Day 1: 1 3-05 Day 2: 5 28-07

 

73. Elton Luce Jr Brookeland, Texas 10 31-11 129

 

Day 1: 5 16-12 Day 2: 5 14-15

 

74. Rick Clunn Ava, Mo. 10 31-06 127

 

Day 1: 5 18-00 Day 2: 5 13-06

 

75. Dave Smith Del City, Okla. 10 31-03 125

 

Day 1: 5 16-08 Day 2: 5 14-11

 

76. Jimmy Houston Cookson, Okla. 10 31-01 123

 

Day 1: 5 18-11 Day 2: 5 12-06

 

77. Steve Daniel Clewiston, Fla. 10 30-09 121

 

Day 1: 5 14-05 Day 2: 5 16-04

 

78. Ray Sedgwick Cross, S.C. 10 30-01 119

 

Day 1: 5 13-08 Day 2: 5 16-09

 

79. Keith Phillips Calera, Ala. 10 29-07 116

 

Day 1: 5 17-05 Day 2: 5 12-02

 

79. Joe Thomas Milford, Ohio 10 29-07 116

 

Day 1: 5 13-14 Day 2: 5 15-09

 

81. Terry Butcher Talala, Okla. 10 29-05 113

 

Day 1: 5 15-05 Day 2: 5 14-00

 

82. Brooks Rogers Quitman, Texas 8 29-02 111

 

Day 1: 3 10-01 Day 2: 5 19-01

 

83. Charlie Hartley Grove City, Ohio 8 29-01 109

 

Day 1: 3 12-05 Day 2: 5 16-12

 

84. Fred Roumbanis Auburn, Calif. 9 27-11 107

 

Day 1: 5 11-12 Day 2: 4 15-15

 

85. Rick Morris Virginia Beach, Va. 7 26-00 105

 

Day 1: 2 4-15 Day 2: 5 21-01

 

86. Tommy Biffle Wagoner, Okla. 10 25-14 103

 

Day 1: 5 10-14 Day 2: 5 15-00

 

87. Jeff Connella Bentley, La. 8 25-12 101

 

Day 1: 3 4-01 Day 2: 5 21-11

 

88. Grant Goldbeck Gaithersburg, Md. 7 25-03 99

 

Day 1: 4 17-09 Day 2: 3 7-10

 

89. Greg Gutierrez Red Bluff, Calif. 10 23-14 97

 

Day 1: 5 10-00 Day 2: 5 13-14

 

90. Chris Lane Winter Haven, Fla. 7 21-15 95

 

Day 1: 2 4-07 Day 2: 5 17-08

 

91. Morizo Shimizu Murrieta, Calif. 6 21-08 93

 

Day 1: 2 5-03 Day 2: 4 16-05

 

92. Mike Reynolds Modesto, Calif. 8 21-02 91

 

Day 1: 3 4-15 Day 2: 5 16-03

 

93. Frank Scalish Cleveland Heights, Ohi 9 19-11 89

 

Day 1: 5 10-11 Day 2: 4 9-00

 

94. Rick Ash Pottstown, Pa. 7 18-10 87

 

Day 1: 2 1-15 Day 2: 5 16-11

 

95. Charlie Youngers Oviedo, Fla. 5 18-09 85

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 5 18-09

 

96. Conrad Picou Scott, La. 3 18-08 83 $2,000.00

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 3 18-08

 

97. Jon Bondy Windsor, Canada 6 17-15 81

 

Day 1: 2 8-02 Day 2: 4 9-13

 

98. Doc Merkin Downers Grove, Ill. 7 16-02 79

 

Day 1: 3 7-06 Day 2: 4 8-12

 

99. Ken Cook Lawton, Okla. 7 16-00 77

 

Day 1: 3 6-13 Day 2: 4 9-03

 

100.Jami Fralick Martin, S.D. 7 13-13 76

 

Day 1: 2 5-09 Day 2: 5 8-04

 

101.Chad Brauer Osage Beach, Mo. 3 8-10 75

 

Day 1: 3 8-10 Day 2: 0 0-00

 

102.Guy Eaker Cherryville, N.C. 4 6-11 74

 

Day 1: 2 3-11 Day 2: 2 3-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Purolator Big Bass

 

Day

 

1 Kelly Jordon Mineola, Texas 9-02 $500.00

 

1 Preston Clark Palatka, Fla. 9-02 $500.00

 

2 Conrad Picou Scott, La. 10-00 $1,000.00

 

Busch Heavyweight

 

Day

 

1 Preston Clark Palatka, Fla. 39-06 $1,000.00

 

2 Kevin Wirth Crestwood, Ky. 31-15 $1,000.00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day #Limits #Fish Weight

 

1 81 455 1777-09

 

2 92 492 2033-01

 

----------------------------------

 

173 947 3810-10

 

 

Co-angler

 

 

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Pts Total $$$

 

 

1. Tom Frink Simi Valley, Calif. 6 26-00 310 $500.00

 

Day 1: 3 16-08 Day 2: 3 9-08

 

2. Charlie Raia Gardendale, Ala. 6 24-12 295

 

Day 1: 3 11-09 Day 2: 3 13-03

 

3. John Proctor Conway, S.C. 6 20-10 290

 

Day 1: 3 8-12 Day 2: 3 11-14

 

4. Jason Glen Wilson Bessemer City, N.C. 5 19-13 285

 

Day 1: 2 10-15 Day 2: 3 8-14

 

5. Kevin Cunningham Farmingdale, N.Y. 6 17-09 278

 

Day 1: 3 7-08 Day 2: 3 10-01

 

5. Jeffrey Prisza Wyandotte, Mich. 4 17-09 278

 

Day 1: 1 6-10 Day 2: 3 10-15

 

7. James Anderson Miami, Fla. 6 17-05 270

 

Day 1: 3 9-06 Day 2: 3 7-15

 

7. William Todd Elmvale, Canada 6 17-05 270

 

Day 1: 3 8-12 Day 2: 3 8-09

 

9. Lance Peck Tulsa, Okla. 6 17-02 264

 

Day 1: 3 13-00 Day 2: 3 4-02

 

10. Billy Schwach Charleston, S.C. 6 16-12 258

 

Day 1: 3 6-09 Day 2: 3 10-03

 

10. Gary Abernethy Skyland, N.C. 5 16-12 258

 

Day 1: 2 4-04 Day 2: 3 12-08

 

12. Lane Wright Loganville, Ga. 6 15-15 254

 

Day 1: 3 7-01 Day 2: 3 8-14

 

13. Stephen Williams Columbus, Miss. 5 14-10 0

 

Day 1: 3 7-11 Day 2: 2 6-15

 

14. Steve Galberaith Alpharetta, Ga. 5 13-09 248

 

Day 1: 2 6-04 Day 2: 3 7-05

 

15. Bobby Fleming Luray, Va. 4 13-06 245

 

Day 1: 2 4-11 Day 2: 2 8-11

 

16. Deron Donohoo Sumter, S.C. 4 13-04 243

 

Day 1: 1 4-07 Day 2: 3 8-13

 

17. Tim Ezell Key West, Fla. 3 13-03 241

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 3 13-03

 

18. Pat Golden High Point, N.C. 4 12-14 239

 

Day 1: 1 1-00 Day 2: 3 11-14

 

19. Larry Summey Clermont, Fla. 5 12-12 236

 

Day 1: 2 3-14 Day 2: 3 8-14

 

19. Lutz Spika Stamford, Conn. 5 12-12 236

 

Day 1: 2 4-02 Day 2: 3 8-10

 

21. Johnny Houser Bishopville, S.C. 4 12-10 233

 

Day 1: 1 3-01 Day 2: 3 9-09

 

22. Jimmy Sparks Tuscumbia, Ala. 6 12-09 231

 

Day 1: 3 7-14 Day 2: 3 4-11

 

23. Bill Wilson Lexington, S.C. 5 12-08 229

 

Day 1: 3 7-14 Day 2: 2 4-10

 

24. Earle Atkinson Florence, S.C. 5 11-10 227

 

Day 1: 2 5-06 Day 2: 3 6-04

 

25. Ron Parks Lexington, N.C. 3 11-09 225

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 3 11-09

 

26. Bob Sanders Ulmer, S.C. 3 11-08 223

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 3 11-08

 

27. Joe Buddin Sumter, S.C. 4 11-05 221

 

Day 1: 1 2-03 Day 2: 3 9-02

 

28. Frank Mealer Irondale, Ala. 4 11-00 218

 

Day 1: 1 1-06 Day 2: 3 9-10

 

28. Marty Scoggins Trion, Ga. 4 11-00 218

 

Day 1: 1 2-01 Day 2: 3 8-15

 

30. Rodney Wrenn Bonneau, S.C. 5 10-09 214

 

Day 1: 3 8-00 Day 2: 2 2-09

 

30. Larry Triplett Parker, Colo. 4 10-09 214

 

Day 1: 1 1-03 Day 2: 3 9-06

 

32. Johnny Urbon Laurens, S.C. 5 10-04 211

 

Day 1: 2 4-03 Day 2: 3 6-01

 

33. James Hill Ozark, Ala. 3 10-02 209

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 3 10-02

 

34. Richard Baker Montoursville, Pa. 4 10-00 206

 

Day 1: 1 1-15 Day 2: 3 8-01

 

34. James Jones Pinson, Ala. 4 10-00 206

 

Day 1: 3 8-01 Day 2: 1 1-15

 

36. Grady Allen Columbia, S.C. 4 9-15 203

 

Day 1: 1 2-01 Day 2: 3 7-14

 

37. Tommy Swindle Cleveland, Ala. 5 9-13 201

 

Day 1: 2 4-15 Day 2: 3 4-14

 

38. Richard Harris Pittsgrove, N.J. 2 9-11 199 $500.00

 

Day 1: 1 1-15 Day 2: 1 7-12

 

39. Tim Dungan Cinncinati, Ohio 5 9-09 196

 

Day 1: 2 4-00 Day 2: 3 5-09

 

39. Robert Vogelsang Jessup, Md. 3 9-09 196

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 3 9-09

 

41. Howard Stephens Columbia, S.C. 4 9-08 192

 

Day 1: 1 4-02 Day 2: 3 5-06

 

41. Frank Picha Akron, Ohio 3 9-08 192

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 3 9-08

 

43. Harry Potts Ozark, Ala. 4 9-04 189

 

Day 1: 1 2-06 Day 2: 3 6-14

 

44. Billy Hutton Eaton, Ohio 4 8-11 187

 

Day 1: 1 1-09 Day 2: 3 7-02

 

45. Bob Tarlton Lake City, Fla. 4 8-04 185

 

Day 1: 3 6-11 Day 2: 1 1-09

 

46. Jeffrey Brooks Lake Worth, Fla. 4 8-03 183

 

Day 1: 1 1-01 Day 2: 3 7-02

 

47. Roger Howell Clayton, Ala. 3 8-02 181

 

Day 1: 1 2-01 Day 2: 2 6-01

 

48. Allen Burkhalter Columbus, Ga. 3 8-00 179

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 3 8-00

 

49. Joel Etheredge Springville, Ala. 3 7-12 177

 

Day 1: 1 2-15 Day 2: 2 4-13

 

50. Mitchell Cook Drexel, N.C. 3 7-11 175

 

Day 1: 3 7-11 Day 2: 0 0-00

 

51. Larry Whittington Purlear, N.C. 3 7-07 173

 

Day 1: 3 7-07 Day 2: 0 0-00

 

52. Tim Sisk Cherryville, N.C. 3 7-04 171

 

Day 1: 1 2-03 Day 2: 2 5-01

 

53. Rex Johnsonbaugh Altoona, Pa. 4 7-03 169

 

Day 1: 3 5-02 Day 2: 1 2-01

 

54. William Adams Exeter, Calif. 3 7-02 167

 

Day 1: 2 3-12 Day 2: 1 3-06

 

55. Robert Evans Elkhart, Ind. 3 6-10 165

 

Day 1: 1 0-15 Day 2: 2 5-11

 

56. Jeff Cloud Pampa, Texas 4 6-08 162

 

Day 1: 2 3-13 Day 2: 2 2-11

 

56. Raul Morineau Mexico City, Mexico 2 6-08 162

 

Day 1: 1 4-03 Day 2: 1 2-05

 

58. Brian Holder Gastonia, N.C. 2 6-06 159

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 2 6-06

 

59. Keith Sykes Clintwood, Va. 3 6-01 157

 

Day 1: 1 0-13 Day 2: 2 5-04

 

60. JP Perkins Columbus, Miss. 3 5-15 155

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 3 5-15

 

61. Wayne Pomeroy Wellington, Fla. 4 5-12 152

 

Day 1: 2 3-07 Day 2: 2 2-05

 

61. Mario Colangelo Charleston, S.C. 3 5-12 152

 

Day 1: 1 2-09 Day 2: 2 3-03

 

63. Robert Pasionek Newport News, Va. 2 5-06 149

 

Day 1: 2 5-06 Day 2: 0 0-00

 

64. Jerry Savage Columbus, Miss. 2 5-00 147

 

Day 1: 1 2-00 Day 2: 1 3-00

 

65. Marc Arnold Kingsport, Tenn. 3 4-11 145

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 3 4-11

 

66. Jim Pearson Zellwood, Fla. 2 4-08 143

 

Day 1: 1 2-05 Day 2: 1 2-03

 

67. Eric Peck Williamsburg, Mich. 1 4-02 141

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 1 4-02

 

68. Phil Gebert Columbia, S.C. 1 3-15 139

 

Day 1: 1 3-15 Day 2: 0 0-00

 

69. Harry Parten Columbiana, Ala. 1 3-14 137

 

Day 1: 1 3-14 Day 2: 0 0-00

 

70. Bill Logsdon Ozark, Ala. 3 3-13 135

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 3 3-13

 

71. Bill Williams Corbin, Ky. 2 3-09 133

 

Day 1: 1 2-09 Day 2: 1 1-00

 

72. Otto David Jefferson Valley, N.Y. 1 3-06 131

 

Day 1: 1 3-06 Day 2: 0 0-00

 

73. Brian Penso Houston, Texas 1 3-05 129

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 1 3-05

 

74. Dennis Andersen Wellington, Fla. 2 2-15 127

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 2 2-15

 

75. Walter Stringer Tallassee, Ala. 1 2-13 125

 

Day 1: 1 2-13 Day 2: 0 0-00

 

76. Clint Pack Gable, S.C. 2 2-11 123

 

Day 1: 2 2-11 Day 2: 0 0-00

 

77. Wayne Hauser Winston-Salem, N.C. 1 2-06 121

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 1 2-06

 

78. Steven Oliver Westminster, Calif. 2 2-02 119

 

Day 1: 2 2-02 Day 2: 0 0-00

 

79. James H Hayden Fayetteville, N.C. 1 2-00 117

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 1 2-00

 

80. David Hill Fayetteville, W.Va. 1 1-14 115

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 1 1-14

 

81. Dan Welch New Martinsville, W.Va 1 1-13 113

 

Day 1: 1 1-13 Day 2: 0 0-00

 

82. Louis Kish Goshen, Conn. 1 1-11 111

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 1 1-11

 

83. Dennis Flynn Cleveland, Ohio 1 1-08 108

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 1 1-08

 

83. Ed O'Neal Evans, Ga. 1 1-08 108

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 1 1-08

 

85. Glenn Barberee Crestview, Fla. 1 1-07 105

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 1 1-07

 

86. David Lindsay Lexington, S.C. 1 1-06 103

 

Day 1: 1 1-06 Day 2: 0 0-00

 

87. Mike Frazier Orlando, Fla. 1 1-03 101

 

Day 1: 1 1-03 Day 2: 0 0-00

 

88. Edwin Seagraves Greensboro, N.C. 1 0-15 99

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 1 0-15

 

89. James Butler Clarksville, Tenn. 0 0-00 0

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 0 0-00

 

89. Gerald Foster Seneca, S.C. 0 0-00 0

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 0 0-00

 

89. Bill Huston Sunset, S.C. 0 0-00 0

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 0 0-00

 

89. Mike Kirkley Charlotte, N.C. 0 0-00 0

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 0 0-00

 

89. Eddie Matteson Farmington, Mich. 0 0-00 0

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 0 0-00

 

89. Edward Matthews Columbia, S.C. 0 0-00 0

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 0 0-00

 

89. Bill Mccray Pikeville, Ky. 0 0-00 0

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 0 0-00

 

89. Sam Mize Muscle Shoals, Ala. 0 0-00 0

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 0 0-00

 

89. Larry Parker Lake City, S.C. 0 0-00 0

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 0 0-00

 

89. John Yarbrough Columbia, S.C. 0 0-00 0

 

Day 1: 0 0-00 Day 2: 0 0-00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Purolator Big Bass

 

Day

 

1 Tom Frink Simi Valley, Calif. 8-04 $500.00

 

2 Richard Harris Pittsgrove, N.J. 7-12 $500.00

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Totals

 

Day #Limits #Fish Weight

 

1 18 118 307-04

 

2 43 176 479-10

 

----------------------------------

 

61 294 786-14