2011 B.A.S.S. Federation Nation Central Divisional
Table Rock Lake - Kimberling City, MO, Jun 8 - 10, 2011

Federation Nation Central Divisional Results

Place Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz
1 Tom Jessop Dalhart, TX (TX) 15 47-07
2 Pat Klausen Lincoln, NE (NE) 14 43-15
3 Jared Miller Norman, OK (OK) 15 42-12
4 Beau Branine Haysville, KS (KS) 15 42-00
5 Jason Pecoraro Youngsville, LA (LA) 15 40-14
6 Shawn Clark Claremore, OK (OK) 12 40-05
7 Josh Wray Omaha, AR (AR) 14 38-10
8 David Cavell Prairieville, LA (LA) 11 38-02
9 Jason Buchanan Burnel, TX (TX) 15 37-11
10 Daniel Stark Eldon, MO (MO) 14 37-06
11 Dale Hightower Sand Springs, OK (OK) 15 35-09
12 Don Douglas IV Conway, AR (AR) 12 35-00
13 Mark Hensiek Conway, AR (AR) 15 32-11
14 Brian Maloney Osage Beach, MO (MO) 15 32-10
15 Casey Ross Sobczak Spring, TX (TX) 13 32-09
16 Larry Dugger Russellville, AR (AR) 15 32-04
17 Brock Bertrand Fayetteville, AR (AR) 15 31-14
18 Justin Pace Raymore, MO (MO) 14 31-12
19 Tony McBride West, TX (TX) 15 31-05
20 Dennis Hamel Plainville, KS (KS) 11 31-05
21 Brannon Long Longview, TX (TX) 15 31-00
22 Destre Dedeaux Meadville, MS (MS) 14 30-09
23 Johnny Burke Bristow, OK (OK) 14 30-09
24 Preston Frazell Glenpool, OK (KS) 15 30-02
25 Robert Degraffenreid Oklahoma Cty, OK (OK) 13 30-02
26 Dustin Bryant Harrison, AR (AR) 14 30-01
27 Rodney Teel Ponchatoula, LA (LA) 15 29-08
28 Kevin Thompson Mabelvale, AR (AR) 13 29-06
29 Hoyt Akins Bauxite, AR (AR) 13 28-15
30 Chris Torkleson Sand Springs, OK (KS) 12 28-15
31 Eric Fortner Gardner, KS (KS) 15 28-13
32 Greg Cooper Monroe City, MO (MO) 12 28-02
33 Albert Collins Nacogdoches, TX (TX) 14 27-14
34 Dave McCoy Plattsmouth, NE (NE) 14 27-13
35 Heath Willard Brookhaven, MS (MS) 12 27-10
36 Bobby Whiteside San Marcos, TX (TX) 12 27-06
37 Chad Sposito Gray, LA (LA) 13 26-11
38 Lee Sanders Stillwater, OK (OK) 11 26-08
39 Alex Perret Baton Rouge , LA (LA) 12 25-11
40 Jin Nguyen Kansas City, MO (MO) 12 25-10
41 Scott C Buxton Napoleonville, LA (LA) 11 25-09
42 Roger Hackman Harrison, AR (AR) 12 25-07
43 Duane Hanzlik Lake Ozark, MO (NE) 12 25-02
44 Justin Kohl Hastings, NE (NE) 9 25-00
45 Mike Myers Oklahoma City, OK (OK) 14 24-12
46 Shawn Veninga O'Fallon, MO (MO) 13 24-03
47 Brian Penning Wichita, KS (KS) 12 24-03
48 Randy Reehm Russellville, AR (AR) 14 24-02
49 Jason Denney Search, AR (AR) 11 23-15
50 Mike Katzer Gardner, KS (KS) 12 23-14
51 Kenneth Ryals Hattiesburg, MS (MS) 12 23-11
52 Paul Willett Blue Eye, MO (MO) 11 23-04
53 James Mavity Newton, KS (KS) 10 23-01
54 Jan Hebert Houma, LA (LA) 11 22-13
55 Chance Hundley San Angelo, TX (TX) 10 22-01
56 John Smith Bartlesville, OK (OK) 9 21-15
57 Dennis Forbes Medicine Lodge, KS (OK) 10 21-13
58 Justin Brin Olathe, KS (KS) 10 21-10
59 Steve Hammack Caledonia, MS (MS) 9 21-08
60 Larry McWilliams Florence, MS (MS) 9 20-14
61 Alex Franks Boystown, NE (NE) 9 20-13
62 Marty Poche Paulina, LA (LA) 9 20-11
63 Roger Morris Fayetteville, AR (AR) 10 20-05
64 Kurt Pralle Winfield, MO (MO) 8 20-05
65 Chip Gennaro Wesson, MS (MS) 10 20-02
66 Tim Carmouche Gonzales, LA (LA) 9 19-13
67 Mark Borchers Akron, IA (NE) 10 19-10
68 Shawn Box Mannford, OK (OK) 10 19-07
69 Rick McKlemurry Brandon, MS (MS) 11 19-04
70 Chuck Bonnett Camdenton, MO (MO) 6 19-02
71 Troy Enmeier Enid, OK (OK) 9 19-01 
72 JD Hagemoser Lincoln, NE (NE) 9 18-10
73 Michael Heiman Mansfield, TX (TX) 8 18-09
74 Glenn Cunningham Piedmont, OK (OK) 9 17-06
75 Skipper Smith Moss Point, MS (MS) 8 17-02
76 David Knuth Lincoln, NE (NE) 7 17-02
77 Richard Risewick Norton, KS (NE) 7 16-12
78 Matt Nagle Lake St. Louis, MO (MO) 9 16-08
79 Jeff Fisher Flint, TX (TX) 8 16-04
80 Mark Vote Omaha, NE (NE) 9 16-03
81 Jerry Goforth Union, MS (MS) 8 16-03
82 Nathan Bourque Humble, TX (LA) 8 16-00
83 Jeffery Lemoine Des Allemands, LA (LA) 7 16-00
84 Johnny Starks Conway Springs, KS (KS) 6 13-12
85 Jerry Pape Louisburg, KS (NE) 7 13-09
86 Samuel Anthony Independence, LA (LA) 7 12-13
87 Trevor Ladner Poplarville, MS (MS) 5 12-06
88 Douglas Lucia Bellevue, NE (NE) 7 12-05
88 Todd Town Amarillo, TX (TX) 7 11-14
90 Blake Betz Baton Rouge, LA (LA) 5 11-02
91 Jeff Covington Wesson, MS (MS) 5 11-02
92 Troy Montgomery Grangury, TX (TX) 6 10-15
93 Wyatt Smith Depew, OK (OK) 5 10-13
94 John Michael Zeimet Sunrise Beach, MO (MO) 4 10-03
95 Donald Glick Zurich, KS (KS) 4 09-08
96 Ralston Lusby Hot Springs, AR (AR) 4 09-03
97 Mike Wilson Starkville, MS (MS) 4 07-06
98 John Stanford Purvis, MS (MS) 4 07-05
99 Austin Bray McPherson, KS (KS) 3 06-06
100 Colt Love Wildwood, MO (MO) 3 06-03
101 Jeremy Neal Wichita, KS (KS) 3 06-03
102 Jody Hughes Gravois Mills, MO (MO) 3 06-01
103 Brian Pahl Wildwood, MO (MO) 3 05-14
104 Colton Kelle Beatrice, NE (NE) 3 05-02
105 Trevor Yates Norman, OK (OK) 3 04-12
106 Joseph Starks Katy, TX (TX) 1 04-12
107 Tyler Hetzel Overland Park, KS (KS) 2 03-06
108 Mason McDill Raleigh, MS (MS) 1 03-00
109 Brad Schaefer Omaha, NE (NE) 1 02-04
110 Christopher Chandler Ragley, LA (LA) 1 02-03
111 Corey Thompson West Monroe, AR (AR) 1 01-12
112 Jarrett Robertson Kerrville, TX (TX) 0 00-00

 

__________________________________________________________


Totals by day

Day # Limits # Fish Weight
3 35 312 681-02

 

__________________________________________________________

 

Team Standings Day 3

Place State Lbs-Oz
1 ARKANSAS 363-09
2 OKLAHOMA 345-12
3 TEXAS 319-11
4 LOUISIANA 307-14
5 KANSAS 293-02
6 MISSOURI 287-03
7 NEBRASKA 264-04
8 MISSISSIPPI 238-02

 

__________________________________________________________


Individual Standings

 

Kansas

Place Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz
1 Beau Branine Haysville, KS 15 42-00
2 Dennis Hamel Plainville, KS 11 31-05
3 Preston Frazell Glenpool, OK 15 30-02
4 Chris Torkleson Sand Springs, OK 12 28-15
5 Eric Fortner Gardner, KS 15 28-13
6 Brian Penning Wichita, KS 12 24-03
7 Mike Katzer Gardner, KS 12 23-14
8 James Mavity Newton, KS 10 23-01
9 Justin Brin Olathe, KS 10 21-10
10 Johnny Starks Conway Springs, KS 6 13-12
11 Donald Glick Zurich, KS 4 09-08
12 Austin Bray McPherson, KS 3 06-06
13 Jeremy Neal Wichita, KS 3 06-03
14 Tyler Hetzel Overland Park, KS 2 03-06


Oklahoma

Place Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz
1 Jared Miller Norman, OK 15 42-12
2 Shawn Clark Claremore, OK 12 40-05
3 Dale Hightower Sand Springs, OK 15 35-09
4 Johnny Burke Bristow, OK 14 30-09
5 Robert Degraffenreid Oklahoma Cty, OK 13 30-02
6 Lee Sanders Stillwater, OK 11 26-08
7 Mike Myers Oklahoma City, OK 14 24-12
8 John Smith Bartlesville, OK 9 21-15
9 Dennis Forbes Medicine Lodge, KS 10 21-13
10 Shawn Box Mannford, OK 10 19-07
11 Troy Enmeier Enid, OK 9 19-01
12 Glenn Cunningham Piedmont, OK 9 17-06
13 Wyatt Smith Depew, OK 5 10-133
14 Trevor Yates Norman, OK 3 04-12


Louisiana

Place Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz
1 Jason Pecoraro Youngsville, LA 15 40-14
2 David Cavell Prairieville, LA 11 38-02
3 Rodney Teel Ponchatoula, LA 15 29-08
4 Chad Sposito Gray, LA 13 26-11
5 Alex Perret Baton Rouge , LA 12 25-11
6 Scott C Buxton Napoleonville, LA 11 25-09
7 Jan Hebert Houma, LA 11 22-13
8 Marty Poche Paulina, LA 9 20-11
9 Tim Carmouche Gonzales, LA 9 19-13
10 Nathan Bourque Humble, TX 8 16-00
11 Jeffery Lemoine Des Allemands, LA 7 16-00
12 Samuel Anthony Independence, LA 7 12-13
13 Blake Betz Baton Rouge, LA 5 11-02
14 Christopher Chandler Ragley, LA 1 02-03


Nebraska

Place Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz
1 Pat Klausen Lincoln, NE 14 43-15
2 Dave McCoy Plattsmouth, NE 14 27-13
3 Duane Hanzlik Lake Ozark, MO 12 25-02
4 Justin Kohl Hastings, NE 9 25-00
5 Alex Franks Boystown, NE 9 20-13
6 Mark Borchers Akron, IA 10 19-10
7 JD Hagemoser Lincoln, NE 9 18-10
8 David Knuth Lincoln, NE 7 17-02
9 Richard Risewick Norton, KS 7 16-12
10 Mark Vote Omaha, NE 9 16-03
11 Jerry Pape Louisburg, KS 7 13-09
12 Douglas Lucia Bellevue, NE 7 12-05
13 Colton Kelle Beatrice, NE 3 05-02
14 Brad Schaefer Omaha, NE 1 02-04


Missouri

Place Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz
1 Daniel Stark Eldon, MO 14 37-06
2 Brian Maloney Osage Beach, MO 15 32-10
3 Justin Pace Raymore, MO 14 31-12
4 Greg Cooper Monroe City, MO 12 28-02
5 Jin Nguyen Kansas City, MO 12 25-10
6 Shawn Veninga O'Fallon, MO 13 24-03
7 Paul Willett Blue Eye, MO 11 23-04
8 Kurt Pralle Winfield, MO 8 20-05
9 Chuck Bonnett Camdenton, MO 6 19-02
10 Matt Nagle Lake St. Louis, MO 9 16-08
11 John Michael Zeimet Sunrise Beach, MO 4 10-03
12 Colt Love Wildwood, MO 3 06-03
13 Jody Hughes Gravois Mills, MO 3 06-01
14 Brian Pahl Wildwood, MO 3 05-14


Arkansas

Place Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz
1 Josh Wray Omaha, AR 14 38-10
2 Don Douglas IV Conway, AR 12 35-00
3 Mark Hensiek Conway, AR 15 32-11
4 Larry Dugger Russellville, AR 15 32-04
5 Brock Bertrand Fayetteville, AR 15 31-14
6 Dustin Bryant Harrison, AR 14 30-01
7 Kevin Thompson Mabelvale, AR 13 29-06
8 Hoyt Akins Bauxite, AR 13 28-15
9 Roger Hackman Harrison, AR 12 25-07
10 Randy Reehm Russellville, AR 14 24-02
11 Jason Denney Search, AR 11 23-15
12 Roger Morris Fayetteville, AR 10 20-05
13 Ralston Lusby Hot Springs, AR 4 09-03
14 Corey Thompson West Monroe, AR 1 01-12


Mississippi

Place Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz
1 Destre Dedeaux Meadville, MS 14 30-09
2 Heath Willard Brookhaven, MS 12 27-10
3 Kenneth Ryals Hattiesburg, MS 12 23-11
4 Steve Hammack Caledonia, MS 9 21-08
5 Larry McWilliams Florence, MS 9 20-14
6 Chip Gennaro Wesson, MS 10 20-02
7 Rick McKlemurry Brandon, MS 11 19-04
8 Skipper Smith Moss Point, MS 8 17-02
9 Jerry Goforth Union, MS 8 16-03
10 Trevor Ladner Poplarville, MS 5 12-06
11 Jeff Covington Wesson, MS 5 11-02
12 Mike Wilson Starkville, MS 4 07-06
13 John Stanford Purvis, MS 4 07-05
14 Mason McDill Raleigh, MS 1 03-00


Texas

Place Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz
1 Tom Jessop Dalhart, TX 15 47-07
2 Jason Buchanan Burnel, TX 15 37-11
3 Casey Ross Sobczak Spring, TX 13 32-09
4 Tony McBride West, TX 15 31-05
5 Brannon Long Longview, TX 15 31-00
6 Albert Collins Nacogdoches, TX 14 27-14
7 Bobby Whiteside San Marcos, TX 12 27-06
8 Chance Hundley San Angelo, TX 10 22-01
9 Michael Heiman Mansfield, TX 8 18-09
10 Jeff Fisher Flint, TX 8 16-04
11 Todd Town Amarillo, TX 7 11-14
12 Troy Montgomery Grangury, TX 6 10-15
13 Joseph Starks Katy, TX 1 04-12
14 Jarrett Robertson Kerrville, TX 0 00-00

advertisement